v
Document
All Results 01 Jun 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 27 Theunis  van der merwe KTM 00:36:53 00:37:00 00:38:00 00:36:36 02:28:29 00:00:00 02:28:29
2 171 Hanre Ollewagen Honda 0000 00:36:07 00:37:03 00:37:43 00:38:15 02:29:08 00:00:00 02:29:08
3 14 Roux Delport Yamaha 00:38:22 00:39:36 00:41:43 00:42:10 02:41:51 00:00:00 02:41:51
4 W777 Wihan  Dercksen Kawasaki 00:41:16 00:41:49 00:42:22 00:39:44 02:45:11 00:00:00 02:45:11
5 5 Werner Uys KTM 00:43:03 00:45:08 00:47:40 00:45:55 03:01:46 00:00:00 03:01:46
6 33L LEONARD  LE ROUX Suzuki 0 NO 00:44:06 00:45:52 00:51:27 00:47:57 03:09:22 00:00:00 03:09:22
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 L721 Vincent Adendorff KTM 12684 00:42:59 00:43:36 00:44:39 No Time 02:11:14 00:00:00 02:11:14
8 98 Christopher Dobson Honda 00:49:35 00:48:41 No Time No Time 01:38:16 00:00:00 01:38:16
 -  16 Kevin Kidson -1 16 PTS No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  305 William Pain No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Bikes Ladies
Bikes Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 28 Loumarie van Heerden KTM none 00:49:23 00:58:53 No Time No Time 01:48:16 00:00:00 01:48:16
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 10 Hannes Van Tonder KTM Will apply 00:37:16 00:38:22 00:37:47 00:37:51 02:31:16 00:00:00 02:31:16
2 96 John Nel KTM 6328 00:37:01 00:37:53 00:37:49 00:39:01 02:31:44 00:00:00 02:31:44
3 724 Nico van der Berg KTM 724 SJ Sales Bloemfontein 00:39:26 00:39:26 00:40:53 00:38:40 02:38:25 00:00:00 02:38:25
4 999 C Jacobs 00:39:23 00:38:45 00:42:07 00:44:11 02:44:26 00:00:00 02:44:26
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  L34 Louis Van Den Berg KTM 00 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Kiddies
Kiddies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 R80 Rogan  Larrett  Honda 00:05:34 00:05:18 00:05:14 00:05:05 00:05:13 00:05:05 00:05:04 00:05:13 00:05:01 00:04:55 00:04:53 00:04:42 No Time No Time No Time 01:01:17 00:00:00 01:01:17
2 P11 Pieter Gouws 00:06:17 00:05:24 00:05:16 00:05:52 00:05:59 00:05:14 00:05:11 00:05:00 00:05:02 00:05:01 00:05:13 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:59:29
3 K21 Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:06:07 00:05:27 00:05:37 00:05:52 00:05:32 00:05:29 00:05:34 00:05:49 00:05:16 00:05:12 00:05:03 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:58 00:00:00 01:00:58
4 Z14 Zenike Gouws 00:06:31 00:06:06 00:05:46 00:06:05 00:05:48 00:05:38 00:05:24 00:05:17 00:05:12 00:05:09 00:05:22 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:18 00:00:00 01:02:18
5 96M Miandri Nel Yamaha 5224 00:07:58 00:05:48 00:05:46 00:05:46 00:05:43 00:05:51 00:06:58 00:05:52 00:06:02 00:05:47 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:01:31 00:00:00 01:01:31
6 K11 Hanno van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:06:59 00:06:30 00:06:21 00:06:12 00:06:36 00:06:07 00:06:56 00:06:00 00:05:43 00:05:57 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:03:21 00:00:00 01:03:21
7 K65 Ruald Potgieter KTM 14 00:06:31 00:05:41 00:05:36 00:05:52 00:12:52 00:06:32 00:05:35 00:05:20 00:05:33 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:32 00:00:00 00:59:32
8 K17 Tristan Kruger Kawasaki 00:07:01 00:06:42 00:06:36 00:08:35 00:06:57 00:07:37 00:07:25 00:08:28 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:59:21
9 65 Allan Nel KTM 5224 00:06:59 00:06:19 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:13:18 00:00:00 00:13:18
 -  96N Ninke Nel Other 5224 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Kiddies 65 pro
Kiddies 65 pro DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 P9 WJ van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:04:58 00:04:56 00:04:37 00:04:43 00:04:41 00:04:43 00:04:49 00:04:52 00:05:09 00:04:38 00:04:42 00:04:47 00:04:42 No Time No Time 01:02:17 00:00:00 01:02:17
2 P777 Dylan Kraft KTM 6297 Kraft Racing 00:05:33 00:04:56 00:04:40 00:05:02 00:04:56 00:05:07 00:04:48 00:04:43 00:04:39 00:04:49 00:04:44 00:04:49 No Time No Time No Time 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:58:46
3 P22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:05:37 00:05:11 00:05:00 00:05:09 00:05:14 00:05:17 00:04:48 00:05:10 00:04:56 00:05:15 00:04:48 00:05:13 No Time No Time No Time 01:01:38 00:00:00 01:01:38
4 P87 Andru Van Wyk 00:06:17 00:05:56 00:05:30 00:05:49 00:05:43 00:05:25 00:06:29 00:05:55 00:05:12 00:05:11 00:05:15 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:42 00:00:00 01:02:42
5 P21 Marone Potgieter KTM 22 00:06:48 00:06:01 00:05:46 00:06:03 00:06:15 00:06:21 00:06:24 00:06:17 00:06:12 00:06:52 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:02:59 00:00:00 01:02:59
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 17 Warrick Wolfe van Schalkwyk Yamaha 319537 Salley's Yamaha 00:31:36 00:31:53 00:32:02 00:32:26 00:32:58 02:40:55 00:00:00 02:40:55
2 874 Gert van den berg Yamaha 100209 Salleys Yamaha / Kudumane Brake 00:32:30 00:32:11 00:32:45 00:33:01 00:31:54 02:42:21 00:00:00 02:42:21
3 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:32:03 00:32:39 00:33:13 00:32:52 00:32:53 02:43:40 00:00:00 02:43:40
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 76 Franco Smith Yamaha 02490 00:30:23 00:30:48 00:31:14 No Time No Time 01:32:25 00:00:00 01:32:25
5 38K BYRON POULTON Suzuki 0 00:39:22 00:45:42 No Time No Time No Time 01:25:04 00:00:00 01:25:04
 -  23 Nukie Strampe KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 339 Carl Swanepoel Husqvarna 13541 Live Lesotho 00:32:51 00:33:10 00:33:16 00:33:07 00:32:57 02:45:21 00:00:00 02:45:21
2 64 Marko Groenewald Yamaha 0 00:34:45 00:34:31 00:34:45 00:34:31 00:35:03 02:53:35 00:00:00 02:53:35
3 7 Ruan Van Wyk 00:34:52 00:34:49 00:35:13 00:36:05 00:38:49 02:59:48 00:00:00 02:59:48
4 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:40:47 00:42:00 00:44:36 00:44:30 00:45:33 03:37:26 00:00:00 03:37:26
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 H64 HJ DU PLESSIS Yamaha 00:42:58 00:45:12 00:49:08 00:43:39 No Time 03:00:57 00:00:00 03:00:57
6 A28 ALBERT DU PLESSIS Yamaha 0 00:43:13 00:45:12 00:50:35 00:52:03 No Time 03:11:03 00:00:00 03:11:03
7 177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 00:37:50 00:36:57 No Time No Time No Time 01:14:47 00:00:00 01:14:47
8 605 Bernhardt hofmann-de vries KTM MSA 00:32:29 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:32:29 00:00:00 00:32:29
 -  81 Jacques Du Toit KTM 07829 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 345 Marnus Kraft Yamaha 5266 Kraft Racing 00:38:14 00:38:54 00:39:29 00:39:31 00:40:01 03:16:09 00:00:00 03:16:09
2 2 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM TBA Esterhuizen Racing 00:40:19 00:39:58 00:40:53 00:41:32 00:42:31 03:25:13 00:00:00 03:25:13
3 25 Zane Jacobs Honda none 00:39:10 00:38:38 00:38:34 00:39:46 01:02:03 03:38:11 00:00:00 03:38:11
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 30E Ernst Malan KTM 0 00:39:17 00:39:49 00:41:54 00:43:20 No Time 02:44:20 00:00:00 02:44:20
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 24 Lawrence Joubert Yamaha 24 00:34:54 00:35:26 00:34:50 00:34:15 00:34:45 02:54:10 00:00:00 02:54:10
2 23Q LM Joubert Yamaha 23 00:36:59 00:37:19 00:35:49 00:36:54 00:36:35 03:03:36 00:00:00 03:03:36
3 921 Leon Gibson Yamaha 0 00:36:56 00:36:26 00:37:07 00:36:12 00:37:04 03:03:45 00:00:00 03:03:45
4 99 Frans Burger Other N/a Pinnacle Equipment  00:37:00 00:36:19 00:36:42 00:38:22 00:39:55 03:08:18 00:00:00 03:08:18
5 Q65 Hannes Joubert Yamaha N/A 00:37:52 00:37:20 00:38:17 00:37:02 00:40:47 03:11:18 00:00:00 03:11:18
6 Q99 Boeta Ollewagen Yamaha 000 00:38:26 00:39:45 00:41:37 00:41:41 00:41:24 03:22:53 00:00:00 03:22:53
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 CL8 Jw Dercksen No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  L169 Bernd  Schaepe Other No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Quad Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 Q25 Teresa Niemann Yamaha - 00:38:46 00:38:07 00:39:25 00:39:00 02:35:18 00:00:00 02:35:18
2 F9 Shannon Lee  Schaepe Other 001 00:40:33 00:39:54 00:38:23 00:38:50 02:37:40 00:00:00 02:37:40
3 Z17 Zenomi  Willers Suzuki 00:43:11 00:43:21 00:42:43 00:42:27 02:51:42 00:00:00 02:51:42
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 T24 Tatum Schaepe Other 00:41:13 00:40:41 01:29:33 No Time 02:51:27 00:00:00 02:51:27
Date Printed 17/07/2019 10:17 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time