v
Document
All Results 14 Mar 2020 Permit number: MSA 16277
(Provisional Results)
Club Junior 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 241 Izan Coetzee Yamaha 20965 Droomers Yamaha 01:43:05 01:48:21 03:31:26 0 03:31:26
2 C111 Zephyr Rubidge KTM 19143 01:41:32 01:57:27 03:38:59 0 03:38:59
Club Junior  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 C246 Kieran Bishop Sherco 19297 Mitas 02:11:08 No Time 02:11:08 0 02:11:08
 -  C86 Cameron Grobler KTM 01987 No Time No Time 0
Club Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 01:18:20 01:13:58 02:32:18 0 02:32:18
2 C273 JJ Jacobs KTM #18042 01:13:26 01:27:03 02:40:29 0 02:40:29
3 C890 Darren Bishop OTHER 05161 Mitas Racing 01:30:45 01:35:34 03:06:19 0 03:06:19
4 E339 Jacques Theron 03093 02:09:18 02:02:28 04:11:46 0 04:11:46
5 C491 Vaughan Smith KTM 09522 01:51:35 02:43:50 04:35:25 0 04:35:25
6 C467 Frederik Eijbers Husqvarna O/E 200669 TGC Group of Companies 03:05:03 01:51:27 04:56:30 0 04:56:30
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 C376 Ian Meaker Sherco 02399 No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
8 245 Konrad Van Essen KTM 08722 No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
9 447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Club Open 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 291 Sidney Strydom 01045 00:58:45 01:03:11 00:54:44 00:57:16 03:53:56 0 03:53:56
2 590 Michael  Swan Yamaha 04368 TKY YAMAHA 00:59:10 01:07:58 01:02:23 01:01:19 04:10:50 0 04:10:50
3 37 Dale Stock KTM 03703 01:01:51 01:10:54 01:04:29 01:06:49 04:24:03 0 04:24:03
4 826 Michael Swanepoel KTM 06733 MS Racing 01:06:21 01:12:35 01:09:52 01:07:02 04:35:50 0 04:35:50
5 C89 Josh Jamieson KTM 15091 01:09:51 01:12:54 01:10:23 01:23:35 04:56:43 0 04:56:43
Club Open  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 176 Leon Els KTM 14579 CLEANRITE SOLE RACING 01:13:41 01:20:33 01:15:31 No Time 03:49:45 0 03:49:45
7 432 Mpilo Ntuli KTM 15593 MOTUL ALFIE COX KTM RACING TE 01:14:49 01:24:26 01:13:53 No Time 03:53:08 0 03:53:08
8 C101 Brandon Smith 01:14:29 01:20:31 01:21:24 No Time 03:56:24 0 03:56:24
9 328 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 01:29:26 01:19:54 01:10:28 No Time 03:59:48 0 03:59:48
10 325 Tsolo Timello KTM 16174 01:24:45 01:43:14 01:51:34 No Time 04:59:33 0 04:59:33
11 944 Andrew Domoney Yamaha 11668 01:26:46 01:36:23 01:58:16 No Time 05:01:25 0 05:01:25
12 433 Sakkie Nel Sherco 26629 01:39:33 02:14:02 No Time No Time 03:53:35 0 03:53:35
13 306 Michael Cumiskey Please Select 19580 01:38:02 No Time No Time No Time 01:38:02 0 01:38:02
14 887 Magnus Hauman KTM 26579 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
 -  191 Dillon Simpson KTM 04602 Pro-Cut Gaskets No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Club Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 235 Daniel Cf Strydom KTM 04472 01:03:47 01:14:06 01:04:59 03:22:52 0 03:22:52
2 193 Brenton von waltsleben KTM 05118 01:16:05 01:22:50 01:16:33 03:55:28 0 03:55:28
3 C937 Cornelius Fourie KTM 06691 N/A 01:31:33 01:29:10 01:25:33 04:26:16 0 04:26:16
4 C347 Philip Weise 04013 01:23:38 01:31:46 01:40:45 04:36:09 0 04:36:09
5 C54 Tommy Castelyn KTM 05019 01:35:33 01:56:19 01:50:31 05:22:23 0 05:22:23
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 C976 Gerrie Van Zyl Husqvarna 19924 Eddy2Race 02:16:31 02:18:23 No Time 04:34:54 0 04:34:54
 -  487 Johannes Jacobus De Villiers KTM 07253 No Time No Time No Time 0
Club Silver
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C280 Andries Etsebeth 10610 01:17:08 01:27:19 01:14:53 03:59:20 0 03:59:20
2 232 Wihann Kotze KTM 34161 01:16:57 01:23:14 01:34:52 04:15:03 0 04:15:03
3 C33 Stefan Brits KTM C33 01:20:29 01:29:06 01:28:11 04:17:46 0 04:17:46
4 C88 Dylan  Staples KTM 04792  na 01:25:17 01:44:22 01:43:59 04:53:38 0 04:53:38
5 7 Branden Esterhuizen 06685 01:31:48 01:44:31 01:57:06 05:13:25 0 05:13:25
6 239 Oliver Dorp KTM O/E99948000 01:36:56 01:53:19 02:14:31 05:44:46 0 05:44:46
Club Silver DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 337 Dean Von Waltsleben KTM 11053 01:47:18 02:24:54 No Time 04:12:12 0 04:12:12
8 C927 Martin Bonus Sherco 100515 02:40:34 02:34:20 No Time 05:14:54 0 05:14:54
9 C748 Gary Van der Merwe Yamaha 06177   01:51:11 No Time No Time 01:51:11 0 01:51:11
10 C517 Matty McMahon KTM 11619 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Junior 65cc IPC
Junior 65cc IPC DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J409 Brandon Clarke Husqvarna 04912 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 01:01:46 No Time No Time 01:01:46 0 01:01:46
2 J107 Kelly-Ann Gulliver KTM 11067 KTM CAPE TOWN 01:30:46 No Time No Time 01:30:46 0 01:30:46
Junior 85cc IPC
Junior 85cc IPC DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C176 Cg Van Zyl Husqvarna 19924 Eddy2Race No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
National E1 (200cc)
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 311 Lloyd Kirk Yamaha 13474 Bidvest Blu Cru Yamaha Racing 00:55:40 01:00:53 00:54:04 00:54:05 00:52:59 04:37:41 0 04:37:41
2 919 Kayde Mante Yamaha 02932 RBS Yamaha 00:56:34 01:04:14 00:52:24 00:52:37 00:52:37 04:38:26 0 04:38:26
3 3 Gareth Cole KTM 01282 KTM Durban 00:55:50 01:03:56 00:54:56 00:55:42 00:56:15 04:46:39 0 04:46:39
4 202 Heinrich Aust Husqvarna 02222 Pepson Plastics Husqvarna Racing 00:55:15 01:03:16 00:54:25 00:57:48 00:56:45 04:47:29 0 04:47:29
5 587 Davin  Cocker Husqvarna MSA 03818 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 01:03:40 01:04:14 00:54:00 00:54:49 00:53:02 04:49:45 0 04:49:45
6 291 Sidney Strydom 01045 00:58:45 01:03:11 00:54:44 00:57:16 00:58:34 04:52:30 0 04:52:30
7 179 Tristan Tamsen KTM 16938 CLEANRITE SOLE RACING 00:58:11 01:02:20 00:56:38 00:59:45 00:58:25 04:55:19 0 04:55:19
8 34 Bradley Cox KTM 02323 Brother Leader Tread KTM 01:01:42 01:09:53 01:00:00 00:58:42 00:59:23 05:09:40 0 05:09:40
National E1 (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 153 Troy Sullivan Husqvarna 01426 FLATLINE / Eddy2Race  01:06:29 01:07:54 00:58:03 00:57:52 No Time 04:10:18 0 04:10:18
10 26 Ryan Pelser KTM 01351 Q-KON EMD RACING 00:59:05 01:08:19 00:59:50 01:03:25 No Time 04:10:39 0 04:10:39
11 590 Michael  Swan Yamaha 04368 TKY YAMAHA 00:59:10 01:07:58 01:02:23 01:01:19 No Time 04:10:50 0 04:10:50
12 E327 Katlego Steve Mogwasa KTM 02364 Ikageng 01:00:38 01:05:24 00:59:50 01:11:28 No Time 04:17:20 0 04:17:20
13 220 Ryan Sequeira Husqvarna 04649 Holeshot Husqvarna 01:02:07 01:13:00 01:12:05 01:22:33 No Time 04:49:45 0 04:49:45
14 C477 Liam Vermeulen Husqvarna 25685 Eddy2Race/Husqvarna 00:52:58 01:28:12 01:28:26 01:31:20 No Time 05:20:56 0 05:20:56
15 117 Kirsten Landman KTM 00202 Brother Leader Tread KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
 -  650 Jaco  den Heyer KTM 23924 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
National E2 (Open)
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 69 Travis Teasdale KTM 02909 CLEANRITE SOLE RACING 00:50:15 00:57:42 00:47:18 00:48:12 00:48:42 04:12:09 0 04:12:09
2 771 Scott Bouverie KTM 01996 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:49:50 00:58:12 00:48:58 00:49:47 00:50:53 04:17:40 0 04:17:40
3 E1 Kyle Flanagan Yamaha 01495 Bidvest Blu Cru Yamaha Racing 00:51:09 00:58:09 00:49:04 00:49:47 00:50:56 04:19:05 0 04:19:05
4 111 Brett Swanepoel Husqvarna 01118 Pepson Plastics Husqvarna Racing 00:53:22 00:59:36 00:52:06 00:53:35 00:53:43 04:32:22 0 04:32:22
5 159 Mauritz Meiring KTM 01849 00:57:08 01:01:43 00:53:44 00:56:11 00:55:25 04:44:11 0 04:44:11
6 251 Luke Walker Yamaha 01971 Mclarens OFF Road Racing 00:55:29 01:03:42 00:54:16 00:57:58 00:55:17 04:46:42 0 04:46:42
7 2 Jarryd Coetzee KTM 03707 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:56:06 01:04:30 00:54:40 00:57:28 00:54:37 04:47:21 0 04:47:21
8 257 Kyle Holton KTM 01223 CLEANRITE SOLE RACING 00:56:18 01:03:48 00:55:46 01:00:56 01:02:53 04:59:41 0 04:59:41
National E2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 718 Brendon Smith Yamaha 01065 Droomers Yamaha 01:02:15 01:07:46 00:59:32 00:56:25 No Time 04:05:58 0 04:05:58
10 108 Kerim Fitzgerald KTM 04923 Red Bull KTM 01:02:08 01:00:46 01:02:01 01:06:52 No Time 04:11:47 0 04:11:47
11 727 Zander Goosen Husqvarna 10263 01:03:32 01:10:34 01:07:54 01:10:46 No Time 04:32:46 0 04:32:46
12 322 Oscar Massango Husqvarna 02219 Team Ikageng 01:03:23 01:18:15 01:06:18 01:05:53 No Time 04:33:49 0 04:33:49
13 21 Calvin Hume Husqvarna 01190 PERRY BIKES 01:37:40 01:05:24 00:55:59 00:55:35 No Time 04:34:38 01:00:00 05:34:38
14 416 Renier Du Plessis Yamaha 03933 Droomers Yamaha 01:17:38 01:24:32 01:12:22 01:15:49 No Time 05:10:21 0 05:10:21
15 827 Liam Watson KTM 04689 Eddy2Race 01:20:05 01:26:23 01:30:20 No Time No Time 04:16:48 0 04:16:48
16 944 Andrew Domoney Yamaha 11668 01:26:46 01:36:23 01:58:16 No Time No Time 05:01:25 0 05:01:25
17 380 james  hatting Husqvarna 26517 01:32:55 01:50:56 01:49:50 No Time No Time 05:13:41 0 05:13:41
18 16 Jaycee Nienaber Husqvarna 2718 Spherical Holeshot Racing 01:14:22 01:22:40 No Time No Time No Time 02:37:02 0 02:37:02
19 306 Michael Cumiskey Please Select 19580 01:38:02 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:38:02 0 01:38:02
 -  198 Adam Bac Yamaha 05339 Acerbis bLU cRU Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  276 Tobias Nolkensmeier Sherco 02255 SHERCO SA Racing powered by Mo No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  55 Wade Young Sherco 03341 Sherco Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
National Highschool
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 249 Dylan Cox Yamaha 01254 RBS Yamaha 00:54:35 01:02:00 00:53:20 00:54:22 03:44:17 0 03:44:17
2 88 Matthew Wilson Husqvarna 01605 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 00:59:21 01:06:28 00:57:24 00:59:09 04:02:22 0 04:02:22
3 230 Dylan Jones KTM 01900 00:57:21 01:08:50 00:58:57 01:01:38 04:06:46 0 04:06:46
4 611 Dylan Bauer Yamaha 16187 RBS YAMAHA 01:02:21 01:09:33 01:00:29 01:02:18 04:14:41 0 04:14:41
5 265 Cayden Purchase KTM 01645 Alfie Cox Motul Ktm Racing 01:01:31 01:13:09 00:59:11 01:05:48 04:19:39 0 04:19:39
6 299 Kevin de Kock Yamaha 11265 Droomers Yamaha 01:16:12 01:09:50 00:59:20 01:05:49 04:31:11 0 04:31:11
7 518 Etienne Zybrands 01:04:32 01:17:47 01:05:41 01:11:17 04:39:17 0 04:39:17
8 630 Titus Iveson KTM 09172 Fast KTM,Motul,Aruzaline,Designe 01:06:45 01:15:17 01:06:25 01:11:51 04:40:18 0 04:40:18
9 743 Branden Swanepoel KTM 04200 Durban Tanker Wash 01:13:00 01:14:02 01:08:15 01:13:01 04:48:18 0 04:48:18
10 92 Dumél Du Plessis Sherco 01455 MX24 Sherco SA 01:04:02 01:12:35 01:06:22 01:27:06 04:50:05 0 04:50:05
National Highschool DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
11 328 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 01:29:26 01:19:54 01:10:28 No Time 03:59:48 0 03:59:48
12 402 Zak Gulliver KTM 06040 KTM CAPE TOWN 01:14:44 01:23:36 01:24:02 No Time 04:02:22 0 04:02:22
13 644 Blake Young Sherco 04017 Motul Sherco SA, Thor, 24-7 Race F 01:09:10 01:29:46 01:40:05 No Time 04:19:01 0 04:19:01
14 252 Kyle Mckenzie Husqvarna 02351 Spherical Holeshot Racing 01:15:13 01:27:01 01:42:52 No Time 04:25:06 0 04:25:06
15 124 Jack Van Essen KTM 08727 01:13:18 01:32:55 01:48:21 No Time 04:34:34 0 04:34:34
16 565 JAYDEN DAVIDOFF KTM 02864 KTM CT 01:17:24 01:39:17 01:46:17 No Time 04:42:58 0 04:42:58
17 83 Calvin Calow KTM 06262 Motul Alfie Cox ktm No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
18 133 Armand Fourie KTM 02676 Raceworx KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
National Master
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 67 Bruce May Yamaha 02940 Bidvest Blu Cru Yamaha Racing 00:59:49 01:11:16 01:03:56 03:15:01 0 03:15:01
2 624 Steve Landman OTHER 1543 01:03:17 01:12:42 01:05:30 03:21:29 0 03:21:29
3 760 Denzil Torlage Yamaha 02447 bLU cRU Proudly Bidvest Yamaha R 01:07:06 01:16:54 01:06:45 03:30:45 0 03:30:45
4 243 George Purchase KTM 01352 - 01:11:09 01:19:21 01:10:59 03:41:29 0 03:41:29
5 C273 JJ Jacobs KTM #18042 01:13:26 01:27:03 01:31:06 04:11:35 0 04:11:35
6 174 Alan Burton KTM 15428 CLEANRITE SOLE RACING 01:23:14 01:38:22 01:25:34 04:27:10 0 04:27:10
National Master DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 01:18:20 01:13:58 No Time 02:32:18 0 02:32:18
8 C890 Darren Bishop OTHER 05161 Mitas Racing 01:30:45 01:35:34 No Time 03:06:19 0 03:06:19
9 447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
 -  598 Warner Trimmer KTM 10390 No Time No Time No Time 0
National Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 30 Graham Hedgcock KTM 01837 KTM Cape Town 01:01:47 01:18:48 00:58:46 00:58:26 04:17:47 0 04:17:47
2 70 Hannes Saaijman KTM 03638 Q-KON EMD RACING 01:02:09 01:12:45 01:02:05 01:03:44 04:20:43 0 04:20:43
3 37 Dale Stock KTM 03703 01:01:51 01:10:54 01:04:29 01:06:49 04:24:03 0 04:24:03
4 235 Daniel Cf Strydom KTM 04472 01:03:47 01:14:06 01:04:59 01:08:01 04:30:53 0 04:30:53
5 188 Achim Bergmann Husqvarna 01919 Pepson Plastics Motul Husqvarna R 01:08:14 01:14:36 01:05:55 01:09:33 04:38:18 0 04:38:18
National Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 193 Brenton von waltsleben KTM 05118 01:16:05 01:22:50 01:16:33 No Time 03:55:28 0 03:55:28
7 227 Wessel Ackermann Yamaha 18615 Droomers Yamaha  01:15:34 01:29:14 01:21:40 No Time 04:06:28 0 04:06:28
8 200 Werner Kennedy KTM 08605 01:18:37 01:31:02 01:29:05 No Time 04:18:44 0 04:18:44
9 C937 Cornelius Fourie KTM 06691 N/A 01:31:33 01:29:10 01:25:33 No Time 04:26:16 0 04:26:16
 -  173 David  Thomas KTM 03227 Firstcheck  No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Senior 85cc IPC 
Senior 85cc IPC  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J352 Tristan Hedgcock KTM 02872 KTM Cape Town 00:34:38 00:34:23 00:34:34 No Time 01:43:35 0 01:43:35
2 J330 Luke Walker Husqvarna 02688 Dynamic Racing 00:36:02 00:35:33 00:36:39 No Time 01:48:14 0 01:48:14
3 J411 Thomas Scales KTM 17830 Dynamic Racing 00:46:27 00:42:31 No Time No Time 01:28:58 0 01:28:58
4 J333 Corbin Pape KTM 16543 01:02:50 No Time No Time No Time 01:02:50 0 01:02:50
5 J241 Michael Struik KTM 21625 P Trimborn Racing Team 01:14:12 No Time No Time No Time 01:14:12 0 01:14:12
6 J329 Joop Coetzee Yamaha 23428 Droomers Yamaha 01:15:51 No Time No Time No Time 01:15:51 0 01:15:51
7 J382 Johny Luck Husqvarna 05196 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 01:42:16 No Time No Time No Time 01:42:16 0 01:42:16
8 J394 Matt Stevens KTM m1234 FAST.KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
 -  J356 Stefan Zybrands No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 12/08/2020 10:37 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time