v
Document
All Results 29 Feb 2020 Permit number:
(Final Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 34 Jamie Page KTM 34 00:42:44 00:44:15 00:40:46 00:44:37 02:52:22 0 02:52:22
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 X1 Henrico Erasmus 00:41:14 00:39:35 00:39:41 02:00:30 0 02:00:30
2 21W Wihan  Dercksen Husqvarna 00:41:05 00:42:26 00:41:10 02:04:41 0 02:04:41
3 14 Roux Delport Yamaha 00:40:45 00:42:46 00:42:24 02:05:55 0 02:05:55
4 455H Pieter Hartzer 00:47:15 00:39:21 00:46:31 02:13:07 0 02:13:07
5 101 Jacques Vermeulen Yamaha 00:44:56 00:44:22 00:44:40 02:13:58 0 02:13:58
6 157 Ahnjé Van Der Lith KTM 00:46:19 00:46:00 00:48:26 02:20:45 0 02:20:45
7 4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha 00:49:38 00:47:09 00:44:48 02:21:35 0 02:21:35
8 888 Dian Haasbroek Yamaha 00:50:52 00:58:40 00:59:09 02:48:41 0 02:48:41
9 128 Louis Saaiman Suzuki Radius Racing 00:55:29 00:59:43 01:04:49 03:00:01 0 03:00:01
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 17W Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk KTM 21127 Roost KTM 00:35:27 00:35:57 00:34:44 01:46:08 0 01:46:08
2 313 Flippie Van den Berg 00:37:59 00:38:54 00:38:50 01:55:43 0 01:55:43
3 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 00:38:39 00:38:45 00:38:48 01:56:12 0 01:56:12
4 10 Hannes Van Tonder Yamaha Will apply 00:39:21 00:39:26 00:39:40 01:58:27 0 01:58:27
5 44 Gawie Husselmann Honda 44 00:43:58 00:44:51 00:44:11 02:13:00 0 02:13:00
6 23N Jopie Nel Kawasaki SKRAPNEL RACING 00:44:28 00:44:38 00:44:17 02:13:23 0 02:13:23
7 1 Izak Gordon Kawasaki 00:43:38 00:45:07 00:45:02 02:13:47 0 02:13:47
8 111 Johann Rheeders KTM 00:47:56 00:51:26 00:53:13 02:32:35 0 02:32:35
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Junior 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 57 Ruald Potgieter KTM 14 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:05:32 00:05:06 00:04:56 00:04:57 00:05:19 00:04:57 00:04:52 00:05:08 00:04:50 00:04:44 00:06:31 00:56:52 0 00:56:52
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 K14 Ohan graven 00:05:42 00:05:32 00:05:31 00:05:35 00:05:46 00:05:37 00:06:11 00:05:23 00:05:19 00:05:29 No Time 00:56:05 0 00:56:05
3 777D DG Cilliers 00:07:25 00:06:04 00:06:22 00:06:46 00:06:40 00:06:33 00:07:02 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:46:52 0 00:46:52
4 11H Hanno van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:05:45 00:06:21 00:06:28 00:06:13 00:06:41 00:06:29 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:37:57 0 00:37:57
5 45 . Van den Berg 00:10:34 00:11:27 00:10:15 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:32:16 0 00:32:16
6 J18 Jason Britz Yamaha 00:19:11 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:19:11 0 00:19:11
 -  24S Louwrens Sachse KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 24G2 Ronald Graven 00:04:18 00:04:05 00:03:52 00:03:46 00:04:00 00:03:50 00:03:53 00:04:19 00:04:38 00:03:58 00:03:39 00:44:18 0 00:44:18
2 D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:04:48 00:04:33 00:04:36 00:04:20 00:04:28 00:04:25 00:04:31 00:04:17 00:04:36 00:04:23 00:04:19 00:49:16 0 00:49:16
3 111W WJ van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:04:57 00:04:42 00:04:33 00:04:33 00:04:25 00:04:30 00:04:27 00:04:14 00:04:27 00:04:17 00:04:21 00:49:26 0 00:49:26
4 87 Andru Van Wyk Kawasaki 00:05:09 00:04:42 00:04:43 00:04:23 00:05:20 00:04:48 00:04:38 00:04:30 00:04:40 00:04:32 00:04:29 00:51:54 0 00:51:54
5 145 Rogan  Larrett  Kawasaki 5343 00:05:33 00:05:10 00:05:06 00:05:35 00:05:05 00:05:05 00:04:47 00:04:50 00:04:44 00:04:54 00:04:55 00:55:44 0 00:55:44
6 11 Pieter Gouws Yamaha 00:05:45 00:05:01 00:04:54 00:05:23 00:05:05 00:05:02 00:04:52 00:05:08 00:04:05 00:05:53 00:04:38 00:55:46 0 00:55:46
7 21 Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:05:18 00:05:01 00:05:03 00:04:55 00:04:53 00:05:16 00:05:13 00:06:04 00:04:49 00:04:47 00:04:43 00:56:02 0 00:56:02
8 O3 Dian Bergh 00:05:36 00:05:21 00:05:05 00:05:11 00:05:19 00:04:51 00:04:50 00:05:09 00:04:51 00:05:03 00:04:49 00:56:05 0 00:56:05
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 17 Morne Visser Please Select N/A 00:06:00 00:05:04 00:05:15 00:04:40 00:04:56 00:04:51 00:04:55 00:05:13 00:05:03 00:05:13 No Time 00:51:10 0 00:51:10
10 Z14 Zenike Gouws Honda 00:06:03 00:05:33 00:05:18 00:05:05 00:05:30 00:05:02 00:05:04 00:04:57 00:04:55 00:05:01 No Time 00:52:28 0 00:52:28
11 94 Marone Potgieter KTM 22 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:06:01 00:05:44 00:05:46 00:05:32 00:05:56 00:06:03 00:05:35 00:05:39 00:06:38 No Time No Time 00:52:54 0 00:52:54
12 51H Viljoen Husselmann 00:06:59 00:07:05 00:07:17 00:23:55 00:07:44 00:07:03 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:03 0 01:00:03
13 P10 Pieter Visser Yamaha 00:08:21 00:08:02 00:09:44 00:12:04 00:16:12 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:54:23 0 00:54:23
14 281C Theo Meyer 01:06:18 01:08:45 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 02:15:03 0 02:15:03
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J319 Johan Oppermann Husqvarna 1 00:48:32 00:49:42 00:48:17 02:26:31 0 02:26:31
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 24G Ronald  Graven KTM 5819 00:46:49 00:50:34 No Time 01:37:23 0 01:37:23
3 24D De Wet Conradie 01:10:15 01:07:33 No Time 02:17:48 0 02:17:48
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 73 Charan Moore KTM 02716 LVLS Roost KTM 00:33:16 00:33:21 00:33:26 00:33:51 02:13:54 0 02:13:54
2 481 Cilliers Fourie 31156 00:33:32 00:33:53 00:33:41 00:33:33 02:14:39 0 02:14:39
3 874 Gert van den berg KTM 100209 Salleys Yamaha / Kudumane Brake 00:34:29 00:34:36 00:34:44 00:34:44 02:18:33 0 02:18:33
4 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:34:40 00:35:01 00:35:54 00:35:41 02:21:16 0 02:21:16
5 91 Gerdus van Wyk KTM N8 00:37:03 00:36:30 00:38:35 00:38:40 02:30:48 0 02:30:48
6 96 Micheal Visser Please Select 00:37:20 00:38:10 00:38:50 00:37:05 02:31:25 0 02:31:25
7 19 Andre Van der Walt KTM 00:42:06 00:42:43 00:47:06 00:42:33 02:54:28 0 02:54:28
8 14C Charl Du Plessis Husqvarna 05610 00:43:28 00:47:56 00:48:29 00:46:53 03:06:46 0 03:06:46
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 15 Ronnie Graven 00:46:28 00:50:37 No Time No Time 01:37:05 0 01:37:05
10 171 Hanre Ollewagen Honda 0000 00:40:05 No Time No Time No Time 00:40:05 0 00:40:05
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 164 Marko Groenewald Yamaha 0 00:37:26 00:37:10 00:37:18 00:36:53 02:28:47 0 02:28:47
2 9 Eric Salley KTM N/a Orange County KTM  00:39:17 00:39:40 00:40:35 00:39:35 02:39:07 0 02:39:07
3 7 Ruan Van Wyk 00:39:18 00:39:45 00:40:58 00:39:31 02:39:32 0 02:39:32
4 707 Michael O' Connell Yamaha 707 00:42:42 00:44:20 00:43:48 00:44:07 02:54:57 0 02:54:57
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 38 BYRON POULTON Yamaha 0 00:39:34 00:39:47 00:39:42 No Time 01:59:03 0 01:59:03
 -  81J Jacques Du Toit KTM 07829 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha 00:38:51 00:39:41 00:39:32 00:39:02 02:37:06 0 02:37:06
2 47 Juandré van der Mescht KTM 17470 (Moto 00:38:43 00:38:35 00:39:53 00:40:57 02:38:08 0 02:38:08
3 22R Ruan Du Toit 22017 00:39:34 00:39:50 00:41:34 00:41:08 02:42:06 0 02:42:06
4 722 Ernst Malan Yamaha 0 00:41:24 00:41:30 00:41:56 00:40:29 02:45:19 0 02:45:19
5 733 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM TBA Esterhuizen Racing 00:40:23 00:47:02 00:39:49 00:41:12 02:48:26 0 02:48:26
6 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:43:18 00:45:51 00:48:26 00:48:00 03:05:35 0 03:05:35
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 85 Richard van Rooyen N/A 00:49:24 00:41:25 00:39:50 No Time 02:10:39 0 02:10:39
8 151 Wian Blom No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 27J Juan Du plooy -1 27 Hancor Melkery 00:37:53 00:37:52 00:37:47 00:37:15 02:30:47 0 02:30:47
2 L79 Christopher  Fell OTHER FIM Raduis Racing 00:38:30 00:38:39 00:37:13 00:38:06 02:32:28 0 02:32:28
3 199 WILLEM BURGER Suzuki 27 DU PLESSIS BLASTING 00:39:14 00:39:26 00:39:26 00:39:36 02:37:42 0 02:37:42
4 X14 Kobus Visser Honda 00:40:11 00:39:42 00:39:22 00:39:32 02:38:47 0 02:38:47
5 F9 Shannon lee Schaepe  Other 00:40:25 00:38:55 00:38:52 00:51:27 02:49:39 0 02:49:39
6 83 Raynandt Swanepoel Yamaha 00:42:26 00:42:59 00:42:02 00:43:00 02:50:27 0 02:50:27
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 L73 GEORGE TWIGGE Yamaha 27203 www.twigges.co.za 00:38:33 00:39:26 00:37:37 No Time 01:55:36 0 01:55:36
8 L23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:38:32 00:38:08 No Time No Time 01:16:40 0 01:16:40
9 99 Frans Burger Other N/a Pinnacle Equipment  02:58:24 00:45:29 No Time No Time 03:43:53 0 03:43:53
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 200 Rikus Klok OTHER 0 00:44:24 00:41:42 00:42:32 00:40:30 02:49:08 0 02:49:08
2 44H Hennie  Pitout OTHER Radius Racing 00:42:50 00:42:02 00:43:38 00:41:30 02:50:00 0 02:50:00
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Quad Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L71 Elaine Fell OTHER Radius Racing 00:42:26 00:40:55 00:41:52 02:05:13 0 02:05:13
2 Q25 Teresa Niemann Yamaha - 00:45:40 00:45:40 00:44:48 02:16:08 0 02:16:08
3 T24 Tatum Schaepe Other 00:49:09 00:46:46 00:46:28 02:22:23 0 02:22:23
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 12/08/2020 11:58 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time