v
Document
All Results 17 Feb 2024 Permit number:
(Final Results)
 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J777 Dylan Kraft KTM 6297 TWINSTAR Precast Racing 00:20:28 00:20:20 00:20:08 00:21:02 00:20:34 00:20:54 02:03:26 0 02:03:26 00:00:00
2 J575 Ruald Potgieter Gas Gas 26365 UB Leisure TFC SleepOver Honda O 00:21:29 00:20:51 00:20:32 00:20:45 00:20:26 00:19:42 02:03:45 0 02:03:45 00:00:19
3 501 Hein Griessel KTM Griessel Racing 00:21:20 00:21:18 00:21:30 00:20:27 00:20:47 00:21:25 02:06:47 0 02:06:47 00:03:21
4 484 WC KUHN KTM 00:22:32 00:21:23 00:21:38 00:20:28 00:21:25 00:22:41 02:10:07 0 02:10:07 00:06:41
5 24 Louwrens  Alberts KTM Trulo Group  00:22:28 00:21:51 00:22:08 00:21:14 00:21:47 00:21:19 02:10:47 0 02:10:47 00:07:21
6 A282 Aj Van Zyl KTM NO LICENCE Broer 00:21:34 00:23:56 00:22:18 00:22:21 00:22:54 00:23:23 02:16:26 0 02:16:26 00:13:00
7 157 Latsie Mohalenyane 00:23:05 00:23:22 00:23:12 00:22:21 00:22:52 00:24:33 02:19:25 0 02:19:25 00:15:59
8 415 Karabelo Setefane Husqvarna 00:23:55 00:23:55 00:23:36 00:22:39 00:22:57 00:24:36 02:21:38 0 02:21:38 00:18:12
9 201 Tlotliso Mofama KTM 00:24:18 00:24:10 00:24:12 00:24:06 00:23:59 00:23:37 02:24:22 0 02:24:22 00:20:56
10 505 Ernst Griessel KTM Griessel Racing 00:23:26 00:23:59 00:23:53 00:22:39 00:24:48 00:30:07 02:28:52 0 02:28:52 00:25:26
11 184 ATLEHANG Sefako 00:25:16 00:25:27 00:25:48 00:25:52 00:27:40 No Time 02:10:03 0 02:10:03 1 lap
 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  317 morne visser Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
13 46 Leah Janse van Rensburg Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 30 Jayden Cloete Kawasaki 00:22:48 00:23:10 00:22:02 00:22:47 01:30:47 0 01:30:47 00:00:00
2 911 Rohan  Wessels KTM 3962N Chemkor 00:26:26 00:24:30 00:25:08 00:24:48 01:40:52 0 01:40:52 00:10:05
3 10 Makhothi Moletsane Moletsane KTM 00:26:21 00:26:48 00:28:46 00:27:37 01:49:32 0 01:49:32 00:18:45
4 177 KHOSI Mathe 00:28:49 00:28:00 00:29:45 00:29:10 01:55:44 0 01:55:44 00:24:57
5 F10 FRANSCOIS Hamman Yamaha 00:29:18 00:28:39 00:29:32 00:29:20 01:56:49 0 01:56:49 00:26:02
65cc DNS / DNF 
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 917 Raymond Moore Kawasaki 00:44:03 00:51:09 00:45:23 No Time 02:20:35 0 02:20:35 1 lap
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 5 Morne Du toit KTM 00:43:14 00:43:02 00:43:10 02:09:26 0 02:09:26 00:00:00
2 246 Henre Mostert KTM 00:47:30 00:49:23 00:49:26 02:26:19 0 02:26:19 00:16:53
3 13 FJ Bothma Yamaha 00:48:45 00:50:14 00:51:23 02:30:22 0 02:30:22 00:20:56
4 119 Steph Kruger 00:47:28 00:51:55 00:54:17 02:33:40 0 02:33:40 00:24:14
5 11A Marco De Lange Yamaha 00:57:01 00:58:30 00:58:03 02:53:34 0 02:53:34 00:44:08
6 J12 Janco Wandrag Yamaha 00:54:19 01:05:44 00:57:27 02:57:30 0 02:57:30 00:48:04
7 26 Franco Koch KTM 00:47:07 00:47:56 No Time 01:35:03 0 01:35:03 1 lap
8 AD118 Adriaan  Venter  KTM Csa 01:00:32 01:02:15 No Time 02:02:47 0 02:02:47 1 lap
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 21 Joshua Du Toit KTM 00:52:41 No Time No Time 00:52:41 0 00:52:41
10 135 Gert Esterhuizen Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 712 Hennie Steyn Yamaha 00:44:36 00:45:42 00:49:10 02:19:28 0 02:19:28 00:00:00
2 11 Jacques  Potgieter KTM 00:46:38 00:47:11 00:48:28 02:22:17 0 02:22:17 00:02:49
3 C49 Conrad  Edwards  Yamaha OLD SCHOOL CUSTOMS  00:51:11 00:49:43 00:51:10 02:32:04 0 02:32:04 00:12:36
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  253 Jan Wandrag KTM No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  29 Bennie White Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 525 Boesman Jordaan KTM EPD & EXTREME FENCING  00:17:30 00:07:50 00:09:08 00:09:25 00:09:33 No Time 00:53:26 0 00:53:26
2 18 LJ Alberts KTM Trulo Group  00:09:47 00:09:41 00:11:06 00:12:30 00:11:35 No Time 00:54:39 0 00:54:39
3 625 Markus Jordaan Yamaha EPD & Extreme Fencing 00:10:49 00:10:46 00:10:58 00:11:40 00:10:58 No Time 00:55:11 0 00:55:11
4 45 Danie  Nel Yamaha 00:36:20 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:36:20 0 00:36:20
 -  182 Johan Potgieter KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  17 San-Mari  Potgieter  Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W17 Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk Kawasaki 21127 Franchise Co TorkCraft Honda Win 00:40:50 00:40:43 00:41:08 00:40:45 02:43:26 0 02:43:26 00:00:00
2 404 Arnu Welgemoed Husqvarna 23249 Vtrix Signs 00:41:26 00:41:34 00:42:14 00:43:04 02:48:18 0 02:48:18 00:04:52
3 35 CK Du Toit KTM 35 MY DAD  00:42:11 00:42:49 00:42:13 00:41:19 02:48:32 0 02:48:32 00:05:06
4 33 David Salley KTM 05732 Orange County KTM 00:43:40 00:42:51 00:42:41 00:42:41 02:51:53 0 02:51:53 00:08:27
5 7 Ruan Van Wyk Yamaha 00:42:32 00:43:31 00:42:54 No Time 02:08:57 0 02:08:57 1 lap
6 N117 Nicklaas  Van der Walt  KTM 00:43:05 00:43:10 00:43:38 No Time 02:09:53 0 02:09:53 1 lap
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 H7 Henrico Erasmus Yamaha Star of the West 00:44:01 No Time No Time No Time 00:44:01 0 00:44:01
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J232 James Van Niekerk Husqvarna 00:47:29 00:47:04 00:48:20 00:50:38 03:13:31 0 03:13:31 00:00:00
2 127 Ulrich Brits KTM 00:49:03 00:47:01 00:52:53 00:52:29 03:21:26 0 03:21:26 00:07:55
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 345 Marnus Kraft Yamaha 5266 TWINSTAR Precast Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 573 Austin Stuart Yamaha 1897 Orange County 00:39:57 00:39:47 00:39:44 00:39:20 02:38:48 0 02:38:48 00:00:00
2 67 Andru van Wyk Yamaha 7 self 00:40:35 00:41:45 00:41:39 00:42:30 02:46:29 0 02:46:29 00:07:41
3 6 Dirk Van wyk KTM 00:43:55 00:45:41 00:48:14 No Time 02:17:50 0 02:17:50 1 lap
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  338 Philip Hobbs KTM 30373 HerOks, Tjc Dunlop No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 42 Aziz Wookey Suzuki Crescent bikes  00:48:46 00:48:54 00:48:58 00:50:35 03:17:13 0 03:17:13 00:00:00
2 388 Will Van Niekerk Suzuki 00:58:28 00:52:12 No Time No Time 01:50:40 0 01:50:40 2 laps
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Quad Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 59 Ruan Groenii Yamaha 01:00:19 01:04:57 01:12:58 03:18:14 0 03:18:14 00:00:00
Quad Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 69 Wazeer Wookey 01:19:36 No Time No Time 01:19:36 0 01:19:36
 -  C27 Lyndall  Celliers Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 100 Christo en Kobus Yamaha 00:46:40 00:52:56 00:46:13 No Time 02:25:49 0 02:25:49 1 lap
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Quad Junior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 233 Danelle Esterhuizen Suzuki EPD & EXTREME FENCING 00:25:22 00:25:06 00:25:25 00:25:09 01:41:02 0 01:41:02 00:00:00
2 308 Gerhard Smith Yamaha 00:27:05 00:26:04 00:26:08 00:27:37 01:46:54 0 01:46:54 00:05:52
3 H33 Ian Du Plessis 00:28:12 00:29:12 00:30:02 00:29:37 01:57:03 0 01:57:03 00:16:01
4 101 Chrizaan Swan Yamaha 00:33:24 00:31:44 00:33:39 No Time 01:38:47 0 01:38:47 1 lap
Quad Junior DNS / DNF 
Quad Kiddies
Quad Kiddies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102 Miane Swan OTHER 00:12:24 00:10:30 00:10:50 00:11:55 00:13:59 No Time 00:59:38 0 00:59:38
2 L33 Ludwig ciliers  Cilliers  OTHER 00:12:15 00:10:19 00:10:56 00:12:11 No Time No Time 00:45:41 0 00:45:41
3 141 Emily Visser OTHER 00:29:03 00:16:22 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:45:25 0 00:45:25
4 142 Hanko Visser OTHER 00:31:45 00:23:53 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:55:38 0 00:55:38
Quad Senior
Quad Senior DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  786 Anvir Wookey 0
Date Printed 25/02/2024 2:57 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time