v
Document
EWXC 2  2021 27 Feb 2021 Permit number: 9229
(Provisional Results)
Club
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 33: Alec van Niekerk 11:19:36 13:10:32 00:56:47 00:54:09 2 01:50:56 0 01:50:56
2 123: Marc Newman  11:19:36 13:17:18 00:59:18 00:58:24 2 01:57:42 0 01:57:42
3 91: Nicolas Verrier 11:16:53 13:27:45 01:09:04 01:01:48 2 02:10:52 0 02:10:52
4 161: Liam Krause 11:30:21 13:42:46 01:02:12 01:10:13 2 02:12:25 0 02:12:25
5 513: Juan-Marc  Cilliers 11:16:53 13:33:05 01:04:59 01:11:13 2 02:16:12 0 02:16:12
6 C276: Barend Beeslaar 11:22:17 13:38:47 01:02:55 01:13:35 2 02:16:30 0 02:16:30
7 53: Simon Wilkinson 11:20:33 13:37:37 01:05:49 01:11:15 2 02:17:04 0 02:17:04
8 E777: Andre Scheepers 11:26:10 13:50:02 01:08:53 01:14:59 2 02:23:52 0 02:23:52
9 R300: Rogan Wilson 11:31:06 13:55:40 01:16:16 01:08:18 2 02:24:34 0 02:24:34
10 I69: Leon Horn 11:23:16 13:54:01 01:12:29 01:18:16 2 02:30:45 0 02:30:45
11 482: Brody Griffin 11:20:33 13:57:55 01:21:47 01:15:35 2 02:37:22 0 02:37:22
12 I21: Warren Biddle 11:29:24 14:09:02 01:21:00 01:18:38 2 02:39:38 0 02:39:38
13 295: Anru Mostert 11:22:17 14:03:27 01:21:26 01:19:44 2 02:41:10 0 02:41:10
14 E12: Dennis Pohl 11:23:16 14:04:55 01:24:40 01:16:59 2 02:41:39 0 02:41:39
15 254: Justin Smullen 11:20:33 14:03:42 01:18:56 01:24:13 2 02:43:09 0 02:43:09
16 C702: Theunis Oosthuizen 11:30:50 14:16:52 01:17:31 01:28:31 2 02:46:02 0 02:46:02
17 I420: Jeandre Britz 11:21:25 14:10:05 01:29:08 01:19:32 2 02:48:40 0 02:48:40
18 C654: Michael Van Heerden 11:23:16 14:13:23 01:23:50 01:26:17 2 02:50:07 0 02:50:07
19 221: Wesley Pike 11:30:21 14:30:06 01:17:38 01:42:07 2 02:59:45 0 02:59:45
20 375: Bruce Duvenhage 11:30:21 14:34:06 01:42:36 01:21:09 2 03:03:45 0 03:03:45
21 504: Luke Battersby 11:24:15 14:28:13 01:19:34 01:44:24 2 03:03:58 0 03:03:58
22 506: Michael Battersby 11:20:33 14:30:11 01:24:40 01:44:58 2 03:09:38 0 03:09:38
23 P413: Arthur Byrnes 11:30:21 15:07:04 01:36:12 02:00:31 2 03:36:43 0 03:36:43
24 084: Hein Barnard 11:27:08 15:31:51 02:05:22 01:59:21 2 04:04:43 0 04:04:43
25 E24: Arno Horn 11:24:15 12:44:30 01:20:15 - 1 01:20:15 0 01:20:15
26 E21: Sheldon Nassif 11:25:14 12:56:36 01:31:22 - 1 01:31:22 0 01:31:22
27 E13: George Dew 11:28:09 13:03:25 01:35:16 - 1 01:35:16 0 01:35:16
28 E168: Tristan Marais 11:22:17 13:04:32 01:42:15 - 1 01:42:15 0 01:42:15
29 C77: Chanelle Smit 11:23:16 13:14:35 01:51:19 - 1 01:51:19 0 01:51:19
30 I89: James  Hurley  11:26:10 13:18:38 01:52:28 - 1 01:52:28 0 01:52:28
31 244: Armand Strydom 11:30:50 13:25:11 01:54:21 - 1 01:54:21 0 01:54:21
32 001: adriaan sieberhagen 11:28:09 13:24:38 01:56:29 - 1 01:56:29 0 01:56:29
33 530: Greg Lewis- Monto 11:23:16 13:42:18 02:19:02 - 1 02:19:02 0 02:19:02
34 673: Pieter Robbertze 11:30:21 14:03:09 02:32:48 - 1 02:32:48 0 02:32:48
35 157: Terence cooke cooke 11:29:24 14:39:36 03:10:12 - 1 03:10:12 0 03:10:12
Club DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
270: Damien Berry 11:26:10 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
V22: vincent henshaw 11:22:17 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E22: Arno De Langen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
50: Frik Venter No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C245: Nicholas Sothmann No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C29: Wayne Christy No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
815: JM du Toit No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
780: Francois Maritz No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Day Entry
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 I145: Owen Bell 08:16:14 11:02:51 01:18:16 01:28:21 2 02:46:37 0 02:46:37
2 411: Hanco Kleingeld 08:16:14 11:05:19 01:28:38 01:20:27 2 02:49:05 0 02:49:05
3 929: Andreas Draxl 08:16:57 10:04:52 01:47:55 - 1 01:47:55 0 01:47:55
4 212: Stephan Becker Becker 08:16:57 10:19:43 02:02:46 - 1 02:02:46 0 02:02:46
Day Entry DNS / DNF 
HighSchool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 400: Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley 08:02:33 10:57:21 00:39:04 00:48:01 00:45:40 00:42:03 4 02:54:48 0 02:54:48
2 E64: Liam Elkington 08:02:33 10:57:25 00:40:43 00:45:01 00:45:14 00:43:54 4 02:54:52 0 02:54:52
3 L216: Lenny Bagwitz 08:15:10 11:20:16 00:49:54 00:47:51 00:45:35 00:41:46 4 03:05:06 0 03:05:06
4 G111: Graham Greeff 08:12:53 11:32:46 00:44:49 00:50:25 00:50:02 00:54:37 4 03:19:53 0 03:19:53
5 507: Matthew Battersby 08:05:14 11:38:54 00:50:47 00:56:42 00:52:37 00:53:34 4 03:33:40 0 03:33:40
6 292: Owen Sequeira 08:08:51 12:08:24 00:56:37 01:08:30 00:58:59 00:55:27 4 03:59:33 0 03:59:33
7 333: Tyrone Pelser 08:11:44 12:29:26 01:05:26 01:07:31 01:10:03 00:54:42 4 04:17:42 0 04:17:42
8 324: Kyle Groenewald 08:07:59 12:45:48 01:08:37 01:22:42 01:04:52 01:01:38 4 04:37:49 0 04:37:49
9 308: Timothy Byrnes 08:16:14 13:18:03 01:15:48 01:15:47 01:12:01 01:18:13 4 05:01:49 0 05:01:49
10 881: Daniel du Toit 08:16:14 13:33:55 01:28:32 01:11:05 00:59:11 01:38:53 4 05:17:41 0 05:17:41
11 5781: Barend  du Toit 08:14:00 12:10:17 01:09:53 01:30:22 01:16:02 - 3 03:56:17 0 03:56:17
12 C414: Hannes Buys 08:08:51 11:04:25 01:23:32 01:32:02 - - 2 02:55:34 0 02:55:34
13 961: Luke Smith 08:16:14 12:01:54 03:45:40 - - - 1 03:45:40 0 03:45:40
14 777: Anthony Hands 08:16:14 12:14:56 03:58:42 - - - 1 03:58:42 0 03:58:42
HighSchool DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
443: Clayton Codd 08:06:10 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
347: Keagan O'Hara No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Juniors 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J069: Cayden Schreuder 12:32:12 13:35:21 00:06:56 00:09:31 00:09:02 00:09:10 00:09:49 00:09:46 00:08:55 7 01:03:09 0 01:03:09
2 E303: Bradley Spencer 12:32:12 13:33:48 00:11:20 00:09:15 00:09:22 00:09:13 00:09:24 00:13:02 - 6 01:01:36 0 01:01:36
3 C220: Alexander Compaan 12:33:06 13:36:45 00:30:34 00:33:05 - - - - - 2 01:03:39 0 01:03:39
4 C895: Alonzo Forster 12:32:12 13:00:14 00:28:02 - - - - - - 1 00:28:02 0 00:28:02
Juniors 65cc DNS / DNF 
Juniors 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 4: Tristan Munro 12:30:11 13:38:27 00:05:49 00:08:32 00:07:32 00:07:56 00:07:10 00:07:23 00:07:38 00:08:05 00:08:11 9 01:08:16 0 01:08:16
2 262: Tyrone Munro 12:30:11 13:32:38 00:05:36 00:09:09 00:08:01 00:08:03 00:07:22 00:07:50 00:07:56 00:08:30 - 8 01:02:27 0 01:02:27
3 152: Enzo Antonio Kuun 12:30:11 13:36:47 00:06:30 00:10:05 00:08:05 00:08:18 00:07:59 00:08:09 00:08:18 00:09:12 - 8 01:06:36 0 01:06:36
4 J108: Miguel Cavina 12:30:11 13:41:26 00:05:42 00:08:15 00:07:34 00:08:02 00:07:22 00:14:04 00:08:47 00:11:29 - 8 01:11:15 0 01:11:15
5 C12: Zack Duvenhage 12:31:16 13:35:57 00:07:43 00:09:53 00:09:05 00:08:29 00:09:09 00:10:53 00:09:29 - - 7 01:04:41 0 01:04:41
6 E110: Noah Lewis-Monto 12:31:16 13:38:25 00:08:02 00:11:40 00:10:05 00:09:04 00:09:15 00:09:19 00:09:44 - - 7 01:07:09 0 01:07:09
7 926: Shaun Catsavis 12:31:16 13:35:28 00:10:12 00:09:37 00:10:07 00:10:40 00:09:13 00:14:23 - - - 6 01:04:12 0 01:04:12
8 C216: Declan Flynn 12:31:16 13:37:44 00:08:47 00:14:07 00:10:47 00:12:39 00:20:08 - - - - 5 01:06:28 0 01:06:28
9 181: Rouan Kruger 12:30:11 13:41:26 00:13:50 00:10:13 00:11:00 00:36:12 - - - - - 4 01:11:15 0 01:11:15
10 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 12:31:16 13:44:23 00:16:15 00:17:25 00:17:14 00:22:13 - - - - - 4 01:13:07 0 01:13:07
Juniors 85cc DNS / DNF 
Ladies A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 210: Catherine Mostert 11:22:17 12:46:03 01:23:46 1 01:23:46 0 01:23:46
2 L19: LEANDRA WILLIAMS 11:28:09 14:03:17 02:35:08 1 02:35:08 0 02:35:08
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Ladies B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 07: Jessica Van Rossum 12:33:06 13:35:41 00:16:23 00:09:50 00:11:17 00:10:17 00:14:48 5 01:02:35 0 01:02:35
2 130: Kendra Lewis-Monto 12:33:06 13:36:05 00:16:05 00:12:11 00:09:39 00:10:07 00:14:57 5 01:02:59 0 01:02:59
3 C18: Charlene Hugo Hugo 12:33:06 13:35:16 00:20:02 00:13:48 00:13:18 00:15:02 - 4 01:02:10 0 01:02:10
4 E18: Micaela Lombard 12:33:06 13:03:42 00:17:57 00:12:39 - - - 2 00:30:36 0 00:30:36
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 57: Iwan Roux 08:01:40 09:31:01 00:41:38 00:47:43 2 01:29:21 0 01:29:21
2 15: Rohann V.D. Westhuizen 08:04:15 09:44:54 00:50:06 00:50:33 2 01:40:39 0 01:40:39
3 79: Shaun Kirk 08:02:33 09:46:20 00:51:49 00:51:58 2 01:43:47 0 01:43:47
4 C427: Peter Abrahamse 08:06:10 09:53:46 00:50:16 00:57:20 2 01:47:36 0 01:47:36
5 738: Otto Horlacher 08:04:15 09:52:27 00:50:05 00:58:07 2 01:48:12 0 01:48:12
6 973: Henlo Meyer 08:15:10 10:07:42 00:53:04 00:59:28 2 01:52:32 0 01:52:32
7 17: Etienne Espag 08:06:10 09:59:12 00:50:32 01:02:30 2 01:53:02 0 01:53:02
8 C333: Craig Nicholson 08:07:59 10:01:01 00:54:05 00:58:57 2 01:53:02 0 01:53:02
9 558: Chris Mortimer 08:06:10 10:16:46 01:00:38 01:09:58 2 02:10:36 0 02:10:36
10 551: Darrin  Green 08:08:51 10:38:56 01:11:49 01:18:16 2 02:30:05 0 02:30:05
11 303: Rudolph Du Toit 08:14:00 10:57:32 01:13:35 01:29:57 2 02:43:32 0 02:43:32
12 C413: Johan Buys 08:09:48 10:57:49 01:23:55 01:24:06 2 02:48:01 0 02:48:01
13 I171: Gareth Ireland 08:11:44 11:06:44 01:27:28 01:27:32 2 02:55:00 0 02:55:00
14 5: Mike Campbell 08:11:44 11:07:32 01:19:39 01:36:09 2 02:55:48 0 02:55:48
15 L85: Len  du Toit 08:14:00 11:13:37 01:27:03 01:32:34 2 02:59:37 0 02:59:37
16 401: Andre Stander 08:15:10 11:21:23 01:27:11 01:39:02 2 03:06:13 0 03:06:13
17 E167: Riaan Venter 08:12:53 11:19:15 01:36:19 01:30:03 2 03:06:22 0 03:06:22
18 349: Xavier Desemberg 08:08:51 11:15:24 01:19:09 01:47:24 2 03:06:33 0 03:06:33
19 I72: Anthony Greeff 08:09:48 09:14:56 01:05:08 - 1 01:05:08 0 01:05:08
20 E901: Riaan Visser 08:15:10 09:25:27 01:10:17 - 1 01:10:17 0 01:10:17
21 93: Bruce Spence 08:07:59 09:42:34 01:34:35 - 1 01:34:35 0 01:34:35
22 995: Pieter Groenewald 08:08:51 10:55:47 02:46:56 - 1 02:46:56 0 02:46:56
23 C777: Brendon  Cowley 08:12:53 11:28:36 03:15:43 - 1 03:15:43 0 03:15:43
24 904: Werner Aust 08:15:10 11:44:26 03:29:16 - 1 03:29:16 0 03:29:16
25 I350: George Farmer 08:15:10 12:39:44 04:24:34 - 1 04:24:34 0 04:24:34
Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
891: Dawid Ras 08:12:53 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
816: Carlo Render No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro-B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 301: Rikus Stuart 08:09:48 10:52:43 00:38:44 00:41:36 00:42:07 00:40:28 4 02:42:55 0 02:42:55
2 611: Dylan Bauer 08:02:33 11:08:59 00:39:30 00:50:55 00:48:19 00:47:42 4 03:06:26 0 03:06:26
3 209: Rynard Otto 08:03:21 11:12:27 00:43:37 00:47:11 00:49:19 00:48:59 4 03:09:06 0 03:09:06
4 147: Werner Rall 08:02:33 11:12:16 00:45:48 00:49:35 00:48:13 00:46:07 4 03:09:43 0 03:09:43
5 774: Kyle Gibson 08:04:15 11:18:22 00:43:51 00:48:14 00:52:11 00:49:51 4 03:14:07 0 03:14:07
6 545: Andre Basson 08:03:21 11:18:24 00:45:04 00:49:09 00:54:42 00:46:08 4 03:15:03 0 03:15:03
7 84: Leonard du Toit 08:10:47 11:32:45 00:48:36 00:50:04 00:45:50 00:57:28 4 03:21:58 0 03:21:58
8 309: Lionel Oosthuizen 08:06:10 11:35:01 00:49:56 00:55:05 00:53:43 00:50:07 4 03:28:51 0 03:28:51
9 45: Quinten Grabie 08:04:15 11:34:59 00:53:30 00:54:26 00:52:52 00:49:56 4 03:30:44 0 03:30:44
10 C228: Shaun Du Preez 08:07:07 11:38:20 00:52:48 00:53:57 00:52:56 00:51:32 4 03:31:13 0 03:31:13
11 322: Oscar Massango 08:19:09 11:55:39 00:51:55 00:57:45 00:58:49 00:48:01 4 03:36:30 0 03:36:30
12 304: Lars  Brandlin 08:09:48 11:46:44 00:52:29 00:58:05 00:56:09 00:50:13 4 03:36:56 0 03:36:56
13 404: Arnu Welgemoed  08:07:07 11:46:42 00:52:11 00:55:12 00:56:59 00:55:13 4 03:39:35 0 03:39:35
14 27: Christian Nell 08:10:47 11:57:01 00:53:11 00:55:40 00:56:11 01:01:12 4 03:46:14 0 03:46:14
15 189: Gerhard Venter 08:08:51 12:03:20 00:55:11 01:10:02 00:56:04 00:53:12 4 03:54:29 0 03:54:29
16 E289: Ryan Neville 08:05:14 12:02:38 01:02:35 01:05:16 00:57:23 00:52:10 4 03:57:24 0 03:57:24
17 J24: WAYNE JANSSEN 08:10:47 12:19:47 00:56:39 01:01:22 01:04:55 01:06:04 4 04:09:00 0 04:09:00
18 C49: Graham Trembling 08:07:07 12:29:57 00:59:53 01:05:00 01:06:01 01:11:56 4 04:22:50 0 04:22:50
19 C80: Tristan Vermeulen 08:07:59 12:51:22 01:13:28 01:16:53 01:10:46 01:02:16 4 04:43:23 0 04:43:23
20 W23: Mitchell Makin 08:10:47 11:15:17 00:56:10 01:05:32 01:02:48 - 3 03:04:30 0 03:04:30
21 489: Sean Swart 08:06:10 11:13:41 00:57:46 01:03:58 01:05:47 - 3 03:07:31 0 03:07:31
22 009: Luke  Dixie 08:11:44 11:26:09 00:58:03 01:08:00 01:08:22 - 3 03:14:25 0 03:14:25
23 878: Liam Shoobridge 08:05:14 11:26:15 01:01:39 01:14:16 01:05:06 - 3 03:21:01 0 03:21:01
24 E350: Rudolf Beukes 08:10:47 12:01:54 01:12:47 01:28:45 01:09:35 - 3 03:51:07 0 03:51:07
25 727: Zander Goosen 08:02:33 09:36:09 00:43:03 00:50:33 - - 2 01:33:36 0 01:33:36
26 E188: Janu Lategan 08:07:07 09:53:48 00:52:08 00:54:33 - - 2 01:46:41 0 01:46:41
Pro-B DNS / DNF 
Pro-Elite
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 08:00:51 11:12:12 00:34:27 00:37:43 00:40:23 00:39:38 00:39:10 5 03:11:21 0 03:11:21
2 220: Ryan Sequeira 08:00:51 11:16:47 00:34:31 00:41:59 00:40:18 00:39:52 00:39:16 5 03:15:56 0 03:15:56
3 934: Robert Garvie 08:00:51 11:18:48 00:36:08 00:39:49 00:41:15 00:41:12 00:39:33 5 03:17:57 0 03:17:57
4 133: Armand Fourie 08:00:51 11:21:48 00:34:29 00:42:16 00:46:43 00:38:42 00:38:47 5 03:20:57 0 03:20:57
5 C223: Anthony Abrahamse 08:01:40 11:26:28 00:37:37 00:41:53 00:42:50 00:42:20 00:40:08 5 03:24:48 0 03:24:48
6 573: Austin Stuart 08:00:51 11:26:34 00:37:42 00:45:53 00:41:30 00:41:51 00:38:47 5 03:25:43 0 03:25:43
7 114: Dwayne Kleynhans 08:00:51 11:33:56 00:36:10 00:44:36 00:44:45 00:44:07 00:43:27 5 03:33:05 0 03:33:05
8 622: Aldo Louw 08:04:15 11:52:10 00:42:31 00:47:45 00:46:24 00:47:57 00:43:18 5 03:47:55 0 03:47:55
9 552: Matthew Burger 08:03:21 11:52:12 00:43:18 00:48:02 00:48:06 00:46:32 00:42:53 5 03:48:51 0 03:48:51
10 670: Paul Grobler 08:01:40 11:56:40 00:40:04 00:49:11 00:48:31 00:50:20 00:46:54 5 03:55:00 0 03:55:00
11 E141: Jaco Kruger 08:05:14 12:20:33 00:44:21 01:47:26 00:46:54 00:56:38 - 4 04:15:19 0 04:15:19
12 E327: Katlego Steve Mogwasa 08:11:44 12:45:09 01:04:13 02:29:34 00:59:38 - - 3 04:33:25 0 04:33:25
13 614: Gary Phege 08:07:59 10:03:25 00:53:32 01:01:54 - - - 2 01:55:26 0 01:55:26
Pro-Elite DNS / DNF 
Pro-Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J394: Matt Stevens 11:15:10 12:42:44 00:42:13 00:45:21 2 01:27:34 0 01:27:34
2 95: Gabriel Du Toit 11:15:10 12:44:31 00:43:04 00:46:17 2 01:29:21 0 01:29:21
3 10: Daniel Munro 11:21:25 13:30:09 01:03:33 01:05:11 2 02:08:44 0 02:08:44
4 J80: James Fulkes 11:19:36 13:30:06 01:08:47 01:01:43 2 02:10:30 0 02:10:30
5 69: Joshua Munro 11:21:25 13:36:45 01:08:25 01:06:55 2 02:15:20 0 02:15:20
6 J387: David Clark 11:21:25 13:51:41 01:08:11 01:22:05 2 02:30:16 0 02:30:16
7 132: Izak Simon Van Niekerk 11:25:14 14:30:18 01:33:20 01:31:44 2 03:05:04 0 03:05:04
8 J28: Angelo Dimitriadis 11:25:14 14:39:54 01:26:48 01:47:52 2 03:14:40 0 03:14:40
9 I103: Connor Van Niekerk 11:29:24 13:17:16 01:47:52 - 1 01:47:52 0 01:47:52
10 86: Cole Roodt 11:29:24 13:34:25 02:05:01 - 1 02:05:01 0 02:05:01
11 786: Kai Bell 11:29:24 14:03:15 02:33:51 - 1 02:33:51 0 02:33:51
Pro-Mini DNS / DNF 
Senior-Pro
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 199: Ronald Venter 08:01:40 10:13:13 00:39:03 00:45:55 00:46:35 3 02:11:33 0 02:11:33
2 CF19: Whitey Oosthuizen 08:01:40 10:14:30 00:40:59 00:48:22 00:43:29 3 02:12:50 0 02:12:50
3 517: Geoff Patterson 08:01:40 10:14:38 00:42:04 00:45:58 00:44:56 3 02:12:58 0 02:12:58
4 100: Warren Barwell 08:03:21 10:17:53 00:42:48 00:46:24 00:45:20 3 02:14:32 0 02:14:32
5 201: Vincent Labuschagne 08:03:21 10:24:25 00:42:25 00:50:03 00:48:36 3 02:21:04 0 02:21:04
6 283: Johnny Viviers 08:03:21 10:28:40 00:45:08 00:50:56 00:49:15 3 02:25:19 0 02:25:19
7 E278: Luciano Greyling 08:12:53 10:41:56 00:51:23 00:51:14 00:46:26 3 02:29:03 0 02:29:03
8 490: Joao Achadinha 08:07:59 10:39:02 00:52:08 00:52:55 00:46:00 3 02:31:03 0 02:31:03
9 629: Td Munro 08:05:14 10:43:23 00:45:36 01:06:06 00:46:27 3 02:38:09 0 02:38:09
10 408: Tibor Mihalik 08:14:00 11:03:36 00:54:40 00:57:05 00:57:51 3 02:49:36 0 02:49:36
11 186: Francois Du Toit 08:04:15 10:59:59 00:56:55 00:58:09 01:00:40 3 02:55:44 0 02:55:44
12 500: Waldi Van De Merwe 08:05:14 11:01:08 00:55:48 01:02:33 00:57:33 3 02:55:54 0 02:55:54
13 E103: Juan Ballester 08:07:07 11:06:28 00:55:07 01:02:11 01:02:03 3 02:59:21 0 02:59:21
14 203: Peter Rapoza 08:07:07 11:06:51 00:56:26 01:00:31 01:02:47 3 02:59:44 0 02:59:44
15 413: Christopher Style 08:09:48 11:18:55 00:58:44 01:08:10 01:02:13 3 03:09:07 0 03:09:07
16 S11: Grant Usher 08:12:53 11:39:39 01:03:29 01:19:40 01:03:37 3 03:26:46 0 03:26:46
17 079: Edwina Lutsch 08:14:00 11:16:35 01:34:25 01:28:10 - 2 03:02:35 0 03:02:35
18 179: Marco Pritchard 08:14:00 11:27:31 01:27:56 01:45:35 - 2 03:13:31 0 03:13:31
19 970: Andre Mostert 08:09:48 09:10:57 01:01:09 - - 1 01:01:09 0 01:01:09
20 24: Alcuin Botha 08:10:47 09:32:06 01:21:19 - - 1 01:21:19 0 01:21:19
21 800: Andrea Casillo 08:11:44 09:39:44 01:28:00 - - 1 01:28:00 0 01:28:00
Senior-Pro DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
35: Zak Crause No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 37: Jonathan Edwards 11:15:10 13:34:42 00:43:10 00:49:21 00:47:01 3 02:19:32 0 02:19:32
2 280: Kyle Lombard 11:16:53 13:40:05 00:48:57 00:46:58 00:47:17 3 02:23:12 0 02:23:12
3 996: Byron Williams 11:15:59 13:46:14 00:49:14 00:48:14 00:52:47 3 02:30:15 0 02:30:15
4 C822: Bradley Nortje 11:15:10 13:48:17 00:48:38 00:51:46 00:52:43 3 02:33:07 0 02:33:07
5 111: Ruben le Roux 11:18:39 13:55:26 00:50:35 00:52:59 00:53:13 3 02:36:47 0 02:36:47
6 127: Jarred  Foster  11:26:10 14:08:55 00:54:11 00:52:39 00:55:55 3 02:42:45 0 02:42:45
7 101: Ehrus Lubbe 11:26:10 14:09:21 00:55:04 00:57:21 00:50:46 3 02:43:11 0 02:43:11
8 185: Craig Lovell 11:15:59 14:01:58 00:57:14 00:54:44 00:54:01 3 02:45:59 0 02:45:59
9 C454: Marius Basson 11:17:40 14:03:45 00:50:21 00:53:58 01:01:46 3 02:46:05 0 02:46:05
10 217: AJ Putter 11:17:40 14:10:12 00:55:46 00:58:35 00:58:11 3 02:52:32 0 02:52:32
11 C10: Lourens Beeslaar 11:25:14 14:31:19 01:05:24 00:59:22 01:01:19 3 03:06:05 0 03:06:05
12 E172: Danie Van Niekerk 11:18:39 14:24:49 00:55:45 01:00:03 01:10:22 3 03:06:10 0 03:06:10
13 235: Dean Pretorius 11:24:15 14:31:24 01:01:58 01:03:38 01:01:33 3 03:07:09 0 03:07:09
14 325: Marek Pietkun 11:15:59 14:23:22 00:58:58 00:57:57 01:10:28 3 03:07:23 0 03:07:23
15 248: JJ Oosthuizen 11:16:53 14:25:35 01:00:58 01:00:46 01:06:58 3 03:08:42 0 03:08:42
16 128: Jean-Michiel Coljee 11:18:39 14:30:56 01:07:36 01:01:29 01:03:12 3 03:12:17 0 03:12:17
17 61: Henry  Carpenter 11:18:39 14:46:50 01:05:24 01:06:35 01:16:12 3 03:28:11 0 03:28:11
18 438: Jacobus Botha 11:26:10 15:15:14 01:05:44 01:09:53 01:33:27 3 03:49:04 0 03:49:04
19 E89: Wesley Batho 11:23:16 15:17:34 01:13:50 01:16:52 01:23:36 3 03:54:18 0 03:54:18
20 368: Zander van Vuuren 11:15:59 13:14:09 00:56:29 01:01:41 - 2 01:58:10 0 01:58:10
21 238: George De La Rosa 11:21:25 13:25:44 01:01:29 01:02:50 - 2 02:04:19 0 02:04:19
22 306: Chris Swart 11:20:33 13:39:15 01:09:48 01:08:54 - 2 02:18:42 0 02:18:42
23 18: Jaco Vangreunen  11:25:14 14:12:55 01:21:07 01:26:34 - 2 02:47:41 0 02:47:41
24 23: Hano Van der Spuy  11:22:17 14:39:22 01:39:30 01:37:35 - 2 03:17:05 0 03:17:05
25 D28: Donovan Whitfield  11:24:15 14:49:24 01:52:52 01:32:17 - 2 03:25:09 0 03:25:09
26 E69: Louis Potgieter 11:24:15 14:54:53 01:37:58 01:52:40 - 2 03:30:38 0 03:30:38
27 293: Rowan Johnston 11:15:10 12:03:54 00:48:44 - - 1 00:48:44 0 00:48:44
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
44: Reynardt Engelbrecht 11:25:14 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
89: Grant Mc Donald No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
417: Stoffel Burger No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
A288: Andrea Fernihough No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 420: Luke Gouveia 11:15:10 12:50:29 00:47:09 00:48:10 2 01:35:19 0 01:35:19
2 E25: Elru Van Der Westhuizen 11:16:53 13:00:18 00:49:22 00:54:03 2 01:43:25 0 01:43:25
3 313: Danie Ras 11:15:59 13:03:43 00:54:45 00:52:59 2 01:47:44 0 01:47:44
4 272: Johann  Clarke 11:16:53 13:05:32 00:53:06 00:55:33 2 01:48:39 0 01:48:39
5 465: Ronen Shapiro 11:15:59 13:06:09 00:52:01 00:58:09 2 01:50:10 0 01:50:10
6 192: Sean Johnstone 11:24:15 13:16:14 00:53:28 00:58:31 2 01:51:59 0 01:51:59
7 276: Joshua Nixon 11:18:39 13:16:42 01:01:14 00:56:49 2 01:58:03 0 01:58:03
8 63: luke Pollock 11:17:40 13:24:56 01:02:10 01:05:06 2 02:07:16 0 02:07:16
9 11: THAYNE NORTON 11:18:39 13:31:10 01:09:47 01:02:44 2 02:12:31 0 02:12:31
10 820: Eric Van Sciver 11:17:40 13:32:10 01:01:55 01:12:35 2 02:14:30 0 02:14:30
11 940: Liam Lea 11:29:24 13:44:37 01:05:31 01:09:42 2 02:15:13 0 02:15:13
12 520: Kevin Fedderke 11:17:40 13:33:21 01:10:13 01:05:28 2 02:15:41 0 02:15:41
13 C140: Leonard Dos Santos 11:17:40 13:33:22 01:07:22 01:08:20 2 02:15:42 0 02:15:42
14 307: Christopher Swart 11:19:36 13:37:14 01:10:59 01:06:39 2 02:17:38 0 02:17:38
15 770: Joost Theron 11:19:36 13:42:41 01:07:10 01:15:55 2 02:23:05 0 02:23:05
16 E347: Enzo Alcaraz 11:21:25 13:47:41 01:19:00 01:07:16 2 02:26:16 0 02:26:16
17 I74: Justin Robert 11:19:36 13:47:55 01:12:59 01:15:20 2 02:28:19 0 02:28:19
18 21: Steven coetzer coetzer 11:27:08 14:02:54 01:13:47 01:21:59 2 02:35:46 0 02:35:46
19 28: David  Cook  11:27:08 14:06:44 01:20:11 01:19:25 2 02:39:36 0 02:39:36
20 31: Tyrone Flanagan 11:27:08 14:08:51 01:26:12 01:15:31 2 02:41:43 0 02:41:43
21 424: Landré Groenewald 11:28:09 14:55:00 01:39:07 01:47:44 2 03:26:51 0 03:26:51
22 7: Lennard Du preez 11:20:33 12:34:45 01:14:12 - 1 01:14:12 0 01:14:12
23 C429: Clyde Long 11:30:21 13:01:55 01:31:34 - 1 01:31:34 0 01:31:34
24 I157: Shawn Smith 11:27:08 13:06:16 01:39:08 - 1 01:39:08 0 01:39:08
25 E711: Sarel Coetzer 11:28:09 13:25:19 01:57:10 - 1 01:57:10 0 01:57:10
26 L420: Louhan Swart 11:28:09 13:35:09 02:07:00 - 1 02:07:00 0 02:07:00
27 300: Arno Farmer 11:27:08 13:41:42 02:14:34 - 1 02:14:34 0 02:14:34
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C802: Mark O'Hara No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
94: Janus Krause No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
S64: Stephanes van der Merwe No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 05/08/2021 12:50 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time