v
Document
All Results 24 Feb 2024 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Rover E2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 104 Tim Young Yamaha 01530 #104Racing  00:12:31 00:12:05 00:11:49 00:11:59 00:12:35 00:11:47 00:11:44 00:12:20 00:11:58 00:13:00 00:11:50 00:12:12 02:25:50 0 02:25:50 00:00:00
2 34 Tom Moolenschot Yamaha 200505 00:12:54 00:12:30 00:12:32 00:12:32 00:12:15 00:13:04 00:12:18 00:12:10 00:12:21 00:12:37 00:12:25 00:12:27 02:30:05 0 02:30:05 00:04:15
3 121 Travis Mills OTHER none 00:16:40 00:00:05 00:13:36 00:14:08 00:13:06 00:14:42 00:13:46 00:14:08 00:14:06 00:13:54 00:13:57 00:14:12 02:36:20 0 02:36:20 00:10:30
Rover E2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 163 Colin Becker Husqvarna 29391 Auto Motorcycles  00:14:13 00:14:12 00:14:19 00:13:57 00:14:14 00:14:20 00:15:14 00:15:36 00:15:26 No Time No Time No Time 02:11:31 0 02:11:31
5 2 Michael Swanepoel KTM 06733 MS Racing 00:12:45 00:12:41 00:12:56 00:13:03 00:12:48 00:12:53 00:12:48 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:29:54 0 01:29:54
Rover Grand Masters 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C467 Frederik Eijbers Husqvarna 200669 Geosience 00:17:04 00:16:14 00:16:19 00:17:18 00:16:54 00:17:04 01:40:53 0 01:40:53 00:00:00
2 21 Simon Lafford  KTM 00:17:23 00:16:11 00:16:54 00:16:41 00:17:32 00:17:36 01:42:17 0 01:42:17 00:01:24
3 X1 Warren Laubscher KTM 00:17:12 00:17:20 00:17:21 00:17:36 00:17:03 00:17:36 01:44:08 0 01:44:08 00:03:15
4 339 Jacques Theron Please Select 03093 00:17:02 00:16:12 00:17:49 00:18:41 00:20:54 00:18:05 01:48:43 0 01:48:43 00:07:50
5 C92 Paul Venter KTM 07121 00:16:04 00:16:51 00:16:55 00:16:42 00:20:39 No Time 01:27:11 0 01:27:11 1 lap
Rover Grand Masters  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  0 Simon Lafford KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Rover High School 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 17 Liam Botha Husqvarna 04383 AMC ( Automotorcycles)  00:14:19 00:12:58 00:14:41 00:13:22 00:14:37 00:14:41 00:14:43 00:13:55 01:53:16 0 01:53:16 00:00:00
2 C93 Chase Von Waltsleben KTM 04624 automotorcycles 00:15:24 00:15:16 00:15:22 00:19:05 00:16:55 00:16:53 00:14:16 00:16:00 02:09:11 0 02:09:11 00:15:55
Rover High School  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 315 Caden Weise 17209 00:14:28 00:14:09 00:23:22 00:12:51 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:04:50 0 01:04:50
Rover Leisure 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 958 David Rigby 04781 00:15:16 00:15:35 00:14:33 00:14:51 00:15:16 00:14:37 01:30:08 0 01:30:08 00:00:00
2 C99 Arno Loock Yamaha O/E99973756  00:14:58 00:14:10 00:14:58 00:14:46 00:16:15 00:15:02 01:30:09 0 01:30:09 00:00:01
3 C20 Christo  Meyer KTM O/E99986357 00:16:13 00:15:18 00:15:23 00:16:24 00:16:04 00:15:22 01:34:44 0 01:34:44 00:04:36
4 53 Hein Botha Husqvarna 00:16:52 00:16:18 00:16:33 00:16:22 00:15:32 00:16:24 01:38:01 0 01:38:01 00:07:53
5 276 Brendon Dixon KTM 00:16:44 00:16:50 00:16:44 00:16:38 00:16:23 00:16:05 01:39:24 0 01:39:24 00:09:16
6 141 Rorke Palmer Kawasaki 00:16:54 00:15:25 00:23:44 00:18:22 00:15:14 00:16:11 01:45:50 0 01:45:50 00:15:42
7 86 Jean Marais 19176 00:18:57 00:17:08 00:18:05 00:16:33 00:20:40 00:17:35 01:48:58 0 01:48:58 00:18:50
8 66 Caelan Mattheus Yamaha 00:16:37 00:17:29 00:20:21 00:19:03 00:20:16 00:20:24 01:54:10 0 01:54:10 00:24:02
9 S7 Seth Van Staden 00:19:12 00:19:03 00:22:01 00:18:47 00:22:48 00:23:20 02:05:11 0 02:05:11 00:35:03
10 X5 Joshua Swart 00:19:15 00:21:23 00:27:52 00:15:09 00:21:21 00:20:13 02:05:13 0 02:05:13 00:35:05
11 112 Keegan Mulder 00:16:27 00:15:34 00:24:07 00:17:14 00:15:21 No Time 01:28:43 0 01:28:43 1 lap
12 95 Ryan Davies 00:30:10 00:17:01 00:15:55 00:15:52 00:16:37 No Time 01:35:35 0 01:35:35 1 lap
13 111 Devan Mulder 00:19:09 00:22:39 00:29:18 00:31:47 No Time No Time 01:42:53 0 01:42:53 2 laps
Rover Leisure  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
14 351 Kelly Benn KTM 10900 00:19:44 00:21:29 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:41:13 0 00:41:13
 -  621 Lee  Pritchard Yamaha Overberg Stretch Tents Eastern Ca No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Rover Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 280 Brenton Von Waltsleben KTM 05118 automotorcycles 00:14:29 00:13:19 00:13:14 00:13:09 00:13:07 00:13:28 00:13:15 00:13:16 01:47:17 0 01:47:17 00:00:00
2 235 Daniel Cf Strydom Husqvarna 04472 00:14:07 00:13:32 00:13:41 00:13:06 00:13:19 00:14:03 00:13:44 00:14:59 01:50:31 0 01:50:31 00:03:14
3 890 Darren Bishop Sherco 05161 Mitas Racing 00:13:57 00:13:51 00:14:12 00:14:50 00:15:03 00:15:33 00:15:44 00:15:24 01:58:34 0 01:58:34 00:11:17
4 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 00:15:33 00:14:27 00:15:52 00:15:00 00:14:24 00:14:15 00:18:40 00:14:06 02:02:17 0 02:02:17 00:15:00
5 C54 Tommy Castelyn Husqvarna 05019 00:15:44 00:15:40 00:15:50 00:16:02 00:15:49 00:16:44 00:15:49 00:16:56 02:08:34 0 02:08:34 00:21:17
6 W135 Stuart Cornforth Husqvarna 07056 00:17:26 00:16:29 00:15:45 00:17:01 00:17:36 00:18:11 00:19:12 00:16:56 02:18:36 0 02:18:36 00:31:19
Rover Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 600 Brian Renison Husqvarna 01603 00:17:19 00:15:57 00:16:37 00:17:36 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:07:29 0 01:07:29
8 202 Allan Mills Gas Gas 02155 00:17:50 00:18:50 00:19:49 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:56:29 0 00:56:29
Rover Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 927 Bradley Rehse Yamaha 00:15:07 00:14:20 00:14:50 00:13:46 00:14:32 00:14:05 00:13:43 00:13:43 00:13:48 00:13:11 02:21:05 0 02:21:05 00:00:00
2 C937 Cornelius Fourie Husqvarna 06691 FPC Property Consultants 00:16:31 00:14:02 00:13:52 00:13:36 00:13:42 00:13:31 00:13:38 00:13:39 00:14:21 00:14:19 02:21:11 0 02:21:11 00:00:06
3 122 Kyle Rehse Yamaha 32643 Rehse Racing | Powered by Innova 00:15:52 00:14:29 00:14:23 00:15:16 00:16:01 00:14:47 00:15:09 00:15:44 00:15:47 00:16:00 02:33:28 0 02:33:28 00:12:23
4 620 Damian Halket Husqvarna O/E99960618  00:15:12 00:15:29 00:15:01 00:15:43 00:15:51 00:14:44 00:16:27 00:16:28 00:18:39 00:18:44 02:42:18 0 02:42:18 00:21:13
5 X447 James Hickson Yamaha 00:16:02 00:14:40 00:15:16 00:23:45 00:16:07 00:16:16 00:16:30 00:29:44 No Time No Time 02:28:20 0 02:28:20 2 laps
6 5 Kb - Karl Botha Husqvarna 00:18:32 00:17:27 00:18:11 00:17:57 00:19:15 00:17:31 00:20:20 00:26:06 No Time No Time 02:35:19 0 02:35:19 2 laps
Rover Senior DNS / DNF 
Rover Silver 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 101 Brandon Smith Yamaha 06760 00:14:07 00:13:07 00:13:31 00:13:58 00:13:24 00:14:51 00:13:00 00:14:29 00:13:58 00:13:01 02:17:26 0 02:17:26 00:00:00
2 C376 Hayden Ridge Sherco 00:14:43 00:14:12 00:14:14 00:13:49 00:13:42 00:13:40 00:13:50 00:14:09 00:14:04 00:13:55 02:20:18 0 02:20:18 00:02:52
3 147 Kaydon Hutchinson 00:14:12 00:14:11 00:16:38 00:14:30 00:15:44 00:14:50 00:14:32 00:14:30 00:14:38 00:14:38 02:28:23 0 02:28:23 00:10:57
4 157 Braden Henning Husqvarna O/E 9996095 00:16:12 00:14:35 00:14:40 00:14:44 00:14:51 00:14:45 00:14:40 00:15:15 00:15:28 00:14:53 02:30:03 0 02:30:03 00:12:37
5 77 Aaron Nortje KTM 00:16:00 00:14:40 00:17:28 00:14:51 00:14:22 00:14:15 00:13:54 00:14:28 00:15:13 00:16:17 02:31:28 0 02:31:28 00:14:02
6 12 Jean-luke  Joubert  Yamaha 00:16:09 00:14:55 00:14:51 00:14:55 00:16:00 00:14:48 00:14:53 00:16:08 00:14:34 00:14:49 02:32:02 0 02:32:02 00:14:36
7 C22 Kieran Bishop Sherco 19297 Mitas 00:15:19 00:15:07 00:17:35 00:16:45 00:15:19 00:15:27 00:15:39 00:15:32 00:17:12 00:17:37 02:41:32 0 02:41:32 00:24:06
8 303 Derek Long 0 00:16:24 00:15:47 00:16:24 00:15:50 00:15:46 00:17:00 00:15:33 00:14:49 00:15:58 No Time 02:23:31 0 02:23:31 1 lap
9 27 Caleb Lafford KTM 00:18:13 00:15:29 00:17:41 00:14:41 00:20:33 00:14:50 00:15:14 00:23:26 00:17:18 No Time 02:37:25 0 02:37:25 1 lap
10 22 Ferdi  Du Plesssis 00:14:34 00:13:58 00:14:26 00:14:09 00:15:27 00:13:51 00:14:33 00:05:40 No Time No Time 01:46:38 0 01:46:38 2 laps
11 74 Dylan Joubert  00:16:38 00:17:05 00:17:43 00:17:46 00:17:46 00:19:31 00:18:45 00:16:48 No Time No Time 02:22:02 0 02:22:02 2 laps
Rover Silver  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
12 91 Andrew Pretorius KTM 200150 Auto Motorcycles  P.J.V.T transpor 00:15:18 00:15:18 00:19:34 00:17:12 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:07:22 0 01:07:22
13 417 Shawn Carver Yamaha 00:16:24 00:14:47 00:16:29 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:47:40 0 00:47:40
 -  96 Teagan  Austin  Kawasaki 1 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  20 jarred van vuuren Husqvarna No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 25/02/2024 2:40 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time