v
Document <
GXCC 1 - Bronkhorstspruit 01 Feb 2020 Permit number: MSA16224
(Final Results)
GXCC 50 Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C993: Travis Levey 10:17:50 10:49:41 00:31:51 1 00:31:51 0 00:31:51
2 C535: Ricardo Swart 10:17:50 10:52:47 00:34:57 1 00:34:57 0 00:34:57
GXCC 50 Mini DNS / DNF 
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J439: Derik Malan 08:19:25 10:13:21 00:16:20 00:17:05 00:16:38 00:15:55 00:16:31 00:15:41 00:15:46 7 01:53:56 0 01:53:56
2 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:19:25 10:13:27 00:16:20 00:16:40 00:17:02 00:15:48 00:16:38 00:15:39 00:15:55 7 01:54:02 0 01:54:02
3 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:19:25 10:15:34 00:15:36 00:20:23 00:16:23 00:16:00 00:16:09 00:15:52 00:15:46 7 01:56:09 0 01:56:09
4 J166: Wyatt Walter 08:19:25 10:19:32 00:16:18 00:17:07 00:17:05 00:17:18 00:17:45 00:16:56 00:17:38 7 02:00:07 0 02:00:07
5 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:19:25 10:21:20 00:17:21 00:18:07 00:18:12 00:17:32 00:16:53 00:16:52 00:16:58 7 02:01:55 0 02:01:55
6 J111: Willow Johnson 08:19:25 10:21:24 00:17:26 00:18:21 00:17:53 00:17:35 00:16:54 00:16:51 00:16:59 7 02:01:59 0 02:01:59
7 158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:19:25 10:26:59 00:17:50 00:18:37 00:17:42 00:18:43 00:17:38 00:18:38 00:18:26 7 02:07:34 0 02:07:34
8 J126: Kade Kruz Williams 08:19:25 10:27:16 00:17:10 00:18:21 00:18:47 00:18:14 00:17:37 00:18:49 00:18:53 7 02:07:51 0 02:07:51
9 C138: Ewan Fourie 08:19:25 10:13:02 00:18:53 00:19:41 00:19:02 00:18:34 00:18:36 00:18:51 - 6 01:53:37 0 01:53:37
10 C119: Joe Venter 08:19:25 10:14:22 00:19:33 00:19:38 00:18:45 00:19:20 00:19:37 00:18:04 - 6 01:54:57 0 01:54:57
11 600: Hanco Broodryk 08:19:25 10:20:25 00:20:10 00:20:21 00:20:27 00:19:25 00:20:08 00:20:29 - 6 02:01:00 0 02:01:00
12 J353: Deandré Swart 08:08:54 10:15:26 00:16:11 00:16:51 00:23:44 00:33:14 00:18:07 00:18:25 - 6 02:06:32 0 02:06:32
13 C999: Pieter Meyer 08:19:25 10:28:52 00:21:58 00:22:18 00:20:29 00:20:26 00:21:38 00:22:38 - 6 02:09:27 0 02:09:27
14 J44: Tristan Berrie 08:19:25 10:10:11 00:22:23 00:22:19 00:22:01 00:22:00 00:22:03 - - 5 01:50:46 0 01:50:46
15 C346: Liam Scheepers 08:19:25 10:13:07 00:22:01 00:24:59 00:23:02 00:22:27 00:21:13 - - 5 01:53:42 0 01:53:42
16 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:19:25 09:35:13 00:15:01 00:16:20 00:15:42 00:28:45 - - - 4 01:15:48 0 01:15:48
17 J154: Lieam Hall 08:19:25 09:41:03 00:16:07 00:17:16 00:16:38 00:31:37 - - - 4 01:21:38 0 01:21:38
18 C242: Hayden Delport 08:19:25 10:13:45 00:25:49 00:25:52 00:24:53 00:37:46 - - - 4 01:54:20 0 01:54:20
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J114: Damien Venter 08:14:06 10:15:44 00:13:03 00:13:42 00:13:48 00:13:19 00:13:19 00:14:08 00:13:18 00:13:40 00:13:21 9 02:01:38 0 02:01:38
2 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:14:06 10:20:19 00:13:09 00:13:48 00:14:41 00:14:19 00:13:49 00:14:14 00:14:04 00:14:15 00:13:54 9 02:06:13 0 02:06:13
3 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:14:06 10:21:11 00:13:51 00:13:57 00:14:39 00:14:19 00:14:56 00:13:59 00:14:20 00:13:34 00:13:30 9 02:07:05 0 02:07:05
4 J125: Tallie Strydom 08:14:06 10:21:52 00:12:14 00:14:42 00:14:49 00:15:23 00:14:34 00:14:44 00:13:53 00:13:44 00:13:43 9 02:07:46 0 02:07:46
5 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:14:06 10:23:55 00:13:59 00:14:05 00:14:20 00:14:15 00:14:50 00:14:08 00:14:22 00:13:53 00:15:57 9 02:09:49 0 02:09:49
6 J192: Jaden Els 08:14:06 10:11:35 00:14:53 00:14:32 00:15:07 00:14:45 00:14:52 00:14:12 00:14:50 00:14:18 - 8 01:57:29 0 01:57:29
7 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:14:06 10:11:46 00:14:36 00:14:47 00:15:31 00:14:40 00:14:55 00:14:29 00:14:16 00:14:26 - 8 01:57:40 0 01:57:40
8 86: Nathan Berrie 08:14:06 10:13:04 00:12:12 00:14:38 00:15:32 00:14:38 00:15:49 00:14:56 00:15:28 00:15:45 - 8 01:58:58 0 01:58:58
9 C241: Shaun Catsavis 08:14:06 10:17:58 00:14:49 00:15:02 00:15:47 00:15:34 00:15:49 00:15:26 00:16:05 00:15:20 - 8 02:03:52 0 02:03:52
10 J309: Anro Olivier 08:14:06 10:18:50 00:14:51 00:14:51 00:15:34 00:18:35 00:15:32 00:14:42 00:15:31 00:15:08 - 8 02:04:44 0 02:04:44
11 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:14:06 10:19:09 00:21:33 00:15:53 00:15:11 00:15:01 00:14:10 00:14:52 00:14:08 00:14:15 - 8 02:05:03 0 02:05:03
12 J401: Benro Buys 08:14:06 10:19:57 00:15:05 00:15:45 00:16:27 00:15:59 00:16:02 00:15:52 00:15:28 00:15:13 - 8 02:05:51 0 02:05:51
13 355: Tshimollo Mazibuko 08:14:06 10:15:34 00:17:38 00:19:15 00:19:02 00:17:15 00:16:40 00:15:45 00:15:53 - - 7 02:01:28 0 02:01:28
14 15X: Jaedyn Chetty 08:14:06 10:15:36 00:19:26 00:17:49 00:17:45 00:17:11 00:17:40 00:15:45 00:15:54 - - 7 02:01:30 0 02:01:30
15 C253: Lourens Du Plessis 08:14:06 10:28:49 00:22:19 00:18:40 00:18:35 00:18:49 00:18:01 00:18:25 00:19:54 - - 7 02:14:43 0 02:14:43
16 C719: Cecil Bodington 08:14:06 10:30:16 00:22:46 00:18:32 00:20:11 00:16:43 00:18:27 00:17:57 00:21:34 - - 7 02:16:10 0 02:16:10
17 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:14:06 09:56:53 00:14:48 00:15:20 00:16:05 00:24:31 00:16:50 00:15:13 - - - 6 01:42:47 0 01:42:47
18 C626: Jayden Horn 08:14:06 10:10:29 00:19:24 00:21:36 00:19:37 00:19:04 00:18:50 00:17:52 - - - 6 01:56:23 0 01:56:23
19 J132: Ivana Venter 08:10:59 10:13:46 00:26:02 00:21:01 00:19:06 00:19:05 00:18:23 00:19:10 - - - 6 02:02:47 0 02:02:47
20 J427: Corbin Muller 08:14:06 09:25:44 00:14:05 00:14:01 00:14:28 00:14:10 00:14:54 - - - - 5 01:11:38 0 01:11:38
21 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:14:06 10:10:03 00:15:06 00:16:43 00:16:51 00:49:04 00:18:13 - - - - 5 01:55:57 0 01:55:57
22 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:14:06 09:12:01 00:13:06 00:13:52 00:14:17 00:16:40 - - - - - 4 00:57:55 0 00:57:55
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J408: Ulrich Fourie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC 80 Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W126: Ms Erasmus 10:17:50 10:58:08 00:19:40 00:20:38 2 00:40:18 0 00:40:18
2 C483: Megan Du Plessis 10:17:50 11:01:24 00:22:11 00:21:23 2 00:43:34 0 00:43:34
3 157: Alexia Du Plooy 10:17:50 11:06:20 00:24:00 00:24:30 2 00:48:30 0 00:48:30
GXCC 80 Mini DNS / DNF 
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 88: Matthew Wilson 12:14:36 15:47:35 00:40:28 00:42:33 00:43:09 00:43:15 00:43:34 5 03:32:59 0 03:32:59
2 470: John Botha 12:14:36 15:56:32 00:41:54 00:43:35 00:45:11 00:45:33 00:45:43 5 03:41:56 0 03:41:56
3 410: Joshua Johnson 12:14:36 16:01:14 00:42:37 00:44:28 00:44:29 00:45:10 00:49:54 5 03:46:38 0 03:46:38
4 723: Dylan Jonker 12:14:36 15:18:46 00:44:06 00:46:30 00:46:40 00:46:54 - 4 03:04:10 0 03:04:10
5 C643: Kevin Geers 12:14:36 15:36:16 00:48:34 00:50:37 00:51:03 00:51:26 - 4 03:21:40 0 03:21:40
6 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 12:14:36 15:44:09 00:50:26 00:52:46 00:53:14 00:53:07 - 4 03:29:33 0 03:29:33
7 C340: Sean Fourie 12:14:36 16:01:40 00:53:42 00:56:09 00:53:48 01:03:25 - 4 03:47:04 0 03:47:04
8 605: Bernhardt Hofmann-De Vries 12:14:36 15:31:34 01:46:14 00:44:59 00:45:45 - - 3 03:16:58 0 03:16:58
9 252: Kyle Mckenzie 12:14:36 13:50:53 00:41:10 00:55:07 - - - 2 01:36:17 0 01:36:17
10 C921: Oliver Major 12:14:36 13:12:40 00:58:04 - - - - 1 00:58:04 0 00:58:04
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
935: Wian van der Merwe 12:14:36 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J369: Thor Johnson 08:10:59 10:11:29 00:12:57 00:13:39 00:13:46 00:13:47 00:13:54 00:13:54 00:13:03 00:12:55 00:12:35 9 02:00:30 0 02:00:30
2 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:10:59 10:11:53 00:13:13 00:14:13 00:13:46 00:13:32 00:13:46 00:13:28 00:13:28 00:12:30 00:12:58 9 02:00:54 0 02:00:54
3 J318: Keanu Visser 08:10:59 10:14:18 00:12:55 00:13:37 00:13:43 00:13:52 00:13:55 00:13:48 00:14:04 00:13:53 00:13:32 9 02:03:19 0 02:03:19
4 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:10:59 10:15:34 00:13:06 00:13:29 00:13:45 00:14:41 00:13:24 00:13:31 00:14:46 00:13:55 00:13:58 9 02:04:35 0 02:04:35
5 C750: Dwayne Combrink 08:10:59 10:16:56 00:13:14 00:14:00 00:14:28 00:14:07 00:14:31 00:13:46 00:14:30 00:13:38 00:13:43 9 02:05:57 0 02:05:57
6 C323: Reghard Webster 08:10:59 10:20:38 00:13:14 00:13:59 00:14:56 00:14:13 00:14:32 00:13:49 00:15:36 00:14:29 00:14:51 9 02:09:39 0 02:09:39
7 C484: Lohan Le Roux 08:10:59 10:23:48 00:14:30 00:14:26 00:15:21 00:14:43 00:14:47 00:14:46 00:14:59 00:14:26 00:14:51 9 02:12:49 0 02:12:49
8 J319: Johan Oppermann 08:10:59 10:10:29 00:14:11 00:14:48 00:15:46 00:15:02 00:14:54 00:14:47 00:15:37 00:14:25 - 8 01:59:30 0 01:59:30
9 J400: Franco Fourie 08:10:59 10:10:31 00:14:24 00:14:36 00:15:18 00:15:15 00:15:36 00:15:09 00:15:03 00:14:11 - 8 01:59:32 0 01:59:32
10 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:10:59 10:12:01 00:14:13 00:15:16 00:16:15 00:14:39 00:15:18 00:14:46 00:15:35 00:15:00 - 8 02:01:02 0 02:01:02
11 J327: Nelis Van Vuuren 08:10:59 10:12:23 00:13:24 00:14:46 00:15:50 00:15:50 00:15:23 00:16:01 00:14:56 00:15:14 - 8 02:01:24 0 02:01:24
12 J346: Zac Johnson 08:10:59 10:13:13 00:14:08 00:14:41 00:15:30 00:15:36 00:15:25 00:17:13 00:15:16 00:14:25 - 8 02:02:14 0 02:02:14
13 J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:10:59 10:13:23 00:14:31 00:14:59 00:15:49 00:15:23 00:15:33 00:15:15 00:15:08 00:15:46 - 8 02:02:24 0 02:02:24
14 C159: Timmy Blake 08:10:59 10:21:10 00:14:12 00:16:35 00:15:55 00:15:26 00:16:05 00:17:31 00:18:10 00:16:17 - 8 02:10:11 0 02:10:11
15 X102: Pierre Buchholz 08:14:06 10:02:41 00:16:31 00:17:19 00:15:55 00:16:49 00:16:13 00:25:48 - - - 6 01:48:35 0 01:48:35
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C233: Christiaan Swarts 08:10:59 10:12:22 00:14:25 00:15:08 00:15:59 00:14:45 00:15:48 00:14:53 00:15:08 00:15:17 8 02:01:23 0 02:01:23
2 W511: Nathan Mulder 08:14:06 10:20:23 00:16:28 00:17:06 00:16:13 00:16:51 00:15:08 00:14:43 00:15:20 00:14:28 8 02:06:17 0 02:06:17
3 C234: Hendrik Swarts 08:10:59 10:28:35 00:25:59 00:20:29 00:17:02 00:18:14 00:17:39 00:18:11 00:20:02 - 7 02:17:36 0 02:17:36
4 W88: Jonathan Sonnekus 08:21:08 10:26:45 00:21:58 00:20:21 00:21:08 00:19:32 00:20:19 00:22:19 - - 6 02:05:37 0 02:05:37
5 C155: Minne Blake 08:10:59 10:28:46 00:27:12 00:24:23 00:23:16 00:22:58 00:20:29 00:19:29 - - 6 02:17:47 0 02:17:47
6 W68: Jayden Sonnekus 08:21:08 10:06:58 00:21:57 00:23:56 00:20:58 00:19:17 00:19:42 - - - 5 01:45:50 0 01:45:50
7 W269: Azarios Yiannakis 08:21:08 09:21:50 00:20:05 00:21:28 00:19:09 - - - - - 3 01:00:42 0 01:00:42
8 1307: Cobus Lombard 08:53:41 10:07:11 00:33:28 00:21:55 00:18:07 - - - - - 3 01:13:30 0 01:13:30
9 W180: Carver Godrich 08:21:08 09:25:44 00:30:14 00:34:22 - - - - - - 2 01:04:36 0 01:04:36
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 I355: Megan Jonker 12:25:04 15:30:09 00:44:02 00:46:17 00:47:25 00:47:21 4 03:05:05 0 03:05:05
2 267: Carika Pieterse 12:25:04 15:35:10 00:45:11 00:47:21 00:48:22 00:49:12 4 03:10:06 0 03:10:06
3 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:25:04 15:55:32 00:50:52 00:50:45 00:53:46 00:55:05 4 03:30:28 0 03:30:28
4 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:25:04 15:56:58 00:50:57 00:53:46 00:53:38 00:53:33 4 03:31:54 0 03:31:54
5 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:25:04 13:08:46 00:43:42 - - - 1 00:43:42 0 00:43:42
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
613: Onicke Pieterse 12:25:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 373: Stephanie Swart 12:29:06 15:20:10 00:54:31 00:57:04 00:59:29 3 02:51:04 0 02:51:04
2 213: Danielle Kotze 12:29:06 15:43:41 00:58:34 01:07:37 01:08:24 3 03:14:35 0 03:14:35
3 C289: Krizanne Pretorius 12:29:06 14:25:17 00:53:54 01:02:17 - 2 01:56:11 0 01:56:11
4 C106: Tracy Hardy 12:29:06 14:58:00 01:11:12 01:17:42 - 2 02:28:54 0 02:28:54
5 C310: Casandra Swart 12:29:06 15:16:28 01:22:25 01:24:57 - 2 02:47:22 0 02:47:22
6 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 12:29:06 15:23:55 01:09:35 01:45:14 - 2 02:54:49 0 02:54:49
7 C143: Mercia Blake 12:25:04 16:03:45 01:46:07 01:52:34 - 2 03:38:41 0 03:38:41
8 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 12:29:06 13:22:58 00:53:52 - - 1 00:53:52 0 00:53:52
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 29: Wayne Farmer 12:18:14 15:54:32 00:41:34 00:43:23 00:43:45 00:43:25 00:44:11 5 03:36:18 0 03:36:18
2 871: Pieter Höll 12:18:14 15:56:53 00:41:45 00:44:17 00:44:25 00:43:57 00:44:15 5 03:38:39 0 03:38:39
3 24: Justin Broughton Broughton 12:18:14 15:57:01 00:42:46 00:44:11 00:43:51 00:43:59 00:44:00 5 03:38:47 0 03:38:47
4 728: Martin Poole 12:18:14 15:27:02 00:46:26 00:46:55 00:48:14 00:47:13 - 4 03:08:48 0 03:08:48
5 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:18:14 15:30:49 00:46:46 00:48:35 00:48:52 00:48:22 - 4 03:12:35 0 03:12:35
6 515: Harry Grobler 12:18:14 15:32:24 00:46:01 00:48:12 00:48:38 00:51:19 - 4 03:14:10 0 03:14:10
7 343: Johan Bosch 12:18:14 15:45:22 00:51:15 00:51:07 00:51:04 00:53:42 - 4 03:27:08 0 03:27:08
8 555: Hannes Rootman 12:18:14 15:52:16 00:52:49 00:53:17 00:53:10 00:54:46 - 4 03:34:02 0 03:34:02
9 302: Rassie Venter 12:18:14 15:54:46 00:51:54 00:51:53 00:56:24 00:56:21 - 4 03:36:32 0 03:36:32
10 822: Eswan Holl(B) 12:18:14 15:58:05 00:48:50 00:53:31 00:57:46 00:59:44 - 4 03:39:51 0 03:39:51
11 464: Casper Pieterse 12:18:14 15:24:02 00:51:40 00:55:03 01:19:05 - - 3 03:05:48 0 03:05:48
12 534: Anton Jardine 12:18:14 13:46:13 00:43:01 00:44:58 - - - 2 01:27:59 0 01:27:59
13 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:18:14 13:52:33 00:46:31 00:47:48 - - - 2 01:34:19 0 01:34:19
14 C10: Charles Alexander 12:18:14 14:02:29 00:50:16 00:53:59 - - - 2 01:44:15 0 01:44:15
15 C317: Steve Mc Alpine 12:27:34 14:21:27 00:53:58 00:59:55 - - - 2 01:53:53 0 01:53:53
16 74: Ian Venter 12:18:14 13:03:44 00:45:30 - - - - 1 00:45:30 0 00:45:30
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
797: Chris Oppermann 12:18:14 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C126: Nico Theron 13:21:59 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 351: Tyron Miller 12:11:04 15:32:50 00:39:29 00:40:37 00:40:28 00:40:09 00:41:03 5 03:21:46 0 03:21:46
2 929: Mike Pentecost 12:11:04 15:34:36 00:39:07 00:40:15 00:40:44 00:42:32 00:40:54 5 03:23:32 0 03:23:32
3 818: Wynand Delport 12:11:04 15:35:26 00:39:48 00:41:16 00:40:57 00:41:28 00:40:53 5 03:24:22 0 03:24:22
4 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 12:11:04 15:35:33 00:40:24 00:41:03 00:41:00 00:41:17 00:40:45 5 03:24:29 0 03:24:29
5 184: Ruan Potgieter 12:11:04 15:36:38 00:41:41 00:41:01 00:41:08 00:41:08 00:40:36 5 03:25:34 0 03:25:34
6 59: Ruan Smith 12:11:04 15:38:24 00:40:37 00:41:01 00:41:31 00:41:39 00:42:32 5 03:27:20 0 03:27:20
7 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 12:11:04 15:38:46 00:41:42 00:40:24 00:40:48 00:40:47 00:44:01 5 03:27:42 0 03:27:42
8 273: Brendon Rusch 12:11:04 15:48:30 00:42:02 00:43:42 00:42:52 00:43:53 00:44:57 5 03:37:26 0 03:37:26
9 293: John-Care De Lange 12:11:04 15:48:58 00:42:24 00:44:17 00:42:52 00:44:53 00:43:28 5 03:37:54 0 03:37:54
10 274: Ryno Beukes 12:11:04 15:50:33 00:43:06 00:45:16 00:43:49 00:43:21 00:43:57 5 03:39:29 0 03:39:29
11 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 12:11:04 15:57:16 00:48:08 00:45:32 00:45:22 00:44:36 00:42:34 5 03:46:12 0 03:46:12
12 745: Craig Alcock 12:11:04 15:16:49 00:46:53 00:47:39 00:45:19 00:45:54 - 4 03:05:45 0 03:05:45
13 260: Marchant Theron 12:11:04 15:21:24 00:43:23 00:45:07 00:46:19 00:55:31 - 4 03:10:20 0 03:10:20
14 IW53: Stephan Van Den Heever 12:27:34 15:42:08 00:45:12 00:48:17 00:49:40 00:51:25 - 4 03:14:34 0 03:14:34
15 208: Taye Perry 12:11:04 15:26:37 00:49:44 00:49:30 00:48:26 00:47:53 - 4 03:15:33 0 03:15:33
16 73: Charan Moore 12:11:04 12:49:45 00:38:41 - - - - 1 00:38:41 0 00:38:41
17 16: Jaycee Nienaber 12:11:04 12:52:21 00:41:17 - - - - 1 00:41:17 0 00:41:17
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
510: Travis Gehlig 12:11:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
339: Carl Swanepoel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 12:20:03 15:19:13 00:43:25 00:44:35 00:45:52 00:45:18 4 02:59:10 0 02:59:10
2 79: Henri Pretorius 12:20:03 15:23:08 00:43:48 00:46:27 00:45:36 00:47:14 4 03:03:05 0 03:03:05
3 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 12:20:03 15:24:48 00:45:29 00:47:02 00:46:17 00:45:57 4 03:04:45 0 03:04:45
4 C948: Rudi Vieira 12:20:03 15:29:06 00:45:56 00:48:18 00:47:39 00:47:10 4 03:09:03 0 03:09:03
5 C195: Nick Wells 12:20:03 15:30:07 00:46:08 00:47:35 00:47:40 00:48:41 4 03:10:04 0 03:10:04
6 C403: Rudi Pretorius 12:20:03 15:30:12 00:45:41 00:47:11 00:48:50 00:48:27 4 03:10:09 0 03:10:09
7 IW53: Stephan Van Den Heever 12:27:34 15:42:08 00:45:12 00:48:17 00:49:40 00:51:25 4 03:14:34 0 03:14:34
8 C160: Ettiene Greyling 12:20:03 15:39:54 00:46:59 00:48:09 00:48:36 00:56:07 4 03:19:51 0 03:19:51
9 C3: Derek Hardy 12:20:03 15:40:51 00:48:16 00:50:07 00:50:48 00:51:37 4 03:20:48 0 03:20:48
10 C994: Kyle Niebuhr 12:20:03 15:44:01 00:51:29 00:50:58 00:50:35 00:50:56 4 03:23:58 0 03:23:58
11 C867: Shawn Badenhorst 12:20:03 15:44:48 00:50:02 00:51:00 00:48:55 00:54:48 4 03:24:45 0 03:24:45
12 129: Johan Vorster 12:20:03 15:47:26 00:49:58 00:54:33 00:51:14 00:51:38 4 03:27:23 0 03:27:23
13 304: Hardus Venter 12:20:03 15:48:30 00:50:03 00:51:54 00:52:07 00:54:23 4 03:28:27 0 03:28:27
14 612: Antonie Lotter 12:20:03 15:49:20 00:49:04 00:51:54 00:54:46 00:53:33 4 03:29:17 0 03:29:17
15 509: Christiaan De Wet 12:20:03 15:53:08 00:50:40 00:53:42 00:54:55 00:53:48 4 03:33:05 0 03:33:05
16 C416: Robbie Webster 12:20:03 16:18:41 00:55:08 00:56:57 00:55:49 01:10:44 4 03:58:38 0 03:58:38
17 C157: Kyle Johnson 12:20:03 14:42:20 00:46:59 00:47:52 00:47:26 - 3 02:22:17 0 02:22:17
18 177: Darius Bekker 12:20:03 15:09:20 00:50:03 00:50:26 01:08:48 - 3 02:49:17 0 02:49:17
19 C103: Rudolph Sonnekus 12:20:03 15:28:23 00:46:16 01:12:24 01:09:40 - 3 03:08:20 0 03:08:20
20 C368: Anru Du Buisson 12:20:03 15:34:42 01:10:51 01:05:27 00:58:21 - 3 03:14:39 0 03:14:39
21 C147: Erhardt Stroh 12:20:03 14:01:08 00:49:53 00:51:12 - - 2 01:41:05 0 01:41:05
22 C460: Clayton Allem 12:20:03 13:04:26 00:44:23 - - - 1 00:44:23 0 00:44:23
23 C653: Dieter Swart 12:20:03 13:43:19 01:23:16 - - - 1 01:23:16 0 01:23:16
24 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:20:03 14:43:41 02:23:38 - - - 1 02:23:38 0 02:23:38
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C929: Ruben Schoeman 12:23:38 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 39: Jason Venter 12:12:22 15:35:40 00:39:48 00:40:44 00:40:44 00:41:14 00:40:48 5 03:23:18 0 03:23:18
2 316: Ian Rall 12:12:22 15:38:36 00:39:34 00:41:14 00:41:31 00:41:46 00:42:09 5 03:26:14 0 03:26:14
3 222: Taki Bogiages 12:12:22 15:42:11 00:39:50 00:41:08 00:41:43 00:41:17 00:45:51 5 03:29:49 0 03:29:49
4 924: Francois De Greef 12:12:22 15:43:35 00:41:38 00:42:16 00:42:02 00:42:42 00:42:35 5 03:31:13 0 03:31:13
5 578: Juan Wilken 12:12:22 15:46:39 00:41:25 00:42:38 00:42:18 00:43:51 00:44:05 5 03:34:17 0 03:34:17
6 639: Marcel Meyer 12:12:22 15:48:06 00:41:49 00:43:01 00:42:49 00:43:59 00:44:06 5 03:35:44 0 03:35:44
7 369: Brendon Fourie 12:12:22 15:50:45 00:42:07 00:44:11 00:43:12 00:43:48 00:45:05 5 03:38:23 0 03:38:23
8 123: GERT DAVIS 12:12:22 15:59:35 00:44:24 00:45:26 00:46:02 00:45:28 00:45:53 5 03:47:13 0 03:47:13
9 C456: Leon Gouws 12:12:22 15:35:13 00:48:38 00:56:43 00:48:05 00:49:25 - 4 03:22:51 0 03:22:51
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
110: William Oosthuizen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
138: Mw Pretorius No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:21:33 15:20:02 00:44:51 00:45:13 00:44:06 00:44:19 4 02:58:29 0 02:58:29
2 84: Dijan Merwe 12:21:33 15:22:29 00:38:57 00:48:07 00:46:57 00:46:55 4 03:00:56 0 03:00:56
3 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:21:33 15:31:44 00:47:19 00:46:45 00:46:53 00:49:14 4 03:10:11 0 03:10:11
4 C780: Dean Basson 12:21:33 15:34:20 00:45:42 00:47:45 00:49:08 00:50:12 4 03:12:47 0 03:12:47
5 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:21:33 15:36:06 00:46:51 00:48:36 00:49:35 00:49:31 4 03:14:33 0 03:14:33
6 C705: Alain Du Toit 12:21:33 15:36:42 00:48:44 00:48:41 00:49:14 00:48:30 4 03:15:09 0 03:15:09
7 394: Miguel Da Silva 12:21:33 15:39:39 00:47:29 00:51:53 00:50:12 00:48:32 4 03:18:06 0 03:18:06
8 C614: Ceejay Fourie 12:21:33 15:40:00 00:49:02 00:49:20 00:48:58 00:51:07 4 03:18:27 0 03:18:27
9 C116: Andrew Beeston 12:21:33 15:56:24 00:59:57 00:51:23 00:51:13 00:52:18 4 03:34:51 0 03:34:51
10 C258: Corne Swart 12:23:38 16:05:02 00:47:39 00:51:06 01:07:36 00:55:03 4 03:41:24 0 03:41:24
11 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 12:21:33 14:57:41 00:50:42 00:52:43 00:52:43 - 3 02:36:08 0 02:36:08
12 C699: Johan Ritchie 12:21:33 15:34:24 01:00:06 01:05:11 01:07:34 - 3 03:12:51 0 03:12:51
13 361: Alexander  Scherer 12:21:33 12:36:00 00:14:27 - - - 1 00:14:27 0 00:14:27
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
925: Ryan Wilkins 12:21:33 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 106: Devan Smith 12:13:30 15:43:35 00:40:55 00:43:20 00:40:59 00:42:37 00:42:14 5 03:30:05 0 03:30:05
2 403: Peter Karam 12:13:30 15:43:41 00:41:30 00:42:14 00:43:18 00:41:27 00:41:42 5 03:30:11 0 03:30:11
3 63: Nardus Rabe 12:13:30 15:46:21 00:41:24 00:43:00 00:43:06 00:42:37 00:42:44 5 03:32:51 0 03:32:51
4 85: Storm Viljoen 12:13:30 15:52:16 00:42:15 00:44:16 00:44:07 00:43:53 00:44:15 5 03:38:46 0 03:38:46
5 262: Barend Pretorius 12:13:30 14:22:45 00:41:18 00:22:30 00:21:12 00:44:15 - 4 02:09:15 0 02:09:15
6 825: Gian Holl 12:13:30 15:52:57 00:52:37 00:57:36 00:55:09 00:54:05 - 4 03:39:27 0 03:39:27
7 587: Davin  Cocker 12:13:30 14:15:45 00:39:54 00:40:58 00:41:23 - - 3 02:02:15 0 02:02:15
8 122: Wian Wentzel 12:13:30 14:22:32 00:41:26 00:44:01 00:43:35 - - 3 02:09:02 0 02:09:02
9 34: Bradley Cox 12:13:30 12:53:04 00:39:34 - - - - 1 00:39:34 0 00:39:34
10 427: Sven Pretorius 12:13:30 13:01:33 00:48:03 - - - - 1 00:48:03 0 00:48:03
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C822: Bradley Nortje 12:23:38 15:28:33 00:45:39 00:46:12 00:46:27 00:46:37 4 03:04:55 0 03:04:55
2 625: James Kleynhans 12:23:38 15:30:20 00:45:40 00:46:54 00:46:49 00:47:19 4 03:06:42 0 03:06:42
3 253: Brendin Burger 12:23:38 15:34:50 00:51:52 00:47:32 00:47:10 00:44:38 4 03:11:12 0 03:11:12
4 488: Nathan Godrich 12:23:38 15:41:23 00:47:51 00:49:49 00:49:09 00:50:56 4 03:17:45 0 03:17:45
5 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:23:38 15:44:26 00:46:41 00:58:33 00:49:41 00:45:53 4 03:20:48 0 03:20:48
6 C763: Dean Fourie 12:23:38 15:49:42 00:47:58 00:53:04 00:52:24 00:52:38 4 03:26:04 0 03:26:04
7 458: Boeta Hennings 12:23:38 15:53:17 00:51:10 00:51:48 00:53:03 00:53:38 4 03:29:39 0 03:29:39
8 C97: Ben Jordaan 12:23:38 16:00:32 00:50:40 00:53:06 00:54:32 00:58:36 4 03:36:54 0 03:36:54
9 C240: Arno Broodryk 12:23:38 16:09:26 00:57:53 00:56:09 00:55:55 00:55:51 4 03:45:48 0 03:45:48
10 C677: Bertus Bekker 12:23:38 16:14:59 00:56:07 00:58:36 00:59:20 00:57:18 4 03:51:21 0 03:51:21
11 96: Tiaan Venter 12:23:38 14:43:10 00:44:53 00:47:44 00:46:55 - 3 02:19:32 0 02:19:32
12 2579: Stoffel Burger 12:23:38 14:48:37 00:46:23 00:48:28 00:50:08 - 3 02:24:59 0 02:24:59
13 815: Quintin Venter 12:23:38 14:52:10 00:45:43 00:47:29 00:55:20 - 3 02:28:32 0 02:28:32
14 326: Nathan Spero 12:23:38 14:59:37 00:48:59 00:51:49 00:55:11 - 3 02:35:59 0 02:35:59
15 727: christiaan nel 12:23:38 15:09:44 00:49:49 00:59:27 00:56:50 - 3 02:46:06 0 02:46:06
16 C149: Thorne Blake 12:23:38 15:15:48 00:52:14 00:57:41 01:02:15 - 3 02:52:10 0 02:52:10
17 C135: Xander Marx 12:23:38 15:28:45 00:58:20 01:07:09 00:59:38 - 3 03:05:07 0 03:05:07
18 C672: Michael Magondo 12:23:38 14:05:20 00:49:57 00:51:45 - - 2 01:41:42 0 01:41:42
19 C215: Theo Van Strijp 12:23:38 14:06:13 00:51:42 00:50:53 - - 2 01:42:35 0 01:42:35
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:02:29 11:18:56 00:32:35 00:33:26 00:32:29 00:32:43 00:32:39 00:32:35 6 03:16:27 0 03:16:27
2 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:02:29 11:37:05 00:31:21 00:33:28 00:32:03 00:33:07 00:42:58 00:41:39 6 03:34:36 0 03:34:36
3 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:02:29 10:59:01 00:33:19 00:35:31 00:35:07 00:35:45 00:36:50 - 5 02:56:32 0 02:56:32
4 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:02:29 11:15:31 00:34:48 00:35:53 00:44:30 00:41:21 00:36:30 - 5 03:13:02 0 03:13:02
5 L44: Stephanus Muller 08:02:29 10:54:25 00:42:20 00:44:59 00:41:12 00:43:25 - - 4 02:51:56 0 02:51:56
6 313: Juda Kruger 08:02:29 10:00:24 00:37:55 00:40:11 00:39:49 - - - 3 01:57:55 0 01:57:55
7 L727: christiaan nel 08:02:29 10:06:50 00:35:53 00:38:36 00:49:52 - - - 3 02:04:21 0 02:04:21
8 L43: Ramon Lopez 08:02:29 10:13:39 00:37:37 00:45:08 00:48:25 - - - 3 02:11:10 0 02:11:10
9 L369: Henderik Louw 08:02:29 10:21:45 00:47:19 00:46:22 00:45:35 - - - 3 02:19:16 0 02:19:16
10 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:02:29 09:09:30 00:31:52 00:35:09 - - - - 2 01:07:01 0 01:07:01
11 C249: Francois Smalberger 08:02:29 11:02:19 00:38:10 02:21:40 - - - - 2 02:59:50 0 02:59:50
12 C122: Rudolf Kruger 08:02:29 08:39:40 00:37:11 - - - - - 1 00:37:11 0 00:37:11
13 803: Nico Kruger 08:02:29 08:44:11 00:41:42 - - - - - 1 00:41:42 0 00:41:42
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L24: Abraham Saaijman 08:04:46 11:27:07 00:32:09 00:33:15 00:32:55 00:33:34 00:34:05 00:36:23 6 03:22:21 0 03:22:21
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:04:46 11:29:55 00:32:59 00:35:16 00:35:16 00:34:11 00:33:54 00:33:33 6 03:25:09 0 03:25:09
3 C307: Janneman Bezuidenhout 08:04:46 10:59:17 00:33:48 00:37:05 00:35:16 00:34:05 00:34:17 - 5 02:54:31 0 02:54:31
4 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:04:46 11:10:16 00:35:38 00:36:12 00:37:18 00:37:08 00:39:14 - 5 03:05:30 0 03:05:30
5 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:04:46 11:10:25 00:34:05 00:36:37 00:38:04 00:39:38 00:37:15 - 5 03:05:39 0 03:05:39
6 L39: Pieter Simon Du Plooy 08:04:46 11:17:53 00:37:18 00:37:09 00:37:32 00:39:11 00:41:57 - 5 03:13:07 0 03:13:07
7 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:04:46 11:26:25 00:31:58 00:33:09 00:41:14 00:49:31 00:45:47 - 5 03:21:39 0 03:21:39
8 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:04:46 09:20:31 00:37:05 00:38:40 - - - - 2 01:15:45 0 01:15:45
9 C46: Reinart Swart 08:04:46 09:32:34 00:41:10 00:46:38 - - - - 2 01:27:48 0 01:27:48
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L35: Riaan Dique 08:04:46 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Saaijman 08:07:42 11:07:34 00:34:44 00:35:49 00:36:00 00:35:26 00:37:53 5 02:59:52 0 02:59:52
2 L944: Celeste Burger 08:07:42 11:39:25 00:44:05 00:44:52 01:04:51 00:57:55 - 4 03:31:43 0 03:31:43
3 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:07:42 09:57:04 00:35:44 00:37:19 00:36:19 - - 3 01:49:22 0 01:49:22
4 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:07:42 09:36:48 00:44:56 00:44:10 - - - 2 01:29:06 0 01:29:06
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:06:22 11:11:06 00:34:25 00:36:25 00:37:25 00:36:53 00:39:36 5 03:04:44 0 03:04:44
2 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:06:22 11:21:48 00:38:17 00:39:01 00:40:09 00:39:16 00:38:43 5 03:15:26 0 03:15:26
3 C254: Francois Burger 08:06:22 10:47:38 00:37:58 00:40:01 00:42:28 00:40:49 - 4 02:41:16 0 02:41:16
4 C266: Nico Smit 08:06:22 10:52:51 00:37:44 00:41:50 00:42:39 00:44:16 - 4 02:46:29 0 02:46:29
5 C808: Chris Lessing 08:06:22 10:42:37 00:50:05 00:55:39 00:50:31 - - 3 02:36:15 0 02:36:15
6 C284: Richard Coetsee 08:06:22 09:25:12 00:38:24 00:40:26 - - - 2 01:18:50 0 01:18:50
7 C344: Peet Swanepoel 08:06:22 08:53:20 00:46:58 - - - - 1 00:46:58 0 00:46:58
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L541: Bryan Herbst 08:06:22 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 11: Wade Blaauw 12:16:19 15:44:49 00:39:59 00:41:34 00:41:14 00:42:14 00:43:29 5 03:28:30 0 03:28:30
2 439: Dj Malan 12:16:19 15:58:20 00:44:16 00:44:42 00:44:22 00:43:24 00:45:17 5 03:42:01 0 03:42:01
3 806: Kobus Jonck 12:16:19 15:11:12 00:42:19 00:43:32 00:44:04 00:44:58 - 4 02:54:53 0 02:54:53
4 C402: Jannie Potgieter 12:16:19 15:14:19 00:43:53 00:44:51 00:44:20 00:44:56 - 4 02:58:00 0 02:58:00
5 131: Marco Cocci 12:16:19 15:16:05 00:43:07 00:45:02 00:46:00 00:45:37 - 4 02:59:46 0 02:59:46
6 500: Waldi Van De Merwe 12:16:19 15:17:58 00:45:05 00:45:35 00:45:32 00:45:27 - 4 03:01:39 0 03:01:39
7 283: Zack Da Silva 12:16:19 15:20:14 00:46:10 00:46:21 00:45:18 00:46:06 - 4 03:03:55 0 03:03:55
8 675: Werner Swanepoel 12:16:19 15:23:08 00:46:41 00:46:25 00:45:25 00:48:18 - 4 03:06:49 0 03:06:49
9 991: Beaumont Levey 12:16:19 15:26:41 00:46:21 00:46:03 00:47:57 00:50:01 - 4 03:10:22 0 03:10:22
10 233: Jan Vermeulen 12:16:19 15:26:48 00:44:54 00:45:31 00:47:22 00:52:42 - 4 03:10:29 0 03:10:29
11 C12: Charles Davis 12:16:19 15:32:28 00:46:29 00:48:31 00:49:57 00:51:12 - 4 03:16:09 0 03:16:09
12 C718: Kyle Robinson 12:16:19 15:42:15 00:47:06 00:50:37 00:50:15 00:57:58 - 4 03:25:56 0 03:25:56
13 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:16:19 15:44:16 00:52:43 00:50:40 00:51:33 00:53:01 - 4 03:27:57 0 03:27:57
14 752: Barry Stuart 12:16:19 15:48:09 00:45:14 00:54:59 00:56:52 00:54:45 - 4 03:31:50 0 03:31:50
15 C180: Nico Grobler 12:16:19 15:49:03 00:49:30 00:50:48 00:52:03 01:00:23 - 4 03:32:44 0 03:32:44
16 269: Wayne Bentley 12:16:19 16:07:43 01:00:44 00:55:33 00:57:20 00:57:47 - 4 03:51:24 0 03:51:24
17 44: Bruce Viljoen 12:16:19 14:23:47 00:41:16 00:43:07 00:43:05 - - 3 02:07:28 0 02:07:28
18 162: Pieter Mussmann 12:16:19 15:15:44 00:58:21 01:00:43 01:00:21 - - 3 02:59:25 0 02:59:25
19 679: Wayne Richter 12:16:19 15:35:07 00:51:50 00:57:37 01:29:21 - - 3 03:18:48 0 03:18:48
20 C264: Machiel Reinecke 12:16:19 13:50:57 00:47:04 00:47:34 - - - 2 01:34:38 0 01:34:38
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C93: JJ Rossouw 12:16:19 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
375: Herman Myburgh No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
113: Brad Clarke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J212: Cobus Bester 08:08:54 10:14:19 00:11:41 00:12:54 00:12:38 00:12:46 00:13:06 00:12:25 00:12:53 00:12:27 00:12:13 00:12:22 10 02:05:25 0 02:05:25
2 J229: Troy Johnson 08:08:54 10:14:33 00:11:43 00:12:56 00:12:32 00:12:53 00:12:48 00:12:31 00:13:12 00:12:28 00:12:12 00:12:24 10 02:05:39 0 02:05:39
3 J278: Joss Alexander 08:08:54 10:12:42 00:12:48 00:13:46 00:13:46 00:13:34 00:13:33 00:14:06 00:14:32 00:13:26 00:14:17 - 9 02:03:48 0 02:03:48
4 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:08:54 10:17:12 00:13:20 00:14:26 00:15:11 00:14:17 00:14:14 00:14:54 00:13:57 00:14:00 00:13:59 - 9 02:08:18 0 02:08:18
5 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:08:54 10:19:49 00:13:16 00:14:52 00:15:37 00:14:26 00:15:04 00:13:57 00:14:58 00:13:43 00:15:02 - 9 02:10:55 0 02:10:55
6 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:08:54 10:14:46 00:14:41 00:15:43 00:16:11 00:16:09 00:16:15 00:15:23 00:15:45 00:15:45 - - 8 02:05:52 0 02:05:52
7 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:08:54 10:16:35 00:15:22 00:16:51 00:16:38 00:16:35 00:15:32 00:16:02 00:14:49 00:15:52 - - 8 02:07:41 0 02:07:41
8 353: Hayden De Swardt 08:19:25 09:20:21 00:17:10 00:14:31 00:10:22 00:18:53 - - - - - - 4 01:00:56 0 01:00:56
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J243: Riley Bac No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C806: Xander Van De Groenekan 12:27:34 15:35:32 00:45:08 00:46:45 00:46:14 00:49:51 4 03:07:58 0 03:07:58
2 W53: Jason Van Der Merwe 12:27:44 15:42:08 00:45:02 00:48:17 00:54:40 00:46:25 4 03:14:24 0 03:14:24
3 C434: Tiaan Viviers 12:27:34 15:45:18 00:45:34 00:50:13 00:55:07 00:46:50 4 03:17:44 0 03:17:44
4 W1000: George Cronje 12:27:34 15:49:04 00:46:19 00:49:51 00:51:34 00:53:46 4 03:21:30 0 03:21:30
5 C309: Naude Durand 12:27:34 15:51:00 00:47:45 00:49:40 00:53:41 00:52:20 4 03:23:26 0 03:23:26
6 C244: Lourens Lombard 12:27:34 15:51:15 00:49:34 00:50:49 00:51:26 00:51:52 4 03:23:41 0 03:23:41
7 W460: Donawyn Boshoff 12:27:34 15:51:42 00:50:33 00:51:07 00:51:45 00:50:43 4 03:24:08 0 03:24:08
8 W158: Jaryd Van Der Merwe 12:27:34 15:54:02 00:47:25 00:49:17 00:50:42 00:59:04 4 03:26:28 0 03:26:28
9 W154: Dale Nieuwenhuys 12:27:34 15:55:52 00:46:57 00:51:23 00:59:25 00:50:33 4 03:28:18 0 03:28:18
10 X725: Justin Boniface 12:27:34 15:56:47 00:54:06 00:51:45 00:51:43 00:51:39 4 03:29:13 0 03:29:13
11 W342: Clinton Whitehead 12:27:34 14:50:55 00:46:30 00:48:07 00:48:44 - 3 02:23:21 0 02:23:21
12 X100: Dean Prigge 12:27:34 14:59:55 00:49:30 00:51:08 00:51:43 - 3 02:32:21 0 02:32:21
13 W122: Wynand Wentzel 12:27:34 15:01:42 00:48:53 00:50:01 00:55:14 - 3 02:34:08 0 02:34:08
14 920: Jonathan Katz 12:27:34 15:04:58 00:51:51 00:51:25 00:54:08 - 3 02:37:24 0 02:37:24
15 W268: Efstratios Yiannakis 12:27:34 14:17:09 00:48:45 01:00:50 - - 2 01:49:35 0 01:49:35
16 C317: Steve Mc Alpine 12:27:34 14:21:27 00:53:58 00:59:55 - - 2 01:53:53 0 01:53:53
17 C336: Cameryn Gardner 12:27:34 14:21:50 00:50:51 01:03:25 - - 2 01:54:16 0 01:54:16
18 W93: Teddy Brooke 12:27:34 14:27:14 00:55:14 01:04:26 - - 2 01:59:40 0 01:59:40
19 W340: Henno Van Heerden 12:27:34 14:41:34 01:02:17 01:11:43 - - 2 02:14:00 0 02:14:00
20 W92: Neil Vd Westhuizen 12:27:34 13:16:03 00:48:29 - - - 1 00:48:29 0 00:48:29
21 476: Adrian Diamond 12:27:34 14:24:30 01:56:56 - - - 1 01:56:56 0 01:56:56
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
23: Andre Henning 12:27:34 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
X103: Wesley Diamond 12:27:34 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
W616: Jonathan  Katz No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I262: Werner Van Heerden No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 88: Matthew Wilson 12:14:36 15:47:35 00:40:28 00:42:33 00:43:09 00:43:15 00:43:34 5 03:32:59 0 03:32:59
2 470: John Botha 12:14:36 15:56:32 00:41:54 00:43:35 00:45:11 00:45:33 00:45:43 5 03:41:56 0 03:41:56
3 410: Joshua Johnson 12:14:36 16:01:14 00:42:37 00:44:28 00:44:29 00:45:10 00:49:54 5 03:46:38 0 03:46:38
4 723: Dylan Jonker 12:14:36 15:18:46 00:44:06 00:46:30 00:46:40 00:46:54 - 4 03:04:10 0 03:04:10
5 252: Kyle Mckenzie 12:14:36 13:50:53 00:41:10 00:55:07 - - - 2 01:36:17 0 01:36:17
NR High School DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J439: Derik Malan 08:19:25 10:13:21 00:16:20 00:17:05 00:16:38 00:15:55 00:16:31 00:15:41 00:15:46 7 01:53:56 0 01:53:56
2 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:19:25 10:13:27 00:16:20 00:16:40 00:17:02 00:15:48 00:16:38 00:15:39 00:15:55 7 01:54:02 0 01:54:02
3 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:19:25 10:15:34 00:15:36 00:20:23 00:16:23 00:16:00 00:16:09 00:15:52 00:15:46 7 01:56:09 0 01:56:09
4 J166: Wyatt Walter 08:19:25 10:19:32 00:16:18 00:17:07 00:17:05 00:17:18 00:17:45 00:16:56 00:17:38 7 02:00:07 0 02:00:07
5 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:19:25 10:21:20 00:17:21 00:18:07 00:18:12 00:17:32 00:16:53 00:16:52 00:16:58 7 02:01:55 0 02:01:55
6 J111: Willow Johnson 08:19:25 10:21:24 00:17:26 00:18:21 00:17:53 00:17:35 00:16:54 00:16:51 00:16:59 7 02:01:59 0 02:01:59
7 158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:19:25 10:26:59 00:17:50 00:18:37 00:17:42 00:18:43 00:17:38 00:18:38 00:18:26 7 02:07:34 0 02:07:34
8 J353: Deandré Swart 08:08:54 10:15:26 00:16:11 00:16:51 00:23:44 00:33:14 00:18:07 00:18:25 - 6 02:06:32 0 02:06:32
9 C999: Pieter Meyer 08:19:25 10:28:52 00:21:58 00:22:18 00:20:29 00:20:26 00:21:38 00:22:38 - 6 02:09:27 0 02:09:27
10 J44: Tristan Berrie 08:19:25 10:10:11 00:22:23 00:22:19 00:22:01 00:22:00 00:22:03 - - 5 01:50:46 0 01:50:46
11 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:19:25 09:35:13 00:15:01 00:16:20 00:15:42 00:28:45 - - - 4 01:15:48 0 01:15:48
12 J154: Lieam Hall 08:19:25 09:41:03 00:16:07 00:17:16 00:16:38 00:31:37 - - - 4 01:21:38 0 01:21:38
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J369: Thor Johnson 08:10:59 10:11:29 00:12:57 00:13:39 00:13:46 00:13:47 00:13:54 00:13:54 00:13:03 00:12:55 00:12:35 9 02:00:30 0 02:00:30
2 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:10:59 10:11:53 00:13:13 00:14:13 00:13:46 00:13:32 00:13:46 00:13:28 00:13:28 00:12:30 00:12:58 9 02:00:54 0 02:00:54
3 J318: Keanu Visser 08:10:59 10:14:18 00:12:55 00:13:37 00:13:43 00:13:52 00:13:55 00:13:48 00:14:04 00:13:53 00:13:32 9 02:03:19 0 02:03:19
4 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:10:59 10:15:34 00:13:06 00:13:29 00:13:45 00:14:41 00:13:24 00:13:31 00:14:46 00:13:55 00:13:58 9 02:04:35 0 02:04:35
5 J400: Franco Fourie 08:10:59 10:10:31 00:14:24 00:14:36 00:15:18 00:15:15 00:15:36 00:15:09 00:15:03 00:14:11 - 8 01:59:32 0 01:59:32
6 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:10:59 10:12:01 00:14:13 00:15:16 00:16:15 00:14:39 00:15:18 00:14:46 00:15:35 00:15:00 - 8 02:01:02 0 02:01:02
7 J327: Nelis Van Vuuren 08:10:59 10:12:23 00:13:24 00:14:46 00:15:50 00:15:50 00:15:23 00:16:01 00:14:56 00:15:14 - 8 02:01:24 0 02:01:24
8 J346: Zac Johnson 08:10:59 10:13:13 00:14:08 00:14:41 00:15:30 00:15:36 00:15:25 00:17:13 00:15:16 00:14:25 - 8 02:02:14 0 02:02:14
9 J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:10:59 10:13:23 00:14:31 00:14:59 00:15:49 00:15:23 00:15:33 00:15:15 00:15:08 00:15:46 - 8 02:02:24 0 02:02:24
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J114: Damien Venter 08:14:06 10:15:44 00:13:03 00:13:42 00:13:48 00:13:19 00:13:19 00:14:08 00:13:18 00:13:40 00:13:21 9 02:01:38 0 02:01:38
2 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:14:06 10:20:19 00:13:09 00:13:48 00:14:41 00:14:19 00:13:49 00:14:14 00:14:04 00:14:15 00:13:54 9 02:06:13 0 02:06:13
3 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:14:06 10:21:11 00:13:51 00:13:57 00:14:39 00:14:19 00:14:56 00:13:59 00:14:20 00:13:34 00:13:30 9 02:07:05 0 02:07:05
4 J125: Tallie Strydom 08:14:06 10:21:52 00:12:14 00:14:42 00:14:49 00:15:23 00:14:34 00:14:44 00:13:53 00:13:44 00:13:43 9 02:07:46 0 02:07:46
5 J192: Jaden Els 08:14:06 10:11:35 00:14:53 00:14:32 00:15:07 00:14:45 00:14:52 00:14:12 00:14:50 00:14:18 - 8 01:57:29 0 01:57:29
6 86: Nathan Berrie 08:14:06 10:13:04 00:12:12 00:14:38 00:15:32 00:14:38 00:15:49 00:14:56 00:15:28 00:15:45 - 8 01:58:58 0 01:58:58
7 J309: Anro Olivier 08:14:06 10:18:50 00:14:51 00:14:51 00:15:34 00:18:35 00:15:32 00:14:42 00:15:31 00:15:08 - 8 02:04:44 0 02:04:44
8 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:14:06 10:19:09 00:21:33 00:15:53 00:15:11 00:15:01 00:14:10 00:14:52 00:14:08 00:14:15 - 8 02:05:03 0 02:05:03
9 J401: Benro Buys 08:14:06 10:19:57 00:15:05 00:15:45 00:16:27 00:15:59 00:16:02 00:15:52 00:15:28 00:15:13 - 8 02:05:51 0 02:05:51
10 J132: Ivana Venter 08:10:59 10:13:46 00:26:02 00:21:01 00:19:06 00:19:05 00:18:23 00:19:10 - - - 6 02:02:47 0 02:02:47
11 J427: Corbin Muller 08:14:06 09:25:44 00:14:05 00:14:01 00:14:28 00:14:10 00:14:54 - - - - 5 01:11:38 0 01:11:38
12 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:14:06 09:12:01 00:13:06 00:13:52 00:14:17 00:16:40 - - - - - 4 00:57:55 0 00:57:55
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J408: Ulrich Fourie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 I355: Megan Jonker 12:25:04 15:30:09 00:44:02 00:46:17 00:47:25 00:47:21 4 03:05:05 0 03:05:05
2 267: Carika Pieterse 12:25:04 15:35:10 00:45:11 00:47:21 00:48:22 00:49:12 4 03:10:06 0 03:10:06
3 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:25:04 15:56:58 00:50:57 00:53:46 00:53:38 00:53:33 4 03:31:54 0 03:31:54
4 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:25:04 13:08:46 00:43:42 - - - 1 00:43:42 0 00:43:42
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
613: Onicke Pieterse 12:25:04 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 29: Wayne Farmer 12:18:14 15:54:32 00:41:34 00:43:23 00:43:45 00:43:25 00:44:11 5 03:36:18 0 03:36:18
2 871: Pieter Höll 12:18:14 15:56:53 00:41:45 00:44:17 00:44:25 00:43:57 00:44:15 5 03:38:39 0 03:38:39
3 24: Justin Broughton Broughton 12:18:14 15:57:01 00:42:46 00:44:11 00:43:51 00:43:59 00:44:00 5 03:38:47 0 03:38:47
4 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:18:14 15:30:49 00:46:46 00:48:35 00:48:52 00:48:22 - 4 03:12:35 0 03:12:35
5 515: Harry Grobler 12:18:14 15:32:24 00:46:01 00:48:12 00:48:38 00:51:19 - 4 03:14:10 0 03:14:10
6 555: Hannes Rootman 12:18:14 15:52:16 00:52:49 00:53:17 00:53:10 00:54:46 - 4 03:34:02 0 03:34:02
7 822: Eswan Holl(B) 12:18:14 15:58:05 00:48:50 00:53:31 00:57:46 00:59:44 - 4 03:39:51 0 03:39:51
8 464: Casper Pieterse 12:18:14 15:24:02 00:51:40 00:55:03 01:19:05 - - 3 03:05:48 0 03:05:48
9 534: Anton Jardine 12:18:14 13:46:13 00:43:01 00:44:58 - - - 2 01:27:59 0 01:27:59
10 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:18:14 13:52:33 00:46:31 00:47:48 - - - 2 01:34:19 0 01:34:19
11 74: Ian Venter 12:18:14 13:03:44 00:45:30 - - - - 1 00:45:30 0 00:45:30
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time