v
Document
Creighton National Extreme 24 Sep 2021 Permit number: MSA16677
(Provisional Results)
Clubmans
Clubmans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
316: Juan Badenhorst 13:48:48 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
413: Arthur Byrnes No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C331: Hilton Westerdale No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
National 85cc
National 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J409: Brandon Clarke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J195: Gabriel Du Toit No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J387: David Clark No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J411: Thomas Scales No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J394: Matt Stevens No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J112: Jordan Martin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
National E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 13:28:35 16:16:21 00:58:59 00:53:29 00:55:18 3 02:47:46 0 02:47:46 00:00:00
2 179: Tristan Tamsen 13:26:01 16:25:36 00:53:38 01:06:17 00:59:40 3 02:59:35 0 02:59:35 00:11:49
3 441: Stefan Van Deventer 13:26:01 16:19:57 01:38:20 01:15:36 - 2 02:53:56 0 02:53:56 1 lap
4 402: Zak Gulliver 13:31:04 18:00:28 02:21:58 02:07:26 - 2 04:29:24 0 04:29:24 1 lap
National E1 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
46: Cayden Purchase 13:28:35 15:04:24 1 01:35:49 0 01:35:49 DNF
National E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 1: Brett Swanepoel 13:26:01 16:15:56 00:32:53 00:48:38 00:44:16 00:44:08 4 02:49:55 0 02:49:55 00:00:00
2 157: William-Waide Slater 13:26:01 16:27:47 00:38:12 00:47:41 00:44:55 00:50:58 4 03:01:46 0 03:01:46 00:11:51
3 251: Luke Walker 13:26:01 16:40:08 00:43:44 00:48:29 00:48:19 00:53:35 4 03:14:07 0 03:14:07 00:24:12
4 41: Chayse Orsmond 13:26:01 16:44:13 01:08:56 01:04:37 01:04:39 - 3 03:18:12 0 03:18:12 1 lap
5 424: Jordan King 13:36:04 17:23:54 01:26:41 01:07:36 01:13:33 - 3 03:47:50 0 03:47:50 1 lap
6 934: Robert Garvie 13:28:35 16:47:55 01:00:17 01:04:35 01:14:28 - 3 03:19:20 00:30:00 03:49:20 1 lap
7 134: Luke Mcclelland 13:33:33 17:23:58 01:22:02 01:13:20 01:15:03 - 3 03:50:25 0 03:50:25 1 lap
8 650: Jaco Den Heyer 13:26:01 17:17:05 01:17:18 01:22:44 01:11:02 - 3 03:51:04 0 03:51:04 1 lap
9 83: Calvin Calow 13:31:04 16:53:45 01:03:31 01:08:30 01:10:40 - 3 03:22:41 00:45:00 04:07:41 1 lap
10 622: Aldo Louw 13:31:04 16:51:21 01:48:23 01:31:54 - - 2 03:20:17 0 03:20:17 2 laps
11 198: Adam Bac 13:31:04 16:55:18 01:55:03 01:29:11 - - 2 03:24:14 0 03:24:14 2 laps
12 656: Schalk Theron 13:33:33 16:33:56 03:00:23 - - - 1 03:00:23 0 03:00:23 3 laps
13 124: Jack Van Essen 13:31:04 16:32:56 03:01:52 - - - 1 03:01:52 0 03:01:52 3 laps
National E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
771: Scott Bouverie 13:26:01 15:05:54 2 01:39:53 0 01:39:53 DNF
117: Kirsten Landman 13:31:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
National J1 High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 230: Dylan Jones 13:28:35 17:02:51 01:15:50 01:09:26 01:09:00 3 03:34:16 0 03:34:16 00:00:00
2 130X: Tristan Hedgcock 13:26:01 16:18:24 01:22:19 01:30:04 - 2 02:52:23 0 02:52:23 1 lap
3 66: Kevin Leigh Titans 13:28:35 16:36:08 01:40:34 01:26:59 - 2 03:07:33 0 03:07:33 1 lap
4 630: Titus Iveson 13:33:33 17:17:02 01:56:22 01:47:07 - 2 03:43:29 0 03:43:29 1 lap
5 743: Branden Swanepoel 13:33:33 16:18:47 02:45:14 - - 1 02:45:14 0 02:45:14 2 laps
6 241: Izan Coetzee 13:36:04 16:32:32 02:56:28 - - 1 02:56:28 0 02:56:28 2 laps
7 374: Ryan Silver 13:31:04 17:15:50 03:44:46 - - 1 03:44:46 01:00:00 04:44:46 2 laps
National J1 High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
377: Ross Mackenzie 13:33:33 15:21:30 1 01:47:57 0 01:47:57 DNF
155: Corbin Pape 13:38:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
National J2 Junior Pro
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 611: Dylan Bauer 13:28:35 16:21:57 01:29:09 01:24:13 2 02:53:22 0 02:53:22 00:00:00
2 444: Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley 13:33:33 16:47:44 01:34:47 01:39:24 2 03:14:11 0 03:14:11 00:20:49
3 92: Dumél Du Plessis (Titans) 13:28:35 17:18:06 01:59:09 01:50:22 2 03:49:31 0 03:49:31 00:56:09
4 443: Clayton Codd 13:36:04 16:17:46 02:41:42 - 1 02:41:42 0 02:41:42 1 lap
National J2 Junior Pro DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
423: Kieran Brown 13:36:04 16:15:10 1 02:39:06 0 02:39:06 DNF
78: Luca Van Zyl 13:28:35 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
National Master
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 243: George Purchase 13:33:33 17:10:17 01:22:17 01:07:58 01:06:29 3 03:36:44 0 03:36:44 00:00:00
National Master DNS / DNF 
National Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 819: Whitey Oosthuizen 13:28:35 15:50:44 01:34:54 00:47:15 2 02:22:09 01:30:00 03:52:09 00:00:00
2 945: Dwain Barnard 13:38:03 16:18:58 02:03:06 00:37:49 2 02:40:55 01:30:00 04:10:55 00:18:46
National Senior DNS / DNF 
Regional  E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 1: Brett Swanepoel 13:26:01 16:15:56 00:32:53 00:48:38 00:44:16 00:44:08 4 02:49:55 0 02:49:55 00:00:00
2 157: William-Waide Slater 13:26:01 16:27:47 00:38:12 00:47:41 00:44:55 00:50:58 4 03:01:46 0 03:01:46 00:11:51
3 251: Luke Walker 13:26:01 16:40:08 00:43:44 00:48:29 00:48:19 00:53:35 4 03:14:07 0 03:14:07 00:24:12
4 41: Chayse Orsmond 13:26:01 16:44:13 01:08:56 01:04:37 01:04:39 - 3 03:18:12 0 03:18:12 1 lap
5 667: Brandon Warwick-Oliver 13:26:01 16:52:10 01:03:00 01:11:41 01:11:28 - 3 03:26:09 0 03:26:09 1 lap
6 424: Jordan King 13:36:04 17:23:54 01:26:41 01:07:36 01:13:33 - 3 03:47:50 0 03:47:50 1 lap
7 134: Luke Mcclelland 13:33:33 17:23:58 01:22:02 01:13:20 01:15:03 - 3 03:50:25 0 03:50:25 1 lap
8 650: Jaco Den Heyer 13:26:01 17:17:05 01:17:18 01:22:44 01:11:02 - 3 03:51:04 0 03:51:04 1 lap
9 83: Calvin Calow 13:31:04 16:53:45 01:03:31 01:08:30 01:10:40 - 3 03:22:41 00:45:00 04:07:41 1 lap
10 68: Kyle Eggar 13:28:35 16:46:08 01:47:37 01:29:56 - - 2 03:17:33 0 03:17:33 2 laps
11 622: Aldo Louw 13:31:04 16:51:21 01:48:23 01:31:54 - - 2 03:20:17 0 03:20:17 2 laps
12 198: Adam Bac 13:31:04 16:55:18 01:55:03 01:29:11 - - 2 03:24:14 0 03:24:14 2 laps
13 82: Cazir Naroth 13:31:04 18:00:51 02:21:36 02:08:11 - - 2 04:29:47 0 04:29:47 2 laps
Regional  E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
330: Jon De Lange 13:36:04 15:57:02 2 02:20:58 0 02:20:58 DNF
117: Kirsten Landman 13:31:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Regional 85cc
Regional 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J373: Murray Smith No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J305: Bryce Doveton No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J383: Nicholas Doveton No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J409: Brandon Clarke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J411: Thomas Scales No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Regional E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 13:28:35 16:16:21 00:58:59 00:53:29 00:55:18 3 02:47:46 0 02:47:46 00:00:00
2 179: Tristan Tamsen 13:26:01 16:25:36 00:53:38 01:06:17 00:59:40 3 02:59:35 0 02:59:35 00:11:49
3 441: Stefan Van Deventer 13:26:01 16:19:57 01:38:20 01:15:36 - 2 02:53:56 0 02:53:56 1 lap
4 220: Ryan Sequeira 13:31:04 16:55:26 01:55:39 01:28:43 - 2 03:24:22 0 03:24:22 1 lap
5 402: Zak Gulliver 13:31:04 18:00:28 02:21:58 02:07:26 - 2 04:29:24 0 04:29:24 1 lap
Regional E1 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
46: Cayden Purchase 13:28:35 15:04:24 1 01:35:49 0 01:35:49 DNF
Regional J1 Highschool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 247: Daniel Peckham 13:36:04 17:07:02 01:37:17 00:56:11 00:57:30 3 03:30:58 0 03:30:58 00:00:00
2 230: Dylan Jones 13:28:35 17:02:51 01:15:50 01:09:26 01:09:00 3 03:34:16 0 03:34:16 00:03:18
3 130X: Tristan Hedgcock 13:26:01 16:18:24 01:22:19 01:30:04 - 2 02:52:23 0 02:52:23 1 lap
4 312: Luke Walker 13:33:33 17:21:33 02:05:50 01:42:10 - 2 03:48:00 0 03:48:00 1 lap
5 743: Branden Swanepoel 13:33:33 16:18:47 02:45:14 - - 1 02:45:14 0 02:45:14 2 laps
6 401: Guy Henderson 13:38:03 17:11:12 03:33:09 - - 1 03:33:09 0 03:33:09 2 laps
Regional J1 Highschool DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
433: Ethan Reay 13:36:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Regional J2 Junior Pro
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 611: Dylan Bauer 13:28:35 16:21:57 01:29:09 01:24:13 2 02:53:22 0 02:53:22 00:00:00
2 C36: Laim Louw 13:36:04 16:50:16 02:02:32 01:11:40 2 03:14:12 0 03:14:12 00:20:50
3 281: Eduan Lindeque 13:36:04 16:23:23 02:47:19 - 1 02:47:19 0 02:47:19 1 lap
4 401: Guy Henderson 13:38:03 17:11:12 03:33:09 - 1 03:33:09 0 03:33:09 1 lap
Regional J2 Junior Pro DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
308: Timothy Byrnes 13:33:33 15:27:57 1 01:54:24 0 01:54:24 DNF
423: Kieran Brown 13:36:04 16:15:10 1 02:39:06 0 02:39:06 DNF
Regional Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 243: George Purchase 13:33:33 17:10:17 01:22:17 01:07:58 01:06:29 3 03:36:44 0 03:36:44 00:00:00
2 592: Cuan Cronje 13:36:04 15:36:56 02:00:52 - - 1 02:00:52 0 02:00:52 2 laps
Regional Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
750: Marius De Klerk 13:38:03 15:34:51 1 01:56:48 0 01:56:48 DNF
355: Sean Doveton 13:38:03 16:07:24 1 02:29:21 0 02:29:21 DNF
Regional Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 819: Whitey Oosthuizen 13:28:35 15:50:44 01:34:54 00:47:15 2 02:22:09 01:30:00 03:52:09 00:00:00
2 494: Dirk Olivier 13:31:04 17:30:28 01:49:01 02:10:23 2 03:59:24 0 03:59:24 00:07:15
3 945: Dwain Barnard 13:38:03 16:18:58 02:03:06 00:37:49 2 02:40:55 01:30:00 04:10:55 00:18:46
Regional Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
628: Elize Olivier 13:38:03 15:35:26 1 01:57:23 0 01:57:23 DNF
360: Jg Haycock 13:38:03 15:35:29 1 01:57:26 0 01:57:26 DNF
301: Des Wichmann 13:38:03 16:07:21 1 02:29:18 0 02:29:18 DNF
WOW 
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W35: Brett Willson Willson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
W37: Sean Willson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C334: Nathan Westerdale No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 25/09/2021 2:21 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time