v
Document
EWXC 1 2022 29 Jan 2022 Permit number: 9271
(Final Results)
Club
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 504: Luke Battersby 10:45:28 12:00:09 00:35:51 00:38:50 2 01:14:41 0 01:14:41 00:00:00
2 245: Nicholas Sothmann 10:46:47 12:05:15 00:39:17 00:39:11 2 01:18:28 0 01:18:28 00:03:47
3 E88: Kai Plowes 10:47:57 12:08:14 00:37:41 00:42:36 2 01:20:17 0 01:20:17 00:05:36
4 254: Justin Smullen 10:46:47 12:09:02 00:37:11 00:45:04 2 01:22:15 0 01:22:15 00:07:34
5 115: Troy kraukamp 10:50:40 12:14:42 00:38:50 00:45:12 2 01:24:02 0 01:24:02 00:09:21
6 C640: Robert Jessop 11:01:53 12:26:46 00:41:09 00:43:44 2 01:24:53 0 01:24:53 00:10:12
7 I420: Jeandre Britz 10:47:57 12:14:17 00:40:49 00:45:31 2 01:26:20 0 01:26:20 00:11:39
8 V26: Connor Van Niekerk 10:57:54 12:25:49 00:41:02 00:46:53 2 01:27:55 0 01:27:55 00:13:14
9 C487: James-Dean  Tyler  11:01:53 12:31:35 00:44:16 00:45:26 2 01:29:42 0 01:29:42 00:15:01
10 I147: Ian Short 10:49:22 12:20:23 00:42:09 00:48:52 2 01:31:01 0 01:31:01 00:16:20
11 E32: Juan Pierre De Clercq 10:54:48 12:35:18 00:51:32 00:48:58 2 01:40:30 0 01:40:30 00:25:49
12 D108: Gary de Klerk 10:53:10 12:34:19 00:46:24 00:54:45 2 01:41:09 0 01:41:09 00:26:28
13 08: tyrone ferreira 10:59:18 12:46:30 00:48:45 00:58:27 2 01:47:12 0 01:47:12 00:32:31
14 441: Evert Grobbelaar 11:05:20 12:59:33 00:54:40 00:59:33 2 01:54:13 0 01:54:13 00:39:32
15 H77: Hendrk Bruwer  10:54:48 12:50:57 01:03:54 00:52:15 2 01:56:09 0 01:56:09 00:41:28
16 360: JG Haycock 11:01:53 12:58:59 00:57:04 01:00:02 2 01:57:06 0 01:57:06 00:42:25
17 428: Richard Spoon 11:00:34 12:58:11 00:58:44 00:58:53 2 01:57:37 0 01:57:37 00:42:56
18 376: Henkie Smith 11:00:34 12:58:59 00:58:30 00:59:55 2 01:58:25 0 01:58:25 00:43:44
19 76: Charl Meyer 11:00:34 13:02:48 00:58:34 01:03:40 2 02:02:14 0 02:02:14 00:47:33
20 E21: Sheldon Nassif 10:51:54 12:55:20 01:03:17 01:00:09 2 02:03:26 0 02:03:26 00:48:45
21 E111: Steven Gunn 10:54:48 12:59:37 00:59:39 01:05:10 2 02:04:49 0 02:04:49 00:50:08
22 50: Daniel  Rodrigues  11:00:34 13:09:31 01:02:24 01:06:33 2 02:08:57 0 02:08:57 00:54:16
23 22: Muhammed Memi Memi 10:56:08 13:06:07 01:00:57 01:09:02 2 02:09:59 0 02:09:59 00:55:18
24 1106: Dener Meyer 11:01:53 13:20:53 01:11:08 01:07:52 2 02:19:00 0 02:19:00 01:04:19
25 47: Hannes  Steyn  10:59:18 13:18:29 00:49:58 01:29:13 2 02:19:11 0 02:19:11 01:04:30
26 E56: Johan Schoeman 11:00:34 13:27:26 01:03:39 01:23:13 2 02:26:52 0 02:26:52 01:12:11
27 A7: Andrew Donald 10:59:18 13:29:45 01:11:49 01:18:38 2 02:30:27 0 02:30:27 01:15:46
28 001: Adriaan Sieberhagen 10:57:54 11:55:58 00:58:04 - 1 00:58:04 0 00:58:04 1 lap
29 E33: Brendan De Clercq 10:54:48 12:21:54 01:27:06 - 1 01:27:06 0 01:27:06 1 lap
30 L222: Gary Lombard 11:00:34 12:30:01 01:29:27 - 1 01:29:27 0 01:29:27 1 lap
31 530: Greg Lewis- Monto 11:03:38 13:02:42 01:59:04 - 1 01:59:04 0 01:59:04 1 lap
32 722: Marcel Van Rossum 11:05:20 13:05:02 01:59:42 - 1 01:59:42 0 01:59:42 1 lap
33 013: Xavier Hanekom 11:03:38 13:06:14 02:02:36 - 1 02:02:36 0 02:02:36 1 lap
34 E1: Andre Scholtz 10:59:18 13:09:10 02:09:52 - 1 02:09:52 0 02:09:52 1 lap
Club DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
13: Brandon Conradie 10:57:54 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
808: Ruan Swanepoel 11:01:53 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
316: Yianni  Konstas  11:05:20 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I69: Leon Horn No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
780: Francois Maritz No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
222: Rowlan Lustig No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
86: Cole Roodt No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Day Entry
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 DE276: Joshua Nixon 11:06:43 12:54:47 00:38:14 00:35:12 00:34:38 3 01:48:04 0 01:48:04 00:00:00
2 J239: Nathan Sinclair 10:54:48 11:29:16 00:34:28 - - 1 00:34:28 0 00:34:28 2 laps
3 E238: Chris Walch 11:06:43 12:20:22 01:13:39 - - 1 01:13:39 0 01:13:39 2 laps
Day Entry DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
DE323: Cobus du Preez 11:06:43 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
DE232: Jaco van der Westhuizen 11:06:43 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
DE64: Justin Viviers No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
HighSchool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 101: Barend du Toit 07:39:32 10:08:10 00:29:08 00:29:39 00:30:26 00:30:24 00:29:01 5 02:28:38 0 02:28:38 00:00:00
2 507: Matthew Battersby 07:36:22 10:08:45 00:29:06 00:30:39 00:30:39 00:31:21 00:30:38 5 02:32:23 0 02:32:23 00:03:45
3 443: Clayton Codd 07:36:22 10:12:19 00:29:08 00:30:45 00:30:31 00:32:11 00:33:22 5 02:35:57 0 02:35:57 00:07:19
4 J03: Joe Bower 07:45:33 10:27:36 00:31:45 00:32:49 00:30:30 00:34:43 00:32:16 5 02:42:03 0 02:42:03 00:13:25
5 292: Owen Sequeira 07:39:32 10:31:11 00:33:43 00:35:43 00:34:23 00:34:51 00:32:59 5 02:51:39 0 02:51:39 00:23:01
6 423: Kieran Brown 07:39:32 10:36:17 00:32:16 00:32:32 00:32:49 00:34:48 00:44:20 5 02:56:45 0 02:56:45 00:28:07
7 E698: Ruben Pieters 07:40:32 10:45:38 00:31:45 00:36:31 00:36:45 00:39:36 00:40:29 5 03:05:06 0 03:05:06 00:36:28
8 207: Joss Alexander 07:45:33 11:02:02 00:34:45 00:38:22 00:37:50 00:39:23 00:46:09 5 03:16:29 0 03:16:29 00:47:51
9 213: Rogan Wilson 07:46:41 11:54:49 00:42:35 00:43:13 00:43:48 00:51:02 01:07:30 5 04:08:08 0 04:08:08 01:39:30
10 307: Christopher (BUZZ) Swart 07:45:33 10:11:16 00:31:36 00:32:56 00:35:39 00:45:32 - 4 02:25:43 0 02:25:43 1 lap
11 T103: Seth Turner 07:47:54 11:09:29 00:43:32 00:43:50 00:50:39 01:03:34 - 4 03:21:35 0 03:21:35 1 lap
12 961: Luke Smith 07:47:54 10:43:07 00:48:44 00:57:19 01:09:10 - - 3 02:55:13 0 02:55:13 2 laps
13 050: Chris Hentzen 07:46:41 11:09:56 00:54:16 01:07:02 01:21:57 - - 3 03:23:15 0 03:23:15 2 laps
14 J280: James Fulkes 07:41:57 08:26:33 00:44:36 - - - - 1 00:44:36 0 00:44:36 4 laps
HighSchool DNS / DNF 
Juniors 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J114: Danny  Klitzner 11:50:33 12:55:25 00:05:46 00:07:32 00:07:00 00:07:49 00:07:01 00:07:13 00:07:19 00:07:19 00:07:53 9 01:04:52 0 01:04:52 00:00:00
2 J295: Alonzo Forster 11:50:33 12:57:49 00:06:37 00:07:56 00:07:45 00:07:41 00:07:08 00:07:25 00:07:23 00:08:02 00:07:19 9 01:07:16 0 01:07:16 00:02:24
3 212: Coopa perry 11:50:33 12:59:08 00:06:24 00:08:09 00:07:41 00:07:48 00:07:28 00:07:24 00:07:51 00:08:01 00:07:49 9 01:08:35 0 01:08:35 00:03:43
4 T28: Camerin Turner 11:50:33 13:00:35 00:06:17 00:08:04 00:07:54 00:07:50 00:07:35 00:07:59 00:08:17 00:07:42 00:08:24 9 01:10:02 0 01:10:02 00:05:10
5 100: Gabriel Borley 11:50:33 13:00:36 00:06:26 00:08:09 00:07:44 00:08:25 00:07:51 00:08:04 00:08:08 00:07:48 00:07:28 9 01:10:03 0 01:10:03 00:05:11
6 12: Juhan Smit 11:50:33 13:01:33 00:10:59 00:08:40 00:08:19 00:08:00 00:08:29 00:09:09 00:08:53 00:08:31 - 8 01:11:00 0 01:11:00 1 lap
Juniors 65cc DNS / DNF 
Juniors 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 21: Troy Reyneke 11:49:22 12:55:11 00:05:18 00:06:47 00:06:49 00:06:56 00:06:59 00:06:41 00:06:58 00:06:22 00:06:39 00:06:20 10 01:05:49 0 01:05:49 00:00:00
2 J069: Cayden  Schreuder 11:49:22 12:55:12 00:05:31 00:07:11 00:06:55 00:06:51 00:06:46 00:06:46 00:06:35 00:06:39 00:06:17 00:06:19 10 01:05:50 0 01:05:50 00:00:01
3 J313: jaxon perry 11:49:22 13:01:21 00:06:14 00:07:04 00:06:49 00:07:29 00:07:45 00:07:29 00:07:24 00:07:27 00:07:16 00:07:02 10 01:11:59 0 01:11:59 00:06:10
4 19: Lethabo Kgomo 11:49:22 12:56:30 00:06:40 00:07:54 00:07:40 00:07:24 00:07:32 00:07:28 00:07:12 00:07:38 00:07:40 - 9 01:07:08 0 01:07:08 1 lap
5 D37: Divan Bruwer 11:49:22 12:46:51 00:06:28 00:06:52 00:07:42 00:08:58 00:06:54 00:07:17 00:06:39 00:06:39 - - 8 00:57:29 0 00:57:29 2 laps
6 811: Daniel Dunseith 11:49:22 12:55:45 00:06:28 00:08:03 00:07:37 00:07:28 00:10:55 00:08:06 00:09:35 00:08:11 - - 8 01:06:23 0 01:06:23 2 laps
7 125: Dylan Erasmus 11:49:22 13:00:14 00:07:45 00:17:44 00:10:13 00:08:51 00:08:53 00:08:44 00:08:42 - - - 7 01:10:52 0 01:10:52 3 laps
8 E114: Liam Brown 11:49:22 12:18:54 00:06:39 00:07:47 00:07:27 00:07:39 - - - - - - 4 00:29:32 0 00:29:32 6 laps
Juniors 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
K7: Kylie  Bruwer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Ladies A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 130: Kendra Lewis-Monto 11:03:38 13:04:55 02:01:17 1 02:01:17 0 02:01:17 00:00:00
2 07: Jessica Van Rossum 11:03:38 13:04:58 02:01:20 1 02:01:20 0 02:01:20 00:00:03
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 283: Johnny Viviers 07:33:01 09:06:59 00:30:06 00:30:54 00:32:58 3 01:33:58 0 01:33:58 00:00:00
2 317: Lars Brandlin 07:36:22 09:13:14 00:30:51 00:33:04 00:32:57 3 01:36:52 0 01:36:52 00:02:54
3 79: Shaun Kirk 07:31:59 09:13:08 00:32:33 00:35:01 00:33:35 3 01:41:09 0 01:41:09 00:07:11
4 871: Pieter Höll 07:44:17 09:26:15 00:31:53 00:35:46 00:34:19 3 01:41:58 0 01:41:58 00:08:00
5 E888: Rudy Cavina 07:40:32 09:24:30 00:32:59 00:35:13 00:35:46 3 01:43:58 0 01:43:58 00:10:00
6 777: Romano Cavina 07:39:32 09:25:23 00:32:21 00:37:02 00:36:28 3 01:45:51 0 01:45:51 00:11:53
7 155: Ivan De Beer 07:41:57 09:29:03 00:35:42 00:34:53 00:36:31 3 01:47:06 0 01:47:06 00:13:08
8 E80: Jason Fulkes 07:41:57 09:32:19 00:33:49 00:35:49 00:40:44 3 01:50:22 0 01:50:22 00:16:24
9 738: Otto Horlacher 07:34:08 09:24:54 00:36:07 00:37:17 00:37:22 3 01:50:46 0 01:50:46 00:16:48
10 110: louis Kraukamp 07:40:32 09:32:53 00:34:05 00:38:04 00:40:12 3 01:52:21 0 01:52:21 00:18:23
11 816: Carlo Render 07:36:22 09:29:17 00:34:19 00:38:21 00:40:15 3 01:52:55 0 01:52:55 00:18:57
12 E90: Enrico Durand-Canton 07:36:22 09:29:54 00:34:56 00:35:14 00:43:22 3 01:53:32 0 01:53:32 00:19:34
13 558: Chris Mortimer 07:35:20 09:31:22 00:36:05 00:39:18 00:40:39 3 01:56:02 0 01:56:02 00:22:04
14 C99: Chris Kruger 07:44:17 09:41:13 00:37:43 00:40:49 00:38:24 3 01:56:56 0 01:56:56 00:22:58
15 750: Johan Botha 07:37:27 09:35:23 00:37:22 00:39:46 00:40:48 3 01:57:56 0 01:57:56 00:23:58
16 171: Gareth Ireland 07:38:38 09:41:14 00:35:42 00:43:24 00:43:30 3 02:02:36 0 02:02:36 00:28:38
17 101B: Len Du Toit 07:41:57 09:49:43 00:40:01 00:42:35 00:45:10 3 02:07:46 0 02:07:46 00:33:48
18 5: Mike Campbell 07:40:32 09:48:45 00:40:25 00:43:10 00:44:38 3 02:08:13 0 02:08:13 00:34:15
19 325: Marek Pietkun 07:43:09 09:52:39 00:36:23 00:44:14 00:48:53 3 02:09:30 0 02:09:30 00:35:32
20 93: Bruce Spence 07:43:09 09:57:47 00:43:18 00:47:05 00:44:15 3 02:14:38 0 02:14:38 00:40:40
21 506: Michael Battersby 07:39:32 09:56:22 00:39:51 00:46:06 00:50:53 3 02:16:50 0 02:16:50 00:42:52
22 349: Xavier Desemberg 07:36:22 09:59:18 00:45:52 00:48:04 00:49:00 3 02:22:56 0 02:22:56 00:48:58
23 E79: Grant  Frank 07:45:33 10:15:25 00:43:03 00:52:11 00:54:38 3 02:29:52 0 02:29:52 00:55:54
24 351: Andre Van Der Westhuizen 07:46:41 10:32:14 00:52:46 00:58:34 00:54:13 3 02:45:33 0 02:45:33 01:11:35
25 690: Aidan Siebert 07:34:08 08:44:53 00:32:25 00:38:20 - 2 01:10:45 0 01:10:45 1 lap
26 E14: Clive Wright 07:46:41 09:56:26 01:00:34 01:09:11 - 2 02:09:45 0 02:09:45 1 lap
27 103: Rudi Breytenbach 07:47:54 10:10:38 01:12:16 01:10:28 - 2 02:22:44 0 02:22:44 1 lap
28 S77: Chris  Stander 07:48:35 10:14:06 01:16:08 01:09:23 - 2 02:25:31 0 02:25:31 1 lap
29 0804: Heiner Meyer 07:47:54 10:22:00 01:09:26 01:24:40 - 2 02:34:06 0 02:34:06 1 lap
30 508: Ernst  Potgieter  07:47:54 11:11:08 01:26:53 01:56:21 - 2 03:23:14 0 03:23:14 1 lap
31 K724: Kobus Harmse 07:45:33 11:12:23 01:34:29 01:52:21 - 2 03:26:50 0 03:26:50 1 lap
32 080: Wim Olivier 07:43:09 08:54:07 01:10:58 - - 1 01:10:58 0 01:10:58 2 laps
33 H70: Armand Haasbroek 07:45:33 11:16:52 03:31:19 - - 1 03:31:19 0 03:31:19 2 laps
Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
246: BC Greyling 07:46:41 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C427: Peter Abrahamse No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
802: Leon Gerber No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S11: Grant Usher No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
986: Stefan  Kruger  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro-B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 216: Lenny  Bagwitz (TITANS) 07:31:59 09:59:29 00:28:22 00:29:28 00:30:40 00:29:57 00:29:03 5 02:27:30 0 02:27:30 00:00:00
2 95: Gabriel Du Toit 07:33:01 10:02:34 00:28:55 00:30:34 00:29:40 00:30:44 00:29:40 5 02:29:33 0 02:29:33 00:02:03
3 CF23: Dale Deeb 07:33:01 10:05:36 00:29:23 00:32:10 00:30:01 00:29:11 00:31:50 5 02:32:35 0 02:32:35 00:05:05
4 E02: Simphiwe Mhlungu 07:33:01 10:17:11 00:29:46 00:31:38 00:32:38 00:33:39 00:36:29 5 02:44:10 0 02:44:10 00:16:40
5 402: Luke Gouveia 07:38:38 10:28:59 00:32:34 00:34:29 00:36:07 00:33:13 00:33:58 5 02:50:21 0 02:50:21 00:22:51
6 J24: WAYNE JANSSEN 07:35:20 10:29:08 00:32:40 00:34:40 00:35:04 00:35:04 00:36:20 5 02:53:48 0 02:53:48 00:26:18
7 807: Jukka Pieter Holl 07:38:38 10:36:37 00:33:36 00:33:55 00:37:08 00:38:41 00:34:39 5 02:57:59 0 02:57:59 00:30:29
8 322: Oscar Massango 07:37:27 10:41:40 00:34:21 00:36:12 00:40:04 00:35:24 00:38:12 5 03:04:13 0 03:04:13 00:36:43
9 280: Kyle Lombard 07:35:20 10:40:37 00:35:29 00:34:38 00:36:04 00:40:25 00:38:41 5 03:05:17 0 03:05:17 00:37:47
10 878: Liam Shoobridge 07:38:38 11:01:07 00:36:21 00:34:11 00:40:41 00:40:36 00:50:40 5 03:22:29 0 03:22:29 00:54:59
11 C80: Tristan Vermeulen 07:35:20 11:16:25 00:36:03 00:42:17 00:46:07 00:47:19 00:49:19 5 03:41:05 0 03:41:05 01:13:35
12 935: Wian van der Merwe 07:37:27 11:33:10 00:41:46 00:49:17 00:45:09 00:46:48 00:52:43 5 03:55:43 0 03:55:43 01:28:13
13 312: Calvin Holzapfel 07:41:57 11:57:34 00:40:24 00:45:45 00:49:23 00:57:58 01:02:07 5 04:15:37 0 04:15:37 01:48:07
14 E714: Reynhart De Beer 07:37:27 09:59:53 00:33:40 00:34:31 00:36:52 00:37:23 - 4 02:22:26 0 02:22:26 1 lap
15 389A: Jordan Reyneke 07:57:00 10:39:51 00:35:09 00:49:25 00:34:04 00:44:13 - 4 02:42:51 0 02:42:51 1 lap
16 E213: Tyron Hills 07:35:20 12:10:16 00:53:47 01:06:29 01:09:31 01:25:09 - 4 04:34:56 0 04:34:56 1 lap
17 188: Janu Lategan 07:34:08 08:46:29 00:34:37 00:37:44 - - - 2 01:12:21 0 01:12:21 3 laps
18 707: Tiaan De Bruin 07:44:17 08:47:50 01:03:33 - - - - 1 01:03:33 0 01:03:33 4 laps
Pro-B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
16: Joshua  Van Wyk 07:37:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
CJ9: Jacques  Stander 07:48:35 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C375: Michael Abrahamse No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
328: Sonwabile Eddie Mdodana No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
161: Liam Krause No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C283: Jarrod Luck No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
324: Kyle Groenewald No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro-Elite
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 07:30:52 10:01:40 00:24:44 00:25:32 00:25:25 00:25:15 00:25:07 00:24:45 6 02:30:48 0 02:30:48 00:00:00
2 133: ARMAND FOURIE 07:31:59 10:10:42 00:23:49 00:26:21 00:25:58 00:26:38 00:27:48 00:28:09 6 02:38:43 0 02:38:43 00:07:55
3 573: Austin Stuart 07:30:52 10:12:28 00:25:01 00:28:29 00:26:51 00:27:50 00:26:37 00:26:48 6 02:41:36 0 02:41:36 00:10:48
4 444: Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley 07:31:59 10:16:31 00:24:20 00:26:46 00:27:26 00:27:23 00:28:33 00:30:04 6 02:44:32 0 02:44:32 00:13:44
5 84: Leonard Du toit 07:33:01 10:18:31 00:25:57 00:26:55 00:27:20 00:28:11 00:28:05 00:29:02 6 02:45:30 0 02:45:30 00:14:42
6 220: Ryan Sequeira 07:30:52 10:23:32 00:24:57 00:27:59 00:27:23 00:27:50 00:30:41 00:33:50 6 02:52:40 0 02:52:40 00:21:52
7 E64: Liam Elkington 07:30:52 10:30:18 00:27:50 00:29:27 00:28:32 00:32:07 00:29:39 00:31:51 6 02:59:26 0 02:59:26 00:28:38
8 209: Rynard Otto 07:31:59 10:32:03 00:27:04 00:29:30 00:28:36 00:31:05 00:32:55 00:30:54 6 03:00:04 0 03:00:04 00:29:16
9 270: Anthony Abrahamse 07:30:52 10:32:48 00:26:39 00:30:07 00:28:48 00:29:44 00:31:58 00:34:40 6 03:01:56 0 03:01:56 00:31:08
10 622: Aldo Louw 07:33:01 10:42:22 00:28:46 00:33:29 00:31:26 00:31:37 00:31:02 00:33:01 6 03:09:21 0 03:09:21 00:38:33
11 938: Wolfgang Horlacher 07:31:59 09:37:19 00:30:50 00:30:00 00:30:40 00:33:50 - - 4 02:05:20 0 02:05:20 2 laps
12 253: Brendin Burger 07:35:20 08:28:01 00:52:41 - - - - - 1 00:52:41 0 00:52:41 5 laps
Pro-Elite DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
E327: Katlego Steve Mogwasa 07:38:38 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro-Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J387: David Clark 11:01:53 12:15:22 00:35:18 00:38:11 2 01:13:29 0 01:13:29 00:00:00
2 J108: Miguel Cavina 10:56:08 12:14:05 00:38:29 00:39:28 2 01:17:57 0 01:17:57 00:04:28
3 56: Ruben Flores 10:56:08 12:17:59 00:39:44 00:42:07 2 01:21:51 0 01:21:51 00:08:22
4 J371: Damon Garrell 11:03:38 12:27:20 00:41:38 00:42:04 2 01:23:42 0 01:23:42 00:10:13
5 262: Tyrone Munro 10:56:08 12:33:31 00:42:52 00:54:31 2 01:37:23 0 01:37:23 00:23:54
6 E110: Noah Lewis-Monto 11:03:38 13:34:30 01:14:15 01:16:37 2 02:30:52 0 02:30:52 01:17:23
7 4: Tristan Munro 10:56:08 12:17:20 01:21:12 - 1 01:21:12 0 01:21:12 1 lap
8 E61: Alecz Grobbelaar  11:05:20 13:01:09 01:55:49 - 1 01:55:49 0 01:55:49 1 lap
9 C774: Gerhard Vosloo 10:57:54 13:34:18 02:36:24 - 1 02:36:24 0 02:36:24 1 lap
Pro-Mini DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
786: KAI BELL bell 10:57:54 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
617: Nano  Konstas  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Senior-Pro
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 606: Richard Venter 07:40:32 09:43:17 00:28:51 00:30:46 00:30:34 00:32:34 4 02:02:45 0 02:02:45 00:00:00
2 199: Ronald Venter 07:30:52 09:33:53 00:28:48 00:30:41 00:32:14 00:31:18 4 02:03:01 0 02:03:01 00:00:16
3 186: Francois Du Toit 07:34:08 09:40:38 00:30:26 00:32:49 00:31:53 00:31:22 4 02:06:30 0 02:06:30 00:03:45
4 E278: Luciano Greyling 07:34:08 09:50:19 00:32:43 00:34:21 00:33:37 00:35:30 4 02:16:11 0 02:16:11 00:13:26
5 666: Matthew Gregory 07:38:38 10:02:00 00:32:31 00:35:44 00:37:49 00:37:18 4 02:23:22 0 02:23:22 00:20:37
6 800: Andrea Casillo 07:41:57 10:06:12 00:32:31 00:35:43 00:39:15 00:36:46 4 02:24:15 0 02:24:15 00:21:30
7 747: Arnoux Bredell 07:37:27 10:25:14 00:38:10 00:41:51 00:42:00 00:45:46 4 02:47:47 0 02:47:47 00:45:02
8 242: Du Toit Scheepers 07:34:08 10:24:42 00:38:36 00:41:29 00:45:41 00:44:48 4 02:50:34 0 02:50:34 00:47:49
9 235: Bronson Engelbrecht 07:39:32 10:51:55 00:44:39 00:44:17 00:45:39 00:57:48 4 03:12:23 0 03:12:23 01:09:38
10 249: Brian Van Aswegen 07:44:17 11:05:32 00:44:29 00:56:14 00:48:05 00:52:27 4 03:21:15 0 03:21:15 01:18:30
11 E12: Dennis Pohl 07:43:09 11:04:43 00:45:34 00:49:46 00:54:16 00:51:58 4 03:21:34 0 03:21:34 01:18:49
12 247: Paul Van Aswegen 07:44:17 11:30:34 00:44:25 00:57:53 01:01:52 01:02:07 4 03:46:17 0 03:46:17 01:43:32
13 821: Marc Segalla 07:43:09 10:54:47 01:04:13 01:07:12 01:00:13 - 3 03:11:38 0 03:11:38 1 lap
14 B34: Owen Boonzaier 07:40:32 09:55:07 00:49:57 01:24:38 - - 2 02:14:35 0 02:14:35 2 laps
15 978: Dawie Smit 07:43:09 10:09:00 01:00:24 01:25:27 - - 2 02:25:51 0 02:25:51 2 laps
16 E84: Arnoux Van Der Merwe 07:46:41 10:52:40 01:01:56 02:04:03 - - 2 03:05:59 0 03:05:59 2 laps
17 C22: Theuno De Bruin 07:44:17 08:47:47 01:03:30 - - - 1 01:03:30 0 01:03:30 3 laps
Senior-Pro DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
079: Edwina Lutsch No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 33: Alec van Niekerk 10:45:28 12:25:14 00:31:15 00:34:30 00:34:01 3 01:39:46 0 01:39:46 00:00:00
2 185: Craig Lovell 10:45:28 12:37:36 00:36:12 00:38:05 00:37:51 3 01:52:08 0 01:52:08 00:12:22
3 248: JJ Oosthuizen 10:46:47 12:39:04 00:34:27 00:39:22 00:38:28 3 01:52:17 0 01:52:17 00:12:31
4 174: Justin Robert 10:46:47 12:39:06 00:34:55 00:38:21 00:39:03 3 01:52:19 0 01:52:19 00:12:33
5 513: Juan-Marc  Cilliers 10:46:47 12:39:33 00:34:31 00:38:08 00:40:07 3 01:52:46 0 01:52:46 00:13:00
6 320: Dean Pretorius 10:45:28 12:40:39 00:38:34 00:36:49 00:39:48 3 01:55:11 0 01:55:11 00:15:25
7 813: Philipe  Descroizilles  11:05:20 13:02:30 00:37:53 00:40:41 00:38:36 3 01:57:10 0 01:57:10 00:17:24
8 9: Jason Picota 10:49:22 12:52:36 00:39:38 00:40:38 00:42:58 3 02:03:14 0 02:03:14 00:23:28
9 823: Wesley Batho 10:45:28 12:49:35 00:41:54 00:43:54 00:38:19 3 02:04:07 0 02:04:07 00:24:21
10 413: Riekert Nortje 10:45:28 12:50:59 00:37:30 00:42:37 00:45:24 3 02:05:31 0 02:05:31 00:25:45
11 42: Michael  Lange 10:50:40 12:57:36 00:35:00 00:44:57 00:46:59 3 02:06:56 0 02:06:56 00:27:10
12 23: Hano Van der Spuy  10:53:10 13:08:30 00:43:37 00:44:37 00:47:06 3 02:15:20 0 02:15:20 00:35:34
13 417: Stoffel Burger 10:47:57 13:11:16 00:38:26 00:44:48 01:00:05 3 02:23:19 0 02:23:19 00:43:33
14 557: Donovan  Minton 10:47:57 13:13:41 00:39:03 00:55:54 00:50:47 3 02:25:44 0 02:25:44 00:45:58
15 27: Logan  Burger  10:50:40 13:23:01 00:48:24 00:51:33 00:52:24 3 02:32:21 0 02:32:21 00:52:35
16 C323: Tsolo Timello 10:49:22 13:26:19 00:47:04 00:51:50 00:58:03 3 02:36:57 0 02:36:57 00:57:11
17 162: brett geary 10:51:54 11:59:09 00:32:31 00:34:44 - 2 01:07:15 0 01:07:15 1 lap
18 119: Joseph Jeurissen 10:59:18 12:56:02 00:57:00 00:59:44 - 2 01:56:44 0 01:56:44 1 lap
19 123: Marc Newman 10:46:47 11:29:12 00:42:25 - - 1 00:42:25 0 00:42:25 2 laps
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
226: Stellen Meyers 10:51:54 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
55: Quentin Roesch No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
192: Sean Johnstone No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 I313: Danie Ras 10:49:22 11:58:48 00:32:48 00:36:38 2 01:09:26 0 01:09:26 00:00:00
2 306: Chris Swart 10:50:40 12:03:01 00:35:02 00:37:19 2 01:12:21 0 01:12:21 00:02:55
3 E347: Enzo Alcaraz 10:49:22 12:05:10 00:36:17 00:39:31 2 01:15:48 0 01:15:48 00:06:22
4 168: Tristan Marais 10:47:57 12:04:21 00:37:03 00:39:21 2 01:16:24 0 01:16:24 00:06:58
5 J28: Angelo Dimitriadis 10:53:10 12:17:22 00:41:59 00:42:13 2 01:24:12 0 01:24:12 00:14:46
6 E13: Alexander Leighton 10:53:10 12:17:33 00:40:44 00:43:39 2 01:24:23 0 01:24:23 00:14:57
7 191: Martin  hurst 10:53:10 12:17:54 00:38:46 00:45:58 2 01:24:44 0 01:24:44 00:15:18
8 53: Simon Wilkinson 10:49:22 12:20:10 00:42:28 00:48:20 2 01:30:48 0 01:30:48 00:21:22
9 214: Julian Verweerdt 10:51:54 12:34:16 00:47:38 00:54:44 2 01:42:22 0 01:42:22 00:32:56
10 I80: Andries Oosthuizen 10:57:54 12:50:00 00:56:45 00:55:21 2 01:52:06 0 01:52:06 00:42:40
11 218: Noah Bagwitz 10:51:54 12:44:11 01:00:51 00:51:26 2 01:52:17 0 01:52:17 00:42:51
12 183: Warrick Smook 10:50:40 12:44:52 00:58:34 00:55:38 2 01:54:12 0 01:54:12 00:44:46
13 E313: Paul Calitz 10:59:18 12:57:36 00:57:18 01:01:00 2 01:58:18 0 01:58:18 00:48:52
14 820: Eric Van Sciver 10:47:57 12:46:49 00:50:07 01:08:45 2 01:58:52 0 01:58:52 00:49:26
15 420: Luke Guy 10:56:08 13:36:27 01:03:23 01:36:56 2 02:40:19 0 02:40:19 01:30:53
16 17: Lennard Du Preez 10:50:40 11:38:01 00:47:21 - 1 00:47:21 0 00:47:21 1 lap
17 163: Gavin Geary 10:51:54 11:39:21 00:47:27 - 1 00:47:27 0 00:47:27 1 lap
18 225: Fergal Mc Adam 10:53:10 12:07:00 01:13:50 - 1 01:13:50 0 01:13:50 1 lap
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C32: Craig Dalby No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
143: Willem Fourie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E38: Shaun Van Rensburg  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 23/05/2022 12:30 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time