v
Document
All Results 05 Oct 2019 Permit number: 16099
(Provisional Results)
Club Junior 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C77 Titus Iveson KTM 09172 Motul,Hrp,Grasslands Holdings, Ex 00:55:27 00:56:48 00:55:26 02:47:41 00:00:00 02:47:41
2 C395 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 00:54:39 00:55:50 01:03:52 02:54:21 00:00:00 02:54:21
3 97 Alexander Combrink Husqvarna 08685 Eddy2Race Husqvarna / Mitas 01:24:02 01:18:25 01:51:10 04:33:37 00:00:00 04:33:37
Club Junior  DNS / DNF 
Club Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 R189 Darren Bishop Sherco 05161 Mitas Racing 00:59:59 01:00:30 02:00:29 00:00:00 02:00:29
2 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 01:04:33 00:59:35 02:04:08 00:00:00 02:04:08
3 C447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 01:07:00 01:05:30 02:12:30 00:00:00 02:12:30
4 C273 JJ Jacobs KTM #18042 01:09:37 01:04:38 02:14:15 00:00:00 02:14:15
5 C92 Paul Venter Yamaha O/E 9993925 01:05:09 01:09:25 02:14:34 00:00:00 02:14:34
6 46 Terry Ranger 01:17:36 01:17:12 02:34:48 00:00:00 02:34:48
7 215 Lance Williams KTM 01166 none 01:24:23 01:18:22 02:42:45 00:00:00 02:42:45
8 C491 Vaughan Smith KTM 09522 01:44:27 01:27:01 03:11:28 00:00:00 03:11:28
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  E339 Jacques Theron Husqvarna 03093 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  1 Iain Alcock KTM tba No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Open 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 16 Juan Van Rooyen KTM 04346 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:52:05 00:51:25 01:00:57 00:51:10 03:35:37 00:00:00 03:35:37
2 590 Michael  Swan Yamaha 04368 TKY YAMAHA 00:53:43 00:53:54 01:00:13 00:49:32 03:37:22 00:00:00 03:37:22
3 217 Max Jordaan KTM 200574 00:49:03 00:51:24 01:01:16 00:56:05 03:37:48 00:00:00 03:37:48
4 C89 Josh Jamieson KTM 15091 00:52:25 00:51:52 01:00:50 00:53:16 03:38:23 00:00:00 03:38:23
5 291 Sidney Strydom KTM 01045 00:58:27 00:52:55 01:01:26 00:55:23 03:48:11 00:00:00 03:48:11
6 37 Dale Stock KTM 03703 00:56:12 00:56:11 01:05:42 00:58:10 03:56:15 00:00:00 03:56:15
7 191 Dillon Simpson KTM 04602 Pro-Cut Gaskets 00:53:42 00:54:55 01:16:34 00:58:46 04:03:57 00:00:00 04:03:57
8 826 Michael Swanepoel -1 06733 MS Racing 00:59:08 01:00:09 01:07:08 00:58:27 04:04:52 00:00:00 04:04:52
Club Open  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 6 Michael Cumiskey KTM 19580 01:13:29 01:15:53 01:31:09 No Time 04:00:31 00:00:00 04:00:31
10 C516 Jacques Pieterse KTM 22951 01:23:56 No Time No Time No Time 01:23:56 00:00:00 01:23:56
Club Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 235 Daniel Cf Strydom KTM 04472 00:54:20 00:54:30 01:03:53 02:52:43 00:00:00 02:52:43
2 C937 Cornelius Fourie KTM 06691 N/A 01:02:52 01:05:13 01:12:26 03:20:31 00:00:00 03:20:31
3 C54 Tommy Castelyn KTM 05019 01:09:24 01:14:32 01:21:57 03:45:53 -00:10:00 03:35:53
4 C19 Lee Brunette KTM 18688 01:14:44 01:25:45 01:10:31 03:51:00 -00:10:00 03:41:00
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 29 Craig Kruger KTM 06844 00:52:27 00:57:47 No Time 01:50:14 00:00:00 01:50:14
Club Silver
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C95 Taylor Rippon KTM 04929 00:57:08 00:57:52 01:00:49 02:55:49 00:00:00 02:55:49
2 105 Tristan James Wille KTM 01622 00:58:26 00:59:57 01:10:12 03:08:35 00:00:00 03:08:35
3 232 Wihann Kotze KTM 34161 01:02:35 01:04:17 01:05:37 03:12:29 00:00:00 03:12:29
4 C230 Craig Elliott KTM 09441 01:28:27 01:04:47 01:06:19 03:39:33 00:00:00 03:39:33
5 C562 Jm Blyth KTM 24095 01:16:25 01:25:26 01:21:00 04:02:51 -00:10:00 03:52:51
Club Silver DNS / DNF 
National E1 (200cc)
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 34 Bradley Cox KTM 02323 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:48:33 00:47:49 00:57:41 00:47:37 00:47:30 04:09:10 00:00:00 04:09:10
2 47 Matthew Green Husqvarna 01008 Pepson Plastics Husqvarna Racing 00:49:25 00:48:55 00:59:27 00:49:44 00:49:57 04:17:28 00:00:00 04:17:28
3 110 William Oosthuizen Husqvarna 01313/2019 Pepson Plastics Husqvarna Racing 00:51:18 00:50:02 00:57:45 00:51:17 00:54:50 04:25:12 00:00:00 04:25:12
4 217 Max Jordaan KTM 200574 00:49:03 00:51:24 01:01:16 00:56:05 00:54:18 04:32:06 00:00:00 04:32:06
5 919 Kayde Mante Yamaha 02932 RBS Yamaha 00:50:58 00:51:38 01:02:22 00:55:40 00:53:20 04:33:58 00:00:00 04:33:58
6 291 Sidney Strydom KTM 01045 00:58:27 00:52:55 01:01:26 00:55:23 00:54:10 04:42:21 00:00:00 04:42:21
7 E4 Lloyd Kirk Yamaha 13474 Bidvest Blu Cru Yamaha Racing 00:51:57 00:54:27 01:05:41 01:15:09 02:00:00 06:07:14 00:00:00 06:07:14
8 438 Jacobus Botha Yamaha 21703 01:03:31 01:07:40 01:09:13 01:01:37 02:00:00 06:22:01 00:00:00 06:22:01
National E1 (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 282 Daniel Van Zyl KTM 1235 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
National E2 (Open)
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 111 Brett Swanepoel Husqvarna 1118 Pepson Plastics Husqvarna Racing 00:47:36 00:47:15 00:56:47 00:46:55 00:46:59 04:05:32 00:00:00 04:05:32
2 77 Kyle Flanagan Yamaha 01495 Bidvest Blu Cru Yamaha Racing 00:47:58 00:47:35 00:56:08 00:47:18 00:47:25 04:06:24 00:00:00 04:06:24
3 771 Scott Bouverie KTM 01996 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:48:03 00:47:37 00:57:05 00:47:45 00:47:25 04:07:55 00:00:00 04:07:55
4 251 Luke Walker KTM 01971 Mclarens OFF Road Racing 00:48:41 00:48:57 00:57:07 00:51:59 00:50:16 04:17:00 00:00:00 04:17:00
5 159 Mauritz Meiring KTM 01849 00:50:41 00:52:42 01:00:15 00:52:53 00:56:08 04:32:39 00:00:00 04:32:39
6 781 Brett Lewis Yamaha 2348 DROOMERS YAMAHA 00:53:50 00:52:28 01:01:49 00:52:58 00:51:49 04:32:54 00:00:00 04:32:54
7 552 Keagan Donaldson Yamaha 21175 00:57:35 01:00:04 01:08:43 00:58:28 02:00:00 06:04:50 00:00:00 06:04:50
National E2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 198 Adam Bac Yamaha 05339 Acerbis bLU cRU Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
National Highschool
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 202 Heinrich Aust KTM 02222 SCOTT / TRAX KTM 00:54:36 00:53:48 01:02:48 00:52:29 03:43:41 00:00:00 03:43:41
2 26 Ryan Pelser KTM 01351 Motul Alfie Cox KTM Racing-TopW 00:54:27 00:54:53 01:04:03 00:52:51 03:46:14 00:00:00 03:46:14
3 276 Tobias Nolkensmeier Sherco 02255 SHERCO SA Racing powered by Mo 00:56:43 00:54:24 01:02:19 00:55:16 03:48:42 00:00:00 03:48:42
4 C395 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 00:54:39 00:55:50 01:03:52 00:56:53 03:51:14 00:00:00 03:51:14
5 299 Kevin De Kock Yamaha 11265 Droomers Yamaha 00:56:40 00:55:31 01:06:44 00:54:19 03:53:14 00:00:00 03:53:14
6 246 Chelsea-Rose Droomer Yamaha 01686 Droomers Yamaha 01:04:35 01:05:13 01:13:09 01:08:05 04:31:02 00:00:00 04:31:02
National Highschool DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 265 Cayden Purchase KTM 01645 Alfie Cox Motul Ktm Racing 00:55:17 01:13:16 01:33:22 No Time 03:41:55 00:00:00 03:41:55
8 92 Dumél Du Plessis KTM 01455 TITANS MX24 RACING TEAM 00:55:44 No Time No Time No Time 00:55:44 00:00:00 00:55:44
National Master
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 67 Bruce May Yamaha 02940 Bidvest Blu Cru Yamaha Racing 00:53:56 00:55:53 00:54:54 02:44:43 00:00:00 02:44:43
2 C397 Alec Combrink -1 01728 Eddy2Race Husqvarna / Mitas 00:59:37 00:59:14 00:57:46 02:56:37 00:00:00 02:56:37
3 817 Gideon Malherbe Sherco 04132 sherco racing power by Motul 01:00:18 01:00:02 00:57:36 02:57:56 00:00:00 02:57:56
4 760 Denzil Torlage Yamaha 02447 bLU cRU Proudly Bidvest Yamaha R 01:00:46 00:59:50 01:00:38 03:01:14 00:00:00 03:01:14
5 R189 Darren Bishop Sherco 05161 Mitas Racing 00:59:59 01:00:30 01:05:06 03:05:35 00:00:00 03:05:35
6 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 01:04:33 00:59:35 01:04:31 03:08:39 00:00:00 03:08:39
7 C447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 01:07:00 01:05:30 01:07:45 03:20:15 00:00:00 03:20:15
8 385 Andre Meiring Husqvarna 08405 Eddy2Race/Husqvarna 01:04:39 01:13:26 01:11:52 03:29:57 00:00:00 03:29:57
9 170 mike Glover KTM 0870 01:04:34 01:12:54 01:13:06 03:30:34 00:00:00 03:30:34
National Master DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
10 927 Peter Wilkins Yamaha 0031/19 bLU cRU Proudly Bidvest Yamaha R No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
National Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 16 Juan Van Rooyen KTM 04346 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:52:05 00:51:25 01:00:57 00:51:10 03:35:37 00:00:00 03:35:37
2 235 Daniel Cf Strydom KTM 04472 00:54:20 00:54:30 01:03:53 00:56:15 03:48:58 00:00:00 03:48:58
3 945 Dwain Barnard KTM 21864 D&D Group Of Companies  00:55:03 00:56:56 01:04:53 00:53:44 03:50:36 00:00:00 03:50:36
4 37 Dale Stock KTM 03703 00:56:12 00:56:11 01:05:42 00:58:10 03:56:15 00:00:00 03:56:15
5 227 Wessel Ackermann Yamaha 18615 Droomers Yamaha 01:03:20 01:02:54 01:11:23 01:00:59 04:18:36 00:00:00 04:18:36
6 C937 Cornelius Fourie KTM 06691 N/A 01:02:52 01:05:13 01:12:26 01:08:36 04:29:07 00:00:00 04:29:07
7 C54 Tommy Castelyn KTM 05019 01:09:24 01:14:32 01:21:57 01:11:28 04:57:21 -00:10:00 04:47:21
National Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 29 Craig Kruger KTM 06844 00:52:27 00:57:47 No Time No Time 01:50:14 00:00:00 01:50:14
9 A198 Adrian Bac Yamaha O/E99939504 AMP No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  301 Adrian Werner KTM 11742 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
WOW 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 653 Steven Pettitt KTM O/E99939363 00:55:42 00:57:28 01:53:10 00:00:00 01:53:10
2 881 Dylan  Staples Honda O/E99939438 NA 01:02:14 01:00:46 02:03:00 00:00:00 02:03:00
3 749 Jon Andrews KTM 06841 01:03:26 01:03:10 02:06:36 00:00:00 02:06:36
4 147 Kaydon  Hutchison  KTM 0000000 Meyerspaintlessdent's 01:05:17 01:01:49 02:07:06 00:00:00 02:07:06
5 W64 Andrew Nel Yamaha 25433 01:06:05 01:06:53 02:12:58 00:00:00 02:12:58
6 W756 Chris Bekker Yamaha 24689 01:07:49 01:10:07 02:17:56 00:00:00 02:17:56
7 707 Jared Swatts KTM O/E99938963 01:08:39 01:09:41 02:18:20 00:00:00 02:18:20
8 W747 Gary Van Der Merwe Yamaha WOW 01:11:01 01:07:42 02:18:43 00:00:00 02:18:43
9 525 Greg Allen KTM 09527 01:07:43 01:11:57 02:19:40 00:00:00 02:19:40
10 W14 James Hickson Husqvarna O/E99939449 01:11:41 01:09:23 02:21:04 00:00:00 02:21:04
11 W22 Kieran Bishop Sherco WOW Mitas 01:11:13 01:10:38 02:21:51 00:00:00 02:21:51
12 W44 Gerald Dell KTM 23867 01:06:18 01:18:47 02:25:05 00:00:00 02:25:05
13 W26 Dylan de klerk KTM na 00:50:27 01:35:00 02:25:27 00:00:00 02:25:27
14 C445 Tristan Nel 09414 01:09:41 01:21:06 02:30:47 00:00:00 02:30:47
15 714 Liam Griffiths KTM N/A N/A 01:16:27 01:14:46 02:31:13 00:00:00 02:31:13
16 W17 Matty McMahon KTM 11619 01:11:13 01:20:11 02:31:24 00:00:00 02:31:24
17 W132 Martin Bonus Sherco 100515 01:13:47 01:20:40 02:34:27 00:00:00 02:34:27
18 239 Oliver Dorp KTM 01:18:59 01:16:20 02:35:19 00:00:00 02:35:19
19 W557 Stuart Chamberlain KTM O/E99939446 01:20:25 01:16:00 02:36:25 00:00:00 02:36:25
20 W111 Zephyr Rubidge KTM wow na 01:24:04 01:20:31 02:44:35 00:00:00 02:44:35
21 W611 Bradley Chamberlain -1 O/E99939371 01:11:35 01:33:06 02:44:41 00:00:00 02:44:41
22 88X Dale Fulton KTM O/E99939324 01:26:35 01:21:11 02:47:46 00:00:00 02:47:46
23 C31 Denton Wilmot KTM O/E99939340 01:27:37 01:25:21 02:52:58 00:00:00 02:52:58
24 C25 Ryan Wilmot KTM O/E99939329 01:27:46 01:30:00 02:57:46 00:00:00 02:57:46
25 W276 Manfred Nolkensmeier Sherco 02247 01:29:29 01:38:22 03:07:51 00:00:00 03:07:51
26 W711 Janay Williams Honda 09441 01:56:03 01:55:35 03:51:38 00:00:00 03:51:38
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
27 225 Daniel Surmon KTM 000 01:05:43 No Time 01:05:43 00:00:00 01:05:43
28 W407 Justin Römer Yamaha WOW No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 W121 Keagan Chipps Yamaha 24697 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  74 Connor Alcock KTM 05017 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  X265 Reghard Rademeyer Yamaha O/E99939394 No Time No Time 00:00:00
WOW JNR
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 89 Kyle Townsend KTM 01217 Cannabis Energy Drink 01:13:32 01:14:23 02:27:55 00:00:00 02:27:55
2 C793 Corbin Pape KTM 16543 01:11:07 01:26:25 02:37:32 00:00:00 02:37:32
WOW JNR DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 18/10/2019 2:06 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time