v
Document
GXCC 1 - Verena 05 Feb 2022 Permit number: MSA16771
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J128: Declan Richards 08:22:23 10:27:12 00:24:14 00:25:23 00:24:25 00:24:58 00:25:49 5 02:04:49 0 02:04:49 00:00:00
2 26: Liam Vorster 08:22:23 10:19:06 00:27:34 00:29:10 00:30:37 00:29:22 - 4 01:56:43 0 01:56:43 1 lap
3 J317: DC  Daneel 08:22:23 10:30:42 00:28:16 00:33:48 00:32:16 00:33:59 - 4 02:08:19 0 02:08:19 1 lap
4 J158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:22:23 10:30:54 00:23:24 00:26:40 00:21:16 00:57:11 - 4 02:08:31 0 02:08:31 1 lap
5 J126: Cambeul du Preez 08:22:23 10:33:18 00:32:59 00:32:32 00:34:13 00:31:11 - 4 02:10:55 0 02:10:55 1 lap
6 117: Kayden  Denton 08:24:17 10:09:22 00:32:29 00:36:32 00:36:04 - - 3 01:45:05 0 01:45:05 2 laps
7 C991: Travis Levey 08:22:23 10:11:58 00:32:52 00:37:00 00:39:43 - - 3 01:49:35 0 01:49:35 2 laps
8 J777: Logan Kruger 08:22:23 09:23:03 00:29:21 00:31:19 - - - 2 01:00:40 0 01:00:40 3 laps
9 J125: Lincoln Duister 08:22:23 09:08:20 00:45:57 - - - - 1 00:45:57 0 00:45:57 4 laps
10 C220: De Waal Potgieter 08:22:23 09:29:42 01:07:19 - - - - 1 01:07:19 0 01:07:19 4 laps
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:19:14 10:05:57 00:19:18 00:21:52 00:22:04 00:21:35 00:21:54 5 01:46:43 0 01:46:43 00:00:00
2 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:19:14 10:09:12 00:19:50 00:21:50 00:22:29 00:22:20 00:23:29 5 01:49:58 0 01:49:58 00:03:15
3 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:19:14 10:11:26 00:20:03 00:22:22 00:22:49 00:23:09 00:23:49 5 01:52:12 0 01:52:12 00:05:29
4 J130: GJ  Coetzee 08:19:14 10:11:34 00:20:06 00:22:33 00:22:57 00:22:58 00:23:46 5 01:52:20 0 01:52:20 00:05:37
5 J293: Werner Kleinhans 08:19:14 10:15:38 00:20:15 00:23:39 00:24:08 00:24:10 00:24:12 5 01:56:24 0 01:56:24 00:09:41
6 J118: Ruvaan  de Beer 08:19:14 10:18:53 00:22:17 00:24:08 00:23:59 00:23:56 00:25:19 5 01:59:39 0 01:59:39 00:12:56
7 J346: Liam Scheepers 08:19:14 10:20:42 00:22:22 00:24:25 00:24:58 00:24:42 00:25:01 5 02:01:28 0 02:01:28 00:14:45
8 J439: Derik Malan 08:19:14 10:21:53 00:24:43 00:25:04 00:23:45 00:23:58 00:25:09 5 02:02:39 0 02:02:39 00:15:56
9 J138: Ewan Fourie 08:19:14 10:25:44 00:22:20 00:24:20 00:25:51 00:27:51 00:26:08 5 02:06:30 0 02:06:30 00:19:47
10 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:19:14 10:27:15 00:22:16 00:25:56 00:26:22 00:26:22 00:27:05 5 02:08:01 0 02:08:01 00:21:18
11 C522: Morgan Daly 08:19:14 10:31:52 00:24:41 00:26:51 00:27:02 00:26:12 00:27:52 5 02:12:38 0 02:12:38 00:25:55
12 C120: Tiane Thienpont 08:19:14 10:31:55 00:27:22 00:26:21 00:26:03 00:25:59 00:26:56 5 02:12:41 0 02:12:41 00:25:58
13 J214: Dylan Human 08:19:14 10:09:55 00:26:18 00:27:25 00:28:06 00:28:52 - 4 01:50:41 0 01:50:41 1 lap
14 J179: Katelyn Pretorius 08:19:14 10:13:25 00:27:20 00:30:38 00:28:23 00:27:50 - 4 01:54:11 0 01:54:11 1 lap
15 C242: Alexander Compaan 08:19:14 10:15:20 00:27:32 00:30:02 00:29:55 00:28:37 - 4 01:56:06 0 01:56:06 1 lap
16 C523: Gabriel Daly 08:19:14 10:15:36 00:28:09 00:29:46 00:29:35 00:28:52 - 4 01:56:22 0 01:56:22 1 lap
17 C238: Henru Van Staden 08:19:14 10:16:00 00:27:41 00:29:48 00:29:51 00:29:26 - 4 01:56:46 0 01:56:46 1 lap
18 C999: Pieter Meyer 08:19:14 10:35:44 00:27:51 00:33:01 00:39:06 00:36:32 - 4 02:16:30 0 02:16:30 1 lap
19 C236: Zandre De Klerk 08:19:14 10:38:24 00:33:04 00:35:51 00:35:57 00:34:18 - 4 02:19:10 0 02:19:10 1 lap
20 J216: Joshua Fotheringham 08:19:14 10:12:26 00:36:24 00:36:44 00:40:04 - - 3 01:53:12 0 01:53:12 2 laps
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C61: Lika Nel 08:19:14 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J330: Franke  Du Plooy No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 122: Wian Wentzel 12:04:06 15:43:28 00:39:39 00:42:30 00:43:06 00:45:12 00:48:55 5 03:39:22 0 03:39:22 00:00:00
2 539: Derek Karam 12:04:06 15:01:08 00:39:35 00:46:29 00:47:04 00:43:54 - 4 02:57:02 -00:00:06 02:56:56 1 lap
3 269: Cobus Bester 12:04:06 15:01:03 00:39:10 00:43:31 00:46:51 00:47:25 - 4 02:56:57 0 02:56:57 1 lap
4 207: Joss Alexander 12:04:06 15:04:32 00:42:26 00:45:14 00:45:30 00:47:16 - 4 03:00:26 0 03:00:26 1 lap
5 521: Jason Leslie 12:04:06 15:15:57 00:45:19 00:46:35 00:48:31 00:51:26 - 4 03:11:51 0 03:11:51 1 lap
6 507: Matthew Battersby 12:04:06 15:16:21 00:46:02 00:47:41 00:48:23 00:50:09 - 4 03:12:15 0 03:12:15 1 lap
7 C159: Timmy Blake 12:04:06 15:25:50 00:45:10 00:47:24 00:51:29 00:57:41 - 4 03:21:44 0 03:21:44 1 lap
8 C233: Christiaan Swarts 12:04:06 15:41:19 00:54:47 00:49:42 00:50:02 01:02:42 - 4 03:37:13 0 03:37:13 1 lap
9 149: Cameron Fairall 12:04:06 15:52:55 01:01:20 00:50:55 00:54:11 01:02:23 - 4 03:48:49 0 03:48:49 1 lap
10 318: Keanu Visser 12:04:06 14:27:00 00:43:31 00:46:52 00:52:31 - - 3 02:22:54 0 02:22:54 2 laps
11 319: Armandt Hattingh 12:04:06 14:38:55 00:49:02 00:52:32 00:53:15 - - 3 02:34:49 0 02:34:49 2 laps
12 396: Lehan Van Wyk 12:04:06 14:44:25 00:49:50 00:54:49 00:55:40 - - 3 02:40:19 0 02:40:19 2 laps
13 C130: Dirk van Wyk 12:04:06 14:57:17 00:59:22 00:58:32 00:55:17 - - 3 02:53:11 0 02:53:11 2 laps
14 373: Dihann Von Stade  12:04:06 14:59:45 00:48:58 00:57:15 01:09:26 - - 3 02:55:39 0 02:55:39 2 laps
15 245: Renico Du Preez 12:04:06 15:41:43 01:05:55 01:19:22 01:12:20 - - 3 03:37:37 0 03:37:37 2 laps
16 823: Schalk Venter 12:04:06 15:57:42 01:05:54 01:33:38 01:14:04 - - 3 03:53:36 0 03:53:36 2 laps
17 06: Ethan Pelser 12:04:06 14:06:43 01:02:42 00:59:55 - - - 2 02:02:37 0 02:02:37 3 laps
18 72: Raymond Language 12:04:06 15:14:14 02:18:14 00:51:54 - - - 2 03:10:08 0 03:10:08 3 laps
19 753: Dwayne Combrink 12:04:06 12:46:32 00:42:26 - - - - 1 00:42:26 0 00:42:26 4 laps
20 C340: Sean* Fourie* 12:04:06 13:04:02 00:59:56 - - - - 1 00:59:56 0 00:59:56 4 laps
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
605: Johan Oppermann 12:04:06 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
126: Vincent van Rooy 12:04:06 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
114: Katlego  Makhene No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:15:38 10:17:57 00:17:57 00:20:25 00:20:26 00:21:13 00:21:07 00:21:11 6 02:02:19 0 02:02:19 00:00:00
2 J192: Jaden Els 08:15:38 10:19:20 00:17:59 00:20:05 00:21:08 00:21:15 00:22:01 00:21:14 6 02:03:42 0 02:03:42 00:01:23
3 J177: John-Baird Maritz 08:15:38 10:27:49 00:19:59 00:21:48 00:22:16 00:22:09 00:23:16 00:22:43 6 02:12:11 0 02:12:11 00:09:52
4 J427: Corbin Muller 08:15:38 10:32:36 00:19:49 00:21:48 00:22:30 00:22:31 00:24:04 00:26:16 6 02:16:58 0 02:16:58 00:14:39
5 C136: Willem Botha 08:15:38 10:09:27 00:20:03 00:26:05 00:22:46 00:22:27 00:22:28 - 5 01:53:49 0 01:53:49 1 lap
6 C501: Drikus Van der Merwe 08:24:17 10:19:17 00:21:07 00:22:44 00:23:14 00:23:59 00:23:56 - 5 01:55:00 0 01:55:00 1 lap
7 J156: Jason Venter 08:15:38 10:11:15 00:20:06 00:23:03 00:22:30 00:26:51 00:23:07 - 5 01:55:37 0 01:55:37 1 lap
8 155: Tshimollo Mazibuko 08:15:38 10:13:20 00:20:48 00:25:01 00:24:14 00:23:15 00:24:24 - 5 01:57:42 0 01:57:42 1 lap
9 C324: Jay Lourens 08:15:38 10:13:54 00:19:59 00:22:27 00:24:46 00:24:33 00:26:31 - 5 01:58:16 0 01:58:16 1 lap
10 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:15:38 10:14:00 00:18:09 00:31:56 00:22:34 00:24:29 00:21:14 - 5 01:58:22 0 01:58:22 1 lap
11 J224: Clayton Human 08:15:38 10:15:05 00:20:57 00:23:53 00:24:21 00:25:00 00:25:16 - 5 01:59:27 0 01:59:27 1 lap
12 J353: Bricen Duister 08:15:38 10:19:46 00:20:46 00:27:43 00:25:07 00:24:31 00:26:01 - 5 02:04:08 0 02:04:08 1 lap
13 J103: Jordan Ramsden 08:15:38 10:20:40 00:22:18 00:25:21 00:24:19 00:26:30 00:26:34 - 5 02:05:02 0 02:05:02 1 lap
14 C103: Matthias Thienpont 08:15:38 10:21:32 00:22:15 00:24:34 00:25:45 00:27:11 00:26:09 - 5 02:05:54 0 02:05:54 1 lap
15 J121: Hannes  de Beer 08:15:38 10:21:37 00:23:15 00:27:40 00:25:18 00:25:03 00:24:43 - 5 02:05:59 0 02:05:59 1 lap
16 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:15:38 10:22:09 00:23:29 00:26:50 00:25:51 00:24:52 00:25:29 - 5 02:06:31 0 02:06:31 1 lap
17 C283: Chris jnr Harmse 08:15:38 10:25:58 00:17:06 00:25:13 00:36:15 00:26:00 00:25:46 - 5 02:10:20 0 02:10:20 1 lap
18 J135: Liam Gates 08:15:38 10:30:01 00:23:24 00:26:51 00:26:51 00:27:29 00:29:48 - 5 02:14:23 0 02:14:23 1 lap
19 C321: Dylan Bezuidenhout 08:15:38 10:31:36 00:18:31 00:30:22 00:29:01 00:29:27 00:28:37 - 5 02:15:58 0 02:15:58 1 lap
20 C465: Erwee Labuschagne 08:15:38 10:13:24 00:23:33 00:29:26 00:32:55 00:31:52 - - 4 01:57:46 0 01:57:46 2 laps
21 C225: Zavier Pienaar 08:15:38 10:27:03 00:36:29 00:33:42 00:30:49 00:30:25 - - 4 02:11:25 0 02:11:25 2 laps
22 C262: Fanie Barnard 08:15:38 10:28:18 00:33:40 00:29:46 00:39:53 00:29:21 - - 4 02:12:40 0 02:12:40 2 laps
23 J124: Brendan  Venter 08:15:38 11:13:40 00:36:04 00:34:50 00:33:13 01:13:55 - - 4 02:58:02 0 02:58:02 2 laps
24 J483: Megan Du Plessis 08:15:38 10:30:12 00:48:30 01:26:04 - - - - 2 02:14:34 0 02:14:34 4 laps
25 J309: Gabriella Fotheringham 08:15:38 08:34:00 00:18:22 - - - - - 1 00:18:22 0 00:18:22 5 laps
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 876: Leah  Heygate  12:17:34 15:11:37 00:41:26 00:42:25 00:44:07 00:46:05 4 02:54:03 0 02:54:03 00:00:00
2 221: Kayla Raaff 12:17:34 15:27:36 00:42:14 00:46:02 00:48:55 00:52:51 4 03:10:02 0 03:10:02 00:15:59
3 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:17:34 15:46:54 00:48:38 00:52:38 00:54:03 00:54:01 4 03:29:20 0 03:29:20 00:35:17
4 170: Chedee Grobler 12:17:34 15:01:25 00:51:20 00:54:17 00:58:14 - 3 02:43:51 0 02:43:51 1 lap
5 165: Ri Marie Ehlers 12:17:34 15:07:02 00:52:42 00:56:10 01:00:36 - 3 02:49:28 0 02:49:28 1 lap
6 726: Natascha  Tapuch  12:19:04 15:25:46 01:04:25 01:00:16 01:02:01 - 3 03:06:42 0 03:06:42 1 lap
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
952: Nicole Du Plessis 12:17:34 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C212: Danel Delport  12:19:04 15:22:51 00:51:40 01:04:58 01:07:09 3 03:03:47 0 03:03:47 00:00:00
2 C87: Shelly Tyler 12:19:04 15:19:39 02:03:03 00:57:32 - 2 03:00:35 0 03:00:35 1 lap
3 C998: Melissa Fourie 12:19:04 13:38:09 01:19:05 - - 1 01:19:05 0 01:19:05 2 laps
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 806: Kobus Jonck 12:08:10 15:02:55 00:40:55 00:42:37 00:44:46 00:46:27 4 02:54:45 0 02:54:45 00:00:00
2 502: Carel Le roux 12:08:10 15:08:01 00:42:29 00:45:01 00:45:49 00:46:32 4 02:59:51 0 02:59:51 00:05:06
3 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:08:10 15:19:04 00:45:28 00:47:40 00:49:41 00:48:05 4 03:10:54 0 03:10:54 00:16:09
4 797: Chris Oppermann 12:08:10 15:23:58 00:45:35 00:46:43 00:50:51 00:52:39 4 03:15:48 0 03:15:48 00:21:03
5 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:08:10 15:31:46 00:48:13 00:50:07 00:51:51 00:53:25 4 03:23:36 0 03:23:36 00:28:51
6 C40: Christopher Gouws 12:08:10 15:45:05 00:51:02 00:54:28 00:54:47 00:56:38 4 03:36:55 0 03:36:55 00:42:10
7 C745: Pieter Compaan 12:08:10 15:00:59 00:55:06 00:55:52 01:01:51 - 3 02:52:49 0 02:52:49 1 lap
8 C218: Frikkie Ellis 12:08:10 15:07:13 00:56:06 01:00:40 01:02:17 - 3 02:59:03 0 02:59:03 1 lap
9 T000: Tinus  Steenkamp 12:06:24 15:49:03 01:16:54 01:08:59 01:16:46 - 3 03:42:39 0 03:42:39 1 lap
10 383: Gideon von Stade von Stade 12:08:10 16:14:26 01:02:33 01:21:48 01:41:55 - 3 04:06:16 0 04:06:16 1 lap
11 C127: JJ De Waal 12:08:10 14:07:44 00:57:22 01:02:12 - - 2 01:59:34 0 01:59:34 2 laps
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
29: Wayne Farmer 12:08:10 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 929: Mike Pentecost 11:56:17 15:03:22 00:36:43 00:37:23 00:39:12 00:36:31 00:37:16 5 03:07:05 0 03:07:05 00:00:00
2 48: Gareth Cole 11:56:17 15:24:32 00:40:57 00:42:08 00:40:35 00:42:07 00:42:28 5 03:28:15 0 03:28:15 00:21:10
3 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:56:17 15:29:15 00:42:06 00:42:38 00:42:41 00:42:51 00:42:42 5 03:32:58 0 03:32:58 00:25:53
4 737: DARTAGNAN LOBJOIT 11:56:17 15:29:17 00:43:18 00:46:11 00:41:30 00:41:31 00:40:30 5 03:33:00 0 03:33:00 00:25:55
5 714: Tyron Beverley 11:56:17 15:33:51 00:41:57 00:44:43 00:41:24 00:43:48 00:45:42 5 03:37:34 0 03:37:34 00:30:29
6 450: Jaycee Nienaber 11:56:17 14:39:56 00:38:16 00:40:04 00:42:07 00:43:12 - 4 02:43:39 0 02:43:39 1 lap
7 989: Brendan Kotze 11:56:17 14:59:17 00:42:29 00:44:09 00:47:32 00:48:50 - 4 03:03:00 0 03:03:00 1 lap
8 59: Ruan* Smith 11:56:17 15:04:26 00:45:06 00:50:10 00:46:46 00:46:07 - 4 03:08:09 0 03:08:09 1 lap
9 948: Rudi Vieira 11:56:17 15:06:21 00:45:39 00:47:44 00:47:33 00:49:08 - 4 03:10:04 0 03:10:04 1 lap
10 227: Michael Roodt 11:56:17 15:34:43 00:48:01 00:50:29 00:54:02 01:05:54 - 4 03:38:26 0 03:38:26 1 lap
11 242: jj Britz 11:56:17 14:13:27 00:43:14 00:44:53 00:49:03 - - 3 02:17:10 0 02:17:10 2 laps
12 776: Franna Albrecht 11:56:17 15:15:54 00:47:11 00:51:43 01:40:43 - - 3 03:19:37 0 03:19:37 2 laps
13 66: Wade Den 11:56:17 13:10:31 00:37:55 00:36:19 - - - 2 01:14:14 0 01:14:14 3 laps
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
878: Rudolph Sonnekus 11:56:17 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 12:11:57 15:15:50 00:45:02 00:45:01 00:47:00 00:46:50 4 03:03:53 0 03:03:53 00:00:00
2 C133: Timmy  Dreyer 12:11:57 15:29:31 00:44:45 00:47:28 00:50:30 00:54:51 4 03:17:34 0 03:17:34 00:13:41
3 79: Henri Pretorius 12:11:57 15:30:25 00:46:53 00:49:35 00:49:36 00:52:24 4 03:18:28 0 03:18:28 00:14:35
4 C75: Pierre van der Walt 12:11:57 15:31:08 00:44:59 00:48:09 00:51:49 00:54:14 4 03:19:11 0 03:19:11 00:15:18
5 C51: Marius Lombard 12:11:57 15:42:26 00:49:52 00:51:58 00:52:30 00:56:09 4 03:30:29 0 03:30:29 00:26:36
6 C170: Chris  Harmse 12:11:57 15:42:54 00:50:32 00:51:23 00:52:32 00:56:30 4 03:30:57 0 03:30:57 00:27:04
7 C92: Shain Nienaber 12:11:57 14:42:03 00:45:52 00:51:01 00:53:13 - 3 02:30:06 0 02:30:06 1 lap
8 C150: Ashley Engelbrecht 12:11:57 14:52:04 00:47:38 00:49:52 01:02:37 - 3 02:40:07 0 02:40:07 1 lap
9 C210: Ivann Stroh 12:11:57 14:58:19 00:51:07 00:55:36 00:59:39 - 3 02:46:22 0 02:46:22 1 lap
10 729: Johan Vorster 12:11:57 15:02:05 00:52:29 00:56:58 01:00:41 - 3 02:50:08 0 02:50:08 1 lap
11 C917: Werner Van Heerden 12:11:57 14:17:19 00:48:15 01:17:07 - - 2 02:05:22 0 02:05:22 2 laps
12 610: Franco Swart 12:11:57 14:54:14 01:48:26 00:53:51 - - 2 02:42:17 0 02:42:17 2 laps
13 204: Stiaan Kimmins  12:11:57 12:56:49 00:44:52 - - - 1 00:44:52 0 00:44:52 3 laps
14 C919: Johan Ackermann 12:11:57 12:59:37 00:47:40 - - - 1 00:47:40 0 00:47:40 3 laps
15 C209: Freddie Erasmus 12:11:57 13:07:31 00:55:34 - - - 1 00:55:34 0 00:55:34 3 laps
16 C241: PW VAN BILJON 12:11:57 13:09:47 00:57:50 - - - 1 00:57:50 0 00:57:50 3 laps
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C867: Shawn Badenhorst No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C69: Henk Van der merwe No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 387: Scott Heygate 11:59:00 15:15:06 00:36:13 00:38:11 00:39:33 00:39:37 00:42:32 5 03:16:06 0 03:16:06 00:00:00
2 108: Kerim Fitzgerald 11:59:00 15:22:01 00:36:40 00:45:17 00:41:59 00:39:10 00:39:55 5 03:23:01 0 03:23:01 00:06:55
3 106: Devan Smith 11:59:00 15:29:15 00:37:03 00:39:02 00:41:01 00:44:23 00:48:46 5 03:30:15 0 03:30:15 00:14:09
4 615: Werner Naude 11:59:00 14:56:14 00:42:34 00:45:02 00:44:14 00:45:24 - 4 02:57:14 0 02:57:14 1 lap
5 911: Juan Niebuhr 11:59:00 14:59:21 00:41:51 00:45:51 00:47:48 00:44:51 - 4 03:00:21 0 03:00:21 1 lap
6 C350: matthew snyman 11:59:00 15:02:01 00:43:21 00:44:54 00:46:39 00:48:07 - 4 03:03:01 0 03:03:01 1 lap
7 81: Justin Manuel 11:59:00 15:02:18 00:42:37 00:45:48 00:46:04 00:48:49 - 4 03:03:18 0 03:03:18 1 lap
8 625: James Kleynhans 11:59:00 15:11:33 00:43:04 00:47:11 00:50:34 00:51:44 - 4 03:12:33 0 03:12:33 1 lap
9 123: Cd Goosen 11:59:00 15:16:56 00:48:31 00:49:00 00:48:59 00:51:26 - 4 03:17:56 0 03:17:56 1 lap
10 84: Dijan  vd Merwe 11:59:00 15:39:40 00:48:45 00:54:21 00:55:03 01:02:31 - 4 03:40:40 0 03:40:40 1 lap
11 757: Bradley Burrell 11:59:00 14:06:48 00:40:05 00:42:28 00:45:15 - - 3 02:07:48 0 02:07:48 2 laps
12 394: Miguel  Da Silva 11:59:00 14:22:14 00:44:40 00:47:18 00:51:16 - - 3 02:23:14 0 02:23:14 2 laps
13 C171: Carl du Toit 11:59:00 15:11:10 00:41:03 01:31:09 00:59:58 - - 3 03:12:10 0 03:12:10 2 laps
14 924: Francois De Greef 11:59:00 13:23:20 00:41:14 00:43:06 - - - 2 01:24:20 0 01:24:20 3 laps
15 417: Stoffel Burger 11:59:00 13:41:15 00:43:42 00:58:33 - - - 2 01:42:15 0 01:42:15 3 laps
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 64: Dieter De Wet 12:14:05 15:17:01 00:43:18 00:45:25 00:46:27 00:47:46 4 03:02:56 0 03:02:56 00:00:00
2 C215: Benru Strydom 12:14:05 15:21:27 00:43:38 00:46:33 00:48:04 00:49:07 4 03:07:22 0 03:07:22 00:04:26
3 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:14:05 15:25:50 00:44:43 00:47:35 00:48:55 00:50:32 4 03:11:45 0 03:11:45 00:08:49
4 705: Alain Du Toit 12:14:05 15:32:00 00:47:06 00:49:19 00:49:37 00:51:53 4 03:17:55 0 03:17:55 00:14:59
5 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:14:05 15:33:47 00:46:51 00:49:26 00:51:16 00:52:09 4 03:19:42 0 03:19:42 00:16:46
6 143: Marnus Kotze 12:14:05 15:36:00 00:45:41 00:47:46 00:52:02 00:56:26 4 03:21:55 0 03:21:55 00:18:59
7 439: Rikus Fouche 12:14:05 15:37:16 00:45:00 00:48:09 00:51:36 00:58:26 4 03:23:11 0 03:23:11 00:20:15
8 C290: Dean Denton 12:14:05 15:38:56 00:46:33 00:49:24 00:49:46 00:59:08 4 03:24:51 0 03:24:51 00:21:55
9 326: Nathan Spero 12:14:05 15:48:32 00:49:24 00:50:38 00:54:32 00:59:53 4 03:34:27 0 03:34:27 00:31:31
10 C487: James-Dean  Tyler  12:14:05 14:39:04 00:44:49 00:47:42 00:52:28 - 3 02:24:59 0 02:24:59 1 lap
11 C78: Stefan Labuschagne 12:14:05 15:05:42 00:56:18 00:55:48 00:59:31 - 3 02:51:37 0 02:51:37 1 lap
12 C230: Werner  Seider 12:14:05 15:12:18 00:55:32 00:59:55 01:02:46 - 3 02:58:13 0 02:58:13 1 lap
13 C197: Viaan Steyn 12:14:05 15:27:29 01:00:37 01:05:50 01:06:57 - 3 03:13:24 0 03:13:24 1 lap
14 C62: Marcell Swart 12:14:05 13:57:54 00:50:52 00:52:57 - - 2 01:43:49 0 01:43:49 2 laps
15 105: Gavin Young 12:14:05 12:58:34 00:44:29 - - - 1 00:44:29 0 00:44:29 3 laps
16 C298: Banie Junior Barnard 12:14:05 13:08:31 00:54:26 - - - 1 00:54:26 0 00:54:26 3 laps
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 87: Davin Cocker 12:01:08 15:13:35 00:35:39 00:37:43 00:38:48 00:39:27 00:40:50 5 03:12:27 0 03:12:27 00:00:00
2 88: Matthew Wilson 12:01:08 15:15:15 00:36:11 00:37:48 00:38:04 00:40:47 00:41:17 5 03:14:07 0 03:14:07 00:01:40
3 49: Haydn Cole 12:01:08 15:19:55 00:37:15 00:38:42 00:39:47 00:40:46 00:42:17 5 03:18:47 0 03:18:47 00:06:20
4 707: Jon-Pall De Beer 12:01:08 15:29:06 00:38:48 00:41:12 00:41:28 00:42:26 00:44:04 5 03:27:58 0 03:27:58 00:15:31
5 470: John Botha 12:01:08 15:31:06 00:40:30 00:41:55 00:41:18 00:41:57 00:44:18 5 03:29:58 0 03:29:58 00:17:31
6 403: peter Karam 12:01:08 15:34:57 00:39:45 00:41:30 00:41:49 00:43:45 00:47:00 5 03:33:49 0 03:33:49 00:21:22
7 12: Kosmas  Mamaloukos 12:01:08 15:35:02 00:40:37 00:41:57 00:42:25 00:44:30 00:44:25 5 03:33:54 0 03:33:54 00:21:27
8 85: Storm Viljoen 12:01:08 14:57:30 00:41:20 00:43:07 00:44:30 00:47:25 - 4 02:56:22 0 02:56:22 1 lap
9 347: Xander van der Linden 12:01:08 15:02:23 00:42:23 00:44:16 00:46:41 00:47:55 - 4 03:01:15 0 03:01:15 1 lap
10 86: Robert Moore 12:01:08 15:08:06 00:42:38 00:45:34 00:47:45 00:51:01 - 4 03:06:58 0 03:06:58 1 lap
11 C139: Stephan Smit 12:01:08 15:09:42 00:44:21 00:46:11 00:47:30 00:50:32 - 4 03:08:34 0 03:08:34 1 lap
12 252: Kyle McKenzie 12:01:08 13:56:22 00:37:00 00:38:20 00:39:54 - - 3 01:55:14 0 01:55:14 2 laps
13 98: Xander Marx 12:01:08 14:49:01 00:51:22 00:58:29 00:58:02 - - 3 02:47:53 0 02:47:53 2 laps
14 805: Van Zyl Jonck 12:01:08 12:50:11 00:49:03 - - - - 1 00:49:03 0 00:49:03 4 laps
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
222: Taki Bogiages 12:01:08 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 02X: Ruben Strydom 12:16:22 15:43:31 00:48:18 00:51:20 00:54:16 00:53:15 4 03:27:09 0 03:27:09 00:00:00
2 C249: Francois Smalberger Jr 12:16:22 15:43:52 00:49:53 00:50:57 00:52:35 00:54:05 4 03:27:30 0 03:27:30 00:00:21
3 C97: Ben Jordaan 12:16:22 15:47:01 00:49:37 00:53:22 00:53:26 00:54:14 4 03:30:39 0 03:30:39 00:03:30
4 C318: Emile van der Westhuizen 12:16:22 15:47:28 00:46:25 00:51:19 00:52:31 01:00:51 4 03:31:06 0 03:31:06 00:03:57
5 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:16:22 15:54:32 00:49:13 00:52:10 00:53:25 01:03:22 4 03:38:10 0 03:38:10 00:11:01
6 C552: Estiaan Coetzer 12:16:22 15:54:33 00:50:06 00:52:37 00:54:48 01:00:40 4 03:38:11 0 03:38:11 00:11:02
7 C149: Thorne Blake 12:16:22 14:45:28 00:47:03 00:49:23 00:52:40 - 3 02:29:06 0 02:29:06 1 lap
8 C808: Ignus Du Plessis 12:16:22 14:51:26 00:48:47 00:52:06 00:54:11 - 3 02:35:04 0 02:35:04 1 lap
9 338: Philip Hobbs 12:16:22 14:57:03 00:51:17 00:51:59 00:57:25 - 3 02:40:41 0 02:40:41 1 lap
10 277: Dalmain  van Rooyen 12:16:22 15:05:09 00:54:12 00:56:06 00:58:29 - 3 02:48:47 0 02:48:47 1 lap
11 C31: Janco Basson 12:16:22 15:05:16 00:51:34 01:00:15 00:57:05 - 3 02:48:54 0 02:48:54 1 lap
12 C115: Arno Van Der Merwe 12:16:22 15:15:23 00:57:08 00:59:01 01:02:52 - 3 02:59:01 0 02:59:01 1 lap
13 C76: Marnus Beetge 12:16:22 15:16:43 00:53:41 01:00:12 01:06:28 - 3 03:00:21 0 03:00:21 1 lap
14 C669: Ben  Geldenhuys 12:16:22 15:24:21 00:55:34 01:05:46 01:06:39 - 3 03:07:59 0 03:07:59 1 lap
15 C90: Francois Swart 12:16:22 15:57:50 00:53:49 00:53:25 01:54:14 - 3 03:41:28 0 03:41:28 1 lap
16 C614: Marnus Herbst 12:16:22 14:02:38 00:52:23 00:53:53 - - 2 01:46:16 0 01:46:16 2 laps
17 C450: Dylan Lautenbach 12:16:22 14:34:04 01:09:54 01:07:48 - - 2 02:17:42 0 02:17:42 2 laps
18 S000: Stephan Steenkamp 12:16:22 14:47:16 01:10:17 01:20:37 - - 2 02:30:54 0 02:30:54 2 laps
19 C102: Lenard Van den Berg 12:16:22 13:14:23 00:58:01 - - - 1 00:58:01 0 00:58:01 3 laps
20 C41: Jaco Vermeulen 12:16:22 14:44:18 02:27:56 - - - 1 02:27:56 0 02:27:56 3 laps
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
T81: Teak Harrower No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C460: Clayton Botha 08:00:51 11:43:08 01:42:25 01:02:18 00:57:34 3 03:42:17 0 03:42:17 00:00:00
2 L9: Franco Pretorius  08:00:51 09:04:47 01:03:56 - - 1 01:03:56 0 01:03:56 2 laps
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L35: Riaan Dique 08:03:01 11:12:19 00:50:26 00:46:40 00:46:18 00:45:54 4 03:09:18 0 03:09:18 00:00:00
2 L100: Hennie Blignaut 08:03:01 11:13:12 00:50:36 00:46:46 00:46:26 00:46:23 4 03:10:11 0 03:10:11 00:00:53
3 L88: John Aylward 08:03:01 11:24:20 00:44:17 00:55:14 00:59:30 00:42:18 4 03:21:19 -00:10:00 03:11:19 00:02:01
4 C58: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:03:01 11:25:20 00:48:51 00:58:14 00:51:28 00:43:46 4 03:22:19 -00:10:30 03:11:49 00:02:31
5 L223: Shannon Lee Schaepe  08:03:01 11:20:00 00:50:41 00:48:45 00:48:32 00:49:01 4 03:16:59 0 03:16:59 00:07:41
6 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:03:01 11:26:58 00:49:59 00:46:44 00:52:18 00:54:56 4 03:23:57 0 03:23:57 00:14:39
7 C191: BYRON POULTON 08:03:01 11:01:31 00:56:56 00:52:11 01:09:23 - 3 02:58:30 0 02:58:30 1 lap
8 L13: Tinus Coetzer 08:03:01 10:10:17 01:12:45 00:54:31 - - 2 02:07:16 0 02:07:16 2 laps
9 L99: Dawie van Staden 08:03:01 09:05:05 01:02:04 - - - 1 01:02:04 0 01:02:04 3 laps
10 L405: Reinhardt Ras 08:03:01 09:41:21 01:38:20 - - - 1 01:38:20 0 01:38:20 3 laps
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:03:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C971: Ruperd Fourie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L22: Carly Saaijman 08:08:45 11:28:23 00:51:20 00:49:35 00:48:35 00:50:08 4 03:19:38 0 03:19:38 00:00:00
2 L944: Celeste Burger 08:08:45 11:36:04 01:10:11 01:09:47 01:07:21 - 3 03:27:19 0 03:27:19 1 lap
3 X13: Ursula Steyler 08:08:45 12:26:56 01:19:51 01:17:56 01:40:24 - 3 04:18:11 0 04:18:11 1 lap
4 L969: Liezel Barnard 08:08:45 09:03:56 00:55:11 - - - 1 00:55:11 0 00:55:11 3 laps
5 C255: Judith Krige 08:08:45 09:28:31 01:19:46 - - - 1 01:19:46 0 01:19:46 3 laps
6 L820: Kurn Britz 08:08:45 09:36:29 01:27:44 - - - 1 01:27:44 0 01:27:44 3 laps
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L696: Lindie Barnard 08:08:45 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C32: candida de gouveia 08:08:45 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C59: Hennie Michau SNR 08:05:15 11:46:54 00:51:52 00:56:58 00:55:01 00:57:48 4 03:41:39 0 03:41:39 00:00:00
2 C26: Henning Pretorius 08:05:15 11:52:38 00:59:11 00:54:37 00:53:26 01:00:09 4 03:47:23 0 03:47:23 00:05:44
3 C256: Jaco Krige 08:05:15 09:00:45 00:55:30 - - - 1 00:55:30 0 00:55:30 3 laps
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L72: Roxy Dos Santos 08:05:15 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:05:15 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C706: Steven Coetzer 08:05:15 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC QVeterans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:07:01 11:31:30 00:50:53 00:51:32 00:49:40 00:52:24 4 03:24:29 0 03:24:29 00:00:00
2 L254: Francois Burger 08:07:01 11:36:08 00:55:01 00:53:29 00:50:16 00:50:21 4 03:29:07 0 03:29:07 00:04:38
3 C440: Sias Blignaut 08:07:01 11:08:26 01:01:01 01:00:12 01:00:12 - 3 03:01:25 0 03:01:25 1 lap
4 C314: Johan Bronkhorst 08:07:01 09:06:42 00:59:41 - - - 1 00:59:41 0 00:59:41 3 laps
GXCC QVeterans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L222: Pieter Goosen 08:39:22 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 234: Kenneth Gilbert 12:06:24 14:47:29 00:37:51 00:40:23 00:41:11 00:41:40 4 02:41:05 0 02:41:05 00:00:00
2 237: Lee Thompson 12:06:24 14:58:47 00:40:25 00:42:54 00:43:35 00:45:29 4 02:52:23 0 02:52:23 00:11:18
3 131: Marco Cocci 12:06:24 15:03:57 00:41:43 00:43:40 00:45:48 00:46:22 4 02:57:33 0 02:57:33 00:16:28
4 199: Ronald Venter 12:06:24 15:06:02 00:42:00 00:44:03 00:46:10 00:47:25 4 02:59:38 0 02:59:38 00:18:33
5 C577: Hilton de Bruyn 12:06:24 15:21:58 00:45:26 00:48:20 00:49:15 00:52:33 4 03:15:34 0 03:15:34 00:34:29
6 618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:06:24 15:27:22 00:45:44 00:46:57 00:51:27 00:56:50 4 03:20:58 0 03:20:58 00:39:53
7 875: Fraser Couper 12:06:24 15:28:45 00:43:42 00:53:34 00:48:10 00:56:55 4 03:22:21 0 03:22:21 00:41:16
8 378: Glen Ramsden 12:06:24 15:31:35 00:45:44 00:46:57 00:55:29 00:57:01 4 03:25:11 0 03:25:11 00:44:06
9 233: Jan Vermeulen 12:06:24 15:31:39 00:47:37 00:49:59 00:53:48 00:53:51 4 03:25:15 0 03:25:15 00:44:10
10 679: Wayne Richter 12:06:24 14:56:47 00:52:45 00:58:01 00:59:37 - 3 02:50:23 0 02:50:23 1 lap
11 C790: Ryno  De Kock 12:06:24 15:02:12 00:54:09 00:57:23 01:04:16 - 3 02:55:48 0 02:55:48 1 lap
12 C116: Andrew Beeston 12:06:24 15:20:05 00:53:11 00:58:32 01:21:58 - 3 03:13:41 0 03:13:41 1 lap
13 14: Wade Blaauw 12:06:24 13:26:19 00:38:38 00:41:17 - - 2 01:19:55 0 01:19:55 2 laps
14 139: Gerhard Vorster 12:06:24 13:46:21 00:47:10 00:52:47 - - 2 01:39:57 0 01:39:57 2 laps
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
44: Bruce Viljoen 12:06:24 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
350: Jannie Potgieter 12:06:24 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
70: Hannes Saaijman 12:06:24 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:12:17 10:11:04 00:17:11 00:19:30 00:20:10 00:20:32 00:20:29 00:20:55 6 01:58:47 0 01:58:47 00:00:00
2 J400: Franco Fourie 08:12:17 10:15:59 00:18:41 00:20:16 00:21:05 00:20:40 00:21:41 00:21:19 6 02:03:42 0 02:03:42 00:04:55
3 J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:12:17 10:22:11 00:19:28 00:21:55 00:21:36 00:21:30 00:22:00 00:23:25 6 02:09:54 0 02:09:54 00:11:07
4 J239: Nathan Sinclair 08:12:17 10:23:01 00:18:48 00:21:03 00:22:40 00:22:20 00:22:45 00:23:08 6 02:10:44 0 02:10:44 00:11:57
5 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:12:17 10:28:21 00:19:01 00:21:53 00:22:44 00:23:52 00:24:11 00:24:23 6 02:16:04 0 02:16:04 00:17:17
6 J188: Ruan Opperman 08:12:17 10:28:59 00:20:17 00:22:06 00:22:18 00:24:08 00:23:55 00:23:58 6 02:16:42 0 02:16:42 00:17:55
7 C234: Hendrik Swarts 08:12:17 10:10:30 00:21:28 00:23:18 00:23:26 00:23:16 00:26:45 - 5 01:58:13 0 01:58:13 1 lap
8 C199: Hansie Van den Berg 08:12:17 10:21:58 00:24:17 00:27:04 00:25:40 00:26:21 00:26:19 - 5 02:09:41 0 02:09:41 1 lap
9 J380: Jayden  Boyce  08:12:17 09:17:51 00:18:59 00:21:49 00:24:46 - - - 3 01:05:34 0 01:05:34 3 laps
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Veterans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 311: Geoff Den 12:09:31 15:14:28 00:43:19 00:46:08 00:47:24 00:48:06 4 03:04:57 0 03:04:57 00:00:00
2 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:09:31 15:17:56 00:44:27 00:46:19 00:47:41 00:49:58 4 03:08:25 0 03:08:25 00:03:28
3 317: Lars Brandlin 12:09:31 15:23:50 00:45:52 00:48:46 00:49:26 00:50:15 4 03:14:19 0 03:14:19 00:09:22
4 728: Martin Poole 12:09:31 15:26:48 00:46:53 00:49:17 00:50:20 00:50:47 4 03:17:17 0 03:17:17 00:12:20
5 343: Johan Bosch 12:09:31 15:45:21 00:48:50 00:52:32 00:56:09 00:58:19 4 03:35:50 0 03:35:50 00:30:53
6 C288: Stephen Bagnall 12:09:31 14:55:00 00:51:29 00:55:37 00:58:23 - 3 02:45:29 0 02:45:29 1 lap
7 C178: Johan Fourie 12:09:31 14:04:32 00:52:59 01:02:02 - - 2 01:55:01 0 01:55:01 2 laps
8 231: Iain Pepper 12:09:31 12:56:12 00:46:41 - - - 1 00:46:41 0 00:46:41 3 laps
GXCC Veterans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C680: Shawn Pharo No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
551: Franco Du Plooy No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C79: Duard Bruwer 12:20:14 15:46:07 00:46:18 00:50:07 00:51:14 00:58:14 4 03:25:53 0 03:25:53 00:00:00
2 C221: Seth Pon 12:20:14 15:03:51 00:49:52 00:56:51 00:56:54 - 3 02:43:37 0 02:43:37 1 lap
3 W25: Nico Taljaardt 12:20:14 15:23:28 00:53:39 01:03:17 01:06:18 - 3 03:03:14 0 03:03:14 1 lap
4 W11: Ben Wessels 12:20:14 15:30:40 00:56:07 01:04:36 01:09:43 - 3 03:10:26 0 03:10:26 1 lap
5 W13: Johannes Grobbelaar 12:20:14 15:53:22 00:58:36 01:06:55 01:27:37 - 3 03:33:08 0 03:33:08 1 lap
6 W77: Quintin Boshoff 12:20:14 13:36:28 01:16:14 - - - 1 01:16:14 0 01:16:14 3 laps
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
8: Willem Voogt No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J128: Declan Richards 08:22:23 10:27:12 00:24:14 00:25:23 00:24:25 00:24:58 00:25:49 5 02:04:49 0 02:04:49 00:00:00
2 26: Liam Vorster 08:22:23 10:19:06 00:27:34 00:29:10 00:30:37 00:29:22 - 4 01:56:43 0 01:56:43 1 lap
3 J317: DC  Daneel 08:22:23 10:30:42 00:28:16 00:33:48 00:32:16 00:33:59 - 4 02:08:19 0 02:08:19 1 lap
4 J158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:22:23 10:30:54 00:23:24 00:26:40 00:21:16 00:57:11 - 4 02:08:31 0 02:08:31 1 lap
5 J126: Cambeul du Preez 08:22:23 10:33:18 00:32:59 00:32:32 00:34:13 00:31:11 - 4 02:10:55 0 02:10:55 1 lap
6 J125: Lincoln Duister 08:22:23 09:08:20 00:45:57 - - - - 1 00:45:57 0 00:45:57 4 laps
NR 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:19:14 10:05:57 00:19:18 00:21:52 00:22:04 00:21:35 00:21:54 5 01:46:43 0 01:46:43 00:00:00
2 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:19:14 10:09:12 00:19:50 00:21:50 00:22:29 00:22:20 00:23:29 5 01:49:58 0 01:49:58 00:03:15
3 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:19:14 10:11:26 00:20:03 00:22:22 00:22:49 00:23:09 00:23:49 5 01:52:12 0 01:52:12 00:05:29
4 J130: GJ  Coetzee 08:19:14 10:11:34 00:20:06 00:22:33 00:22:57 00:22:58 00:23:46 5 01:52:20 0 01:52:20 00:05:37
5 J293: Werner Kleinhans 08:19:14 10:15:38 00:20:15 00:23:39 00:24:08 00:24:10 00:24:12 5 01:56:24 0 01:56:24 00:09:41
6 J346: Liam Scheepers 08:19:14 10:20:42 00:22:22 00:24:25 00:24:58 00:24:42 00:25:01 5 02:01:28 0 02:01:28 00:14:45
7 J138: Ewan Fourie 08:19:14 10:25:44 00:22:20 00:24:20 00:25:51 00:27:51 00:26:08 5 02:06:30 0 02:06:30 00:19:47
8 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:19:14 10:27:15 00:22:16 00:25:56 00:26:22 00:26:22 00:27:05 5 02:08:01 0 02:08:01 00:21:18
9 J214: Dylan Human 08:19:14 10:09:55 00:26:18 00:27:25 00:28:06 00:28:52 - 4 01:50:41 0 01:50:41 1 lap
10 J179: Katelyn Pretorius 08:19:14 10:13:25 00:27:20 00:30:38 00:28:23 00:27:50 - 4 01:54:11 0 01:54:11 1 lap
11 C236: Zandre De Klerk 08:19:14 10:38:24 00:33:04 00:35:51 00:35:57 00:34:18 - 4 02:19:10 0 02:19:10 1 lap
12 J216: Joshua Fotheringham 08:19:14 10:12:26 00:36:24 00:36:44 00:40:04 - - 3 01:53:12 0 01:53:12 2 laps
NR 65cc DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 122: Wian Wentzel 12:04:06 15:43:28 00:39:39 00:42:30 00:43:06 00:45:12 00:48:55 5 03:39:22 0 03:39:22 00:00:00
2 539: Derek Karam 12:04:06 15:01:08 00:39:35 00:46:29 00:47:04 00:43:54 - 4 02:57:02 -00:00:06 02:56:56 1 lap
3 269: Cobus Bester 12:04:06 15:01:03 00:39:10 00:43:31 00:46:51 00:47:25 - 4 02:56:57 0 02:56:57 1 lap
4 207: Joss Alexander 12:04:06 15:04:32 00:42:26 00:45:14 00:45:30 00:47:16 - 4 03:00:26 0 03:00:26 1 lap
5 521: Jason Leslie 12:04:06 15:15:57 00:45:19 00:46:35 00:48:31 00:51:26 - 4 03:11:51 0 03:11:51 1 lap
6 507: Matthew Battersby 12:04:06 15:16:21 00:46:02 00:47:41 00:48:23 00:50:09 - 4 03:12:15 0 03:12:15 1 lap
7 149: Cameron Fairall 12:04:06 15:52:55 01:01:20 00:50:55 00:54:11 01:02:23 - 4 03:48:49 0 03:48:49 1 lap
8 318: Keanu Visser 12:04:06 14:27:00 00:43:31 00:46:52 00:52:31 - - 3 02:22:54 0 02:22:54 2 laps
9 319: Armandt Hattingh 12:04:06 14:38:55 00:49:02 00:52:32 00:53:15 - - 3 02:34:49 0 02:34:49 2 laps
10 396: Lehan Van Wyk 12:04:06 14:44:25 00:49:50 00:54:49 00:55:40 - - 3 02:40:19 0 02:40:19 2 laps
11 373: Dihann Von Stade  12:04:06 14:59:45 00:48:58 00:57:15 01:09:26 - - 3 02:55:39 0 02:55:39 2 laps
12 245: Renico Du Preez 12:04:06 15:41:43 01:05:55 01:19:22 01:12:20 - - 3 03:37:37 0 03:37:37 2 laps
13 823: Schalk Venter 12:04:06 15:57:42 01:05:54 01:33:38 01:14:04 - - 3 03:53:36 0 03:53:36 2 laps
14 753: Dwayne Combrink 12:04:06 12:46:32 00:42:26 - - - - 1 00:42:26 0 00:42:26 4 laps
NR High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
605: Johan Oppermann 12:04:06 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
126: Vincent van Rooy 12:04:06 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
114: Katlego  Makhene No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:15:38 10:17:57 00:17:57 00:20:25 00:20:26 00:21:13 00:21:07 00:21:11 6 02:02:19 0 02:02:19 00:00:00
2 J192: Jaden Els 08:15:38 10:19:20 00:17:59 00:20:05 00:21:08 00:21:15 00:22:01 00:21:14 6 02:03:42 0 02:03:42 00:01:23
3 J177: John-Baird Maritz 08:15:38 10:27:49 00:19:59 00:21:48 00:22:16 00:22:09 00:23:16 00:22:43 6 02:12:11 0 02:12:11 00:09:52
4 J427: Corbin Muller 08:15:38 10:32:36 00:19:49 00:21:48 00:22:30 00:22:31 00:24:04 00:26:16 6 02:16:58 0 02:16:58 00:14:39
5 155: Tshimollo Mazibuko 08:15:38 10:13:20 00:20:48 00:25:01 00:24:14 00:23:15 00:24:24 - 5 01:57:42 0 01:57:42 1 lap
6 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:15:38 10:14:00 00:18:09 00:31:56 00:22:34 00:24:29 00:21:14 - 5 01:58:22 0 01:58:22 1 lap
7 J224: Clayton Human 08:15:38 10:15:05 00:20:57 00:23:53 00:24:21 00:25:00 00:25:16 - 5 01:59:27 0 01:59:27 1 lap
8 J353: Bricen Duister 08:15:38 10:19:46 00:20:46 00:27:43 00:25:07 00:24:31 00:26:01 - 5 02:04:08 0 02:04:08 1 lap
9 J103: Jordan Ramsden 08:15:38 10:20:40 00:22:18 00:25:21 00:24:19 00:26:30 00:26:34 - 5 02:05:02 0 02:05:02 1 lap
10 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:15:38 10:22:09 00:23:29 00:26:50 00:25:51 00:24:52 00:25:29 - 5 02:06:31 0 02:06:31 1 lap
11 J135: Liam Gates 08:15:38 10:30:01 00:23:24 00:26:51 00:26:51 00:27:29 00:29:48 - 5 02:14:23 0 02:14:23 1 lap
12 J483: Megan Du Plessis 08:15:38 10:30:12 00:48:30 01:26:04 - - - - 2 02:14:34 0 02:14:34 4 laps
13 J309: Gabriella Fotheringham 08:15:38 08:34:00 00:18:22 - - - - - 1 00:18:22 0 00:18:22 5 laps
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 876: Leah  Heygate  12:17:34 15:11:37 00:41:26 00:42:25 00:44:07 00:46:05 4 02:54:03 0 02:54:03 00:00:00
2 221: Kayla Raaff 12:17:34 15:27:36 00:42:14 00:46:02 00:48:55 00:52:51 4 03:10:02 0 03:10:02 00:15:59
3 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:17:34 15:46:54 00:48:38 00:52:38 00:54:03 00:54:01 4 03:29:20 0 03:29:20 00:35:17
4 170: Chedee Grobler 12:17:34 15:01:25 00:51:20 00:54:17 00:58:14 - 3 02:43:51 0 02:43:51 1 lap
5 165: Ri Marie Ehlers 12:17:34 15:07:02 00:52:42 00:56:10 01:00:36 - 3 02:49:28 0 02:49:28 1 lap
6 726: Natascha  Tapuch  12:19:04 15:25:46 01:04:25 01:00:16 01:02:01 - 3 03:06:42 0 03:06:42 1 lap
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
952: Nicole Du Plessis 12:17:34 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 502: Carel Le roux 12:08:10 15:08:01 00:42:29 00:45:01 00:45:49 00:46:32 4 02:59:51 0 02:59:51 00:00:00
2 311: Geoff Den 12:09:31 15:14:28 00:43:19 00:46:08 00:47:24 00:48:06 4 03:04:57 0 03:04:57 00:05:06
3 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:08:10 15:19:04 00:45:28 00:47:40 00:49:41 00:48:05 4 03:10:54 0 03:10:54 00:11:03
4 317: Lars Brandlin 12:09:31 15:23:50 00:45:52 00:48:46 00:49:26 00:50:15 4 03:14:19 0 03:14:19 00:14:28
5 797: Chris Oppermann 12:08:10 15:23:58 00:45:35 00:46:43 00:50:51 00:52:39 4 03:15:48 0 03:15:48 00:15:57
6 383: Gideon von Stade von Stade 12:08:10 16:14:26 01:02:33 01:21:48 01:41:55 - 3 04:06:16 0 04:06:16 1 lap
7 231: Iain Pepper 12:09:31 12:56:12 00:46:41 - - - 1 00:46:41 0 00:46:41 3 laps
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
29: Wayne Farmer 12:08:10 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 929: Mike Pentecost 11:56:17 15:03:22 00:36:43 00:37:23 00:39:12 00:36:31 00:37:16 5 03:07:05 0 03:07:05 00:00:00
2 737: DARTAGNAN LOBJOIT 11:56:17 15:29:17 00:43:18 00:46:11 00:41:30 00:41:31 00:40:30 5 03:33:00 0 03:33:00 00:25:55
3 714: Tyron Beverley 11:56:17 15:33:51 00:41:57 00:44:43 00:41:24 00:43:48 00:45:42 5 03:37:34 0 03:37:34 00:30:29
4 450: Jaycee Nienaber 11:56:17 14:39:56 00:38:16 00:40:04 00:42:07 00:43:12 - 4 02:43:39 0 02:43:39 1 lap
5 989: Brendan Kotze 11:56:17 14:59:17 00:42:29 00:44:09 00:47:32 00:48:50 - 4 03:03:00 0 03:03:00 1 lap
6 59: Ruan* Smith 11:56:17 15:04:26 00:45:06 00:50:10 00:46:46 00:46:07 - 4 03:08:09 0 03:08:09 1 lap
7 948: Rudi Vieira 11:56:17 15:06:21 00:45:39 00:47:44 00:47:33 00:49:08 - 4 03:10:04 0 03:10:04 1 lap
8 227: Michael Roodt 11:56:17 15:34:43 00:48:01 00:50:29 00:54:02 01:05:54 - 4 03:38:26 0 03:38:26 1 lap
9 242: jj Britz 11:56:17 14:13:27 00:43:14 00:44:53 00:49:03 - - 3 02:17:10 0 02:17:10 2 laps
10 776: Franna Albrecht 11:56:17 15:15:54 00:47:11 00:51:43 01:40:43 - - 3 03:19:37 0 03:19:37 2 laps
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
878: Rudolph Sonnekus 11:56:17 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 387: Scott Heygate 11:59:00 15:15:06 00:36:13 00:38:11 00:39:33 00:39:37 00:42:32 5 03:16:06 0 03:16:06 00:00:00
2 108: Kerim Fitzgerald 11:59:00 15:22:01 00:36:40 00:45:17 00:41:59 00:39:10 00:39:55 5 03:23:01 0 03:23:01 00:06:55
3 106: Devan Smith 11:59:00 15:29:15 00:37:03 00:39:02 00:41:01 00:44:23 00:48:46 5 03:30:15 0 03:30:15 00:14:09
4 615: Werner Naude 11:59:00 14:56:14 00:42:34 00:45:02 00:44:14 00:45:24 - 4 02:57:14 0 02:57:14 1 lap
5 911: Juan Niebuhr 11:59:00 14:59:21 00:41:51 00:45:51 00:47:48 00:44:51 - 4 03:00:21 0 03:00:21 1 lap
6 625: James Kleynhans 11:59:00 15:11:33 00:43:04 00:47:11 00:50:34 00:51:44 - 4 03:12:33 0 03:12:33 1 lap
7 123: Cd Goosen 11:59:00 15:16:56 00:48:31 00:49:00 00:48:59 00:51:26 - 4 03:17:56 0 03:17:56 1 lap
8 757: Bradley Burrell 11:59:00 14:06:48 00:40:05 00:42:28 00:45:15 - - 3 02:07:48 0 02:07:48 2 laps
9 924: Francois De Greef 11:59:00 13:23:20 00:41:14 00:43:06 - - - 2 01:24:20 0 01:24:20 3 laps
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 87: Davin Cocker 12:01:08 15:13:35 00:35:39 00:37:43 00:38:48 00:39:27 00:40:50 5 03:12:27 0 03:12:27 00:00:00
2 88: Matthew Wilson 12:01:08 15:15:15 00:36:11 00:37:48 00:38:04 00:40:47 00:41:17 5 03:14:07 0 03:14:07 00:01:40
3 707: Jon-Pall De Beer 12:01:08 15:29:06 00:38:48 00:41:12 00:41:28 00:42:26 00:44:04 5 03:27:58 0 03:27:58 00:15:31
4 470: John Botha 12:01:08 15:31:06 00:40:30 00:41:55 00:41:18 00:41:57 00:44:18 5 03:29:58 0 03:29:58 00:17:31
5 403: peter Karam 12:01:08 15:34:57 00:39:45 00:41:30 00:41:49 00:43:45 00:47:00 5 03:33:49 0 03:33:49 00:21:22
6 347: Xander van der Linden 12:01:08 15:02:23 00:42:23 00:44:16 00:46:41 00:47:55 - 4 03:01:15 0 03:01:15 1 lap
7 86: Robert Moore 12:01:08 15:08:06 00:42:38 00:45:34 00:47:45 00:51:01 - 4 03:06:58 0 03:06:58 1 lap
8 252: Kyle McKenzie 12:01:08 13:56:22 00:37:00 00:38:20 00:39:54 - - 3 01:55:14 0 01:55:14 2 laps
9 98: Xander Marx 12:01:08 14:49:01 00:51:22 00:58:29 00:58:02 - - 3 02:47:53 0 02:47:53 2 laps
NR OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
222: Taki Bogiages 12:01:08 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L88: John Aylward 08:03:01 11:24:20 00:44:17 00:55:14 00:59:30 00:42:18 4 03:21:19 -00:10:00 03:11:19 00:00:00
2 L9: Franco Pretorius  08:00:51 09:04:47 01:03:56 - - - 1 01:03:56 0 01:03:56 3 laps
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L35: Riaan Dique 08:03:01 11:12:19 00:50:26 00:46:40 00:46:18 00:45:54 4 03:09:18 0 03:09:18 00:00:00
2 L223: Shannon Lee Schaepe  08:03:01 11:20:00 00:50:41 00:48:45 00:48:32 00:49:01 4 03:16:59 0 03:16:59 00:07:41
3 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:03:01 11:26:58 00:49:59 00:46:44 00:52:18 00:54:56 4 03:23:57 0 03:23:57 00:14:39
4 L99: Dawie van Staden 08:03:01 09:05:05 01:02:04 - - - 1 01:02:04 0 01:02:04 3 laps
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:03:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L22: Carly Saaijman 08:08:45 11:28:23 00:51:20 00:49:35 00:48:35 00:50:08 4 03:19:38 0 03:19:38 00:00:00
2 L944: Celeste Burger 08:08:45 11:36:04 01:10:11 01:09:47 01:07:21 - 3 03:27:19 0 03:27:19 1 lap
3 L969: Liezel Barnard 08:08:45 09:03:56 00:55:11 - - - 1 00:55:11 0 00:55:11 3 laps
<