v
Document
All Results 12 Oct 2019 Permit number: MSA 16123
(Final Results)
CLUB  MASTERS
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C140 michael oconnell KTM 00:28:38 00:28:33 00:28:16 01:25:27 00:00:00 01:25:27
2 C326 Shane Sutherland KTM 10414 00:29:04 00:29:15 00:29:25 01:27:44 00:00:00 01:27:44
3 203 Charl Weyer KTM 07409 00:30:29 00:30:24 00:29:37 01:30:30 00:00:00 01:30:30
4 226 Wayne Bouchier KTM 07407 00:30:29 00:30:38 00:30:00 01:31:07 00:00:00 01:31:07
5 C636 Malcolm Mac Sherry KTM 02414 00:32:43 00:31:37 00:31:22 01:35:42 00:00:00 01:35:42
6 C78 Steven Kleber 05432 00:33:28 01:07:46 00:00:10 01:41:24 00:00:00 01:41:24
7 E222 Wayne Nash 04003 00:33:25 00:34:45 00:36:38 01:44:48 00:30:00 02:14:48
CLUB  MASTERS DNS / DNF 
CLUB  Seniors
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C699 Martin Van Rensburg Yamaha 11643 00:29:10 00:29:14 00:28:56 01:27:20 00:30:00 01:57:20
2 C661 Alex De Witt KTM 17081 00:27:49 00:27:41 00:28:37 01:24:07 01:30:00 02:54:07
CLUB  Seniors DNS / DNF 
Club A stream
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 290 Sage McGregor  KTM N/A 00:23:08 00:24:16 00:24:37 00:24:38 00:24:47 02:01:26 00:00:00 02:01:26
2 590 Michael  Swan Yamaha 04368 TKY YAMAHA 00:23:35 00:24:58 00:24:32 00:24:54 00:24:19 02:02:18 00:00:00 02:02:18
3 156 Marc Weyer Sherco 11755 00:27:38 00:30:00 00:32:53 00:36:28 00:35:15 02:42:14 00:00:00 02:42:14
Club A stream DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 C58 jonathan webster Yamaha 04805 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Club B Stream
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C255 Matthew  Palmer  KTM 17141 00:28:51 00:31:03 00:30:18 00:29:02 01:59:14 00:00:00 01:59:14
2 C172 Jason  Dalbock  KTM 00:31:38 00:30:33 00:30:47 00:31:12 02:04:10 00:00:00 02:04:10
3 C75 Donavan Breetzke KTM 16135 00:30:37 00:30:30 00:31:08 00:33:00 02:05:15 00:00:00 02:05:15
4 C305 Matthew Beard Husqvarna 16319 00:33:04 00:32:26 00:32:27 00:31:21 02:09:18 00:00:00 02:09:18
5 C421 Iain Wardle KTM 13387 00:33:29 00:32:19 00:31:47 00:32:28 02:10:03 00:00:00 02:10:03
6 C730 Daniel De Wit  16577 00:33:21 00:35:16 00:35:26 00:38:33 02:22:36 00:00:00 02:22:36
7 88 Russell  Maclachlan  Husqvarna 00:37:36 00:38:33 00:38:36 00:38:55 02:33:40 00:00:00 02:33:40
8 C77 Titus Iveson KTM 09172 Motul,Extrusion World,Designer Li 00:27:30 00:28:15 00:28:18 00:29:43 01:53:46 02:00:00 03:53:46
Club B Stream DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 C118 Darren Schultz KTM 04002 00:33:43 00:39:18 No Time No Time 01:13:01 00:00:00 01:13:01
 -  C83 Brett Strunck KTM 09439 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club C Stream
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C726 Reece Kevin Townsend Honda 09334 DAD 00:25:46 00:25:21 00:24:37 01:15:44 00:00:00 01:15:44
2 C152 Shawn Du Preez Honda 14443 00:25:52 00:25:21 00:25:13 01:16:26 00:00:00 01:16:26
3 C577 Hilton de Bruyn Yamaha 23094 Mick's Motorcycles Yamaha 00:25:40 00:26:08 00:26:52 01:18:40 00:00:00 01:18:40
4 C150 Joshua Du Preez KTM 14436 00:25:29 00:26:40 00:26:40 01:18:49 00:00:00 01:18:49
5 C209 Alan Dalbock KTM 19533 00:27:03 00:27:39 00:27:58 01:22:40 00:00:00 01:22:40
6 W24 Candice Hill KTM 16199 00:35:03 00:34:08 00:35:10 01:44:21 00:00:00 01:44:21
7 W26 Kirsten Gower KTM 16324 00:34:57 00:37:52 00:37:33 01:50:22 00:00:00 01:50:22
Club C Stream DNS / DNF 
Juniors
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 184 Kyle Phillips KTM 02146 00:24:11 00:25:07 00:25:15 01:14:33 00:00:00 01:14:33
2 C793 Corbin Pape KTM 16543 00:24:48 00:25:40 00:25:54 01:16:22 00:00:00 01:16:22
3 C82 Jordan Martin Yamaha 08630 TKY Power Products 00:25:58 00:26:22 00:26:22 01:18:42 00:00:00 01:18:42
Juniors DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 18/10/2019 2:18 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time