v
Document
All Results 09 Jul 2022 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Beginners ORB1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 4 Jacques Wiid 00:32:31 00:36:18 00:46:29 01:55:18 0 01:55:18 00:00:00
2 C69 Christoffel Le Riche 00:35:02 00:39:03 00:41:28 01:55:33 0 01:55:33 00:00:15
3 U15 Ulrich Brits 00:37:50 00:41:08 00:38:16 01:57:14 0 01:57:14 00:01:56
4 007 Willem Van Der Merwe 00:41:49 00:42:25 00:47:53 02:12:07 -00:03:00 02:09:07 00:13:49
Beginners ORB1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 332 Philip Mentz 00:34:42 00:41:06 No Time 01:15:48 0 01:15:48
6 60 Behan Gagiano 00:35:42 00:48:12 No Time 01:23:54 0 01:23:54
7 50 Henk Smith 00:44:00 No Time No Time 00:44:00 0 00:44:00
8 77 Gunter 751202 Combrink 01:12:09 No Time No Time 01:12:09 0 01:12:09
 -  15 Adriaan Botha No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  211 NJ Visser No Time No Time No Time 0
Beginners ORB2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 35 CK Du Toit 00:29:09 00:28:33 00:29:45 01:27:27 0 01:27:27 00:00:00
2 99 Andraz Mayer 00:33:56 00:37:03 00:34:46 01:45:45 0 01:45:45 00:18:18
3 69 Pw Hamman 00:37:41 00:40:56 00:39:18 01:57:55 0 01:57:55 00:30:28
Beginners ORB2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  27 David Botha No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  1 Ewald Van Rensburg No Time No Time No Time 0
Beginners ORB3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 347 Xander  vd Linde 00:26:31 00:26:35 00:26:59 01:20:05 00:01:00 01:21:05 00:00:00
2 88 Carlo De Jager 00:32:40 00:32:35 00:32:39 01:37:54 -00:01:30 01:36:24 00:15:19
3 199 Fanus Maritz Maritz 00:32:13 00:32:22 00:32:21 01:36:56 0 01:36:56 00:15:51
Beginners ORB3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 100 Hendro Strauss 01:07:26 No Time No Time 01:07:26 0 01:07:26
5 12 Mc Van Der Bank 01:11:26 No Time No Time 01:11:26 0 01:11:26
 -  13 Wian Pienaar No Time No Time No Time 0
Bike Dual Class
Bike Dual Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  0 Aj Botha 0
Junior 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 51H Viljoen Husselmann 51H 00:10:34 00:09:59 00:09:59 00:09:38 00:09:34 00:49:44 0 00:49:44 00:00:00
2 38 Marinus Hamman 00:10:51 00:10:31 00:12:17 00:12:00 00:11:38 00:57:17 0 00:57:17 00:07:33
3 205 Zuan Van Wyk Van Wyk 00:11:09 00:11:14 00:11:15 00:12:21 00:12:11 00:58:10 0 00:58:10 00:08:26
4 217 Christiaan Pienaar 00:14:08 00:11:33 00:11:05 00:13:43 00:11:13 01:01:42 0 01:01:42 00:11:58
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 R50 Pet Du Toit 00:22:30 00:18:36 00:22:19 No Time No Time 01:03:25 0 01:03:25
Junior 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J333 Wiehahn Du Plessis 00:08:08 00:08:01 00:07:57 00:08:19 00:07:43 00:40:08 0 00:40:08 00:00:00
2 55 Wilmar Gresse 00:08:27 00:08:56 00:08:22 00:10:15 00:08:37 00:44:37 0 00:44:37 00:04:29
3 20 Nico Hanekom 00:09:04 00:09:12 00:09:11 00:09:00 00:08:32 00:44:59 0 00:44:59 00:04:51
4 J278 Eduard Brits 00:10:16 00:11:10 00:09:15 00:09:28 00:09:42 00:49:51 0 00:49:51 00:09:43
5 J279 Gerhard Brits 00:10:51 00:09:50 00:09:37 00:09:59 00:10:31 00:50:48 0 00:50:48 00:10:40
6 J12 Jan Wandrag 00:11:57 00:09:50 00:09:51 00:10:14 00:10:22 00:52:14 0 00:52:14 00:12:06
Junior 85cc DNS / DNF 
OR 1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 167 David Ellis 00:25:05 00:25:41 00:25:33 00:25:27 01:41:46 0 01:41:46 00:00:00
2 234 Cobus Van Niekerk 00:31:10 00:31:45 00:32:19 00:31:43 02:06:57 0 02:06:57 00:25:11
3 D69 Dee-jay Rensburg 00:33:04 00:32:51 00:33:30 00:34:20 02:13:45 0 02:13:45 00:31:59
4 222 Juvanre Brink 00:36:48 00:36:21 00:38:18 00:35:50 02:27:17 0 02:27:17 00:45:31
OR 1 DNS / DNF 
OR 2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 M317 Marno Hanekom 00:28:06 00:28:11 00:27:41 00:27:23 01:51:21 0 01:51:21 00:00:00
2 155 Gustaaf Ekkerd 00:28:58 00:29:28 00:31:24 00:29:08 01:58:58 0 01:58:58 00:07:37
3 48 Arie Lubbe 00:30:28 00:30:19 00:30:42 00:32:32 02:04:01 0 02:04:01 00:12:40
4 C191 Byron Poulton 00:29:52 00:32:51 00:35:07 00:31:27 02:09:17 0 02:09:17 00:17:56
5 46 Jan Papachristoforou 00:35:14 00:36:50 00:41:06 00:45:33 02:38:43 0 02:38:43 00:47:22
OR 2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 19 Johan Oppermann 00:29:03 00:44:31 No Time No Time 01:13:34 0 01:13:34
7 M69 Michael Papachristoforou 00:41:55 00:44:57 No Time No Time 01:26:52 0 01:26:52
OR 3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 87 Rico De Jager 00:26:58 00:26:30 00:26:36 00:26:31 01:46:35 0 01:46:35 00:00:00
2 127 He Olivier 00:28:50 00:28:40 00:30:17 00:29:35 01:57:22 0 01:57:22 00:10:47
3 22 Franco Erasmus Yamaha NONE SELF 00:32:59 00:33:13 00:34:49 00:38:45 02:19:46 0 02:19:46 00:33:11
OR 3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 314 Maritz Jooste 00:39:29 00:43:33 00:41:29 No Time 02:04:31 0 02:04:31
Quad Beginners/Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 143 Rentia Ekkerd 00:10:43 00:09:43 00:09:30 00:09:16 00:09:16 00:48:28 0 00:48:28 00:00:00
2 L10 Barend Esterhuizen 00:17:27 00:10:23 00:10:12 00:13:20 00:11:48 01:03:10 0 01:03:10 00:14:42
Quad Beginners/Ladies DNS / DNF 
Quad Junior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 95 Kian Naude 00:09:09 00:09:42 00:09:22 00:10:33 00:09:22 00:48:08 0 00:48:08 00:00:00
Quad Junior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  95 Kian Naude No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Open
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L223 Shannon Lee Schaepe 00:30:31 00:29:40 00:32:51 01:33:02 0 01:33:02 00:00:00
2 2 Lombard Conradie 00:31:04 00:32:58 00:31:47 01:35:49 0 01:35:49 00:02:47
Quad Open DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  L199 Willem Burger No Time No Time No Time 0
Senior 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 797 Chris Oppermann 00:30:16 00:31:10 00:31:18 01:32:44 0 01:32:44 00:00:00
2 81J Jacques Du Toit 81J 00:33:54 00:36:25 00:35:07 01:45:26 0 01:45:26 00:12:42
3 44 Gawie Husselmann 00:35:24 00:38:46 00:35:45 01:49:55 -00:03:00 01:46:55 00:14:11
4 80 Francois Du Toit 00:38:11 00:36:52 00:39:40 01:54:43 0 01:54:43 00:21:59
5 9 Gert Van Der Bank 00:40:14 00:45:12 00:52:12 02:17:38 0 02:17:38 00:44:54
Senior  DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 11/08/2022 3:49 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time