v
Document
All Results 06 Nov 2021 Permit number:
(Final Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 515 Team FHM Kawasaki Agri Boost 00:46:58 00:50:07 00:45:01 00:44:34 03:06:40 0 03:06:40 00:00:00
2 115 TEAM DE KRANTZ ENGELOOMBIE KTM 00:48:55 00:49:10 00:44:47 00:46:43 03:09:35 0 03:09:35 00:02:55
3 G21 I & G THROTTLE Ian/Gerco Kawasaki 00:50:12 00:51:05 00:57:09 No Time 02:38:26 0 02:38:26 1 lap
4 82 Team lS Auto Moolerasmus KTM N/A 00:50:24 00:56:19 00:56:14 No Time 02:42:57 0 02:42:57 1 lap
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 605 Johan Oppermann Husqvarna 1 00:44:35 00:43:02 00:44:54 02:12:31 0 02:12:31 00:00:00
2 4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha 00:42:39 00:44:51 00:50:45 02:18:15 0 02:18:15 00:05:44
3 50 Wian  Carstens 00:43:27 00:49:00 00:48:12 02:20:39 0 02:20:39 00:08:08
4 29 Rijck  du Preez Yamaha Sonnenberg Racing  00:43:34 00:46:05 01:19:15 02:48:54 0 02:48:54 00:36:23
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Bikes Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 N7 Natascha  Tapuch  KTM 00:50:56 00:50:41 00:49:52 02:31:29 0 02:31:29 00:00:00
Bikes Ladies DNS / DNF 
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 00:40:07 00:40:33 00:40:22 02:01:02 0 02:01:02 00:00:00
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Junior 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 101C Chrizaan Swan OTHER 00:06:06 00:05:49 00:05:45 00:05:53 00:05:52 00:06:01 00:05:56 00:06:40 00:06:13 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:54:15 0 00:54:15 6 laps
2 233 Danelle Esterhuizen OTHER EPD 00:06:54 00:06:56 00:06:33 00:05:45 00:05:59 00:05:57 00:05:45 00:05:54 00:06:31 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:56:14 0 00:56:14 6 laps
3 31 Danika  Van Wyk KTM 00:06:31 00:06:24 00:06:27 00:06:38 00:06:11 00:06:09 00:06:16 00:06:36 00:06:24 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:36 0 00:57:36 6 laps
4 156 Jason Britz KTM 00:06:38 00:06:23 00:06:28 00:06:38 00:06:44 00:06:18 00:06:37 00:06:40 00:06:32 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:58 0 00:58:58 6 laps
5 30 Jayden Cloete KTM 00:07:01 00:06:46 00:06:27 00:06:55 00:06:52 00:06:59 00:06:27 00:06:25 00:07:03 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:55 0 01:00:55 6 laps
6 1126 Wian Roos Honda Agri Boost 00:07:26 00:06:56 00:07:21 00:07:08 00:07:01 00:07:38 00:06:45 00:08:51 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:06 0 00:59:06 7 laps
7 22 Pieter Hanekom Honda 00:07:44 00:06:55 00:06:59 00:07:17 00:06:38 00:07:48 00:08:24 00:08:21 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:06 0 01:00:06 7 laps
8 525 Boesman Jordaan Yamaha EXTREME FENCING 00:08:39 00:08:01 00:08:02 00:07:50 00:08:24 00:07:57 00:09:09 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:02 0 00:58:02 8 laps
9 10J Wian van den Berg Yamaha Kudumane Brakes 00:10:45 00:10:44 00:09:17 00:09:50 00:09:28 00:09:46 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:50 0 00:59:50 9 laps
10 102 Miane Swan OTHER 00:07:36 00:07:40 00:07:53 00:08:17 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:31:26 0 00:31:26 11 laps
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Junior 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 21 Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:14:39 00:14:33 00:14:54 00:14:39 00:14:47 00:14:21 01:27:53 0 01:27:53 00:00:00
2 190 Lekhela Mpharoane KTM 00:15:08 00:14:50 00:15:22 00:15:03 00:15:16 00:15:20 01:30:59 0 01:30:59 00:03:06
3 11 Nathan  Mulder KTM 123456789 00:16:07 00:14:55 00:15:21 00:15:06 00:15:10 00:14:51 01:31:30 0 01:31:30 00:03:37
4 D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:15:27 00:15:06 00:15:32 00:15:30 00:16:00 00:15:28 01:33:03 0 01:33:03 00:05:10
5 45 Thamakha Moroahae KTM 00:15:30 00:15:02 00:15:21 00:16:15 00:15:50 00:15:35 01:33:33 0 01:33:33 00:05:40
6 57 Ruald Potgieter Husqvarna 26365 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:15:34 00:12:12 00:19:00 00:15:00 00:16:36 00:15:41 01:34:03 0 01:34:03 00:06:10
7 202 Reithabetse Mpobole KTM 00:16:14 00:15:56 00:16:39 00:16:18 00:20:36 00:16:10 01:41:53 0 01:41:53 00:14:00
8 127 Neang Toloane 00:16:52 00:16:13 00:17:45 00:17:06 00:16:51 00:17:09 01:41:56 0 01:41:56 00:14:03
9 50L mathlole mokebe 00:16:53 00:16:56 00:17:03 00:18:03 00:16:57 00:16:25 01:42:17 0 01:42:17 00:14:24
10 107 Thlakheng Moroahae Husqvarna 00:17:26 00:17:10 00:17:25 00:16:40 00:17:03 00:18:00 01:43:44 0 01:43:44 00:15:51
11 20 Nico Hanekom Husqvarna 1234 00:17:40 00:17:41 00:18:12 00:18:00 00:17:03 00:18:33 01:47:09 0 01:47:09 00:19:16
12 201 Leseli Matlanyane Husqvarna 00:24:04 00:16:19 00:17:04 00:19:01 00:16:43 00:17:26 01:50:37 0 01:50:37 00:22:44
13 501 Hein Griessel KTM Griessel Racing 00:25:20 00:17:00 00:18:35 00:18:06 00:18:12 00:16:26 01:53:39 0 01:53:39 00:25:46
14 484 WC Kuhn KTM 00:20:18 00:19:11 00:19:53 00:19:17 00:19:21 00:20:48 01:58:48 0 01:58:48 00:30:55
15 L24 Louwrens Alberts Yamaha BURTZ CONSTRUCTION 00:19:10 00:17:52 00:21:59 00:19:21 00:22:01 No Time 01:40:23 0 01:40:23 1 lap
16 O8 Maphoka Matekane KTM 00:18:33 00:17:54 00:33:12 00:17:58 00:16:03 No Time 01:43:40 0 01:43:40 1 lap
17 338 Ntokoane Matekane KTM 00:25:09 00:24:23 00:23:33 00:21:38 00:24:36 No Time 01:59:19 0 01:59:19 1 lap
18 777 Ernst Griessel Husqvarna Griessel Racing 00:16:51 00:18:54 00:40:13 00:18:36 00:56:52 No Time 02:31:26 0 02:31:26 1 lap
19 97 Alex Rossouw 00:22:34 00:23:59 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:46:33 0 00:46:33 4 laps
20 30L Liphophi Matekane 00:27:59 00:33:52 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:51 0 01:01:51 4 laps
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J400 Franco Fourie Husqvarna 26374 00:41:57 00:46:44 00:47:01 02:15:42 0 02:15:42 00:00:00
2 87A Andru Van Wyk Yamaha 00:45:09 00:47:39 00:48:09 02:20:57 0 02:20:57 00:05:15
3 46 Jayden Du plessis Husqvarna 00:47:26 00:49:02 00:56:09 02:32:37 0 02:32:37 00:16:55
4 J777 Dylan Kraft Husqvarna 6297 Kraft Racing 00:49:24 00:51:42 00:54:27 02:35:33 0 02:35:33 00:19:51
5 O64 Jorduan Crause Kawasaki Pro Fitment Centre 00:52:38 00:53:14 00:55:48 02:41:40 0 02:41:40 00:25:58
6 317 Morne  Visser 00:53:26 00:56:01 00:59:59 02:49:26 0 02:49:26 00:33:44
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 874 Gert van den berg KTM 100209 Kudumane Brakes 00:35:46 00:36:01 00:36:42 00:36:21 02:24:50 0 02:24:50 00:00:00
2 259 Hentie Hanekom Husqvarna O/E99950626 Hanekom 00:36:54 00:36:15 00:37:21 00:37:16 02:27:46 0 02:27:46 00:02:56
3 13 Meiring  Vermeulen  Husqvarna Victory Racing  00:36:31 00:36:55 00:41:21 00:38:34 02:33:21 0 02:33:21 00:08:31
4 96 Micheal Visser 00:37:23 00:37:23 01:00:58 00:47:38 03:03:22 0 03:03:22 00:38:32
OR1 DNS / DNF 
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 5 Abrie Meyer KTM 00:40:02 00:40:29 00:41:03 00:40:33 02:42:07 0 02:42:07 00:00:00
2 433 WH  Esterhuizen KTM EPD 00:39:57 00:41:49 00:42:17 00:41:28 02:45:31 0 02:45:31 00:03:24
3 101 Wiaan Loots Yamaha 00:41:34 00:43:08 00:42:39 00:43:12 02:50:33 0 02:50:33 00:08:26
4 239 BYRON POULTON Yamaha O/E99960427 00:41:06 00:45:39 00:47:49 00:49:07 03:03:41 0 03:03:41 00:21:34
5 171 Hanre Ollewagen Yamaha 0000 00:44:52 00:44:32 00:45:41 00:54:38 03:09:43 0 03:09:43 00:27:36
6 Q27 Joubert White 00:43:19 No Time No Time No Time 00:43:19 0 00:43:19 3 laps
OR2 DNS / DNF 
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 151 Wian Blom Honda 29387 00:37:02 00:38:34 00:38:26 00:38:04 02:32:06 0 02:32:06 00:00:00
2 345 Marnus Kraft KTM 5266 Kraft Racing 00:37:32 00:38:25 00:39:27 00:40:52 02:36:16 0 02:36:16 00:04:10
3 47 Xander Van der Linden  KTM 00:40:50 00:39:02 00:39:19 00:39:16 02:38:27 0 02:38:27 00:06:21
4 733 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM 29869 EPD 00:38:34 00:39:06 00:40:54 00:41:44 02:40:18 0 02:40:18 00:08:12
5 48 FJ van Zyl van Zyl KTM 99/2021 00:42:51 00:42:36 00:42:31 00:43:15 02:51:13 0 02:51:13 00:19:07
6 5340 Giaan Du Du Preez Du Preez KTM 00:40:50 00:40:18 00:41:08 No Time 02:02:16 0 02:02:16 1 lap
7 Q16 Devon Coetzer KTM 000000 00:46:37 00:47:34 00:47:59 No Time 02:22:10 0 02:22:10 1 lap
8 87 Rico De Jager KTM My dad 00:39:07 00:39:02 No Time No Time 01:18:09 0 01:18:09 2 laps
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:40:08 00:40:37 00:40:13 00:40:01 02:40:59 0 02:40:59 00:00:00
2 L223 Shannon Lee Schaepe  OTHER 31367 00:40:29 00:41:16 00:42:32 00:41:28 02:45:45 0 02:45:45 00:04:46
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 33 Mardre McDonald Suzuki Radius Racing 00:57:17 01:04:41 00:55:37 No Time 02:57:35 0 02:57:35 1 lap
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 06/12/2021 10:50 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time