v
Document
Rover Enduro rnd 3 16 Jul 2022 Permit number: 
(Provisional Results)
Funday Adult
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 707: Jared Swatts Fastest 00:02:51 0 00:02:51 00:00:00
2 225: Luke Waller Fastest 00:25:09 0 00:25:09 3 laps
3 X447: James Hickson Fastest 00:26:52 0 00:26:52 2 laps
Participant Time Penalty Total Time DNF
600: Brian Renison 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
3: Bernhard Kullin 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
C92: Paul Venter 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
66: Dylan Botha 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
881: Brandon Swart 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
1971: Tink Strydom 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
211: Oliver Kingston 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
555: Louw Lochner 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
Junior 85cc 
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 X11: Griffin Rubidge Fastest 01:10:24 0 01:10:24 00:00:00
Rover E2
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 104: Tim Young Fastest 00:19:55 0 00:19:55 00:00:00
2 328: Reinier Swanepoel Fastest 00:21:27 0 00:21:27 00:01:32
3 653: Steven Pettitt Fastest 00:22:18 0 00:22:18 00:02:23
4 7: Branden Esterhuizen Fastest 00:22:54 0 00:22:54 00:02:59
5 2: Michael Swanepoel Fastest 00:23:09 0 00:23:09 00:03:14
Rover Grand Masters 
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 C499: Chris Elliott Fastest 00:33:12 0 00:33:12 00:00:00
2 C934: Anthoney Tuck Fastest 00:35:09 0 00:35:09 00:01:57
Rover High School 
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 C111: Hanno Geyser Fastest 00:25:09 0 00:25:09 00:00:00
2 444: Erik Swanepoel Fastest 00:25:52 0 00:25:52 1 lap
3 258: Xander Keyser Fastest 00:26:12 0 00:26:12 1 lap
4 78: Kian Keyser Fastest 00:27:23 0 00:27:23 1 lap
5 77: Aaron Nortje Fastest 00:29:10 0 00:29:10 2 laps
Participant Time Penalty Total Time DNF
88: Chris Johnson 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 Flagged
Rover Masters
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 C890: Darren Bishop Fastest 00:23:20 0 00:23:20 00:00:00
2 447: Knapie Swanepoel Fastest 00:25:11 0 00:25:11 00:01:51
3 C54: Tommy Castelyn Fastest 00:26:02 0 00:26:02 00:02:42
4 215: Lance Williams Fastest 00:28:51 0 00:28:51 00:05:31
5 C287: Gary Nortje Fastest 00:29:06 0 00:29:06 00:05:46
Rover Senior
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 591: Simon Warne Fastest 00:22:46 0 00:22:46 00:00:00
2 69: Ryan Astle Fastest 00:23:13 0 00:23:13 00:00:27
3 C937: Cornelius Fourie Fastest 00:23:51 0 00:23:51 00:01:05
4 C661: Alex De Witt Fastest 00:23:53 0 00:23:53 00:01:07
Rover Silver 
Pos Participant Lap Time Penalty Total Time Split Time
1 155: Corbin Pape Fastest 00:22:56 0 00:22:56 00:00:00
2 314: Zane Do Amaral Fastest 00:23:14 0 00:23:14 00:00:18
3 927: Bradley Rehse Fastest 00:23:51 0 00:23:51 00:00:55
4 C101: Brandon Smith Fastest 00:24:08 0 00:24:08 00:01:12
5 93: Calvin Daly Fastest 00:24:09 0 00:24:09 00:01:13
6 C18: Pieter Van Wyk Fastest 00:24:15 0 00:24:15 00:01:19
7 111: Annette Swanepoel Fastest 00:24:22 0 00:24:22 00:01:26
8 157: Braden Henning Fastest 00:25:47 0 00:25:47 00:02:51
9 296: Francois Aucamp Fastest 00:25:56 0 00:25:56 00:03:00
10 C747: Gary Van Der Merwe Fastest 00:26:19 0 00:26:19 00:03:23
11 116: Aaron Seach Fastest 00:26:58 0 00:26:58 00:04:02
12 C466: Kyle Pape Fastest 00:28:04 0 00:28:04 00:05:08
13 1: Caleb Lafford Fastest 00:28:48 0 00:28:48 00:05:52
14 351: Kelly Benn Fastest 00:31:48 0 00:31:48 2 laps
15 C22: Kieran Bishop Fastest 00:37:24 0 00:37:24 2 laps
16 163: Colin Becker Fastest 23:59:59 0 23:59:59 4 laps
Date Printed 11/08/2022 5:44 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time