v
Document
All Results 10 Apr 2021 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 917 Raymond Moore Kawasaki 00:33:23 00:44:58 00:34:12 00:45:02 02:37:35 0 02:37:35
2 456 456 456 00:41:43 00:45:13 00:41:45 00:41:26 02:50:07 0 02:50:07
3 A17 A17 A17 00:45:35 00:49:35 00:43:17 00:38:19 02:56:46 0 02:56:46
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  515 Fanie Roos Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 300 Klatsi Maclachlan KTM 00:32:34 00:33:43 00:35:17 00:34:13 02:15:47 0 02:15:47
2 117 Shaun Engelbrecht Yamaha 00:35:34 00:36:42 00:36:39 00:37:44 02:26:39 0 02:26:39
3 A3 Dian Smith Smith Yamaha 00:32:45 00:31:15 00:50:20 00:33:46 02:28:06 0 02:28:06
4 101D Dawie Wessels Kawasaki 00:38:33 00:36:25 00:36:32 00:37:16 02:28:46 0 02:28:46
5 H7 Henrico Erasmus Yamaha 00:36:33 00:36:35 00:37:58 00:44:36 02:35:42 0 02:35:42
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 A4 Gerco Mare Kawasaki 00:31:47 00:44:54 00:47:56 No Time 02:04:37 0 02:04:37
7 114 Jaco Moolman Kawasaki N/A 00:38:47 00:40:41 00:45:58 No Time 02:05:26 0 02:05:26
8 A5 Victor  Smith Yamaha 00:30:26 00:31:54 01:19:00 No Time 02:21:20 0 02:21:20
9 4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha 00:38:24 00:37:23 No Time No Time 01:15:47 0 01:15:47
10 113 Wayne Erasmus Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Bikes Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 93 Elanie Van Den Berg KTM 02523 00:39:12 00:39:31 00:39:11 00:39:33 02:37:27 0 02:37:27
2 N7 Natascha  Tapuch  KTM 00:39:37 00:38:49 00:42:04 00:40:10 02:40:40 0 02:40:40
Bikes Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  E03 Elmarie Larrett Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 10 Hannes Van Tonder KTM Will apply 00:31:58 00:31:46 00:33:05 00:33:09 02:09:58 0 02:09:58
2 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 00:32:04 00:32:40 00:33:12 00:32:53 02:10:49 0 02:10:49
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 111 Johann Rheeders KTM 00:39:30 00:39:01 00:43:48 No Time 02:02:19 0 02:02:19
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 31 Danika  Van Wyk Yamaha 00:06:38 00:06:14 00:06:18 00:06:16 00:06:07 00:06:17 00:06:43 00:06:41 00:06:06 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:20 0 00:57:20
2 11W Lene Lavarack Yamaha 00:09:58 00:06:38 00:07:11 00:06:46 00:17:12 00:06:27 00:06:49 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:01 0 01:01:01
3 A15 Wian Roos Honda 00:13:01 00:14:09 00:21:02 00:09:03 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:15 0 00:57:15
4 P10 Pieter Jnr Visser KTM 00:15:34 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:15:34 0 00:15:34
 -  J18 Jason Britz Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 65cc
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W511 Nathan Mulder KTM O/E99944715 00:04:39 00:04:31 00:04:39 00:04:36 00:04:28 00:04:23 00:05:01 00:04:44 00:04:53 00:04:27 00:04:53 00:04:32 00:04:34 No Time No Time 01:00:20 0 01:00:20
2 D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:05:05 00:04:38 00:04:42 00:04:36 00:04:32 00:04:37 00:05:07 00:04:31 00:04:38 00:04:28 00:04:39 00:04:27 00:04:28 No Time No Time 01:00:28 0 01:00:28
3 21 Lian Van Wyk Please Select 00:05:02 00:04:54 00:04:49 00:04:41 00:04:45 00:04:59 00:04:45 00:04:49 00:05:26 00:04:54 00:04:50 00:04:42 No Time No Time No Time 00:58:36 0 00:58:36
4 A11 Lekhela Mpharoane KTM 00:05:42 00:05:08 00:04:38 00:04:50 00:04:57 00:04:57 00:05:01 00:04:59 00:04:48 00:04:53 00:04:27 00:04:29 No Time No Time No Time 00:58:49 0 00:58:49
5 A8 Thato Mphonyo Husqvarna 00:05:48 00:05:31 00:04:58 00:05:09 00:04:58 00:04:58 00:04:46 00:04:54 00:04:51 00:04:35 00:04:37 00:04:32 No Time No Time No Time 00:59:37 0 00:59:37
6 A6 Thamakha Moroahae KTM 00:05:45 00:05:23 00:04:46 00:04:53 00:04:57 00:04:58 00:05:01 00:04:58 00:04:50 00:05:15 00:04:31 00:04:34 No Time No Time No Time 00:59:51 0 00:59:51
7 57 Ruald Potgieter Husqvarna 26365 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:05:22 00:05:01 00:05:05 00:05:11 00:04:59 00:05:14 00:04:57 00:04:57 00:04:54 00:04:58 00:04:52 00:04:45 No Time No Time No Time 01:00:15 0 01:00:15
8 501 Hein Griessel KTM Griessel Racing 00:06:30 00:05:34 00:05:10 00:05:09 00:04:55 00:05:06 00:04:53 00:04:58 00:05:03 00:05:07 00:05:56 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:21 0 00:58:21
9 A7 Thlakheng Moroahae Husqvarna 00:05:53 00:05:25 00:04:50 00:05:13 00:05:09 00:05:28 00:05:03 00:05:44 00:05:17 00:05:16 00:05:04 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:22 0 00:58:22
10 A9 Khahliso Khasipe KTM 00:06:01 00:05:22 00:05:36 00:05:41 00:04:56 00:05:06 00:05:15 00:05:15 00:05:15 00:05:38 00:04:49 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:54 0 00:58:54
11 A19 Leseli Matlanyane Husqvarna 00:05:51 00:06:31 00:05:03 00:05:31 00:05:30 00:06:25 00:05:43 00:05:31 00:05:46 00:05:17 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:08 0 00:57:08
12 A13 mathlole mokebe Honda parent 00:06:00 00:05:22 00:05:28 00:06:18 00:05:43 00:06:06 00:05:30 00:05:27 00:05:40 00:05:38 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:12 0 00:57:12
13 JJ52 Ernst Griessel Husqvarna Griessel Racing 00:06:32 00:07:30 00:05:47 00:05:52 00:05:35 00:05:52 00:05:26 00:05:26 00:05:25 00:05:26 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:58:51 0 00:58:51
14 484 WC Kuhn 00:06:30 00:06:33 00:06:08 00:05:51 00:05:53 00:06:17 00:06:02 00:06:19 00:06:16 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:55:49 0 00:55:49
15 11J Hanno van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:06:36 00:07:22 00:06:08 00:06:03 00:06:07 00:06:15 00:06:11 00:06:13 00:06:05 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:00 0 00:57:00
16 K18 Keketso Matlanyane Yamaha 00:07:31 00:06:53 00:14:28 00:06:59 00:07:09 00:07:09 00:07:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:36 0 00:57:36
 -  03 Dian Bergh Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior Bikes 85cc
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 D6 Dirk van wyk Van Wyk Suzuki 00:37:36 00:37:47 00:38:34 No Time 01:53:57 0 01:53:57
2 87A Andru Van Wyk Yamaha 00:38:55 00:40:52 00:39:59 No Time 01:59:46 0 01:59:46
3 47 Carlo  De Jager Honda My dad 00:43:49 00:43:24 00:45:03 No Time 02:12:16 0 02:12:16
4 J111 WJ van Tonder Husqvarna Will apply Hanson Racing 00:40:00 00:48:08 00:46:28 No Time 02:14:36 0 02:14:36
5 J777 Dylan Kraft Husqvarna 6297 Kraft Racing 00:40:06 00:48:24 00:51:27 No Time 02:19:57 0 02:19:57
 -  145 Rogan Larrett  Yamaha 5343 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 08 Wade Blaauw KTM 13375 Roost ktm 00:28:03 00:27:46 00:27:30 00:27:50 00:27:56 02:19:05 0 02:19:05
2 712 Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk KTM 21127 Roost KTM 00:28:19 00:29:06 00:29:04 00:28:15 00:28:36 02:23:20 0 02:23:20
3 96 Michael Visser 00:28:51 00:33:42 00:29:17 00:29:52 00:29:49 02:31:31 0 02:31:31
4 A1 Arno Meyer KTM 00:35:41 00:35:29 00:36:26 00:37:18 00:37:16 03:02:10 0 03:02:10
OR1 DNS / DNF 
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 605 Bernhardt Hofmann-De Vries Husqvarna 119 00:27:57 00:28:08 00:29:41 00:29:58 00:32:39 02:28:23 0 02:28:23
2 46A Abrie Meyer KTM 00:32:21 00:33:12 00:33:44 00:35:06 00:34:58 02:49:21 0 02:49:21
3 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:34:09 00:35:24 00:34:46 00:36:40 00:38:03 02:59:02 0 02:59:02
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 17 BYRON POULTON Yamaha 0 00:31:06 00:31:44 03:06:38 00:06:58 No Time 04:16:26 0 04:16:26
5 177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 00:33:38 00:34:32 00:35:43 No Time No Time 01:43:53 0 01:43:53
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 345 Marnus Kraft KTM 5266 Kraft Racing 00:30:30 00:31:12 00:31:35 00:32:05 00:32:23 02:37:45 0 02:37:45
2 733 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM 29869 Esterhuizen Racing 00:31:22 00:31:29 00:32:24 00:32:44 00:32:50 02:40:49 0 02:40:49
3 87 Rico De Jager KTM My dad 00:32:06 00:31:46 00:31:54 00:32:38 00:32:29 02:40:53 0 02:40:53
4 722 Ernst Malan Yamaha 27995 00:32:22 00:33:47 00:34:03 00:33:20 00:33:37 02:47:09 0 02:47:09
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha 00:32:47 00:32:22 00:32:37 00:40:13 No Time 02:17:59 0 02:17:59
6 151 Wian Blom Honda 29387 00:27:27 00:27:16 00:27:57 No Time No Time 01:22:40 0 01:22:40
7 38 Ludwig Pretorius KTM 00:33:42 00:33:19 00:33:01 No Time No Time 01:40:02 0 01:40:02
8 171 Hanre Ollewagen Yamaha 0000 00:33:37 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:33:37 0 00:33:37
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 24 Lawrence Joubert Please Select 24 00:31:45 00:32:39 00:33:36 00:33:50 00:33:25 02:45:15 0 02:45:15
2 X14 Kobus Visser KTM 00:32:05 00:32:42 00:33:48 00:34:50 00:35:58 02:49:23 0 02:49:23
3 23Q LM Joubert Please Select 23 00:34:05 00:35:40 00:35:22 00:35:31 00:36:44 02:57:22 0 02:57:22
4 F9 Shannon  Schaepe  OTHER 00:32:58 00:35:54 00:39:53 00:36:46 00:36:37 03:02:08 0 03:02:08
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 2 Lance  Kruger  OTHER 00:44:40 00:41:39 00:41:07 00:40:26 No Time 02:47:52 0 02:47:52
6 L131 Wian Van Zyl KTM 13206 00:32:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:32:27 0 00:32:27
7 450 Rigert Klok Yamaha 00:32:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:32:27 0 00:32:27
8 L23 Morne Potgieter Suzuki 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:32:40 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:32:40 0 00:32:40
9 A2 Nars Van Wyk 00:41:32 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:41:32 0 00:41:32
10 A18 Stefan Fourie 00:43:04 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:43:04 0 00:43:04
 -  A12 Ziyaad Adams Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 A10 Johan Harris Yamaha 00:35:03 00:35:42 00:35:25 00:39:35 02:25:45 0 02:25:45
2 400 Rikus en Le-ru Klok Suzuki 00:34:38 00:37:24 00:35:57 00:46:17 02:34:16 0 02:34:16
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 A14 Leo Kerkhoff  Honda 00:39:19 00:42:43 00:50:15 No Time 02:12:17 0 02:12:17
4 A16 Pieter  Visser Honda Self No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Date Printed 05/08/2021 1:55 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time