v
Document
All Results 26 Mar 2022 Permit number: 9283
(Provisional Results)
Club
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 64 Justin Viviers Please Select 5780 N/A 00:34:40 00:38:51 01:13:31 0 01:13:31 00:00:00
2 11E Charl Frederick  Pretorius Please Select 9577 00:37:31 00:37:32 01:15:03 0 01:15:03 00:01:32
3 994 Kai Plowes Please Select 6647 00:36:05 00:39:27 01:15:32 0 01:15:32 00:02:01
4 115 Troy Kraukamp  Please Select 3075 00:37:42 00:37:27 01:15:09 00:01:00 01:16:09 00:02:38
5 E32 Juan Pierre De Clercq Please Select 2152 00:39:26 00:39:42 01:19:08 0 01:19:08 00:05:37
6 E33 Brendan De Clercq Please Select 2156 00:38:06 00:41:04 01:19:10 0 01:19:10 00:05:39
7 V26 Connor Van Niekerk KTM 5314 00:40:13 00:41:11 01:21:24 0 01:21:24 00:07:53
8 455 Herman  Prinsloo Husqvarna 7297 00:41:25 00:42:10 01:23:35 0 01:23:35 00:10:04
9 C487 James-Dean  Tyler Please Select 2108 00:39:21 00:44:55 01:24:16 0 01:24:16 00:10:45
10 504 Luke Battersby Please Select 22/118  Bikers warehouse race team 00:32:59 00:51:40 01:24:39 0 01:24:39 00:11:08
11 47 Hannes  Steyn  Please Select 2153 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 00:46:58 00:40:53 01:27:51 0 01:27:51 00:14:20
12 254 Justin Smullen KTM 5489 AUTOSTAR 00:45:17 00:43:03 01:28:20 0 01:28:20 00:14:49
13 A7 Andrew Donald KTM 3007 00:43:29 00:45:47 01:29:16 0 01:29:16 00:15:45
14 J112 Malan Prinsloo Please Select 7298 00:48:27 00:53:12 01:41:39 0 01:41:39 00:28:08
15 428 Richard Spoon Please Select none 00:53:18 00:50:41 01:43:59 0 01:43:59 00:30:28
16 122 Erard van den Heever Please Select 9616 00:52:35 00:55:30 01:48:05 0 01:48:05 00:34:34
17 222 Rowlan Lustig KTM 4069 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 00:57:27 00:57:40 01:55:07 0 01:55:07 00:41:36
18 441 Evert Grobbelaar KTM 3066 Grovert 00:58:32 00:56:37 01:55:09 0 01:55:09 00:41:38
19 E161 MARIUS  VAN WYK Please Select 9559 00:51:53 01:06:38 01:58:31 0 01:58:31 00:45:00
20 L222 Gary Lombard KTM 3052 00:54:55 01:04:10 01:59:05 0 01:59:05 00:45:34
21 V23 Gareth Van Deventer Please Select 9609 01:11:54 00:48:05 01:59:59 0 01:59:59 00:46:28
22 E56 Johan Schoeman KTM 2155 01:23:22 01:04:51 02:28:13 0 02:28:13 01:14:42
23 86 Cole Roodt 00:56:48 01:34:58 02:31:46 0 02:31:46 01:18:15
24 904 Werner Aust Please Select 5190 Private 01:10:26 01:24:50 02:35:16 0 02:35:16 01:21:45
25 530 Greg Lewis- Monto Please Select 5108 01:31:35 01:18:59 02:50:34 0 02:50:34 01:37:03
26 I147 Ian Short Please Select tba Ian short 00:49:03 No Time 00:49:03 0 00:49:03 1 lap
27 E21 Sheldon Nassif 00:55:07 No Time 00:55:07 0 00:55:07 1 lap
28 502 Eduard von Moltke Husqvarna 9661 01:16:40 No Time 01:16:40 0 01:16:40 1 lap
29 661 Chris  herholdt KTM 2126 none self 01:19:16 No Time 01:19:16 0 01:19:16 1 lap
30 808 Ruan Swanepoel 02:36:39 No Time 02:36:39 0 02:36:39 1 lap
31 13 Brandon Conradie KTM E13 Enduro Fury 02:37:50 No Time 02:37:50 0 02:37:50 1 lap
32 C777 Brendon  Cowley KTM 9508 No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
33 H11 Garth Hollis Please Select 9627 No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
34 009 Juan Wilmans Please Select TBA N/A No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
35 W13 Waldo Wilmans Please Select TBA No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
Club DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  780 Francois Maritz Please Select waiting EVENTCAST No Time No Time 0
Day Entry
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 44 Dm Du Toit 00:45:34 00:52:21 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:37:55 0 01:37:55 4 laps
2 J777 Luan Kruger 01:06:53 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:06:53 0 01:06:53 5 laps
Day Entry DNS / DNF 
HighSchool
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 507 Matthew Battersby Husqvarna 22/117 BIKERS WAREHOUSE RACE TEAM 00:30:48 00:32:02 00:31:49 00:32:07 00:31:04 02:37:50 0 02:37:50 00:00:00
2 43 Matt Stevens KTM 11367 Brother Leadertread KTM 00:30:44 00:32:44 00:32:00 00:33:07 00:31:20 02:39:55 0 02:39:55 00:02:05
3 443 Clayton Codd KTM 5887 420 Racing 00:29:53 00:32:51 00:31:57 00:32:41 00:34:33 02:41:55 0 02:41:55 00:04:05
4 292 Owen Sequeira KTM 5316 00:33:48 00:34:53 00:33:25 00:35:14 00:34:40 02:52:00 0 02:52:00 00:14:10
5 E25 ELRU Van Der Westhuizen OTHER 5527 00:31:39 00:35:45 00:33:12 00:38:15 00:37:18 02:56:09 0 02:56:09 00:18:19
6 E698 Ruben Pieters Husqvarna E698 / 5580 00:34:23 00:35:30 00:35:15 00:38:09 00:34:06 02:57:23 0 02:57:23 00:19:33
7 213 Rogan Wilson Please Select 5223 E&k Design 00:45:02 00:54:15 00:43:28 00:43:05 00:51:47 03:57:37 0 03:57:37 01:19:47
8 307 Christopher (BUZZ) Swart KTM 7347 Bikers Warehouse Race Team 00:35:24 00:36:28 00:38:06 00:43:29 No Time 02:33:27 0 02:33:27 1 lap
9 961 Luke Smith Please Select 5352 Speedhut 00:52:37 00:51:01 00:50:58 01:03:37 No Time 03:38:13 0 03:38:13 1 lap
10 T103 Seth Turner Husqvarna 103 TTS service & repairs Audi/VW Spe 00:43:51 00:56:11 00:56:51 No Time No Time 02:36:53 0 02:36:53 2 laps
HighSchool DNS / DNF 
Juniors 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J295 Alonzo Forster Husqvarna 6264 00:19:25 00:11:59 00:12:40 00:12:25 00:10:59 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:07:28 0 01:07:28 7 laps
2 100 Gabriel Borley 00:15:29 00:13:27 00:12:54 00:13:54 00:12:00 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:07:44 0 01:07:44 7 laps
3 212 Coopa perry Please Select 22/111 00:19:23 00:12:30 00:13:31 00:12:32 00:12:25 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:10:21 0 01:10:21 7 laps
4 J114 Danny  Klitzner 00:17:44 00:13:30 00:12:43 00:18:59 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:56 0 01:02:56 8 laps
5 T28 Camerin Turner Husqvarna 0000 none 00:15:05 00:15:14 00:16:51 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:47:10 0 00:47:10 9 laps
Juniors 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  E71 Sheldon Marais Husqvarna 9558 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Juniors 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 21 Troy Reyneke Please Select 3016 00:11:37 00:10:42 00:10:02 00:10:34 00:10:06 00:10:49 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:03:50 0 01:03:50 6 laps
2 J313 jaxon perry Gas Gas 22/110 00:11:38 00:10:26 00:10:31 00:10:33 00:15:25 00:12:13 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:10:46 0 01:10:46 6 laps
3 111 Retief Hattingh Please Select 3150 00:13:56 00:12:36 00:13:20 00:12:30 00:11:25 00:12:23 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:16:10 0 01:16:10 6 laps
4 E114 Liam Brown 00:19:27 00:10:26 00:18:02 00:08:27 00:15:58 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:12:20 0 01:12:20 7 laps
Juniors 85cc DNS / DNF 
Ladies A
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 130 Kendra Lewis-Monto Please Select 5112 01:31:12 No Time 01:31:12 0 01:31:12 1 lap
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Ladies B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 E18 Micaela Lombard Please Select 7266 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 00:22:43 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:22:43 0 00:22:43 11 laps
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 283 Johnny Viviers KTM 16425 N/A 00:31:20 00:32:01 00:32:23 01:35:44 0 01:35:44 00:00:00
2 E888 Rudy Cavina Please Select 31317 Q KON EMD 00:30:29 00:34:01 00:32:11 01:36:41 0 01:36:41 00:00:57
3 79 Shaun Kirk KTM 5447 FAST GasGas 00:32:24 00:33:14 00:31:31 01:37:09 0 01:37:09 00:01:25
4 317 Lars Brandlin KTM 29435 00:33:06 00:33:49 00:32:58 01:39:53 0 01:39:53 00:04:09
5 252 Franz Czepek KTM 7680 00:33:30 00:34:59 00:34:08 01:42:37 0 01:42:37 00:06:53
6 155 Ivan De Beer Please Select 5092 Fast Ktm 00:32:44 00:36:34 00:36:04 01:45:22 0 01:45:22 00:09:38
7 15 Rohann V.D. Westhuizen Please Select 5656 00:35:06 00:36:54 00:35:54 01:47:54 0 01:47:54 00:12:10
8 110 Louis Kraukamp KTM 3074 00:34:21 00:38:46 00:39:39 01:52:46 0 01:52:46 00:17:02
9 S11 Grant Usher Husqvarna 31634 00:41:42 00:37:38 00:36:47 01:56:07 0 01:56:07 00:20:23
10 558 Chris Mortimer KTM 5376 00:38:13 00:41:04 00:38:39 01:57:56 0 01:57:56 00:22:12
11 750 Johan Botha KTM 2094 00:38:51 00:38:37 00:40:33 01:58:01 0 01:58:01 00:22:17
12 968 Deon Van Vuuren Husqvarna 9245 VANS RACING DIVISION 00:40:52 00:40:44 00:39:41 02:01:17 0 02:01:17 00:25:33
13 325 Marek Pietkun KTM 17480 00:41:44 00:41:11 00:40:06 02:03:01 0 02:03:01 00:27:17
14 C427 Peter Abrahamse KTM 99963740 Roost K T M 00:41:10 00:41:02 00:41:58 02:04:10 0 02:04:10 00:28:26
15 E171 Gareth Ireland KTM 2125 00:42:09 00:48:13 00:38:29 02:08:51 0 02:08:51 00:33:07
16 E79 Grant  Frank KTM 3072 Plumb It  00:46:57 00:45:38 00:45:17 02:17:52 0 02:17:52 00:42:08
17 93 Bruce Spence KTM 5328 00:42:26 00:49:25 00:47:58 02:19:49 0 02:19:49 00:44:05
18 349 Xavier Desemberg KTM 5387 NONE 00:46:33 00:46:37 00:47:45 02:20:55 0 02:20:55 00:45:11
19 506 Michael Battersby Husqvarna 22/116 Bikers warehouse race team 00:53:13 00:50:42 00:48:32 02:32:27 0 02:32:27 00:56:43
20 351 Andre Van Der Westhuizen Please Select 6613 00:52:02 00:52:17 00:55:33 02:39:52 0 02:39:52 01:04:08
21 V29 Gawie Van Deventer BMW 0000 Self 00:55:35 01:03:20 00:58:19 02:57:14 0 02:57:14 01:21:30
22 080 Wim Olivier KTM 4089 00:55:29 00:59:51 01:09:20 03:04:40 0 03:04:40 01:28:56
23 103 Rudi Breytenbach KTM 5184 00:57:00 01:05:53 01:08:59 03:11:52 0 03:11:52 01:36:08
24 944 Thomas Ackermann KTM 9632 01:14:54 01:38:41 No Time 02:53:35 0 02:53:35 1 lap
25 777 Romano Cavina KTM 5516 00:35:12 No Time No Time 00:35:12 0 00:35:12 2 laps
Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
26 690 Aidan Siebert KTM 13135 ChemRes No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Pro-B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 216 Lenny  Bagwitz (TITANS) Please Select 22/221 TITANS Racing 00:28:55 00:32:22 00:28:14 00:28:42 00:28:06 02:26:19 0 02:26:19 00:00:00
2 95 Gabriel Du Toit KTM 27461 00:29:00 00:31:15 00:30:49 00:30:43 00:31:05 02:32:52 0 02:32:52 00:06:33
3 195 Bradley Nortje KTM 26575 FTR Racing 00:32:38 00:33:38 00:32:25 00:32:29 00:33:58 02:45:08 0 02:45:08 00:18:49
4 C375 Michael Abrahamse KTM 5512 Roost KTM 00:34:11 00:35:00 00:33:52 00:34:38 00:35:01 02:52:42 0 02:52:42 00:26:23
5 280 Kyle Lombard KTM 10136 00:37:10 00:35:05 00:36:48 00:36:01 00:34:23 02:59:27 0 02:59:27 00:33:08
6 426 Leroy Heyns KTM 9408 420 Racing 00:37:44 00:35:26 00:35:16 00:35:48 00:35:49 03:00:03 0 03:00:03 00:33:44
7 328 Sonwabile Eddie Mdodana 00:41:16 00:36:06 00:35:42 00:34:35 00:35:59 03:03:38 0 03:03:38 00:37:19
8 639 Marcel Meyer KTM 02143 AMS RACING 00:34:28 00:36:35 00:38:19 00:37:22 00:37:43 03:04:27 0 03:04:27 00:38:08
9 J24 WAYNE JANSSEN KTM 6398 Adamant sales 00:38:18 00:30:33 00:39:57 00:37:07 00:40:09 03:06:04 0 03:06:04 00:39:45
10 E289 Ryan Neville 00:39:19 00:39:08 00:37:32 00:35:05 00:36:46 03:07:50 0 03:07:50 00:41:31
11 E347 Enzo Alcaraz Please Select 7271 00:36:47 00:36:47 00:35:52 00:39:54 00:41:47 03:11:07 0 03:11:07 00:44:48
12 402 Luke Gouveia KTM 5386 00:50:55 00:37:37 00:35:30 00:35:56 00:36:05 03:16:03 0 03:16:03 00:49:44
13 935 Wian van der Merwe Please Select 5685 00:37:46 00:39:08 00:42:47 00:40:30 00:39:26 03:19:37 0 03:19:37 00:53:18
14 C80 Tristan Vermeulen KTM Club Roost KTM / Speedhut 00:39:23 00:43:58 00:43:09 00:45:28 00:47:38 03:39:36 0 03:39:36 01:13:17
15 D7 tyrone davidson Please Select tba 00:52:04 00:41:21 00:38:22 00:43:47 00:46:10 03:41:44 0 03:41:44 01:15:25
16 253 Brendin Burger KTM 21338 FAST KTM 00:46:28 00:41:17 00:42:01 00:46:45 00:46:15 03:42:46 0 03:42:46 01:16:27
17 314 Lytle  Johnson Please Select 2222 00:45:01 00:43:16 00:50:39 00:52:09 No Time 03:11:05 0 03:11:05 1 lap
18 819 Tyron Hills Please Select 22/178 Blue Note Suspension 00:55:07 00:55:15 00:59:38 00:53:57 No Time 03:43:57 0 03:43:57 1 lap
19 878 Liam Shoobridge Husqvarna 5287 00:35:43 00:39:21 00:37:40 No Time No Time 01:52:44 0 01:52:44 2 laps
Pro-B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
20 807 Jukka Höll Please Select 0000 Bert Smith Allstars Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Pro-Elite
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202 Heinrich Aust KTM 5188 HUSQVARNA RACING 00:25:47 00:28:07 00:25:51 00:25:57 00:26:32 00:25:58 02:38:12 0 02:38:12 00:00:00
2 573 Austin Stuart KTM 08197 Orange County ktm 00:27:09 00:30:30 00:27:16 00:28:24 00:28:28 00:28:01 02:49:48 0 02:49:48 00:11:36
3 E5 Robert Garvie Husqvarna 13023 420 Racing 00:26:47 00:28:28 00:28:51 00:29:02 00:29:56 00:28:58 02:52:02 0 02:52:02 00:13:50
4 444 Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley KTM 7264 00:27:23 00:29:48 00:28:22 00:29:08 00:29:19 00:30:03 02:54:03 0 02:54:03 00:15:51
5 270 Anthony Abrahamse KTM 23638 Roost KTM 00:27:31 00:31:53 00:30:05 00:29:31 00:32:35 00:31:34 03:03:09 0 03:03:09 00:24:57
6 622 Aldo Louw Sherco 5022 SHERCO SA/MOTUL 00:30:39 00:32:35 00:30:12 00:30:24 00:29:50 00:31:18 03:04:58 0 03:04:58 00:26:46
7 E327 Katlego Steven Mogwasa 00:33:39 00:32:18 00:32:42 00:41:48 00:43:35 No Time 03:04:02 0 03:04:02 1 lap
Pro-Elite DNS / DNF 
Pro-Mini
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J387 David Clark KTM 6164 TITANS RACING 00:32:01 00:35:30 01:07:31 0 01:07:31 00:00:00
2 J108 Miguel Cavina Please Select 5767 Q-kon EMD Racing 00:36:17 00:36:59 01:13:16 0 01:13:16 00:05:45
3 56 Ruben Flores 00:47:32 00:48:27 01:35:59 0 01:35:59 00:28:28
4 W101 Alessio Di Siena KTM O/E99963361 Titans 00:46:38 00:52:16 01:38:54 0 01:38:54 00:31:23
5 786 KAI BELL bell Please Select 5529 00:58:11 00:45:21 01:43:32 0 01:43:32 00:36:01
6 E61 Alecz Grobbelaar  Please Select 5291 00:58:49 00:48:29 01:47:18 0 01:47:18 00:39:47
7 C774 Gerhard Vosloo KTM 12172 Fast KTM No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
8 J069 Cayden  Schreuder KTM 5020 Titan's Racing No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
Pro-Mini DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  E110 Noah Lewis-Monto Please Select 5119 No Time No Time 0
Senior-Pro
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 E152 Mike Josten Please Select 6260 00:27:55 00:30:44 00:29:59 00:30:27 01:59:05 0 01:59:05 00:00:00
2 606 Richard Venter KTM 99963046 Gorivo 00:34:51 00:34:37 00:33:12 00:34:28 02:17:08 0 02:17:08 00:18:03
3 985 Mario Di Siena KTM 5196 Titans 00:46:37 00:35:47 00:34:53 00:37:19 02:34:36 0 02:34:36 00:35:31
4 85 Duncan Coleman Husqvarna 6647 CDE Solutions 00:40:02 00:40:22 00:39:55 00:40:27 02:40:46 0 02:40:46 00:41:41
5 E12 Dennis Pohl KTM 6230 00:40:19 00:41:53 00:40:00 00:42:13 02:44:25 0 02:44:25 00:45:20
6 249 Brian Van Aswegen KTM 6418 Raceworx KTM 00:45:43 00:44:17 00:40:40 00:42:10 02:52:50 0 02:52:50 00:53:45
7 335 Pj Raath KTM 9005 00:44:46 00:43:21 00:40:09 00:46:22 02:54:38 0 02:54:38 00:55:33
8 247 Paul Van Aswegen KTM 7109 Raceworx KTM 00:48:34 00:45:05 00:45:20 00:46:10 03:05:09 0 03:05:09 01:06:04
9 235 Bronson Engelbrecht KTM 99963243 00:49:55 00:48:23 00:43:52 00:43:56 03:06:06 0 03:06:06 01:07:01
10 C94 Riaan Talma Talma Please Select 9610 01:07:48 01:03:41 01:04:34 00:58:05 04:14:08 0 04:14:08 02:15:03
11 821 Marc Segalla 00:50:25 00:51:18 01:05:28 No Time 02:47:11 0 02:47:11 1 lap
12 A318 Owen Boonzaier Husqvarna n/a 01:16:23 01:37:35 No Time No Time 02:53:58 0 02:53:58 2 laps
Senior-Pro DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C79 Edwina Lutsch KTM 06202 myself No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Silver A
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 276 Joshua Nixon Please Select 6122 PD Nixon Containers 00:32:22 00:35:02 00:34:21 01:41:45 0 01:41:45 00:00:00
2 823 Wesley Batho KTM 99963228 SYNC Automotive 00:32:07 00:36:56 00:33:30 01:42:33 0 01:42:33 00:00:48
3 413 Riekert Nortje OTHER 1234 Mud & Dust Media 00:33:57 00:34:37 00:36:51 01:45:25 0 01:45:25 00:03:40
4 E248 JJ Oosthuizen KTM 0 Enduro Fury 00:34:38 00:37:09 00:34:58 01:46:45 0 01:46:45 00:05:00
5 248 Hennie Wiggett KTM 7293 00:35:02 00:37:38 00:34:40 01:47:20 0 01:47:20 00:05:35
6 513 Juan-Marc  Cilliers KTM 5971 00:35:14 00:36:21 00:36:46 01:48:21 0 01:48:21 00:06:36
7 174 Justin Robert Yamaha 5714 Robertco Bike Graphics 00:35:40 00:37:33 00:35:19 01:48:32 0 01:48:32 00:06:47
8 E235 Dean Pretorius KTM 6172 DECRA Designs 00:33:43 00:39:05 00:40:51 01:53:39 0 01:53:39 00:11:54
9 C362 Robert Mc Alpine KTM 5011 Blackiron racing 00:38:25 00:37:55 00:37:46 01:54:06 0 01:54:06 00:12:21
10 123 Marc Newman Please Select 123 00:38:04 00:38:58 00:38:07 01:55:09 0 01:55:09 00:13:24
11 42 Michael  Lange Please Select 2095 00:37:23 00:38:23 00:42:10 01:57:56 0 01:57:56 00:16:11
12 L99 Laurent  Changuion Please Select 3114 00:36:56 00:38:21 00:45:02 02:00:19 0 02:00:19 00:18:34
13 83 Marcel Backer Please Select 2104 00:36:35 00:40:24 00:43:56 02:00:55 0 02:00:55 00:19:10
14 813 Philipe  Descroizilles  Please Select 6893 00:38:36 00:42:46 00:42:02 02:03:24 0 02:03:24 00:21:39
15 23 Hano Van der Spuy  KTM 9053 BASEFIT  00:40:05 00:42:16 00:44:28 02:06:49 0 02:06:49 00:25:04
16 J01 Jason Picota Please Select 5525 IBCORR STEEL ROOFING  00:38:56 00:48:04 00:44:28 02:11:28 0 02:11:28 00:29:43
17 27 Logan  Burger  Please Select 6619 00:50:34 00:45:10 00:44:08 02:19:52 0 02:19:52 00:38:07
18 B27 Barrie  Drenth KTM 2237 Ultimate 4x4 00:46:28 01:03:27 00:58:09 02:48:04 0 02:48:04 01:06:19
19 07 Leander Prinsloo KTM 22/093 00:44:33 01:00:30 01:21:44 03:06:47 0 03:06:47 01:25:02
20 E292 Stef le Roux Please Select 6183 00:43:00 00:43:37 No Time 01:26:37 0 01:26:37 1 lap
21 185 Craig Lovell Please Select 7138 DECRA Designs 00:38:59 No Time No Time 00:38:59 0 00:38:59 2 laps
22 E16 Joshua  Van Wyk Please Select 22/053 16 01:31:08 No Time No Time 01:31:08 0 01:31:08 2 laps
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C323 Tsolo Timello No Time No Time No Time 0
Silver B
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 422 Riley Filen Filen Please Select 030828 00:32:24 00:32:28 01:04:52 0 01:04:52 00:00:00
2 I313 Danie Ras KTM 99963256 SX Fuels  00:31:53 00:33:58 01:05:51 0 01:05:51 00:00:59
3 306 Chris Swart OTHER 7323 Bikers Warehouse Race Team 00:33:22 00:34:51 01:08:13 0 01:08:13 00:03:21
4 J280 James Fulkes 00:34:17 00:36:26 01:10:43 0 01:10:43 00:05:51
5 L13 Alexander Leighton KTM 2197 00:33:44 00:37:47 01:11:31 0 01:11:31 00:06:39
6 266 George Wright Yamaha 3134 266 Suspension 00:36:45 00:36:30 01:13:15 0 01:13:15 00:08:23
7 E333 Luca Di Siena KTM E99957000 Titans 00:39:38 00:34:46 01:14:24 0 01:14:24 00:09:32
8 J28 Angelo Dimitriadis KTM 9444 Vikings 00:36:55 00:39:26 01:16:21 0 01:16:21 00:11:29
9 162 brett geary KTM 319356 00:39:18 00:45:39 01:24:57 0 01:24:57 00:20:05
10 163 Gavin Geary KTM 6534 00:39:43 00:45:30 01:25:13 0 01:25:13 00:20:21
11 53 Simon Wilkinson KTM 6162 00:41:29 00:47:12 01:28:41 0 01:28:41 00:23:49
12 N217 Noah Bagwitz KTM Tbc Titans Racing 00:42:34 00:46:56 01:29:30 0 01:29:30 00:24:38
13 183 Warrick Smook KTM n/a 00:46:31 00:43:36 01:30:07 0 01:30:07 00:25:15
14 225 Fergal Mc Adam Yamaha 4073 00:49:27 00:51:35 01:41:02 0 01:41:02 00:36:10
15 K13 Kevin Rademeyer Please Select 9624 www.permanet.co.za 00:52:50 00:52:21 01:45:11 0 01:45:11 00:40:19
16 214 Julian Verweerdt Please Select 00000 00:53:01 00:56:38 01:49:39 0 01:49:39 00:44:47
17 59 Andrew Marx OTHER 319435  AdvenXure Africa 00:44:33 01:05:15 01:49:48 0 01:49:48 00:44:56
18 22 Muhammed Memi Memi Husqvarna O/E99963094 01:02:48 01:10:47 02:13:35 0 02:13:35 01:08:43
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  770 Joost Theron KTM 5433 0 No Time No Time 0
 -  168 Tristan Marais Husqvarna 5326 SpeedHut  No Time No Time 0
 -  332 Allan Fransolet KTM 99963021 Gorivo No Time No Time 0
 -  17 Lennard Du Preez Please Select 99963669 Non No Time No Time 0
 -  984 Fredric Ducasse Please Select 3111 No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 23/05/2022 2:31 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time