v
Document
Gangen Enduro Marondera 05 Feb 2022 Permit number: 
(Provisional Results)
Bronze
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 225: John Manning 09:25:10 11:39:51 01:04:04 01:10:37 2 02:14:41 0 02:14:41 00:00:00
2 149: Bruce hill 09:24:50 12:03:03 01:10:09 01:28:04 2 02:38:13 0 02:38:13 00:23:32
3 117: Sebastien Benning Benning 09:29:00 12:09:55 01:26:00 01:14:55 2 02:40:55 0 02:40:55 00:26:14
4 258: Luke Hook 09:24:30 12:07:37 01:21:11 01:21:56 2 02:43:07 0 02:43:07 00:28:26
5 A110: Arian Tarr 09:23:10 12:20:12 01:30:45 01:26:17 2 02:57:02 0 02:57:02 00:42:21
6 231: Marc Green 09:28:50 12:39:01 01:27:09 01:43:02 2 03:10:11 0 03:10:11 00:55:30
7 S16: Steve Griffiths 09:27:30 13:19:11 01:33:18 02:18:23 2 03:51:41 0 03:51:41 01:37:00
8 59: Neville Watt 09:24:00 13:31:54 01:06:58 03:00:56 2 04:07:54 0 04:07:54 01:53:13
9 N141: Neil Meikle 09:25:50 10:42:00 01:16:10 - 1 01:16:10 0 01:16:10 1 lap
10 G57: Graeme Flower 09:26:00 10:42:42 01:16:42 - 1 01:16:42 0 01:16:42 1 lap
11 J18: Joseph Benning 09:25:00 10:43:12 01:18:12 - 1 01:18:12 0 01:18:12 1 lap
12 D11: David Morgan 09:27:40 11:01:23 01:33:43 - 1 01:33:43 0 01:33:43 1 lap
13 52: Mark  Orchard 09:27:00 11:24:02 01:57:02 - 1 01:57:02 0 01:57:02 1 lap
14 M10: Michael Saywood 09:27:20 11:36:15 02:08:55 - 1 02:08:55 0 02:08:55 1 lap
15 D94: Ian Dalton 09:28:10 11:56:10 02:28:00 - 1 02:28:00 0 02:28:00 1 lap
16 J118: Jorge Feliciano 09:29:10 12:05:57 02:36:47 - 1 02:36:47 0 02:36:47 1 lap
Bronze DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
413: Jase Watt 09:24:20 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
99: Chris Bird 09:28:20 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Gold
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 777: Josh Goby 09:15:20 12:00:32 00:53:05 00:55:27 00:56:40 3 02:45:12 0 02:45:12 00:00:00
2 71: Ash Thixton 09:17:20 12:05:02 00:52:54 00:55:48 00:59:00 3 02:47:42 0 02:47:42 00:02:30
3 72: Cameron Thixton 09:15:40 12:16:43 00:56:57 01:00:20 01:03:46 3 03:01:03 0 03:01:03 00:15:51
4 240: Rowan Whyte 09:16:40 12:26:49 01:03:43 01:03:30 01:02:56 3 03:10:09 0 03:10:09 00:24:57
5 88: Derek Smit 09:16:00 12:26:33 01:04:57 01:01:35 01:04:01 3 03:10:33 0 03:10:33 00:25:21
6 K1: Keegan Schultz 09:17:00 12:43:08 01:03:37 01:10:36 01:11:55 3 03:26:08 0 03:26:08 00:40:56
7 70: Nicholas Dobropoulos 09:15:00 12:43:38 01:06:05 01:11:40 01:10:53 3 03:28:38 0 03:28:38 00:43:26
8 157: Gareth Barry 09:17:30 12:54:50 01:05:25 01:13:13 01:18:42 3 03:37:20 0 03:37:20 00:52:08
9 118: Daniel West 09:16:20 12:56:46 01:04:14 01:08:21 01:27:51 3 03:40:26 0 03:40:26 00:55:14
10 57: Jesse  John  09:17:40 12:00:35 01:07:04 01:35:51 - 2 02:42:55 0 02:42:55 1 lap
11 112: Colin Campbell - Wilson 09:18:20 12:20:57 01:17:32 01:45:05 - 2 03:02:37 0 03:02:37 1 lap
12 X1: Brett Wright 09:17:50 12:28:58 01:14:53 01:56:15 - 2 03:11:08 0 03:11:08 1 lap
Gold DNS / DNF 
High school
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 M97: Michael  Westhoff  09:28:40 11:35:15 01:02:16 01:04:19 2 02:06:35 0 02:06:35 00:00:00
2 84: Ricky Whyte 09:21:30 11:30:17 01:03:37 01:05:10 2 02:08:47 0 02:08:47 00:02:12
3 R56: Ryan  Wentzel  09:28:30 11:37:30 01:01:53 01:07:07 2 02:09:00 0 02:09:00 00:02:25
4 412: James Watt 09:22:10 11:38:00 01:07:50 01:08:00 2 02:15:50 0 02:15:50 00:09:15
5 115: Anthony Manning 09:24:10 11:40:47 01:06:25 01:10:12 2 02:16:37 0 02:16:37 00:10:02
6 L705: Luke Hopgood 09:21:20 11:38:35 01:01:07 01:16:08 2 02:17:15 0 02:17:15 00:10:40
7 69: Brennan Watt 09:22:20 11:40:54 01:08:11 01:10:23 2 02:18:34 0 02:18:34 00:11:59
8 461: Blake Hopgood 09:23:00 12:30:51 01:17:06 01:50:45 2 03:07:51 0 03:07:51 01:01:16
9 C27: Cody Cooper 09:46:30 10:31:39 00:45:09 - 1 00:45:09 0 00:45:09 1 lap
10 911: Sebastian Nascimento 09:20:30 10:49:15 01:28:45 - 1 01:28:45 0 01:28:45 1 lap
11 17: Jordan Dewdney 09:24:00 11:01:51 01:37:51 - 1 01:37:51 0 01:37:51 1 lap
12 C7: CAMERON JONES 09:20:50 11:04:34 01:43:44 - 1 01:43:44 0 01:43:44 1 lap
13 D12: Dalton Ludick 09:22:00 11:37:44 02:15:44 - 1 02:15:44 0 02:15:44 1 lap
14 D7: Daniel Bezuidenhout Bezuiden 09:48:27 12:09:00 02:20:33 - 1 02:20:33 0 02:20:33 1 lap
High school DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J2: Jack Tippett 09:26:30 11:55:21 1 02:28:51 00:30:00 02:58:51 DNF
218: Callum Fleming 09:26:40 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
909: MATEO TSELENTIS 09:23:30 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Masters Bronze
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 14: Douglas Mellor 09:23:20 11:25:49 01:02:17 01:00:12 2 02:02:29 0 02:02:29 00:00:00
2 L40: Lofty Versfeld 09:27:10 12:14:51 01:15:31 01:32:10 2 02:47:41 0 02:47:41 00:45:12
3 M71: Mads KIRK 09:19:50 12:11:02 01:24:25 01:26:47 2 02:51:12 0 02:51:12 00:48:43
4 769: Stephen Annandale 09:25:40 12:27:24 01:23:04 01:38:40 2 03:01:44 0 03:01:44 00:59:15
5 R117: Rui Feliciano 09:29:20 12:07:00 02:37:40 - 1 02:37:40 0 02:37:40 1 lap
Masters Bronze DNS / DNF 
Masters Gold
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 144: Trevor Elliott 09:19:00 12:06:23 01:16:43 01:30:40 2 02:47:23 -00:10:00 02:37:23 00:00:00
2 T17: Tony Rowley 09:18:10 12:09:42 01:27:48 01:23:44 2 02:51:32 0 02:51:32 00:14:09
3 147: Costa Dobropoulos 09:18:00 12:09:45 01:16:46 01:34:59 2 02:51:45 0 02:51:45 00:14:22
Masters Gold DNS / DNF 
Masters Silver
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 S7: Shaun Whyte 09:22:50 12:00:30 01:16:57 01:20:43 2 02:37:40 0 02:37:40 00:00:00
2 W18: Warren Gillwald 09:19:40 12:07:23 01:27:59 01:19:44 2 02:47:43 0 02:47:43 00:10:03
3 R77: Hamish Ross 09:27:50 12:20:46 01:26:42 01:26:14 2 02:52:56 0 02:52:56 00:15:16
Masters Silver DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
321: Clint Mayes Mayes 09:29:40 12:41:00 1 03:11:20 0 03:11:20 DNF
35: Warren Dewdney 09:26:10 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Silver
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 S22: Scott  Hewer 09:20:40 11:38:20 01:01:36 01:16:04 2 02:17:40 0 02:17:40 00:00:00
2 V94: Vic  Botha 09:18:30 11:55:39 01:13:30 01:23:39 2 02:37:09 0 02:37:09 00:19:29
3 555: Ethan Schultz  09:20:20 11:59:08 01:05:28 01:33:20 2 02:38:48 0 02:38:48 00:21:08
4 28: Willie Swan 09:19:10 12:05:25 01:14:35 01:31:40 2 02:46:15 0 02:46:15 00:28:35
5 102: Ollie East 09:21:50 12:56:17 01:51:10 01:43:17 2 03:34:27 0 03:34:27 01:16:47
6 705: Kobus Lombard 09:23:40 13:01:00 01:50:35 01:46:45 2 03:37:20 0 03:37:20 01:19:40
7 247: Ethan Fennell 09:20:10 13:01:00 02:09:33 01:31:17 2 03:40:50 0 03:40:50 01:23:10
8 199: Dan Shaw 09:30:10 13:12:51 01:42:26 02:00:15 2 03:42:41 0 03:42:41 01:25:01
9 C77: Callum Schultz 09:30:00 13:16:43 01:43:42 02:03:01 2 03:46:43 0 03:46:43 01:29:03
10 P111: Pieter van Iperen 09:47:35 11:13:21 01:25:46 - 1 01:25:46 0 01:25:46 1 lap
11 113: Brendan Wilson 09:22:40 10:55:04 01:32:24 - 1 01:32:24 0 01:32:24 1 lap
12 48: Stephen  Burrell 09:19:20 11:04:00 01:44:40 - 1 01:44:40 0 01:44:40 1 lap
13 167: Peter Benzon 09:20:00 11:15:28 01:55:28 - 1 01:55:28 0 01:55:28 1 lap
14 215: Benjamin Keatley 09:28:00 11:56:08 02:28:08 - 1 02:28:08 0 02:28:08 1 lap
15 R10: Ryan Pott 09:29:50 12:16:28 02:46:38 - 1 02:46:38 0 02:46:38 1 lap
16 691: Ross Leaper 09:19:30 12:41:42 03:22:12 - 1 03:22:12 0 03:22:12 1 lap
Silver DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
767: Emma Mayes 09:29:20 12:41:00 1 03:11:40 0 03:11:40 DNF
A151: Ashley Shand 09:22:30 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Date Printed 23/05/2022 2:27 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time