v
Document
EWXC 2020 Rnd 1  25 Jan 2020 Permit number: 9201
(Provisional Results)
Club
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 717: Christiaan Fick 10:55:57 14:55:40 01:38:18 02:21:25 2 03:59:43 0 03:59:43
2 321: Raymond Gird 10:56:57 15:36:22 01:54:10 02:45:15 2 04:39:25 0 04:39:25
3 80: Mark van Schaik 10:59:02 13:03:28 02:04:26 - 1 02:04:26 0 02:04:26
4 26: Robbie Herreveld 11:01:30 13:06:05 02:04:35 - 1 02:04:35 0 02:04:35
5 91: Nicolas Verrier 10:55:57 13:03:02 02:07:05 - 1 02:07:05 0 02:07:05
6 E995: Ryan  Wilson 10:59:55 13:25:08 02:25:13 - 1 02:25:13 0 02:25:13
7 C369: Kito Lombard 10:59:02 13:31:04 02:32:02 - 1 02:32:02 0 02:32:02
8 128: Jean-Michiel Coljee 10:57:55 13:35:27 02:37:32 - 1 02:37:32 0 02:37:32
9 C140: Leonard Dos Santos 11:04:03 13:48:55 02:44:52 - 1 02:44:52 0 02:44:52
10 177: David Lang 11:00:55 13:49:36 02:48:41 - 1 02:48:41 0 02:48:41
11 1: Leon Bekker 11:02:57 13:53:53 02:50:56 - 1 02:50:56 0 02:50:56
12 281: Philip Welman  11:02:57 13:53:57 02:51:00 - 1 02:51:00 0 02:51:00
13 471: Adrian Coetzee 11:02:57 13:54:05 02:51:08 - 1 02:51:08 0 02:51:08
14 307: Christopher Swart 10:55:57 13:48:59 02:53:02 - 1 02:53:02 0 02:53:02
15 611: Gert  van der schyff 10:59:55 13:54:02 02:54:07 - 1 02:54:07 0 02:54:07
16 711: Kevin Fedderke 10:57:55 13:53:25 02:55:30 - 1 02:55:30 0 02:55:30
17 C37: Charl Geyser 10:56:57 14:02:37 03:05:40 - 1 03:05:40 0 03:05:40
18 216: Chad Lubbe 10:55:57 14:02:15 03:06:18 - 1 03:06:18 0 03:06:18
19 123: Marc Newman 11:01:57 14:15:56 03:13:59 - 1 03:13:59 0 03:13:59
20 68: Werner  Botha  11:04:03 14:20:58 03:16:55 - 1 03:16:55 0 03:16:55
21 257: Mathew Hodges 11:00:55 14:22:09 03:21:14 - 1 03:21:14 0 03:21:14
22 920: Jonathan Katz 11:01:57 14:26:04 03:24:07 - 1 03:24:07 0 03:24:07
23 930: Shayne Sher 11:00:55 14:29:41 03:28:46 - 1 03:28:46 0 03:28:46
24 506: Michael Battersby 10:56:57 14:29:39 03:32:42 - 1 03:32:42 0 03:32:42
25 446: Divan  Oosthuizen 10:57:55 14:44:15 03:46:20 - 1 03:46:20 0 03:46:20
26 I420: Jeandre Britz 11:01:57 14:49:17 03:47:20 - 1 03:47:20 0 03:47:20
27 331: Jonathan Edwards 10:56:57 14:57:33 04:00:36 - 1 04:00:36 0 04:00:36
Club DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
E82: Stav Dimitriadis 10:56:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
77: Chanelle Smit 11:04:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
89: Grant Mc Donald 10:59:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
126: Craig Mc Donald 11:01:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E177: Stefan Kirsten 11:04:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
367: Maurice Lodewick 10:56:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
183: Warrick Smook 11:04:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I73: Jason Parker 11:00:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
673: Pieter Robbertze 10:57:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C965: Gerrit Pretorius 10:59:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I148: Pieter Fd Fourie 11:04:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I188: Frederick Jacobus Fourie 11:04:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
815: JM du Toit 10:59:02 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
616: Jonathan  Katz 11:01:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
499: Trent Ahier 10:59:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
482: Brody Griffin 10:59:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
510: Jan Hendrik Vorster  10:59:02 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
171: George Rootman 11:04:03 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
814: Eldin Engelbrecht 10:59:02 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
805: Johan Voges 10:59:02 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
84: Melgeor Hanekom 11:02:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
7: Raymond Jenkins 11:02:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I15: Sean Busschau 11:02:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
1111: Peter Visser 11:00:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
849: Riaan Van Rooyen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
132: Dennis Duarte No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
W126: Ms Erasmus No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I46: Jason Walker No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Day Entry
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 514: Davin Cocker 07:44:25 11:35:34 01:18:33 01:17:54 01:14:42 3 03:51:09 0 03:51:09
2 DE119: Jakobus Jonck 07:44:25 09:27:50 01:43:25 - - 1 01:43:25 0 01:43:25
3 DE146: Rudolf Pretorius 11:04:55 13:19:49 02:14:54 - - 1 02:14:54 0 02:14:54
4 DE238: Kenneth Clarke 11:04:55 15:49:53 04:44:58 - - 1 04:44:58 0 04:44:58
Day Entry DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
927: Jason Delport 07:31:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
HighSchool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 133: Armand Fourie 07:33:25 10:41:22 01:00:18 01:04:02 01:03:37 3 03:07:57 0 03:07:57
2 92: Dumél Du Plessis 07:32:26 11:51:14 01:10:18 01:32:21 01:36:09 3 04:18:48 0 04:18:48
3 88: Matthew Wilson 07:37:26 10:30:09 01:19:15 01:33:28 - 2 02:52:43 0 02:52:43
4 347: Keagan O'Hara 07:40:25 11:17:40 01:36:34 02:00:41 - 2 03:37:15 0 03:37:15
5 C43: Clayton Codd 07:37:26 12:53:59 01:56:18 03:20:15 - 2 05:16:33 0 05:16:33
6 166: Kevin Leigh 07:33:25 08:36:03 01:02:38 - - 1 01:02:38 0 01:02:38
7 150: David James Mcmillan 07:39:25 09:03:25 01:24:00 - - 1 01:24:00 0 01:24:00
8 C80: Tristan Vermeulen 07:37:26 10:24:41 02:47:15 - - 1 02:47:15 0 02:47:15
9 2579: Stoffel Burger 07:42:25 13:25:11 05:42:46 - - 1 05:42:46 0 05:42:46
HighSchool DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
423: Kieran Brown 07:37:26 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Juniors 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 I220: Justin Rom 12:03:05 13:04:23 00:05:24 00:06:20 00:06:16 00:06:06 00:05:58 00:07:15 00:06:14 00:05:56 00:05:51 00:05:58 10 01:01:18 0 01:01:18
2 J387: David Clark 12:03:05 13:04:46 00:06:12 00:06:47 00:06:59 00:06:58 00:06:53 00:07:17 00:06:42 00:06:52 00:07:01 - 9 01:01:41 0 01:01:41
3 J069: Cayden Schreuder 12:03:05 13:04:53 00:06:16 00:08:08 00:08:02 00:07:37 00:08:01 00:07:58 00:08:00 00:07:46 - - 8 01:01:48 0 01:01:48
4 C774: Gerhard Vosloo 12:03:05 13:04:18 00:08:38 00:10:07 00:08:06 00:07:35 00:09:06 00:07:48 00:09:53 - - - 7 01:01:13 0 01:01:13
Juniors 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
41: Luka Oberholzer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
50: Ruben Oberholzer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Juniors 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 504: Luke Battersby 12:00:00 13:03:22 00:07:09 00:06:31 00:05:57 00:06:11 00:06:12 00:06:22 00:06:15 00:06:39 00:06:09 00:05:57 10 01:03:22 0 01:03:22
2 J28: Angelo Dimitriadis 12:00:00 13:05:06 00:05:55 00:06:24 00:06:59 00:05:54 00:06:20 00:06:27 00:07:31 00:06:50 00:06:15 00:06:31 10 01:05:06 0 01:05:06
3 101: Alessio Di Siena 12:00:00 13:07:42 00:06:36 00:07:19 00:07:03 00:06:51 00:08:33 00:07:48 00:08:42 00:07:09 00:07:41 - 9 01:07:42 0 01:07:42
4 J113: Kyle Joubert 12:00:00 13:07:46 00:06:30 00:07:02 00:09:01 00:07:44 00:11:26 00:07:28 00:08:52 00:09:43 - - 8 01:07:46 0 01:07:46
Juniors 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
333: Luca Di Siena 12:00:00 12:57:15 9 00:57:15 01:00:00 01:57:15 DNF
961: Luke Smith 11:01:57 13:02:34 9 02:00:37 0 02:00:37 DNF
143: Muller Fourie 12:00:00 13:04:22 8 01:04:22 0 01:04:22 DNF
56: Ruben Flores 12:00:00 13:06:24 8 01:06:24 0 01:06:24 DNF
J64: Justin Viviers No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Ladies A
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
134: Simone Van Heerden 10:57:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Ladies B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 422: Carly Saaijman 12:01:49 13:00:38 00:07:43 00:07:16 00:06:55 00:07:47 00:07:04 00:13:43 00:08:21 7 00:58:49 0 00:58:49
2 A18: Alexandria  Leigh 12:01:49 13:09:29 00:07:59 00:10:57 00:10:11 00:22:36 00:15:57 - - 5 01:07:40 0 01:07:40
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L19: Leandra Williams 12:01:49 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 118: Justin Broughton Broughton 07:32:26 10:13:54 01:15:52 01:25:36 2 02:41:28 0 02:41:28
2 I95: Brett Stevens 07:32:26 10:16:19 01:14:44 01:29:09 2 02:43:53 0 02:43:53
3 801: Paul Bothma 07:35:25 10:33:54 01:20:06 01:38:23 2 02:58:29 0 02:58:29
4 79: Shaun Kirk 07:34:25 10:48:32 01:27:15 01:46:52 2 03:14:07 0 03:14:07
5 357: Matthew Barker 07:36:25 10:50:43 01:29:14 01:45:04 2 03:14:18 0 03:14:18
6 C885: Armand Claassens 07:35:25 11:09:19 01:27:25 02:06:29 2 03:33:54 0 03:33:54
7 738: Otto Horlacher 07:34:25 11:35:33 01:46:09 02:14:59 2 04:01:08 0 04:01:08
8 C622: Pieter Muller Fourie 07:39:25 12:05:39 01:54:45 02:31:29 2 04:26:14 0 04:26:14
9 558: Chris Mortimer 07:37:26 12:14:16 01:50:53 02:45:57 2 04:36:50 0 04:36:50
10 10: Donovan Minton 07:40:25 13:06:14 02:19:07 03:06:42 2 05:25:49 0 05:25:49
11 907: Shaun Yarr 07:40:25 09:03:36 01:23:11 - 1 01:23:11 0 01:23:11
12 802: Leon Gerber 07:39:25 09:16:52 01:37:27 - 1 01:37:27 0 01:37:27
13 C427: Peter Abrahamse 07:36:25 09:20:11 01:43:46 - 1 01:43:46 0 01:43:46
14 349: Xavier Desemberg 07:39:25 10:09:23 02:29:58 - 1 02:29:58 0 02:29:58
15 122: Leon Pronk 07:39:25 10:30:17 02:50:52 - 1 02:50:52 0 02:50:52
16 103: Rudi Breytenbach 07:40:25 11:56:00 04:15:35 - 1 04:15:35 0 04:15:35
17 I91: Rupert Weitsz 07:40:25 13:11:50 05:31:25 - 1 05:31:25 0 05:31:25
18 E246: BC Greyling 07:40:25 13:25:06 05:44:41 - 1 05:44:41 0 05:44:41
Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
35: Brian James Mcmillan 07:42:25 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
764: Brett Prawde 07:36:25 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
804: Bert Smith 07:35:25 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
83: Brian Bontekoning No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro-B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C223: Anthony Abrahamse 07:38:25 11:07:04 01:03:59 01:08:29 01:16:11 3 03:28:39 0 03:28:39
2 286: Stefan Nieuwoudt 07:31:27 11:07:50 01:04:20 01:10:34 01:21:29 3 03:36:23 0 03:36:23
3 573: Austin Stuart 07:42:25 11:24:31 01:11:41 01:13:04 01:17:21 3 03:42:06 0 03:42:06
4 669: Hendrik Grobler 07:44:25 11:35:56 01:15:00 01:14:39 01:21:52 3 03:51:31 0 03:51:31
5 E02: Simphiwe Mhlungu 07:38:25 10:07:09 01:18:10 01:10:34 - 2 02:28:44 0 02:28:44
6 545: Andre Basson 07:34:25 10:17:19 01:11:46 01:31:08 - 2 02:42:54 0 02:42:54
7 160: Johan Van Wyk 07:38:25 10:35:05 01:27:56 01:28:44 - 2 02:56:40 0 02:56:40
8 322: Oscar Massango 07:35:25 10:58:40 01:37:01 01:46:14 - 2 03:23:15 0 03:23:15
9 203: Peter Rapoza 07:38:25 11:10:45 01:38:22 01:53:58 - 2 03:32:20 0 03:32:20
10 E188: Janu Lategan 07:43:27 11:36:41 01:45:52 02:07:22 - 2 03:53:14 0 03:53:14
11 378: Peter Morrison 07:34:25 11:28:10 02:35:17 01:18:28 - 2 03:53:45 0 03:53:45
12 C228: Shaun Du Preez 07:34:25 11:29:29 01:39:09 02:15:55 - 2 03:55:04 0 03:55:04
13 813: Philipe  Descroizilles  07:44:25 11:40:11 01:46:13 02:09:33 - 2 03:55:46 0 03:55:46
14 489: Sean Swart 07:41:26 11:43:11 01:33:42 02:28:03 - 2 04:01:45 0 04:01:45
15 878: Liam Shoobridge 07:41:26 11:43:59 01:41:23 02:21:10 - 2 04:02:33 0 04:02:33
16 52: Elardus Larney 07:43:27 11:51:12 01:42:58 02:24:47 - 2 04:07:45 0 04:07:45
17 985: Mario Di Siena 07:38:25 12:08:01 01:45:29 02:44:07 - 2 04:29:36 0 04:29:36
18 CC88: William Ehlers 07:41:26 12:14:29 01:58:17 02:34:46 - 2 04:33:03 0 04:33:03
19 E92: Johan Lubbe 07:41:26 12:31:48 02:12:24 02:37:58 - 2 04:50:22 0 04:50:22
20 727: Zander Goosen 07:31:27 08:47:05 01:15:38 - - 1 01:15:38 0 01:15:38
21 44: Cecil Larney 07:43:27 09:25:46 01:42:19 - - 1 01:42:19 0 01:42:19
22 C458: Marius du Plessis 07:43:27 09:40:33 01:57:06 - - 1 01:57:06 0 01:57:06
23 C844: Rickus Viljoen 07:41:26 09:39:54 01:58:28 - - 1 01:58:28 0 01:58:28
24 595: Arno Schaap 07:44:25 10:23:45 02:39:20 - - 1 02:39:20 0 02:39:20
Pro-B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
190: Jan Ehlers 07:31:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
304: Dylan Ackhurst 07:42:25 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro-Elite
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 E9: Robert Garvie 07:30:27 11:02:22 00:50:35 00:51:18 00:54:49 00:55:13 4 03:31:55 0 03:31:55
2 202: Heinrich Aust 07:30:27 11:02:23 00:50:30 00:51:42 00:55:54 00:53:50 4 03:31:56 0 03:31:56
3 18: Justin Flemmer 07:30:27 11:30:11 00:53:53 01:01:21 01:01:26 01:03:04 4 03:59:44 0 03:59:44
4 670: Paul Grobler 07:31:27 11:37:22 00:54:31 01:02:00 01:04:46 01:04:38 4 04:05:55 0 04:05:55
5 614: Gary Phege 07:33:30 11:49:45 00:58:21 01:06:00 01:04:10 01:07:44 4 04:16:15 0 04:16:15
6 E327: Katlego Steve Mogwasa 07:33:30 10:57:44 00:57:13 01:09:21 01:17:40 - 3 03:24:14 0 03:24:14
7 220: Ryan Sequeira 07:30:27 11:10:54 01:00:03 01:03:03 01:37:21 - 3 03:40:27 0 03:40:27
8 938: Wolfgang Horlacher 07:30:27 11:17:51 01:02:00 01:11:36 01:33:48 - 3 03:47:24 0 03:47:24
9 51: Tyron Miller 07:33:25 08:52:44 01:19:19 - - - 1 01:19:19 0 01:19:19
Pro-Elite DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
114: Dwayne Kleynhans 07:30:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro-Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J394: Matt Stevens 10:48:57 14:14:44 01:39:36 01:46:11 2 03:25:47 0 03:25:47
2 J333: Tyrone Pelser 10:48:57 12:57:33 02:08:36 - 1 02:08:36 0 02:08:36
3 95: Gabriel Du Toit 10:53:56 13:44:18 02:50:22 - 1 02:50:22 0 02:50:22
Pro-Mini DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J366: Reece Lodewick 10:53:56 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Senior-Pro
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 100: Warren Barwell 07:32:26 10:48:16 01:00:06 01:06:32 01:09:12 3 03:15:50 0 03:15:50
2 CF19: Whitey Oosthuizen 07:36:25 11:14:16 01:04:49 01:11:27 01:21:35 3 03:37:51 0 03:37:51
3 199: Ronald Venter 07:34:25 11:40:39 01:10:06 01:26:35 01:29:33 3 04:06:14 0 04:06:14
4 232: Dennis Murphy 07:32:26 11:41:03 01:10:38 01:26:31 01:31:28 3 04:08:37 0 04:08:37
5 500: Waldi Van De Merwe 07:35:25 12:13:26 01:18:46 01:35:05 01:44:10 3 04:38:01 0 04:38:01
6 E186: Francois Du Toit 07:35:30 12:19:53 01:24:57 01:37:13 01:42:13 3 04:44:23 0 04:44:23
7 252: Franz Czepek 07:32:26 10:24:00 01:14:18 01:37:16 - 2 02:51:34 0 02:51:34
8 283: Johnny Viviers 07:31:27 10:42:33 01:19:50 01:51:16 - 2 03:11:06 0 03:11:06
9 E113: Neil Curtis 07:36:25 10:47:37 01:27:46 01:43:26 - 2 03:11:12 0 03:11:12
10 447: Kemp Oberholzer 07:38:25 11:23:59 01:42:16 02:03:18 - 2 03:45:34 0 03:45:34
11 310: Steven  Mayhew 07:33:25 11:21:20 01:32:35 02:15:20 - 2 03:47:55 0 03:47:55
12 983: Eugene Bierman 07:36:25 12:47:04 02:15:55 02:54:44 - 2 05:10:39 0 05:10:39
13 454: Jesse van Rensburg 07:41:26 09:40:28 01:59:02 - - 1 01:59:02 0 01:59:02
14 C540: Johan Botha 07:42:25 09:56:10 02:13:45 - - 1 02:13:45 0 02:13:45
15 C607: Hendrik Fourie 07:42:25 09:58:38 02:16:13 - - 1 02:16:13 0 02:16:13
16 E185: David Rossouw 07:43:27 10:03:45 02:20:18 - - 1 02:20:18 0 02:20:18
17 24: Alcuin Botha 07:43:27 10:30:37 02:47:10 - - 1 02:47:10 0 02:47:10
Senior-Pro DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
522: Jason Kozinsky No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
72: Paul Geddes No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E278: Luciano Greyling No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
57: Iwan Roux No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 420: Leroy Heyns 10:45:55 15:53:14 01:10:12 01:31:58 02:25:09 3 05:07:19 0 05:07:19
2 55: Izak Van Niekerk 10:46:55 13:32:15 01:10:55 01:34:25 - 2 02:45:20 0 02:45:20
3 C362: Robert Mc Alpine 10:45:55 13:38:18 01:14:05 01:38:18 - 2 02:52:23 0 02:52:23
4 C370: Jonathan Edwards 10:49:56 13:45:03 01:22:12 01:32:55 - 2 02:55:07 0 02:55:07
5 E714: Reynhart De Beer 10:49:56 13:58:34 01:24:29 01:44:09 - 2 03:08:38 0 03:08:38
6 931: Carl Wlotzka 10:45:55 13:54:40 01:31:17 01:37:28 - 2 03:08:45 0 03:08:45
7 C49: Graham Trembling 10:45:55 14:17:39 01:32:20 01:59:24 - 2 03:31:44 0 03:31:44
8 W23: Mitchell Makin 10:50:55 14:42:32 01:27:54 02:23:43 - 2 03:51:37 0 03:51:37
9 517: Craig Lovell 10:50:55 14:47:00 01:39:30 02:16:35 - 2 03:56:05 0 03:56:05
10 280: Kyle Lombard 10:45:55 14:56:33 01:32:39 02:37:59 - 2 04:10:38 0 04:10:38
11 C454: Marius Basson 10:49:56 15:20:42 01:37:55 02:52:51 - 2 04:30:46 0 04:30:46
12 277: Christopher Nel 10:46:55 12:10:35 01:23:40 - - 1 01:23:40 0 01:23:40
13 325: Marek Pietkun 10:46:55 12:34:12 01:47:17 - - 1 01:47:17 0 01:47:17
14 116: Alewyn Grove 10:46:55 12:43:05 01:56:10 - - 1 01:56:10 0 01:56:10
15 242: Du Toit Scheepers 10:46:55 12:48:37 02:01:42 - - 1 02:01:42 0 02:01:42
16 L216: Lenny Bagwitz 10:51:55 12:55:53 02:03:58 - - 1 02:03:58 0 02:03:58
17 996: Byron Williams 10:49:56 12:54:16 02:04:20 - - 1 02:04:20 0 02:04:20
18 13: Stuart Taylor 10:50:55 13:04:28 02:13:33 - - 1 02:13:33 0 02:13:33
19 I81: Zane De Villiers 10:50:55 13:06:04 02:15:09 - - 1 02:15:09 0 02:15:09
20 413: Riekert Nortje 10:50:55 13:10:49 02:19:54 - - 1 02:19:54 0 02:19:54
21 778: Rheinhardt Theron 10:46:55 13:09:22 02:22:27 - - 1 02:22:27 0 02:22:27
22 I866: Thomas Geldmacher 10:47:30 13:42:08 02:54:38 - - 1 02:54:38 0 02:54:38
23 612: Troy Adam 10:49:56 13:54:26 03:04:30 - - 1 03:04:30 0 03:04:30
24 770: Joost Theron 10:49:56 14:00:50 03:10:54 - - 1 03:10:54 0 03:10:54
25 C323: Tsolo Timello 11:04:30 14:38:38 03:34:08 - - 1 03:34:08 0 03:34:08
26 418: Manie Lombaard 10:57:55 14:35:48 03:37:53 - - 1 03:37:53 0 03:37:53
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
I113: Renier Kotze 10:45:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
795: Sean Smith 11:04:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
06: Jaques Venter 10:50:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
212: Duan Zerwick 10:50:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
740: warren de rapper 10:51:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C99: Chris Kruger No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 309: Lionel Oosthuizen 10:48:57 15:53:43 01:28:38 01:33:35 02:02:33 3 05:04:46 0 05:04:46
2 312: Chad Bertasso 10:52:55 14:13:56 01:36:25 01:44:36 - 2 03:21:01 0 03:21:01
3 507: Matthew Battersby 10:47:55 14:55:35 01:56:59 02:10:41 - 2 04:07:40 0 04:07:40
4 61: Henry  Carpenter 10:47:55 15:42:21 01:56:37 02:57:49 - 2 04:54:26 0 04:54:26
5 155: Jade Whitehouse 10:47:55 12:36:01 01:48:06 - - 1 01:48:06 0 01:48:06
6 929: Claudio De Luca 10:53:30 12:50:22 01:56:52 - - 1 01:56:52 0 01:56:52
7 94: Janus Krause 10:51:55 12:54:52 02:02:57 - - 1 02:02:57 0 02:02:57
8 C776: Michael Vosloo 10:52:55 13:06:02 02:13:07 - - 1 02:13:07 0 02:13:07
9 272: Johann  Clarke 10:51:55 13:06:39 02:14:44 - - 1 02:14:44 0 02:14:44
10 C726: Maciej Debowski 10:48:57 13:11:28 02:22:31 - - 1 02:22:31 0 02:22:31
11 465: Ronen Shapiro 10:47:55 13:22:26 02:34:31 - - 1 02:34:31 0 02:34:31
12 273: Wesley Herreveld 10:51:55 13:28:19 02:36:24 - - 1 02:36:24 0 02:36:24
13 223: TROY WIGGILL 10:54:55 13:41:17 02:46:22 - - 1 02:46:22 0 02:46:22
14 306: Chris Swart 10:55:57 13:50:50 02:54:53 - - 1 02:54:53 0 02:54:53
15 53: Simon Wilkinson 10:51:55 13:50:05 02:58:10 - - 1 02:58:10 0 02:58:10
16 141: Chris Weideman 10:47:55 13:49:32 03:01:37 - - 1 03:01:37 0 03:01:37
17 705: Michael Carpenter 10:52:55 13:56:34 03:03:39 - - 1 03:03:39 0 03:03:39
18 153: Adriaan Coetzee 10:54:30 14:13:56 03:19:26 - - 1 03:19:26 0 03:19:26
19 C180: Nico Grobler 10:53:56 14:31:36 03:37:40 - - 1 03:37:40 0 03:37:40
20 998: Barry Williams 10:53:56 14:57:03 04:03:07 - - 1 04:03:07 0 04:03:07
21 J910: Clifford Naude 10:54:55 15:28:19 04:33:24 - - 1 04:33:24 0 04:33:24
22 C747: Johan Naude 10:52:55 15:28:16 04:35:21 - - 1 04:35:21 0 04:35:21
23 437: Dave Thompson 10:48:57 15:31:18 04:42:21 - - 1 04:42:21 0 04:42:21
24 C654: Michael Van Heerden 10:52:55 15:53:25 05:00:30 - - 1 05:00:30 0 05:00:30
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C113: Louis Joubert 10:52:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
I121: Paul  Davie 10:54:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
226: Jonathan Brooker 10:54:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
075: Ryan Mac Intosh 10:55:57 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
K33: Kevin Bird 10:53:56 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
M14: MARK RASMUSSEN 10:54:55 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 12/08/2020 11:10 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time