v
Document
Creighton National Enduro 25 Sep 2021 Permit number: MSA16678
(Provisional Results)
65cc IPC
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J106: Ryan Gulliver 08:40:51 11:36:29 01:21:24 01:34:14 2 02:55:38 0 02:55:38 00:00:00
2 J180: Mic Cuzzucoli 08:40:51 10:35:09 01:54:18 - 1 01:54:18 0 01:54:18 1 lap
3 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:41:52 10:50:46 02:08:54 - 1 02:08:54 0 02:08:54 1 lap
4 J277: Michael  Enslin 08:41:52 11:13:03 02:31:11 - 1 02:31:11 0 02:31:11 1 lap
5 J300: Zach Wichmann  08:41:52 11:49:01 03:07:09 - 1 03:07:09 0 03:07:09 1 lap
6 J107: Kelly-Ann Gulliver 08:40:51 12:06:01 03:25:10 - 1 03:25:10 0 03:25:10 1 lap
7 J226: Brad  Apostolides 08:42:55 12:26:38 03:43:43 - 1 03:43:43 0 03:43:43 1 lap
65cc IPC DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J105: Jamie Gulliver 08:41:52 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Clubmans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C331: Hilton Westerdale 11:34:37 13:07:45 01:33:08 1 01:33:08 0 01:33:08 00:00:00
2 C521: Jordan Anastasis 11:34:37 13:33:01 01:58:24 1 01:58:24 0 01:58:24 00:25:16
3 316: Juan Badenhorst 11:32:38 14:03:46 02:31:08 1 02:31:08 0 02:31:08 00:58:00
Clubmans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C105: Allan Bolt 11:34:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
C557: Taki Anastasis 11:34:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
413: Arthur Byrnes 11:32:38 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
206: Paul Apostolides 11:36:36 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
279: Clinton Kendall Kendall 11:36:36 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
National 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J394: Matt Stevens 08:38:51 10:43:39 00:39:43 00:41:58 00:43:07 3 02:04:48 0 02:04:48 00:00:00
2 J411: Thomas Scales 08:38:51 10:45:04 00:39:39 00:43:26 00:43:08 3 02:06:13 0 02:06:13 00:01:25
3 J195: Gabriel Du Toit 08:38:51 10:49:07 00:39:54 00:44:28 00:45:54 3 02:10:16 0 02:10:16 00:05:28
4 J387: David Clark 08:38:51 10:58:50 00:45:42 00:46:10 00:48:07 3 02:19:59 0 02:19:59 00:15:11
5 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:39:51 11:21:04 00:47:01 00:55:08 00:59:04 3 02:41:13 0 02:41:13 00:36:25
6 J119: Jamie Berry 08:39:51 11:04:19 02:24:28 - - 1 02:24:28 0 02:24:28 2 laps
National 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J112: Jordan Martin 08:38:51 09:28:00 1 00:49:09 0 00:49:09 DNF
J336: Andrew de Kock 08:39:51 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
National E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 11:23:35 13:17:03 00:55:45 00:57:43 2 01:53:28 0 01:53:28 00:00:00
2 34: Bradley Cox 11:23:35 13:27:27 01:02:21 01:01:31 2 02:03:52 0 02:03:52 00:10:24
3 179: Tristan Tamsen 11:25:37 13:33:38 01:00:35 01:07:26 2 02:08:01 0 02:08:01 00:14:33
4 46: Cayden Purchase 11:24:36 13:34:12 01:07:04 01:02:32 2 02:09:36 0 02:09:36 00:16:08
5 402: Zak Gulliver 11:24:36 13:42:47 01:07:46 01:10:25 2 02:18:11 0 02:18:11 00:24:43
National E1 DNS / DNF 
National E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 1: Brett Swanepoel 11:23:35 13:10:06 00:51:06 00:55:25 2 01:46:31 0 01:46:31 00:00:00
2 251: Luke Walker 11:23:35 13:16:41 00:55:04 00:58:02 2 01:53:06 0 01:53:06 00:06:35
3 41: Chayse Orsmond 11:25:37 13:32:15 01:01:44 01:04:54 2 02:06:38 0 02:06:38 00:20:07
4 134: Luke Mcclelland 11:25:37 13:33:46 01:04:05 01:04:04 2 02:08:09 0 02:08:09 00:21:38
5 73: Charan Moore 11:23:35 13:35:38 01:03:42 01:08:21 2 02:12:03 0 02:12:03 00:25:32
6 934: Robert Garvie 11:24:36 13:39:53 01:07:37 01:07:40 2 02:15:17 0 02:15:17 00:28:46
7 650: Jaco Den Heyer 11:27:36 13:46:06 01:07:23 01:11:07 2 02:18:30 0 02:18:30 00:31:59
8 198: Adam Bac 11:25:37 13:58:32 01:14:02 01:18:53 2 02:32:55 0 02:32:55 00:46:24
9 424: Jordan King 11:25:37 12:59:30 01:33:53 - 1 01:33:53 0 01:33:53 1 lap
10 108: Kerim Fitzgerald 11:24:36 13:02:05 01:37:29 - 1 01:37:29 0 01:37:29 1 lap
11 656: Schalk Theron 11:27:36 13:07:02 01:39:26 - 1 01:39:26 0 01:39:26 1 lap
National E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
124: Jack Van Essen 11:26:36 13:13:51 1 01:47:15 0 01:47:15 DNF
117: Kirsten Landman No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
National J1 High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 230: Dylan Jones 11:27:36 13:33:56 01:01:54 01:04:26 2 02:06:20 0 02:06:20 00:00:00
2 66: Kevin Leigh Titans 11:27:36 13:37:17 01:01:47 01:07:54 2 02:09:41 0 02:09:41 00:03:21
3 630: Titus Iveson 11:28:36 13:46:52 01:06:34 01:11:42 2 02:18:16 0 02:18:16 00:11:56
4 374: Ryan Silver 11:35:37 14:03:47 01:14:36 01:13:34 2 02:28:10 0 02:28:10 00:21:50
5 130X: Tristan Hedgcock 11:29:35 14:03:34 01:12:11 01:21:48 2 02:33:59 0 02:33:59 00:27:39
6 241: Izan Coetzee 11:28:36 14:06:23 01:16:54 01:20:53 2 02:37:47 0 02:37:47 00:31:27
7 743: Branden Swanepoel 11:28:36 12:58:47 01:30:11 - 1 01:30:11 0 01:30:11 1 lap
8 155: Corbin Pape 11:28:36 13:48:46 02:20:10 - 1 02:20:10 0 02:20:10 1 lap
National J1 High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
299: Kevin de Kock 11:27:36 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
National J2 Junior Pro
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 444: Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley 11:30:37 13:49:15 01:08:20 01:10:18 2 02:18:38 0 02:18:38 00:00:00
2 92: Dumél Du Plessis (Titans) 11:30:37 13:50:07 01:10:35 01:08:55 2 02:19:30 0 02:19:30 00:00:52
3 443: Clayton Codd 11:30:37 14:10:32 01:19:26 01:20:29 2 02:39:55 0 02:39:55 00:21:17
4 78: Luca Van Zyl 11:30:37 12:39:26 01:08:49 - 1 01:08:49 0 01:08:49 1 lap
5 423: Kieran Brown 11:28:36 12:54:26 01:25:50 - 1 01:25:50 0 01:25:50 1 lap
National J2 Junior Pro DNS / DNF 
National Master
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 502: Carel Le roux 11:34:37 12:40:57 01:06:20 1 01:06:20 0 01:06:20 00:00:00
2 600: Gregory Nairn 11:33:42 12:54:16 01:20:34 1 01:20:34 0 01:20:34 00:14:14
3 243: George Purchase 11:33:42 13:15:17 01:41:35 1 01:41:35 0 01:41:35 00:35:15
4 750: Marius De Klerk 11:33:42 13:16:09 01:42:27 1 01:42:27 0 01:42:27 00:36:07
5 581: Kevin Biljon 11:33:42 13:20:29 01:46:47 1 01:46:47 0 01:46:47 00:40:27
National Master DNS / DNF 
National Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 819: Whitey Oosthuizen 11:31:36 13:49:42 01:07:41 01:10:25 2 02:18:06 0 02:18:06 00:00:00
2 945: Dwain Barnard 11:31:36 14:00:22 01:14:39 01:14:07 2 02:28:46 0 02:28:46 00:10:40
National Senior DNS / DNF 
Regional  E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 1: Brett Swanepoel 11:23:35 13:10:06 00:51:06 00:55:25 2 01:46:31 0 01:46:31 00:00:00
2 251: Luke Walker 11:23:35 13:16:41 00:55:04 00:58:02 2 01:53:06 0 01:53:06 00:06:35
3 420: Hayden Louw 11:26:36 13:32:39 01:03:48 01:02:15 2 02:06:03 0 02:06:03 00:19:32
4 41: Chayse Orsmond 11:25:37 13:32:15 01:01:44 01:04:54 2 02:06:38 0 02:06:38 00:20:07
5 134: Luke Mcclelland 11:25:37 13:33:46 01:04:05 01:04:04 2 02:08:09 0 02:08:09 00:21:38
6 68: Kyle Eggar 11:26:36 13:39:14 01:07:13 01:05:25 2 02:12:38 0 02:12:38 00:26:07
7 650: Jaco Den Heyer 11:27:36 13:46:06 01:07:23 01:11:07 2 02:18:30 0 02:18:30 00:31:59
8 198: Adam Bac 11:25:37 13:58:32 01:14:02 01:18:53 2 02:32:55 0 02:32:55 00:46:24
9 330: Jon De Lange 11:26:36 12:54:27 01:27:51 - 1 01:27:51 0 01:27:51 1 lap
10 424: Jordan King 11:25:37 12:59:30 01:33:53 - 1 01:33:53 0 01:33:53 1 lap
Regional  E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
117: Kirsten Landman No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Regional 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J411: Thomas Scales 08:38:51 10:45:04 00:39:39 00:43:26 00:43:08 3 02:06:13 0 02:06:13 00:00:00
2 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:39:51 11:21:04 00:47:01 00:55:08 00:59:04 3 02:41:13 0 02:41:13 00:35:00
3 J305: Bryce Doveton 08:39:51 10:31:44 00:54:04 00:57:49 - 2 01:51:53 0 01:51:53 1 lap
4 J373: Murray Smith 08:39:51 10:36:06 00:58:17 00:57:58 - 2 01:56:15 0 01:56:15 1 lap
5 J383: Nicholas Doveton 08:40:51 10:51:29 00:59:19 01:11:19 - 2 02:10:38 0 02:10:38 1 lap
6 J221: Zack  Apostolides 08:42:55 11:02:05 02:19:10 - - 1 02:19:10 0 02:19:10 2 laps
7 J308: Benjamin Doveton 08:40:51 11:02:02 02:21:11 - - 1 02:21:11 0 02:21:11 2 laps
Regional 85cc DNS / DNF 
Regional E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 11:23:35 13:17:03 00:55:45 00:57:43 2 01:53:28 0 01:53:28 00:00:00
2 34: Bradley Cox 11:23:35 13:27:27 01:02:21 01:01:31 2 02:03:52 0 02:03:52 00:10:24
3 179: Tristan Tamsen 11:25:37 13:33:38 01:00:35 01:07:26 2 02:08:01 0 02:08:01 00:14:33
4 46: Cayden Purchase 11:24:36 13:34:12 01:07:04 01:02:32 2 02:09:36 0 02:09:36 00:16:08
5 220: Ryan Sequeira 11:26:36 13:36:53 01:05:17 01:05:00 2 02:10:17 0 02:10:17 00:16:49
6 402: Zak Gulliver 11:24:36 13:42:47 01:07:46 01:10:25 2 02:18:11 0 02:18:11 00:24:43
Regional E1 DNS / DNF 
Regional J1 Highschool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 230: Dylan Jones 11:27:36 13:33:56 01:01:54 01:04:26 2 02:06:20 0 02:06:20 00:00:00
2 312: Luke Walker 11:29:35 13:54:00 01:10:10 01:14:15 2 02:24:25 0 02:24:25 00:18:05
3 130X: Tristan Hedgcock 11:29:35 14:03:34 01:12:11 01:21:48 2 02:33:59 0 02:33:59 00:27:39
4 247: Daniel Peckham 11:29:35 13:02:06 01:32:31 - 1 01:32:31 0 01:32:31 1 lap
Regional J1 Highschool DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
433: Ethan Reay 11:30:37 13:46:59 1 02:16:22 0 02:16:22 DNF
28: Riley Bac 11:29:35 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Regional J2 Junior Pro
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 466: Ross Ramseyer 11:31:36 14:10:22 01:21:41 01:17:05 2 02:38:46 0 02:38:46 00:00:00
2 423: Kieran Brown 11:28:36 12:54:26 01:25:50 - 1 01:25:50 0 01:25:50 1 lap
3 308: Timothy Byrnes 11:31:36 13:03:00 01:31:24 - 1 01:31:24 0 01:31:24 1 lap
4 C36: Laim Louw 11:31:36 13:27:10 01:55:34 - 1 01:55:34 0 01:55:34 1 lap
Regional J2 Junior Pro DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
281: Eduan Lindeque 11:32:38 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Regional Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 502: Carel Le roux 11:34:37 12:40:57 01:06:20 1 01:06:20 0 01:06:20 00:00:00
2 600: Gregory Nairn 11:33:42 12:54:16 01:20:34 1 01:20:34 0 01:20:34 00:14:14
3 243: George Purchase 11:33:42 13:15:17 01:41:35 1 01:41:35 0 01:41:35 00:35:15
4 581: Kevin Biljon 11:33:42 13:20:29 01:46:47 1 01:46:47 0 01:46:47 00:40:27
Regional Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
355: Sean Doveton 11:33:42 13:46:04 1 02:12:22 0 02:12:22 DNF
Regional Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 819: Whitey Oosthuizen 11:31:36 13:49:42 01:07:41 01:10:25 2 02:18:06 0 02:18:06 00:00:00
2 945: Dwain Barnard 11:31:36 14:00:22 01:14:39 01:14:07 2 02:28:46 0 02:28:46 00:10:40
3 494: Dirk Olivier 11:32:38 14:03:06 01:11:51 01:18:37 2 02:30:28 0 02:30:28 00:12:22
4 360: Jg Haycock 11:32:38 13:15:53 01:43:15 - 1 01:43:15 0 01:43:15 1 lap
5 113: Brad Clarke 11:32:38 14:10:16 02:37:38 - 1 02:37:38 0 02:37:38 1 lap
Regional Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
139: Fletcher Broad 11:32:38 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
628: Elize Olivier No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
WOW 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C334: Nathan Westerdale 11:35:37 14:04:56 02:29:19 1 02:29:19 0 02:29:19 00:00:00
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
301: Des Wichmann 11:35:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C303: Hannah  Wichmann  11:35:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
717: Steven Eayrs 11:35:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 25/09/2021 2:12 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time