v
Document
GXCC 5 - Delmas 28 Nov 2020 Permit number: MSA16445
(Final Results)
GXCC 50 Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 23: Shilo Da Silva 10:30:00 11:13:42 00:43:42 1 00:43:42 0 00:43:42
2 C55: BULELANI SIYONGWANA 10:30:00 12:11:04 01:41:04 1 01:41:04 0 01:41:04
GXCC 50 Mini DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C993: Travis Levey No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
606: Johan Mussmann No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
506: Willem  Mussmann No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:36:37 10:38:20 00:23:17.0700000 00:24:22 00:24:19 00:24:40 00:25:04 5 02:01:42.0700000 0 02:01:42.0700000
2 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:36:37 10:08:56 00:24:15.0700000 00:29:20 00:38:43 - - 3 01:32:18.0700000 0 01:32:18.0700000
3 158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:36:37 08:57:51 00:21:13.0700000 - - - - 1 00:21:13.0700000 0 00:21:13.0700000
4 C346: Liam Scheepers 08:36:37 09:02:43 00:26:05.0700000 - - - - 1 00:26:05.0700000 0 00:26:05.0700000
5 C999: Pieter Meyer 08:36:37 09:37:38 01:01:00.0700000 - - - - 1 01:01:00.0700000 0 01:01:00.0700000
6 C242: Hayden Delport 08:36:37 09:44:12 01:07:34.0700000 - - - - 1 01:07:34.0700000 0 01:07:34.0700000
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J125: Kade Kruz Williams 08:36:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J101: Christiaan Bellingan 08:36:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:34:29 10:32:21 00:17:30.1470000 00:19:18 00:20:26 00:20:08 00:20:19 00:20:10 6 01:57:51.1470000 0 01:57:51.1470000
2 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:34:29 10:42:21 00:17:52.1470000 00:19:32 00:24:39 00:21:05 00:22:03 00:22:40 6 02:07:51.1470000 0 02:07:51.1470000
3 65: Jaden Els 08:34:29 10:14:06 00:18:50.1470000 00:20:31 00:19:33 00:19:31 00:21:11 - 5 01:39:36.1470000 0 01:39:36.1470000
4 J428: KC Sham 08:34:29 10:30:23 00:19:15.1470000 00:21:34 00:21:13 00:22:57 00:30:54 - 5 01:55:53.1470000 0 01:55:53.1470000
5 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:34:29 10:42:19 00:20:05.1470000 00:22:54 00:23:37 00:23:13 00:38:00 - 5 02:07:49.1470000 0 02:07:49.1470000
6 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:34:29 10:54:20 00:30:03.1470000 00:29:04 00:24:54 00:25:17 00:30:32 - 5 02:19:50.1470000 0 02:19:50.1470000
7 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:34:29 10:26:08 00:20:02.1470000 00:39:36 00:21:34 00:30:26 - - 4 01:51:38.1470000 0 01:51:38.1470000
8 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:34:29 10:30:40 00:20:42.1470000 00:20:59 00:42:38 00:31:51 - - 4 01:56:10.1470000 0 01:56:10.1470000
9 C253: Lourens Du Plessis 08:34:29 10:32:34 00:23:05.1470000 00:26:49 00:34:41 00:33:29 - - 4 01:58:04.1470000 0 01:58:04.1470000
10 J132: Ivana Venter 08:34:29 10:37:41 00:22:09.1470000 00:32:52 00:32:04 00:36:06 - - 4 02:03:11.1470000 0 02:03:11.1470000
11 J415: Jaedyn Chetty 08:34:29 10:44:34 00:28:23.1470000 00:31:29 00:30:47 00:39:25 - - 4 02:10:04.1470000 0 02:10:04.1470000
12 J309: Kwagga Olivier 08:34:29 10:51:47 00:23:20.1470000 00:41:30 00:39:55 00:32:32 - - 4 02:17:17.1470000 0 02:17:17.1470000
13 J111: Willow Johnson 08:34:29 10:31:50 00:34:29.1470000 00:36:28 00:46:23 - - - 3 01:57:20.1470000 0 01:57:20.1470000
14 J103X: Dehan van dyk 08:34:29 09:58:17 00:39:24.1470000 00:44:23 - - - - 2 01:23:47.1470000 0 01:23:47.1470000
15 C895: Alonzo Forster 08:34:29 10:01:28 00:30:11 00:56:48 - - - - 2 01:26:59 0 01:26:59
16 C179: Katelyn Pretorius 08:34:29 10:45:12 01:22:34.1470000 00:48:08 - - - - 2 02:10:42.1470000 0 02:10:42.1470000
17 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:34:29 08:52:02 00:17:33 - - - - - 1 00:17:33 0 00:17:33
18 C138: Ewan Fourie 08:34:29 09:01:57 00:27:27.1470000 - - - - - 1 00:27:27.1470000 0 00:27:27.1470000
19 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:34:29 09:13:46 00:39:16.1470000 - - - - - 1 00:39:16.1470000 0 00:39:16.1470000
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J427: Corbin Muller 08:34:29 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J103: Jordan Ramsden No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC 80 Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C483: Megan Du Plessis 10:30:00 12:10:15 00:43:10 00:57:05 2 01:40:15 0 01:40:15
2 880: Joshua Jacobsz 10:30:00 11:15:46 00:45:46 - 1 00:45:46 0 00:45:46
GXCC 80 Mini DNS / DNF 
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 470: John Botha 12:08:00 15:07:47 00:42:34 00:45:38 00:46:27 00:45:08 4 02:59:47 0 02:59:47
2 410: Joshua Johnson 12:08:00 15:13:31 00:44:03 00:47:10 00:46:42 00:47:36 4 03:05:31 0 03:05:31
3 78: RUBEN ROUX 12:08:00 15:40:53 00:47:15 00:52:02 00:53:22 01:00:14 4 03:32:53 0 03:32:53
4 723: Dylan Jonker 12:08:00 14:36:14 00:45:24 00:50:54 00:51:56 - 3 02:28:14 0 02:28:14
5 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 12:08:00 15:07:01 00:53:21 01:04:14 01:01:26 - 3 02:59:01 0 02:59:01
6 C340: Sean* Fourie* 12:08:00 15:10:43 00:52:59 01:03:52 01:05:52 - 3 03:02:43 0 03:02:43
7 207: Joss Alexander 12:08:00 13:56:12 00:50:11 00:58:01 - - 2 01:48:12 0 01:48:12
8 252: Kyle Mckenzie 12:08:00 12:52:33 00:44:33 - - - 1 00:44:33 0 00:44:33
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C301: Victor Van Zyl 12:08:00 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J318: Keanu Visser 08:30:13 10:33:16 00:16:35.4000000 00:17:36 00:17:45 00:17:20 00:17:36 00:17:34 00:18:36 7 02:03:02.4000000 0 02:03:02.4000000
2 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:30:13 10:35:11 00:17:17.4000000 00:17:04 00:18:00 00:17:25 00:18:06 00:18:12 00:18:53 7 02:04:57.4000000 0 02:04:57.4000000
3 J369: Thor Johnson 08:30:13 10:43:09 00:16:40.4000000 00:18:15 00:18:55 00:20:10 00:19:00 00:20:40 00:19:15 7 02:12:55.4000000 0 02:12:55.4000000
4 C801: Eduan Dreyer 08:30:13 10:20:39 00:17:09.4000000 00:17:25 00:18:48 00:18:42 00:19:11 00:19:10 - 6 01:50:25.4000000 0 01:50:25.4000000
5 J114: Damien Venter 08:30:13 10:27:35 00:18:35.4000000 00:18:36 00:19:11 00:22:20 00:19:56 00:18:43 - 6 01:57:21.4000000 0 01:57:21.4000000
6 159: Timmy Blake 08:30:13 10:28:30 00:19:32.4000000 00:19:25 00:19:43 00:19:12 00:20:01 00:20:23 - 6 01:58:16.4000000 0 01:58:16.4000000
7 J346: Zac Johnson 08:30:13 10:29:33 00:19:32.4000000 00:19:17 00:20:17 00:18:52 00:19:23 00:21:58 - 6 01:59:19.4000000 0 01:59:19.4000000
8 J400: Franco Fourie 08:30:13 10:35:06 00:17:13.4000000 00:19:07 00:24:33 00:20:22 00:20:42 00:22:55 - 6 02:04:52.4000000 0 02:04:52.4000000
9 J440: Henry Janse Van Rensburg 08:30:13 10:06:37 00:18:05.4000000 00:19:04 00:19:33 00:19:28 00:20:13 - - 5 01:36:23.4000000 0 01:36:23.4000000
10 J401: Benro Buys 08:30:13 10:27:48 00:23:10.4000000 00:22:20 00:23:55 00:22:14 00:25:55 - - 5 01:57:34.4000000 0 01:57:34.4000000
11 C484: Lohan Le Roux 08:30:13 10:32:31 00:17:41.4000000 00:20:14 00:54:51 00:29:31 - - - 4 02:02:17.4000000 0 02:02:17.4000000
12 C750: Dwayne Combrink 08:30:13 09:23:30 00:17:03.4000000 00:17:52 00:18:21 - - - - 3 00:53:16.4000000 0 00:53:16.4000000
13 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:30:13 10:29:54 00:17:19.4000000 00:18:33 01:23:48 - - - - 3 01:59:40.4000000 0 01:59:40.4000000
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:30:13 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:30:13 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C50: EJ Venter 08:30:13 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C155: Minne Blake No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 504: Luke Battersby 08:39:22 10:36:01 00:18:36.3530000 00:19:32 00:18:46 00:20:34 00:19:58 00:19:12 6 01:56:38.3530000 0 01:56:38.3530000
2 W525: Anre van der Westhuizen 08:39:22 10:35:31 00:21:41.3530000 00:23:22 00:22:55 00:21:40 00:26:30 - 5 01:56:08.3530000 0 01:56:08.3530000
3 W9: Tyler Pharo 08:39:22 10:28:44 00:28:07.3530000 00:28:45 00:26:32 00:25:57 - - 4 01:49:21.3530000 0 01:49:21.3530000
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 355: Megan Jonker 12:21:00 14:57:27 00:49:38 00:55:23 00:51:26 3 02:36:27 0 02:36:27
2 267: Carika Pieterse 12:21:00 15:14:12 00:54:52 00:59:49 00:58:31 3 02:53:12 0 02:53:12
3 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:21:00 15:53:58 01:06:34 01:14:36 01:11:48 3 03:32:58 0 03:32:58
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C165: Ri Marie Ehlers 12:21:00 15:05:49 01:21:56 01:22:53 2 02:44:49 0 02:44:49
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 712: Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk 12:13:00 15:15:16 00:43:22 00:46:23 00:45:42 00:46:49 4 03:02:16 0 03:02:16
2 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:13:00 15:41:04 00:48:51 00:53:46 00:53:39 00:51:48 4 03:28:04 0 03:28:04
3 804: Bert Smith 12:13:00 14:55:11 00:49:51 00:55:58 00:56:22 - 3 02:42:11 0 02:42:11
4 343: Johan Bosch 12:13:00 15:26:05 00:51:51 01:22:13 00:59:01 - 3 03:13:05 0 03:13:05
5 X82: Ferdinand Frederick 12:13:00 15:31:40 00:58:54 01:13:15 01:06:31 - 3 03:18:40 0 03:18:40
6 555: Hannes Rootman 12:13:00 15:35:37 01:03:27 01:03:50 01:15:20 - 3 03:22:37 0 03:22:37
7 231: Iain Pepper 12:13:00 13:54:03 00:48:12 00:52:51 - - 2 01:41:03 0 01:41:03
8 302: Rassie Venter 12:13:00 14:26:56 01:04:45 01:09:11 - - 2 02:13:56 0 02:13:56
9 515: Harry Grobler 12:13:00 13:02:48 00:49:48 - - - 1 00:49:48 0 00:49:48
10 29: Wayne Farmer 12:13:00 13:23:07 01:10:07 - - - 1 01:10:07 0 01:10:07
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
822: Eswan Holl No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 16: Jaycee Nienaber 12:02:00 14:49:59 00:40:10 00:42:27 00:43:41 00:41:41 4 02:47:59 0 02:47:59
2 194: Hein Van Niekerk 12:02:00 14:50:53 00:40:08 00:41:52 00:43:50 00:43:03 4 02:48:53 0 02:48:53
3 11: Wade Blaauw 12:02:00 14:53:15 00:41:21 00:42:50 00:43:21 00:43:43 4 02:51:15 0 02:51:15
4 59: Ruan* Smith 12:02:00 14:59:16 00:41:28 00:43:45 00:45:22 00:46:41 4 02:57:16 0 02:57:16
5 184: Ruan Potgieter 12:02:00 15:00:41 00:43:27 00:44:53 00:44:32 00:45:49 4 02:58:41 0 02:58:41
6 641: Bradley Engelbrecht 12:02:00 15:34:30 00:43:31 01:12:43 00:47:13 00:49:03 4 03:32:30 0 03:32:30
7 818: Wynand Delport 12:02:00 15:40:17 00:41:23 00:43:00 00:43:45 01:30:09 4 03:38:17 0 03:38:17
8 273: Brendon Rusch 12:02:00 14:22:14 00:44:50 00:47:04 00:48:20 - 3 02:20:14 0 02:20:14
9 408: Hendrik Roodt 12:02:00 14:23:24 00:45:17 00:46:04 00:50:03 - 3 02:21:24 0 02:21:24
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
232: George De La Rosa 12:02:00 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C195: Nick Wells 12:15:00 15:38:17 00:46:14 00:51:29 00:51:50 00:53:44 4 03:23:17 0 03:23:17
2 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 12:15:00 15:38:36 00:46:19 00:55:17 00:50:23 00:51:37 4 03:23:36 0 03:23:36
3 C948: Rudi Vieira 12:15:00 15:41:52 00:49:14 00:52:05 00:52:11 00:53:22 4 03:26:52 0 03:26:52
4 C154: Dale Campbell 12:15:00 14:51:32 00:48:39 00:52:55 00:54:58 - 3 02:36:32 0 02:36:32
5 79: Henri Pretorius 12:15:00 14:54:46 00:50:56 00:54:37 00:54:13 - 3 02:39:46 0 02:39:46
6 C867: Shawn Badenhorst 12:15:00 15:01:50 00:51:52 00:56:33 00:58:25 - 3 02:46:50 0 02:46:50
7 C160: Ettiene Greyling 12:15:00 15:11:31 00:54:41 01:05:54 00:55:56 - 3 02:56:31 0 02:56:31
8 C48: M.J. Beukes 12:15:00 15:22:03 00:52:40 01:01:24 01:12:59 - 3 03:07:03 0 03:07:03
9 C92: Shain Nienaber 12:15:00 15:22:19 00:54:41 01:03:27 01:09:11 - 3 03:07:19 0 03:07:19
10 129: Johan Vorster 12:15:00 15:26:49 01:00:29 01:07:24 01:03:56 - 3 03:11:49 0 03:11:49
11 304: Hardus Venter 12:15:00 15:27:32 00:57:11 01:00:58 01:14:23 - 3 03:12:32 0 03:12:32
12 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:15:00 14:57:33 01:05:55 01:36:38 - - 2 02:42:33 0 02:42:33
13 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 12:15:00 15:58:19 00:55:52 02:47:27 - - 2 03:43:19 0 03:43:19
14 C98: Jaco Sanders 12:15:00 13:04:17 00:49:17 - - - 1 00:49:17 0 00:49:17
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C837: Christiaan Van Zyl No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 222: Taki Bogiages 12:04:00 14:51:55 00:41:10 00:42:09 00:42:27 00:42:09 4 02:47:55 0 02:47:55
2 316: Ian Rall 12:04:00 14:53:14 00:40:47 00:43:17 00:42:44 00:42:26 4 02:49:14 0 02:49:14
3 39: Jason Venter 12:04:00 15:13:42 00:45:12 00:49:33 00:46:59 00:47:58 4 03:09:42 0 03:09:42
4 322: Oscar Massango 12:04:00 15:26:39 00:46:58 00:50:09 00:51:26 00:54:06 4 03:22:39 0 03:22:39
5 C15: Tyler De Bruin 12:04:00 15:39:54 01:14:13 01:09:20 01:12:21 00:00:00 4 03:35:54 0 03:35:54
6 242: JJ Britz 12:04:00 13:18:18 01:14:18 - - - 1 01:14:18 0 01:14:18
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C456: Leon Gouws 12:17:00 14:52:53 00:49:27 00:53:15 00:53:11 3 02:35:53 0 02:35:53
2 C68: Morne Coetzer 12:17:00 14:58:41 00:52:32 00:52:48 00:56:21 3 02:41:41 0 02:41:41
3 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:17:00 14:59:00 00:51:43 00:57:36 00:52:41 3 02:42:00 0 02:42:00
4 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:17:00 15:05:05 00:52:20 00:55:41 01:00:04 3 02:48:05 0 02:48:05
5 84: Dijan  vd Merwe 12:17:00 15:10:50 00:48:59 01:07:34 00:57:17 3 02:53:50 0 02:53:50
6 699: Waldo  Riefler  12:17:00 15:11:23 00:54:14 01:00:33 00:59:36 3 02:54:23 0 02:54:23
7 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:17:00 15:12:23 00:56:28 00:59:25 00:59:30 3 02:55:23 0 02:55:23
8 64: Dieter De Wet 12:17:00 13:59:36 00:47:08 00:55:28 - 2 01:42:36 0 01:42:36
9 C116: Andrew Beeston 12:17:00 14:30:18 00:54:18 01:19:00 - 2 02:13:18 0 02:13:18
10 394: miguel da silva Da Silva 12:17:00 14:39:07 00:51:53 01:30:14 - 2 02:22:07 0 02:22:07
11 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:17:00 14:57:40 00:48:53 01:51:47 - 2 02:40:40 0 02:40:40
12 C699: Johan Ritchie 12:17:00 15:29:42 01:54:22 01:18:20 - 2 03:12:42 0 03:12:42
13 12X: Wiandre Prinsloo 12:17:00 15:35:57 01:14:49 02:04:08 - 2 03:18:57 0 03:18:57
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26: Ryan Pelser 12:06:00 15:01:24 00:41:31 00:44:15 00:45:03 00:44:35 4 02:55:24 0 02:55:24
2 106: Devan Smith 12:06:00 15:02:47 00:42:19 00:43:47 00:45:13 00:45:28 4 02:56:47 0 02:56:47
3 88: Matthew Wilson 12:06:00 15:04:42 00:40:33 00:43:46 00:45:20 00:49:03 4 02:58:42 0 02:58:42
4 403: Peter Karam 12:06:00 15:04:53 00:42:50 00:43:33 00:46:27 00:46:03 4 02:58:53 0 02:58:53
5 122: Wian Wentzel 12:06:00 15:09:25 00:43:38 00:45:06 00:46:55 00:47:46 4 03:03:25 0 03:03:25
6 C249: Francois Smalberger 12:06:00 14:54:27 00:51:55 00:58:09 00:58:23 - 3 02:48:27 0 02:48:27
7 587: Davin Cocker 12:06:00 13:28:52 00:40:32 00:42:20 - - 2 01:22:52 0 01:22:52
8 C94: Bernard Bezuidenhout 12:06:00 13:47:13 00:49:23 00:51:50 - - 2 01:41:13 0 01:41:13
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 2579: Stoffel Burger 12:20:00 15:37:47 00:46:39 00:48:54 00:50:46 00:51:28 4 03:17:47 0 03:17:47
2 815: Quintin Venter 12:20:00 14:49:54 00:48:39 00:51:00 00:50:15 - 3 02:29:54 0 02:29:54
3 488: Nathan Godrich 12:20:00 14:54:13 00:47:48 00:53:18 00:53:07 - 3 02:34:13 0 02:34:13
4 X88: Janes Jansen 12:20:00 14:57:48 00:51:44 00:51:25 00:54:39 - 3 02:37:48 0 02:37:48
5 C422: Zander King 12:20:00 14:59:31 00:51:32 00:54:12 00:53:47 - 3 02:39:31 0 02:39:31
6 253: Brendin Burger 12:20:00 15:08:05 00:53:33 00:59:55 00:54:37 - 3 02:48:05 0 02:48:05
7 458: Boeta Hennings 12:20:00 15:10:01 00:56:28 00:57:10 00:56:23 - 3 02:50:01 0 02:50:01
8 C97: Ben Jordaan 12:20:00 15:17:30 00:55:32 01:02:13 00:59:45 - 3 02:57:30 0 02:57:30
9 C135: Xander Marx 12:20:00 15:19:59 00:54:08 01:04:09 01:01:42 - 3 02:59:59 0 02:59:59
10 C334: Andre Barwise 12:20:00 14:03:35 00:51:29 00:52:06 - - 2 01:43:35 0 01:43:35
11 C677: Bertus Bekker 12:20:00 14:42:15 01:07:45 01:14:30 - - 2 02:22:15 0 02:22:15
12 C763: Dean* Fourie* 12:20:00 14:47:20 00:53:47 01:33:33 - - 2 02:27:20 0 02:27:20
13 427: Sven Pretorius 12:20:00 15:03:15 00:49:28 01:53:47 - - 2 02:43:15 0 02:43:15
14 C149: Thorne Blake 12:20:00 13:17:28 00:57:28 - - - 1 00:57:28 0 00:57:28
15 800: Renier van Heerden 12:20:00 13:26:55 01:06:55 - - - 1 01:06:55 0 01:06:55
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C139: Stephan Smit 12:20:00 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C637: Michael Pretorius No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:18:38 10:35:36 00:44:46.2670000 00:46:10 00:46:01 3 02:16:57.2670000 0 02:16:57.2670000
2 C85: Reinald Van Jaarsveld 08:18:38 11:31:38 00:58:17.2670000 01:11:09 01:03:33 3 03:12:59.2670000 0 03:12:59.2670000
3 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:18:38 11:28:56 00:46:17.2670000 02:24:00 - 2 03:10:17.2670000 0 03:10:17.2670000
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:20:20 11:26:21 00:45:07.5400000 00:46:33 00:47:13 00:47:07 4 03:06:00.5400000 0 03:06:00.5400000
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:20:20 11:35:51 00:45:58.5400000 00:47:54 00:48:18 00:53:20 4 03:15:30.5400000 0 03:15:30.5400000
3 C46: Reinart Swart 08:20:20 12:11:04 00:53:25.5400000 00:59:10 00:57:38 01:00:30 4 03:50:43.5400000 0 03:50:43.5400000
4 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:20:20 11:28:56 00:51:29.5400000 01:00:25 01:16:41 - 3 03:08:35.5400000 0 03:08:35.5400000
5 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:20:20 11:32:56 01:01:18.5400000 01:15:21 00:55:56 - 3 03:12:35.5400000 0 03:12:35.5400000
6 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:20:20 11:48:33 01:42:54.5400000 00:51:54 00:53:24 - 3 03:28:12.5400000 0 03:28:12.5400000
7 L35: Riaan Dique 08:20:20 10:07:57 00:54:46.5400000 00:52:50 - - 2 01:47:36.5400000 0 01:47:36.5400000
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L944: Celeste Burger 08:23:16 10:43:24 01:04:48.8030000 01:15:19 2 02:20:07.8030000 0 02:20:07.8030000
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:23:16 09:24:36 01:01:19.8030000 - 1 01:01:19.8030000 0 01:01:19.8030000
3 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:23:16 09:36:37 01:13:20.8030000 - 1 01:13:20.8030000 0 01:13:20.8030000
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C254: Francois Burger 08:22:01 12:05:17 00:53:01.0670000 00:55:24 00:57:37 00:57:13 4 03:43:15.0670000 0 03:43:15.0670000
2 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:22:01 11:26:38 00:58:06.0670000 01:01:08 01:05:22 - 3 03:04:36.0670000 0 03:04:36.0670000
3 L42: Phillip * Booyse 08:22:01 09:26:56 01:04:54.0670000 - - - 1 01:04:54.0670000 0 01:04:54.0670000
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C344: Peet Swanepoel 08:22:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
L541: Bryan Herbst 08:22:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C266: Nico Smit 08:22:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 44: Bruce Viljoen 12:10:00 15:09:55 00:43:54 00:46:11 00:45:42 00:44:08 4 02:59:55 0 02:59:55
2 237: Lee Thompson 12:10:00 15:19:42 00:44:26 00:48:16 00:47:46 00:49:14 4 03:09:42 0 03:09:42
3 131: Marco Cocci 12:10:00 15:21:38 00:44:29 00:48:08 00:47:49 00:51:12 4 03:11:38 0 03:11:38
4 C264: Machiel Reinecke 12:10:00 15:40:42 00:49:16 00:54:35 00:53:43 00:53:08 4 03:30:42 0 03:30:42
5 127: Deon Du Toit 12:10:00 14:25:43 00:44:19 00:46:31 00:44:53 - 3 02:15:43 0 02:15:43
6 C93: JJ Rossouw 12:10:00 14:50:08 00:51:17 00:53:03 00:55:48 - 3 02:40:08 0 02:40:08
7 675: Werner Swanepoel 12:10:00 15:03:09 00:53:45 00:59:14 01:00:10 - 3 02:53:09 0 02:53:09
8 439: Dj Malan 12:10:00 15:08:22 00:53:03 00:55:17 01:10:02 - 3 02:58:22 0 02:58:22
9 C12: Charles Davis 12:10:00 15:20:47 01:03:32 01:02:33 01:04:42 - 3 03:10:47 0 03:10:47
10 350: Jannie Potgieter 12:10:00 13:48:48 00:48:48 00:50:00 - - 2 01:38:48 0 01:38:48
11 806: Kobus Jonck 12:10:00 13:59:16 00:46:30 01:02:46 - - 2 01:49:16 0 01:49:16
12 233: Jan Vermeulen 12:10:00 14:39:04 00:52:16 01:36:48 - - 2 02:29:04 0 02:29:04
13 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:10:00 13:23:11 01:13:11 - - - 1 01:13:11 0 01:13:11
14 679: Wayne Richter 12:10:00 13:33:29 01:23:29 - - - 1 01:23:29 0 01:23:29
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
619: Franco Swart 12:10:00 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
113: Brad Clarke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
162: Pieter Mussmann No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C527: Glen Ramsden No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
31: Owen Kriek No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J212: Cobus Bester 08:27:38 10:38:03 00:14:55.2800000 00:15:35 00:16:37 00:16:38 00:16:34 00:16:29 00:16:55 00:16:41 8 02:10:24.2800000 0 02:10:24.2800000
2 J229: Troy Johnson 08:27:38 10:39:31 00:14:56.2800000 00:15:52 00:17:13 00:16:29 00:16:40 00:16:49 00:16:46 00:17:07 8 02:11:52.2800000 0 02:11:52.2800000
3 J411: Thomas Scales 08:27:38 10:41:28 00:15:46.2800000 00:16:36 00:16:37 00:16:05 00:16:05 00:18:29 00:17:11 00:17:00 8 02:13:49.2800000 0 02:13:49.2800000
4 C95: Gabriel Du Toit 08:27:38 10:38:10 00:19:54.2800000 00:18:29 00:17:58 00:18:24 00:18:22 00:17:45 00:19:39 - 7 02:10:31.2800000 0 02:10:31.2800000
5 C49: Jayden Joubert 08:27:38 10:27:28 00:16:59.2800000 00:17:53 00:20:01 00:21:07 00:22:04 00:21:45 - - 6 01:59:49.2800000 0 01:59:49.2800000
6 J382: Johny Luck 08:27:38 10:30:02 00:18:22.2800000 00:19:40 00:21:59 00:21:11 00:20:16 00:20:55 - - 6 02:02:23.2800000 0 02:02:23.2800000
7 C443: Hanco Janse van Rensburg 08:27:38 10:33:53 00:18:44.2800000 00:19:33 00:21:51 00:21:19 00:22:14 00:22:33 - - 6 02:06:14.2800000 0 02:06:14.2800000
8 J278: Joss Alexander 08:27:38 10:52:44 00:15:55.2800000 00:17:07 00:17:40 00:18:08 01:16:15 - - - 5 02:25:05.2800000 0 02:25:05.2800000
9 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:27:38 10:43:14 00:24:17.2800000 00:52:12 00:28:20 00:30:46 - - - - 4 02:15:35.2800000 0 02:15:35.2800000
10 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:27:38 09:33:59 00:19:16.2800000 00:20:47 00:26:17 - - - - - 3 01:06:20.2800000 0 01:06:20.2800000
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W300: Jaco Smith 12:25:00 15:17:09 00:53:55 01:01:10 00:57:04 3 02:52:09 0 02:52:09
2 W64: Andrew Nel 12:25:00 15:19:57 00:54:33 01:03:33 00:56:51 3 02:54:57 0 02:54:57
3 507: Matthew Battersby 12:25:00 15:23:20 00:56:01 01:02:31 00:59:48 3 02:58:20 0 02:58:20
4 W113: Jp  Verster 12:25:00 15:51:37 00:52:59 01:12:42 01:20:56 3 03:26:37 0 03:26:37
5 W888: Ulrich  van Gruting 12:25:00 15:54:05 01:04:38 01:10:22 01:14:05 3 03:29:05 0 03:29:05
6 W140: Ashley Engelbrecht 12:25:00 14:24:54 01:02:17 00:57:37 - 2 01:59:54 0 01:59:54
7 W47: Ruan Beck 12:25:00 14:31:37 00:58:26 01:08:11 - 2 02:06:37 0 02:06:37
8 C752: Barry Stuart 12:25:00 14:52:15 01:11:26 01:15:49 - 2 02:27:15 0 02:27:15
9 W171: Chris Harmse 12:25:00 14:53:42 01:11:46 01:16:56 - 2 02:28:42 0 02:28:42
10 W2: Marcell Swart 12:25:00 14:54:02 01:06:47 01:22:15 - 2 02:29:02 0 02:29:02
11 W65: Francois Swart 12:25:00 14:58:18 01:16:29 01:16:49 - 2 02:33:18 0 02:33:18
12 W692: Matthew Snyman 12:25:00 13:15:57 00:50:57 - - 1 00:50:57 0 00:50:57
13 W41: Arno Pretorius 12:25:00 13:28:44 01:03:44 - - 1 01:03:44 0 01:03:44
14 W39: Shaun Coetzer 12:25:00 13:33:51 01:08:51 - - 1 01:08:51 0 01:08:51
15 W114: Ernst Bellingan 12:25:00 13:36:07 01:11:07 - - 1 01:11:07 0 01:11:07
16 218: Frikkie Ellis 12:25:00 13:39:02 01:14:02 - - 1 01:14:02 0 01:14:02
17 W37: Shane  Wilson 12:25:00 13:42:43 01:17:43 - - 1 01:17:43 0 01:17:43
18 387: JM du Toit 12:25:00 15:01:33 02:36:33 - - 1 02:36:33 0 02:36:33
19 C312: Iain Mclean 12:25:00 15:13:04 02:48:04 - - 1 02:48:04 0 02:48:04
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W76: Jason Gregory 12:25:00 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
777: Shawn Johnson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W776: Ruan Taute 08:25:49 12:00:53 00:51:10.3430000 00:53:53 00:54:19 00:55:41 4 03:35:03.3430000 0 03:35:03.3430000
2 W377: Tinus Coetzer 08:25:49 11:01:24 00:50:37.3430000 00:51:05 00:53:52 - 3 02:35:34.3430000 0 02:35:34.3430000
3 C351: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:25:49 11:17:11 00:46:08.3430000 00:49:41 01:15:32 - 3 02:51:21.3430000 0 02:51:21.3430000
4 W424: Jonathan Horsford 08:25:49 11:34:03 00:57:52.3430000 01:04:18 01:06:03 - 3 03:08:13.3430000 0 03:08:13.3430000
5 W11: Daud Khan 08:25:49 12:07:47 01:16:35.3430000 01:19:39 01:05:43 - 3 03:41:57.3430000 0 03:41:57.3430000
6 W46: Clayton Botha 08:25:49 12:43:49 01:04:36.3430000 01:09:12 02:04:11 - 3 04:17:59.3430000 0 04:17:59.3430000
7 W99: Anas mohammed 08:25:49 10:06:32 01:40:42.3430000 - - - 1 01:40:42.3430000 0 01:40:42.3430000
8 W40: Philip Buitendag 08:25:49 10:10:08 01:44:18.3430000 - - - 1 01:44:18.3430000 0 01:44:18.3430000
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 470: John Botha 12:08:00 15:07:47 00:42:34 00:45:38 00:46:27 00:45:08 4 02:59:47 0 02:59:47
2 410: Joshua Johnson 12:08:00 15:13:31 00:44:03 00:47:10 00:46:42 00:47:36 4 03:05:31 0 03:05:31
3 723: Dylan Jonker 12:08:00 14:36:14 00:45:24 00:50:54 00:51:56 - 3 02:28:14 0 02:28:14
4 207: Joss Alexander 12:08:00 13:56:12 00:50:11 00:58:01 - - 2 01:48:12 0 01:48:12
5 252: Kyle Mckenzie 12:08:00 12:52:33 00:44:33 - - - 1 00:44:33 0 00:44:33
NR High School DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:36:37 10:38:20 00:23:17.0700000 00:24:22 00:24:19 00:24:40 00:25:04 5 02:01:42.0700000 0 02:01:42.0700000
2 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:36:37 10:08:56 00:24:15.0700000 00:29:20 00:38:43 - - 3 01:32:18.0700000 0 01:32:18.0700000
3 158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:36:37 08:57:51 00:21:13.0700000 - - - - 1 00:21:13.0700000 0 00:21:13.0700000
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J125: Kade Kruz Williams 08:36:37 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J318: Keanu Visser 08:30:13 10:33:16 00:16:35.4000000 00:17:36 00:17:45 00:17:20 00:17:36 00:17:34 00:18:36 7 02:03:02.4000000 0 02:03:02.4000000
2 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:30:13 10:35:11 00:17:17.4000000 00:17:04 00:18:00 00:17:25 00:18:06 00:18:12 00:18:53 7 02:04:57.4000000 0 02:04:57.4000000
3 J369: Thor Johnson 08:30:13 10:43:09 00:16:40.4000000 00:18:15 00:18:55 00:20:10 00:19:00 00:20:40 00:19:15 7 02:12:55.4000000 0 02:12:55.4000000
4 J346: Zac Johnson 08:30:13 10:29:33 00:19:32.4000000 00:19:17 00:20:17 00:18:52 00:19:23 00:21:58 - 6 01:59:19.4000000 0 01:59:19.4000000
5 J400: Franco Fourie 08:30:13 10:35:06 00:17:13.4000000 00:19:07 00:24:33 00:20:22 00:20:42 00:22:55 - 6 02:04:52.4000000 0 02:04:52.4000000
6 J401: Benro Buys 08:30:13 10:27:48 00:23:10.4000000 00:22:20 00:23:55 00:22:14 00:25:55 - - 5 01:57:34.4000000 0 01:57:34.4000000
7 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:30:13 10:29:54 00:17:19.4000000 00:18:33 01:23:48 - - - - 3 01:59:40.4000000 0 01:59:40.4000000
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:30:13 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:30:13 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:34:29 10:32:21 00:17:30.1470000 00:19:18 00:20:26 00:20:08 00:20:19 00:20:10 6 01:57:51.1470000 0 01:57:51.1470000
2 65: Jaden Els 08:34:29 10:14:06 00:18:50.1470000 00:20:31 00:19:33 00:19:31 00:21:11 - 5 01:39:36.1470000 0 01:39:36.1470000
3 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:34:29 10:54:20 00:30:03.1470000 00:29:04 00:24:54 00:25:17 00:30:32 - 5 02:19:50.1470000 0 02:19:50.1470000
4 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:34:29 10:26:08 00:20:02.1470000 00:39:36 00:21:34 00:30:26 - - 4 01:51:38.1470000 0 01:51:38.1470000
5 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:34:29 10:30:40 00:20:42.1470000 00:20:59 00:42:38 00:31:51 - - 4 01:56:10.1470000 0 01:56:10.1470000
6 J132: Ivana Venter 08:34:29 10:37:41 00:22:09.1470000 00:32:52 00:32:04 00:36:06 - - 4 02:03:11.1470000 0 02:03:11.1470000
7 J309: Kwagga Olivier 08:34:29 10:51:47 00:23:20.1470000 00:41:30 00:39:55 00:32:32 - - 4 02:17:17.1470000 0 02:17:17.1470000
8 J111: Willow Johnson 08:34:29 10:31:50 00:34:29.1470000 00:36:28 00:46:23 - - - 3 01:57:20.1470000 0 01:57:20.1470000
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J427: Corbin Muller 08:34:29 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 355: Megan Jonker 12:21:00 14:57:27 00:49:38 00:55:23 00:51:26 3 02:36:27 0 02:36:27
2 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:21:00 15:53:58 01:06:34 01:14:36 01:11:48 3 03:32:58 0 03:32:58
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 712: Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk 12:13:00 15:15:16 00:43:22 00:46:23 00:45:42 00:46:49 4 03:02:16 0 03:02:16
2 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:13:00 15:41:04 00:48:51 00:53:46 00:53:39 00:51:48 4 03:28:04 0 03:28:04
3 804: Bert Smith 12:13:00 14:55:11 00:49:51 00:55:58 00:56:22 - 3 02:42:11 0 02:42:11
4 555: Hannes Rootman 12:13:00 15:35:37 01:03:27 01:03:50 01:15:20 - 3 03:22:37 0 03:22:37
5 231: Iain Pepper 12:13:00 13:54:03 00:48:12 00:52:51 - - 2 01:41:03 0 01:41:03
6 515: Harry Grobler 12:13:00 13:02:48 00:49:48 - - - 1 00:49:48 0 00:49:48
7 29: Wayne Farmer 12:13:00 13:23:07 01:10:07 - - - 1 01:10:07 0 01:10:07
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
822: Eswan Holl No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 16: Jaycee Nienaber 12:02:00 14:49:59 00:40:10 00:42:27 00:43:41 00:41:41 4 02:47:59 0 02:47:59
2 194: Hein Van Niekerk 12:02:00 14:50:53 00:40:08 00:41:52 00:43:50 00:43:03 4 02:48:53 0 02:48:53
3 59: Ruan* Smith 12:02:00 14:59:16 00:41:28 00:43:45 00:45:22 00:46:41 4 02:57:16 0 02:57:16
4 184: Ruan Potgieter 12:02:00 15:00:41 00:43:27 00:44:53 00:44:32 00:45:49 4 02:58:41 0 02:58:41
5 641: Bradley Engelbrecht 12:02:00 15:34:30 00:43:31 01:12:43 00:47:13 00:49:03 4 03:32:30 0 03:32:30
6 818: Wynand Delport 12:02:00 15:40:17 00:41:23 00:43:00 00:43:45 01:30:09 4 03:38:17 0 03:38:17
7 273: Brendon Rusch 12:02:00 14:22:14 00:44:50 00:47:04 00:48:20 - 3 02:20:14 0 02:20:14
8 408: Hendrik Roodt 12:02:00 14:23:24 00:45:17 00:46:04 00:50:03 - 3 02:21:24 0 02:21:24
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
232: George De La Rosa 12:02:00 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 222: Taki Bogiages 12:04:00 14:51:55 00:41:10 00:42:09 00:42:27 00:42:09 4 02:47:55 0 02:47:55
2 316: Ian Rall 12:04:00 14:53:14 00:40:47 00:43:17 00:42:44 00:42:26 4 02:49:14 0 02:49:14
3 39: Jason Venter 12:04:00 15:13:42 00:45:12 00:49:33 00:46:59 00:47:58 4 03:09:42 0 03:09:42
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26: Ryan Pelser 12:06:00 15:01:24 00:41:31 00:44:15 00:45:03 00:44:35 4 02:55:24 0 02:55:24
2 106: Devan Smith 12:06:00 15:02:47 00:42:19 00:43:47 00:45:13 00:45:28 4 02:56:47 0 02:56:47
3 403: Peter Karam 12:06:00 15:04:53 00:42:50 00:43:33 00:46:27 00:46:03 4 02:58:53 0 02:58:53
4 587: Davin Cocker 12:06:00 13:28:52 00:40:32 00:42:20 - - 2 01:22:52 0 01:22:52
NR OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:18:38 10:35:36 00:44:46.2670000 00:46:10 00:46:01 3 02:16:57.2670000 0 02:16:57.2670000
2 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:18:38 11:28:56 00:46:17.2670000 02:24:00 - 2 03:10:17.2670000 0 03:10:17.2670000
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:20:20 11:26:21 00:45:07.5400000 00:46:33 00:47:13 00:47:07 4 03:06:00.5400000 0 03:06:00.5400000
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:20:20 11:35:51 00:45:58.5400000 00:47:54 00:48:18 00:53:20 4 03:15:30.5400000 0 03:15:30.5400000
3 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:20:20 11:28:56 00:51:29.5400000 01:00:25 01:16:41 - 3 03:08:35.5400000 0 03:08:35.5400000
4 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:20:20 11:32:56 01:01:18.5400000 01:15:21 00:55:56 - 3 03:12:35.5400000 0 03:12:35.5400000
5 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:20:20 11:48:33 01:42:54.5400000 00:51:54 00:53:24 - 3 03:28:12.5400000 0 03:28:12.5400000
6 L35: Riaan Dique 08:20:20 10:07:57 00:54:46.5400000 00:52:50 - - 2 01:47:36.5400000 0 01:47:36.5400000
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L944: Celeste Burger 08:23:16 10:43:24 01:04:48.8030000 01:15:19 2 02:20:07.8030000 0 02:20:07.8030000
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:23:16 09:24:36 01:01:19.8030000 - 1 01:01:19.8030000 0 01:01:19.8030000
3 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:23:16 09:36:37 01:13:20.8030000 - 1 01:13:20.8030000 0 01:13:20.8030000
NR QLadies DNS / DNF 
NR QMaters 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:22:01 11:26:38 00:58:06.0670000 01:01:08 01:05:22 3 03:04:36.0670000 0 03:04:36.0670000
2 L42: Phillip * Booyse 08:22:01 09:26:56 01:04:54.0670000 - - 1 01:04:54.0670000 0 01:04:54.0670000
NR QMaters  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L541: Bryan Herbst 08:22:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 44: Bruce Viljoen 12:10:00 15:09:55 00:43:54 00:46:11 00:45:42 00:44:08 4 02:59:55 0 02:59:55
2 237: Lee Thompson 12:10:00 15:19:42 00:44:26 00:48:16 00:47:46 00:49:14 4 03:09:42 0 03:09:42
3 131: Marco Cocci 12:10:00 15:21:38 00:44:29 00:48:08 00:47:49 00:51:12 4 03:11:38 0 03:11:38
4 439: Dj Malan 12:10:00 15:08:22 00:53:03 00:55:17 01:10:02 - 3 02:58:22 0 02:58:22
5 233: Jan Vermeulen 12:10:00 14:39:04 00:52:16 01:36:48 - - 2 02:29:04 0 02:29:04
6 679: Wayne Richter 12:10:00 13:33:29 01:23:29 - - - 1 01:23:29 0 01:23:29
NR Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
113: Brad Clarke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
162: Pieter Mussmann No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J212: Cobus Bester 08:27:38 10:38:03 00:14:55.2800000 00:15:35 00:16:37 00:16:38 00:16:34 00:16:29 00:16:55 00:16:41 8 02:10:24.2800000 0 02:10:24.2800000
2 J229: Troy Johnson 08:27:38 10:39:31 00:14:56.2800000 00:15:52 00:17:13 00:16:29 00:16:40 00:16:49 00:16:46 00:17:07 8 02:11:52.2800000 0 02:11:52.2800000
3 J411: Thomas Scales 08:27:38 10:41:28 00:15:46.2800000 00:16:36 00:16:37 00:16:05 00:16:05 00:18:29 00:17:11 00:17:00 8 02:13:49.2800000 0 02:13:49.2800000
4 J382: Johny Luck 08:27:38 10:30:02 00:18:22.2800000 00:19:40 00:21:59 00:21:11 00:20:16 00:20:55 - - 6 02:02:23.2800000 0 02:02:23.2800000
5 J278: Joss Alexander 08:27:38 10:52:44 00:15:55.2800000 00:17:07 00:17:40 00:18:08 01:16:15 - - - 5 02:25:05.2800000 0 02:25:05.2800000
6 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:27:38 10:43:14 00:24:17.2800000 00:52:12 00:28:20 00:30:46 - - - - 4 02:15:35.2800000 0 02:15:35.2800000
7 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:27:38 09:33:59 00:19:16.2800000 00:20:47 00:26:17 - - - - - 3 01:06:20.2800000 0 01:06:20.2800000
NR Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 18/01/2021 10:17 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time