v
Document
Pilgrims Enduro  09 Nov 2019 Permit number: 
(Final Results)
50cc Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 51: Ethan oberholzer  Oberholzer  09:29:59 10:22:04 00:52:05 1 00:52:05 00:00:00 00:52:05
2 P195: John Luke Vd Westhuizen 09:29:50 10:30:45 01:00:55 1 01:00:55 00:00:00 01:00:55
50cc Class DNS / DNF 
65cc Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J409: Brandon Clarke 09:19:22 11:16:38 00:51:51 00:18:31 00:16:26 00:14:53 00:15:35 5 01:57:16 00:00:00 01:57:16
2 J366: Reece Lodewick 09:19:39 11:25:48 00:59:15 00:17:49 00:16:56 00:15:43 00:16:26 5 02:06:09 00:00:00 02:06:09
3 E8: Miguel Cavina 09:19:30 11:26:52 00:48:29 00:30:54 00:14:36 00:17:12 00:16:11 5 02:07:22 00:00:00 02:07:22
4 J387: David Clark 09:19:51 11:17:54 00:49:44 00:19:44 00:17:10 00:15:28 00:15:57 5 01:58:03 00:15:00 02:13:03
5 E220: Justin Rom 09:20:09 11:38:54 00:59:47 00:26:48 00:15:44 00:16:19 00:20:07 5 02:18:45 00:00:00 02:18:45
6 C774: Gerhard Vosloo 09:19:56 11:54:11 01:07:31 00:24:58 00:23:46 00:18:39 00:19:21 5 02:34:15 00:00:00 02:34:15
65cc Class DNS / DNF 
85cc Junior Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 09:17:23 11:26:08 00:45:00 00:42:15 00:41:30 3 02:08:45 00:00:00 02:08:45
2 95: Gabriel Du Toit 09:17:58 11:31:30 00:46:25 00:42:44 00:44:23 3 02:13:32 00:00:00 02:13:32
3 H777: Hanroux Van Der Sandt 09:17:17 11:34:29 00:46:01 00:44:58 00:46:13 3 02:17:12 00:00:00 02:17:12
4 L67: Jamie Viljoen 09:17:53 11:47:50 00:52:00 00:48:34 00:49:23 3 02:29:57 00:00:00 02:29:57
5 504: Luke Battersby 09:18:10 12:00:05 00:56:24 00:50:49 00:54:42 3 02:41:55 00:00:00 02:41:55
6 J80: James Fulkes 09:20:16 12:13:02 00:59:19 01:00:38 00:52:49 3 02:52:46 00:00:00 02:52:46
7 56: Ruben Flores 09:18:42 12:50:46 01:33:20 01:00:37 00:58:07 3 03:32:04 00:00:00 03:32:04
8 I21: Angelo Dimitriadis 09:20:29 12:43:01 01:21:22 02:01:10 - 2 03:22:32 00:00:00 03:22:32
85cc Junior Class DNS / DNF 
Club Green
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 347: Keagan O'Hara 09:15:03 11:52:09 00:40:28 00:38:45 00:39:48 00:38:05 4 02:37:06 00:00:00 02:37:06
2 L11: Stuart Billingham 08:56:46 11:35:57 00:40:18 00:40:40 00:40:09 00:38:04 4 02:39:11 00:00:00 02:39:11
3 C702: Theunis Oosthuizen 08:57:04 11:46:11 00:41:42 00:44:41 00:42:02 00:40:42 4 02:49:07 00:00:00 02:49:07
4 224: Loftus Versfeld 09:14:33 12:13:45 00:42:05 00:51:21 00:43:18 00:42:28 4 02:59:12 00:00:00 02:59:12
5 E69: Shawn Johnson 09:16:56 12:17:05 00:47:15 00:43:42 00:44:47 00:44:25 4 03:00:09 00:00:00 03:00:09
6 C81: Anton van Rooyen 09:14:08 12:14:34 00:41:45 00:45:08 00:45:41 00:47:52 4 03:00:26 00:00:00 03:00:26
7 K55: Zack Smith 09:16:06 12:20:03 00:44:19 00:47:10 00:49:07 00:43:21 4 03:03:57 00:00:00 03:03:57
8 32: Wimpie Fourie 09:14:02 12:18:54 00:56:16 00:43:35 00:42:01 00:43:00 4 03:04:52 00:00:00 03:04:52
9 879: Dewald Hattingh 09:16:41 12:21:41 00:46:52 00:48:07 00:44:03 00:45:58 4 03:05:00 00:00:00 03:05:00
10 101: Ehrus Schutte 09:14:51 12:23:28 00:50:11 00:50:23 00:43:47 00:44:16 4 03:08:37 00:00:00 03:08:37
11 J360: Owen Sequeira 09:14:40 12:26:57 00:44:39 00:55:14 00:46:37 00:45:47 4 03:12:17 00:00:00 03:12:17
12 154: Steve Stuart 09:14:28 12:34:15 00:52:48 00:50:03 00:49:42 00:47:14 4 03:19:47 00:00:00 03:19:47
13 K56: Benjamin  Smith  09:16:18 12:36:27 00:48:46 00:51:12 00:55:45 00:44:26 4 03:20:09 00:00:00 03:20:09
14 117: Chetan Thrush 09:18:15 12:39:14 00:54:10 00:52:39 00:47:01 00:47:09 4 03:20:59 00:00:00 03:20:59
15 77: Manuel Ferreira 09:16:36 12:38:43 00:50:45 00:53:25 00:50:23 00:47:34 4 03:22:07 00:00:00 03:22:07
16 111: Ruben le Roux 09:15:49 12:42:49 00:51:29 00:47:46 01:00:25 00:47:20 4 03:27:00 00:00:00 03:27:00
17 W197: Nick Wells 09:17:06 12:29:38 00:47:30 00:46:38 00:48:43 00:49:41 4 03:12:32 00:15:00 03:27:32
18 C276: Barend Beeslaar 09:17:30 12:46:06 00:48:08 01:00:42 00:49:05 00:50:41 4 03:28:36 00:00:00 03:28:36
19 E80: Jason Fulkes 09:20:22 12:50:59 00:59:08 01:00:46 00:53:15 00:37:28 4 03:30:37 00:00:00 03:30:37
20 E24: Arno Horn 09:14:55 12:56:07 00:52:10 00:50:30 01:07:16 00:51:16 4 03:41:12 00:00:00 03:41:12
21 K33: Kevin Bird 09:19:45 13:05:54 01:29:07 01:14:39 01:02:15 00:00:08 4 03:46:09 00:00:00 03:46:09
22 F70: Fanie De Haas 09:16:12 13:05:06 01:01:02 00:55:45 00:56:47 00:55:20 4 03:48:54 00:00:00 03:48:54
23 I69: Leon Horn 09:15:45 12:56:15 00:51:09 00:52:29 01:05:25 00:51:27 4 03:40:30 00:15:00 03:55:30
24 I20: Stav Dimitriadis 09:20:38 13:31:36 01:22:28 00:52:12 01:01:20 00:54:58 4 04:10:58 00:00:00 04:10:58
25 164: Chris Bezuidenhout 09:17:12 13:39:52 01:03:36 01:14:44 00:56:43 01:07:37 4 04:22:40 00:00:00 04:22:40
26 115: Bryan Round-B Escott-Watson 09:16:30 13:45:35 01:04:26 01:14:40 01:02:47 01:07:12 4 04:29:05 00:00:00 04:29:05
27 E25: Elru Van Der Westhuizen 09:16:46 11:46:43 00:46:24 00:51:03 00:52:30 - 3 02:29:57 00:00:00 02:29:57
28 698: Gerhard Steenkamp 09:18:03 12:48:26 01:14:21 01:08:14 01:07:48 - 3 03:30:23 00:00:00 03:30:23
29 636: Nohan Levendal 09:14:46 11:01:01 00:49:56 00:56:19 - - 2 01:46:15 00:00:00 01:46:15
30 C1: Cornelis  Pierneef 09:18:36 11:06:26 00:47:48 01:00:02 - - 2 01:47:50 00:15:00 02:02:50
31 E852: Ruan van der Merwe 09:16:24 12:01:20 01:11:47 01:33:09 - - 2 02:44:56 00:00:00 02:44:56
32 W7: Ulrich De Beer 09:18:54 13:45:18 02:39:36 01:46:48 - - 2 04:26:24 00:00:00 04:26:24
33 W238: George De La Rosa 09:16:52 09:59:09 00:42:17 - - - 1 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:42:17
34 E118: Brandon Bunnell 09:14:22 10:21:57 01:07:35 - - - 1 01:07:35 00:00:00 01:07:35
Club Green DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
137: Stef Bester No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W17: Jason Charles No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Club Highschool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 08:44:06 12:17:21 01:11:07 01:11:27 01:10:41 3 03:33:15 00:00:00 03:33:15
2 220: Ryan Sequeira 08:44:01 12:27:25 01:21:18 01:11:53 01:10:13 3 03:43:24 00:00:00 03:43:24
3 DW133: Armand Fourie 08:46:14 12:37:08 01:21:38 01:15:36 01:13:40 3 03:50:54 00:00:00 03:50:54
4 74: RYAN Silver 08:44:21 12:36:40 01:20:42 01:16:31 01:15:06 3 03:52:19 00:00:00 03:52:19
5 622: Aldo Louw 08:47:10 13:33:40 01:35:31 01:36:29 01:34:30 3 04:46:30 00:00:00 04:46:30
Club Highschool DNS / DNF 
Club Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 E77: Wayne Everton 08:47:35 11:25:11 01:21:21 01:16:15 2 02:37:36 00:00:00 02:37:36
2 E95: Brett Stevens 08:46:29 11:30:45 01:22:22 01:21:54 2 02:44:16 00:00:00 02:44:16
3 79: Shaun Kirk 08:46:34 11:38:16 01:26:53 01:24:49 2 02:51:42 00:00:00 02:51:42
4 E49: geoff good 08:47:59 11:58:21 01:38:01 01:32:21 2 03:10:22 00:00:00 03:10:22
5 C676: Grant Neill 08:56:20 12:09:21 00:44:07 02:28:54 2 03:13:01 00:00:00 03:13:01
6 C26: Dave Taylor 08:47:14 12:07:06 01:39:49 01:40:03 2 03:19:52 00:00:00 03:19:52
7 C123: Douglas Sutton 08:47:53 12:16:47 01:46:44 01:42:10 2 03:28:54 00:00:00 03:28:54
8 C108: Tanya Kioykas 08:48:26 11:27:14 02:38:48 - 1 02:38:48 00:00:00 02:38:48
9 570: Vincent Jordaan 08:48:14 12:09:52 03:21:38 - 1 03:21:38 00:00:00 03:21:38
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
471: Ryan Scott 08:48:20 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
764: Brett Prawde No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
237: Brett Stevens No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
418: Manie Lombaard No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Club Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 100: Warren Barwell 08:43:45 12:36:39 01:19:59 01:17:09 01:15:46 3 03:52:54 00:00:00 03:52:54
2 252: Franz Czepek 08:45:57 12:43:04 01:23:35 01:19:02 01:14:30 3 03:57:07 00:00:00 03:57:07
3 76: Alex Vowles 08:45:25 12:43:19 01:25:12 01:18:07 01:14:35 3 03:57:54 00:00:00 03:57:54
4 522: Jason Kozinsky 08:43:56 12:46:04 01:26:38 01:18:22 01:17:08 3 04:02:08 00:00:00 04:02:08
5 188: Achim Bergmann 08:45:12 12:43:03 01:19:59 01:18:52 01:19:00 3 03:57:51 00:15:00 04:12:51
6 197: Francois Du Toit 08:45:34 13:05:23 01:30:59 01:25:06 01:23:44 3 04:19:49 00:00:00 04:19:49
7 152: Mike Josten 08:45:48 13:20:19 01:25:49 01:39:54 01:28:48 3 04:34:31 00:00:00 04:34:31
8 15: Rohann V.D. Westhuizen 08:44:44 13:19:54 01:30:38 01:36:11 01:28:21 3 04:35:10 00:00:00 04:35:10
9 146: Greg Mills 08:56:07 12:32:47 00:44:18 02:06:05 00:46:17 3 03:36:40 01:00:00 04:36:40
10 33: Jonathan Joseph 08:45:01 13:50:52 01:41:47 01:49:08 01:34:56 3 05:05:51 00:00:00 05:05:51
11 199: Ronald Venter 08:44:38 11:51:30 01:24:38 01:42:14 - 2 03:06:52 00:00:00 03:06:52
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Kickstarter
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 9: Tobie Steyn 09:29:40 11:12:16 00:18:28 00:17:11 00:18:08 00:16:34 00:16:02 00:16:13 6 01:42:36 00:00:00 01:42:36
2 E121: Uli Ruthven 09:29:45 11:15:00 00:18:31 00:17:04 00:18:08 00:16:36 00:16:07 00:18:49 6 01:45:15 00:00:00 01:45:15
3 L52: Leon Smith 09:29:30 11:50:48 00:24:27 00:24:16 00:22:05 00:24:38 00:24:45 00:21:07 6 02:21:18 00:00:00 02:21:18
4 L19: Toby  Smith 09:29:22 11:50:43 00:23:51 00:24:55 00:21:51 00:24:07 00:25:02 00:21:35 6 02:21:21 00:00:00 02:21:21
5 C7: Connor Van Zyl 09:29:12 12:13:15 00:28:58 00:27:48 00:25:08 00:32:41 00:25:19 00:24:09 6 02:44:03 00:00:00 02:44:03
6 147: Jake Cleaver 09:29:34 12:47:55 00:36:35 00:49:05 00:27:37 00:29:39 00:28:49 00:26:36 6 03:18:21 00:00:00 03:18:21
7 36: Matt Josten 09:30:54 12:51:32 00:56:49 00:53:43 00:15:22 00:25:35 00:01:38 00:47:31 6 03:20:38 00:00:00 03:20:38
Kickstarter DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
35: Tyronne Oberholzer  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GE77: Gustav  de Beer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W126: Ms Erasmus No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Ladies A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C120: Amy Sutton 08:55:47 12:23:17 01:57:33 00:44:59 00:44:58 3 03:27:30 00:00:00 03:27:30
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
10: Kim Venter No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Ladies B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 371: Hanlie Ackermann 09:23:08 13:09:47 02:46:28 00:30:44 00:29:27 3 03:46:39 00:00:00 03:46:39
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C255: Elspeth Liddell No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
81: Wendy Joubert No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Pro B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 50: Brett Boyes 08:43:51 12:24:35 01:15:10 01:14:45 01:10:49 3 03:40:44 00:00:00 03:40:44
2 G614: Gary Phege 08:44:26 12:33:01 01:19:39 01:12:52 01:16:04 3 03:48:35 00:00:00 03:48:35
3 274: Greg Hodgskin 08:44:33 12:35:21 01:18:20 01:16:51 01:15:37 3 03:50:48 00:00:00 03:50:48
4 70: Hannes Saaijman 08:44:12 12:35:31 01:15:34 01:19:59 01:15:46 3 03:51:19 00:00:00 03:51:19
5 727: Zander Goosen 08:44:51 12:46:23 01:23:34 01:18:43 01:19:15 3 04:01:32 00:00:00 04:01:32
6 C378: Peter Morrison 08:44:58 13:05:22 01:29:16 01:26:44 01:24:24 3 04:20:24 00:00:00 04:20:24
7 C906: Denzil Lawrie 08:44:15 13:13:36 01:29:04 01:28:56 01:31:21 3 04:29:21 00:00:00 04:29:21
8 852: DeNeil Erasmus 08:45:19 13:19:53 01:30:00 01:38:47 01:25:47 3 04:34:34 00:00:00 04:34:34
9 747: Arnoux Bredell 08:46:22 13:34:16 01:28:39 01:39:38 01:39:37 3 04:47:54 00:15:00 05:02:54
10 420: Leroy Heyns 08:50:09 14:06:53 01:40:25 01:53:52 01:42:27 3 05:16:44 00:00:00 05:16:44
11 489: Sean Swart 08:46:06 14:05:25 01:52:34 01:57:24 01:29:21 3 05:19:19 00:00:00 05:19:19
12 983: Eugene Bierman 08:45:41 14:14:25 01:36:48 01:47:13 02:04:43 3 05:28:44 00:00:00 05:28:44
13 569: Franco Louw 08:47:02 14:28:32 01:59:42 01:50:43 01:51:05 3 05:41:30 00:00:00 05:41:30
14 121: Dale Campbell 08:51:34 13:23:15 01:50:21 02:41:20 - 2 04:31:41 00:00:00 04:31:41
15 215: Dewald Kloppers 08:46:53 10:29:13 01:42:20 - - 1 01:42:20 00:00:00 01:42:20
16 327: Jaco Breedt 08:47:46 10:52:38 02:04:52 - - 1 02:04:52 00:00:00 02:04:52
17 G6: Jonathan Schreyer 08:53:32 13:42:39 04:49:07 - - 1 04:49:07 00:00:00 04:49:07
Pro B DNS / DNF 
Pro Elite
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 159: Mauritz Meiring 08:43:05 13:03:57 01:07:58 01:05:46 01:04:17 01:02:51 4 04:20:52 00:00:00 04:20:52
2 257: Barend Erasmus 08:43:31 13:05:23 01:04:59 01:04:54 01:06:25 01:05:34 4 04:21:52 00:00:00 04:21:52
3 934: Robert Garvie 08:43:21 13:21:56 01:11:06 01:12:11 01:07:20 01:07:58 4 04:38:35 00:00:00 04:38:35
4 18: Justin Flemmer 08:43:12 13:36:04 01:12:45 01:11:17 01:10:50 01:18:00 4 04:52:52 00:00:00 04:52:52
5 E908: Calvin Garvie 08:43:41 13:39:11 01:15:47 01:14:15 01:13:49 01:11:39 4 04:55:30 00:00:00 04:55:30
6 114: Dwayne Kleynhans 08:43:36 12:07:14 01:06:49 01:07:06 01:09:43 - 3 03:23:38 00:00:00 03:23:38
7 301: Rikus Stuart 08:43:17 12:56:35 01:23:57 01:22:10 01:27:11 - 3 04:13:18 00:00:00 04:13:18
8 442: Keegan Phillips 08:43:26 13:20:49 01:32:04 01:36:17 01:29:02 - 3 04:37:23 00:00:00 04:37:23
Pro Elite DNS / DNF 
Pro Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J394: Matt Stevens 08:55:24 12:00:33 01:45:13 00:41:26 00:38:30 3 03:05:09 00:00:00 03:05:09
2 J278: Joss Alexander 08:55:41 12:31:57 02:04:39 00:46:24 00:45:13 3 03:36:16 00:00:00 03:36:16
3 507: Matthew Battersby 08:55:32 12:04:50 01:55:36 00:30:01 00:43:41 3 03:09:18 00:30:00 03:39:18
4 106: Tristan Dale 08:55:36 12:17:58 02:03:57 00:32:07 00:46:18 3 03:22:22 00:30:00 03:52:22
Pro Mini DNS / DNF 
Silver A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C370: Jonathan Edwards 08:49:02 11:40:13 01:28:18 01:22:53 2 02:51:11 00:00:00 02:51:11
2 931: Carl Wlotzka 08:48:48 11:46:28 01:28:58 01:28:42 2 02:57:40 00:00:00 02:57:40
3 408: Tibor Mihalik 08:48:07 11:49:40 01:35:13 01:26:20 2 03:01:33 00:00:00 03:01:33
4 241: Warwick Mason 08:50:36 12:03:53 01:44:31 01:28:46 2 03:13:17 00:00:00 03:13:17
5 E198: Greg Reynolds 08:48:34 12:02:49 01:38:32 01:35:43 2 03:14:15 00:00:00 03:14:15
6 C637: Christiaan Odendaal 08:49:40 11:50:21 01:29:32 01:31:09 2 03:00:41 00:15:00 03:15:41
7 190: Quinten Grabie 08:49:55 12:10:14 01:38:47 01:41:32 2 03:20:19 00:00:00 03:20:19
8 248: Hennie Wiggett 08:50:44 12:00:03 01:43:48 01:25:31 2 03:09:19 00:15:00 03:24:19
9 280: Kyle Lombard 08:48:43 12:14:48 01:40:07 01:45:58 2 03:26:05 00:00:00 03:26:05
10 140: Jean-Pierre Reyneke 08:56:34 12:34:55 01:13:49 02:24:32 2 03:38:21 00:00:00 03:38:21
11 192: Sean Johnstone 08:50:14 12:33:41 01:57:14 01:46:13 2 03:43:27 00:00:00 03:43:27
12 185: Craig Lovell 08:49:15 12:36:23 01:51:39 01:55:29 2 03:47:08 00:00:00 03:47:08
13 278: Gabriel Michael Du Toit 08:49:08 12:11:07 01:40:20 01:41:39 2 03:21:59 00:30:00 03:51:59
14 W217: Leon  Nel 08:53:13 13:23:38 02:12:22 02:18:03 2 04:30:25 00:00:00 04:30:25
15 W41: Hanco Kleingeld 08:48:56 13:24:23 02:21:59 02:13:28 2 04:35:27 00:15:00 04:50:27
16 611: Malcolm Fernandes 08:49:47 14:04:04 02:49:58 02:24:19 2 05:14:17 00:00:00 05:14:17
17 C23: Tiaan De Bruin 08:49:33 14:04:13 02:50:06 02:24:34 2 05:14:40 00:00:00 05:14:40
18 183: francois vd westhuizen 08:50:57 10:48:12 01:57:15 - 1 01:57:15 00:00:00 01:57:15
19 313: Wiley Harrington 08:50:01 10:48:21 01:58:20 - 1 01:58:20 00:00:00 01:58:20
20 89: Derik  Rossouw  08:50:22 10:58:40 02:08:18 - 1 02:08:18 00:00:00 02:08:18
21 123: Jurg Brits 08:51:45 12:17:21 03:25:36 - 1 03:25:36 00:00:00 03:25:36
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
E172: Danie Van Niekerk 08:49:27 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
231: Dean Badenhorst No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
116: Alewyn Grove No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
501: Stuart Spencer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
440: Riekert Nortje No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
787: Duncan de Klerk No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Silver B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 K19: Kevin Leigh 08:51:02 11:37:56 01:29:30 00:38:34 00:38:50 3 02:46:54 00:00:00 02:46:54
2 E100: Devan Smith 08:51:38 11:41:00 01:33:30 00:37:14 00:38:38 3 02:49:22 00:00:00 02:49:22
3 888: Rudy Cavina 08:51:09 11:44:20 01:36:56 00:38:23 00:37:52 3 02:53:11 00:00:00 02:53:11
4 82: Izak Van Niekerk 08:52:08 11:37:09 01:27:10 00:38:37 00:39:14 3 02:45:01 00:15:00 03:00:01
5 901: Kenneth Braye 08:51:15 11:56:30 01:41:56 00:43:29 00:39:50 3 03:05:15 00:00:00 03:05:15
6 17: Stefan  Kruger  08:52:39 12:11:44 01:43:14 00:48:06 00:47:45 3 03:19:05 00:00:00 03:19:05
7 F9: Francios Du Toit 08:52:52 12:19:06 02:00:34 00:43:13 00:42:27 3 03:26:14 00:00:00 03:26:14
8 20: Craig Dalby 08:52:47 12:20:49 01:55:47 00:47:35 00:44:40 3 03:28:02 00:00:00 03:28:02
9 55: Quentin Roesch 08:51:26 12:05:53 01:13:22 01:10:46 00:50:19 3 03:14:27 00:15:00 03:29:27
10 C80: Tristan Vermeulen 08:52:35 12:28:37 02:01:22 00:50:09 00:44:31 3 03:36:02 00:00:00 03:36:02
11 375: Herman Myburgh 08:50:51 12:29:10 02:06:52 00:48:27 00:43:00 3 03:38:19 00:00:00 03:38:19
12 C802: Mark O'Hara 08:53:07 12:34:06 02:07:10 00:48:39 00:45:10 3 03:40:59 00:00:00 03:40:59
13 367: Maurice Lodewick 08:51:22 12:33:09 02:08:14 00:47:17 00:46:16 3 03:41:47 00:00:00 03:41:47
14 C44: Brendan Benade 08:51:50 12:43:43 02:13:55 00:52:06 00:45:52 3 03:51:53 00:00:00 03:51:53
15 718: Bernard Bezuidenhout 08:55:59 12:49:54 02:23:38 00:44:26 00:45:51 3 03:53:55 00:00:00 03:53:55
16 C245: Nicholas Sothmann 08:53:38 12:55:07 02:28:17 00:44:47 00:48:25 3 04:01:29 00:00:00 04:01:29
17 125: Duncan White 08:52:02 12:54:04 02:19:33 00:52:40 00:49:49 3 04:02:02 00:00:00 04:02:02
18 113: Brad Clarke 08:51:55 11:01:24 01:26:45 00:28:53 00:13:51 3 02:09:29 02:00:00 04:09:29
19 C37: Charl Geyser 08:53:46 13:19:06 02:40:33 00:52:23 00:52:24 3 04:25:20 00:00:00 04:25:20
20 910: Albert Spalding 08:52:59 13:32:16 02:45:31 00:59:09 00:54:37 3 04:39:17 00:00:00 04:39:17
21 C776: Michael Vosloo 08:49:21 11:54:11 02:16:36 00:48:14 - 2 03:04:50 00:00:00 03:04:50
22 777: Tinus Enslin 08:54:02 12:40:25 02:26:39 01:19:44 - 2 03:46:23 00:00:00 03:46:23
23 988: kobus engelbrecht engelbrech 08:55:08 12:17:14 03:22:06 - - 1 03:22:06 00:00:00 03:22:06
24 444: Hammies van Staden 08:54:24 12:17:20 03:22:56 - - 1 03:22:56 00:00:00 03:22:56
25 CC13: Johan Oosthuizen 08:53:23 12:17:40 03:24:17 - - 1 03:24:17 00:00:00 03:24:17
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
E7: Frik Venter No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
53: Simon Wilkinson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
7: Gert Rossouw No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Weekend Warrior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 911: Ruhan Barnard 09:22:13 11:02:27 00:44:26 00:15:48 00:14:17 00:13:15 00:12:28 5 01:40:14 00:00:00 01:40:14
2 14: Jaundre Koch 09:21:33 11:02:27 00:43:42 00:16:28 00:14:56 00:13:18 00:12:30 5 01:40:54 00:00:00 01:40:54
3 R13: Albertus Oberholster 09:21:25 11:07:06 00:47:39 00:16:30 00:14:04 00:13:43 00:13:45 5 01:45:41 00:00:00 01:45:41
4 W777: Romano Cavina 09:22:29 11:09:48 00:48:20 00:15:28 00:14:06 00:14:26 00:14:59 5 01:47:19 00:00:00 01:47:19
5 605: Dewald Prinsloo 09:22:19 11:12:01 00:54:52 00:13:52 00:14:15 00:13:25 00:13:18 5 01:49:42 00:00:00 01:49:42
6 L41: Mark Van Niekerk 09:21:58 11:13:02 00:46:41 00:19:49 00:15:36 00:14:49 00:14:09 5 01:51:04 00:00:00 01:51:04
7 C10: Charles Alexander 09:13:49 11:10:50 00:57:03 00:15:39 00:15:10 00:14:44 00:14:25 5 01:57:01 00:00:00 01:57:01
8 506: Michael Battersby 09:13:57 11:14:19 00:49:47 00:25:23 00:14:44 00:14:54 00:15:34 5 02:00:22 00:00:00 02:00:22
9 W8: Hendrik Barwise 09:21:10 11:16:17 00:57:34 00:19:11 00:07:28 00:16:01 00:14:53 5 01:55:07 00:07:30 02:02:37
10 7108: Jacques Van Der Heever 09:22:07 11:27:18 00:48:08 00:15:59 00:13:58 00:14:08 00:32:58 5 02:05:11 00:00:00 02:05:11
11 4: Adrian Bullen 09:20:50 11:26:55 01:00:26 00:18:08 00:15:58 00:15:59 00:15:34 5 02:06:05 00:00:00 02:06:05
12 W2: Dennis Steyn 09:22:56 11:30:55 01:02:09 00:17:50 00:15:34 00:16:24 00:16:02 5 02:07:59 00:00:00 02:07:59
13 W86: Albert Booysen 09:22:34 11:30:42 00:50:22 00:34:46 00:14:20 00:14:30 00:14:10 5 02:08:08 00:00:00 02:08:08
14 W9: Dries Burger 09:21:20 11:29:30 01:02:17 00:18:45 00:15:09 00:16:42 00:15:17 5 02:08:10 00:00:00 02:08:10
15 C468: Wayne Phillips 09:22:41 11:45:40 00:20:14 00:21:08 01:10:06 00:15:47 00:15:44 5 02:22:59 00:00:00 02:22:59
16 W82: Pierre Meiring 09:22:25 12:07:24 01:21:45 00:22:15 00:18:00 00:24:51 00:18:08 5 02:44:59 00:00:00 02:44:59
17 WE7: Hennie  Botha 09:21:00 11:09:01 00:51:41 00:29:10 00:13:31 00:13:39 - 4 01:48:01 00:00:00 01:48:01
18 685: Mike Wright 09:15:33 11:33:40 01:19:39 00:20:16 00:19:42 00:18:30 - 4 02:18:07 00:00:00 02:18:07
19 W119: Pieter Kritzinger 09:21:41 11:00:02 00:58:46 00:13:26 00:26:09 - - 3 01:38:21 00:00:00 01:38:21
20 X68: Joe Holmes 09:22:50 12:05:17 01:11:52 00:50:48 00:39:47 - - 3 02:42:27 00:00:00 02:42:27
21 66: Jean-Jacques  Van der Westhui 09:23:16 10:43:01 01:19:45 - - - - 1 01:19:45 00:00:00 01:19:45
22 CF48: Bernard Groenewald 08:54:18 12:17:52 03:23:34 - - - - 1 03:23:34 00:00:00 03:23:34
Weekend Warrior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W665: Oliver Schwankhart 08:56:40 No End Time 0 N/A 00:15:00 N/A Flagged
HZY89: Richard  Hayworth No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
48: Ian le roux No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 19/11/2019 3:25 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time