v
Document
Arcadia Enduro by Autoworld and Waterwright 13 Nov 2021 Permit number: 
(Provisional Results)
Bronze
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J11: John Manning 09:58:12 12:22:30 00:45:48 00:48:59 00:49:31 3 02:24:18 0 02:24:18 00:00:00
2 127: Bruce hill 09:54:27 12:25:03 00:46:46 00:50:09 00:53:41 3 02:30:36 0 02:30:36 00:06:18
3 258: Luke Hook 09:57:34 12:30:42 00:49:35 00:52:25 00:51:08 3 02:33:08 0 02:33:08 00:08:50
4 A911: Adam Parker 10:04:30 12:39:30 00:49:51 00:57:37 00:47:32 3 02:35:00 0 02:35:00 00:10:42
5 L40: Lofty Versveld 09:55:51 12:31:02 00:49:35 00:54:01 00:51:35 3 02:35:11 0 02:35:11 00:10:53
6 151: Neil Wilson 10:02:27 12:51:34 00:53:52 00:55:03 01:00:12 3 02:49:07 0 02:49:07 00:24:49
7 616: James Hone 10:04:20 12:57:17 01:15:22 00:51:32 00:46:03 3 02:52:57 0 02:52:57 00:28:39
8 57: Graeme Flower 09:58:05 11:39:46 00:51:36 00:50:05 - 2 01:41:41 0 01:41:41 1 lap
9 94: Michael Snape 09:57:58 11:51:16 00:58:56 00:54:22 - 2 01:53:18 0 01:53:18 1 lap
10 110: Arian Tarr 09:57:42 12:03:45 01:14:16 00:51:47 - 2 02:06:03 0 02:06:03 1 lap
11 53: Mitchell Nel 10:04:38 12:18:44 01:05:03 01:09:03 - 2 02:14:06 0 02:14:06 1 lap
12 747: Neville Stidolph 09:55:25 12:13:37 01:15:20 01:02:52 - 2 02:18:12 0 02:18:12 1 lap
13 184: Mike Thorne 10:01:01 12:22:21 01:09:26 01:11:54 - 2 02:21:20 0 02:21:20 1 lap
14 J18: Joseph Benning 09:57:50 12:21:22 01:02:08 01:21:24 - 2 02:23:32 0 02:23:32 1 lap
15 131: Seb  Benning 09:59:40 12:30:15 01:10:51 01:19:44 - 2 02:30:35 0 02:30:35 1 lap
16 J1: Jame  Watt 10:00:12 12:55:55 01:46:35 01:09:08 - 2 02:55:43 0 02:55:43 1 lap
17 60: Gary Herzberg Herzberg 10:04:13 10:51:08 00:46:55 - - 1 00:46:55 0 00:46:55 2 laps
18 681: Seth Lambourn 09:47:35 10:47:22 00:59:47 - - 1 00:59:47 0 00:59:47 2 laps
19 37: Thomas  Kirk 09:51:48 11:00:15 01:08:27 - - 1 01:08:27 0 01:08:27 2 laps
20 R10: Ryan Pott 10:02:02 11:18:12 01:16:10 - - 1 01:16:10 0 01:16:10 2 laps
21 77: Matthew Beynon Davies  09:52:28 11:19:18 01:26:50 - - 1 01:26:50 0 01:26:50 2 laps
22 111P: Peter  Sheppard  10:03:57 11:30:56 01:26:59 - - 1 01:26:59 0 01:26:59 2 laps
23 166: Duncan  Kerwin  09:57:14 11:31:10 01:33:56 - - 1 01:33:56 0 01:33:56 2 laps
24 J7: Jan Hart 10:03:42 11:41:37 01:37:55 - - 1 01:37:55 0 01:37:55 2 laps
25 MT0: Marc Thompson 09:59:28 11:38:26 01:38:58 - - 1 01:38:58 0 01:38:58 2 laps
26 99: Stephen Annandale 09:55:34 11:48:19 01:52:45 - - 1 01:52:45 0 01:52:45 2 laps
27 11: Brendon Moss 09:55:41 11:48:40 01:52:59 - - 1 01:52:59 0 01:52:59 2 laps
28 N4: Nick hazeldean 10:03:51 12:19:41 02:15:50 - - 1 02:15:50 0 02:15:50 2 laps
29 20: Mudiwa  Chigumba  10:01:35 12:23:23 02:21:48 - - 1 02:21:48 0 02:21:48 2 laps
30 61: Jase Watt 09:58:46 12:26:32 02:27:46 - - 1 02:27:46 0 02:27:46 2 laps
Bronze DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
32: Elton Trollip 09:56:54 10:58:16 1 01:01:22 0 01:01:22 DNF
16: Steve Griffiths 09:58:20 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
291: Nick Swanepoel 10:02:14 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
025: Anthony Strange 09:57:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
F1: Scott Fraser 09:59:18 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
21: christo Botha 09:58:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
P311: Peter  Mogensen 10:01:26 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Gold
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 71: Ash Thixton 09:41:51 12:20:17 00:33:32 00:41:15 00:40:36 00:43:03 4 02:38:26 0 02:38:26 00:00:00
2 72: Cameron Thixton 09:42:21 12:30:35 00:35:13 00:40:54 00:45:06 00:47:01 4 02:48:14 0 02:48:14 00:09:48
3 777: Josh Goby 09:43:04 12:33:50 00:38:01 00:47:55 00:42:40 00:42:10 4 02:50:46 0 02:50:46 00:12:20
4 22: Derek Smit 09:42:43 12:38:41 00:42:10 00:42:47 00:45:37 00:45:24 4 02:55:58 0 02:55:58 00:17:32
5 240: Rowan Whyte 09:43:32 12:50:55 00:43:57 00:47:18 00:49:20 00:46:48 4 03:07:23 0 03:07:23 00:28:57
6 R152: Roger  Barry  09:45:13 12:56:54 00:42:06 00:50:36 00:50:28 00:48:31 4 03:11:41 0 03:11:41 00:33:15
7 70: Nicholas Dobropoulos 09:44:09 12:56:15 00:40:17 00:50:45 00:48:07 00:52:57 4 03:12:06 0 03:12:06 00:33:40
8 75: Graham Wright 09:51:13 13:13:15 00:46:26 00:52:25 00:53:33 00:49:38 4 03:22:02 0 03:22:02 00:43:36
9 157: Gareth Barry 09:44:51 13:11:25 00:47:13 00:50:55 00:51:38 00:56:48 4 03:26:34 0 03:26:34 00:48:08
10 118: Daniel West 09:46:34 12:20:41 00:44:47 00:48:35 01:00:45 - 3 02:34:07 0 02:34:07 1 lap
11 17: Tony Rowley 09:48:01 12:34:22 00:49:30 00:57:25 00:59:26 - 3 02:46:21 0 02:46:21 1 lap
12 147: Costa Dobropoulos 09:46:13 12:39:52 00:49:32 00:58:28 01:05:39 - 3 02:53:39 0 02:53:39 1 lap
13 221: Willie Swan 09:45:29 11:46:50 00:57:54 01:03:27 - - 2 02:01:21 0 02:01:21 2 laps
14 W1: Shaun Whyte 09:48:45 11:59:20 00:57:50 01:12:45 - - 2 02:10:35 00:10:00 02:20:35 2 laps
15 T1: Warren Thorne 09:44:28 12:54:43 00:45:01 02:25:14 - - 2 03:10:15 00:10:00 03:20:15 2 laps
16 36: Graeme Hart 09:47:11 11:06:56 01:19:45 - - - 1 01:19:45 0 01:19:45 3 laps
17 139: Daniel Burger 09:47:25 11:11:13 01:23:48 - - - 1 01:23:48 0 01:23:48 3 laps
Gold DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
X1: Brett Wright 09:46:51 10:35:05 1 00:48:14 0 00:48:14 DNF
121: Wade Ashwell 09:51:37 11:20:00 1 01:28:23 0 01:28:23 DNF
High school
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 33: Michael Struik 09:53:00 11:22:17 00:44:19 00:44:58 2 01:29:17 0 01:29:17 00:00:00
2 243: Daiyaan Manuel 09:50:07 11:20:52 00:45:11 00:45:34 2 01:30:45 0 01:30:45 00:01:28
3 214: Cameron Mellor 09:53:27 11:30:44 00:48:05 00:49:12 2 01:37:17 0 01:37:17 00:08:00
4 84: Ricky Whyte 09:53:19 11:33:31 00:47:41 00:52:31 2 01:40:12 0 01:40:12 00:10:55
5 461: Luke Hopgood 09:56:32 11:46:22 00:51:01 00:58:49 2 01:49:50 0 01:49:50 00:20:33
6 03: Nicholas Hoy  09:52:12 11:47:37 00:49:32 01:05:53 2 01:55:25 0 01:55:25 00:26:08
7 5: Ryan Wright  09:53:37 11:55:03 00:58:09 01:03:17 2 02:01:26 00:10:00 02:11:26 00:42:09
8 222: Luke Hobbs 09:53:48 12:16:08 01:14:05 01:08:15 2 02:22:20 0 02:22:20 00:53:03
9 A11: Anthony Manning 09:53:54 12:21:47 01:14:01 01:13:52 2 02:27:53 0 02:27:53 00:58:36
10 J17: James Manning 09:58:53 12:22:36 01:09:44 01:13:59 2 02:23:43 01:00:00 03:23:43 01:54:26
11 C1: Cody Cooper 09:54:08 10:44:30 00:50:22 - 1 00:50:22 0 00:50:22 1 lap
12 N69: Jordan Ducladier 10:00:49 11:21:22 01:20:33 - 1 01:20:33 0 01:20:33 1 lap
13 0: James Whittal 09:52:47 11:23:36 01:30:49 - 1 01:30:49 0 01:30:49 1 lap
14 080: Dylan Zanin 09:59:02 12:34:27 02:35:25 - 1 02:35:25 0 02:35:25 1 lap
High school DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
69: Nick Charitonos 09:54:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:10:00 N/A DNF
511: Connor Jones 09:54:41 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
82: Keane Oldknow No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
High School  B class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 81: Connor Flower 10:00:18 11:42:38 01:42:20 1 01:42:20 0 01:42:20 00:00:00
2 25: Daniel Botha 10:00:05 11:46:05 01:46:00 1 01:46:00 0 01:46:00 00:03:40
3 J118: Jorge Feliciano 10:00:42 12:23:26 02:22:44 1 02:22:44 0 02:22:44 00:40:24
High School  B class DNS / DNF 
Senior Bronze
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J11: John Manning 09:58:12 12:22:30 00:45:48 00:48:59 00:49:31 3 02:24:18 0 02:24:18 00:00:00
2 L40: Lofty Versveld 09:55:51 12:31:02 00:49:35 00:54:01 00:51:35 3 02:35:11 0 02:35:11 00:10:53
3 57: Graeme Flower 09:58:05 11:39:46 00:51:36 00:50:05 - 2 01:41:41 0 01:41:41 1 lap
4 747: Neville Stidolph 09:55:25 12:13:37 01:15:20 01:02:52 - 2 02:18:12 0 02:18:12 1 lap
5 363: Leon Burger 09:59:11 11:25:36 01:26:25 - - 1 01:26:25 0 01:26:25 2 laps
6 111P: Peter  Sheppard  10:03:57 11:30:56 01:26:59 - - 1 01:26:59 0 01:26:59 2 laps
7 J7: Jan Hart 10:03:42 11:41:37 01:37:55 - - 1 01:37:55 0 01:37:55 2 laps
8 99: Stephen Annandale 09:55:34 11:48:19 01:52:45 - - 1 01:52:45 0 01:52:45 2 laps
9 61: Jase Watt 09:58:46 12:26:32 02:27:46 - - 1 02:27:46 0 02:27:46 2 laps
Senior Bronze DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
32: Elton Trollip 09:56:54 10:58:16 1 01:01:22 0 01:01:22 DNF
F1: Scott Fraser 09:59:18 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
21: christo Botha 09:58:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
P311: Peter  Mogensen 10:01:26 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Senior Gold
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 R152: Roger  Barry  09:45:13 12:56:54 00:42:06 00:50:36 00:50:28 00:48:31 4 03:11:41 0 03:11:41 00:00:00
2 75: Graham Wright 09:51:13 13:13:15 00:46:26 00:52:25 00:53:33 00:49:38 4 03:22:02 0 03:22:02 00:10:21
3 157: Gareth Barry 09:44:51 13:11:25 00:47:13 00:50:55 00:51:38 00:56:48 4 03:26:34 0 03:26:34 00:14:53
4 118: Daniel West 09:46:34 12:20:41 00:44:47 00:48:35 01:00:45 - 3 02:34:07 0 02:34:07 1 lap
5 717: Rick Goby 09:45:53 12:24:55 00:48:08 00:58:22 00:52:32 - 3 02:39:02 0 02:39:02 1 lap
6 17: Tony Rowley 09:48:01 12:34:22 00:49:30 00:57:25 00:59:26 - 3 02:46:21 0 02:46:21 1 lap
7 147: Costa Dobropoulos 09:46:13 12:39:52 00:49:32 00:58:28 01:05:39 - 3 02:53:39 0 02:53:39 1 lap
8 W1: Shaun Whyte 09:48:45 11:59:20 00:57:50 01:12:45 - - 2 02:10:35 00:10:00 02:20:35 2 laps
9 T999: Trevor Butler 09:59:53 12:25:23 01:08:53 01:16:37 - - 2 02:25:30 00:20:00 02:45:30 2 laps
Senior Gold DNS / DNF 
Senior Silver
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 H1: Hannes Swan 09:50:26 12:45:02 01:00:26 01:00:06 00:54:04 3 02:54:36 -00:45:00 02:09:36 00:00:00
2 161: Ajs  Kirk 09:49:43 12:54:19 01:09:05 00:58:54 00:56:37 3 03:04:36 -00:45:00 02:19:36 00:10:00
3 501: Jim Perry 09:49:56 13:02:16 01:06:20 01:01:25 01:04:35 3 03:12:20 -00:45:00 02:27:20 00:17:44
4 46: Grant Gardner 09:50:50 13:19:46 01:05:22 01:10:49 01:12:45 3 03:28:56 -00:45:00 02:43:56 00:34:20
5 471: Ian Gloss 09:55:18 12:35:26 00:54:30 00:56:32 00:49:06 3 02:40:08 00:30:00 03:10:08 01:00:32
6 67: Peter Benzon 09:48:57 12:49:30 01:35:05 01:25:28 - 2 03:00:33 0 03:00:33 1 lap
7 189: Dave Tanner 09:50:32 10:55:24 01:04:52 - - 1 01:04:52 0 01:04:52 2 laps
8 007: Trevor  Oldknow 09:50:40 11:07:26 01:16:46 - - 1 01:16:46 0 01:16:46 2 laps
9 JZ1: John Zanin 10:00:29 11:20:51 01:20:22 - - 1 01:20:22 0 01:20:22 2 laps
Senior Silver DNS / DNF 
Silver
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 H1: Hannes Swan 09:50:26 12:45:02 01:00:26 01:00:06 00:54:04 3 02:54:36 -00:45:00 02:09:36 00:00:00
2 161: Ajs  Kirk 09:49:43 12:54:19 01:09:05 00:58:54 00:56:37 3 03:04:36 -00:45:00 02:19:36 00:10:00
3 27: David Evans 09:49:29 12:10:11 00:43:53 00:47:34 00:49:15 3 02:20:42 0 02:20:42 00:11:06
4 022: Scott Hewer 09:56:25 12:19:49 00:48:48 00:48:31 00:46:05 3 02:23:24 0 02:23:24 00:13:48
5 K1: Keegan Schultz 09:47:45 12:46:43 00:54:27 00:59:37 01:04:54 3 02:58:58 -00:35:00 02:23:58 00:14:22
6 501: Jim Perry 09:49:56 13:02:16 01:06:20 01:01:25 01:04:35 3 03:12:20 -00:45:00 02:27:20 00:17:44
7 46: Grant Gardner 09:50:50 13:19:46 01:05:22 01:10:49 01:12:45 3 03:28:56 -00:45:00 02:43:56 00:34:20
8 471: Ian Gloss 09:55:18 12:35:26 00:54:30 00:56:32 00:49:06 3 02:40:08 00:30:00 03:10:08 01:00:32
9 256: Ethan Fennell 09:52:20 12:29:58 01:26:01 01:11:37 - 2 02:37:38 0 02:37:38 1 lap
10 210: Daniel Scott 09:43:51 12:28:29 00:52:25 01:52:13 - 2 02:44:38 0 02:44:38 1 lap
11 67: Peter Benzon 09:48:57 12:49:30 01:35:05 01:25:28 - 2 03:00:33 0 03:00:33 1 lap
12 137: Mark Conway Conway 09:48:35 12:58:03 01:40:12 01:29:16 - 2 03:09:28 00:10:00 03:19:28 1 lap
13 594: Brendon De Beer 09:54:17 10:51:59 00:57:42 - - 1 00:57:42 0 00:57:42 2 laps
14 189: Dave Tanner 09:50:32 10:55:24 01:04:52 - - 1 01:04:52 0 01:04:52 2 laps
15 2221: Hamish Perry 09:50:17 11:06:26 01:16:09 - - 1 01:16:09 0 01:16:09 2 laps
16 007: Trevor  Oldknow 09:50:40 11:07:26 01:16:46 - - 1 01:16:46 0 01:16:46 2 laps
17 JZ1: John Zanin 10:00:29 11:20:51 01:20:22 - - 1 01:20:22 0 01:20:22 2 laps
18 M3: Mitchell Huntley- Walker 09:49:15 11:12:24 01:23:09 - - 1 01:23:09 0 01:23:09 2 laps
19 M53: Mitchell  Stead  09:48:17 11:19:00 01:30:43 - - 1 01:30:43 0 01:30:43 2 laps
20 08: Deven Jordaan 09:57:26 11:32:50 01:35:24 - - 1 01:35:24 0 01:35:24 2 laps
Silver DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
705: Kobus Lombard 09:52:02 11:29:09 2 01:37:07 00:10:00 01:47:07 DNF
691: Ross Leaper 09:51:22 11:32:32 1 01:41:10 0 01:41:10 DNF
M31: Mitchell Maberly No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 06/12/2021 10:36 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time