v
Document
GXCC 2 - Rustenburg 12 Mar 2022 Permit number: MSA16805
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J128: Declan Richards 08:25:58 10:41:02 00:25:49 00:26:37 00:26:47 00:27:44 00:28:07 5 02:15:04 0 02:15:04 00:00:00
2 J226: Liam Vorster 08:25:58 10:30:46 00:31:42 00:31:23 00:30:08 00:31:35 - 4 02:04:48 0 02:04:48 1 lap
3 J104: Josua  van Heerden 08:25:58 10:19:39 00:14:57 00:34:04 00:33:16 00:31:24 - 4 01:53:41 00:25:00 02:18:41 1 lap
4 J126: Cambeul du Preez 08:25:58 10:25:31 00:17:24 00:33:14 00:36:26 00:32:29 - 4 01:59:33 00:25:00 02:24:33 1 lap
5 C779: Logan Kruger 08:25:58 10:28:47 00:16:17 00:41:01 00:32:38 00:32:53 - 4 02:02:49 00:25:00 02:27:49 1 lap
6 J125: Lincoln Duister 08:25:58 10:34:25 00:19:24 00:39:53 00:33:40 00:35:30 - 4 02:08:27 00:25:00 02:33:27 1 lap
7 C991: Travis Levey 08:25:58 10:48:49 00:20:11 00:39:50 00:39:10 00:43:40 - 4 02:22:51 00:25:00 02:47:51 1 lap
8 J116: Kaleb van Heerden 08:25:58 10:58:17 00:19:20 00:39:26 00:45:31 00:48:02 - 4 02:32:19 00:25:00 02:57:19 1 lap
9 J317: DC  Daneel 08:25:58 10:16:41 00:14:45 01:03:05 00:32:53 - - 3 01:50:43 00:25:00 02:15:43 2 laps
10 J158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:25:58 10:21:25 01:55:27 - - - - 1 01:55:27 0 01:55:27 4 laps
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:23:35 10:14:52 00:22:31 00:21:44 00:21:50 00:22:21 00:22:51 5 01:51:17 0 01:51:17 00:00:00
2 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:23:35 10:19:17 00:22:32 00:22:33 00:22:52 00:23:26 00:24:19 5 01:55:42 0 01:55:42 00:04:25
3 J130: GJ  Coetzee 08:23:35 10:24:18 00:22:52 00:23:34 00:24:22 00:25:12 00:24:43 5 02:00:43 0 02:00:43 00:09:26
4 J293: Werner Kleinhans 08:23:35 10:25:48 00:23:26 00:25:24 00:25:24 00:24:45 00:23:14 5 02:02:13 0 02:02:13 00:10:56
5 J346: Liam Scheepers 08:23:35 10:38:17 00:26:25 00:25:39 00:32:50 00:24:34 00:25:14 5 02:14:42 0 02:14:42 00:23:25
6 J138: Ewan Fourie 08:23:35 10:40:04 00:27:52 00:27:40 00:30:49 00:23:17 00:26:51 5 02:16:29 0 02:16:29 00:25:12
7 C120: Tiane Thienpont 08:23:35 10:40:23 00:27:50 00:29:57 00:26:57 00:25:14 00:26:50 5 02:16:48 0 02:16:48 00:25:31
8 J179: Katelyn Pretorius 08:23:35 10:41:58 00:28:45 00:28:20 00:26:30 00:26:44 00:28:04 5 02:18:23 0 02:18:23 00:27:06
9 J214: Dylan Human 08:23:35 10:14:44 00:27:49 00:28:18 00:31:58 00:23:04 - 4 01:51:09 0 01:51:09 1 lap
10 C238: Henru Van Staden 08:23:35 10:24:25 00:29:45 00:30:57 00:29:03 00:31:05 - 4 02:00:50 0 02:00:50 1 lap
11 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:23:35 10:31:02 00:22:17 00:21:56 00:41:40 00:41:34 - 4 02:07:27 0 02:07:27 1 lap
12 C242: Alexander Compaan 08:23:35 10:35:05 00:30:27 00:33:40 00:33:45 00:33:38 - 4 02:11:30 0 02:11:30 1 lap
13 C236: Zandre De Klerk 08:23:35 10:37:22 00:31:42 00:32:50 00:36:15 00:33:00 - 4 02:13:47 0 02:13:47 1 lap
14 101: Bohlale  Mafokate 08:23:35 10:23:21 00:30:30 00:15:59 00:35:13 00:38:04 - 4 01:59:46 00:25:00 02:24:46 1 lap
15 J330: Franke  Du Plooy 08:23:35 11:01:15 00:30:29 00:32:01 00:32:41 01:02:29 - 4 02:37:40 0 02:37:40 1 lap
16 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:23:35 10:25:16 01:03:39 00:29:35 00:28:27 - - 3 02:01:41 0 02:01:41 2 laps
17 J118: Ruvaan  de Beer 08:23:35 08:51:35 00:28:00 - - - - 1 00:28:00 0 00:28:00 4 laps
18 J216: Joshua Fotheringham 08:23:35 09:02:36 00:39:01 - - - - 1 00:39:01 0 00:39:01 4 laps
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C61: Lika Nel 08:23:35 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Adventure Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C770: Francois Bosch 12:24:43 13:37:43 01:13:00 1 01:13:00 0 01:13:00 00:00:00
GXCC Adventure Bikes DNS / DNF 
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 122: Wian Wentzel 12:06:55 15:07:22 00:44:35 00:46:14 00:44:25 00:45:13 4 03:00:27 0 03:00:27 00:00:00
2 539: Derek Karam 12:06:55 15:08:53 00:45:31 00:46:45 00:44:51 00:44:51 4 03:01:58 0 03:01:58 00:01:31
3 269: Cobus Bester 12:06:55 15:15:17 00:46:27 00:49:41 00:47:19 00:44:55 4 03:08:22 0 03:08:22 00:07:55
4 207: Joss Alexander 12:06:55 15:16:37 00:46:07 00:47:56 00:47:39 00:48:00 4 03:09:42 0 03:09:42 00:09:15
5 526: Jason Leslie 12:06:55 15:20:20 00:46:52 00:48:28 00:48:56 00:49:09 4 03:13:25 0 03:13:25 00:12:58
6 753: Dwayne Combrink 12:06:55 15:20:36 00:47:10 00:48:32 00:48:41 00:49:18 4 03:13:41 0 03:13:41 00:13:14
7 711: Nathan Westerdale 12:06:55 15:31:40 00:51:13 00:49:49 00:51:25 00:52:18 4 03:24:45 0 03:24:45 00:24:18
8 507: Matthew Battersby 12:06:55 15:38:25 00:50:58 00:53:09 00:53:01 00:54:22 4 03:31:30 0 03:31:30 00:31:03
9 159: Timmy Blake 12:06:55 15:39:14 00:58:32 00:52:35 00:49:45 00:51:27 4 03:32:19 0 03:32:19 00:31:52
10 396: Lehan Van Wyk 12:06:55 15:47:28 00:52:42 00:56:12 00:55:09 00:56:30 4 03:40:33 0 03:40:33 00:40:06
11 C233: Christiaan Swarts 12:06:55 16:00:24 00:53:04 00:51:21 00:54:36 01:14:28 4 03:53:29 0 03:53:29 00:53:02
12 319: Armandt Hattingh 12:06:55 14:54:51 00:55:39 00:56:40 00:55:37 - 3 02:47:56 0 02:47:56 1 lap
13 149: Cameron Fairall 12:06:55 15:02:53 00:56:29 00:55:32 01:03:57 - 3 02:55:58 0 02:55:58 1 lap
14 C237: Marno  Schoeman 12:06:55 15:04:54 00:54:50 01:03:10 00:59:59 - 3 02:57:59 0 02:57:59 1 lap
15 114: Katlego  Makhene 12:06:55 15:20:15 00:54:24 00:52:48 01:26:08 - 3 03:13:20 0 03:13:20 1 lap
16 245: Renico Du Preez 12:06:55 16:12:22 01:09:15 01:17:02 01:39:10 - 3 04:05:27 0 04:05:27 1 lap
17 373: Dihann Von Stade  12:06:55 13:14:27 00:54:46 00:12:46 - - 2 01:07:32 0 01:07:32 2 laps
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
318: Keanu Visser 12:06:55 14:30:07 3 02:23:12 EXL 02:23:12 DNF
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:19:57 10:30:05 00:20:44 00:20:45 00:21:27 00:21:43 00:23:27 00:22:02 6 02:10:08 0 02:10:08 00:00:00
2 J192: Jaden Els 08:19:57 10:31:50 00:22:01 00:21:54 00:22:04 00:22:26 00:22:01 00:21:27 6 02:11:53 0 02:11:53 00:01:45
3 C136: Willem Botha 08:19:57 10:32:49 00:22:19 00:22:14 00:21:49 00:22:38 00:22:26 00:21:26 6 02:12:52 0 02:12:52 00:02:44
4 J177: John-Baird Maritz 08:19:57 10:32:58 00:22:22 00:22:11 00:21:47 00:22:45 00:22:30 00:21:26 6 02:13:01 0 02:13:01 00:02:53
5 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:19:57 10:34:19 00:23:56 00:21:27 00:22:26 00:22:19 00:21:55 00:22:19 6 02:14:22 0 02:14:22 00:04:14
6 C501: Drikus Van der Merwe 08:19:57 10:15:58 00:23:35 00:23:26 00:22:59 00:23:29 00:22:32 - 5 01:56:01 0 01:56:01 1 lap
7 155: Tshimollo Mazibuko 08:19:57 10:20:32 00:25:09 00:23:06 00:24:18 00:23:43 00:24:19 - 5 02:00:35 0 02:00:35 1 lap
8 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:19:57 10:24:13 00:24:58 00:24:05 00:25:13 00:24:18 00:25:42 - 5 02:04:16 0 02:04:16 1 lap
9 C103: Matthias Thienpont 08:19:57 10:24:15 00:24:25 00:25:37 00:25:26 00:24:12 00:24:38 - 5 02:04:18 0 02:04:18 1 lap
10 C114: Gideon Viljoen 08:19:57 10:28:04 00:25:28 00:24:46 00:25:17 00:26:07 00:26:29 - 5 02:08:07 0 02:08:07 1 lap
11 C283: Chris jnr Harmse 08:19:57 10:29:04 00:26:34 00:26:55 00:25:23 00:25:55 00:24:20 - 5 02:09:07 0 02:09:07 1 lap
12 J121: Hannes  de Beer 08:19:57 10:31:49 00:26:09 00:26:35 00:26:46 00:25:59 00:26:23 - 5 02:11:52 0 02:11:52 1 lap
13 J224: Clayton Human 08:19:57 10:32:20 00:28:53 00:30:05 00:25:07 00:24:43 00:23:35 - 5 02:12:23 0 02:12:23 1 lap
14 J103: Jordan Ramsden 08:19:57 10:40:50 00:28:37 00:27:42 00:28:21 00:27:57 00:28:16 - 5 02:20:53 0 02:20:53 1 lap
15 J135: Liam Gates 08:19:57 10:40:52 00:27:35 00:28:06 00:29:04 00:27:58 00:28:12 - 5 02:20:55 0 02:20:55 1 lap
16 C321: Dylan Bezuidenhout 08:19:57 10:44:49 00:29:38 00:28:37 00:29:20 00:27:33 00:29:44 - 5 02:24:52 0 02:24:52 1 lap
17 J156: Jason Venter 08:19:57 10:17:25 00:31:16 00:27:52 00:29:51 00:28:29 - - 4 01:57:28 0 01:57:28 2 laps
18 J401: Benro Buys 08:19:57 10:17:52 00:28:40 00:28:12 00:29:54 00:31:09 - - 4 01:57:55 0 01:57:55 2 laps
19 C719: Cecil Bodington 08:19:57 10:21:56 00:36:11 00:25:51 00:33:34 00:26:23 - - 4 02:01:59 0 02:01:59 2 laps
20 C317: Lourens Du Plessis 08:19:57 10:24:37 00:28:12 00:33:11 00:37:38 00:25:39 - - 4 02:04:40 0 02:04:40 2 laps
21 C409: Francois Strydom 08:19:57 10:25:31 00:32:03 00:30:10 00:33:19 00:30:02 - - 4 02:05:34 0 02:05:34 2 laps
22 C262: Fanie Barnard 08:19:57 10:32:52 00:28:55 00:32:38 00:42:31 00:28:51 - - 4 02:12:55 0 02:12:55 2 laps
23 J124: Brendan  Venter 08:19:57 10:37:21 00:33:30 00:34:03 00:35:25 00:34:26 - - 4 02:17:24 0 02:17:24 2 laps
24 J353: Bricen Duister 08:19:57 08:44:47 00:24:50 - - - - - 1 00:24:50 0 00:24:50 5 laps
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J483: Megan Du Plessis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 333: David Gordon 08:27:23 09:48:47 00:42:57 00:38:27 2 01:21:24 0 01:21:24 00:00:00
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
24: Eben Schultz 08:27:23 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 876: Leah  Heygate  12:20:29 15:37:20 00:49:04 00:49:36 00:49:00 00:49:11 4 03:16:51 0 03:16:51 00:00:00
2 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:20:29 15:09:06 00:55:46 00:55:40 00:57:11 - 3 02:48:37 0 02:48:37 1 lap
3 952: Nicole Du Plessis 12:20:29 13:47:20 01:26:51 - - - 1 01:26:51 0 01:26:51 3 laps
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
221: Kayla Raaff 12:20:29 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C87: Shelly Tyler 12:22:31 15:22:51 00:58:20 01:02:19 00:59:41 3 03:00:20 0 03:00:20 00:00:00
2 726: Natascha  Tapuch  12:22:31 15:23:25 00:59:39 00:59:48 01:01:27 3 03:00:54 0 03:00:54 00:00:34
3 C212: Danel Delport  12:22:31 15:32:42 01:00:32 01:04:34 01:05:05 3 03:10:11 0 03:10:11 00:09:51
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 806: Kobus Jonck 12:10:28 15:14:52 00:46:43 00:45:23 00:45:20 00:46:58 4 03:04:24 0 03:04:24 00:00:00
2 29: Wayne Farmer 12:10:28 15:20:59 00:46:41 00:47:02 00:47:37 00:49:11 4 03:10:31 0 03:10:31 00:06:07
3 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:10:28 15:28:57 00:50:09 00:49:50 00:49:21 00:49:09 4 03:18:29 0 03:18:29 00:14:05
4 777: Ryan Hunt 12:10:28 15:31:19 00:49:41 00:50:47 00:50:23 00:50:00 4 03:20:51 0 03:20:51 00:16:27
5 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:10:28 15:46:47 00:51:27 00:52:44 00:55:27 00:56:41 4 03:36:19 0 03:36:19 00:31:55
6 C745: Pieter Compaan 12:10:28 15:53:20 00:55:18 00:55:54 00:55:39 00:56:01 4 03:42:52 0 03:42:52 00:38:28
7 C218: Frikkie Ellis 12:10:28 15:15:10 00:57:46 01:02:11 01:04:45 - 3 03:04:42 0 03:04:42 1 lap
8 626: Ettien  Fourie 12:10:28 14:57:28 01:26:09 01:20:51 - - 2 02:47:00 0 02:47:00 2 laps
9 C47: Cornel  Swart 12:10:28 13:07:09 00:56:41 - - - 1 00:56:41 0 00:56:41 3 laps
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C40: Christopher Gouws 12:10:28 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
797: Chris Oppermann No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
502: Carel Le roux No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 929: Mike Pentecost 12:00:46 15:18:11 00:37:37 00:38:38 00:40:51 00:39:47 00:40:32 5 03:17:25 0 03:17:25 00:00:00
2 48: Gareth Cole 12:00:46 15:24:23 00:39:02 00:39:54 00:41:51 00:41:59 00:40:51 5 03:23:37 0 03:23:37 00:06:12
3 714: Tyron Beverley 12:00:46 15:27:14 00:39:59 00:40:59 00:41:18 00:42:01 00:42:11 5 03:26:28 0 03:26:28 00:09:03
4 450: Jaycee Nienaber 12:00:46 15:31:53 00:40:41 00:41:15 00:42:38 00:43:38 00:42:55 5 03:31:07 0 03:31:07 00:13:42
5 194: Hein Van Niekerk 12:00:46 15:34:08 00:41:14 00:41:40 00:42:17 00:43:50 00:44:21 5 03:33:22 0 03:33:22 00:15:57
6 59: Ruan* Smith 12:00:46 15:34:52 00:42:20 00:42:10 00:42:08 00:43:14 00:44:14 5 03:34:06 0 03:34:06 00:16:41
7 66: Wade Den 12:00:46 14:53:27 00:41:53 00:42:21 00:44:22 00:44:05 - 4 02:52:41 0 02:52:41 1 lap
8 184: Ruan Potgieter 12:00:46 15:01:50 00:45:57 00:46:43 00:43:33 00:44:51 - 4 03:01:04 0 03:01:04 1 lap
9 989: Brendan Kotze 12:00:46 15:11:42 00:45:37 00:46:49 00:49:56 00:48:34 - 4 03:10:56 0 03:10:56 1 lap
10 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 12:00:46 15:14:40 00:47:52 00:49:01 00:48:57 00:48:04 - 4 03:13:54 0 03:13:54 1 lap
11 948: Rudi Vieira 12:00:46 14:28:18 00:49:06 00:48:39 00:49:47 - - 3 02:27:32 0 02:27:32 2 laps
12 825: Gian Holl 12:00:46 14:54:59 00:58:15 00:54:29 01:01:29 - - 3 02:54:13 0 02:54:13 2 laps
13 878: Rudolph Sonnekus 12:00:46 13:47:37 00:54:18 00:52:33 - - - 2 01:46:51 0 01:46:51 3 laps
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C133: Timmy  Dreyer 12:15:12 15:40:22 00:49:07 00:50:39 00:51:44 00:53:40 4 03:25:10 0 03:25:10 00:00:00
2 C264: Machiel Reinecke 12:15:12 15:41:59 00:52:19 00:50:36 00:52:54 00:50:58 4 03:26:47 0 03:26:47 00:01:37
3 610: Franco Swart 12:15:12 15:45:39 00:52:03 00:51:32 00:52:53 00:53:59 4 03:30:27 0 03:30:27 00:05:17
4 C241: PW VAN BILJON 12:15:12 15:47:22 00:54:10 00:51:39 00:54:05 00:52:16 4 03:32:10 0 03:32:10 00:07:00
5 204: Stiaan  Kimmins 12:15:12 15:48:07 00:54:19 00:53:11 00:53:42 00:51:43 4 03:32:55 0 03:32:55 00:07:45
6 C150: Ashley Engelbrecht 12:15:12 15:49:25 00:54:00 00:52:30 00:54:06 00:53:37 4 03:34:13 0 03:34:13 00:09:03
7 C917: Werner Van Heerden 12:15:12 15:53:39 00:52:25 00:52:36 00:55:17 00:58:09 4 03:38:27 0 03:38:27 00:13:17
8 C51: Marius Lombard 12:15:12 16:15:04 00:53:15 00:54:39 00:52:15 01:19:43 4 03:59:52 0 03:59:52 00:34:42
9 C170: Chris  Harmse 12:15:12 14:57:57 00:54:05 00:52:37 00:56:03 - 3 02:42:45 0 02:42:45 1 lap
10 79: Henri Pretorius 12:15:12 13:06:02 00:50:50 - - - 1 00:50:50 0 00:50:50 3 laps
11 C867: Shawn Badenhorst 12:15:12 13:11:35 00:56:23 - - - 1 00:56:23 0 00:56:23 3 laps
12 C128: Renier Taljaard  12:15:12 13:28:52 01:13:40 - - - 1 01:13:40 0 01:13:40 3 laps
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C92: Shain Nienaber 12:15:12 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
4H: Bruce Heine No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 387: Scott Heygate 12:02:44 15:32:12 00:40:40 00:42:05 00:42:10 00:42:18 00:42:15 5 03:29:28 0 03:29:28 00:00:00
2 106: Devan Smith 12:02:44 15:38:39 00:43:45 00:41:22 00:42:17 00:43:46 00:44:45 5 03:35:55 0 03:35:55 00:06:27
3 108: Kerim Fitzgerald 12:02:44 15:00:32 00:49:41 00:43:23 00:42:27 00:42:17 - 4 02:57:48 0 02:57:48 1 lap
4 924: Francois De Greef 12:02:44 15:02:56 00:44:37 00:46:00 00:45:13 00:44:22 - 4 03:00:12 0 03:00:12 1 lap
5 757: Bradley Burrell 12:02:44 15:07:15 00:46:02 00:45:23 00:47:12 00:45:54 - 4 03:04:31 0 03:04:31 1 lap
6 C171: Carl du Toit 12:02:44 15:08:30 00:48:31 00:46:52 00:44:56 00:45:27 - 4 03:05:46 0 03:05:46 1 lap
7 81: Justin Manuel 12:02:44 15:15:14 00:47:10 00:49:02 00:48:26 00:47:52 - 4 03:12:30 0 03:12:30 1 lap
8 625: James Kleynhans 12:02:44 15:18:38 00:49:49 00:49:34 00:47:34 00:48:57 - 4 03:15:54 0 03:15:54 1 lap
9 911: Juan Niebuhr 12:02:44 15:21:01 00:53:45 00:50:04 00:47:26 00:47:02 - 4 03:18:17 0 03:18:17 1 lap
10 615: Werner Naude 12:02:44 14:32:04 00:48:10 00:48:04 00:53:06 - - 3 02:29:20 0 02:29:20 2 laps
11 123: Cd Goosen 12:02:44 13:46:07 00:52:38 00:50:45 - - - 2 01:43:23 0 01:43:23 3 laps
12 44: Boineelo Rantao 12:02:44 14:16:12 00:58:31 01:14:57 - - - 2 02:13:28 0 02:13:28 3 laps
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 705: Alain Du Toit 12:17:23 15:35:02 00:50:46 00:47:50 00:49:30 00:49:33 4 03:17:39 0 03:17:39 00:00:00
2 105: Gavin Young 12:17:23 15:41:17 00:50:26 00:51:17 00:50:51 00:51:20 4 03:23:54 0 03:23:54 00:06:15
3 C439: Rikus  Fouche 12:17:23 15:48:14 00:50:43 00:51:29 00:52:50 00:55:49 4 03:30:51 0 03:30:51 00:13:12
4 326: Nathan Spero 12:17:23 15:50:01 00:52:29 00:52:47 00:54:01 00:53:21 4 03:32:38 0 03:32:38 00:14:59
5 C62: Marcell Swart 12:17:23 15:54:41 00:54:01 00:53:42 00:53:27 00:56:08 4 03:37:18 0 03:37:18 00:19:39
6 C215: Benru Strydom 12:17:23 14:51:50 00:50:53 00:51:01 00:52:33 - 3 02:34:27 0 02:34:27 1 lap
7 C487: James-Dean  Tyler 12:17:23 15:00:40 00:52:57 00:54:18 00:56:02 - 3 02:43:17 0 02:43:17 1 lap
8 C185: TIAAN  HEUNIS 12:17:23 15:05:42 00:53:36 00:56:10 00:58:33 - 3 02:48:19 0 02:48:19 1 lap
9 277: Dalmain  van Rooyen 12:17:23 15:09:18 00:55:05 00:57:35 00:59:15 - 3 02:51:55 0 02:51:55 1 lap
10 C13: Eric Pearce 12:17:23 15:18:44 00:57:06 00:59:12 01:05:03 - 3 03:01:21 0 03:01:21 1 lap
11 C622: Marcaux Cilliers 12:17:23 15:02:50 01:14:12 01:31:15 - - 2 02:45:27 0 02:45:27 2 laps
12 C298: Banie Junior Barnard 12:17:23 13:12:45 00:55:22 - - - 1 00:55:22 0 00:55:22 3 laps
13 C230: Werner  Seider 12:17:23 13:17:53 01:00:30 - - - 1 01:00:30 0 01:00:30 3 laps
14 C626: Carel Serfontein 12:17:23 13:27:15 01:09:52 - - - 1 01:09:52 0 01:09:52 3 laps
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
64: Dieter De Wet 12:17:23 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C197: Viaan Steyn 12:17:23 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C207: Jeffrey Kruger No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 88: Matthew Wilson 12:04:44 15:34:16 00:41:44 00:40:50 00:42:19 00:42:14 00:42:25 5 03:29:32 0 03:29:32 00:00:00
2 222: Taki Bogiages 12:04:44 15:40:43 00:42:28 00:42:29 00:43:05 00:44:27 00:43:30 5 03:35:59 0 03:35:59 00:06:27
3 403: peter Karam 12:04:44 15:42:03 00:45:10 00:44:19 00:42:57 00:41:49 00:43:04 5 03:37:19 0 03:37:19 00:07:47
4 49: Haydn Cole 12:04:44 15:42:29 00:44:59 00:44:51 00:43:05 00:42:09 00:42:41 5 03:37:45 0 03:37:45 00:08:13
5 470: John Botha 12:04:44 15:05:07 00:47:35 00:46:13 00:42:59 00:43:36 - 4 03:00:23 0 03:00:23 1 lap
6 85: Storm Viljoen 12:04:44 15:07:03 00:46:35 00:46:08 00:44:23 00:45:13 - 4 03:02:19 0 03:02:19 1 lap
7 62: Graham Greeff 12:04:44 15:11:06 00:44:10 00:45:12 00:44:01 00:52:59 - 4 03:06:22 0 03:06:22 1 lap
8 C139: Stephan Smit 12:04:44 15:15:34 00:47:08 00:47:17 00:47:38 00:48:47 - 4 03:10:50 0 03:10:50 1 lap
9 12: Kosmas  Mamaloukos 12:04:44 15:17:11 00:48:24 00:49:59 00:47:31 00:46:33 - 4 03:12:27 0 03:12:27 1 lap
10 805: Van Zyl Jonck 12:04:44 15:26:28 00:48:08 00:48:42 00:50:00 00:54:54 - 4 03:21:44 0 03:21:44 1 lap
11 86: Robert Moore 12:04:44 15:40:13 00:49:19 01:03:51 00:54:21 00:47:58 - 4 03:35:29 0 03:35:29 1 lap
12 252: Kyle McKenzie 12:04:44 14:53:48 00:50:30 01:02:36 00:55:58 - - 3 02:49:04 0 02:49:04 2 laps
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
87: Davin Cocker 12:04:44 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
707: Jon-Pall De Beer 12:04:44 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 T81: Teak Harrower 12:19:24 15:27:31 00:45:18 00:46:24 00:47:49 00:48:36 4 03:08:07 0 03:08:07 00:00:00
2 C825: Gustav Rossouw 12:19:24 15:36:37 00:49:08 00:48:05 00:48:19 00:51:41 4 03:17:13 0 03:17:13 00:09:06
3 C211: Ethan Gouws 12:19:24 15:37:27 00:49:30 00:50:07 00:48:44 00:49:42 4 03:18:03 0 03:18:03 00:09:56
4 C249: Francois Smalberger Jr 12:19:24 15:46:50 00:51:01 00:51:57 00:51:45 00:52:43 4 03:27:26 0 03:27:26 00:19:19
5 98: Xander Marx 12:19:24 15:48:30 00:50:04 00:50:51 00:55:24 00:52:47 4 03:29:06 0 03:29:06 00:20:59
6 C97: Ben Jordaan 12:19:24 15:55:39 00:52:13 00:52:10 00:53:06 00:58:46 4 03:36:15 0 03:36:15 00:28:08
7 C552: Estiaan Coetzer 12:19:24 14:59:18 00:50:21 00:52:24 00:57:09 - 3 02:39:54 0 02:39:54 1 lap
8 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:19:24 15:08:08 01:01:14 00:53:08 00:54:22 - 3 02:48:44 -00:08:00 02:40:44 1 lap
9 C90: Francois Swart 12:19:24 15:00:30 00:53:09 00:54:30 00:53:27 - 3 02:41:06 0 02:41:06 1 lap
10 C149: Thorne Blake 12:19:24 15:03:50 00:53:37 00:55:20 00:55:29 - 3 02:44:26 0 02:44:26 1 lap
11 C115: Arno Van Der Merwe 12:19:24 15:06:14 00:55:01 00:56:21 00:55:28 - 3 02:46:50 0 02:46:50 1 lap
12 C31: Janco Basson 12:19:24 15:08:35 00:53:53 00:57:54 00:57:24 - 3 02:49:11 0 02:49:11 1 lap
13 C323: Henro  Schoeman 12:19:24 15:12:23 00:50:31 00:53:38 01:08:50 - 3 02:52:59 0 02:52:59 1 lap
14 C76: Marnus Beetge 12:19:24 15:18:15 00:57:17 01:04:20 00:57:14 - 3 02:58:51 0 02:58:51 1 lap
15 C2: Ruben Strydom 12:19:24 15:33:28 01:12:47 01:11:18 00:49:59 - 3 03:14:04 0 03:14:04 1 lap
16 231: Keegan Campos 12:19:24 14:30:58 00:56:15 01:15:19 - - 2 02:11:34 0 02:11:34 2 laps
17 C102: Lenard Van den Berg 12:19:24 13:16:43 00:57:19 - - - 1 00:57:19 0 00:57:19 3 laps
18 C614: Marnus Herbst 12:19:24 13:49:42 01:30:18 - - - 1 01:30:18 0 01:30:18 3 laps
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C318: Emile van der Westhuizen 12:19:24 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L9: Franco Pretorius  08:04:49 11:16:10 00:48:15 00:48:22 00:47:41 00:47:03 4 03:11:21 0 03:11:21 00:00:00
2 C460: Clayton Botha 08:04:49 11:49:03 00:57:44 00:54:37 00:53:46 00:58:07 4 03:44:14 0 03:44:14 00:32:53
3 C126: Wilru Pienaar 08:04:49 10:19:43 00:47:03 01:27:51 - - 2 02:14:54 0 02:14:54 2 laps
4 L445: Stephanus Muller 08:04:49 08:55:52 00:51:03 - - - 1 00:51:03 0 00:51:03 3 laps
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:07:13 10:59:28 00:42:40 00:43:05 00:43:08 00:43:22 4 02:52:15 0 02:52:15 00:00:00
2 L13: Tinus Coetzer 08:07:13 11:13:44 00:46:58 00:47:26 00:46:05 00:46:02 4 03:06:31 0 03:06:31 00:14:16
3 L35: Riaan Dique 08:07:13 11:17:50 00:46:11 00:49:00 00:49:29 00:45:57 4 03:10:37 0 03:10:37 00:18:22
4 L88: John Aylward 08:07:13 11:23:09 00:43:35 00:44:48 00:43:11 01:04:22 4 03:15:56 0 03:15:56 00:23:41
5 L405: Reinhardt Ras 08:07:13 12:11:53 00:53:32 01:01:39 00:50:55 01:18:34 4 04:04:40 0 04:04:40 01:12:25
6 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:07:13 10:31:32 00:47:15 00:50:03 00:47:01 - 3 02:24:19 0 02:24:19 1 lap
7 C46: Reinart Swart 08:07:13 10:33:36 00:49:10 00:48:52 00:48:21 - 3 02:26:23 0 02:26:23 1 lap
8 C58: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:07:13 10:49:01 00:47:50 00:57:01 00:56:57 - 3 02:41:48 0 02:41:48 1 lap
9 C123: Udo Pirzl 08:07:13 11:14:51 01:24:08 01:43:30 - - 2 03:07:38 0 03:07:38 2 laps
10 L99: Dawie van Staden 08:07:13 13:08:43 00:53:09 04:08:21 - - 2 05:01:30 0 05:01:30 2 laps
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L22: Carly Saaijman 08:13:27 11:33:00 00:48:58 00:48:09 00:51:03 00:51:23 4 03:19:33 0 03:19:33 00:00:00
2 L420: Carien Teessen 08:13:27 10:53:11 00:51:39 00:53:51 00:54:14 - 3 02:39:44 0 02:39:44 1 lap
3 L944: Celeste Burger 08:13:27 11:18:29 00:59:18 01:01:37 01:04:07 - 3 03:05:02 0 03:05:02 1 lap
4 X13: Ursula Steyler 08:13:27 11:20:24 01:01:24 01:12:51 00:52:42 - 3 03:06:57 0 03:06:57 1 lap
5 C255: Judith Krige 08:13:27 11:27:26 01:02:25 01:04:08 01:07:26 - 3 03:13:59 0 03:13:59 1 lap
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L969: Liezel Barnard 08:13:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
L820: Kurn Britz 08:13:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C32: Candice Dos Santos No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L72: Roxy Dos Santos 08:09:25 11:28:36 00:51:23 00:49:30 00:50:10 00:48:08 4 03:19:11 0 03:19:11 00:00:00
2 C59: Hennie Michau SNR 08:09:25 11:32:06 00:52:28 00:49:36 00:51:08 00:49:29 4 03:22:41 0 03:22:41 00:03:30
3 C256: Jaco Krige 08:09:25 11:43:01 00:52:42 00:54:02 00:53:01 00:53:51 4 03:33:36 0 03:33:36 00:14:25
4 C314: Johan Bronkhorst 08:09:25 11:50:43 00:56:01 00:54:50 00:55:13 00:55:14 4 03:41:18 0 03:41:18 00:22:07
5 C26: Henning Pretorius 08:09:25 10:46:25 00:53:38 00:52:11 00:51:11 - 3 02:37:00 0 02:37:00 1 lap
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:09:25 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC QVeterans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:11:05 11:27:21 00:49:48 00:48:35 00:48:55 00:48:58 4 03:16:16 0 03:16:16 00:00:00
2 L254: Francois Burger 08:11:05 11:37:22 00:51:16 00:50:21 00:52:07 00:52:33 4 03:26:17 0 03:26:17 00:10:01
3 208: Dawie de Wet 08:11:05 11:07:29 00:58:10 00:59:04 00:59:10 - 3 02:56:24 0 02:56:24 1 lap
4 L222: Pieter Goosen 08:11:05 11:21:55 00:59:10 01:02:35 01:09:05 - 3 03:10:50 0 03:10:50 1 lap
5 C96: Banie Barnard 08:11:05 09:31:42 01:20:37 - - - 1 01:20:37 0 01:20:37 3 laps
GXCC QVeterans DNS / DNF 
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 14: Wade Blaauw 12:08:47 15:43:00 00:42:51 00:42:46 00:43:00 00:41:55 00:43:41 5 03:34:13 0 03:34:13 00:00:00
2 234: Kenneth Gilbert 12:08:47 15:07:48 00:45:32 00:45:04 00:43:50 00:44:35 - 4 02:59:01 0 02:59:01 1 lap
3 237: Lee Thompson 12:08:47 15:14:10 00:45:42 00:47:14 00:45:07 00:47:20 - 4 03:05:23 0 03:05:23 1 lap
4 199: Ronald Venter 12:08:47 15:16:46 00:45:30 00:48:13 00:47:48 00:46:28 - 4 03:07:59 0 03:07:59 1 lap
5 131: Marco Cocci 12:08:47 15:20:24 00:44:50 00:47:45 00:51:21 00:47:41 - 4 03:11:37 0 03:11:37 1 lap
6 350: Jannie Potgieter 12:08:47 15:20:25 00:49:20 00:48:02 00:46:55 00:47:21 - 4 03:11:38 0 03:11:38 1 lap
7 233: Jan Vermeulen 12:08:47 15:27:24 00:47:54 00:47:55 00:47:43 00:55:05 - 4 03:18:37 0 03:18:37 1 lap
8 C303: Wiley Harrington 12:08:47 15:32:20 00:50:17 00:50:28 00:50:55 00:51:53 - 4 03:23:33 0 03:23:33 1 lap
9 618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:08:47 15:33:15 00:50:53 00:50:36 00:51:06 00:51:53 - 4 03:24:28 0 03:24:28 1 lap
10 139: Gerhard Vorster 12:08:47 15:38:34 00:52:28 00:52:18 00:51:21 00:53:40 - 4 03:29:47 0 03:29:47 1 lap
11 378: Glen Ramsden 12:08:47 15:48:30 00:56:33 00:49:55 00:55:21 00:57:54 - 4 03:39:43 0 03:39:43 1 lap
12 679: Wayne Richter 12:08:47 15:01:47 00:56:02 00:56:42 01:00:16 - - 3 02:53:00 0 02:53:00 2 laps
13 C706: Steven Coetzer 12:08:47 15:23:17 01:07:32 01:03:35 01:03:23 - - 3 03:14:30 0 03:14:30 2 laps
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C790: Ryno  De Kock No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:16:36 10:19:32 00:20:14 00:20:02 00:20:27 00:20:27 00:20:56 00:20:50 6 02:02:56 0 02:02:56 00:00:00
2 J400: Franco Fourie 08:16:36 10:27:34 00:21:45 00:21:07 00:21:56 00:22:21 00:21:44 00:22:05 6 02:10:58 0 02:10:58 00:08:02
3 J239: Nathan Sinclair 08:16:36 10:30:57 00:21:31 00:21:45 00:22:20 00:23:23 00:22:48 00:22:34 6 02:14:21 0 02:14:21 00:11:25
4 J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:16:36 10:32:23 00:23:12 00:22:43 00:23:11 00:21:58 00:22:29 00:22:14 6 02:15:47 0 02:15:47 00:12:51
5 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:16:36 10:38:04 00:21:29 00:22:30 00:22:52 00:23:06 00:24:17 00:27:14 6 02:21:28 0 02:21:28 00:18:32
6 J380: Jayden  Boyce  08:16:36 10:25:32 00:22:32 00:23:19 00:23:39 00:32:35 00:26:51 - 5 02:08:56 0 02:08:56 1 lap
7 C234: Hendrik Swarts 08:16:36 10:37:53 00:28:12 00:28:12 00:30:08 00:28:06 00:26:39 - 5 02:21:17 0 02:21:17 1 lap
8 C199: Hansie Van den Berg 08:16:36 10:39:25 00:28:54 00:32:13 00:27:47 00:26:47 00:27:08 - 5 02:22:49 0 02:22:49 1 lap
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Veterans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:12:46 15:23:59 00:46:57 00:48:30 00:48:21 00:47:25 4 03:11:13 0 03:11:13 00:00:00
2 728: Martin Poole 12:12:46 15:28:20 00:47:56 00:49:06 00:49:04 00:49:28 4 03:15:34 0 03:15:34 00:04:21
3 311: Geoff Den 12:12:46 15:30:45 00:48:35 00:49:24 00:49:54 00:50:06 4 03:17:59 0 03:17:59 00:06:46
4 343: Johan Bosch 12:12:46 15:38:22 00:49:18 00:50:36 00:51:21 00:54:21 4 03:25:36 0 03:25:36 00:14:23
5 C178: Johan Fourie 12:12:46 15:12:13 00:56:40 00:59:24 01:03:23 - 3 02:59:27 0 02:59:27 1 lap
6 822: Eswan Holl 12:12:46 15:18:11 00:56:30 01:07:33 01:01:22 - 3 03:05:25 0 03:05:25 1 lap
7 C680: Shawn Pharo 12:12:46 13:56:13 00:50:50 00:52:37 - - 2 01:43:27 0 01:43:27 2 laps
8 551: Franco Du Plooy 12:12:46 15:28:12 01:06:29 02:08:57 - - 2 03:15:26 0 03:15:26 2 laps
GXCC Veterans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
317: Lars Brandlin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W620: Ruan  Terblanche 12:24:43 15:47:01 00:47:28 00:50:42 00:50:59 00:53:09 4 03:22:18 00:10:00 03:32:18 00:00:00
2 C221: Seth Pon 12:24:43 15:07:25 00:52:14 00:55:32 00:54:56 - 3 02:42:42 0 02:42:42 1 lap
3 W11: Ben Wessels 12:24:43 15:14:39 00:53:43 00:57:59 00:58:14 - 3 02:49:56 0 02:49:56 1 lap
4 82: Christo Du toit 12:24:43 15:15:58 00:54:38 00:58:01 00:58:36 - 3 02:51:15 0 02:51:15 1 lap
5 55: Brandon Vance 12:24:43 15:09:17 00:52:08 00:55:51 00:56:35 - 3 02:44:34 00:10:00 02:54:34 1 lap
6 C12: Shaun De Lange 12:24:43 15:22:03 01:07:37 00:55:37 00:54:06 - 3 02:57:20 0 02:57:20 1 lap
7 E55: Deon Pretorius 12:24:43 15:27:05 00:59:43 01:02:10 01:00:29 - 3 03:02:22 0 03:02:22 1 lap
8 W29: Jean-Jacques Van Schalkwyk 12:24:43 15:30:46 00:58:29 01:00:20 01:07:14 - 3 03:06:03 0 03:06:03 1 lap
9 W69: Dulton Viljoen 12:24:43 15:45:11 01:03:14 01:09:01 01:08:13 - 3 03:20:28 0 03:20:28 1 lap
10 7: Louis Lourens 12:24:43 16:03:52 01:02:48 01:16:48 01:19:33 - 3 03:39:09 0 03:39:09 1 lap
11 193: Josh van Breda 12:24:43 14:35:29 01:04:14 01:06:32 - - 2 02:10:46 0 02:10:46 2 laps
12 W39: Ivan Hill 12:24:43 15:58:00 02:00:09 01:33:08 - - 2 03:33:17 0 03:33:17 2 laps
13 W13: Johannes Grobbelaar 12:24:43 13:27:45 01:03:02 - - - 1 01:03:02 0 01:03:02 3 laps
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W14: Albert Etsebeth 08:14:36 11:11:12 00:55:46 00:59:09 01:01:41 3 02:56:36 0 02:56:36 00:00:00
2 W15: Andre Rossouw 08:14:36 10:24:53 01:04:24 01:05:53 - 2 02:10:17 0 02:10:17 1 lap
3 W06: Marcel Van Schalkwyk 08:14:36 09:34:22 01:19:46 - - 1 01:19:46 0 01:19:46 2 laps
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W12: Frandine  Reyneke  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J128: Declan Richards 08:25:58 10:41:02 00:25:49 00:26:37 00:26:47 00:27:44 00:28:07 5 02:15:04 0 02:15:04 00:00:00
2 J226: Liam Vorster 08:25:58 10:30:46 00:31:42 00:31:23 00:30:08 00:31:35 - 4 02:04:48 0 02:04:48 1 lap
3 J104: Josua  van Heerden 08:25:58 10:19:39 00:14:57 00:34:04 00:33:16 00:31:24 - 4 01:53:41 00:25:00 02:18:41 1 lap
4 J126: Cambeul du Preez 08:25:58 10:25:31 00:17:24 00:33:14 00:36:26 00:32:29 - 4 01:59:33 00:25:00 02:24:33 1 lap
5 J116: Kaleb van Heerden 08:25:58 10:58:17 00:19:20 00:39:26 00:45:31 00:48:02 - 4 02:32:19 00:25:00 02:57:19 1 lap
6 J317: DC  Daneel 08:25:58 10:16:41 00:14:45 01:03:05 00:32:53 - - 3 01:50:43 00:25:00 02:15:43 2 laps
7 J158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:25:58 10:21:25 01:55:27 - - - - 1 01:55:27 0 01:55:27 4 laps
NR 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:23:35 10:14:52 00:22:31 00:21:44 00:21:50 00:22:21 00:22:51 5 01:51:17 0 01:51:17 00:00:00
2 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:23:35 10:19:17 00:22:32 00:22:33 00:22:52 00:23:26 00:24:19 5 01:55:42 0 01:55:42 00:04:25
3 J130: GJ  Coetzee 08:23:35 10:24:18 00:22:52 00:23:34 00:24:22 00:25:12 00:24:43 5 02:00:43 0 02:00:43 00:09:26
4 J293: Werner Kleinhans 08:23:35 10:25:48 00:23:26 00:25:24 00:25:24 00:24:45 00:23:14 5 02:02:13 0 02:02:13 00:10:56
5 J346: Liam Scheepers 08:23:35 10:38:17 00:26:25 00:25:39 00:32:50 00:24:34 00:25:14 5 02:14:42 0 02:14:42 00:23:25
6 J138: Ewan Fourie 08:23:35 10:40:04 00:27:52 00:27:40 00:30:49 00:23:17 00:26:51 5 02:16:29 0 02:16:29 00:25:12
7 J179: Katelyn Pretorius 08:23:35 10:41:58 00:28:45 00:28:20 00:26:30 00:26:44 00:28:04 5 02:18:23 0 02:18:23 00:27:06
8 J214: Dylan Human 08:23:35 10:14:44 00:27:49 00:28:18 00:31:58 00:23:04 - 4 01:51:09 0 01:51:09 1 lap
9 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:23:35 10:31:02 00:22:17 00:21:56 00:41:40 00:41:34 - 4 02:07:27 0 02:07:27 1 lap
10 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:23:35 10:25:16 01:03:39 00:29:35 00:28:27 - - 3 02:01:41 0 02:01:41 2 laps
NR 65cc DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 122: Wian Wentzel 12:06:55 15:07:22 00:44:35 00:46:14 00:44:25 00:45:13 4 03:00:27 0 03:00:27 00:00:00
2 539: Derek Karam 12:06:55 15:08:53 00:45:31 00:46:45 00:44:51 00:44:51 4 03:01:58 0 03:01:58 00:01:31
3 269: Cobus Bester 12:06:55 15:15:17 00:46:27 00:49:41 00:47:19 00:44:55 4 03:08:22 0 03:08:22 00:07:55
4 207: Joss Alexander 12:06:55 15:16:37 00:46:07 00:47:56 00:47:39 00:48:00 4 03:09:42 0 03:09:42 00:09:15
5 526: Jason Leslie 12:06:55 15:20:20 00:46:52 00:48:28 00:48:56 00:49:09 4 03:13:25 0 03:13:25 00:12:58
6 753: Dwayne Combrink 12:06:55 15:20:36 00:47:10 00:48:32 00:48:41 00:49:18 4 03:13:41 0 03:13:41 00:13:14
7 319: Armandt Hattingh 12:06:55 14:54:51 00:55:39 00:56:40 00:55:37 - 3 02:47:56 0 02:47:56 1 lap
8 149: Cameron Fairall 12:06:55 15:02:53 00:56:29 00:55:32 01:03:57 - 3 02:55:58 0 02:55:58 1 lap
9 114: Katlego  Makhene 12:06:55 15:20:15 00:54:24 00:52:48 01:26:08 - 3 03:13:20 0 03:13:20 1 lap
10 245: Renico Du Preez 12:06:55 16:12:22 01:09:15 01:17:02 01:39:10 - 3 04:05:27 0 04:05:27 1 lap
11 373: Dihann Von Stade  12:06:55 13:14:27 00:54:46 00:12:46 - - 2 01:07:32 0 01:07:32 2 laps
NR High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
318: Keanu Visser 12:06:55 14:30:07 3 02:23:12 EXL 02:23:12 DNF
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:19:57 10:30:05 00:20:44 00:20:45 00:21:27 00:21:43 00:23:27 00:22:02 6 02:10:08 0 02:10:08 00:00:00
2 J192: Jaden Els 08:19:57 10:31:50 00:22:01 00:21:54 00:22:04 00:22:26 00:22:01 00:21:27 6 02:11:53 0 02:11:53 00:01:45
3 J177: John-Baird Maritz 08:19:57 10:32:58 00:22:22 00:22:11 00:21:47 00:22:45 00:22:30 00:21:26 6 02:13:01 0 02:13:01 00:02:53
4 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:19:57 10:34:19 00:23:56 00:21:27 00:22:26 00:22:19 00:21:55 00:22:19 6 02:14:22 0 02:14:22 00:04:14
5 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:19:57 10:24:13 00:24:58 00:24:05 00:25:13 00:24:18 00:25:42 - 5 02:04:16 0 02:04:16 1 lap
6 J224: Clayton Human 08:19:57 10:32:20 00:28:53 00:30:05 00:25:07 00:24:43 00:23:35 - 5 02:12:23 0 02:12:23 1 lap
7 J103: Jordan Ramsden 08:19:57 10:40:50 00:28:37 00:27:42 00:28:21 00:27:57 00:28:16 - 5 02:20:53 0 02:20:53 1 lap
8 J135: Liam Gates 08:19:57 10:40:52 00:27:35 00:28:06 00:29:04 00:27:58 00:28:12 - 5 02:20:55 0 02:20:55 1 lap
9 J401: Benro Buys 08:19:57 10:17:52 00:28:40 00:28:12 00:29:54 00:31:09 - - 4 01:57:55 0 01:57:55 2 laps
10 J353: Bricen Duister 08:19:57 08:44:47 00:24:50 - - - - - 1 00:24:50 0 00:24:50 5 laps
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J483: Megan Du Plessis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 876: Leah  Heygate  12:20:29 15:37:20 00:49:04 00:49:36 00:49:00 00:49:11 4 03:16:51 0 03:16:51 00:00:00
2 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:20:29 15:09:06 00:55:46 00:55:40 00:57:11 - 3 02:48:37 0 02:48:37 1 lap
3 952: Nicole Du Plessis 12:20:29 13:47:20 01:26:51 - - - 1 01:26:51 0 01:26:51 3 laps
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
221: Kayla Raaff 12:20:29 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 29: Wayne Farmer 12:10:28 15:20:59 00:46:41 00:47:02 00:47:37 00:49:11 4 03:10:31 0 03:10:31 00:00:00
2 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:12:46 15:23:59 00:46:57 00:48:30 00:48:21 00:47:25 4 03:11:13 0 03:11:13 00:00:42
3 311: Geoff Den 12:12:46 15:30:45 00:48:35 00:49:24 00:49:54 00:50:06 4 03:17:59 0 03:17:59 00:07:28
4 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:10:28 15:28:57 00:50:09 00:49:50 00:49:21 00:49:09 4 03:18:29 0 03:18:29 00:07:58
5 822: Eswan Holl 12:12:46 15:18:11 00:56:30 01:07:33 01:01:22 - 3 03:05:25 0 03:05:25 1 lap
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:09:25 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
797: Chris Oppermann No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
317: Lars Brandlin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
502: Carel Le roux No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 929: Mike Pentecost 12:00:46 15:18:11 00:37:37 00:38:38 00:40:51 00:39:47 00:40:32 5 03:17:25 0 03:17:25 00:00:00
2 714: Tyron Beverley 12:00:46 15:27:14 00:39:59 00:40:59 00:41:18 00:42:01 00:42:11 5 03:26:28 0 03:26:28 00:09:03
3 450: Jaycee Nienaber 12:00:46 15:31:53 00:40:41 00:41:15 00:42:38 00:43:38 00:42:55 5 03:31:07 0 03:31:07 00:13:42
4 194: Hein Van Niekerk 12:00:46 15:34:08 00:41:14 00:41:40 00:42:17 00:43:50 00:44:21 5 03:33:22 0 03:33:22 00:15:57
5 59: Ruan* Smith 12:00:46 15:34:52 00:42:20 00:42:10 00:42:08 00:43:14 00:44:14 5 03:34:06 0 03:34:06 00:16:41
6 66: Wade Den 12:00:46 14:53:27 00:41:53 00:42:21 00:44:22 00:44:05 - 4 02:52:41 0 02:52:41 1 lap
7 989: Brendan Kotze 12:00:46 15:11:42 00:45:37 00:46:49 00:49:56 00:48:34 - 4 03:10:56 0 03:10:56 1 lap
8 948: Rudi Vieira 12:00:46 14:28:18 00:49:06 00:48:39 00:49:47 - - 3 02:27:32 0 02:27:32 2 laps
9 825: Gian Holl 12:00:46 14:54:59 00:58:15 00:54:29 01:01:29 - - 3 02:54:13 0 02:54:13 2 laps
10 878: Rudolph Sonnekus 12:00:46 13:47:37 00:54:18 00:52:33 - - - 2 01:46:51 0 01:46:51 3 laps
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 387: Scott Heygate 12:02:44 15:32:12 00:40:40 00:42:05 00:42:10 00:42:18 00:42:15 5 03:29:28 0 03:29:28 00:00:00
2 106: Devan Smith 12:02:44 15:38:39 00:43:45 00:41:22 00:42:17 00:43:46 00:44:45 5 03:35:55 0 03:35:55 00:06:27
3 108: Kerim Fitzgerald 12:02:44 15:00:32 00:49:41 00:43:23 00:42:27 00:42:17 - 4 02:57:48 0 02:57:48 1 lap
4 924: Francois De Greef 12:02:44 15:02:56 00:44:37 00:46:00 00:45:13 00:44:22 - 4 03:00:12 0 03:00:12 1 lap
5 757: Bradley Burrell 12:02:44 15:07:15 00:46:02 00:45:23 00:47:12 00:45:54 - 4 03:04:31 0 03:04:31 1 lap
6 625: James Kleynhans 12:02:44 15:18:38 00:49:49 00:49:34 00:47:34 00:48:57 - 4 03:15:54 0 03:15:54 1 lap
7 911: Juan Niebuhr 12:02:44 15:21:01 00:53:45 00:50:04 00:47:26 00:47:02 - 4 03:18:17 0 03:18:17 1 lap
8 615: Werner Naude 12:02:44 14:32:04 00:48:10 00:48:04 00:53:06 - - 3 02:29:20 0 02:29:20 2 laps
9 123: Cd Goosen 12:02:44 13:46:07 00:52:38 00:50:45 - - - 2 01:43:23 0 01:43:23 3 laps
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 88: Matthew Wilson 12:04:44 15:34:16 00:41:44 00:40:50 00:42:19 00:42:14 00:42:25 5 03:29:32 0 03:29:32 00:00:00
2 222: Taki Bogiages 12:04:44 15:40:43 00:42:28 00:42:29 00:43:05 00:44:27 00:43:30 5 03:35:59 0 03:35:59 00:06:27
3 403: peter Karam 12:04:44 15:42:03 00:45:10 00:44:19 00:42:57 00:41:49 00:43:04 5 03:37:19 0 03:37:19 00:07:47
4 470: John Botha 12:04:44 15:05:07 00:47:35 00:46:13 00:42:59 00:43:36 - 4 03:00:23 0 03:00:23 1 lap
5 85: Storm Viljoen 12:04:44 15:07:03 00:46:35 00:46:08 00:44:23 00:45:13 - 4 03:02:19 0 03:02:19 1 lap
6 86: Robert Moore 12:04:44 15:40:13 00:49:19 01:03:51 00:54:21 00:47:58 - 4 03:35:29 0 03:35:29 1 lap
7 252: Kyle McKenzie 12:04:44 14:53:48 00:50:30 01:02:36 00:55:58 - - 3 02:49:04 0 02:49:04 2 laps
NR OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
87: Davin Cocker 12:04:44 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
707: Jon-Pall De Beer 12:04:44 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L9: Franco Pretorius  08:04:49 11:16:10 00:48:15 00:48:22 00:47:41 00:47:03 4 03:11:21 0 03:11:21 00:00:00
2 L88: John Aylward 08:07:13 11:23:09 00:43:35 00:44:48 00:43:11 01:04:22 4 03:15:56 0 03:15:56 00:04:35
3 L445: Stephanus Muller 08:04:49 08:55:52 00:51:03 - - - 1 00:51:03 0 00:51:03 3 laps
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L35: Riaan Dique 08:07:13 11:17:50 00:46:11 00:49:00 00:49:29 00:45:57 4 03:10:37 0 03:10:37 00:00:00
2 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:07:13 10:31:32 00:47:15 00:50:03 00:47:01 - 3 02:24:19 0 02:24:19 1 lap
3 L99: Dawie van Staden 08:07:13 13:08:43 00:53:09 04:08:21 - - 2 05:01:30 0 05:01:30 2 laps
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L22: Carly Saaijman 08:13:27 11:33:00 00:48:58 00:48:09 00:51:03 00:51:23 4 03:19:33 0 03:19:33 00:00:00
2 L420: Carien Teessen 08:13:27 10:53:11 00:51:39 00:53:51 00:54:14 - 3 02:39:44 0 02:39:44 1 lap
3 L944: Celeste Burger 08:13:27 11:18:29 00:59:18 01:01:37 01:04:07 - 3 03:05:02 0 03:05:02 1 lap
4 X13: Ursula Steyler 08:13:27 11:20:24 01:01:24 01:12:51 00:52:42 - 3 03:06:57 0 03:06:57 1 lap
NR QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L969: Liezel Barnard 08:13:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR QMasters 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L254: Francois Burger 08:11:05 11:37:22 00:51:16 00:50:21 00:52:07 00:52:33 4 03:26:17 0 03:26:17 00:00:00
2 L222: Pieter Goosen 08:11:05 11:21:55 00:59:10 01:02:35 01:09:05 - 3 03:10:50 0 03:10:50 1 lap
NR QMasters  DNS / DNF 
NR Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 14: Wade Blaauw 12:08:47 15:43:00 00:42:51 00:42:46 00:43:00 00:41:55 00:43:41 5 03:34:13 0 03:34:13 00:00:00
2 234: Kenneth Gilbert 12:08:47 15:07:48 00:45:32 00:45:04 00:43:50 00:44:35 - 4 02:59:01 0 02:59:01 1 lap
3 237: Lee Thompson 12:08:47 15:14:10 00:45:42 00:47:14 00:45:07 00:47:20 - 4 03:05:23 0 03:05:23 1 lap
4 199: Ronald Venter 12:08:47 15:16:46 00:45:30 00:48:13 00:47:48 00:46:28 - 4 03:07:59 0 03:07:59 1 lap
5 131: Marco Cocci 12:08:47 15:20:24 00:44:50 00:47:45 00:51:21 00:47:41 - 4 03:11:37 0 03:11:37 1 lap
6 233: Jan Vermeulen 12:08:47 15:27:24 00:47:54 00:47:55 00:47:43 00:55:05 - 4 03:18:37 0 03:18:37 1 lap
7 618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:08:47 15:33:15 00:50:53 00:50:36 00:51:06 00:51:53 - 4 03:24:28 0 03:24:28 1 lap
8 139: Gerhard Vorster 12:08:47 15:38:34 00:52:28 00:52:18 00:51:21 00:53:40 - 4 03:29:47 0 03:29:47 1 lap
9 378: Glen Ramsden 12:08:47 15:48:30 00:56:33 00:49:55 00:55:21 00:57:54 -