v
Document
FARM JAM KAKIEBOS 25 Sep 2021 Permit number: 
(Provisional Results)
50 CC JUNIOR
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:16:36 10:20:26 00:19:57 00:21:06 00:20:18 00:20:57 00:20:24 00:21:08 6 02:03:50 0 02:03:50 00:00:00
2 J439: Derik Malan 08:16:36 10:30:45 00:25:22 00:22:29 00:21:48 00:21:34 00:21:05 00:21:51 6 02:14:09 0 02:14:09 00:10:19
3 J158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:16:36 10:14:22 00:25:26 00:23:12 00:23:28 00:23:04 00:22:36 - 5 01:57:46 0 01:57:46 1 lap
4 E146: Johannes Jacobus (Jano) Lo 08:16:36 10:34:16 00:29:24 00:26:05 00:27:04 00:26:34 00:28:33 - 5 02:17:40 0 02:17:40 1 lap
5 C428: Declan Richards 08:16:36 10:08:00 00:33:12 00:27:16 00:25:30 00:25:26 - - 4 01:51:24 0 01:51:24 2 laps
6 308: DC  Daneel 08:16:36 10:15:58 00:28:25 00:29:07 00:30:27 00:31:23 - - 4 01:59:22 0 01:59:22 2 laps
7 139: Louw Lombard 08:16:36 09:36:46 00:27:09 00:28:16 00:24:45 - - - 3 01:20:10 0 01:20:10 3 laps
8 N30: Nio De lira 08:16:36 09:57:48 00:44:16 00:56:56 - - - - 2 01:41:12 0 01:41:12 4 laps
9 38: Lian Van Niekerk 08:16:36 09:58:23 00:30:03 01:11:44 - - - - 2 01:41:47 0 01:41:47 4 laps
10 L87: Lienke Vorster 08:16:36 09:00:01 00:43:25 - - - - - 1 00:43:25 0 00:43:25 5 laps
50 CC JUNIOR DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
21: Henco Painter  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
65 CC JUNIOR
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J192: Jaden Els 08:14:25 11:49:01 00:16:44 00:17:58 00:18:12 00:18:05 00:18:33 00:17:33 00:18:08 01:29:23 8 03:34:36 0 03:34:36 00:00:00
2 J130: GJ  Coetzee 08:14:25 10:12:01 00:17:26 00:18:52 00:19:13 00:19:41 00:20:59 00:21:25 - - 6 01:57:36 0 01:57:36 2 laps
3 C293: Werner Kleinhans 08:14:25 10:13:56 00:18:23 00:19:55 00:21:07 00:20:59 00:19:58 00:19:09 - - 6 01:59:31 0 01:59:31 2 laps
4 212: Hannes  de Beer 08:14:25 10:16:17 00:20:26 00:22:45 00:20:33 00:19:22 00:19:44 00:19:02 - - 6 02:01:52 0 02:01:52 2 laps
5 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:14:25 10:16:19 00:20:18 00:20:58 00:21:05 00:20:04 00:20:35 00:18:54 - - 6 02:01:54 0 02:01:54 2 laps
6 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:14:25 10:18:04 00:18:48 00:24:12 00:21:59 00:19:40 00:19:12 00:19:48 - - 6 02:03:39 0 02:03:39 2 laps
7 J427: Corbin Muller 08:14:25 10:20:23 00:19:33 00:22:45 00:26:21 00:18:42 00:19:17 00:19:20 - - 6 02:05:58 0 02:05:58 2 laps
8 409: Ruvaan  de Beer 08:14:25 10:27:28 00:19:47 00:19:35 00:24:03 00:22:34 00:21:57 00:25:07 - - 6 02:13:03 0 02:13:03 2 laps
9 E145: FD Lotz 08:14:25 10:11:31 00:25:32 00:21:52 00:23:30 00:21:49 00:24:23 - - - 5 01:57:06 0 01:57:06 3 laps
10 D7: Dalton Powell 08:14:25 10:13:57 00:25:53 00:24:06 00:23:30 00:23:08 00:22:55 - - - 5 01:59:32 0 01:59:32 3 laps
11 51: Ethan Oberholzer 08:14:25 10:14:02 00:20:38 00:35:11 00:21:07 00:20:20 00:22:21 - - - 5 01:59:37 0 01:59:37 3 laps
12 669: Joubert Van Niekerk 08:14:25 10:15:36 00:25:39 00:24:22 00:23:32 00:23:00 00:24:38 - - - 5 02:01:11 0 02:01:11 3 laps
13 22: Morgan Daly 08:14:25 10:16:48 00:25:50 00:26:11 00:23:32 00:23:30 00:23:20 - - - 5 02:02:23 0 02:02:23 3 laps
14 Z112: Zandre De Klerk 08:14:25 10:29:44 00:30:58 00:28:49 00:26:31 00:24:39 00:24:22 - - - 5 02:15:19 0 02:15:19 3 laps
15 18: Ruan Raath 08:14:25 10:29:45 00:32:52 00:26:57 00:24:20 00:25:59 00:25:12 - - - 5 02:15:20 0 02:15:20 3 laps
16 23: Gabriel Daly 08:14:25 10:31:18 00:39:41 00:26:37 00:23:37 00:23:45 00:23:13 - - - 5 02:16:53 0 02:16:53 3 laps
17 29: Henry  Painter  08:14:25 10:24:20 00:30:40 00:29:39 00:36:52 00:32:44 - - - - 4 02:09:55 0 02:09:55 4 laps
18 G01: Gustav van Niekerk 08:14:25 10:34:48 00:32:57 00:37:20 00:35:08 00:34:58 - - - - 4 02:20:23 0 02:20:23 4 laps
19 T27: Brent Greeff 08:14:25 10:36:21 00:29:06 00:41:41 00:33:17 00:37:52 - - - - 4 02:21:56 0 02:21:56 4 laps
20 15: Dayne Phelan 08:14:25 09:51:24 00:36:30 00:31:13 00:29:16 - - - - - 3 01:36:59 0 01:36:59 5 laps
21 J346: Liam Scheepers 08:14:25 10:27:05 01:08:07 00:44:15 00:20:18 - - - - - 3 02:12:40 0 02:12:40 5 laps
22 G21: Gabbriella de lira 08:14:25 10:01:28 00:44:09 01:02:54 - - - - - - 2 01:47:03 0 01:47:03 6 laps
65 CC JUNIOR DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J226: Brad  Apostolides No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
85 CC JUNIOR
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:11:21 10:15:45 00:20:03 00:16:30 00:17:32 00:18:54 00:16:39 00:17:32 00:17:14 7 02:04:24 0 02:04:24 00:00:00
2 926: Shaun Catsavis 08:11:21 10:20:47 00:17:56 00:18:57 00:19:02 00:18:17 00:18:41 00:18:01 00:18:32 7 02:09:26 0 02:09:26 00:05:02
3 8: Reece Catsavis 08:11:21 10:29:42 00:18:43 00:19:23 00:18:43 00:19:04 00:21:14 00:20:16 00:20:58 7 02:18:21 0 02:18:21 00:13:57
4 J142: Paulus Van Niekerk 08:11:21 10:10:14 00:17:58 00:20:59 00:19:41 00:19:15 00:20:29 00:20:31 - 6 01:58:53 0 01:58:53 1 lap
5 E58: Trompie van den Heever 08:11:21 10:13:11 00:18:13 00:21:27 00:19:14 00:20:02 00:21:32 00:21:22 - 6 02:01:50 0 02:01:50 1 lap
6 C216: Declan Flynn 08:11:21 10:13:51 00:20:35 00:20:33 00:20:22 00:20:27 00:20:18 00:20:15 - 6 02:02:30 0 02:02:30 1 lap
7 117: Willem Jacobsz 08:11:21 10:17:07 00:19:12 00:20:15 00:20:49 00:21:55 00:22:54 00:20:41 - 6 02:05:46 0 02:05:46 1 lap
8 J14: Carel  Jacobsz 08:11:21 10:22:39 00:21:15 00:20:27 00:21:16 00:21:17 00:23:47 00:23:16 - 6 02:11:18 0 02:11:18 1 lap
9 70: Stian Naude 08:11:21 10:32:28 00:21:31 00:19:23 00:21:16 00:22:06 00:20:32 00:36:19 - 6 02:21:07 0 02:21:07 1 lap
10 M111: IAN MINNAAR 08:11:21 10:32:41 00:22:46 00:23:30 00:23:32 00:23:51 00:23:41 00:24:00 - 6 02:21:20 0 02:21:20 1 lap
11 90: Stiaan  van den Heever 08:11:21 09:43:43 00:20:05 00:16:50 00:17:12 00:17:07 00:21:08 - - 5 01:32:22 0 01:32:22 2 laps
12 A85: Alexander Visage 08:11:21 10:13:53 00:23:13 00:23:00 00:24:56 00:26:05 00:25:18 - - 5 02:02:32 0 02:02:32 2 laps
13 111: Retief Hattingh 08:11:21 10:14:03 00:23:56 00:26:38 00:24:23 00:24:12 00:23:33 - - 5 02:02:42 0 02:02:42 2 laps
14 4: Benjamin Dos Santos 08:11:21 10:20:35 00:24:53 00:27:01 00:27:12 00:25:12 00:24:56 - - 5 02:09:14 0 02:09:14 2 laps
15 M85: MJ van Aarde 08:11:21 10:21:35 00:23:52 00:25:50 00:29:21 00:25:59 00:25:12 - - 5 02:10:14 0 02:10:14 2 laps
16 116: Ethan Maasdorp 08:11:21 10:16:14 00:40:16 00:29:47 00:27:49 00:27:01 - - - 4 02:04:53 0 02:04:53 3 laps
17 W12: Wanja Smith 08:11:21 10:29:36 00:42:59 00:32:43 00:33:47 00:28:46 - - - 4 02:18:15 0 02:18:15 3 laps
18 88: Willem Jacobus (WJ) Cronje 08:11:21 09:10:21 00:18:02 00:21:03 00:19:55 - - - - 3 00:59:00 0 00:59:00 4 laps
19 J12: Jannie Jacobsz 08:11:21 09:12:50 00:18:22 00:19:42 00:23:25 - - - - 3 01:01:29 0 01:01:29 4 laps
20 278: Ebert Goosen 08:11:21 09:04:49 00:23:20 00:30:08 - - - - - 2 00:53:28 0 00:53:28 5 laps
85 CC JUNIOR DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
1234: Reghard Webster No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
528: Lewellyn Scheepers No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J221: Zack  Apostolides No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
85 CC PRO
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J108: Miguel Cavina 08:06:11 10:34:28 00:44:27 01:02:05 00:41:45 3 02:28:17 -00:18:29 02:09:48 00:00:00
2 224: Kaiden Robert 08:06:11 10:29:48 00:47:47 00:48:37 00:47:13 3 02:23:37 0 02:23:37 00:13:49
3 C484: Lohan Le Roux 08:06:11 10:38:23 00:51:56 00:46:54 00:53:22 3 02:32:12 0 02:32:12 00:22:24
4 181: Rouan Kruger 08:06:11 11:11:43 00:48:40 01:04:25 01:12:27 3 03:05:32 0 03:05:32 00:55:44
5 S8: Stefan Kruger 08:06:11 11:11:46 00:48:45 01:04:24 01:12:26 3 03:05:35 0 03:05:35 00:55:47
6 199: Tristan Smit 08:11:21 10:17:53 01:06:31 01:00:01 - 2 02:06:32 0 02:06:32 1 lap
85 CC PRO DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J373: Murray Smith No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C140: Mitchell Phelan No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C159: Timmy Blake No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
LADIES
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 210: Catherine Mostert 08:08:03 10:18:06 00:42:17 00:43:43 00:44:03 3 02:10:03 0 02:10:03 00:00:00
2 993: Carla Niebuhr 08:08:03 10:28:04 00:44:10 00:50:17 00:45:34 3 02:20:01 0 02:20:01 00:09:58
3 489: Chantal Kirstein 08:08:03 10:28:34 00:47:51 00:46:46 00:45:54 3 02:20:31 0 02:20:31 00:10:28
4 C888: Zelda Myburgh 08:08:03 10:29:37 00:46:05 00:48:44 00:46:45 3 02:21:34 0 02:21:34 00:11:31
5 886: Zaria Fourie 08:08:03 10:41:39 00:51:01 00:51:56 00:50:39 3 02:33:36 0 02:33:36 00:23:33
6 107: Monique Lombard 08:08:03 10:20:37 01:11:26 01:01:08 - 2 02:12:34 0 02:12:34 1 lap
7 289: Betsie Moolman 08:08:03 10:20:43 01:06:13 01:06:27 - 2 02:12:40 0 02:12:40 1 lap
8 L22: Lucinda Schoeman 08:08:03 10:26:33 01:14:38 01:03:52 - 2 02:18:30 0 02:18:30 1 lap
9 5: Antory Joubert 08:08:03 10:52:05 01:26:58 01:17:04 - 2 02:44:02 0 02:44:02 1 lap
10 151: Marisa Van Rooyen 08:08:03 09:21:08 01:13:05 - - 1 01:13:05 0 01:13:05 2 laps
11 145: Michelle Daneel 08:08:03 09:27:48 01:19:45 - - 1 01:19:45 0 01:19:45 2 laps
LADIES DNS / DNF 
MASTER
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 79: Shaun Kirk 11:30:50 14:04:44 00:38:47 00:37:33 00:38:51 00:38:43 4 02:33:54 0 02:33:54 00:00:00
2 C199: Pierre Smit 11:30:50 14:08:26 00:39:18 00:38:45 00:40:02 00:39:31 4 02:37:36 0 02:37:36 00:03:42
3 888: Rudy cavina 11:30:50 14:12:50 00:39:47 00:39:54 00:41:20 00:40:59 4 02:42:00 0 02:42:00 00:08:06
4 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:30:50 14:14:32 00:39:33 00:41:13 00:42:08 00:40:48 4 02:43:42 0 02:43:42 00:09:48
5 728: Martin Poole 11:30:50 13:42:08 00:44:23 00:42:53 00:44:02 - 3 02:11:18 0 02:11:18 1 lap
6 J69: Joos Stassen 11:30:50 13:44:27 00:45:36 00:43:38 00:44:23 - 3 02:13:37 0 02:13:37 1 lap
7 699: rudi pieters 11:30:50 13:46:19 00:44:43 00:45:52 00:44:54 - 3 02:15:29 0 02:15:29 1 lap
8 343: Johan Bosch 11:30:50 13:49:48 00:46:39 00:46:32 00:45:47 - 3 02:18:58 0 02:18:58 1 lap
9 244: Francois Visagie 11:30:50 14:07:12 00:48:46 00:57:19 00:50:17 - 3 02:36:22 0 02:36:22 1 lap
10 C91: Jaco Oosthuizen 11:30:50 14:08:16 00:51:22 00:52:40 00:53:24 - 3 02:37:26 0 02:37:26 1 lap
11 CC13: Johan Oosthuizen 11:30:50 14:08:23 00:51:25 00:52:45 00:53:23 - 3 02:37:33 0 02:37:33 1 lap
12 71: Jakes Muire 11:30:50 14:13:09 00:54:07 00:53:31 00:54:41 - 3 02:42:19 0 02:42:19 1 lap
13 D11: Dave Prinsloo 11:30:50 13:08:05 00:48:23 00:48:52 - - 2 01:37:15 0 01:37:15 2 laps
14 C677: Bertus Bekker 11:30:50 13:25:18 00:53:58 01:00:30 - - 2 01:54:28 0 01:54:28 2 laps
15 A1: Adam Gunn 11:30:50 13:29:55 00:58:26 01:00:39 - - 2 01:59:05 0 01:59:05 2 laps
16 K806: Kobus Jonck 11:30:50 12:11:42 00:40:52 - - - 1 00:40:52 0 00:40:52 3 laps
MASTER DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
1818: Wayne Warren 11:30:50 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
63: Christopher Gouws 11:30:50 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
156: Coenie Nel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
M51: Mark Lightfoot No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
30: Stewart Holliday No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S1 AMATEUR
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 800: Andrea Casillo 11:33:10 13:38:53 00:41:53 00:42:01 00:41:49 3 02:05:43 0 02:05:43 00:00:00
2 C654: Michael Van Heerden 11:33:10 13:52:55 00:45:31 00:46:28 00:47:46 3 02:19:45 0 02:19:45 00:14:02
3 9: Jonathan Gumley 11:33:10 13:56:12 00:47:56 00:47:27 00:47:39 3 02:23:02 0 02:23:02 00:17:19
4 1: Arno Van Der Merwe 11:33:10 14:14:12 00:49:19 00:55:02 00:56:41 3 02:41:02 0 02:41:02 00:35:19
5 313: Wiley Harrington 11:33:10 13:44:24 01:26:48 00:44:26 - 2 02:11:14 0 02:11:14 1 lap
S1 AMATEUR DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
136: Timmy Dreyer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
747: Hein  Vorster  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S1 NOVICE
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 780: Francois Maritz 11:37:49 13:46:42 00:42:19 00:42:30 00:44:04 3 02:08:53 0 02:08:53 00:00:00
2 196: Frans  De klerk 11:37:49 13:49:56 00:43:15 00:44:24 00:44:28 3 02:12:07 0 02:12:07 00:03:14
3 396: Dirk Ryan Visagie Visagie 11:37:49 13:50:18 00:42:17 00:45:26 00:44:46 3 02:12:29 0 02:12:29 00:03:36
4 78: Shawn Dos Santos 11:37:49 13:59:29 00:45:10 00:49:11 00:47:19 3 02:21:40 0 02:21:40 00:12:47
5 203: Wian Cowan 11:37:49 13:59:44 00:45:02 00:47:11 00:49:42 3 02:21:55 0 02:21:55 00:13:02
6 E168: Tristan Marais 11:37:49 14:04:09 00:49:17 00:47:14 00:49:49 3 02:26:20 0 02:26:20 00:17:27
7 802: Riaan Bierman 11:37:49 14:07:03 00:50:36 00:49:48 00:48:50 3 02:29:14 0 02:29:14 00:20:21
8 B22: Brent Dos Santos 11:37:49 14:07:52 00:46:02 00:48:17 00:55:44 3 02:30:03 0 02:30:03 00:21:10
9 13: Quinton Nel 11:37:49 14:09:42 00:51:36 00:49:20 00:50:57 3 02:31:53 0 02:31:53 00:23:00
10 G14: Greg Parkin 11:37:49 14:12:42 00:54:58 00:50:11 00:49:44 3 02:34:53 0 02:34:53 00:26:00
11 M7: Marius Van Rooyen 11:37:49 14:14:15 00:50:57 00:54:58 00:50:31 3 02:36:26 0 02:36:26 00:27:33
12 325: Adriaan Chamberlain 11:37:49 14:15:56 00:49:54 00:56:42 00:51:31 3 02:38:07 0 02:38:07 00:29:14
13 44: Helgard Raubenheimer 11:37:49 13:15:10 00:44:53 00:52:28 - 2 01:37:21 0 01:37:21 1 lap
14 W138: Juandre Combrink Combrin 11:37:49 13:20:11 00:41:44 01:00:38 - 2 01:42:22 0 01:42:22 1 lap
15 C33: GERHARD NEL 11:37:49 13:26:21 00:52:33 00:55:59 - 2 01:48:32 0 01:48:32 1 lap
16 12: Luke Morris 11:37:49 13:26:54 00:53:27 00:55:38 - 2 01:49:05 0 01:49:05 1 lap
17 77: Reinardt VD Berg 11:37:49 13:27:44 00:53:45 00:56:10 - 2 01:49:55 0 01:49:55 1 lap
18 243: Nardus Kitshoff 11:37:49 13:29:29 00:54:55 00:56:45 - 2 01:51:40 0 01:51:40 1 lap
19 185: Hendrik Taljaard 11:37:49 13:30:23 00:53:40 00:58:54 - 2 01:52:34 0 01:52:34 1 lap
20 806: Attie Bierman 11:37:49 13:30:45 00:48:54 01:04:02 - 2 01:52:56 0 01:52:56 1 lap
21 J18: Johann Terblanche 11:37:49 13:34:03 00:52:37 01:03:37 - 2 01:56:14 0 01:56:14 1 lap
22 777: Robert Rettermayer 11:37:49 12:21:12 00:43:23 - - 1 00:43:23 0 00:43:23 2 laps
23 T75: Tiaan Minnie Minnie 11:37:49 12:22:22 00:44:33 - - 1 00:44:33 0 00:44:33 2 laps
24 69: Izak Pelser 11:37:49 12:31:11 00:53:22 - - 1 00:53:22 0 00:53:22 2 laps
25 R13: Richard Bower 11:37:49 12:32:40 00:54:51 - - 1 00:54:51 0 00:54:51 2 laps
26 V143: Vincent Lloyd Lloyd 11:37:49 12:38:49 01:01:00 - - 1 01:01:00 0 01:01:00 2 laps
27 GL35: Gary Douglas 11:37:49 12:48:06 01:10:17 - - 1 01:10:17 0 01:10:17 2 laps
28 123: Regardt Combrink 11:37:49 12:59:32 01:21:43 - - 1 01:21:43 0 01:21:43 2 laps
29 W22: Waldo Swanepoel 11:37:49 13:17:57 01:40:08 - - 1 01:40:08 0 01:40:08 2 laps
S1 NOVICE DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
25: Marlu Smal No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J777: Jonathan Golden No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S1 PRO 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 26: Ryan Pelser 11:24:55 13:39:33 00:33:29 00:33:23 00:34:13 00:33:33 4 02:14:38 0 02:14:38 00:00:00
2 106: Devan Smith 11:24:55 13:42:54 00:33:23 00:34:31 00:35:28 00:34:37 4 02:17:59 0 02:17:59 00:03:21
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:24:55 14:01:51 00:37:28 00:43:52 00:38:20 00:37:16 4 02:36:56 0 02:36:56 00:22:18
4 C315: Jaco Smith 11:24:55 14:17:32 00:41:50 00:43:05 00:44:20 00:43:22 4 02:52:37 0 02:52:37 00:37:59
5 C92: Shain Nienaber 11:24:55 13:46:40 00:46:16 00:48:41 00:46:48 - 3 02:21:45 0 02:21:45 1 lap
6 994: Kyle Niebuhr 11:24:55 13:02:44 00:41:45 00:56:04 - - 2 01:37:49 0 01:37:49 2 laps
S1 PRO  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
64: Ruan Heyns 11:24:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
745: Craig Alcock No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S2 AMATEUR
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 140: Evan Wessels 11:33:10 14:14:01 00:40:07 00:39:07 00:41:09 00:40:28 4 02:40:51 0 02:40:51 00:00:00
2 469: Dwayne Gerber 11:33:10 13:37:27 00:41:24 00:41:06 00:41:47 - 3 02:04:17 0 02:04:17 1 lap
3 E911: James Du Toit 11:33:10 13:37:49 00:40:40 00:41:23 00:42:36 - 3 02:04:39 0 02:04:39 1 lap
4 174: Justin Robert 11:33:10 13:43:24 00:42:45 00:40:33 00:46:56 - 3 02:10:14 0 02:10:14 1 lap
5 295: Anru Mostert 11:33:10 13:44:15 00:43:25 00:43:33 00:44:07 - 3 02:11:05 0 02:11:05 1 lap
6 912: Donovin Labuschagne 11:33:10 13:46:30 00:43:23 00:44:48 00:45:09 - 3 02:13:20 0 02:13:20 1 lap
7 535: Jason Lightfoot 11:33:10 13:47:01 00:41:32 00:47:26 00:44:53 - 3 02:13:51 0 02:13:51 1 lap
8 R27: Ruan Pieters 11:33:10 14:04:36 00:49:28 00:50:51 00:51:07 - 3 02:31:26 0 02:31:26 1 lap
9 115: Franck  Venter 11:33:10 12:59:35 00:42:25 00:44:00 - - 2 01:26:25 0 01:26:25 2 laps
10 43: Damian Keano Robert 11:33:10 12:19:53 00:46:43 - - - 1 00:46:43 0 00:46:43 3 laps
11 M15: Morne Brandt 11:33:10 12:21:56 00:48:46 - - - 1 00:48:46 0 00:48:46 3 laps
12 375: Duncan Richardson  11:33:10 12:29:27 00:56:17 - - - 1 00:56:17 0 00:56:17 3 laps
S2 AMATEUR DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
439: Rikus Fouche 11:33:10 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
210X: Catherine Mostert No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S2 NOVICE 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 141: Kyle Potgieter 11:40:27 13:47:25 00:44:25 00:42:29 00:40:04 3 02:06:58 0 02:06:58 00:00:00
2 564: Francois Visagie 11:40:27 13:51:08 00:44:39 00:43:06 00:42:56 3 02:10:41 0 02:10:41 00:03:43
3 B235: Bronson Engelbrecht 11:40:27 13:52:01 00:46:01 00:43:50 00:41:43 3 02:11:34 0 02:11:34 00:04:36
4 490: Dean Gilau 11:40:27 14:04:20 00:48:12 00:46:26 00:49:15 3 02:23:53 0 02:23:53 00:16:55
5 K22: Kyle Barnard 11:40:27 14:10:10 00:50:52 00:47:57 00:50:54 3 02:29:43 0 02:29:43 00:22:45
6 10: Joubert Schoeman 11:40:27 14:11:23 00:49:16 00:50:09 00:51:31 3 02:30:56 0 02:30:56 00:23:58
7 L66: Lee Bester 11:40:27 13:30:16 00:53:07 00:56:42 - 2 01:49:49 0 01:49:49 1 lap
8 7: Jonru Mare 11:40:27 13:30:32 00:52:50 00:57:15 - 2 01:50:05 0 01:50:05 1 lap
9 184: Sefie Van Schalkwyk 11:40:27 13:30:58 00:53:18 00:57:13 - 2 01:50:31 0 01:50:31 1 lap
10 S111: Stefan Labuschagne 11:40:27 13:35:57 00:58:07 00:57:23 - 2 01:55:30 0 01:55:30 1 lap
11 C197: Viaan Steyn 11:40:27 13:36:06 00:54:07 01:01:32 - 2 01:55:39 0 01:55:39 1 lap
12 97: Ruan Muire 11:40:27 13:36:57 00:54:26 01:02:04 - 2 01:56:30 0 01:56:30 1 lap
13 75: Brandon Currie Currie 11:40:27 12:55:53 01:15:26 - - 1 01:15:26 0 01:15:26 2 laps
14 195: Johan Steyn 11:40:27 13:15:03 01:34:36 - - 1 01:34:36 0 01:34:36 2 laps
S2 NOVICE  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
223: Riaan Labuschagne 11:40:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
147: JADEN DAVID LAUBSCHER LA 11:40:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
M22: Marnus Spruew 11:40:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
73: Johan Booysen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S2 PRO
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J911: Juan Niebuhr 11:26:52 13:56:21 00:36:41 00:37:28 00:38:09 00:37:11 4 02:29:29 0 02:29:29 00:00:00
2 C615: Werner Naude 11:26:52 14:03:35 00:38:11 00:40:03 00:38:47 00:39:42 4 02:36:43 0 02:36:43 00:07:14
3 989: Brendan Kotze 11:26:52 14:04:45 00:38:04 00:38:08 00:39:51 00:41:50 4 02:37:53 0 02:37:53 00:08:24
4 C187: Bernard Bezuidenhout 11:26:52 14:06:33 00:38:10 00:39:36 00:40:42 00:41:13 4 02:39:41 0 02:39:41 00:10:12
5 394: Miguel  da silva 11:26:52 13:38:14 00:42:15 00:44:18 00:44:49 - 3 02:11:22 0 02:11:22 1 lap
6 C1: Tyler De Bruin 11:26:52 14:05:42 00:52:35 00:52:31 00:53:44 - 3 02:38:50 0 02:38:50 1 lap
S2 PRO DNS / DNF 
S3 AMATEUR
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C94: Jacques Oosthuizen 11:34:47 14:17:41 00:40:10 00:40:24 00:40:02 00:42:18 4 02:42:54 0 02:42:54 00:00:00
2 H777: HANROUX VAN DER SANDT 11:34:47 13:38:06 00:41:00 00:40:56 00:41:23 - 3 02:03:19 0 02:03:19 1 lap
3 S11: Steven Gunn 11:34:47 13:54:03 00:45:38 00:47:16 00:46:22 - 3 02:19:16 0 02:19:16 1 lap
4 444: Divan Pieterse 11:34:47 13:57:36 00:45:40 00:49:13 00:47:56 - 3 02:22:49 0 02:22:49 1 lap
5 186: Jandre Bosch 11:34:47 13:58:40 00:47:45 00:48:49 00:47:19 - 3 02:23:53 0 02:23:53 1 lap
6 910: Vincent Labuschagne 11:34:47 13:59:17 00:47:49 00:48:48 00:47:53 - 3 02:24:30 0 02:24:30 1 lap
7 143: Wian Rabie 11:34:47 14:02:16 00:47:11 00:49:12 00:51:06 - 3 02:27:29 0 02:27:29 1 lap
8 98: Xander Marx 11:34:47 14:11:06 00:42:57 00:45:21 01:08:01 - 3 02:36:19 0 02:36:19 1 lap
9 C121: Jhanu Slabber 11:34:47 14:11:57 00:49:08 00:53:38 00:54:24 - 3 02:37:10 0 02:37:10 1 lap
10 49: Cameron Fairall 11:34:47 14:05:01 01:23:47 01:06:27 - - 2 02:30:14 0 02:30:14 2 laps
S3 AMATEUR DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C90: Francois Swart 11:34:47 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
1801: Chris Van der bank No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S3 NOVICE
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 87: Jaco Vorster 11:43:16 13:53:17 00:39:18 00:44:21 00:46:22 3 02:10:01 0 02:10:01 00:00:00
2 BEN10: Ben Knell 11:43:16 13:56:59 00:38:37 00:49:10 00:45:56 3 02:13:43 0 02:13:43 00:03:42
3 125: Marlou Coetzer 11:43:16 13:58:03 00:39:24 00:49:11 00:46:12 3 02:14:47 0 02:14:47 00:04:46
4 C72: Raymond Language 11:43:16 14:03:42 00:44:09 00:47:30 00:48:47 3 02:20:26 0 02:20:26 00:10:25
5 T33: Tristan Borchers 11:43:16 14:04:39 00:48:22 00:47:26 00:45:35 3 02:21:23 0 02:21:23 00:11:22
6 812: Nathan Malan 11:43:16 14:05:05 00:48:37 00:46:37 00:46:35 3 02:21:49 0 02:21:49 00:11:48
7 376: Henkie Smith 11:43:16 14:06:38 00:48:05 00:47:12 00:48:05 3 02:23:22 0 02:23:22 00:13:21
8 C552: Estiaan Coetzer 11:43:16 14:14:25 00:48:20 00:48:22 00:54:27 3 02:31:09 0 02:31:09 00:21:08
9 W20: Dylan Minnie 11:43:16 13:15:13 00:38:05 00:53:52 - 2 01:31:57 0 01:31:57 1 lap
10 F888: Francois (JNR) Marirz 11:43:16 13:27:38 00:50:33 00:53:49 - 2 01:44:22 0 01:44:22 1 lap
11 33: Deon Scheepers 11:43:16 13:29:43 00:50:21 00:56:06 - 2 01:46:27 0 01:46:27 1 lap
12 533: Pierre  Visagie 11:43:16 13:31:24 00:52:14 00:55:54 - 2 01:48:08 0 01:48:08 1 lap
13 T376: Theo Steyn Steyn 11:43:16 13:37:17 00:57:57 00:56:04 - 2 01:54:01 0 01:54:01 1 lap
14 883: Dawie Daneel 11:43:16 13:42:10 00:57:37 01:01:17 - 2 01:58:54 0 01:58:54 1 lap
15 46: Nico Grobler 11:43:16 13:45:11 00:58:49 01:03:06 - 2 02:01:55 0 02:01:55 1 lap
16 S21: Shaun Daly 11:43:16 13:17:53 01:34:37 - - 1 01:34:37 0 01:34:37 2 laps
17 K23: Kevin Bartlett 11:43:16 13:18:02 01:34:46 - - 1 01:34:46 0 01:34:46 2 laps
S3 NOVICE DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
146: Nicholas Maasdorp 11:43:16 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
27: G.J. Verster 11:43:16 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
717: Troy Spamers No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C969: Hanroux  Coetzee  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
48: Brendon  Strydom  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S3 PRO
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 I113: Renier Kotze 11:26:52 13:59:04 00:37:57 00:37:39 00:38:18 00:38:18 4 02:32:12 0 02:32:12 00:00:00
2 C149: Thorne Blake 11:26:52 13:52:43 00:48:33 00:48:28 00:48:50 - 3 02:25:51 0 02:25:51 1 lap
S3 PRO DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
D01: Dawid Kotze 11:26:52 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E25: Elru VANS RACING Van Der W No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
SENIORS
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 846: Brad Stannett 11:28:38 14:13:26 00:39:57 00:42:10 00:42:14 00:40:27 4 02:44:48 0 02:44:48 00:00:00
2 970: Andre Mostert 11:28:38 14:14:35 00:40:25 00:42:02 00:42:42 00:40:48 4 02:45:57 0 02:45:57 00:01:09
3 401: Andre Stander 11:28:38 14:16:41 00:42:49 00:41:40 00:41:58 00:41:36 4 02:48:03 0 02:48:03 00:03:15
4 11: Craig Gregory 11:28:38 13:38:11 00:43:37 00:42:26 00:43:30 - 3 02:09:33 0 02:09:33 1 lap
5 14: Hilton de Bruyn 11:28:38 13:38:31 00:44:01 00:43:41 00:42:11 - 3 02:09:53 0 02:09:53 1 lap
6 470: Pj Raath 11:28:38 13:39:27 00:44:04 00:42:25 00:44:20 - 3 02:10:49 0 02:10:49 1 lap
7 C790: Ryno  De Kock 11:28:38 14:04:06 00:51:25 00:52:11 00:51:52 - 3 02:35:28 0 02:35:28 1 lap
8 911: Tyson Labuschagne 11:28:38 12:50:20 00:39:42 00:42:00 - - 2 01:21:42 0 01:21:42 2 laps
9 314: CJ Naude 11:28:38 13:23:34 00:51:05 01:03:51 - - 2 01:54:56 0 01:54:56 2 laps
10 275: Samkelo Simelane 11:28:38 13:42:54 00:51:53 01:22:23 - - 2 02:14:16 0 02:14:16 2 laps
11 216: WP Visagie 11:28:38 13:51:11 01:10:46 01:11:47 - - 2 02:22:33 0 02:22:33 2 laps
12 W42: Wakkie Smith 11:28:38 12:20:40 00:52:02 - - - 1 00:52:02 0 00:52:02 3 laps
13 414: Christo Pieterse 11:28:38 12:20:46 00:52:08 - - - 1 00:52:08 0 00:52:08 3 laps
14 751: Anton Lombard 11:28:38 12:27:15 00:58:37 - - - 1 00:58:37 0 00:58:37 3 laps
SENIORS DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
768X: Dylon Liversage 11:28:38 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
P927: Paul Apostolides No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 25/09/2021 2:19 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time