v
Document
All Results 12 Sep 2020 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 14 Roux Delport Yamaha 00:34:56 00:36:09 00:35:54 01:46:59 0 01:46:59
2 94 Marco Greyling Yamaha 00:35:05 00:36:50 00:38:36 01:50:31 0 01:50:31
3 38 Ludwig Pretorius KTM 00:36:59 00:36:26 00:38:07 01:51:32 0 01:51:32
4 44 Pedro Minnaar Yamaha 00:37:50 00:38:12 00:38:49 01:54:51 0 01:54:51
5 101B Jacques Vermeulen Yamaha 00:37:30 00:38:53 00:39:43 01:56:06 0 01:56:06
6 69 David Nel 00:39:57 00:38:59 00:40:35 01:59:31 0 01:59:31
7 444 Ethan Edwards Yamaha 00:39:17 00:42:57 00:42:04 02:04:18 0 02:04:18
8 29 Rijck  du Preez Yamaha 00:38:57 00:41:18 00:45:33 02:05:48 0 02:05:48
9 888 Dian Haasbroek Yamaha 00:42:17 00:42:46 00:43:29 02:08:32 0 02:08:32
10 157 Ahnjé Van Der Lith KTM 00:42:21 00:43:09 00:44:02 02:09:32 0 02:09:32
11 212 Munawwar Moosa KTM 00:42:36 00:43:45 00:43:43 02:10:04 0 02:10:04
12 12 Natascha  Tapuch  Please Select 00:45:40 00:46:39 00:47:19 02:19:38 0 02:19:38
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
13 227 Conrad van Biljon KTM 00:39:52 00:16:18 No Time 00:56:10 0 00:56:10
14 4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha 00:47:19 01:24:02 No Time 02:11:21 0 02:11:21
 -  67 Dean Lategan Please Select No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 259 Hentie Hanekom Husqvarna 06117 Hanekom 00:30:58 00:30:48 00:31:39 01:33:25 0 01:33:25
2 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 00:34:03 00:34:52 00:35:48 01:44:43 0 01:44:43
3 10H Hannes Van Tonder KTM Will apply 00:35:15 00:36:15 00:38:09 01:49:39 0 01:49:39
4 307 Unknown  Rider 2 00:36:03 00:38:04 00:37:09 01:51:16 0 01:51:16
5 1 Izak Gordon Kawasaki 00:37:55 00:38:56 00:39:31 01:56:22 0 01:56:22
6 999 Coenie Jacobs Yamaha n/a 00:37:47 00:38:49 00:40:07 01:56:43 0 01:56:43
7 15 Ronnie  graven KTM 00:40:37 00:44:48 00:46:22 02:11:47 0 02:11:47
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  36 Carl Rohrbeck Husqvarna 7358 Carl Rohrbeck No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 57 Ruald Potgieter KTM 14 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:05:56 00:05:54 00:06:14 00:06:10 00:06:07 00:06:34 00:06:09 00:06:06 00:05:50 00:06:03 01:01:03 0 01:01:03
2 K14 Ohan Graven 00:06:09 00:06:38 00:06:17 00:06:27 00:06:27 00:07:12 00:06:30 00:06:21 00:06:34 00:06:45 01:05:20 0 01:05:20
3 L24 Louwrens Alberts KTM OFFROAD ADVENTURE SUPPLIES 00:06:32 00:06:48 00:06:12 00:06:26 00:08:16 00:05:55 00:05:59 00:06:23 00:06:38 00:08:15 01:07:24 0 01:07:24
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 11 Hanno van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:06:51 00:07:50 00:07:05 00:06:56 00:07:15 00:07:20 00:08:54 00:06:32 00:07:08 No Time 01:05:51 0 01:05:51
5 JJ52 Ernst Griessel 00:08:56 00:07:11 00:08:04 00:07:11 00:07:22 00:09:13 00:07:20 00:07:30 No Time No Time 01:02:47 0 01:02:47
6 31 Danika  Van Wyk Yamaha 00:08:23 00:07:59 00:08:05 00:08:29 00:08:16 00:08:37 00:09:02 No Time No Time No Time 00:58:51 0 00:58:51
7 J55 Zidan Moosa 00:07:14 00:07:32 00:07:37 00:09:52 00:08:31 00:09:34 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:50:20 0 00:50:20
8 22 Pieter Hanekom Honda 00:08:56 00:08:18 00:08:52 00:09:47 00:11:23 00:14:32 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:48 0 01:01:48
9 J18 Jason Britz Yamaha 00:13:12 00:10:46 00:10:27 00:12:17 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:46:42 0 00:46:42
Junior 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 24G Ronald Graven 00:04:58 00:04:59 00:05:10 00:05:11 00:05:16 00:05:14 00:05:50 00:05:13 00:05:16 00:05:16 00:52:23 0 00:52:23
2 D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:05:41 00:05:39 00:05:28 00:05:29 00:05:43 00:05:42 00:05:34 00:05:31 00:05:41 00:05:28 00:55:56 0 00:55:56
3 20 Nico Hanekom Husqvarna 1234 00:05:34 00:05:34 00:05:36 00:05:36 00:05:35 00:05:29 00:06:16 00:05:31 00:05:42 00:06:14 00:57:07 0 00:57:07
4 87A Andru Van Wyk Yamaha 00:05:44 00:05:58 00:05:28 00:05:42 00:06:04 00:05:45 00:05:50 00:05:32 00:05:30 00:06:23 00:57:56 0 00:57:56
5 21 Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:05:48 00:05:55 00:05:40 00:05:48 00:06:19 00:07:06 00:05:50 00:05:44 00:05:51 00:06:03 01:00:04 0 01:00:04
6 501 Hein Griessel 00:06:13 00:06:19 00:06:24 00:06:35 00:06:21 00:06:44 00:07:11 00:05:53 00:06:23 00:06:28 01:04:31 0 01:04:31
7 O3 Dian  Berg 00:06:01 00:06:39 00:06:31 00:06:17 00:06:25 00:06:20 00:06:43 00:06:18 00:06:32 00:07:05 01:04:51 0 01:04:51
8 44T Thamakha Moroahae KTM 00:06:30 00:06:42 00:06:30 00:06:19 00:06:13 00:06:08 00:06:21 00:06:27 00:06:35 00:07:21 01:05:06 0 01:05:06
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 107 Thlakheng Moroahae Husqvarna 00:06:33 00:06:08 00:06:03 00:06:49 00:06:20 00:06:23 00:15:18 No Time No Time No Time 00:53:34 0 00:53:34
10 J5 Shiraaz Moosa 00:07:21 00:07:31 00:06:17 00:07:40 00:09:01 00:06:31 00:10:26 No Time No Time No Time 00:54:47 0 00:54:47
11 100 Lene Klok Suzuki 00:07:01 00:06:17 00:08:56 00:28:16 00:06:51 00:07:14 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:04:35 0 01:04:35
12 J111 WJ van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:06:00 00:06:56 00:05:55 00:10:12 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:29:03 0 00:29:03
13 202 WC Kuhn 00:06:20 00:06:37 00:06:39 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:19:36 0 00:19:36
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 24 Ronald  graven KTM 20991 00:40:51 00:44:47 00:46:21 02:11:59 0 02:11:59
2 46 Jayden Du Plessis KTM 00:49:30 00:50:13 00:50:30 02:30:13 0 02:30:13
3 11L Lize-Mari Loots 00:51:30 00:55:00 00:56:35 02:43:05 0 02:43:05
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 95 Marone Potgieter Honda 22 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:56:29 01:02:49 No Time 01:59:18 0 01:59:18
 -  J319 Johan Oppermann Husqvarna 1 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  85 Christiaan Posthumus No Time No Time No Time 0
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 48 Cilliers Fourie Honda 31156 00:30:04 00:31:01 00:30:59 00:31:06 02:03:10 0 02:03:10
2 874 Gert van den berg KTM 100209 Salleys Yamaha / Kudumane Brake 00:30:20 00:30:56 00:31:32 00:31:52 02:04:40 0 02:04:40
3 33 David Salley KTM 05732 Orange County KTM 00:33:55 00:33:51 00:34:10 00:33:35 02:15:31 0 02:15:31
4 101 Wiaan Loots KTM 00:38:31 00:40:23 00:40:26 00:43:22 02:42:42 0 02:42:42
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 712 Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk KTM 21127 Roost KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 605 Bernhardt Hofmann-De Vries Husqvarna 119 00:31:41 00:31:35 00:32:46 00:31:19 02:07:21 0 02:07:21
2 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:30:46 00:31:30 00:32:59 00:33:50 02:09:05 0 02:09:05
3 96 Micheal Visser 00:32:57 00:36:30 00:32:49 00:33:14 02:15:30 0 02:15:30
4 164 Marko Groenewald Yamaha 0 00:33:39 00:33:54 00:34:14 00:35:04 02:16:51 0 02:16:51
5 9 Eric Salley KTM N/a Orange County KTM  00:34:10 00:35:13 00:36:20 00:36:15 02:21:58 0 02:21:58
6 555 Shabeer Moosa KTM 22563 00:36:46 00:36:14 00:36:18 00:35:26 02:24:44 0 02:24:44
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 707 Michael O' Connell Yamaha 707 02:34:22 No Time No Time No Time 02:34:22 0 02:34:22
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 151 Mariska Blom Honda nvt 00:31:54 00:32:16 00:33:05 00:32:29 02:09:44 0 02:09:44
2 22R Ruan Du Toit KTM Quattro Racing 00:33:45 00:34:21 00:36:23 00:36:13 02:20:42 0 02:20:42
3 733 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM TBA Esterhuizen Racing 00:33:49 00:35:19 00:36:21 00:36:21 02:21:50 0 02:21:50
4 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha 00:35:06 00:35:16 00:36:05 00:36:09 02:22:36 0 02:22:36
5 722 Ernst Malan Yamaha 27995 00:34:23 00:35:49 00:36:26 00:36:08 02:22:46 0 02:22:46
6 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:36:41 00:35:55 00:36:18 00:37:39 02:26:33 0 02:26:33
7 87 Rico  De Jager KTM My dad 00:37:03 00:36:12 00:37:38 00:36:29 02:27:22 0 02:27:22
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 171 Hanre Ollewagen Husqvarna 0000 00:36:01 00:35:53 01:05:48 No Time 02:17:42 0 02:17:42
9 39 Marlo  Van Der Walt  Honda 00:43:34 00:43:29 No Time No Time 01:27:03 0 01:27:03
10 7 Wihan  Dercksen KTM 00:35:32 00:56:16 No Time No Time 01:31:48 0 01:31:48
11 458 Jovan Scholtz 00:39:47 No Time No Time No Time 00:39:47 0 00:39:47
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L79 Christopher  Fell OTHER FIM Raduis Racing 00:34:01 00:34:01 00:33:20 00:33:02 02:14:24 0 02:14:24
2 L23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:34:04 00:34:36 00:34:20 00:33:48 02:16:48 0 02:16:48
3 27J Juan Du plooy Yamaha 27 Hancor Melkery 00:33:46 00:35:03 00:34:49 00:33:44 02:17:22 0 02:17:22
4 450 Rigert Klok Yamaha 00:36:03 00:36:55 00:37:51 00:39:43 02:30:32 0 02:30:32
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 L131 Wian Van Zyl KTM 13206 00:32:33 00:33:14 00:38:27 No Time 01:44:14 0 01:44:14
6 400 Rikus en Le-ru Klok Suzuki 00:47:03 00:48:33 00:53:38 No Time 02:29:14 0 02:29:14
7 CL8 Jw Dercksen Suzuki 00:36:51 00:57:02 No Time No Time 01:33:53 0 01:33:53
 -  16 kevin kidson Please Select 16 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L315 Anthony McDonald Suzuki Radius Racing 00:36:22 00:35:54 00:36:46 00:37:08 02:26:10 0 02:26:10
2 Q22 Team Suzuki Suzuki 0 00:37:12 00:41:40 00:35:48 00:40:30 02:35:10 0 02:35:10
3 129 Jacques du Plessis Yamaha 00:39:40 00:50:37 00:39:28 00:48:07 02:57:52 0 02:57:52
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 L13 Paul Welgemoed Suzuki Diverse Racing  00:43:09 01:25:41 No Time No Time 02:08:50 0 02:08:50
 -  44F Hennie  Pitout OTHER Radius Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  33F Mardre McDonald Suzuki Radius Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 Q25 Teresa Niemann Yamaha - 00:38:58 00:38:33 00:39:14 01:56:45 0 01:56:45
2 10 Kyla Scholtz Yamaha 00:55:20 00:57:43 01:11:12 03:04:15 0 03:04:15
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 26/11/2020 11:13 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time