v
Document
All Results 26 Feb 2022 Permit number: 9280
(Provisional Results)
Club
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 504 Luke Battersby Please Select 22/118 Bikers warehouse race team 00:38:10 00:39:05 01:17:15 0 01:17:15 00:00:00
2 V26 Connor Van Niekerk KTM 5314 00:41:09 00:41:06 01:22:15 0 01:22:15 00:05:00
3 245 Nicholas Sothmann 00:40:59 00:41:58 01:22:57 0 01:22:57 00:05:42
4 64 Justin Viviers Please Select 5780 N/A 00:42:53 00:42:39 01:25:32 0 01:25:32 00:08:17
5 11E Charl Frederick  Pretorius Please Select 9577 00:45:53 00:43:29 01:29:22 0 01:29:22 00:12:07
6 994 Kai Plowes Please Select 6647 00:42:35 00:47:32 01:30:07 0 01:30:07 00:12:52
7 47 Hannes  Steyn  Please Select 2153 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 00:45:28 00:44:54 01:30:22 0 01:30:22 00:13:07
8 115 Troy kraukamp 00:42:41 00:49:16 01:31:57 0 01:31:57 00:14:42
9 254 Justin Smullen KTM 5489 AutoStar 00:46:41 00:45:18 01:31:59 0 01:31:59 00:14:44
10 E32 Juan Pierre De Clercq Please Select 2152 00:43:35 00:50:50 01:34:25 0 01:34:25 00:17:10
11 C487 James-Dean  Tyler  Please Select 2108 00:39:18 00:56:02 01:35:20 0 01:35:20 00:18:05
12 E33 Brendan De Clercq Please Select 2156 00:50:49 00:47:32 01:38:21 0 01:38:21 00:21:06
13 455 Herman  Prinsloo Husqvarna 7297 Herman Prinsloo 00:48:47 00:50:11 01:38:58 0 01:38:58 00:21:43
14 18 Jacques van der Bergh KTM Day 00:52:23 00:46:40 01:39:03 0 01:39:03 00:21:48
15 441 Evert Grobbelaar KTM 3066 Grovert 00:53:49 00:50:35 01:44:24 0 01:44:24 00:27:09
16 A7 Andrew Donald KTM 3007 00:51:29 00:55:31 01:47:00 0 01:47:00 00:29:45
17 V23 Gareth Van Deventer Please Select TBA 00:48:51 01:03:45 01:52:36 0 01:52:36 00:35:21
18 146 Sean Morrison Please Select 9560 Sean Morrison 00:55:33 00:58:57 01:54:30 0 01:54:30 00:37:15
19 22 Muhammed Memi Memi Husqvarna O/E99963094 01:00:32 01:09:03 02:09:35 0 02:09:35 00:52:20
20 428 Richard Spoon Please Select none 01:00:45 01:17:04 02:17:49 0 02:17:49 01:00:34
21 E56 Johan Schoeman KTM 2155 01:11:09 01:15:12 02:26:21 0 02:26:21 01:09:06
22 L222 Gary Lombard KTM 3052 01:17:33 01:21:37 02:39:10 0 02:39:10 01:21:55
23 161 MARIUS  VAN WYK Please Select 9559 01:04:35 01:37:46 02:42:21 0 02:42:21 01:25:06
24 A44 Andre Strauss Please Select 9447 01:19:10 01:30:46 02:49:56 0 02:49:56 01:32:41
25 S12 Dylan Lodge 01:19:12 01:30:45 02:49:57 0 02:49:57 01:32:42
26 530 Greg Lewis- Monto Please Select 5108 01:19:07 02:08:23 03:27:30 0 03:27:30 02:10:15
27 E1 Andre Scholtz Please Select 2159 00:56:45 No Time 00:56:45 0 00:56:45 1 lap
28 C94 Riaan Talma Talma Please Select TBA 01:01:03 No Time 01:01:03 0 01:01:03 1 lap
29 C11 Charles Coetzee Please Select 9041 01:09:53 No Time 01:09:53 0 01:09:53 1 lap
30 1106 Dener Meyer Husqvarna 3103 01:14:17 No Time 01:14:17 0 01:14:17 1 lap
31 222 Rowlan Lustig Please Select 4069 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 01:46:34 No Time 01:46:34 0 01:46:34 1 lap
32 C777 Brendon  Cowley KTM 5292 01:46:50 No Time 01:46:50 0 01:46:50 1 lap
33 661 Chris  herholdt KTM 2126 none self 01:49:06 No Time 01:49:06 0 01:49:06 1 lap
34 277 Dominic Britz Please Select 9118 01:53:36 No Time 01:53:36 0 01:53:36 1 lap
35 722 Marcel Van Rossum KTM 5121 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 02:17:24 No Time 02:17:24 0 02:17:24 1 lap
36 D88 Divan Smit Husqvarna 2111 02:24:40 No Time 02:24:40 0 02:24:40 1 lap
37 13 Brandon Conradie KTM E13 Enduro Fury No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
38 I420 Jeandre Britz KTM 99963671 No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 laps
Club DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  084 Hein Barnard KTM 99963158 B6 Racing No Time No Time 0
 -  I147 Ian Short Please Select tba No Time No Time 0
 -  013 Xavier Hanekom KTM 2252 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur No Time No Time 0
Day Entry
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 22E Bryn  Coventry 00:56:44 00:50:10 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:46:54 0 01:46:54 4 laps
2 C42 Michael Lange 00:44:00 01:14:51 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:58:51 0 01:58:51 4 laps
3 122 Erard van den Heever 01:02:48 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:48 0 01:02:48 5 laps
Day Entry DNS / DNF 
HighSchool
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J03 Joe Bower KTM 6617 00:31:42 00:32:03 00:31:11 00:31:44 00:33:50 02:40:30 0 02:40:30 00:00:00
2 443 Clayton Codd KTM 5887 420 Racing 00:32:38 00:32:01 00:32:06 00:34:47 00:32:18 02:43:50 0 02:43:50 00:03:20
3 507 Matthew Battersby Husqvarna 22/117 BIKERS WAREHOUSE RACE TEAM 00:32:40 00:31:56 00:33:14 00:34:54 00:33:12 02:45:56 0 02:45:56 00:05:26
4 292 Owen Sequeira KTM 5316 00:34:10 00:33:10 00:34:04 00:37:41 00:35:10 02:54:15 0 02:54:15 00:13:45
5 E698 Ruben Pieters Husqvarna E698 / 5580 00:34:49 00:35:17 00:37:50 00:36:22 00:37:39 03:01:57 0 03:01:57 00:21:27
6 630 Tristan  Bontekoning Please Select 35667 00:33:14 00:53:37 00:34:41 00:35:29 00:41:08 03:18:09 0 03:18:09 00:37:39
7 213 Rogan Wilson Please Select 5223 E&k Design 00:40:15 00:38:03 00:39:47 00:48:24 00:52:39 03:39:08 0 03:39:08 00:58:38
8 43 Matt Stevens KTM 11367 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:31:44 00:31:06 00:32:18 02:18:16 00:37:43 04:31:07 0 04:31:07 01:50:37
9 961 Luke Smith Please Select 5352 Speedhut 01:02:38 00:58:39 01:12:15 01:19:52 No Time 04:33:24 0 04:33:24 1 lap
10 T103 Seth Turner Husqvarna 103 TTS service & repairs Audi/VW Spe 00:46:41 00:49:30 00:58:16 No Time No Time 02:34:27 0 02:34:27 2 laps
11 423 Kieran Brown Husqvarna 03632 420 Racing  00:34:00 02:07:54 00:42:23 No Time No Time 03:24:17 0 03:24:17 2 laps
12 E25 ELRU Van Der Westhuizen OTHER 5527 00:35:19 00:43:29 No Time No Time No Time 01:18:48 0 01:18:48 3 laps
13 307 Christopher (BUZZ) Swart KTM 7347 MX24 RACE TEAM 00:49:20 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:49:20 0 00:49:20 4 laps
HighSchool DNS / DNF 
Juniors 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J183 John-Luke Van Der Westhuizen OTHER 19165 VANS RACING DIVISION 00:04:15 00:04:35 00:04:59 00:04:38 00:05:15 00:05:17 00:05:01 00:04:56 00:04:26 00:04:35 00:47:57 0 00:47:57 00:00:00
2 J295 Alonzo Forster Husqvarna 6264 00:04:20 00:05:00 00:05:15 00:04:42 00:05:06 00:04:43 00:04:57 00:04:55 00:04:30 00:04:33 00:48:01 0 00:48:01 00:00:04
3 J114 Danny  Klitzner Please Select OE407 00:04:56 00:05:17 00:05:46 00:06:38 00:05:13 00:05:27 00:05:22 00:05:12 00:04:45 00:04:49 00:53:25 0 00:53:25 00:05:28
4 212 Coopa perry Please Select 22/111 00:05:36 00:05:11 00:05:18 00:05:05 00:05:57 00:05:22 00:05:29 00:05:25 00:04:54 00:05:11 00:53:28 0 00:53:28 00:05:31
5 12 Juhan Smit KTM 2112 00:06:48 00:05:39 00:05:45 00:05:36 00:05:17 00:06:44 00:05:14 00:06:35 00:05:49 00:06:44 01:00:11 0 01:00:11 00:12:14
6 E71 Sheldon Marais Husqvarna 9558 AeroMethods 00:05:55 00:06:03 00:06:12 00:05:51 00:06:14 00:05:52 00:05:53 00:06:03 No Time No Time 00:48:03 0 00:48:03 2 laps
7 T28 Camerin Turner Husqvarna 0000 none 00:06:15 00:06:15 00:05:52 00:06:12 00:06:30 00:05:56 00:05:44 00:05:36 No Time No Time 00:48:20 0 00:48:20 2 laps
8 100 Gabriel Borley 00:04:59 00:05:09 00:05:45 00:06:54 00:05:38 00:10:32 00:07:53 00:05:13 No Time No Time 00:52:03 0 00:52:03 2 laps
Juniors 65cc DNS / DNF 
Juniors 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 21 Troy Reyneke Please Select 3016 00:03:48 00:04:22 00:05:28 00:04:45 00:04:13 00:04:29 00:04:16 00:04:04 00:04:11 00:04:00 00:43:36 0 00:43:36 00:00:00
2 J069 Cayden  Schreuder KTM 5020 Titans Racing 00:03:48 00:04:28 00:04:22 00:04:49 00:04:08 00:04:34 00:04:33 00:04:42 00:04:16 00:04:08 00:43:48 0 00:43:48 00:00:12
3 J313 jaxon perry Gas Gas 22/110 00:04:17 00:04:57 00:05:10 00:04:54 00:05:06 00:05:00 00:05:17 00:05:04 00:04:49 00:04:55 00:49:29 0 00:49:29 00:05:53
4 K19 Lethabo Kgomo 00:10:47 00:12:00 00:06:42 00:06:05 00:06:15 00:07:19 00:05:54 No Time No Time No Time 00:55:02 0 00:55:02 3 laps
Juniors 85cc DNS / DNF 
Ladies A
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 130 Kendra Lewis-Monto Please Select 5112 01:19:01 02:08:02 03:27:03 0 03:27:03 00:00:00
2 07 Jessica Van Rossum KTM 5122 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 02:17:18 No Time 02:17:18 0 02:17:18 1 lap
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  0909 Demi Meyer Husqvarna 3221 No Time No Time 0
 -  0711 Dandi Meyer Husqvarna 3222 No Time No Time 0
Ladies B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 E18 Micaela Lombard Please Select 7266 Quarry Kwaggas MX-Enduro-Endur 00:08:56 00:06:48 00:09:49 00:25:33 0 00:25:33 00:00:00
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 E888 Rudy Cavina Please Select 31317 Q KON EMD 00:32:28 00:33:08 00:33:02 01:38:38 0 01:38:38 00:00:00
2 79 Shaun Kirk KTM 5447 FAST GasGas 00:33:43 00:32:23 00:32:53 01:38:59 0 01:38:59 00:00:21
3 252 Franz Czepek KTM 7680 00:33:49 00:33:12 00:33:44 01:40:45 0 01:40:45 00:02:07
4 690 Aidan Siebert KTM 13135 ChemRes 00:36:03 00:34:29 00:35:27 01:45:59 0 01:45:59 00:07:21
5 E80 Jason Fulkes 00:35:57 00:35:46 00:36:00 01:47:43 0 01:47:43 00:09:05
6 E280 Riaan Alberts KTM N/A 00:36:22 00:35:29 00:36:30 01:48:21 0 01:48:21 00:09:43
7 155 Ivan De Beer Please Select 5092 00:35:03 00:36:10 00:37:35 01:48:48 0 01:48:48 00:10:10
8 283 Johnny Viviers KTM 16425 N/A 00:33:27 00:32:08 00:44:25 01:50:00 0 01:50:00 00:11:22
9 777 Romano Cavina KTM 5516 00:35:15 00:36:08 00:39:55 01:51:18 0 01:51:18 00:12:40
10 816 Carlo Render KTM 5041 00:35:47 00:36:32 00:39:16 01:51:35 0 01:51:35 00:12:57
11 317 Lars Brandlin 00:35:26 00:38:01 00:38:38 01:52:05 0 01:52:05 00:13:27
12 182 Leon Van Der Westhuizen KTM 23287 00:36:49 00:38:35 00:37:17 01:52:41 0 01:52:41 00:14:03
13 738 Otto Horlacher 00:36:02 00:38:27 00:39:32 01:54:01 0 01:54:01 00:15:23
14 C333 Conrad Durand KTM 7102 CD Plumbing 00:38:49 00:37:06 00:41:42 01:57:37 0 01:57:37 00:18:59
15 110 louis Kraukamp 00:36:42 00:38:17 00:42:55 01:57:54 0 01:57:54 00:19:16
16 325 Marek Pietkun KTM 17480 00:36:54 00:40:47 00:40:14 01:57:55 0 01:57:55 00:19:17
17 C427 Peter Abrahamse KTM 99963740 Roost K T M 00:38:27 00:39:21 00:40:32 01:58:20 0 01:58:20 00:19:42
18 E171 Gareth Ireland KTM 2125 00:38:56 00:39:18 00:40:51 01:59:05 0 01:59:05 00:20:27
19 801 Paul Bothma KTM 04515 Bert Smith All Stars 00:37:36 00:39:07 00:42:23 01:59:06 0 01:59:06 00:20:28
20 558 Chris Mortimer KTM 5376 00:37:45 00:39:57 00:45:28 02:03:10 0 02:03:10 00:24:32
21 52 Peter  Bosman Please Select EW41 Fattis & Moanies 00:40:10 00:41:03 00:43:55 02:05:08 0 02:05:08 00:26:30
22 750 Johan Botha KTM 2094 00:41:09 00:44:24 00:52:29 02:18:02 0 02:18:02 00:39:24
23 351 Andre Van Der Westhuizen Please Select 6613 00:46:20 00:43:57 00:50:43 02:21:00 0 02:21:00 00:42:22
24 349 Xavier Desemberg KTM 5387 00:43:50 00:48:44 00:54:34 02:27:08 0 02:27:08 00:48:30
25 E79 Grant  Frank Please Select T.B.A 00:49:31 00:53:04 00:53:29 02:36:04 0 02:36:04 00:57:26
26 506 Michael Battersby Husqvarna 22/116 Bikers warehouse race team 00:47:39 00:58:15 01:05:31 02:51:25 0 02:51:25 01:12:47
27 871 Pieter Höll KTM 04735 Bert Smith All Stars 01:25:14 00:49:28 00:42:46 02:57:28 0 02:57:28 01:18:50
28 103 Rudi Breytenbach KTM 5184 00:58:19 01:11:10 01:08:49 03:18:18 0 03:18:18 01:39:40
29 508 Ernst  Potgieter  KTM 5724 00:51:53 01:11:59 01:30:07 03:33:59 0 03:33:59 01:55:21
30 93 Bruce Spence KTM 5328 00:42:41 00:43:17 No Time 01:25:58 0 01:25:58 1 lap
31 E14 Clive Wright Please Select 2127 00:44:30 00:59:49 No Time 01:44:19 0 01:44:19 1 lap
32 986 Stefan  Kruger  Please Select O/E99958972 00:54:45 01:05:56 No Time 02:00:41 0 02:00:41 1 lap
33 0804 Heiner Meyer KTM 3102 00:57:36 01:08:36 No Time 02:06:12 0 02:06:12 1 lap
34 K724 Kobus Harmse KTM 2132 01:13:02 01:37:03 No Time 02:50:05 0 02:50:05 1 lap
35 080 Wim Olivier KTM 4089 01:11:17 01:44:54 No Time 02:56:11 0 02:56:11 1 lap
36 218 Dean  Gouveia KTM Waiting 00:44:24 No Time No Time 00:44:24 0 00:44:24 2 laps
Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C885 Armand Claassens KTM 5334 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  246 BC Greyling KTM 3115 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  802 Leon Gerber KTM 05120 Bert Smith All Stars No Time No Time No Time 0
40 766 Jan Bernining KTM 9785 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Pro-B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 216 Lenny  Bagwitz (TITANS) Please Select 22/221 TITANS Racing 00:29:27 00:29:09 00:30:08 00:32:10 00:31:47 02:32:41 0 02:32:41 00:00:00
2 95 Gabriel Du Toit KTM 27461 00:31:50 00:31:06 00:32:12 00:31:37 00:32:13 02:38:58 0 02:38:58 00:06:17
3 CF23 Dale Deeb KTM 5035 Fast Ktm 00:33:30 00:32:07 00:31:37 00:31:18 00:32:36 02:41:08 0 02:41:08 00:08:27
4 807 Jukka Pieter Holl KTM 000 Bert Smith Allstars Racing 00:33:12 00:34:43 00:36:18 00:33:40 00:33:56 02:51:49 0 02:51:49 00:19:08
5 402 Luke Gouveia KTM 5386 00:34:09 00:34:46 00:35:15 00:34:47 00:35:03 02:54:00 0 02:54:00 00:21:19
6 188 Janu Lategan Husqvarna 0000 Husqvarna WEST 00:34:31 00:35:09 00:35:06 00:39:04 00:40:39 03:04:29 0 03:04:29 00:31:48
7 328 Sonwabile Eddie Mdodana Sonwab 00:35:58 00:35:07 00:36:48 00:40:14 00:40:15 03:08:22 0 03:08:22 00:35:41
8 426 Leroy Heyns KTM 9408 420 Racing 00:35:28 00:36:50 00:37:23 00:42:56 00:40:32 03:13:09 0 03:13:09 00:40:28
9 J24 WAYNE JANSSEN KTM 6398 Adamant sales 00:35:59 00:36:20 00:37:56 00:43:47 00:40:08 03:14:10 0 03:14:10 00:41:29
10 E612 Jacques van Niekerk Please Select 1234 00:36:39 00:38:25 00:38:40 00:40:39 00:41:53 03:16:16 0 03:16:16 00:43:35
11 878 Liam Shoobridge Husqvarna 5287 00:38:13 00:36:15 00:37:53 00:40:24 00:45:40 03:18:25 0 03:18:25 00:45:44
12 280 Kyle Lombard KTM 10136 00:38:18 00:46:04 00:37:15 00:40:02 00:42:22 03:24:01 0 03:24:01 00:51:20
13 935 Wian van der Merwe Please Select 5685 00:34:18 00:37:35 00:42:29 00:41:01 00:48:47 03:24:10 0 03:24:10 00:51:29
14 C375 Michael Abrahamse KTM 5512 Roost KTM 00:34:49 00:34:53 00:33:54 01:05:35 00:39:48 03:28:59 0 03:28:59 00:56:18
15 E347 Enzo Alcaraz Please Select 7271 00:36:02 00:36:06 00:38:09 00:53:09 00:50:49 03:34:15 0 03:34:15 01:01:34
16 C80 Tristan Vermeulen KTM Club Fast KTM / Sppedhut 00:37:56 00:40:44 00:42:57 00:50:16 00:59:51 03:51:44 0 03:51:44 01:19:03
17 E714 Reynhart De Beer KTM 5372 Mac Shack 00:35:25 00:36:31 00:36:48 00:39:21 No Time 02:28:05 0 02:28:05 1 lap
18 322 Oscar Massango 00:36:06 00:46:15 00:37:00 01:25:39 No Time 03:25:00 0 03:25:00 1 lap
19 482 Brody Griffin (TITANS) Please Select 5916 TITANS 02:00:38 00:40:26 00:43:37 00:53:31 No Time 04:18:12 0 04:18:12 1 lap
20 314 Lytle  Johnson Please Select 2222 00:41:50 00:53:40 01:07:59 No Time No Time 02:43:29 0 02:43:29 2 laps
21 C283 Jarrod Luck KTM 5495 Entrant 00:45:32 01:12:08 No Time No Time No Time 01:57:40 0 01:57:40 3 laps
Pro-B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
22 E213 Tyron Hills Please Select N/A 02:08:28 No Time No Time No Time No Time 02:08:28 0 02:08:28
Pro-Elite
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202 Heinrich Aust KTM 5188 HUSQVARNA RACING 00:28:11 00:26:24 00:27:03 00:28:21 00:27:36 00:27:39 02:45:14 0 02:45:14 00:00:00
2 133 ARMAND FOURIE KTM 02676 Raceworx KTM  00:28:10 00:27:18 00:28:00 00:29:11 00:28:29 00:29:19 02:50:27 0 02:50:27 00:05:13
3 444 Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley KTM 7264 00:29:38 00:28:36 00:28:28 00:29:30 00:29:01 00:29:31 02:54:44 0 02:54:44 00:09:30
4 230 Dylan Jones KTM 01900 KTM Durban/Powersol 00:29:31 00:28:55 00:29:24 00:29:49 00:29:44 00:29:49 02:57:12 0 02:57:12 00:11:58
5 270 Anthony Abrahamse KTM 23638 Roost KTM 00:29:29 00:29:04 00:28:45 00:29:23 00:30:38 00:29:59 02:57:18 0 02:57:18 00:12:04
6 573 Austin Stuart KTM 08197 Orange County ktm 00:29:36 00:28:06 00:27:40 00:30:27 00:31:30 00:32:13 02:59:32 0 02:59:32 00:14:18
7 84 Leonard Du toit KTM 7155 00:30:35 00:29:04 00:30:09 00:32:59 00:32:15 00:33:17 03:08:19 0 03:08:19 00:23:05
8 622 Aldo Louw Sherco 5022 SHERCO SA/MOTUL 00:32:43 00:31:32 00:29:41 00:30:32 00:31:57 00:32:01 03:08:26 0 03:08:26 00:23:12
9 E327 Katlego Steve Mogwasa 00:31:38 00:30:37 00:34:16 01:08:03 00:41:24 No Time 03:25:58 0 03:25:58 1 lap
Pro-Elite DNS / DNF 
Pro-Mini
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J387 David Clark KTM 6164 TITANS RACING 00:33:49 00:36:16 01:10:05 0 01:10:05 00:00:00
2 J108 Miguel Cavina Please Select 5767 Q-kon Emd Racing 00:37:29 00:39:50 01:17:19 0 01:17:19 00:07:14
3 56 Ruben Flores 00:39:18 00:42:21 01:21:39 0 01:21:39 00:11:34
4 786 KAI BELL bell Please Select 5529 00:50:38 00:48:22 01:39:00 0 01:39:00 00:28:55
5 W101 Alessio Di Siena KTM O/E99963361 RAD KTM 00:51:33 00:50:43 01:42:16 0 01:42:16 00:32:11
6 E61 Alecz Grobbelaar  Please Select 5291 01:21:02 01:12:14 02:33:16 0 02:33:16 01:23:11
7 C774 Gerhard Vosloo 01:04:22 01:35:44 02:40:06 0 02:40:06 01:30:01
8 E110 Noah Lewis-Monto Please Select 5119 00:58:19 No Time 00:58:19 0 00:58:19 1 lap
9 E140 Mitchell Phelan 01:21:48 No Time 01:21:48 0 01:21:48 1 lap
Pro-Mini DNS / DNF 
Senior-Pro
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 945 Dwain Barnard KTM 21864 D&D Group Of Companies  00:30:33 00:29:50 00:31:07 00:31:46 02:03:16 0 02:03:16 00:00:00
2 606 Richard Venter KTM 99963046 Gorivo 00:32:32 00:31:59 00:32:04 00:34:16 02:10:51 0 02:10:51 00:07:35
3 E152 Mike Josten Please Select 6260 00:31:42 00:31:15 00:34:07 00:34:30 02:11:34 0 02:11:34 00:08:18
4 201 Vincent Labuschagne KTM 08121 Enduro Tech 00:32:32 00:33:17 00:34:05 00:34:36 02:14:30 0 02:14:30 00:11:14
5 E278 Luciano Greyling KTM 04780 Raceworx KTM 00:32:41 00:32:35 00:33:07 00:36:26 02:14:49 0 02:14:49 00:11:33
6 985 Mario Di Siena KTM O/E99963333 n/a 00:35:28 00:34:47 00:34:03 00:35:22 02:19:40 0 02:19:40 00:16:24
7 186 Francois Du Toit KTM 02306 Raceworx Ktm 00:35:39 00:35:08 00:34:41 00:34:49 02:20:17 0 02:20:17 00:17:01
8 666 Matthew Gregory Husqvarna 07368 Mechspec Racing 00:34:16 00:34:27 00:35:02 00:36:38 02:20:23 0 02:20:23 00:17:07
9 747 Arnoux Bredell Husqvarna 5606 00:35:13 00:36:02 00:37:06 00:37:40 02:26:01 0 02:26:01 00:22:45
10 247 Paul Van Aswegen KTM 7109 Raceworx KTM 00:40:51 00:41:05 00:46:52 00:48:57 02:57:45 0 02:57:45 00:54:29
11 249 Brian Van Aswegen KTM TBA Raceworx KTM 00:41:16 00:40:56 00:46:30 00:49:07 02:57:49 0 02:57:49 00:54:33
12 85 Duncan Coleman OTHER 6647 CDE Solutions 00:40:22 00:44:16 00:47:03 00:53:45 03:05:26 0 03:05:26 01:02:10
13 E404 Tiaan Rabe KTM 99963497 00:37:24 00:42:47 00:47:41 01:10:46 03:18:38 0 03:18:38 01:15:22
14 335 Pj Raath KTM 9005 00:47:11 00:46:44 00:49:57 00:57:27 03:21:19 0 03:21:19 01:18:03
15 821 Marc Segalla KTM 3101 00:45:27 00:49:05 00:58:50 01:04:52 03:38:14 0 03:38:14 01:34:58
16 242 Du Toit Scheepers KTM 6000 N/A  00:42:52 00:43:42 00:52:26 No Time 02:19:00 0 02:19:00 1 lap
17 235 Bronson Engelbrecht KTM 99963243 00:50:44 00:50:16 00:52:31 No Time 02:33:31 0 02:33:31 1 lap
18 199 Ronald Venter KTM 01053 Expert Mining Solutions SA 00:35:06 00:39:51 No Time No Time 01:14:57 0 01:14:57 2 laps
19 E12 Dennis Pohl KTM 6230 00:39:53 00:50:53 No Time No Time 01:30:46 0 01:30:46 2 laps
20 320 Henk Barnard KTM TBA 00:52:35 01:06:08 No Time No Time 01:58:43 0 01:58:43 2 laps
21 978 Dawie Smit KTM tba 00:54:22 01:06:25 No Time No Time 02:00:47 0 02:00:47 2 laps
22 16 Louis Booysen KTM TBA 00:55:11 01:06:35 No Time No Time 02:01:46 0 02:01:46 2 laps
Senior-Pro DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C22 Theuno De Bruin KTM 5486 www.spaza.com No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  82 Jaco Breedt KTM 08598 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  E84 Arnoux Van der merwe Please Select 3026 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Silver A
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 33 Alec van Niekerk Please Select 5744 00:32:37 00:35:20 00:36:16 01:44:13 0 01:44:13 00:00:00
2 248 Hennie Wiggett KTM 7293 00:36:03 00:39:39 00:36:53 01:52:35 0 01:52:35 00:08:22
3 276 Joshua Nixon Please Select 6122 00:38:06 00:38:11 00:36:44 01:53:01 0 01:53:01 00:08:48
4 823 Wesley Batho KTM 99963228 00:36:38 00:39:55 00:38:21 01:54:54 0 01:54:54 00:10:41
5 185 Craig Lovell Please Select 7138 DECRA Designs 00:34:52 00:41:17 00:43:20 01:59:29 0 01:59:29 00:15:16
6 513 Juan-Marc  Cilliers KTM 5971 00:38:01 00:42:02 00:39:31 01:59:34 0 01:59:34 00:15:21
7 E248 JJ Oosthuizen KTM 0 Enduro Fury 00:42:53 00:38:17 00:38:57 02:00:07 0 02:00:07 00:15:54
8 E235 Dean Pretorius KTM 6172 DECRA Designs 00:38:40 00:44:35 00:42:49 02:06:04 0 02:06:04 00:21:51
9 447 Kemp Oberholzer KTM 000000 00:42:32 00:39:54 00:43:48 02:06:14 0 02:06:14 00:22:01
10 J01 Jason Picota Please Select 5525 IBCORR ROOFING 00:40:03 00:42:23 00:45:55 02:08:21 0 02:08:21 00:24:08
11 CC88 Willie Ehlers KTM 8202 00:42:36 00:43:03 00:43:18 02:08:57 0 02:08:57 00:24:44
12 413 Riekert Nortje KTM 1234 00:40:02 00:46:38 00:48:10 02:14:50 0 02:14:50 00:30:37
13 61 Henry  Carpenter Please Select 5007 00:46:44 00:45:29 00:47:57 02:20:10 0 02:20:10 00:35:57
14 27 Logan  Burger  Please Select 6619 00:42:25 00:48:59 00:57:37 02:29:01 0 02:29:01 00:44:48
15 232 Jaco Van Der Westhuizen KTM 3067 00:50:53 00:52:30 00:55:18 02:38:41 0 02:38:41 00:54:28
16 23 Hano Van der Spuy  OTHER 9053 Basfit  00:51:02 01:00:54 00:54:22 02:46:18 0 02:46:18 01:02:05
17 I80 Andries Oosthuizen Husqvarna 6606 00:49:26 00:51:55 01:10:20 02:51:41 0 02:51:41 01:07:28
18 C323 Timello Tsolo 00:49:23 01:04:27 01:18:40 03:12:30 0 03:12:30 01:28:17
19 174 Justin Robert Yamaha 5714 Robertco Bike Graphics 00:37:22 00:40:43 No Time 01:18:05 0 01:18:05 1 lap
20 431 Damian Keano Robert Yamaha OE183 Robertco Bike Graphics  00:56:41 No Time No Time 00:56:41 0 00:56:41 2 laps
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  119 Joseph Jeurissen KTM 5937 No Time No Time No Time 0
Silver B
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 I313 Danie Ras KTM 99963256 SX Fuels  00:34:25 00:36:45 01:11:10 0 01:11:10 00:00:00
2 422 Riley Filen Filen Please Select 030828 00:36:26 00:36:28 01:12:54 0 01:12:54 00:01:44
3 306 Chris Swart OTHER 7323 Bikers Warehouse Race Team 00:37:51 00:38:51 01:16:42 0 01:16:42 00:05:32
4 E333 Luca Di Siena KTM E99957000 Titans 00:39:22 00:37:28 01:16:50 0 01:16:50 00:05:40
5 L13 Alexander Leighton KTM 2197 00:38:42 00:40:35 01:19:17 0 01:19:17 00:08:07
6 266 George Wright Yamaha 3134 266 Suspension 00:42:35 00:40:35 01:23:10 0 01:23:10 00:12:00
7 J280 James Fulkes 00:40:27 00:42:56 01:23:23 0 01:23:23 00:12:13
8 168 Tristan Marais Husqvarna 5326 SpeedHut  00:39:47 00:45:26 01:25:13 0 01:25:13 00:14:03
9 J28 Angelo Dimitriadis Yamaha 9444 00:41:36 00:45:04 01:26:40 0 01:26:40 00:15:30
10 L99 Laurent  Changuion Please Select 3114 00:44:04 00:42:41 01:26:45 0 01:26:45 00:15:35
11 53 Simon Wilkinson KTM 6162 00:44:48 00:47:36 01:32:24 0 01:32:24 00:21:14
12 214 Julian Verweerdt Please Select 00000 00:45:48 00:46:39 01:32:27 0 01:32:27 00:21:17
13 N217 Noah Bagwitz KTM Tbc Titans Racing 00:56:24 00:46:54 01:43:18 0 01:43:18 00:32:08
14 183 Warrick Smook KTM n/a 00:52:22 00:57:24 01:49:46 0 01:49:46 00:38:36
15 225 Fergal Mc Adam Yamaha 4073 00:54:32 00:58:02 01:52:34 0 01:52:34 00:41:24
16 360 JG Haycock Yamaha 3098 N/A 01:03:58 01:05:35 02:09:33 0 02:09:33 00:58:23
17 376 Henkie Smith Husqvarna 376 01:04:10 01:05:23 02:09:33 0 02:09:33 00:58:23
18 C96 Justin De Beer Yamaha 07467 01:03:13 01:09:51 02:13:04 0 02:13:04 01:01:54
19 332 Allan Fransolet KTM 99963021 Gorivo 01:10:30 01:18:06 02:28:36 0 02:28:36 01:17:26
20 55 Kagiso Stephens Kawasaki FIM49050001 TeamEnduroBw 00:50:36 02:02:23 02:52:59 0 02:52:59 01:41:49
21 660 Niel Oelofse Oelofse 01:02:27 No Time 01:02:27 0 01:02:27 1 lap
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  17 Lennard Du Preez Please Select 99963669 Non No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 23/05/2022 12:27 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time