v
Document
Casterbridge Round 4 25 Sep 2020 Permit number: 
(Final Results)
50cc Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J101: Christiaan Bellingan 09:35:01 11:38:42 00:43:31 00:27:39 00:29:49 00:22:42 4 02:03:41 0 02:03:41 00:00:00
2 J901: Joshua Braye 09:34:53 10:07:59 00:33:06 - - - 1 00:33:06 0 00:33:06 3 laps
3 W111: Aiden Nel 09:34:17 10:30:29 00:56:12 - - - 1 00:56:12 0 00:56:12 3 laps
50cc Class DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L18: Ryan Martin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
65cc Class
65cc Class DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
650: matthew scriven scriven 09:27:43 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
85cc Junior Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J108: Miguel Cavina 09:26:00 11:17:31 00:57:02 00:54:29 2 01:51:31 0 01:51:31 00:00:00
2 L121: Uli Ruthven 09:26:13 11:27:26 01:00:08 01:01:05 2 02:01:13 0 02:01:13 00:09:42
3 J366: Reece Lodewick 09:25:21 11:26:51 00:59:09 01:02:21 2 02:01:30 0 02:01:30 00:09:59
4 J409: Brandon Clarke 09:26:32 11:29:02 01:00:28 01:02:02 2 02:02:30 0 02:02:30 00:10:59
5 717: Damon Garrell 09:25:51 11:30:49 00:57:10 01:07:48 2 02:04:58 0 02:04:58 00:13:27
6 56: Ruben Flores 09:25:42 11:39:49 01:03:20 01:10:47 2 02:14:07 0 02:14:07 00:22:36
7 J80: James Fulkes 09:27:02 11:50:41 01:12:07 01:11:32 2 02:23:39 0 02:23:39 00:32:08
8 J28: Angelo Dimitriadis 09:26:52 13:53:43 02:22:24 02:04:27 2 04:26:51 0 04:26:51 02:35:20
9 J387: David Clark 09:26:23 10:36:01 01:09:38 - 1 01:09:38 0 01:09:38 1 lap
85cc Junior Class DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J069: Cayden Schreuder 09:26:42 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Green
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 347: Keagan O'Hara 09:21:01 11:48:15 00:46:38 00:48:18 00:52:18 3 02:27:14 0 02:27:14 00:00:00
2 K55: Zack Smith 09:21:31 11:52:10 00:47:10 00:50:43 00:52:46 3 02:30:39 0 02:30:39 00:03:25
3 18: Josh Hulley-Miller 09:21:46 11:58:03 00:53:41 00:50:03 00:52:33 3 02:36:17 0 02:36:17 00:09:03
4 E605: Dewald Prinsloo 09:22:18 12:06:20 00:52:47 00:54:14 00:57:01 3 02:44:02 0 02:44:02 00:16:48
5 P22: Peter Pieters 09:21:17 12:27:52 00:58:08 01:01:03 01:07:24 3 03:06:35 0 03:06:35 00:39:21
6 A777: Albert Pieters 09:23:34 12:31:57 01:01:30 01:03:34 01:03:19 3 03:08:23 0 03:08:23 00:41:09
7 367: Maurice Lodewick 09:25:32 12:35:19 01:00:29 01:01:15 01:08:03 3 03:09:47 0 03:09:47 00:42:33
8 F70: Fanie De Haas 09:23:47 12:52:45 01:09:04 01:09:39 01:10:15 3 03:28:58 0 03:28:58 01:01:44
9 I116: Lee Rose 09:22:03 12:25:21 01:01:04 00:58:17 01:03:57 3 03:03:18 00:30:00 03:33:18 01:06:04
10 121: Dale Campbell 09:24:32 12:58:36 01:07:53 01:14:28 01:11:43 3 03:34:04 0 03:34:04 01:06:50
11 K56: Benjamin  Smith  09:22:47 13:00:02 01:11:11 01:08:52 01:17:12 3 03:37:15 0 03:37:15 01:10:01
12 4: Adrian Bullen 09:24:23 13:07:01 01:07:57 01:13:59 01:20:42 3 03:42:38 0 03:42:38 01:15:24
13 W192: Ryan Curtis 09:24:54 12:53:05 00:57:00 01:34:03 00:57:08 3 03:28:11 00:15:00 03:43:11 01:15:57
14 117: Chetan Thrush 09:24:15 13:23:18 01:11:57 01:23:57 01:23:09 3 03:59:03 0 03:59:03 01:31:49
15 E82: Stav Dimitriadis 09:27:12 13:54:35 01:05:22 01:21:37 02:00:24 3 04:27:23 0 04:27:23 02:00:09
16 W2: Kenneth Garvie 09:19:47 13:50:16 01:16:15 01:28:35 01:45:39 3 04:30:29 01:00:00 05:30:29 03:03:15
17 113: Brad Clarke 09:18:25 11:29:55 01:10:09 01:01:21 - 2 02:11:30 0 02:11:30 1 lap
18 930: Shayne Sher 09:25:02 11:44:25 01:06:46 01:12:37 - 2 02:19:23 0 02:19:23 1 lap
19 I69: Leon Horn 09:23:03 11:42:58 01:01:13 01:18:42 - 2 02:19:55 0 02:19:55 1 lap
20 L70: ETHAN  SWART 09:35:42 11:43:43 02:08:01 - - 1 02:08:01 00:15:00 02:23:01 2 laps
21 77: Cameron Geldard 09:24:43 11:32:49 02:08:06 - - 1 02:08:06 00:45:00 02:53:06 2 laps
Club Green DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
I25: Marc Luyt 09:24:01 13:32:01 3 04:08:00 0 04:08:00 DNF
C120: Amy Mason 09:23:17 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
L67: Jamie Viljoen 09:22:31 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
145: Ron Bailey No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
361: Jason Wise No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Highschool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 133: Armand Fourie 09:03:01 11:35:29 01:15:54 01:16:34 2 02:32:28 0 02:32:28 00:00:00
2 83: Calvin Calow 09:08:00 11:41:23 01:16:37 01:16:46 2 02:33:23 0 02:33:23 00:00:55
3 166: Kevin Leigh 09:05:01 12:04:16 01:24:42 01:34:33 2 02:59:15 0 02:59:15 00:26:47
4 L11: Stuart Billingham 09:09:02 12:08:20 01:28:23 01:30:55 2 02:59:18 0 02:59:18 00:26:50
5 92: Dumél Du Plessis (Titans) 09:07:30 12:04:13 01:25:35 01:31:08 2 02:56:43 00:15:00 03:11:43 00:39:15
6 C43: Clayton Codd 09:04:01 12:15:31 01:29:18 01:42:12 2 03:11:30 00:15:00 03:26:30 00:54:02
7 E16: Jake Rose 09:08:17 12:08:00 01:35:28 01:24:15 2 02:59:43 00:45:00 03:44:43 01:12:15
8 74: RYAN Silver 09:04:31 10:28:53 01:24:22 - 1 01:24:22 0 01:24:22 1 lap
Club Highschool DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
122: Joe Bower 09:09:18 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 79: Shaun Kirk 09:10:01 11:19:50 01:24:27 00:45:22 2 02:09:49 0 02:09:49 00:00:00
2 58: Brett Stevens 09:09:46 11:24:30 01:24:57 00:49:47 2 02:14:44 0 02:14:44 00:04:55
3 E77: Wayne Everton 09:10:17 11:18:47 01:21:57 00:46:33 2 02:08:30 00:15:00 02:23:30 00:13:41
4 764: Brett Prawde 09:10:46 11:36:25 01:34:38 00:51:01 2 02:25:39 0 02:25:39 00:15:50
5 C26: Dave Taylor 09:10:31 11:36:43 01:31:34 00:54:38 2 02:26:12 0 02:26:12 00:16:23
6 738: Otto Horlacher 09:11:03 11:40:49 01:34:55 00:54:51 2 02:29:46 0 02:29:46 00:19:57
7 E80: Jason Fulkes 09:15:17 11:51:06 01:43:31 00:52:18 2 02:35:49 0 02:35:49 00:26:00
8 737: Jack Brotherton 09:11:31 11:54:29 01:44:25 00:58:33 2 02:42:58 00:15:00 02:57:58 00:48:09
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Club Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 70: Hannes Saaijman 09:03:31 11:51:58 01:22:14 01:26:13 2 02:48:27 0 02:48:27 00:00:00
2 199: Ronald Venter 09:06:02 12:02:55 01:25:53 01:31:00 2 02:56:53 0 02:56:53 00:08:26
3 369: Koos van den Heever 09:07:00 13:02:10 01:46:10 02:09:00 2 03:55:10 0 03:55:10 01:06:43
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Kickstarter
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 181: Rouan Kruger 09:32:23 10:53:17 00:28:31 00:16:44 00:16:05 00:19:34 4 01:20:54 0 01:20:54 00:00:00
2 8: Hanlu Steenkamp 09:32:02 11:01:33 00:27:28 00:20:46 00:22:28 00:18:49 4 01:29:31 0 01:29:31 00:08:37
3 A18: Alexandra leigh 09:34:44 11:07:13 00:24:55 00:23:16 00:22:06 00:22:12 4 01:32:29 0 01:32:29 00:11:35
4 J16: Armandt Hattingh 09:33:25 11:16:26 00:29:57 00:24:35 00:23:18 00:25:11 4 01:43:01 0 01:43:01 00:22:07
5 201: Ethan White 09:33:35 11:17:08 00:25:57 00:27:50 00:25:07 00:24:39 4 01:43:33 0 01:43:33 00:22:39
6 L19: Toby  Smith 09:32:53 11:16:43 00:26:42 00:27:42 00:25:34 00:23:52 4 01:43:50 0 01:43:50 00:22:56
7 J77: Jonathan Fourie 09:34:03 11:18:10 00:25:41 00:29:01 00:25:36 00:23:49 4 01:44:07 0 01:44:07 00:23:13
8 X1: REX NOTTEN 09:33:52 11:19:52 00:29:35 00:25:22 00:25:45 00:25:18 4 01:46:00 0 01:46:00 00:25:06
9 130: GJ  Coetzee 09:32:13 11:28:06 00:28:51 00:30:38 00:31:58 00:24:26 4 01:55:53 0 01:55:53 00:34:59
10 11: Zandre Boezaart 09:35:34 11:39:40 00:28:36 00:33:33 00:30:57 00:31:00 4 02:04:06 0 02:04:06 00:43:12
11 C38: Connor Van Zyl 09:32:43 11:39:02 00:42:09 00:29:27 00:27:48 00:26:55 4 02:06:19 0 02:06:19 00:45:25
12 147: Jake Cleaver 09:33:02 11:49:50 00:30:54 00:44:28 00:32:21 00:29:05 4 02:16:48 0 02:16:48 00:55:54
13 S111: Andre Salter 09:35:11 11:59:28 00:46:11 00:35:52 00:31:38 00:30:36 4 02:24:17 0 02:24:17 01:03:23
14 T7: Tommy Pappas 09:36:03 10:30:12 00:54:09 - - - 1 00:54:09 0 00:54:09 3 laps
15 L16: Rouxanne Nel 09:34:25 10:30:32 00:56:07 - - - 1 00:56:07 0 00:56:07 3 laps
16 L15: Guy Hulley-Miller 09:35:53 10:37:48 01:01:55 - - - 1 01:01:55 0 01:01:55 3 laps
17 834: Declan  Auerswald  09:35:23 11:06:38 01:31:15 - - - 1 01:31:15 0 01:31:15 3 laps
Kickstarter DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
E999: Jack Salter 09:36:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C12: Zack Duvenhage 09:32:33 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J8: Jayden Koen 09:33:15 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
88: David Notten NOTTEN No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Ladies A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L1: Lindie Botha 09:19:02 11:49:30 01:14:10 01:16:18 2 02:30:28 0 02:30:28 00:00:00
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Pro B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 614: Gary Phege 09:05:30 12:00:35 01:29:19 01:25:46 2 02:55:05 0 02:55:05 00:00:00
2 274: Greg Hodgskin 09:06:32 12:02:58 01:25:17 01:31:09 2 02:56:26 0 02:56:26 00:01:21
3 919: ROBERT CHESTER 09:07:46 12:12:07 01:32:25 01:31:56 2 03:04:21 00:30:00 03:34:21 00:39:16
4 257: Matthew Sprague 09:08:46 12:59:09 01:38:44 02:11:39 2 03:50:23 0 03:50:23 00:55:18
5 569: Franco Louw 09:08:28 13:55:17 02:26:12 02:20:37 2 04:46:49 0 04:46:49 01:51:44
Pro B DNS / DNF 
Pro Elite
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 69: Travis Teasdale 09:00:32 12:34:49 01:10:41 01:11:44 01:11:52 3 03:34:17 0 03:34:17 00:00:00
2 585: Barend Erasmus 09:00:01 12:45:49 01:13:15 01:14:58 01:17:35 3 03:45:48 00:15:00 04:00:48 00:26:31
3 60: Warick Neave 09:02:30 13:04:09 01:15:55 01:19:12 01:26:32 3 04:01:39 0 04:01:39 00:27:22
4 622: Aldo Louw 09:02:00 13:06:31 02:03:15 02:01:16 - 2 04:04:31 0 04:04:31 1 lap
5 552: Matthew Burger 09:01:31 10:36:38 01:35:07 - - 1 01:35:07 0 01:35:07 2 laps
Pro Elite DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
251: Luke Walker 09:01:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
CD64: Stefan Tolmay No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J394: Matt Stevens 09:13:45 10:42:10 01:28:25 1 01:28:25 0 01:28:25 00:00:00
2 95: Gabriel Du Toit 09:14:01 10:49:16 01:35:15 1 01:35:15 0 01:35:15 00:06:50
3 H777: HANROUX VAN DER SANDT 09:14:17 10:54:36 01:40:19 1 01:40:19 0 01:40:19 00:11:54
4 C8: Charles Fawcett 09:14:31 12:21:30 03:06:59 1 03:06:59 0 03:06:59 01:38:34
Pro Mini DNS / DNF 
Silver A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 55: Izak Van Niekerk 09:11:47 11:22:05 01:24:00 00:46:18 2 02:10:18 0 02:10:18 00:00:00
2 S72: Stephan de Haas 09:12:17 11:36:51 01:31:37 00:52:57 2 02:24:34 0 02:24:34 00:14:16
3 278: Gabriel Michael Du Toit 09:12:32 11:49:51 01:39:08 00:58:11 2 02:37:19 0 02:37:19 00:27:01
4 C370: Jonathan Edwards 09:12:02 11:55:20 01:48:01 00:55:17 2 02:43:18 0 02:43:18 00:33:00
5 I14: Robert James 09:18:02 12:18:10 01:58:09 01:01:59 2 03:00:08 0 03:00:08 00:49:50
6 15: Ruan Rossouw 09:13:16 12:39:57 02:31:45 00:54:56 2 03:26:41 0 03:26:41 01:16:23
7 501: Lehan  Nel 09:13:02 12:33:12 02:14:10 01:06:00 2 03:20:10 00:15:00 03:35:10 01:24:52
8 E152: Mike Josten 09:12:47 12:43:49 01:37:28 01:53:34 2 03:31:02 00:30:00 04:01:02 01:50:44
9 54: Dylan  Cutting 09:17:32 12:26:20 03:08:48 - 1 03:08:48 0 03:08:48 1 lap
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Silver B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 888: Rudy cavina 09:14:46 10:44:37 01:29:51 1 01:29:51 0 01:29:51 00:00:00
2 111: Ruben le Roux 09:15:32 10:59:11 01:43:39 1 01:43:39 0 01:43:39 00:13:48
3 E172: Danie Van Niekerk 09:09:32 10:57:27 01:47:55 1 01:47:55 0 01:47:55 00:18:04
4 B124: Shaun Breed 09:13:31 11:10:44 01:57:13 1 01:57:13 0 01:57:13 00:27:22
5 232: George De La Rosa 09:16:01 11:17:33 02:01:32 1 02:01:32 0 02:01:32 00:31:41
6 C702: Theunis Oosthuizen 09:11:17 11:14:24 02:03:07 1 02:03:07 0 02:03:07 00:33:16
7 465: Ronen Shapiro 09:15:48 11:22:46 02:06:58 1 02:06:58 0 02:06:58 00:37:07
8 630: Tristan Bontekoning 09:16:17 11:28:52 02:12:35 1 02:12:35 0 02:12:35 00:42:44
9 C802: Mark O'Hara 09:14:59 11:13:51 01:58:52 1 01:58:52 00:15:00 02:13:52 00:44:01
10 177: David Lang 09:22:50 11:48:36 02:25:46 1 02:25:46 0 02:25:46 00:55:55
11 L55: Henry Fawcett 09:17:46 12:26:31 03:08:45 1 03:08:45 0 03:08:45 01:38:54
12 I17: Richard Niyaki 09:17:17 12:26:50 03:09:33 1 03:09:33 0 03:09:33 01:39:42
13 343: Gert Forster 09:18:47 12:58:07 03:39:20 1 03:39:20 0 03:39:20 02:09:29
14 C375: Bruce Duvenhage 09:19:17 12:54:24 03:35:07 1 03:35:07 00:45:00 04:20:07 02:50:16
15 C81: Anton van Rooyen 09:16:47 13:40:22 04:23:35 1 04:23:35 00:15:00 04:38:35 03:08:44
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
B69: Shane Budd 09:17:02 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C728: Neil Grobler 09:19:31 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
828: michael scriven 09:18:35 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
308: Lewis Martin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Weekend Warrior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W7: Hennie  Botha 09:27:32 10:49:18 00:49:50 00:16:17 00:15:39 3 01:21:46 0 01:21:46 00:00:00
2 W9: Pieter Kritzinger 09:27:25 10:55:32 00:49:49 00:16:17 00:22:01 3 01:28:07 0 01:28:07 00:06:21
3 171: Jacques Van Der Heever 09:28:15 11:09:55 01:02:19 00:20:21 00:19:00 3 01:41:40 0 01:41:40 00:19:54
4 L122: Dawie Ruthven 09:28:52 11:28:00 01:15:09 00:21:22 00:22:37 3 01:59:08 0 01:59:08 00:37:22
5 151: Mareo Nel 09:28:42 11:27:52 01:17:07 00:20:56 00:21:07 3 01:59:10 0 01:59:10 00:37:24
6 L120: Dawie Ruthven 09:29:03 11:28:47 01:13:44 00:24:42 00:21:18 3 01:59:44 0 01:59:44 00:37:58
7 10: Paul Whitaker 09:28:22 11:36:11 01:11:11 00:24:34 00:32:04 3 02:07:49 0 02:07:49 00:46:03
8 19: Joshua Wise 09:29:55 11:41:40 01:05:31 00:37:09 00:29:05 3 02:11:45 0 02:11:45 00:49:59
9 R9: Riaan Van Der Sandt 09:28:32 11:43:45 01:33:17 00:21:32 00:20:24 3 02:15:13 0 02:15:13 00:53:27
10 22: Leandi Barnardt 09:29:42 12:28:18 02:11:20 00:24:20 00:22:56 3 02:58:36 0 02:58:36 01:36:50
11 49: Nicholas Kraak 09:29:12 12:30:44 03:01:32 - - 1 03:01:32 0 03:01:32 2 laps
Weekend Warrior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J17: Joshua Schulz 09:29:33 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
W0: Antony  Lang 09:29:23 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
R1: Ruan Pretorius No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
285: Deon Mostert No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 25/09/2021 2:44 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time