v
Document
All Results 14 Nov 2020 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26 Louis Botes KTM 1 00:36:14 00:36:39 00:40:07 00:35:31 02:28:31 0 02:28:31
2 14R Roux Delport Yamaha 00:34:57 00:40:06 00:35:39 00:41:05 02:31:47 0 02:31:47
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  444 Ethan Edwards Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L7 Jf Burger 00:38:24 00:37:54 00:38:46 00:38:05 02:33:09 0 02:33:09
2 L3 Klatsi Maclachlan 00:37:20 00:37:53 00:39:46 00:40:18 02:35:17 0 02:35:17
3 51 Mariska Blom Honda nvt 00:38:09 00:39:04 00:39:15 00:40:03 02:36:31 0 02:36:31
4 225 Tj Meyer Kawasaki RSC Racing 00:39:02 00:39:41 00:38:38 00:39:53 02:37:14 0 02:37:14
5 4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha 00:38:07 00:38:54 00:41:40 00:42:34 02:41:15 0 02:41:15
6 L4 Aj Lups 00:56:06 00:45:41 00:47:03 00:46:10 03:15:00 0 03:15:00
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 24K Franco Kock 00:51:31 00:37:11 00:39:43 No Time 02:08:25 0 02:08:25
8 29 Rijck  du Preez Yamaha Sonnenberg Racing  00:40:14 00:43:30 00:52:50 No Time 02:16:34 0 02:16:34
9 L9 Vian Pretorius 01:01:41 No Time No Time No Time 01:01:41 0 01:01:41
10 38 Ludwig Pretorius KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
 -  OO5 Jacques van der Merwe Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  K48 Hannes Van Biljon No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  L6 Le Roux Barnard No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 16R Rudi  Mulder Husqvarna 00:34:56 00:36:08 00:36:03 00:36:24 02:23:31 0 02:23:31
2 10 Hannes Van Tonder KTM Will apply 00:35:53 00:36:10 00:36:29 00:37:25 02:25:57 0 02:25:57
3 L8 Morne De Bruyn 00:34:45 00:37:18 00:42:40 00:38:58 02:33:41 0 02:33:41
4 1 Izak Gordon Kawasaki 00:38:53 00:39:48 00:38:37 00:38:45 02:36:03 0 02:36:03
5 15 Ronnie  graven Yamaha 00:44:47 00:44:52 00:45:54 00:47:15 03:02:48 0 03:02:48
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 62 H Fourie 00:40:30 00:42:06 00:45:26 No Time 02:08:02 0 02:08:02
7 L1 Jaun Annandale 00:40:36 00:44:18 No Time No Time 01:24:54 0 01:24:54
8 1971 Pieter Van tonder KTM 00:43:03 00:53:02 No Time No Time 01:36:05 0 01:36:05
9 L2 Andrew Callis No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L24 Louwrens Alberts KTM OFFROAD ADVENTURE SUPPLIES 00:04:21 00:04:15 00:03:57 00:04:32 00:04:07 00:04:17 00:04:58 00:04:29 00:04:17 00:04:15 00:04:20 00:05:10 00:04:18 00:04:22 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:38 0 01:01:38
2 14 Ohan Graven Husqvarna 00:04:23 00:04:25 00:04:37 00:04:30 00:04:37 00:04:27 00:05:01 00:05:08 00:04:48 00:04:42 00:04:54 00:04:46 00:04:41 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:59 0 01:00:59
3 11J Hanno van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:05:10 00:05:02 00:05:12 00:04:55 00:04:44 00:04:47 00:04:57 00:04:59 00:04:53 00:04:40 00:05:00 00:05:06 00:04:58 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:04:23 0 01:04:23
4 L15 Eben Wessels 00:07:24 00:07:04 00:06:25 00:06:43 00:06:19 00:06:03 00:05:59 00:06:01 00:06:12 00:05:24 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:03:34 0 01:03:34
5 L13 Dandre Wessels 00:07:42 00:07:11 00:06:11 00:06:12 00:06:12 00:06:17 00:10:03 00:05:48 00:07:11 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:47 0 01:02:47
6 22 Pieter Hanekom Honda 00:06:02 00:06:32 00:05:37 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:18:11 0 00:18:11
7 L5 Ethan Style 00:17:45 00:15:54 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:33:39 0 00:33:39
8 L14 Kaytlin Diedericks No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
 -  J18 Jason Britz Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 65cc
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 55 Erik du Plooy Husqvarna Salley's Husqvarna 00:03:39 00:03:35 00:03:36 00:03:37 00:03:43 00:03:39 00:03:34 00:03:32 00:03:37 00:03:50 00:03:29 00:03:47 00:03:30 00:03:28 00:03:28 00:03:29 00:03:31 No Time No Time No Time 01:01:04 0 01:01:04
2 24 Ronald Graven 00:03:26 00:03:49 00:03:28 00:03:35 00:03:32 00:03:28 00:03:31 00:03:38 00:03:34 00:03:51 00:03:38 00:03:33 00:03:37 00:03:40 00:03:42 00:03:33 00:03:47 No Time No Time No Time 01:01:22 0 01:01:22
3 D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:03:41 00:03:37 00:03:32 00:03:37 00:03:43 00:03:39 00:03:40 00:03:41 00:03:39 00:04:04 00:03:30 00:03:38 00:03:35 00:03:32 00:03:27 00:03:31 00:03:30 No Time No Time No Time 01:01:36 0 01:01:36
4 W511 Nathan  Mulder KTM 123456789 00:03:50 00:03:33 00:03:39 00:03:44 00:03:52 00:03:52 00:03:45 00:03:54 00:03:39 00:03:35 00:03:43 00:03:52 00:04:08 00:03:51 00:03:45 00:03:41 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:23 0 01:00:23
5 57 Ruald Potgieter Kawasaki 26365 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:03:46 00:03:52 00:03:45 00:03:52 00:03:51 00:03:59 00:03:43 00:03:59 00:03:45 00:03:49 00:04:08 00:03:41 00:03:50 00:03:52 00:03:53 00:03:49 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:34 0 01:01:34
6 20 Nico Hanekom Husqvarna 1234 00:03:38 00:03:38 00:03:30 00:03:40 00:03:40 00:05:09 00:04:33 00:03:53 00:04:16 00:04:04 00:03:58 00:03:44 00:04:05 00:04:09 00:04:10 00:04:09 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:04:16 0 01:04:16
7 O3 Dian Bergh 00:04:12 00:03:57 00:04:03 00:04:07 00:04:06 00:04:00 00:03:58 00:04:01 00:04:23 00:04:07 00:04:07 00:04:07 00:03:55 00:04:05 00:03:49 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:57 0 01:00:57
8 7 Rico Engelbrecht KTM 00:04:37 00:04:19 00:04:32 00:04:23 00:04:24 00:04:19 00:04:04 00:04:43 00:05:04 00:04:06 00:05:37 00:03:58 00:05:46 00:04:21 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:04:13 0 01:04:13
9 31 Adriaan Engelbrecht KTM 00:04:45 00:04:47 00:04:45 00:04:32 00:04:47 00:05:03 00:05:11 00:05:36 00:04:30 00:04:38 00:04:54 00:04:31 00:04:32 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:31 0 01:02:31
10 L11 Jody Maycock 00:06:05 00:05:07 00:06:34 00:07:09 00:05:48 00:06:05 00:07:19 00:07:59 00:07:01 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:07 0 00:59:07
11 L12 Allister Maycock 00:07:32 00:09:34 00:06:05 00:06:11 00:08:00 00:09:09 00:06:36 00:06:31 00:06:36 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:06:14 0 01:06:14
12 L10 Kim Maycock 00:07:03 00:07:29 00:08:06 00:07:40 00:06:36 00:06:46 00:08:54 00:07:56 00:06:01 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:06:31 0 01:06:31
13 16 Emma Blaauw 00:05:31 00:05:04 00:05:37 00:05:16 00:08:29 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:29:57 0 00:29:57
 -  J111 WJ van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  45 Thamakha Moroahae KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  D06 Dylan  Van Eeden Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 24G Ronald  graven KTM 20991 00:45:11 00:44:42 00:45:51 02:15:44 0 02:15:44
2 87A Andru Van Wyk Yamaha 01:00:30 00:47:04 01:00:35 02:48:09 0 02:48:09
3 46 Jayden Du Plessis KTM 01:02:01 01:00:22 01:16:06 03:18:29 0 03:18:29
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 117 Lize-Mari  Loots Yamaha 00:52:58 00:55:53 No Time 01:48:51 0 01:48:51
5 95 Marone Potgieter Honda 22 P-Tech Racing Worx 01:15:35 No Time No Time 01:15:35 0 01:15:35
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 259 Hentie Hanekom Husqvarna O/E99950626 Hanekom 00:32:06 00:32:02 00:32:34 00:32:08 00:32:31 02:41:21 0 02:41:21
2 712 Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk KTM 21127 Roost KTM 00:34:00 00:31:55 00:32:08 00:32:00 00:32:03 02:42:06 0 02:42:06
3 573 Austin Stuart KTM 08197 00:33:11 00:32:55 00:33:13 00:33:44 00:33:35 02:46:38 0 02:46:38
4 33 David Salley KTM 05732 Orange County KTM 00:34:41 00:34:33 00:34:53 00:35:22 00:35:02 02:54:31 0 02:54:31
5 C404 Arnu Welgemoed KTM 000 00:35:15 00:35:24 00:35:58 00:36:40 00:37:26 03:00:43 0 03:00:43
6 C413 Christopher Style KTM 10047 00:36:10 00:35:57 00:38:04 00:37:32 00:40:06 03:07:49 0 03:07:49
7 33I Ivan Torlage Husqvarna 00:33:41 00:47:50 00:35:03 00:37:44 00:37:50 03:12:08 0 03:12:08
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 18 Rikus Karsten Please Select Pinnacle equipment,Tosas , Roost  00:32:40 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:32:40 0 00:32:40
9 100 Keelan  De Bruyn KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
 -  11 Wade Blaauw KTM 13375 Roost ktm No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 17 BYRON POULTON Yamaha 0 00:35:32 00:35:44 00:35:57 00:36:34 00:36:53 03:00:40 0 03:00:40
2 101 Wiaan Loots Yamaha 00:36:45 00:37:53 00:37:53 00:39:19 00:38:46 03:10:36 0 03:10:36
OR2 DNS / DNF 
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 151 Wian Blom Honda 0 00:32:46 00:33:07 00:33:21 00:33:41 00:35:25 02:48:20 0 02:48:20
2 733 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM TBA Esterhuizen Racing 00:33:45 00:34:57 00:34:52 00:35:41 00:35:48 02:55:03 0 02:55:03
3 22R Ruan Du Toit KTM Quattro Racing 00:34:50 00:34:17 00:35:32 00:35:50 00:36:40 02:57:09 0 02:57:09
4 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:34:29 00:35:37 00:36:57 00:37:30 00:38:18 03:02:51 0 03:02:51
5 87 Rico  De Jager KTM My dad 00:36:29 00:36:21 00:36:23 00:37:07 00:46:00 03:12:20 0 03:12:20
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  722 Ernst Malan Yamaha 27995 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 450 Rigert Klok Yamaha 00:35:36 00:35:41 00:36:43 00:36:59 00:38:54 03:03:53 0 03:03:53
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 129 Jacques du Plessis Yamaha 00:42:39 00:46:45 00:51:19 No Time No Time 02:20:43 0 02:20:43
3 L79 Christopher Fell OTHER Four21 Racing Developments 00:33:57 00:38:58 No Time No Time No Time 01:12:55 0 01:12:55
4 99 Frans Burger Please Select N/a Pinnacle Equipment  00:41:53 01:08:10 No Time No Time No Time 01:50:03 0 01:50:03
5 L23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
6 27J Juan Du plooy Yamaha 27 JDP Agri Bemarking No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
7 O2 Gareth Cox OTHER No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
8 281C Theo Meyer Honda RSC Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
9 Q225 TJ Meyer Quad No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 400 Rikus en Le-ru Klok Suzuki 00:38:25 00:47:57 00:38:31 00:41:09 02:46:02 0 02:46:02
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 111 Charl Vlok Kawasaki 00:44:06 00:42:52 00:35:13 No Time 02:02:11 0 02:02:11
3 Q22 Team Suzuki Suzuki 0 00:38:02 00:52:32 No Time No Time 01:30:34 0 01:30:34
4 O1 Hans Barrand 00:43:16 No Time No Time No Time 00:43:16 0 00:43:16
Quad Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 Q25 Teresa Niemann Yamaha - 00:41:59 00:41:22 00:43:04 00:44:16 02:50:41 0 02:50:41
2 T24 Tatum Schaepe OTHER 00:43:56 00:42:39 00:43:29 00:47:17 02:57:21 0 02:57:21
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 18/01/2021 9:49 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time