v
Document
WaterWright Eland Enduro 12 Mar 2022 Permit number: 
(Final Results)
50 cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 109: Brendan  Bean 08:28:37 08:46:57 00:09:15 00:09:05 2 00:18:20 0 00:18:20 00:00:00
50 cc DNS / DNF 
65 cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 211: Seb  Wright  08:26:23 08:52:02 00:08:31 00:05:31 00:05:40 00:05:57 4 00:25:39 0 00:25:39 00:00:00
2 119: Fin Mogensen  08:27:05 08:53:19 00:08:17 00:06:05 00:06:00 00:05:52 4 00:26:14 0 00:26:14 00:00:35
3 34: Carlos Carvalho 08:29:09 08:49:29 00:11:10 00:00:05 00:09:05 - 3 00:20:20 0 00:20:20 1 lap
4 166: Josh Hopgood 08:27:32 08:51:18 00:07:44 00:09:15 00:06:47 - 3 00:23:46 0 00:23:46 1 lap
5 62: Hardy Baker 08:27:38 08:51:39 00:07:47 00:06:52 00:09:22 - 3 00:24:01 0 00:24:01 1 lap
6 39: Cullen Watt 08:25:56 08:46:36 00:09:13 00:11:27 - - 2 00:20:40 0 00:20:40 2 laps
7 186: Hunter Johnsen 08:29:40 08:52:01 00:11:54 00:10:27 - - 2 00:22:21 0 00:22:21 2 laps
65 cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
233: Matthew Alexander Tippett 09:39:30 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
85 cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 8: Declan Barrett  09:37:50 10:42:56 01:05:06 1 01:05:06 0 01:05:06 00:00:00
85 cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
670: DIMITRIOS  Paliouras  09:40:32 11:00:29 1 01:19:57 0 01:19:57 DNF
Bronze
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 413: Jase Watt 09:33:08 11:45:17 00:43:54 00:47:23 00:40:52 3 02:12:09 0 02:12:09 00:00:00
2 911: Adam Parker 09:31:57 11:48:47 00:43:22 00:49:38 00:43:50 3 02:16:50 0 02:16:50 00:04:41
3 308: Peter  Sheppard  09:30:49 12:26:03 00:52:07 00:50:50 01:12:17 3 02:55:14 0 02:55:14 00:43:05
4 677: Ian Anderson 09:31:04 13:19:24 00:56:14 00:47:34 02:04:32 3 03:48:20 0 03:48:20 01:36:11
5 784: Liam Pietersen  09:31:15 11:27:50 01:05:09 00:51:26 - 2 01:56:35 0 01:56:35 1 lap
6 37: Thomas  Kirk 09:34:21 11:32:09 01:07:40 00:50:08 - 2 01:57:48 0 01:57:48 1 lap
7 52: Mark  Orchard 09:23:08 11:28:31 01:12:36 00:52:47 - 2 02:05:23 0 02:05:23 1 lap
8 53: Mitchell Nel 09:35:33 11:44:07 01:13:05 00:55:29 - 2 02:08:34 0 02:08:34 1 lap
9 94: Ian Dalton 09:34:37 12:01:18 01:28:29 00:58:12 - 2 02:26:41 0 02:26:41 1 lap
10 78: Shane Wilson 09:33:21 12:11:29 01:24:05 01:14:03 - 2 02:38:08 0 02:38:08 1 lap
11 153: Neil Wilson 09:36:03 11:05:24 01:29:21 - - 1 01:29:21 0 01:29:21 2 laps
12 250: Nick Hazelden 09:34:46 11:33:12 01:58:26 - - 1 01:58:26 0 01:58:26 2 laps
Bronze DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
96: Duncan  Kerwin  09:33:45 12:25:24 1 02:51:39 0 02:51:39 DNF
170: Declan Butler  09:35:18 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
255: Warwick Hewer 09:35:48 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Gold
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 777: Josh Goby 09:18:38 12:06:17 00:42:00 00:42:24 00:41:46 00:41:29 4 02:47:39 0 02:47:39 00:00:00
2 88: Derek Smit 09:18:54 12:13:38 00:42:46 00:43:50 00:44:11 00:43:57 4 02:54:44 0 02:54:44 00:07:05
3 118: Daniel West 09:19:30 12:27:30 00:47:28 00:47:50 00:45:36 00:47:06 4 03:08:00 0 03:08:00 00:20:21
4 42: Mark Ziemann 09:19:19 12:41:49 00:47:34 00:50:45 00:51:39 00:52:32 4 03:22:30 0 03:22:30 00:34:51
5 157: Gareth Barry 09:19:47 12:48:32 00:50:33 00:53:48 00:52:26 00:51:58 4 03:28:45 0 03:28:45 00:41:06
6 57: Jesse  John  09:20:54 12:50:05 00:52:11 00:55:36 00:50:11 00:51:13 4 03:29:11 0 03:29:11 00:41:32
7 213: Daniel Scott 09:18:46 12:48:43 00:52:52 00:51:13 00:53:56 00:51:56 4 03:29:57 0 03:29:57 00:42:18
8 611: Matthew Love 09:20:25 13:00:18 00:56:10 00:52:17 00:59:06 00:52:20 4 03:39:53 0 03:39:53 00:52:14
9 112: Colin Campbell - Wilson 09:21:46 13:06:16 00:56:55 00:59:10 00:53:45 00:54:40 4 03:44:30 0 03:44:30 00:56:51
10 212: Brendan French 09:20:38 13:18:26 00:56:20 00:59:33 01:03:29 00:58:26 4 03:57:48 0 03:57:48 01:10:09
11 240: Rowan Whyte 09:19:09 11:44:41 00:47:24 00:48:12 00:49:56 - 3 02:25:32 0 02:25:32 1 lap
12 79: Keegan Schultz 09:20:07 12:31:37 00:52:53 01:19:26 00:59:11 - 3 03:11:30 0 03:11:30 1 lap
13 167: Peter Benzon 09:27:18 12:56:54 01:13:02 01:12:24 01:04:10 - 3 03:29:36 0 03:29:36 1 lap
14 36: Graeme Hart 09:25:27 13:04:38 01:20:13 01:13:35 01:05:23 - 3 03:39:11 0 03:39:11 1 lap
15 169: Ryan  Kennaird 09:25:37 13:12:37 01:21:17 01:24:29 01:01:14 - 3 03:47:00 0 03:47:00 1 lap
Gold DNS / DNF 
High school
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 80: Dylan Zanin 09:33:32 11:44:54 00:49:52 00:42:39 00:38:51 3 02:11:22 0 02:11:22 00:00:00
2 115: Anthony Manning 09:27:46 11:43:20 00:41:51 00:52:34 00:41:09 3 02:15:34 0 02:15:34 00:04:12
3 703: Luke Hopgood 09:27:57 11:46:41 00:49:44 00:46:49 00:42:11 3 02:18:44 0 02:18:44 00:07:22
4 461: Blake Hopgood 09:38:29 12:11:47 01:01:03 00:43:19 00:48:56 3 02:33:18 0 02:33:18 00:21:56
5 214: Cameron Mellor 09:26:50 12:08:15 01:00:52 00:51:19 00:49:14 3 02:41:25 0 02:41:25 00:30:03
6 127: Tyler  Naested 09:38:02 12:20:12 00:53:34 01:04:47 00:43:49 3 02:42:10 0 02:42:10 00:30:48
7 335: James Manning 09:37:03 12:14:04 00:49:11 00:53:19 00:54:31 3 02:37:01 00:10:00 02:47:01 00:35:39
8 49: Joshua Watt 08:50:16 12:50:21 00:48:24 01:42:14 01:29:27 3 04:00:05 0 04:00:05 01:48:43
9 707: CAMERON JONES 09:36:45 10:49:11 00:57:54 00:14:32 - 2 01:12:26 0 01:12:26 1 lap
10 412: James Watt 09:28:57 11:02:20 00:47:45 00:45:38 - 2 01:33:23 0 01:33:23 1 lap
11 110: Courtney Wilson 09:38:15 11:45:40 01:01:12 01:06:13 - 2 02:07:25 0 02:07:25 1 lap
12 208: Bradley Samuels 09:28:43 11:44:16 00:42:25 01:33:08 - 2 02:15:33 0 02:15:33 1 lap
13 210: Michael Saywood 09:36:35 11:52:28 01:21:33 00:54:20 - 2 02:15:53 0 02:15:53 1 lap
14 242: Jack Havercroft 09:38:57 12:06:41 01:20:22 01:07:22 - 2 02:27:44 0 02:27:44 1 lap
15 221: Daniel Botha 09:37:17 12:14:19 01:09:00 01:28:02 - 2 02:37:02 0 02:37:02 1 lap
16 5: Luke  Wright  09:28:13 12:06:52 00:53:23 01:45:16 - 2 02:38:39 0 02:38:39 1 lap
17 407: Kyle Ward 09:37:27 10:34:17 00:56:50 - - 1 00:56:50 0 00:56:50 2 laps
18 120: Spencer  Bean 09:39:06 11:20:59 01:41:53 - - 1 01:41:53 0 01:41:53 2 laps
High school DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
69: Brennan Watt 09:29:12 11:39:34 3 02:10:22 0 02:10:22 DNF
318: Jorge Feliciano 09:32:53 11:33:24 2 02:00:31 0 02:00:31 DNF
31: Anastasios Dobropoulos 09:40:22 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Jnr Novice
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 270: Mathew Barry 08:26:32 08:51:04 00:08:26 00:00:02 00:00:06 00:05:11 00:05:02 00:05:45 6 00:24:32 0 00:24:32 00:00:00
2 134: Tayne Coetzee 08:28:07 08:52:48 00:08:35 00:00:05 00:00:01 00:00:05 00:07:42 00:08:13 6 00:24:41 0 00:24:41 00:00:09
3 107: George Ziemann 08:25:28 08:53:18 00:09:44 00:00:04 00:06:41 00:00:06 00:05:41 00:05:34 6 00:27:50 0 00:27:50 00:03:18
4 306: Lizelle Hill 08:28:15 08:51:34 00:08:19 00:00:04 00:00:05 00:06:47 00:08:04 - 5 00:23:19 0 00:23:19 1 lap
5 269: Conner Barry 08:27:25 08:51:53 00:07:40 00:00:04 00:05:29 00:05:30 00:05:45 - 5 00:24:28 0 00:24:28 1 lap
6 254: Ben Youngs 08:26:49 08:53:27 00:08:13 00:00:04 00:05:45 00:05:41 00:06:55 - 5 00:26:38 0 00:26:38 1 lap
7 133: Joshua Carless 08:28:50 08:53:08 00:09:06 00:00:03 00:07:36 00:07:33 - - 4 00:24:18 0 00:24:18 2 laps
8 43: Cameron Ziemann 08:27:56 08:52:43 00:08:37 00:00:01 00:07:53 00:08:16 - - 4 00:24:47 0 00:24:47 2 laps
9 263: Riley Stanger 08:27:13 09:15:55 00:09:27 00:06:41 00:07:15 00:25:19 - - 4 00:48:42 0 00:48:42 2 laps
10 463: Declan Stanger 08:28:27 08:51:33 00:08:00 00:06:37 00:08:29 - - - 3 00:23:06 0 00:23:06 3 laps
Jnr Novice DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
106: Kayla Lee  Nesbitt 08:30:22 08:53:56 2 00:23:34 0 00:23:34 DNF
Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 66: Claudia Henderson 09:31:32 11:45:33 01:16:43 00:57:18 2 02:14:01 0 02:14:01 00:00:00
Ladies DNS / DNF 
Masters Bronze
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 877: Hamish Ross 09:30:06 12:03:57 00:49:23 00:55:05 00:49:23 3 02:33:51 0 02:33:51 00:00:00
2 171: Trevor Butler 09:35:00 12:27:27 01:05:53 00:56:52 00:49:42 3 02:52:27 00:23:00 03:15:27 00:41:36
3 98: Murray Black 09:30:26 11:10:33 00:50:13 00:49:54 - 2 01:40:07 0 01:40:07 1 lap
4 40: Lofty Versveld 09:22:57 11:47:01 01:13:34 01:10:30 - 2 02:24:04 0 02:24:04 1 lap
5 507: Tony Saywood 09:36:50 10:43:10 01:06:20 - - 1 01:06:20 0 01:06:20 2 laps
6 317: Rui Feliciano 09:32:13 10:43:29 01:11:16 - - 1 01:11:16 0 01:11:16 2 laps
Masters Bronze DNS / DNF 
Masters Gold
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 75: Graham Wright 09:21:37 12:57:20 00:51:11 00:54:51 00:54:09 00:55:32 4 03:35:43 0 03:35:43 00:00:00
2 117: Tony Rowley 09:21:21 12:57:48 00:51:34 00:56:54 00:55:21 00:52:38 4 03:36:27 0 03:36:27 00:00:44
3 147: Costa Dobropoulos 09:21:09 13:10:04 00:55:21 01:01:09 00:57:33 00:54:52 4 03:48:55 0 03:48:55 00:13:12
Masters Gold DNS / DNF 
Masters Silver
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 114: Trevor Elliott 09:22:25 11:52:02 00:49:04 00:49:32 00:51:01 3 02:29:37 0 02:29:37 00:00:00
2 97: Blaize Thomas 09:31:43 11:11:59 00:42:45 00:57:31 - 2 01:40:16 0 01:40:16 1 lap
3 64: MARK HAGEMAN 09:24:45 10:29:02 01:04:17 - - 1 01:04:17 0 01:04:17 2 laps
Masters Silver DNS / DNF 
Silver
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 144: Keith Elliot 09:22:14 11:43:48 00:47:38 00:48:31 00:45:25 3 02:21:34 0 02:21:34 00:00:00
2 14: Douglas Mellor 09:26:38 12:06:12 01:00:57 00:52:15 00:46:22 3 02:39:34 0 02:39:34 00:18:00
3 701: Brett Wright 09:23:21 12:05:44 00:54:51 00:54:43 00:52:49 3 02:42:23 0 02:42:23 00:20:49
4 28: Willie Swan 09:24:56 12:16:27 01:01:07 00:57:36 00:52:48 3 02:51:31 0 02:51:31 00:29:57
5 511: Ajs  Kirk 09:22:01 12:14:41 01:00:14 00:58:32 00:53:54 3 02:52:40 0 02:52:40 00:31:06
6 256: Ethan Fennell 09:23:32 12:27:01 01:04:16 01:04:32 00:54:41 3 03:03:29 0 03:03:29 00:41:55
7 223: Scott  Hewer 09:25:09 12:31:09 01:09:35 01:06:39 00:49:46 3 03:06:00 0 03:06:00 00:44:26
8 50: Jim Perry 09:26:25 12:32:41 01:09:46 01:03:49 00:52:41 3 03:06:16 0 03:06:16 00:44:42
9 51: Bradley Perry 09:26:16 12:32:48 01:09:51 01:04:13 00:52:28 3 03:06:32 0 03:06:32 00:44:58
10 149: Bruce hill 09:22:35 12:31:04 01:06:58 01:02:25 00:59:06 3 03:08:29 0 03:08:29 00:46:55
11 16: Kevin Morgan 09:27:03 12:36:05 01:03:24 01:03:47 01:01:51 3 03:09:02 0 03:09:02 00:47:28
12 999: malcolm henderson 09:24:24 12:42:02 01:08:10 01:17:50 00:51:38 3 03:17:38 0 03:17:38 00:56:04
13 215: Benjamin Keatley 09:27:28 12:14:49 01:26:57 01:20:24 - 2 02:47:21 0 02:47:21 1 lap
14 113: Brendan Wilson 09:24:06 12:16:17 01:28:18 01:23:53 - 2 02:52:11 0 02:52:11 1 lap
15 85: Hamish Perry 09:25:57 10:35:31 01:09:34 - - 1 01:09:34 0 01:09:34 2 laps
16 177: Ashley Shand 09:23:39 10:40:44 01:17:05 - - 1 01:17:05 0 01:17:05 2 laps
Silver DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
132: Steven Plunkett 09:23:50 10:32:29 1 01:08:39 0 01:08:39 DNF
Date Printed 23/05/2022 1:53 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time