v
Document
WCOC Pearly Beach Regional  Club Championship Round 4 23 Jul 2022 Permit number: M
(Provisional Results)
Regional 125cc High School Bikes 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 241: Izan Coetzee 11:09:27 14:10:02 00:42:16 00:43:33 00:47:07 00:47:39 4 03:00:35 0 03:00:35 00:00:00
2 315: Hermanus Bruwer 11:09:27 14:28:11 00:46:00 00:46:54 00:53:45 00:52:05 4 03:18:44 0 03:18:44 00:18:09
3 32: Joop Coetzee 11:09:27 14:32:58 00:47:05 00:51:11 00:52:36 00:52:39 4 03:23:31 0 03:23:31 00:22:56
4 265: Christiaan  Maritz 08:41:51 15:15:02 02:27:58 01:43:32 02:21:41 - 3 06:33:11 0 06:33:11 1 lap
5 C394: Grace De Jager 11:09:49 14:11:58 01:08:27 01:53:42 - - 2 03:02:09 0 03:02:09 2 laps
Regional 125cc High School Bikes  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
598: Colin Conradie 11:09:49 12:52:48 2 01:42:59 0 01:42:59 DNF
Regional 200cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 112: Charles-Reinhardt Kersop 11:06:19 14:35:47 00:37:06 00:39:30 00:43:04 00:45:11 00:44:37 5 03:29:28 0 03:29:28 00:00:00
2 X950: Jeandre Radyn 11:08:58 14:14:03 00:42:58 00:50:07 00:47:07 00:44:53 - 4 03:05:05 0 03:05:05 1 lap
3 337: Kevin Nicholas 11:06:50 15:19:07 00:48:44 00:56:54 01:09:48 01:16:51 - 4 04:12:17 0 04:12:17 1 lap
4 644: Rene Van Galen 08:08:55 14:42:20 02:57:55 01:01:06 01:19:00 01:15:24 - 4 06:33:25 0 06:33:25 1 lap
5 C976: Gerrie Van Zyl 11:06:50 14:18:58 00:59:10 01:02:15 01:10:43 - - 3 03:12:08 0 03:12:08 2 laps
Regional 200cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
146: Alison Droomer 11:12:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Regional Jnr 65cc / 85cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J223: Nicol Smit 08:01:12 10:25:34 00:32:29 00:34:52 00:40:23 00:36:38 4 02:24:22 0 02:24:22 00:00:00
2 J331: Aj Basson 08:02:43 10:01:52 00:37:06 00:41:14 00:40:49 - 3 01:59:09 0 01:59:09 1 lap
3 J277: Michael  Enslin 08:01:54 10:06:45 00:37:32 00:45:54 00:41:25 - 3 02:04:51 0 02:04:51 1 lap
4 C280: Ruben De Kock 08:02:26 10:15:09 00:45:15 00:45:32 00:41:56 - 3 02:12:43 0 02:12:43 1 lap
5 J110: Jacobus Theunissen 08:01:33 10:27:26 00:42:54 00:54:43 00:48:16 - 3 02:25:53 0 02:25:53 1 lap
6 J106: Ryan Gulliver 08:01:54 10:02:24 00:37:24 01:23:06 - - 2 02:00:30 0 02:00:30 2 laps
7 J105: Jamie Gulliver 08:04:29 10:24:55 01:08:50 01:11:36 - - 2 02:20:26 0 02:20:26 2 laps
Regional Jnr 65cc / 85cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
Regional Open Bikes 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 405: Dévan  Marais 11:06:19 14:41:13 00:37:27 00:41:47 00:43:58 00:45:24 00:46:18 5 03:34:54 0 03:34:54 00:00:00
2 448: Matt Van Galen  11:06:19 14:44:25 00:39:17 00:44:11 00:44:44 00:44:30 00:45:24 5 03:38:06 0 03:38:06 00:03:12
3 332: Ockert Swart 11:06:19 14:17:26 00:45:34 00:49:20 00:48:08 00:48:05 - 4 03:11:07 0 03:11:07 1 lap
4 800: John Webb 11:06:19 14:28:54 00:43:47 00:48:50 00:55:41 00:54:17 - 4 03:22:35 0 03:22:35 1 lap
5 99: Clint Rieper 11:06:50 14:53:31 00:49:13 00:56:15 01:03:31 00:57:42 - 4 03:46:41 0 03:46:41 1 lap
6 166: Henco  Duvenage 11:06:50 14:13:21 01:29:20 01:37:11 - - - 2 03:06:31 0 03:06:31 3 laps
Regional Open Bikes  DNS / DNF 
Regional Snr 85cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J336: Andrew de Kock 08:01:12 10:05:08 00:31:37 00:30:40 00:30:49 00:30:50 4 02:03:56 0 02:03:56 00:00:00
2 J453: Willem Schalk Van Wyk 08:01:33 10:05:33 00:31:18 00:31:06 00:30:51 00:30:45 4 02:04:00 0 02:04:00 00:00:04
3 J151: Reinier Van Der Merwe 08:03:03 10:07:36 00:30:31 00:32:00 00:31:28 00:30:34 4 02:04:33 0 02:04:33 00:00:37
4 J176: Cg Van Zyl 08:02:43 10:24:51 00:33:38 00:35:50 00:37:00 00:35:40 4 02:22:08 0 02:22:08 00:18:12
Regional Snr 85cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
WCOC 125cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 241: Izan Coetzee 11:09:27 14:10:02 00:42:16 00:43:33 00:47:07 00:47:39 4 03:00:35 0 03:00:35 00:00:00
2 315: Hermanus Bruwer 11:09:27 14:28:11 00:46:00 00:46:54 00:53:45 00:52:05 4 03:18:44 0 03:18:44 00:18:09
3 32: Joop Coetzee 11:09:27 14:32:58 00:47:05 00:51:11 00:52:36 00:52:39 4 03:23:31 0 03:23:31 00:22:56
4 265: Christiaan  Maritz 08:41:51 15:15:02 02:27:58 01:43:32 02:21:41 - 3 06:33:11 0 06:33:11 1 lap
5 C394: Grace De Jager 11:09:49 14:11:58 01:08:27 01:53:42 - - 2 03:02:09 0 03:02:09 2 laps
6 209: Louisa Groeneveld Groenevel 10:28:46 14:10:23 00:41:35 03:00:02 - - 2 03:41:37 0 03:41:37 2 laps
7 C379: Mynard Rademeyer 11:09:49 14:08:51 02:59:02 - - - 1 02:59:02 0 02:59:02 3 laps
WCOC 125cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
598: Colin Conradie 11:09:49 12:52:48 2 01:42:59 0 01:42:59 DNF
WCOC 200cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 112: Charles-Reinhardt Kersop 11:06:19 14:35:47 00:37:06 00:39:30 00:43:04 00:45:11 00:44:37 5 03:29:28 0 03:29:28 00:00:00
2 X950: Jeandre Radyn 11:08:58 14:14:03 00:42:58 00:50:07 00:47:07 00:44:53 - 4 03:05:05 0 03:05:05 1 lap
3 C56: Francois Joubert 11:07:58 14:29:26 00:47:25 00:53:43 00:49:09 00:51:11 - 4 03:21:28 0 03:21:28 1 lap
4 C129: Luka Burger 11:07:58 14:30:36 00:44:17 00:55:38 00:51:36 00:51:07 - 4 03:22:38 0 03:22:38 1 lap
5 C152: Samuel Hanekom 11:08:58 15:29:13 01:22:54 00:58:13 01:59:08 - - 3 04:20:15 0 04:20:15 2 laps
WCOC 200cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C38: Janico Kriel Kriel 11:08:28 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
WCOC 50cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C908: Liam Van Niekerk 08:55:40 10:00:32 00:12:07 00:12:26 00:12:44 00:13:31 00:14:04 5 01:04:52 0 01:04:52 00:00:00
2 J133: Hanro Basson 08:55:51 09:57:39 00:15:04 00:16:23 00:21:54 00:08:27 - 4 01:01:48 0 01:01:48 1 lap
WCOC 50cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C336: Mj Van heerden 08:55:40 09:33:49 3 00:38:09 0 00:38:09 DNF
WCOC 65cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J331: Aj Basson 08:02:43 10:01:52 00:37:06 00:41:14 00:40:49 3 01:59:09 0 01:59:09 00:00:00
2 J277: Michael  Enslin 08:01:54 10:06:45 00:37:32 00:45:54 00:41:25 3 02:04:51 0 02:04:51 00:05:42
3 C280: Ruben De Kock 08:02:26 10:15:09 00:45:15 00:45:32 00:41:56 3 02:12:43 0 02:12:43 00:13:34
4 J110: Jacobus Theunissen 08:01:33 10:27:26 00:42:54 00:54:43 00:48:16 3 02:25:53 0 02:25:53 00:26:44
5 C923: Donovan Jacobs 08:03:55 10:43:24 00:44:51 00:59:20 00:55:18 3 02:39:29 0 02:39:29 00:40:20
6 C279: Luca Rademeyer 08:03:03 11:03:55 00:52:45 00:53:45 01:14:22 3 03:00:52 0 03:00:52 01:01:43
7 J105: Jamie Gulliver 08:04:29 10:24:55 01:08:50 01:11:36 - 2 02:20:26 0 02:20:26 1 lap
8 C453: Andreas Engelbrecht 08:04:29 10:32:44 01:01:00 01:27:15 - 2 02:28:15 0 02:28:15 1 lap
WCOC 65cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
WCOC Jnr 85cc Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J223: Nicol Smit 08:01:12 10:25:34 00:32:29 00:34:52 00:40:23 00:36:38 4 02:24:22 0 02:24:22 00:00:00
2 J106: Ryan Gulliver 08:01:54 10:02:24 00:37:24 01:23:06 - - 2 02:00:30 0 02:00:30 2 laps
WCOC Jnr 85cc Bikes DNS / DNF 
WCOC Junior WOW (up to 85)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C164: Zion De Wet 08:04:29 09:55:20 00:55:12 00:55:39 2 01:50:51 0 01:50:51 00:00:00
WCOC Junior WOW (up to 85) DNS / DNF 
WCOC Ladies Bikes
WCOC Ladies Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
146: Alison Droomer 11:12:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
WCOC Ladies Intro Bikes (WOW)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C275: Amy Rademeyer 08:05:08 11:03:36 00:50:30 00:54:21 01:13:37 3 02:58:28 0 02:58:28 00:00:00
2 C534: Marieta Engelbrecht 08:05:08 10:07:13 02:02:05 - - 1 02:02:05 0 02:02:05 2 laps
WCOC Ladies Intro Bikes (WOW) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W176: Chanel  van zyl 08:05:08 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
WCOC Master Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C889: Dreyer Van Niekerk 11:07:17 14:15:45 00:44:00 00:46:47 00:50:03 00:47:38 4 03:08:28 0 03:08:28 00:00:00
2 616: Andries Deetlefs 11:07:17 14:32:32 00:46:35 00:53:55 00:53:30 00:51:15 4 03:25:15 0 03:25:15 00:16:47
3 99: Clint Rieper 11:06:50 14:53:31 00:49:13 00:56:15 01:03:31 00:57:42 4 03:46:41 0 03:46:41 00:38:13
4 337: Kevin Nicholas 11:06:50 15:19:07 00:48:44 00:56:54 01:09:48 01:16:51 4 04:12:17 0 04:12:17 01:03:49
5 644: Rene Van Galen 08:08:55 14:42:20 02:57:55 01:01:06 01:19:00 01:15:24 4 06:33:25 0 06:33:25 03:24:57
6 C250: Org Groeneveld 11:08:58 14:31:17 01:02:24 01:18:52 01:01:03 - 3 03:22:19 0 03:22:19 1 lap
7 C7: Rossouw Malan 11:07:58 14:58:20 01:10:28 01:23:16 01:16:38 - 3 03:50:22 0 03:50:22 1 lap
8 C801: Ettienne Marais 11:08:58 14:41:01 01:35:39 01:56:24 - - 2 03:32:03 0 03:32:03 2 laps
WCOC Master Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C88: Mark Krober 11:08:28 12:08:31 1 01:00:03 0 01:00:03 DNF
137: Murray thomas No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C29: Hannes Coetzee No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
WCOC Open Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 91: Wilhelm Schonfeldt 11:08:58 14:37:46 00:39:34 00:42:01 00:42:14 00:42:53 00:42:06 5 03:28:48 0 03:28:48 00:00:00
2 405: Dévan  Marais 11:06:19 14:41:13 00:37:27 00:41:47 00:43:58 00:45:24 00:46:18 5 03:34:54 0 03:34:54 00:06:06
3 448: Matt Van Galen  11:06:19 14:44:25 00:39:17 00:44:11 00:44:44 00:44:30 00:45:24 5 03:38:06 0 03:38:06 00:09:18
4 126: Rynhardt Uys Koekemoer Koe 11:09:27 14:07:39 00:40:15 00:42:40 00:46:04 00:49:13 - 4 02:58:12 0 02:58:12 1 lap
5 C35: Izak Van der Vyver 11:07:58 14:53:27 00:56:23 01:00:35 00:56:50 00:51:41 - 4 03:45:29 0 03:45:29 1 lap
6 C68: Rob Mulholland 11:07:17 14:53:20 00:46:07 01:02:09 00:59:38 00:58:09 - 4 03:46:03 0 03:46:03 1 lap
7 166: Henco  Duvenage 11:06:50 14:13:21 01:29:20 01:37:11 - - - 2 03:06:31 0 03:06:31 3 laps
WCOC Open Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C27: Francois Van der Vyver 11:07:58 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
WCOC Q1 Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C176: Anton van den Berg 11:12:04 14:16:05 03:04:01 1 03:04:01 0 03:04:01 00:00:00
WCOC Q1 Quads DNS / DNF 
WCOC Senior Bikes 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 332: Ockert Swart 11:06:19 14:17:26 00:45:34 00:49:20 00:48:08 00:48:05 4 03:11:07 0 03:11:07 00:00:00
2 800: John Webb 11:06:19 14:28:54 00:43:47 00:48:50 00:55:41 00:54:17 4 03:22:35 0 03:22:35 00:11:28
3 C515: Jurie Botha 11:08:28 14:08:13 00:53:17 00:58:41 01:07:47 - 3 02:59:45 0 02:59:45 1 lap
4 C976: Gerrie Van Zyl 11:06:50 14:18:58 00:59:10 01:02:15 01:10:43 - 3 03:12:08 0 03:12:08 1 lap
WCOC Senior Bikes  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C777: Nick Bekker No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
WCOC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J336: Andrew de Kock 08:01:12 10:05:08 00:31:37 00:30:40 00:30:49 00:30:50 4 02:03:56 0 02:03:56 00:00:00
2 J453: Willem Schalk Van Wyk 08:01:33 10:05:33 00:31:18 00:31:06 00:30:51 00:30:45 4 02:04:00 0 02:04:00 00:00:04
3 J151: Reinier Van Der Merwe 08:03:03 10:07:36 00:30:31 00:32:00 00:31:28 00:30:34 4 02:04:33 0 02:04:33 00:00:37
4 J176: Cg Van Zyl 08:02:43 10:24:51 00:33:38 00:35:50 00:37:00 00:35:40 4 02:22:08 0 02:22:08 00:18:12
5 J201: Dawid Groeneveld Groenevel 08:03:32 10:29:04 00:35:23 00:35:58 00:35:58 00:38:13 4 02:25:32 0 02:25:32 00:21:36
6 J200: Chris Groeneveld Groeneveld 08:03:32 10:35:17 00:39:26 00:37:53 00:36:58 00:37:28 4 02:31:45 0 02:31:45 00:27:49
7 12: Danielle  Kriel 08:03:33 10:22:19 00:43:38 00:52:16 00:42:52 - 3 02:18:46 0 02:18:46 1 lap
WCOC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
WCOC Social Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C132: Jannu Burger 11:08:28 15:14:05 00:48:26 01:04:19 01:00:24 01:12:28 4 04:05:37 0 04:05:37 00:00:00
2 C349: DC Cloete 11:10:21 14:13:40 00:56:17 01:00:07 01:06:55 - 3 03:03:19 0 03:03:19 1 lap
3 X241: Phillip Krynauw 11:10:21 13:41:24 01:16:33 01:14:30 - - 2 02:31:03 0 02:31:03 2 laps
4 C493: Jacques Uys 11:10:21 13:08:14 01:57:53 - - - 1 01:57:53 0 01:57:53 3 laps
WCOC Social Bikes DNS / DNF 
WCOC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 X435: Hume Schonfeldt 11:10:21 13:37:45 00:46:45 00:50:08 00:50:31 3 02:27:24 0 02:27:24 00:00:00
2 425: Burnan Myburgh 11:10:58 14:00:03 00:49:22 00:55:19 01:04:24 3 02:49:05 0 02:49:05 00:21:41
3 W330: Tony Basson 11:10:58 14:01:05 00:48:18 00:52:05 01:09:44 3 02:50:07 0 02:50:07 00:22:43
4 21: Ruben  Scholtz 11:10:58 14:02:43 00:51:30 00:57:01 01:03:14 3 02:51:45 0 02:51:45 00:24:21
5 245: Dameon Stoddart  11:10:58 14:08:08 00:52:39 00:54:16 01:10:15 3 02:57:10 0 02:57:10 00:29:46
6 C558: Nicol Deetlefs 11:11:30 12:50:17 01:38:47 - - 1 01:38:47 0 01:38:47 2 laps
7 133: Wayne  Gallagher 11:12:04 14:14:35 03:02:31 - - 1 03:02:31 0 03:02:31 2 laps
WCOC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
1009: André Brink 11:11:30 12:58:56 2 01:47:26 0 01:47:26 DNF
C725: Zach De Wet 11:10:58 12:58:48 2 01:47:50 0 01:47:50 DNF
89: Dirk Heyns 10:27:01 13:01:31 2 02:34:30 0 02:34:30 DNF
X33: Hendri Blanckenberg 11:11:30 13:55:42 2 02:44:12 0 02:44:12 DNF
88: Nico de Waal 11:12:04 13:01:17 1 01:49:13 0 01:49:13 DNF
1: Andre  Purdy No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Date Printed 11/08/2022 3:46 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time