v
Document
Casterbridge Round 5 26 Sep 2020 Permit number: 
(Final Results)
50cc Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J101: Christiaan Bellingan 08:54:04 10:57:06 00:32:02 00:31:39 00:30:18 00:29:03 4 02:03:02 0 02:03:02 00:00:00
50cc Class DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W111: Aiden Nel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J901: Joshua Braye No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
R18: Ryan Martin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
65cc Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 36: Matt Josten 08:45:05 12:06:17 02:18:03 01:03:09 2 03:21:12 0 03:21:12 00:00:00
65cc Class DNS / DNF 
85cc Junior Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J108: Miguel Cavina 08:43:17 10:26:10 00:50:36 00:52:17 2 01:42:53 0 01:42:53 00:00:00
2 717: Damon Garrell 08:43:02 10:27:11 00:50:46 00:53:23 2 01:44:09 0 01:44:09 00:01:16
3 L121: Uli Ruthven 08:43:33 10:33:14 00:52:55 00:56:46 2 01:49:41 0 01:49:41 00:06:48
4 J80: James Fulkes 08:42:48 10:40:25 00:57:15 01:00:22 2 01:57:37 0 01:57:37 00:14:44
5 J28: Angelo Dimitriadis 08:44:18 10:44:13 00:59:25 01:00:30 2 01:59:55 0 01:59:55 00:17:02
6 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:44:03 09:43:54 00:59:51 - 1 00:59:51 0 00:59:51 1 lap
85cc Junior Class DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J366: Reece Lodewick 08:42:17 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
56: Ruben Flores 08:42:33 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J387: David Clark No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J069: Cayden Schreuder No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
L70: ETHAN  SWART No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Green
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 347: Keagan O'Hara 08:36:03 10:56:42 00:44:06 00:46:23 00:50:10 3 02:20:39 0 02:20:39 00:00:00
2 K55: Zack Smith 08:36:18 11:03:35 00:46:09 00:49:30 00:51:38 3 02:27:17 0 02:27:17 00:06:38
3 P22: Peter Pieters 08:36:49 11:17:39 00:47:53 00:54:09 00:58:48 3 02:40:50 0 02:40:50 00:20:11
4 W192: Ryan Curtis 08:43:48 11:26:30 00:53:49 00:54:26 00:54:27 3 02:42:42 0 02:42:42 00:22:03
5 K56: Benjamin  Smith  08:37:49 11:20:58 00:53:39 00:54:38 00:54:52 3 02:43:09 0 02:43:09 00:22:30
6 89: Grant Mc Donald 08:39:35 11:27:44 00:53:18 00:55:43 00:59:08 3 02:48:09 0 02:48:09 00:27:30
7 A777: Albert Pieters 08:37:35 11:30:37 00:55:44 00:59:10 00:58:08 3 02:53:02 0 02:53:02 00:32:23
8 828: michael scriven 08:44:49 11:44:56 00:55:34 01:02:49 01:01:44 3 03:00:07 0 03:00:07 00:39:28
9 L67: Jamie Viljoen 08:38:50 11:42:18 00:54:50 00:58:03 01:10:35 3 03:03:28 0 03:03:28 00:42:49
10 I69: Leon Horn 08:38:37 11:45:15 00:57:58 00:59:57 01:08:43 3 03:06:38 0 03:06:38 00:45:59
11 F70: Fanie De Haas 08:38:03 11:45:30 00:58:02 01:00:31 01:08:54 3 03:07:27 0 03:07:27 00:46:48
12 930: Shayne Sher 08:40:33 12:07:14 01:01:09 01:11:16 01:14:16 3 03:26:41 0 03:26:41 01:06:02
13 121: Dale Campbell 08:38:19 12:11:33 01:04:31 01:17:57 01:10:46 3 03:33:14 0 03:33:14 01:12:35
14 E82: Stav Dimitriadis 08:44:32 12:03:00 01:01:11 01:05:42 01:11:35 3 03:18:28 00:15:00 03:33:28 01:12:49
15 4: Adrian Bullen 08:39:19 12:39:12 01:08:13 01:16:02 01:35:38 3 03:59:53 0 03:59:53 01:39:14
16 117: Chetan Thrush 08:40:03 12:40:08 01:04:09 01:20:21 01:35:35 3 04:00:05 0 04:00:05 01:39:26
17 E605: Dewald Prinsloo 08:37:20 10:19:56 00:49:15 00:53:21 - 2 01:42:36 0 01:42:36 1 lap
18 14: Jaundre Koch 08:37:04 10:39:45 00:50:48 01:11:53 - 2 02:02:41 0 02:02:41 1 lap
19 113: Brad Clarke 08:40:19 10:44:03 01:02:43 01:01:01 - 2 02:03:44 0 02:03:44 1 lap
20 R13: Albertus Oberholster 08:39:03 10:36:59 00:53:46 01:04:10 - 2 01:57:56 00:15:00 02:12:56 1 lap
21 E194: Zander Stickling 08:41:43 13:29:48 01:38:43 03:09:22 - 2 04:48:05 0 04:48:05 1 lap
22 453: Rudolph Du Toit 08:39:48 13:16:11 01:14:49 03:21:34 - 2 04:36:23 00:15:00 04:51:23 1 lap
23 18: Josh Hulley-Miller 08:36:32 09:23:43 00:47:11 - - 1 00:47:11 0 00:47:11 2 laps
24 164: Chris Bezuidenhout 08:40:49 09:49:57 01:09:08 - - 1 01:09:08 0 01:09:08 2 laps
25 367: Maurice Lodewick 08:42:02 12:03:46 03:21:44 - - 1 03:21:44 0 03:21:44 2 laps
26 L24: Corne Le Grange 08:41:25 12:19:03 03:37:38 - - 1 03:37:38 0 03:37:38 2 laps
Club Green DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C120: Amy Mason No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I116: Lee Rose No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I25: Marc Luyt No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Highschool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 83: Calvin Calow 08:23:04 11:07:22 01:26:19 01:17:59 2 02:44:18 0 02:44:18 00:00:00
2 74: RYAN Silver 08:21:33 11:17:51 01:24:02 01:32:16 2 02:56:18 0 02:56:18 00:12:00
3 133: Armand Fourie 08:19:33 11:27:17 01:42:00 01:25:44 2 03:07:44 0 03:07:44 00:23:26
4 C43: Clayton Codd 08:20:33 11:53:26 01:36:54 01:55:59 2 03:32:53 0 03:32:53 00:48:35
5 L11: Stuart Billingham 08:24:33 10:06:37 01:42:04 - 1 01:42:04 00:15:00 01:57:04 1 lap
6 E16: Jake Rose 08:25:03 10:37:24 02:12:21 - 1 02:12:21 0 02:12:21 1 lap
7 594: Daniel Du Toit 08:25:19 13:16:10 04:50:51 - 1 04:50:51 0 04:50:51 1 lap
Club Highschool DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
92: Dumél Du Plessis (Titans) 08:25:48 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
166: Kevin Leigh 08:24:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 58: Brett Stevens 08:26:48 10:49:08 01:35:23 00:46:57 2 02:22:20 0 02:22:20 00:00:00
2 79: Shaun Kirk 08:27:04 10:53:48 01:38:00 00:48:44 2 02:26:44 0 02:26:44 00:04:24
3 E77: Wayne Everton 08:27:20 10:55:29 01:40:56 00:47:13 2 02:28:09 0 02:28:09 00:05:49
4 738: Otto Horlacher 08:28:04 11:01:05 01:39:00 00:54:01 2 02:33:01 0 02:33:01 00:10:41
5 C26: Dave Taylor 08:27:49 11:04:20 01:43:05 00:53:26 2 02:36:31 0 02:36:31 00:14:11
6 764: Brett Prawde 08:27:35 11:09:45 01:52:29 00:49:41 2 02:42:10 0 02:42:10 00:19:50
7 E80: Jason Fulkes 08:32:03 11:14:50 01:50:30 00:52:17 2 02:42:47 0 02:42:47 00:20:27
8 737: Jack Brotherton 08:28:19 11:21:46 01:56:44 00:56:43 2 02:53:27 0 02:53:27 00:31:07
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Club Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 70: Hannes Saaijman 08:20:03 11:26:05 01:29:18 01:36:44 2 03:06:02 0 03:06:02 00:00:00
2 199: Ronald Venter 08:22:03 11:31:09 01:32:52 01:36:14 2 03:09:06 0 03:09:06 00:03:04
3 160: Johan Van Wyk 08:26:18 12:15:40 01:43:13 02:06:09 2 03:49:22 00:15:00 04:04:22 00:58:20
4 369: Koos van den Heever 08:32:18 14:11:32 02:29:41 03:09:33 2 05:39:14 0 05:39:14 02:33:12
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Kickstarter
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 181: Rouan Kruger 08:51:31 10:06:29 00:16:08 00:19:09 00:19:12 00:20:29 4 01:14:58 0 01:14:58 00:00:00
2 A18: Alexandra leigh 08:51:54 10:14:56 00:18:24 00:19:55 00:23:20 00:21:23 4 01:23:02 0 01:23:02 00:08:04
3 130: GJ  Coetzee 08:51:42 10:15:56 00:19:10 00:22:20 00:22:25 00:20:19 4 01:24:14 0 01:24:14 00:09:16
4 L19: Toby  Smith 08:53:12 10:19:25 00:21:00 00:24:24 00:20:52 00:19:57 4 01:26:13 0 01:26:13 00:11:15
5 201: Ethan White 08:52:15 10:21:42 00:20:32 00:22:47 00:23:29 00:22:39 4 01:29:27 0 01:29:27 00:14:29
6 J77: Jonathan Fourie 08:52:55 10:34:07 00:21:20 00:24:28 00:30:00 00:25:24 4 01:41:12 0 01:41:12 00:26:14
7 C38: Connor Van Zyl 08:52:40 10:35:58 00:22:13 00:25:47 00:28:03 00:27:15 4 01:43:18 0 01:43:18 00:28:20
8 8: Hanlu Steenkamp 08:51:20 10:36:04 00:16:16 00:18:42 00:51:46 00:18:00 4 01:44:44 0 01:44:44 00:29:46
9 11: Zandre Boezaart 08:54:56 10:41:45 00:26:27 00:26:05 00:28:04 00:26:13 4 01:46:49 0 01:46:49 00:31:51
10 147: Jake Cleaver 08:53:24 10:49:38 00:25:03 00:28:11 00:30:29 00:32:31 4 01:56:14 0 01:56:14 00:41:16
11 19: Joshua Wise 08:47:42 10:51:56 00:26:49 00:32:03 00:28:19 00:37:03 4 02:04:14 0 02:04:14 00:49:16
12 L15: Guy Hulley-Miller 08:54:30 11:11:48 00:31:34 00:35:09 00:37:18 00:33:17 4 02:17:18 0 02:17:18 01:02:20
13 S111: Andre Salter 08:53:36 11:33:23 00:29:50 00:35:32 00:45:14 00:49:11 4 02:39:47 0 02:39:47 01:24:49
14 T7: Tommy Pappas 08:54:42 11:37:34 00:28:32 01:06:47 00:35:31 00:32:02 4 02:42:52 0 02:42:52 01:27:54
15 650: matthew scriven scriven 08:54:15 09:47:09 00:24:53 00:28:01 - - 2 00:52:54 0 00:52:54 2 laps
16 C12: Zack Duvenhage 08:52:29 09:45:27 00:25:02 00:27:56 - - 2 00:52:58 0 00:52:58 2 laps
17 834: Declan  Auerswald  08:53:51 09:48:33 00:54:42 - - - 1 00:54:42 0 00:54:42 3 laps
Kickstarter DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J16: Armandt Hattingh 08:52:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
L16: Rouxanne Nel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
999: Jack Salter No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
363: Erwee Stevens No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J8: Jayden Koen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Ladies A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L1: Lindie Botha 08:33:35 10:51:44 01:07:52 01:10:17 2 02:18:09 0 02:18:09 00:00:00
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Pro B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 614: Gary Phege 08:21:03 11:18:24 01:23:59 01:33:22 2 02:57:21 0 02:57:21 00:00:00
2 274: Greg Hodgskin 08:22:34 11:24:27 01:29:33 01:32:20 2 03:01:53 0 03:01:53 00:04:32
3 919: ROBERT CHESTER 08:23:34 11:30:48 01:30:20 01:36:54 2 03:07:14 0 03:07:14 00:09:53
4 I14: Robert James 08:26:33 13:45:58 02:28:06 02:51:19 2 05:19:25 0 05:19:25 02:22:04
5 257: Matthew Sprague 08:25:33 10:54:30 02:28:57 - 1 02:28:57 0 02:28:57 1 lap
6 569: Franco Louw 08:26:04 11:13:37 02:47:33 - 1 02:47:33 0 02:47:33 1 lap
Pro B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
45: Quinten Grabie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro Elite
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 69: Travis Teasdale 08:18:02 11:40:36 01:06:43 01:07:42 01:08:09 3 03:22:34 0 03:22:34 00:00:00
2 585: Barend Erasmus 08:17:33 11:47:02 01:08:02 01:10:51 01:10:36 3 03:29:29 0 03:29:29 00:06:55
3 60: Warick Neave 08:18:33 12:30:42 01:15:21 01:25:38 01:31:10 3 04:12:09 0 04:12:09 00:49:35
4 552: Matthew Burger 08:19:03 11:12:46 02:53:43 - - 1 02:53:43 0 02:53:43 2 laps
Pro Elite DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
CD64: Stefan Tolmay No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
251: Luke Walker No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
622: Aldo Louw No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J394: Matt Stevens 08:33:48 11:02:22 01:41:31 00:47:03 2 02:28:34 0 02:28:34 00:00:00
2 95: Gabriel Du Toit 08:34:03 11:16:42 01:49:38 00:53:01 2 02:42:39 0 02:42:39 00:14:05
3 C8: Charles Fawcett 08:34:34 12:43:46 02:59:36 01:09:36 2 04:09:12 0 04:09:12 01:40:38
Pro Mini DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
H777: HANROUX VAN DER SANDT 08:34:18 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 55: Izak Van Niekerk 08:28:33 10:47:49 01:30:38 00:48:38 2 02:19:16 0 02:19:16 00:00:00
2 S72: Stephan de Haas 08:29:03 10:55:44 01:36:20 00:50:21 2 02:26:41 0 02:26:41 00:07:25
3 C370: Jonathan Edwards 08:28:48 11:04:52 01:44:03 00:52:01 2 02:36:04 0 02:36:04 00:16:48
4 87: Angus Dalrymple-Hay 08:29:18 11:13:42 01:51:16 00:53:08 2 02:44:24 0 02:44:24 00:25:08
5 15: Ruan Rossouw 08:29:33 11:42:10 02:20:23 00:52:14 2 03:12:37 0 03:12:37 00:53:21
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
54: Dylan  Cutting 08:33:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
278: Gabriel Michael Du Toit No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 888: Rudy cavina 08:30:17 10:58:14 01:38:28 00:49:29 2 02:27:57 0 02:27:57 00:00:00
2 B124: Shaun Breed 08:32:49 11:22:36 01:52:05 00:57:42 2 02:49:47 0 02:49:47 00:21:50
3 111: Ruben le Roux 08:30:49 11:22:04 01:56:47 00:54:28 2 02:51:15 0 02:51:15 00:23:18
4 232: George De La Rosa 08:31:18 11:38:38 02:11:19 00:56:01 2 03:07:20 0 03:07:20 00:39:23
5 E172: Danie Van Niekerk 08:29:49 11:44:41 02:19:12 00:55:40 2 03:14:52 0 03:14:52 00:46:55
6 465: Ronen Shapiro 08:31:33 11:49:39 02:23:02 00:55:04 2 03:18:06 0 03:18:06 00:50:09
7 C702: Theunis Oosthuizen 08:30:03 12:02:51 02:32:10 01:00:38 2 03:32:48 0 03:32:48 01:04:51
8 177: David Lang 08:31:48 12:07:19 02:23:21 01:12:10 2 03:35:31 0 03:35:31 01:07:34
9 630: Tristan Bontekoning 08:30:33 12:15:47 02:45:38 00:59:36 2 03:45:14 0 03:45:14 01:17:17
10 C802: Mark O'Hara 08:31:04 12:29:44 02:54:49 01:03:51 2 03:58:40 0 03:58:40 01:30:43
11 L55: Henry Fawcett 08:33:19 12:57:53 03:00:58 01:23:36 2 04:24:34 0 04:24:34 01:56:37
12 I17: Richard Niyaki 08:32:35 11:47:54 03:15:19 - 1 03:15:19 0 03:15:19 1 lap
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C375: Bruce Duvenhage 09:06:52 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
308: Lewis Martin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
901: Kenneth Braye No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
294: Claud Landsberg No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C81: Anton van Rooyen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
B69: Shane Budd No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Weekend Warrior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W9: Pieter Kritzinger 08:45:32 10:01:50 00:45:39 00:15:34 00:15:05 3 01:16:18 0 01:16:18 00:00:00
2 W7: Hennie  Botha 08:45:46 10:06:36 00:49:17 00:15:59 00:15:34 3 01:20:50 0 01:20:50 00:04:32
3 151: Mareo Nel 08:47:16 10:23:33 01:00:48 00:18:02 00:17:27 3 01:36:17 0 01:36:17 00:19:59
4 171: Jacques Van Der Heever 08:46:00 10:22:40 00:59:39 00:19:19 00:17:42 3 01:36:40 0 01:36:40 00:20:22
5 L122: Dawie Ruthven 08:46:33 10:33:47 01:06:05 00:21:06 00:20:03 3 01:47:14 0 01:47:14 00:30:56
6 L120: Dawie Ruthven 08:46:47 10:34:03 01:05:53 00:21:20 00:20:03 3 01:47:16 0 01:47:16 00:30:58
7 R9: Riaan Van Der Sandt 08:47:31 10:56:17 01:26:25 00:21:54 00:20:27 3 02:08:46 0 02:08:46 00:52:28
8 10: Paul Whitaker 08:47:02 10:47:21 01:20:36 00:20:28 00:19:15 3 02:00:19 00:30:00 02:30:19 01:14:01
9 77: Cameron Geldard 08:41:05 11:17:38 01:33:24 00:37:37 00:25:32 3 02:36:33 00:15:00 02:51:33 01:35:15
10 C728: Neil Grobler 08:49:05 11:51:20 02:13:35 00:24:24 00:24:16 3 03:02:15 0 03:02:15 01:45:57
11 189: Schalk Janse van Rensburg 08:47:59 11:53:55 02:21:55 00:25:57 00:18:04 3 03:05:56 00:15:00 03:20:56 02:04:38
12 911: Neels Kemp 08:49:18 12:10:48 02:18:41 00:40:55 00:21:54 3 03:21:30 0 03:21:30 02:05:12
13 W11: Barry Jacobs 08:46:14 10:10:39 01:24:25 - - 1 01:24:25 0 01:24:25 2 laps
14 188: Dewald Opperman 08:48:10 11:10:23 02:22:13 - - 1 02:22:13 00:15:00 02:37:13 2 laps
Weekend Warrior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
907: Zander Mc Donald 08:48:53 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
107: Ruvanne Van der Merwe 08:49:06 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
559: Herman Scheepers 08:49:23 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E205: Jacques Bosch 08:49:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
R1: Ruan Pretorius No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
211: Leandi Barnardt No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
R2: Ruan Olivier No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 25/09/2021 2:37 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time