v
Document
All Results 06 Nov 2021 Permit number: MSA 16731
(Provisional Results)
Amateur 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W101 Alessio Di Siena Yamaha O/E99963361 RUDAMANS TITANS 01:00:24 01:14:27 02:14:51 0 02:14:51 00:00:00
2 C774 Gerhard Vosloo KTM 12172 Vikings Race Team 01:09:44 01:37:27 02:47:11 0 02:47:11 00:32:20
Amateur 85cc DNS / DNF 
Amateur Bronze
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 325 Pierre Botha KTM TBC 00:26:31 00:35:16 00:31:59 00:49:39 02:23:25 0 02:23:25 00:00:00
2 W427 Peter Abrahamse KTM 08655 Roost K T M 00:34:24 00:38:58 00:37:24 No Time 01:50:46 0 01:50:46 1 lap
3 W161 Liam Krause KTM NA Raceworx KTM 00:35:49 00:40:15 00:40:11 No Time 01:56:15 0 01:56:15 1 lap
4 W111 Andre Van Der Westhuizen KTM O/E99963202 00:49:55 00:52:57 01:05:01 No Time 02:47:53 0 02:47:53 1 lap
5 W300 Rogan Wilson KTM 5223 00:48:49 00:52:00 No Time No Time 01:40:49 0 01:40:49 2 laps
6 429 Edrich  Burke  Please Select Msa Na 00:59:45 00:46:40 No Time No Time 01:46:25 0 01:46:25 2 laps
7 W183 Warrick Smook KTM n/a 00:56:27 01:13:56 No Time No Time 02:10:23 0 02:10:23 2 laps
8 W22 Muhammed Memi Memi Husqvarna O/E99963094 01:01:17 01:23:48 No Time No Time 02:25:05 0 02:25:05 2 laps
9 W11 Pieter Viviers KTM O/E99963195 01:08:37 01:29:04 No Time No Time 02:37:41 0 02:37:41 2 laps
10 161 MARIUS  VAN WYK KTM Day 01:38:04 01:30:56 No Time No Time 03:09:00 0 03:09:00 2 laps
11 W34 Owen Boonzaier Husqvarna n/a 01:15:29 No Time No Time No Time 01:15:29 0 01:15:29 3 laps
12 W58 Jonathan  van der Westhuizen Please Select 32773 Jonathan van der Westhuizen  01:15:30 No Time No Time No Time 01:15:30 0 01:15:30 3 laps
13 W001 Adriaan Sieberhagen KTM 6343 01:27:14 No Time No Time No Time 01:27:14 0 01:27:14 3 laps
14 W27 Dean Blake KTM 6008 Womza 01:36:04 No Time No Time No Time 01:36:04 0 01:36:04 3 laps
15 W21 Rino Giacomozzi KTM Tba 01:39:51 No Time No Time No Time 01:39:51 0 01:39:51 3 laps
16 91 Brian Macgregor KTM O/E99963372 01:48:36 No Time No Time No Time 01:48:36 0 01:48:36 3 laps
17 838 Kevin Bateman KTM O/E99963376 01:49:36 No Time No Time No Time 01:49:36 0 01:49:36 3 laps
18 I420 Jeandre Britz KTM tbc 01:56:14 No Time No Time No Time 01:56:14 0 01:56:14 3 laps
19 W48 piere coetzer KTM 0000000 Universal oil solutions 01:58:31 No Time No Time No Time 01:58:31 0 01:58:31 3 laps
20 W712 Koos Jordaan Please Select O/E99963134 02:04:16 No Time No Time No Time 02:04:16 0 02:04:16 3 laps
21 W46 Dean Coetzer KTM O/E99963190 02:04:37 No Time No Time No Time 02:04:37 0 02:04:37 3 laps
22 171 George Rootman Husqvarna 5509 02:10:27 No Time No Time No Time 02:10:27 0 02:10:27 3 laps
23 301 Quintin Nell KTM O/E99963387 02:36:45 No Time No Time No Time 02:36:45 0 02:36:45 3 laps
24 W904 Werner Aust KTM 5190 Private 03:05:05 No Time No Time No Time 03:05:05 0 03:05:05 3 laps
Amateur Bronze DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C323 Tsolo Timello KTM 16174 Team Ikageng ( mens clinics) No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
26 C33 GERHARD NEL KTM 6443 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Amateur Ladies Bronze
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W10 Kim Venter KTM TBA 01:34:35 01:34:35 0 01:34:35 00:00:00
Amateur Ladies Bronze DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 06/12/2021 10:10 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time