v
Document
All Results 15 Jun 2024 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
125cc Two stroke Class
125cc Two stroke Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  20 Nico Hanekom KTM 1234 0
 -  59 Jan Prinsloo Husqvarna 0
 -  M33 Malan Le Roux Yamaha 0
Beginners 85CC
Beginners 85CC DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  A12 AJ Botha Yamaha NO LICENCE Johan Botha 0
 -  135 Divan Heyns KTM 135 Mahindra Upington 0
 -  125 Lienka Rossouw Husqvarna 215 Mamma 0
 -  C16 Chase Hofmann Husqvarna 0
 -  26 Joshua Douglas KTM 0
 -  J115 Janke Kruger Yamaha none none 0
 -  278 JD SMIT Husqvarna PA 0
Beginners ORB1
Beginners ORB1 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  P69 Pw Hamman Yamaha PA 0
 -  165 Bernardt Heyns Husqvarna 165 Mahindra Upington 0
 -  07 Marcello Joubert Husqvarna Kalahari kaste/MM konstruksie 0
 -  49 George Weston KTM 0
 -  L183 Lp Steyn KTM L183 0
 -  B01 Hendru Boshoff KTM 0
Beginners ORB2
Beginners ORB2 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  88 Carlo De Jager KTM Alfie Cox Racing/Zeus Drilrig 0
 -  77 Rico Vermeulen KTM NO LICENCE 0
 -  537 Hendré Kühn Husqvarna 0
 -  232 James  Van Niekerk Husqvarna 0
Beginners ORB3
Beginners ORB3 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  J278 Eduard Brits Gas Gas J278 0
 -  J279 Gerhard Brits Gas Gas J279 0
 -  45 Colin Van Dyk KTM Pa 0
 -  47 Danie Lourens Honda N/A 0
Bike Fun Class
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  51H Viljoen Husselmann Husqvarna 0
 -  J11 Rudolph Greyling KTM Zeus drill rig 0
 -  101 Christiaan Laing KTM NO LICENCE 0
 -  N233 Niel Van Niekerk Husqvarna 0
 -  29 Rohan Kotze KTM 0
 -  66 Sacha Willemse KTM 0
 -  376 Leon Whitehead Yamaha 0
Intermediate Big Bore Class
Intermediate Big Bore Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  121 Christiaan Du Preez Honda COASTAL HIRE, CONTAINER PARK 0
 -  74 Arie Lubbe KTM 0
 -  777 Merwin Scheepers KTM BSA rekenaars, Bike Care 0
 -  95 Hannes Nel KTM N&J Distributors 0
Junior 65cc to 80cc Class
Junior 65cc to 80cc Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  B9 Ben Riley Yamaha 0
 -  P11 Phillip Riley Honda 0
Kids 50cc
Kids 50cc DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  216 Deagan Du Toit KTM 0
 -  P22 Pieter Hanekom Gas Gas 12345 0
Kids Quads 110cc
Kids Quads 110cc DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  21 Lombard Husselmann Honda 0
 -  L3 Luhan Jordaan OTHER NO LICENCE Motolek Upington 0
Kids Quads 70cc
Kids Quads 70cc DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  18 Joshua Beukes OTHER NO LICENCE 0
 -  D18 Diana Van Niekerk OTHER 0
 -  J281 Hendrik Johannes Husselmann OTHER Pa 0
National Pro Junior - 125cc 
National Pro Junior - 125cc  DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  406 A.J. Louw KTM 14128 Fabricius Meganiese Dienste/Frupa 0
 -  93 Willem Schalk Van Wyk KTM 31031  Bykleyn Graphics  Cow Welfare 0
 -  333 Wiehahn Du Plessis KTM 27156 N/A 0
National Pro Junior - 85 cc
National Pro Junior - 85 cc DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  J575 Ruald Potgieter Husqvarna 26365 UB Leisure TFC SleepOver Honda O 0
 -  J346 Liam Scheepers KTM 26515 Haymil Wilds Boerdery 0
 -  J223 Nicol Smit Husqvarna 01762 DGS Plant Hire  LEATT  Total Contr 0
National Pro Senior Class
National Pro Senior Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  R26 Ryan Pelser KTM 01351 TRP, Biogen, Thor, RKM, Bridgesto 0
 -  M88 Matthew Wilson KTM 01605 Brother Leader Tread KTM 0
 -  387 Scott Heygate KTM 26407 Brother Leader Tread KTM 0
OR 1
OR 1 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  M29 Marno Hanekom Husqvarna None 0
 -  347 Corie Hanekom Honda 07252 0
 -  87 Rico De Jager KTM Alfie Cox Racing/Zeus Drillrig/Thys  0
 -  14 Nj Visser KTM Overland Kathu  0
 -  147 Dillan Burden Husqvarna 147 None 0
OR 2
OR 2 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  180 Ernst Malan KTM 27995 Sponsor 0
 -  155 Gustaaf Ekkerd KTM EXECUSPECS/CIVIL TECH 0
 -  99 Andraz Mayer KTM FIT-IT RACING 0
 -  68 Ulrich Brits KTM Corne‚Äôs Auto 0
 -  291 Rinus Pieterse KTM no licence Zeus drill rig cc 0
 -  34 Phillip Herholdt KTM 0
 -  313 Eben Nel KTM NO LICENCE 0
 -  06 Carl Viljoen Husqvarna 0
OR 3
OR 3 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  J12 Janco Wandrag KTM Jan Scrap Upington 0
 -  33 Gerrie Compion Yamaha 0
 -  65 Tristen Du Toit Husqvarna 65 Dad 0
Pro 85cc
Pro 85cc DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  73 Marinus Hamman Gas Gas PA 0
 -  251 Dian Compion Honda 0
 -  69 Aj Van Zyl KTM NO LICENCE CORNE"S AUTO 0
Quad Beginners/Fun Class
Quad Beginners/Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  143 Rentia Ekkerd Yamaha CIVIL TECH 0
 -  L10 Barend Esterhuizen Honda Frikkie 0
 -  235 JD La Grange Suzuki NO LICENCE 0
 -  144 Cara Van Niekerk Suzuki 0
 -  15 Henri Bothma Honda 0
 -  11 John-Louis Whitehead OTHER 0
Quad Junior
Quad Junior DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  05 JB Du Toit Yamaha NO LICENCE 0
Quad Open
Quad Open DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  27 Davy Botha OTHER 0
 -  8 Louisrich Smit Yamaha 8 Pa 0
Senior 
Senior  DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  E26 Eben Mocke Husqvarna 000000000 0
 -  259 Hentie Hanekom Husqvarna O/E99950626 0
 -  502 Carel mielies  Le roux KTM 29914 Alfie Cox Ktm 0
 -  253 Jan Wandrag KTM 0
Veteran
Veteran DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  80 Francois Du Toit KTM CIVIL TECH 0
Date Printed 14/06/2024 11:25 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time