v
Document
All Results 27 Feb 2021 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bike Fun Class
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  917 Raymond Moore Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  38B Bradley  Van Vuuren Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Beginner
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  91 Zade Bester No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  H7 Henrico Erasmus Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  114 Jaco Moolman Kawasaki N/A No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  113 Wayne Erasmus Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  115 WESSEL  SCHOOMBIE KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  67 Jacques Verster KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  117 Shaun Engelbrecht Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  101D Dawie Wessels Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  69 David Nel KTM RH Engraving No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  211 HE Olivier KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  12 Wico Oberholzer KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  300 Klatsi Maclachlan KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Ladies
Bikes Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  93 Elanie Van Den Berg KTM 02523 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  Z14 Zenike Gouws Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  E03 Elmarie Larrett Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  N7 Natascha  Tapuch  KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Senior
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  601 Graham Maclachlan KTM 15909 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  1 Izak Gordon Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  111 Johann Rheeders KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  31 Danika Van Wyk Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  J18 Jason Britz Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 65cc
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  57 Ruald Potgieter Husqvarna 26365 P-Tech Racing Worx No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  O3 Dian Bergh Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  R7 Rico Engelbrecht No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  21 Lian Van Wyk No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  777 Ernst Griessel Husqvarna Griessel Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  501 Hein Griessel KTM Griessel Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior Bikes 85cc
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  J319 Johan Oppermann KTM 1 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  145 Rogan  Larrett  Yamaha 5343 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  J777 Dylan Kraft Husqvarna 6297 Kraft Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  87A Andru Van Wyk Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  P11 Pieter Gouws Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  J400 Franco Fourie KTM 26374 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  47 Carlo  De Jager Honda My dad No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  D6 Dirk Van Wyk Van Wyk Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  46 Jayden Du plessis KTM Pro Fitment Centre No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR1
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  874 Gert van den berg KTM 100209 Kudumane Brakes No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR2
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  17 BYRON POULTON Yamaha 0 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  85 Richard van Rooyen KTM N/A Ri-vap Cooling No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  Q27 Joubert White No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  81 Endus White No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  7 Ruan Van Wyk No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  101 Wiaan Loots Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR3
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  180 Ernst Malan Yamaha 27995 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha none No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  733 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM TBA Esterhuizen Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  171 Hanre Ollewagen Yamaha 0000 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  14 Roux Delport Yamaha DELPORT RACING.  No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  7W Wihan  Dercksen KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  345 Marnus Kraft KTM 5266 Kraft Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  151 Wian Blom Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  38 Ludwig Pretorius Please Select No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  87 Rico De Jager KTM My dad No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Q1
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  L23 Morne Potgieter Suzuki 106400035G p-tech racing worx No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  99 Frans Burger OTHER N/a Pinnacle Equipment  No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  23 LM Joubert Yamaha 23 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  24 Lawrence Joubert Yamaha 24 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  27J Juan Du plooy Please Select 27 JDP Agri Bemarking No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  F9 Shannon lee Schaepe  OTHER No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  L315 Anthony McDonald Please Select Radius Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  450 Rigert Klok Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  O2 Lance  Kruger  OTHER No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  E47 Jamiel Adams Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  27 Shakeel Bartlett Please Select No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  10 Azhar Bartlett Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  30 Abu-bakr Adams Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  O9 Dj Walters Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Fun Class
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  33L LEONARD  LE ROUX Honda 0 NO No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  Q22 Team Suzuki Suzuki 0 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  400 Rikus en Le-ru Klok Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  0 Jayden De Lange OTHER No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  111H Hannes Van heerden Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Ladies
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  Q25 Teresa Niemann Yamaha - No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  T24 Tatum Schaepe OTHER No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 27/02/2021 6:15 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time