v
Document
WFO Mid Illovo Hard Enduro  29 Feb 2020 Permit number: 16252
(Final Results)
Club Grand Master (55 yrs +)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C356: Paul Wagenaar 12:27:11 15:44:42 03:17:31 1 03:17:31 0 03:17:31
Club Grand Master (55 yrs +) DNS / DNF 
Clubmans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C343: Jason Stay 12:27:45 15:47:53 01:36:54 01:43:14 2 03:20:08 0 03:20:08
2 C609: Germaine Goldstone 12:30:11 16:00:20 01:48:18 01:41:51 2 03:30:09 0 03:30:09
3 544: Craig Petersen 12:29:14 16:04:52 01:51:02 01:44:36 2 03:35:38 0 03:35:38
4 314: Cameron Wright 12:28:42 16:19:30 01:56:20 01:54:28 2 03:50:48 0 03:50:48
5 C175: Leon Els 12:27:11 16:04:14 01:51:59 01:45:04 2 03:37:03 00:30:00 04:07:03
6 640: Robert Jessop 12:29:41 16:45:50 02:08:12 02:07:57 2 04:16:09 0 04:16:09
7 364: Piet Viljoen 12:29:41 16:52:03 02:10:21 02:12:01 2 04:22:22 0 04:22:22
8 C34: Tristan  Mackenzie  12:27:45 17:01:30 02:01:16 02:32:29 2 04:33:45 0 04:33:45
9 C355: Hansie Wagenaar 12:29:13 17:32:20 02:32:57 02:30:10 2 05:03:07 0 05:03:07
10 C399: Gregg Tebbutt 12:29:13 17:35:27 02:05:07 03:01:07 2 05:06:14 0 05:06:14
11 432: Mpilo Ntuli 12:27:45 14:47:47 02:20:02 - 1 02:20:02 0 02:20:02
12 417: Stoney Steenkamp 12:30:11 14:50:45 02:20:34 - 1 02:20:34 0 02:20:34
13 C29: Wayne Christy 12:27:45 14:50:09 02:22:24 - 1 02:22:24 0 02:22:24
14 C592: cuan Cronje 12:26:41 14:51:10 02:24:29 - 1 02:24:29 0 02:24:29
15 84: Chad Bartrum 12:30:41 14:57:01 02:26:20 - 1 02:26:20 0 02:26:20
16 C79: Bryden Foster 12:29:41 14:57:10 02:27:29 - 1 02:27:29 0 02:27:29
17 C557: Taki Anastasis 12:29:41 14:58:20 02:28:39 - 1 02:28:39 0 02:28:39
18 C105: Allan Bolt 12:29:14 14:57:58 02:28:44 - 1 02:28:44 0 02:28:44
19 C38: Tristan Redman 12:28:42 15:01:07 02:32:25 - 1 02:32:25 0 02:32:25
20 C17: Mike Webb 12:27:11 15:02:32 02:35:21 - 1 02:35:21 0 02:35:21
21 C990: Mark Justham 12:28:12 15:16:35 02:48:23 - 1 02:48:23 0 02:48:23
22 C206: Terrel Gouws 12:27:45 15:21:38 02:53:53 - 1 02:53:53 0 02:53:53
23 C423: Chay  Blackman 12:28:12 15:22:57 02:54:45 - 1 02:54:45 0 02:54:45
24 48: Joao Alves 12:28:12 15:23:22 02:55:10 - 1 02:55:10 0 02:55:10
25 C130: Bianca Conradie 12:29:13 15:29:44 03:00:31 - 1 03:00:31 0 03:00:31
26 C36: Laim1 Liam1 12:27:45 15:11:57 02:44:12 - 1 02:44:12 00:30:00 03:14:12
27 181: Chad Taggart 12:29:13 15:15:56 02:46:43 - 1 02:46:43 00:30:00 03:16:43
28 C906: Raymond Goldstone 12:27:11 15:44:47 03:17:36 - 1 03:17:36 0 03:17:36
29 C329: Jaen Jackson Jackson 12:29:13 15:06:52 02:37:39 - 1 02:37:39 03:00:00 05:37:39
Clubmans DNS / DNF 
Clubmans Juniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J222: James  Moore 12:30:41 14:55:51 02:25:10 1 02:25:10 0 02:25:10
2 J391: Tegan Van Heerden 12:30:41 14:22:09 01:51:28 1 01:51:28 01:00:00 02:51:28
Clubmans Juniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J411: Thomas Scales 12:30:41 14:20:52 1 01:50:11 0 01:50:11 DNF
J243: Riley Bac 12:30:41 14:42:42 1 02:12:01 0 02:12:01 DNF
Regional  E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 E1: Kyle Flanagan 12:20:40 14:43:58 01:10:12 01:13:06 2 02:23:18 0 02:23:18
2 111: Brett Swanepoel 12:21:10 14:50:04 01:12:20 01:16:34 2 02:28:54 0 02:28:54
3 251: Luke Walker 12:21:41 14:59:56 01:18:59 01:19:16 2 02:38:15 0 02:38:15
4 257: Kyle Holton 12:20:40 15:29:08 01:30:13 01:38:15 2 03:08:28 0 03:08:28
5 158: Micky Hayter 12:21:10 15:35:15 01:34:01 01:40:04 2 03:14:05 0 03:14:05
6 411: Richard Wieland 12:22:34 15:39:51 01:34:45 01:42:32 2 03:17:17 0 03:17:17
7 41: Chayse Orsmond 12:21:41 16:16:37 01:48:03 02:06:53 2 03:54:56 0 03:54:56
8 282: Daniel Van Zyl 12:21:41 16:21:15 01:51:29 02:08:05 2 03:59:34 0 03:59:34
9 627: Gary Dunstone 12:22:11 17:10:50 01:59:15 02:49:24 2 04:48:39 0 04:48:39
10 383: Mark Dunstone 12:22:11 17:12:10 01:58:28 02:51:31 2 04:49:59 0 04:49:59
11 775: Ryan Rossler 12:22:11 17:12:10 01:59:20 02:50:39 2 04:49:59 0 04:49:59
12 165: Justin Burns 12:22:10 16:56:57 00:38:37 03:56:10 2 04:34:47 02:00:00 06:34:47
13 672: Gareth Cook 12:25:12 15:51:20 03:26:08 - 1 03:26:08 02:00:00 05:26:08
14 53: Wynand Conradie 13:00:47 18:09:30 05:08:43 - 1 05:08:43 02:00:00 07:08:43
Regional  E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
885: Petrus Schutte 12:22:34 13:21:27 1 00:58:53 0 00:58:53 DNF
47: Matthew Green 12:20:40 13:37:25 1 01:16:45 0 01:16:45 DNF
198: Adam Bac 12:21:41 15:14:29 1 02:52:48 0 02:52:48 DNF
727: Zander Goosen 12:22:11 15:15:27 1 02:53:16 0 02:53:16 DNF
575: Kyle  Pepworth  12:22:34 15:21:33 1 02:58:59 0 02:58:59 DNF
157: William - Waide Slater 12:20:40 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Regional E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 34: Bradley Cox 12:20:40 15:01:54 01:21:08 01:20:06 2 02:41:14 0 02:41:14
2 179: Tristan Tamsen 12:20:40 15:22:36 01:25:23 01:36:33 2 03:01:56 0 03:01:56
3 202: Heinrich Aust 12:21:41 15:01:01 01:20:14 01:19:06 2 02:39:20 00:30:00 03:09:20
4 919: Kayde Mante 12:20:40 15:30:01 01:22:50 01:46:31 2 03:09:21 0 03:09:21
5 220: Ryan Sequeira 12:22:34 16:11:09 01:49:22 01:59:13 2 03:48:35 0 03:48:35
Regional E1 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
150: Matthew De Klerk 12:22:34 14:26:28 1 02:03:54 0 02:03:54 DNF
54: Liam Tyler 12:22:11 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Regional High School 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 83: calvin calow 12:23:10 15:29:11 01:30:31 01:35:30 2 03:06:01 0 03:06:01
2 230: Dylan Jones 12:23:10 15:45:00 01:36:36 01:45:14 2 03:21:50 0 03:21:50
3 265: Cayden Purchase 12:23:10 15:47:21 01:44:36 01:39:35 2 03:24:11 0 03:24:11
4 249: Dylan Cox 12:23:10 16:05:50 01:48:16 01:54:24 2 03:42:40 0 03:42:40
5 611: Dylan Bauer 12:23:41 16:26:20 02:13:07 01:49:32 2 04:02:39 00:30:00 04:32:39
6 622: Aldo Louw 12:27:11 14:53:50 02:26:39 - 1 02:26:39 0 02:26:39
7 377: Ross MacKenzie 12:24:45 15:37:31 03:12:46 - 1 03:12:46 0 03:12:46
8 920: JACK MACKENZIE 12:25:41 17:28:00 05:02:19 - 1 05:02:19 02:30:00 07:32:19
9 466: Ross Ramseyer 12:25:12 17:28:03 05:02:51 - 1 05:02:51 02:30:00 07:32:51
Regional High School  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
560: Dylan Caswell 12:23:10 14:26:28 1 02:03:18 0 02:03:18 DNF
810: TOM MACKENZIE 12:25:41 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
70: Jethro Shaw 12:25:41 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
Regional Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 149: Nico Kidson 12:23:41 16:04:22 01:55:27 01:45:14 2 03:40:41 0 03:40:41
2 243: George Purchase 12:23:41 16:06:06 01:54:30 01:47:55 2 03:42:25 0 03:42:25
3 760: Denzil Torlage 12:23:41 16:14:12 02:00:55 01:49:36 2 03:50:31 0 03:50:31
4 174: Alan Burton 12:26:41 14:46:00 02:19:19 - 1 02:19:19 0 02:19:19
5 593: John Thompson 12:25:41 14:50:25 02:24:44 - 1 02:24:44 0 02:24:44
6 298: Gareth Cummings 12:26:41 15:01:38 02:34:57 - 1 02:34:57 0 02:34:57
7 491: Andrew Kean 12:26:11 15:02:40 02:36:29 - 1 02:36:29 0 02:36:29
8 143: Chris Halford 12:25:41 15:34:04 03:08:23 - 1 03:08:23 0 03:08:23
9 229: Bryan Calitz 12:24:45 15:34:32 03:09:47 - 1 03:09:47 0 03:09:47
10 89: Brian  Gouws 12:27:11 15:11:48 02:44:37 - 1 02:44:37 00:30:00 03:14:37
Regional Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
81: Dave Rossouw 12:27:11 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A DNF
128: Mike Walker 12:26:11 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Regional Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 25: William Gillitt 12:23:10 15:56:05 01:45:15 01:47:40 2 03:32:55 0 03:32:55
2 296: Ryan  Finch 12:23:10 16:06:20 01:53:53 01:49:17 2 03:43:10 0 03:43:10
3 353: Shaun Chambler 12:22:34 16:19:29 02:08:17 01:48:38 2 03:56:55 0 03:56:55
4 400: Stuart Gregory 12:23:10 16:51:30 02:14:14 02:14:06 2 04:28:20 0 04:28:20
5 275: Dustin Herholdt 12:24:45 17:12:02 02:15:47 02:31:30 2 04:47:17 0 04:47:17
6 669: Pierre Stapelberg 12:25:41 14:48:17 02:22:36 - 1 02:22:36 0 02:22:36
7 480: Justin  Smith  12:25:12 14:50:21 02:25:09 - 1 02:25:09 0 02:25:09
8 421: Ren  Mackintosh 12:24:45 15:32:35 03:07:50 - 1 03:07:50 0 03:07:50
9 221: JUSTIN  BREWIS 12:24:45 14:47:50 02:23:05 - 1 02:23:05 01:00:00 03:23:05
10 690: Aidan Siebert 12:26:41 16:00:49 03:34:08 - 1 03:34:08 0 03:34:08
11 215: Chris Kerr 12:24:45 16:20:04 03:55:19 - 1 03:55:19 0 03:55:19
12 266: George Wright 12:24:45 16:00:24 03:35:39 - 1 03:35:39 01:30:00 05:05:39
13 218: Johnathan Williams 12:25:41 17:32:09 05:06:28 - 1 05:06:28 02:00:00 07:06:28
Regional Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
163: Malcolm Smith 12:23:41 13:56:21 1 01:32:40 02:00:00 03:32:40 DNF
WOW 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W144: Ryan Perry 12:28:12 14:58:26 02:30:14 1 02:30:14 0 02:30:14
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
108: Kerim Fitzgerald 12:22:34 13:00:47 1 00:38:13 0 00:38:13 DNF
Date Printed 12/08/2020 10:41 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time