v
Document
All Results 04 May 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 78 Kudu  Pretorius KTM 00:35:28 00:35:29 00:36:03 01:47:00 00:00:00 01:47:00
2 13 Marco Greyling KTM 00:36:10 00:36:43 00:38:02 01:50:55 00:00:00 01:50:55
3 171 Hanre Ollewagen Honda 0000 00:37:19 00:38:35 00:37:46 01:53:40 00:00:00 01:53:40
4 27 Theunis  van der merwe KTM 00:37:08 00:37:38 00:39:08 01:53:54 00:00:00 01:53:54
5 332 Philip Mentz 00:37:43 00:37:40 00:38:45 01:54:08 00:00:00 01:54:08
6 115 Louis-Chris Barnard KTM 06492 no 00:37:46 00:38:16 00:38:25 01:54:27 00:00:00 01:54:27
7 30E Ernst Malan KTM 0 00:38:46 00:39:30 00:39:13 01:57:29 00:00:00 01:57:29
8 11 David Mentz 8967 00:39:10 00:39:47 00:38:54 01:57:51 00:00:00 01:57:51
9 89 Henk Mouton KTM 00:38:53 00:39:11 00:40:37 01:58:41 00:00:00 01:58:41
10 558 Shabeer Moosa 22563 00:39:14 00:40:27 00:42:45 02:02:26 00:00:00 02:02:26
11 A2 Diego R. Abreu KTM 00:40:43 00:41:29 00:43:49 02:06:01 00:00:00 02:06:01
12 5 Werner Uys KTM 00:43:34 00:43:39 00:44:38 02:11:51 00:00:00 02:11:51
13 98 Christopher Dobson Honda 00:43:21 00:44:11 00:48:11 02:15:43 00:00:00 02:15:43
14 26 Erik Liebenberg Yamaha 0 00:45:00 00:45:48 00:47:43 02:18:31 00:00:00 02:18:31
15 805 matthew mentz 8967 00:45:10 00:48:28 00:51:38 02:25:16 00:00:00 02:25:16
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  84 Jaco Joubert Honda No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  23 Nukie Strampe KTM No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L34 Louis Van Den Berg KTM 00 00:41:29 00:40:34 00:41:57 02:04:00 00:00:00 02:04:00
2 44 Gawie Husselmann -1 44 00:42:00 00:44:54 00:43:29 02:10:23 00:00:00 02:10:23
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 00:34:55 00:35:25 No Time 01:10:20 00:00:00 01:10:20
4 96 John Nel KTM 6328 00:39:53 00:41:54 No Time 01:21:47 00:00:00 01:21:47
Junior Bikes 85cc
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  22 Pieta Esterhuizen Yamaha TBA Esterhuizen Racing No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Kiddies
Kiddies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 96M Miandri Nel Yamaha 5224 00:07:00 00:05:46 00:05:39 00:05:57 00:05:34 00:06:04 00:05:39 00:05:48 00:05:43 No Time No Time 00:53:10 00:00:00 00:53:10
2 K50 Keanu Kennedy KTM 00:06:45 00:05:43 00:06:48 00:06:51 00:06:03 00:06:18 00:06:08 00:06:03 No Time No Time No Time 00:50:39 00:00:00 00:50:39
3 R80 Rogan  Larrett  Honda 00:08:16 00:07:09 00:07:05 00:06:52 00:06:22 00:07:00 00:06:07 00:06:29 No Time No Time No Time 00:55:20 00:00:00 00:55:20
4 K11 Hanno van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:07:41 00:07:01 00:07:09 00:07:40 00:06:58 00:07:09 00:07:18 00:07:17 No Time No Time No Time 00:58:13 00:00:00 00:58:13
5 P11 Pieter Gouws 00:07:47 00:07:12 00:07:06 00:07:03 00:07:00 00:07:13 00:07:14 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:50:35 00:00:00 00:50:35
6 Z14 Zenike Gouws 00:08:06 00:07:11 00:07:07 00:07:03 00:07:04 00:07:10 00:07:13 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:50:54 00:00:00 00:50:54
7 K14 Ohan graven KTM 00:07:30 00:07:20 00:07:32 00:07:05 00:07:45 00:07:07 00:07:00 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:51:19 00:00:00 00:51:19
8 K17 Tristan Kruger Kawasaki 00:08:56 00:07:30 00:07:27 00:07:21 00:08:21 00:07:29 00:07:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:54:31 00:00:00 00:54:31
9 K65 Ruald Potgieter KTM 14 00:09:36 00:08:55 00:07:37 00:07:50 00:07:32 00:07:16 00:07:08 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:55:54 00:00:00 00:55:54
 -  65 Allan Nel KTM 5224 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Kiddies 65 pro
Kiddies 65 pro DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 P24 Ronald  graven KTM 00:05:02 00:05:04 00:05:24 00:05:17 00:05:08 00:05:07 00:05:53 00:05:09 00:05:10 00:05:07 No Time 00:52:21 00:00:00 00:52:21
2 P65 Enrico Kennedy KTM 00:05:33 00:05:18 00:05:14 00:05:25 00:05:15 00:05:25 00:06:12 00:05:32 00:05:17 00:05:20 No Time 00:54:31 00:00:00 00:54:31
3 P9 WJ van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:05:36 00:05:33 00:05:27 00:05:50 00:06:05 00:05:25 00:05:51 00:05:42 00:06:06 00:05:33 No Time 00:57:08 00:00:00 00:57:08
4 P22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:06:03 00:06:04 00:06:03 00:06:16 00:06:37 00:06:04 00:05:53 00:05:53 00:06:20 No Time No Time 00:55:13 00:00:00 00:55:13
5 P21 Marone Potgieter KTM 22 00:11:37 00:08:55 00:07:35 00:07:34 00:07:24 00:07:52 00:07:44 00:07:56 No Time No Time No Time 01:06:37 00:00:00 01:06:37
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 76 Franco Smith Yamaha 02490 00:29:36 00:30:39 00:31:00 00:31:28 02:02:43 00:00:00 02:02:43
2 17 Warrick Wolfe van Schalkwyk Yamaha 319537 Salley's Yamaha 00:31:55 00:31:53 00:31:24 00:32:29 02:07:41 00:00:00 02:07:41
3 15 Ronnie Graven Yamaha 5819 00:32:17 00:32:59 00:35:23 00:34:42 02:15:21 00:00:00 02:15:21
4 33 David Salley KTM 05732 Orange County KTM 00:33:45 00:33:55 00:34:27 00:34:19 02:16:26 00:00:00 02:16:26
5 21 Werner Kennedy Husqvarna 00:34:45 00:35:22 00:34:01 00:34:49 02:18:57 00:00:00 02:18:57
6 M741 Petrie  Swanepoel Yamaha 100176 00:34:30 00:34:34 00:35:16 00:35:17 02:19:37 00:00:00 02:19:37
7 46 JC Green Yamaha 0 00:35:59 00:37:07 00:39:16 00:37:43 02:30:05 00:00:00 02:30:05
8 38K BYRON POULTON Suzuki 0 00:36:20 00:37:54 00:40:36 00:38:52 02:33:42 00:00:00 02:33:42
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:31:55 00:32:09 00:32:29 No Time 01:36:33 00:00:00 01:36:33
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 155 BERNHARDT HOFMANN - DE VRIES KTM A TO Z FITNESS CENTRE 00:32:35 00:32:44 00:32:40 00:36:49 02:14:48 00:00:00 02:14:48
2 64 Marko Groenewald Yamaha 0 00:33:32 00:33:46 00:36:50 00:36:37 02:20:45 00:00:00 02:20:45
3 7 Ruan Van Wyk 00:35:26 00:35:09 00:35:49 00:35:48 02:22:12 00:00:00 02:22:12
4 81J Jacques Du Toit KTM 07829 00:36:13 00:35:34 00:36:18 00:35:34 02:23:39 00:00:00 02:23:39
5 177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 00:35:53 00:37:20 00:38:03 00:40:36 02:31:52 00:00:00 02:31:52
6 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:41:28 00:43:33 00:47:44 00:46:06 02:58:51 00:00:00 02:58:51
OR2 DNS / DNF 
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 9 Eric Salley Yamaha N/a 00:34:48 00:35:24 00:36:19 00:35:33 02:22:04 00:00:00 02:22:04
2 151 Wian  Blom Honda 0 00:34:29 00:35:39 00:36:12 00:36:04 02:22:24 00:00:00 02:22:24
3 85 Richard van Rooyen KTM N/A Ri-vap Cooling 00:38:10 00:36:48 00:38:02 00:37:27 02:30:27 00:00:00 02:30:27
4 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha none 00:37:55 00:39:31 00:39:41 00:41:18 02:38:25 00:00:00 02:38:25
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L79 Christopher  Fell Other FIM 00:34:19 00:34:28 00:33:56 00:34:00 02:16:43 00:00:00 02:16:43
2 L721 Vincent Adendorff Yamaha 12684 00:35:24 00:34:20 00:34:18 00:35:16 02:19:18 00:00:00 02:19:18
3 24 Lawrence Joubert 00:35:50 00:35:36 00:34:26 00:34:20 02:20:12 00:00:00 02:20:12
4 99 Frans Burger Other N/a Pinnacle Equipment  00:38:11 00:36:24 00:36:50 00:36:23 02:27:48 00:00:00 02:27:48
5 921 Leon Gibson Yamaha 0 00:38:19 00:36:25 00:37:04 00:36:26 02:28:14 00:00:00 02:28:14
6 F9 Shannon Lee  Schaepe Other 001 00:38:57 00:36:49 00:38:25 00:37:59 02:32:10 00:00:00 02:32:10
7 Q25 teresa niemann Yamaha - 00:39:14 00:39:51 00:38:35 00:39:55 02:37:35 00:00:00 02:37:35
8 A1 Leandro M. Abreu Honda 00:39:40 00:40:13 00:38:54 00:38:53 02:37:40 00:00:00 02:37:40
9 83 Raynandt Swanepoel Yamaha N/A 00:39:06 00:41:05 00:38:35 00:39:49 02:38:35 00:00:00 02:38:35
10 T24 Tatum Schaepe Other 00:43:16 00:44:30 00:45:58 00:47:06 03:00:50 00:00:00 03:00:50
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
11 L315 Anthony McDonald Suzuki 00:39:25 No Time No Time No Time 00:39:25 00:00:00 00:39:25
12 Q99 Boeta Ollewagen Yamaha 000 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  Q65 Hannes Joubert Yamaha N/A No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Utility Quads
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 138 Leon Willers Other 00:52:29 00:48:44 01:41:13 00:00:00 01:41:13
2 L169 Bernd  Schaepe Other 00:37:38 01:03:58 01:41:36 00:00:00 01:41:36
Utility Quads DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 96N Ninke Nel Other 5224 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Date Printed 26/06/2019 6:16 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time