v
Document
All Results 02 Oct 2021 Permit number:
(Final Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 515 Team FHM Kawasaki Agri Boost 00:40:56 00:38:53 00:42:42 00:42:45 02:45:16 0 02:45:16 00:00:00
2 G21 I & G THROTTLE Ian/Gerco Please Select 00:40:36 00:39:07 00:42:55 00:43:21 02:45:59 0 02:45:59 00:00:43
3 917 Raymond Moore Kawasaki 00:36:07 00:46:43 00:38:00 00:45:23 02:46:13 0 02:46:13 00:00:57
4 57F Barry Nel Husqvarna 00:38:57 00:46:24 00:39:50 00:43:29 02:48:40 0 02:48:40 00:03:24
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha 00:38:24 00:37:34 00:39:05 01:55:03 0 01:55:03 00:00:00
2 18 Heiner  Freitag Yamaha 00:44:12 00:44:53 00:45:51 02:14:56 0 02:14:56 00:19:53
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 114 Jaco Moolman Kawasaki N/A 00:47:43 No Time No Time 00:47:43 0 00:47:43
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C290 Piet Van Tonder 99940201 00:35:38 00:35:38 00:36:55 01:48:11 0 01:48:11 00:00:00
2 601 Graham Maclachlan 15909 00:36:32 00:36:16 00:36:13 01:49:01 0 01:49:01 00:00:50
3 269 Emile Masuret Yamaha 269 00:36:39 00:38:00 00:38:25 01:53:04 0 01:53:04 00:04:53
4 10 Hannes Van Tonder Will apply 00:37:58 00:39:55 00:41:32 01:59:25 0 01:59:25 00:11:14
5 115 WESSEL  SCHOOMBIE KTM 00:46:00 00:46:32 00:43:54 02:16:26 0 02:16:26 00:28:15
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 100 T Davel 00:45:03 00:50:37 No Time 01:35:40 0 01:35:40
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 177 Khosi Mathe KTM 00:05:27 00:04:52 00:05:12 00:05:00 00:04:59 00:05:03 00:04:50 00:04:49 00:05:52 00:04:42 00:04:57 00:04:55 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:38 0 01:00:38
2 156 Jason Britz KTM 00:05:09 00:04:54 00:04:55 00:05:06 00:05:18 00:06:55 00:04:57 00:04:55 00:04:52 00:04:53 00:04:57 00:04:55 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:46 0 01:01:46
3 31 Danika  Van Wyk KTM 00:05:06 00:05:17 00:05:17 00:05:19 00:05:11 00:05:22 00:05:27 00:05:14 00:05:19 00:05:29 00:05:26 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:27 0 00:58:27
4 1126 Wian Roos Honda Agri Boost 00:06:36 00:06:44 00:06:33 00:07:19 00:07:21 00:06:35 00:06:04 00:06:05 00:06:06 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:23 0 00:59:23
5 102 Miane Swan 00:06:58 00:07:00 00:06:50 00:07:30 00:06:54 00:07:00 00:08:25 00:07:53 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:30 0 00:58:30
Junior 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 21 Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:03:41 00:03:37 00:03:44 00:03:45 00:03:38 00:03:40 00:03:37 00:03:35 00:03:55 00:03:38 00:03:36 00:03:31 00:03:34 00:03:36 00:03:34 00:03:35 00:03:32 01:01:48 0 01:01:48 00:00:00
2 D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:03:49 00:03:37 00:03:37 00:03:46 00:03:38 00:03:47 00:03:35 00:03:34 00:03:55 00:03:38 00:03:36 00:03:32 00:03:34 00:03:35 00:03:34 00:03:37 00:03:32 01:01:56 0 01:01:56 00:00:08
3 190 Lekhela Mpharoane KTM 00:03:49 00:03:41 00:03:41 00:03:41 00:03:40 00:03:38 00:03:44 00:03:38 00:03:44 00:03:42 00:03:40 00:03:35 00:03:42 00:03:41 00:03:46 00:03:44 00:03:40 01:02:46 0 01:02:46 00:00:58
4 45 Thamakha Moroahae KTM 00:03:43 00:03:41 00:03:45 00:03:38 00:03:36 00:03:46 00:03:53 00:03:37 00:03:44 00:03:44 00:03:37 00:03:31 00:04:33 00:03:43 00:03:39 00:03:38 00:09:36 01:09:24 0 01:09:24 00:07:36
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 57 Ruald Potgieter Husqvarna 26365 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:03:51 00:03:46 00:03:57 00:03:38 00:03:54 00:03:46 00:04:03 00:03:47 00:04:00 00:03:39 00:03:42 00:03:43 00:03:47 00:03:42 00:03:46 00:03:42 No Time 01:00:43 0 01:00:43
6 107 Thlakheng Moroahae Husqvarna 00:03:54 00:03:49 00:03:51 00:03:56 00:03:43 00:03:46 00:04:02 00:03:45 00:03:45 00:03:43 00:03:50 00:03:46 00:03:50 00:03:41 00:03:46 00:03:43 No Time 01:00:50 0 01:00:50
7 T111 Reithabetse Mpobole KTM 00:03:54 00:03:39 00:03:49 00:03:44 00:03:44 00:03:51 00:04:04 00:03:57 00:03:49 00:03:43 00:04:01 00:03:44 00:03:47 00:03:40 00:03:44 00:03:42 No Time 01:00:52 0 01:00:52
8 127 Neang Toloane 00:04:12 00:03:52 00:03:57 00:04:19 00:03:55 00:03:49 00:03:55 00:03:56 00:03:56 00:03:46 00:04:07 00:03:56 00:03:48 00:03:46 00:03:48 00:03:47 No Time 01:02:49 0 01:02:49
9 50 Matlhole Mokebe 00:04:09 00:03:52 00:03:59 00:04:00 00:03:55 00:03:55 00:04:00 00:03:59 00:04:02 00:03:56 00:03:57 00:03:57 00:03:52 00:04:01 00:03:57 00:03:52 No Time 01:03:23 0 01:03:23
10 O8 Maphoka Matekane KTM 00:04:24 00:04:06 00:04:12 00:04:10 00:04:01 00:03:59 00:03:54 00:04:33 00:04:01 00:03:54 00:03:52 00:04:31 00:03:54 00:03:54 00:03:50 No Time No Time 01:01:15 0 01:01:15
11 7 Rico Engelbrecht KTM 00:04:31 00:04:12 00:04:16 00:04:11 00:04:00 00:03:55 00:03:58 00:04:04 00:04:04 00:04:24 00:03:49 00:04:35 00:03:54 00:03:54 00:04:02 No Time No Time 01:01:49 0 01:01:49
12 484 WC KUHN KTM 00:04:38 00:04:26 00:04:38 00:04:32 00:04:48 00:04:45 00:04:32 00:04:38 00:04:42 00:04:40 00:04:34 00:04:34 00:04:26 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:53 0 00:59:53
13 338 Ntokoane Matekane KTM 00:05:12 00:04:34 00:04:41 00:04:36 00:04:29 00:04:25 00:04:33 00:04:18 00:04:27 00:06:06 00:04:28 00:05:10 00:04:26 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:25 0 01:01:25
14 30 Liphophi Matekane Honda 00:05:11 00:05:09 00:06:17 00:05:18 00:05:20 00:06:21 00:05:10 00:05:49 00:05:19 00:05:01 00:07:29 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:24 0 01:02:24
15 101 Chrizaan Swan OTHER 00:25:33 00:04:51 00:04:45 00:04:40 00:04:41 00:04:46 00:04:44 00:04:50 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:50 0 00:58:50
 -  201 Leseli Matlanyane Husqvarna No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J400 Franco Fourie KTM 26374 00:38:30 00:39:40 00:40:35 01:58:45 0 01:58:45 00:00:00
2 J777 Dylan Kraft Husqvarna 6297 Kraft Racing 00:45:26 00:46:43 00:47:55 02:20:04 0 02:20:04 00:21:19
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 87A Andru Van Wyk Yamaha 01:22:45 00:58:55 No Time 02:21:40 0 02:21:40
4 D6 Dirk van wyk Van Wyk Suzuki No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 73 Charan Moore KTM 02716 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:32:25 00:32:42 00:32:12 00:31:38 02:08:57 0 02:08:57 00:00:00
2 712 Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk KTM 21127 Roost KTM 00:32:26 00:32:09 00:32:16 00:33:22 02:10:13 0 02:10:13 00:01:16
3 573 Austin Stuart KTM 08197 Orange County Ktm 00:32:54 00:32:56 00:33:08 00:32:39 02:11:37 0 02:11:37 00:02:40
4 96 Micheal Visser 00:33:07 00:32:58 00:33:18 00:33:12 02:12:35 0 02:12:35 00:03:38
5 615 Wynand Badenhorst Husqvarna 615 00:34:41 00:35:27 00:35:40 00:35:38 02:21:26 0 02:21:26 00:12:29
6 33 David Salley Husqvarna 05732 Orange County KTM 00:35:20 00:35:37 00:35:26 00:35:04 02:21:27 0 02:21:27 00:12:30
7 N3H Arno Meyer KTM 00:36:44 00:36:30 00:38:19 00:38:02 02:29:35 0 02:29:35 00:20:38
8 589 Dricky Morkel KTM will still add 00:35:17 00:37:20 00:37:19 00:41:19 02:31:15 0 02:31:15 00:22:18
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 239 P Caldeira 00:43:06 00:45:38 00:48:04 No Time 02:16:48 0 02:16:48
10 404 Arnu Welgemoed KTM 6028 Vtrix Signs  No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:32:17 00:32:39 00:33:28 00:33:45 02:12:09 0 02:12:09 00:00:00
2 433 WH Esterhuizen KTM EPD 00:35:37 00:35:20 00:35:59 00:36:08 02:23:04 0 02:23:04 00:10:55
3 5 Abrie Meyer KTM 00:36:23 00:36:49 00:37:15 00:36:25 02:26:52 0 02:26:52 00:14:43
4 413 Christopher Style KTM 10047 00:35:49 00:36:42 00:37:27 00:37:31 02:27:29 0 02:27:29 00:15:20
5 860 Simon Bak KTM 09204 00:36:06 00:35:45 00:37:23 00:38:42 02:27:56 0 02:27:56 00:15:47
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 498 Wayne Thompson KTM 23619 00:55:51 01:00:25 No Time No Time 01:56:16 0 01:56:16
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 57A Jaco Kruger KTM 5515 00:33:09 00:33:14 00:33:38 00:33:36 02:13:37 0 02:13:37 00:00:00
2 87 Rico De Jager KTM My dad 00:34:57 00:34:32 00:34:40 00:34:37 02:18:46 0 02:18:46 00:05:09
3 345 Marnus Kraft KTM 5266 Kraft Racing 00:34:47 00:34:39 00:34:37 00:34:48 02:18:51 0 02:18:51 00:05:14
4 733 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM 29869 EPD 00:34:06 00:35:12 00:34:46 00:34:48 02:18:52 0 02:18:52 00:05:15
5 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha 00:35:57 00:37:16 00:38:28 00:41:03 02:32:44 0 02:32:44 00:19:07
6 48 FJ van Zyl van Zyl KTM 99/2021 00:39:10 00:40:38 00:41:05 00:41:20 02:42:13 0 02:42:13 00:28:36
7 501 Euan Maclachlan 123456 00:39:51 00:41:40 00:42:16 00:42:25 02:46:12 0 02:46:12 00:32:35
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 260 R Caldeira 00:42:56 00:45:31 00:48:10 No Time 02:16:37 0 02:16:37
9 27 Matthew Harris Sherco 03967 00:38:30 01:05:09 No Time No Time 01:43:39 0 01:43:39
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:37:08 00:37:06 00:37:47 00:38:23 02:30:24 0 02:30:24 00:00:00
2 L223 Shannon Lee Schaepe  OTHER 31367 00:38:27 00:38:06 00:38:06 00:38:09 02:32:48 0 02:32:48 00:02:24
3 Q2 Giel v. Straten 00:41:12 00:41:49 00:39:27 00:38:54 02:41:22 0 02:41:22 00:10:58
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 Q1 Henk Jacobs 00:41:50 00:40:05 00:39:04 No Time 02:00:59 0 02:00:59
5 198 Reeza Seedat Suzuki N/A 00:42:24 No Time No Time No Time 00:42:24 0 00:42:24
6 224 Wikus Wessels Honda 00:54:55 No Time No Time No Time 00:54:55 0 00:54:55
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 Q22 Team Suzuki Suzuki 0 00:39:53 00:45:19 00:43:02 00:45:21 02:53:35 0 02:53:35 00:00:00
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 Q100 Christo Swan Yamaha 00:42:43 00:49:16 00:42:57 No Time 02:14:56 0 02:14:56
3 Q8 Rook en Kook 00:39:14 00:40:54 No Time No Time 01:20:08 0 01:20:08
Quad Ladies
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 184 Wilmie Venter Suzuki No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Date Printed 28/10/2021 1:50 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time