Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
National Bikes Overall
National Quads Overall
Regional Bikes Overall
Regional Quads Overall
Club Bikes Overall
Club Quads Overall
85cc
Bikes Senior
Bikes Beginner
Quad Ladies
OR1
OR2
OR3
MOpenS
Junior 50cc
65cc
Quad Fun Class
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
All Results 12 Sep 2020 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
85cc
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
24
Ronald graven
KTM
20991
00:40:51
00:44:47
00:46:21
02:11:59
0
02:11:59
00:00:00
2
46
Jayden Du plessis
KTM
00:49:30
00:50:13
00:50:30
02:30:13
0
02:30:13
00:18:14
3
11L
Lize-Mari Loots
00:51:30
00:55:00
00:56:35
02:43:05
0
02:43:05
00:31:06
85cc DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
4
95
Marone Potgieter
Honda
22
P-Tech Racing Worx
00:56:29
01:02:49
No Time
01:59:18
0
01:59:18
-
J319
Johan Oppermann
Husqvarna
1
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
-
85
Christiaan Posthumus
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
65cc
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
24G
Ronald Graven
00:04:58
00:04:59
00:05:10
00:05:11
00:05:16
00:05:14
00:05:50
00:05:13
00:05:16
00:05:16
00:52:23
0
00:52:23
00:00:00
2
D22
Dylan Britz
KTM
0
00:05:41
00:05:39
00:05:28
00:05:29
00:05:43
00:05:42
00:05:34
00:05:31
00:05:41
00:05:28
00:55:56
0
00:55:56
00:03:33
3
20
Nico Hanekom
Husqvarna
1234
00:05:34
00:05:34
00:05:36
00:05:36
00:05:35
00:05:29
00:06:16
00:05:31
00:05:42
00:06:14
00:57:07
0
00:57:07
00:04:44
4
87A
Andru Van Wyk
Yamaha
00:05:44
00:05:58
00:05:28
00:05:42
00:06:04
00:05:45
00:05:50
00:05:32
00:05:30
00:06:23
00:57:56
0
00:57:56
00:05:33
5
21
Lian Van Wyk
KTM
00:05:48
00:05:55
00:05:40
00:05:48
00:06:19
00:07:06
00:05:50
00:05:44
00:05:51
00:06:03
01:00:04
0
01:00:04
00:07:41
6
501
Hein Griessel
00:06:13
00:06:19
00:06:24
00:06:35
00:06:21
00:06:44
00:07:11
00:05:53
00:06:23
00:06:28
01:04:31
0
01:04:31
00:12:08
7
O3
Dian Berg
00:06:01
00:06:39
00:06:31
00:06:17
00:06:25
00:06:20
00:06:43
00:06:18
00:06:32
00:07:05
01:04:51
0
01:04:51
00:12:28
8
44T
Thamakha Moroahae
KTM
00:06:30
00:06:42
00:06:30
00:06:19
00:06:13
00:06:08
00:06:21
00:06:27
00:06:35
00:07:21
01:05:06
0
01:05:06
00:12:43
65cc DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
9
107
Thlakheng Moroahae
Husqvarna
00:06:33
00:06:08
00:06:03
00:06:49
00:06:20
00:06:23
00:15:18
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:53:34
0
00:53:34
10
J5
Shiraaz Moosa
00:07:21
00:07:31
00:06:17
00:07:40
00:09:01
00:06:31
00:10:26
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:54:47
0
00:54:47
11
100
Lene Klok
Suzuki
00:07:01
00:06:17
00:08:56
00:28:16
00:06:51
00:07:14
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
01:04:35
0
01:04:35
12
J111
WJ van Tonder
KTM
Will apply
Hanson Racing
00:06:00
00:06:56
00:05:55
00:10:12
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:29:03
0
00:29:03
13
202
WC Kuhn
00:06:20
00:06:37
00:06:39
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:19:36
0
00:19:36
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
14
Roux Delport
Yamaha
00:34:56
00:36:09
00:35:54
01:46:59
0
01:46:59
00:00:00
2
94
Marco Greyling
Yamaha
00:35:05
00:36:50
00:38:36
01:50:31
0
01:50:31
00:03:32
3
38
Ludwig Pretorius
KTM
00:36:59
00:36:26
00:38:07
01:51:32
0
01:51:32
00:04:33
4
44
Pedro Minnaar
Yamaha
00:37:50
00:38:12
00:38:49
01:54:51
0
01:54:51
00:07:52
5
101B
Jacques Vermeulen
Yamaha
00:37:30
00:38:53
00:39:43
01:56:06
0
01:56:06
00:09:07
6
69
David Nel
00:39:57
00:38:59
00:40:35
01:59:31
0
01:59:31
00:12:32
7
444
Ethan Edwards
Yamaha
00:39:17
00:42:57
00:42:04
02:04:18
0
02:04:18
00:17:19
8
29
Rijck du Preez
Yamaha
00:38:57
00:41:18
00:45:33
02:05:48
0
02:05:48
00:18:49
9
888
Dian Haasbroek
Yamaha
00:42:17
00:42:46
00:43:29
02:08:32
0
02:08:32
00:21:33
10
157
Ahnjé Van Der Lith
KTM
00:42:21
00:43:09
00:44:02
02:09:32
0
02:09:32
00:22:33
11
212
Munawwar Moosa
KTM
00:42:36
00:43:45
00:43:43
02:10:04
0
02:10:04
00:23:05
12
12
Natascha Tapuch
Please Select
00:45:40
00:46:39
00:47:19
02:19:38
0
02:19:38
00:32:39
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
13
227
Conrad van Biljon
KTM
00:39:52
00:16:18
No Time
00:56:10
0
00:56:10
14
4
Jacques Wiid
Yamaha
00:47:19
01:24:02
No Time
02:11:21
0
02:11:21
-
67
Dean Lategan
Please Select
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
Bikes Senior
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
259
Hentie Hanekom
Husqvarna
06117
Hanekom
00:30:58
00:30:48
00:31:39
01:33:25
0
01:33:25
00:00:00
2
797
Chris Oppermann
Husqvarna
07876
00:34:03
00:34:52
00:35:48
01:44:43
0
01:44:43
00:11:18
3
10H
Hannes Van Tonder
KTM
Will apply
00:35:15
00:36:15
00:38:09
01:49:39
0
01:49:39
00:16:14
4
307
Unknown Rider 2
00:36:03
00:38:04
00:37:09
01:51:16
0
01:51:16
00:17:51
5
1
Izak Gordon
Kawasaki
00:37:55
00:38:56
00:39:31
01:56:22
0
01:56:22
00:22:57
6
999
Coenie Jacobs
Yamaha
n/a
00:37:47
00:38:49
00:40:07
01:56:43
0
01:56:43
00:23:18
7
15
Ronald graven
KTM
00:40:37
00:44:48
00:46:22
02:11:47
0
02:11:47
00:38:22
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
-
36
Carl Rohrbeck
Husqvarna
7358
Carl Rohrbeck
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
Junior 50cc
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
57
Ruald Potgieter
KTM
14
P-Tech Racing Worx
00:05:56
00:05:54
00:06:14
00:06:10
00:06:07
00:06:34
00:06:09
00:06:06
00:05:50
00:06:03
01:01:03
0
01:01:03
00:00:00
2
K14
Ohan Graven
00:06:09
00:06:38
00:06:17
00:06:27
00:06:27
00:07:12
00:06:30
00:06:21
00:06:34
00:06:45
01:05:20
0
01:05:20
00:04:17
3
L24
Louwrens Alberts
KTM
OFFROAD ADVENTURE SUPPLIES
00:06:32
00:06:48
00:06:12
00:06:26
00:08:16
00:05:55
00:05:59
00:06:23
00:06:38
00:08:15
01:07:24
0
01:07:24
00:06:21
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
4
11
Hanno van Tonder
KTM
Will apply
Hanson Racing
00:06:51
00:07:50
00:07:05
00:06:56
00:07:15
00:07:20
00:08:54
00:06:32
00:07:08
No Time
01:05:51
0
01:05:51
5
JJ52
Ernst Griessel
00:08:56
00:07:11
00:08:04
00:07:11
00:07:22
00:09:13
00:07:20
00:07:30
No Time
No Time
01:02:47
0
01:02:47
6
31
Danika Van Wyk
Yamaha
00:08:23
00:07:59
00:08:05
00:08:29
00:08:16
00:08:37
00:09:02
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:58:51
0
00:58:51
7
J55
Zidan Moosa
00:07:14
00:07:32
00:07:37
00:09:52
00:08:31
00:09:34
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:50:20
0
00:50:20
8
22
Pieter Hanekom
Honda
00:08:56
00:08:18
00:08:52
00:09:47
00:11:23
00:14:32
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
01:01:48
0
01:01:48
9
J18
Jason Britz
Yamaha
00:13:12
00:10:46
00:10:27
00:12:17
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:46:42
0
00:46:42
MOpenS
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
L79
Christopher Fell
OTHER
FIM
Raduis Racing
00:34:01
00:34:01
00:33:20
00:33:02
02:14:24
0
02:14:24
00:00:00
2
L23
Morne' Potgieter
Yamaha
106400035G
p-tech racing worx
00:34:04
00:34:36
00:34:20
00:33:48
02:16:48
0
02:16:48
00:02:24
3
27J
Juan Du plooy
Yamaha
27
Hancor Melkery
00:33:46
00:35:03
00:34:49
00:33:44
02:17:22
0
02:17:22
00:02:58
4
450
Rigert Klok
Yamaha
00:36:03
00:36:55
00:37:51
00:39:43
02:30:32
0
02:30:32
00:16:08
MOpenS DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
5
L131
Wian Van Zyl
KTM
13206
00:32:33
00:33:14
00:38:27
No Time
01:44:14
0
01:44:14
6
400
Le-ru Klok
Suzuki
00:47:03
00:48:33
00:53:38
No Time
02:29:14
0
02:29:14
7
CL8
Jw Dercksen
Suzuki
00:36:51
00:57:02
No Time
No Time
01:33:53
0
01:33:53
-
16
kevin kidson
Please Select
16
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
OR1
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
48
Cilliers Fourie
Honda
31156
00:30:04
00:31:01
00:30:59
00:31:06
02:03:10
0
02:03:10
00:00:00
2
874
Gert Van Den Berg
KTM
100209
Salleys Yamaha / Kudumane Brake
00:30:20
00:30:56
00:31:32
00:31:52
02:04:40
0
02:04:40
00:01:30
3
33
David Salley
KTM
05732
Orange County KTM
00:33:55
00:33:51
00:34:10
00:33:35
02:15:31
0
02:15:31
00:12:21
4
101
Wiaan Loots
KTM
00:38:31
00:40:23
00:40:26
00:43:22
02:42:42
0
02:42:42
00:39:32
OR1 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
5
712
Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk
KTM
21127
Roost KTM
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:00:00
0
00:00:00
OR2
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
605
Bernhardt Hofmann-De Vries
Husqvarna
119
00:31:41
00:31:35
00:32:46
00:31:19
02:07:21
0
02:07:21
00:00:00
2
628
Reynard Wansbury
Yamaha
1508
00:30:46
00:31:30
00:32:59
00:33:50
02:09:05
0
02:09:05
00:01:44
3
96
Micheal Visser
00:32:57
00:36:30
00:32:49
00:33:14
02:15:30
0
02:15:30
00:08:09
4
164
Marko Groenewald
Yamaha
0
00:33:39
00:33:54
00:34:14
00:35:04
02:16:51
0
02:16:51
00:09:30
5
9
Eric Salley
KTM
N/a
Orange County KTM
00:34:10
00:35:13
00:36:20
00:36:15
02:21:58
0
02:21:58
00:14:37
6
555
Shabeer Moosa
KTM
22563
00:36:46
00:36:14
00:36:18
00:35:26
02:24:44
0
02:24:44
00:17:23
OR2 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
7
707
Michael O' Connell
Yamaha
707
02:34:22
No Time
No Time
No Time
02:34:22
0
02:34:22
OR3
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
151
Mariska Blom
Honda
nvt
00:31:54
00:32:16
00:33:05
00:32:29
02:09:44
0
02:09:44
00:00:00
2
22R
Ruan Du Toit
KTM
Quattro Racing
00:33:45
00:34:21
00:36:23
00:36:13
02:20:42
0
02:20:42
00:10:58
3
733
Pieta Esterhuizen
KTM
TBA
Esterhuizen Racing
00:33:49
00:35:19
00:36:21
00:36:21
02:21:50
0
02:21:50
00:12:06
4
25
Zane Jacobs
Yamaha
00:35:06
00:35:16
00:36:05
00:36:09
02:22:36
0
02:22:36
00:12:52
5
722
Ernst Malan
Yamaha
27995
00:34:23
00:35:49
00:36:26
00:36:08
02:22:46
0
02:22:46
00:13:02
6
77
Reghard Willemse
KTM
None
00:36:41
00:35:55
00:36:18
00:37:39
02:26:33
0
02:26:33
00:16:49
7
87
Rico De Jager
KTM
My dad
00:37:03
00:36:12
00:37:38
00:36:29
02:27:22
0
02:27:22
00:17:38
OR3 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
8
171
Hanre Ollewagen
Husqvarna
0000
00:36:01
00:35:53
01:05:48
No Time
02:17:42
0
02:17:42
9
39
Marlo Van Der Walt
Honda
00:43:34
00:43:29
No Time
No Time
01:27:03
0
01:27:03
10
7
Wihan Dercksen
KTM
00:35:32
00:56:16
No Time
No Time
01:31:48
0
01:31:48
11
458
Jovan Scholtz
00:39:47
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:39:47
0
00:39:47
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
L315
Anthony McDonald
Suzuki
Radius Racing
00:36:22
00:35:54
00:36:46
00:37:08
02:26:10
0
02:26:10
00:00:00
2
Q22
Team Suzuki
Suzuki
0
00:37:12
00:41:40
00:35:48
00:40:30
02:35:10
0
02:35:10
00:09:00
3
129
Jacques & Nita Du Plessis
Yamaha
00:39:40
00:50:37
00:39:28
00:48:07
02:57:52
0
02:57:52
00:31:42
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
4
L13
Paul Welgemoed
Suzuki
Diverse Racing
00:43:09
01:25:41
No Time
No Time
02:08:50
0
02:08:50
-
44F
Hennie Pitout
OTHER
Radius Racing
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
-
33F
Mardre McDonald
Suzuki
Radius Racing
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
Quad Ladies
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
Q25
Teresa Niemann
Yamaha
-
00:38:58
00:38:33
00:39:14
01:56:45
0
01:56:45
00:00:00
2
10
Kyla Scholtz
Yamaha
00:55:20
00:57:43
01:11:12
03:04:15
0
03:04:15
01:07:30
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF
Date Printed
28/03/2024 2:32 PM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: