v
Document
All Results 06 Apr 2019 Permit number:
(Final Results)
50cc Class
50cc Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 767 Tristan Savage KTM 8029 01:35:31 01:35:24 No Time 03:10:55 00:00:00 03:10:55
2 621 Daniel Stoltz KTM na 01:29:49 No Time No Time 01:29:49 00:00:00 01:29:49
65cc Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J409 Brandon Clarke -1 04912 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 02:38:48 00:37:53 00:37:02 03:53:43 00:00:00 03:53:43
2 J366 Reece Lodewick KTM 5611 FAST KTM JUNIOR RACING / HYDE  02:41:49 00:41:50 00:42:05 04:05:44 00:00:00 04:05:44
65cc Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 8 Miguel Cavina 03:06:23 00:56:05 No Time 04:02:28 00:00:00 04:02:28
4 A18 Alexandria Leigh KTM 1234 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
85cc Junior Class
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 H777 Hanroux Van der sandt Husqvarna 5531 Koenic Wheelwarehouse 02:19:41 01:59:47 04:19:28 00:00:00 04:19:28
2 L67 Jamie Viljoen 02:47:05 02:19:48 05:06:53 00:00:00 05:06:53
3 J324 Cobus Bester Husqvarna 5742 VANS Racing Division 02:48:22 02:24:37 05:12:59 00:00:00 05:12:59
4 504 luke Battersby Husqvarna 5834 BIKERS WAREHOUSE RACE TEAM 02:44:58 02:33:19 05:18:17 00:00:00 05:18:17
85cc Junior Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 56 Ruben Flores Yamaha 9999 rudamans yamaha 03:17:25 No Time 03:17:25 00:00:00 03:17:25
6 95 Gabriel  du Toit KTM 5522 Roost KTM No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  16 Liam Bremner Husqvarna 6606 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Green
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C362 Robert Mc Alpine KTM 3454532455 01:34:58 01:36:26 01:36:45 04:48:09 00:00:00 04:48:09
Club Green DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 32 Wimpie Fourie KTM 5640 Marula Dirt Bikes 01:53:48 01:54:09 No Time 03:47:57 00:00:00 03:47:57
3 C702 Theunis Oosthuizen Husqvarna 5666 01:53:35 01:58:06 No Time 03:51:41 00:00:00 03:51:41
4 116 Lee Rose 01:58:43 02:04:40 No Time 04:03:23 00:00:00 04:03:23
5 E16 Jake Rose 6388 01:58:20 02:13:49 No Time 04:12:09 00:00:00 04:12:09
6 C81 Anton van Rooyen KTM 5221 02:03:33 02:15:35 No Time 04:19:08 00:00:00 04:19:08
7 L11 Stuart  Billingham  Husqvarna 5620 02:29:47 01:59:37 No Time 04:29:24 00:00:00 04:29:24
8 636 Nohan Levendal 02:43:59 02:17:31 No Time 05:01:30 00:00:00 05:01:30
9 2 Keagan O'Hara KTM 6099 Roost Jnr / Keep Smiling E232 02:55:42 02:09:46 No Time 05:05:28 00:00:00 05:05:28
10 718 Bernard Bezuidenhout Husqvarna 5014 Vans Racing Division 02:51:26 02:14:50 No Time 05:06:16 00:00:00 05:06:16
11 506 Michael Battersby Husqvarna 5829 02:51:30 02:35:53 No Time 05:27:23 00:00:00 05:27:23
12 137 Stef Bester Husqvarna 5741 VANS Racing Division 03:02:59 02:25:10 No Time 05:28:09 00:00:00 05:28:09
13 164 Chris Bezuidenhout KTM 5277 Who is barry 02:50:02 02:49:50 No Time 05:39:52 00:00:00 05:39:52
14 C468 Wayne Phillips KTM 6357 Arrow Yamaha Racing 03:01:01 03:31:54 No Time 06:32:55 00:00:00 06:32:55
15 E601 Ehrus Lubbe KTM 5582 Kilima PRivate Game Reserve & Sp 02:37:54 No Time No Time 02:37:54 00:00:00 02:37:54
16 224 Loftus Versfeld Yamaha 224 02:53:51 No Time No Time 02:53:51 00:00:00 02:53:51
17 154 Steve Stuart KTM 332 02:55:21 No Time No Time 02:55:21 00:00:00 02:55:21
18 K55 Zack Smith KTM 123 02:56:16 No Time No Time 02:56:16 00:00:00 02:56:16
19 E701 Brent Bekker Honda 0000 03:00:46 No Time No Time 03:00:46 00:00:00 03:00:46
20 I62 Duncan Cogill Yamaha 92 03:02:31 No Time No Time 03:02:31 00:00:00 03:02:31
21 7 Ruben le Roux KTM 1234 03:02:43 No Time No Time 03:02:43 00:00:00 03:02:43
22 429 Edrich Burke -1 Tbc 03:15:21 No Time No Time 03:15:21 00:00:00 03:15:21
23 C769 Guy Gore Yamaha 5222 03:31:25 No Time No Time 03:31:25 00:00:00 03:31:25
24 C728 Neil Grobler KTM 5817 03:45:27 No Time No Time 03:45:27 00:00:00 03:45:27
25 124 BJ Scholtz Yamaha 5422 03:49:45 No Time No Time 03:49:45 00:00:00 03:49:45
26 208 Dawie de Wet KTM 5502 Q-KON EMD Racing  03:51:47 No Time No Time 03:51:47 00:00:00 03:51:47
27 G44 Gerhard  van der Merwe  KTM 5637 03:52:06 No Time No Time 03:52:06 00:00:00 03:52:06
28 725 Alan Bremner Husqvarna 6607 03:56:10 No Time No Time 03:56:10 00:00:00 03:56:10
29 E24 Arno Horn KTM E24 03:58:38 No Time No Time 03:58:38 00:00:00 03:58:38
30 I69 Leon Horn Husqvarna EW184 03:58:47 No Time No Time 03:58:47 00:00:00 03:58:47
31 K56 Benjamin  Smith  KTM 124 04:03:15 No Time No Time 04:03:15 00:00:00 04:03:15
32 300 Francois Louw KTM 5442 04:12:19 No Time No Time 04:12:19 00:00:00 04:12:19
33 115 Bryan Round-B Escott-Watson KTM 5280 05:17:43 No Time No Time 05:17:43 00:00:00 05:17:43
34 C243 Jean-Pierre Scholtz Yamaha 6972 05:19:25 No Time No Time 05:19:25 00:00:00 05:19:25
35 L512 Lourens Prinsloo KTM 7002 05:37:39 No Time No Time 05:37:39 00:00:00 05:37:39
36 C114 Paul Van Der Westhuizen Beta 5482 Offroad Enduro lads No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  639 Marcel Meyer KTM 2143 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  338 Kyle Robert Branson KTM 05213 TRAX KTM No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  T77 Ulrich De Beer DAY No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  77 Tobie de Beer DAY No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Highscool
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 202 Heinrich Aust KTM 5188 SCOTT / TRAX KTM 01:58:35 02:06:30 04:05:05 00:00:00 04:05:05
2 552 Matthew Burger Husqvarna 5390 Leader Tread 02:20:05 02:28:51 04:48:56 00:00:00 04:48:56
3 220 Ryan Sequeira Husqvarna 04649 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 02:25:48 02:24:57 04:50:45 00:00:00 04:50:45
4 74 RYAN Silver Yamaha 9185 02:31:11 02:56:02 05:27:13 00:00:00 05:27:13
5 92 Dumél Du Plessis KTM 5449 TITANS RACING 02:50:52 03:04:07 05:54:59 00:00:00 05:54:59
6 622 Aldo Louw Husqvarna 5022 03:12:31 02:49:34 06:02:05 00:00:00 06:02:05
7 773 Divan Stapelberg 6080 03:10:16 03:04:15 06:14:31 00:00:00 06:14:31
8 336 James Bader KTM 07027 James Bader 03:40:34 03:01:15 06:41:49 00:00:00 06:41:49
Club Highscool DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 569 Franco Louw Husqvarna 5436 03:46:57 No Time 03:46:57 00:00:00 03:46:57
10 C80 Tristan Vermeulen -1 5019 RAD KTM 04:04:17 No Time 04:04:17 00:00:00 04:04:17
11 E121 Stef Lordan KTM 5307 Marula Dirtbikes 04:21:16 No Time 04:21:16 00:00:00 04:21:16
12 587 Davin Cocker KTM MSA 03818 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 04:35:22 No Time 04:35:22 00:00:00 04:35:22
13 410 Joshua Johnson Yamaha 04619 04:43:44 No Time 04:43:44 00:00:00 04:43:44
14 133 Armand Fourie KTM 8813 Raceworx KTM/Sanrose Auto Body 04:47:10 No Time 04:47:10 00:00:00 04:47:10
15 C43 Clayton Codd KTM 5887 Black Iron Racing Team 05:19:32 No Time 05:19:32 00:00:00 05:19:32
Club Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 E95 Brett Stevens KTM M23412 Vikings Extreme Enduro Race Team 02:35:40 01:34:42 04:10:22 00:00:00 04:10:22
2 E77 Wayne Everton KTM 01531 02:39:19 01:31:43 04:11:02 00:00:00 04:11:02
3 79 Shaun Kirk KTM 5447 FAST KTM 03:08:42 01:35:13 04:43:55 00:00:00 04:43:55
4 744 Antonie Stapelberg 03:34:28 01:44:33 05:19:01 00:00:00 05:19:01
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 148 Darrell Cleaver KTM 6605 03:20:32 No Time 03:20:32 00:00:00 03:20:32
6 E43S Stephan  vd Merwe KTM na 03:31:27 No Time 03:31:27 00:00:00 03:31:27
7 E49 Geoff Good Yamaha 6335 03:49:22 No Time 03:49:22 00:00:00 03:49:22
8 C26 Dave Taylor KTM Club-5025 03:54:05 No Time 03:54:05 00:00:00 03:54:05
9 333 Conrad Durand KTM 0 entrant 04:00:22 No Time 04:00:22 00:00:00 04:00:22
10 35 Cj Smith KTM 05537 04:36:03 No Time 04:36:03 00:00:00 04:36:03
11 969 Duane Turner KTM 03458 04:53:38 No Time 04:53:38 00:00:00 04:53:38
12 C123 Douglas Sutton KTM 5223 05:02:37 No Time 05:02:37 00:00:00 05:02:37
13 E962 Miklos Hegyi KTM 5068 05:14:37 No Time 05:14:37 00:00:00 05:14:37
14 418 Manie Lombaard Husqvarna 6695 08:07:57 No Time 08:07:57 00:00:00 08:07:57
15 764 Brett Prawde Yamaha 5329 FDBR No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  E90 Enrico Durand-Canton Husqvarna 8746 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 100 Warren Barwell KTM 01340 RAD MOTO 02:30:14 02:34:14 05:04:28 00:00:00 05:04:28
2 44 Bruce Viljoen Honda 1525 Bikers Warehouse Race Team 02:43:37 02:41:36 05:25:13 00:00:00 05:25:13
3 522 Jason Kozinsky KTM 05179 The Roost KTM 02:56:01 02:32:37 05:28:38 00:00:00 05:28:38
4 72 Paul Geddes KTM 5736 03:10:46 02:30:26 05:41:12 00:00:00 05:41:12
5 15 Rohann V.D. Westhuizen Husqvarna 5656 VANS RACING DIVISION 03:08:16 03:21:54 06:30:10 00:00:00 06:30:10
6 E186 Francois Du Toit KTM 02306 Raceworx KTM 03:38:55 03:45:15 07:24:10 00:00:00 07:24:10
7 384 Gavin Smith KTM 5655 Raceworx 03:44:42 03:41:44 07:26:26 00:00:00 07:26:26
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 E278 Luciano Greyling KTM 6578 Raceworx KTM 02:50:31 02:43:10 05:33:41 00:00:00 05:33:41
9 490 Joao Achadinha KTM 8879 ROOST KTM 03:08:00 03:06:25 06:14:25 00:00:00 06:14:25
10 E257 Johan Jansen van Rensburg KTM 5565 03:08:46 No Time 03:08:46 00:00:00 03:08:46
11 408 Tibor Mihalik KTM 05629 03:40:37 No Time 03:40:37 00:00:00 03:40:37
12 E88 Dennis Murphy KTM 5754 Dennis Murphy 03:43:39 No Time 03:43:39 00:00:00 03:43:39
13 C90 Mark  Castel KTM 5337 03:52:28 No Time 03:52:28 00:00:00 03:52:28
14 33 Jonathan Joseph KTM 12798 04:03:50 No Time 04:03:50 00:00:00 04:03:50
15 199 Ronald Venter KTM 01053 Expert Mining Solutions SA 04:06:52 No Time 04:06:52 00:00:00 04:06:52
16 98 Greg Greyvensteyn KTM 5807 Stratore 04:20:53 No Time 04:20:53 00:00:00 04:20:53
17 139 Deon Van Vuuren Husqvarna 1234566 VANS RACING DIVISION 04:48:51 No Time 04:48:51 00:00:00 04:48:51
18 326 Anton Martin KTM 7772 05:50:18 No Time 05:50:18 00:00:00 05:50:18
19 188 Achim Bergmann -1 01919 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 606 Morne Van Dyk KTM 310648 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  609 Arnold Van Zyl KTM 5064 Marula Dirt Bikes No Time No Time 00:00:00
Kickstarter
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J349 Mackenzie Bam KTM 5298 FAST.KTM Juniors 00:45:12 00:48:54 00:49:27 02:23:33 00:00:00 02:23:33
2 W350 Japie Du Plessis KTM No 01:01:13 01:13:50 01:12:55 03:27:58 00:00:00 03:27:58
3 K33 Ethan  Murphy KTM TBA  00:50:36 02:21:43 00:47:06 03:59:25 00:00:00 03:59:25
4 10 Jandre Benson Kawasaki DAY 01:30:04 01:29:15 01:10:19 04:09:38 00:00:00 04:09:38
5 C7 Connor Van Zyl 01:37:05 01:31:00 01:09:20 04:17:25 00:00:00 04:17:25
Kickstarter DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 22 Heinrich Du Plessis KTM n/a 00:51:04 01:17:09 No Time 02:08:13 00:00:00 02:08:13
7 E50 Jan van Vuuren KTM 5195 NA 01:22:32 01:12:10 No Time 02:34:42 00:00:00 02:34:42
8 28 Luandre  Beukes Kawasaki 0120 01:27:08 01:14:13 No Time 02:41:21 00:00:00 02:41:21
9 122 Hanlu Steenkamp Kawasaki day 01:18:25 No Time No Time 01:18:25 00:00:00 01:18:25
10 147 Jake Cleaver Honda 6604 01:35:11 No Time No Time 01:35:11 00:00:00 01:35:11
11 L44 Megan  Billingham  Honda 5619 01:39:07 No Time No Time 01:39:07 00:00:00 01:39:07
12 I999 Jack Salter Other 03042019 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  C609 Jannie Brits KTM 5474 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C208 JJ Brits Honda 5475 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C844 Calvin Taylor No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Ladies A
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C120 Amy Sutton KTM 10096 02:05:21 02:07:53 04:13:14 00:00:00 04:13:14
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 C255 Elspeth Liddell KTM 485 03:53:32 No Time 03:53:32 00:00:00 03:53:32
3 842 Hillary de Beer Beta 6048 Offroad Enduro Ladies 05:36:20 No Time 05:36:20 00:00:00 05:36:20
4 L16 Rouxanne Nel KTM 1234 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Ladies B
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C116 Angelique Kotze KTM 07553 Offroad Enduro Ladies / SPR  05:37:43 05:37:43 00:00:00 05:37:43
2 C489 Chantal Kirstein KTM 5302 Off-Road Enduro Ladies 05:37:50 05:37:50 00:00:00 05:37:50
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 C211 KIM-LEIGH FERREIRA KTM 6049 OFFROAD ENDURO LADIES No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 C824 Brigid Brandon KTM 07350 OFFROAD ENDURO LADIES  No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Pro B
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 207 Grant Burton-Durham KTM 8679 MECHSPEC RACING 02:27:46 02:15:19 04:43:05 00:00:00 04:43:05
2 50 Brett Boyes KTM 8676 Bravery / Bike Tyre Warehouse 02:26:10 02:17:41 04:43:51 00:00:00 04:43:51
3 721 Tiaan van Berg Sherco 12496 #Enduro-Tech #Doorzone 02:32:26 02:28:38 05:01:04 00:00:00 05:01:04
4 CF19 Whitey Oosthuizen KTM 6256 FAST_KTM 02:46:30 02:28:35 05:15:05 00:00:00 05:15:05
5 C906 Denzil Lawrie KTM 5371 KTM Nelspruit/Liqui Moly 02:52:50 02:48:07 05:40:57 00:00:00 05:40:57
6 727 Zander Goosen Husqvarna 10263 MCA Holeshot husqvarna 03:03:35 02:41:58 05:45:33 00:00:00 05:45:33
Pro B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 64 Dieter De Wet KTM 5503 Q-KON EMD Racing 02:51:49 02:46:06 05:37:55 00:00:00 05:37:55
8 323 Cameron Becker KTM 5010 Q-KON EMD Racing 03:08:10 02:31:53 05:40:03 00:00:00 05:40:03
9 852 DeNeil Erasmus KTM 8824 02:47:31 03:33:29 06:21:00 00:00:00 06:21:00
10 163 Brett Geary KTM 319356 03:03:42 No Time 03:03:42 00:00:00 03:03:42
11 286 Stefan Nieuwoudt KTM 7696 Raceworx KTM 03:12:32 No Time 03:12:32 00:00:00 03:12:32
12 C378 Peter Morrison Husqvarna EW158 03:43:33 No Time 03:43:33 00:00:00 03:43:33
13 983 Eugene Bierman KTM 5759 Q-KON EMD Racing 03:47:18 No Time 03:47:18 00:00:00 03:47:18
14 C370 Jonathan Edwards KTM 5080 03:51:29 No Time 03:51:29 00:00:00 03:51:29
15 146 Gavin Bates Husqvarna tba Mechspec Racing 04:04:34 No Time 04:04:34 00:00:00 04:04:34
16 E350 Rudolf Beukes KTM EW158 04:48:31 No Time 04:48:31 00:00:00 04:48:31
17 121 Dale Campbell KTM 5752 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 614 Gary phege Beta 5185 TITANS MX24 RACE TEAM No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  489 Sean Swart KTM 5268 DriveRisk No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  798 Luan Stapelberg No Time No Time 00:00:00
Pro Elite
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 257 Barend Erasmus KTM 05642 01:48:04 01:56:56 03:45:00 00:00:00 03:45:00
2 251 Luke Walker Luke 01:51:57 01:57:56 03:49:53 00:00:00 03:49:53
3 18 Justin Flemmer 08557 01:57:10 02:04:20 04:01:30 00:00:00 04:01:30
4 I718 Brendon Smith Yamaha 01065 Droomers Yamaha 01:59:56 02:04:00 04:03:56 00:00:00 04:03:56
5 159 Mauritz Meiring KTM 01849 Pirtek Racing  01:59:34 02:17:08 04:16:42 00:00:00 04:16:42
6 414 Keegan Eich KTM 5555 02:19:20 02:05:48 04:25:08 00:00:00 04:25:08
7 934 Robert Garvie Husqvarna 13023 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 01:57:50 02:35:03 04:32:53 00:00:00 04:32:53
8 301 Rikus Stuart KTM 5032 02:30:23 02:43:21 05:13:44 00:00:00 05:13:44
9 442 Keegan Phillips Yamaha 6050 Arrow Yamaha Racing 02:57:34 03:15:55 06:13:29 00:00:00 06:13:29
10 601 Erhardt Beukes -1 02044 03:16:06 03:03:26 06:19:32 00:00:00 06:19:32
Pro Elite DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
11 200 Bryce Van Heerden KTM 15037 02:05:18 No Time 02:05:18 00:00:00 02:05:18
12 62 Mark Garland Yamaha 5635 Arrow Yamaha Racing 03:42:28 No Time 03:42:28 00:00:00 03:42:28
13 908 Calvin Garvie 35587 03:48:34 No Time 03:48:34 00:00:00 03:48:34
14 474 Janiel De Villiers Yamaha 6189 Arrow Yamaha Racing No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 444 Jaryd Spalding Yamaha 5605 Arrow Yamaha  No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  114 Dwayne Kleynhans KTM 03545 Brother Leader Tread KTM No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  670 Paul Grobler KTM 5867 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Pro Mini
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 507 Matthew Battersby Husqvarna 5832 BIKERS WAREHOUSE RACE TEAM 01:44:30 01:48:56 01:44:45 05:18:11 00:00:00 05:18:11
2 J394 Matt Stevens KTM m1234 FAST.KTM 01:45:12 01:46:19 01:46:45 05:18:16 00:00:00 05:18:16
Pro Mini DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 106 Tristan Dale KTM 9150 02:03:34 01:57:15 No Time 04:00:49 00:00:00 04:00:49
4 J278 Joss Alexander KTM 04152 FAST KTM 02:34:25 02:11:27 No Time 04:45:52 00:00:00 04:45:52
5 E25 Elru Van Der Westhuizen Husqvarna 5527 VANS RACING DIVISION 03:27:01 No Time No Time 03:27:01 00:00:00 03:27:01
6 J229 Troy Johnson Kawasaki 04622 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Silver A
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 517 Geoff Patterson KTM 02545 02:30:55 01:27:17 03:58:12 00:00:00 03:58:12
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 113 Brad Clarke -1 01703 03:04:46 00:33:09 03:37:55 00:00:00 03:37:55
3 E152 Mike Josten Beta 5250 03:54:04 No Time 03:54:04 00:00:00 03:54:04
4 D121 Daniel Nel KTM 8499 03:55:03 No Time 03:55:03 00:00:00 03:55:03
5 358 Gert Van Tonder KTM 08638 03:55:53 No Time 03:55:53 00:00:00 03:55:53
6 241 Warwick Mason KTM 5084 03:58:26 No Time 03:58:26 00:00:00 03:58:26
7 280 Kyle Lombard KTM 5815 04:03:38 No Time 04:03:38 00:00:00 04:03:38
8 CC19 Dillan Couvaras KTM 1234 SPR Fast KTM 04:07:48 No Time 04:07:48 00:00:00 04:07:48
9 931 Carl Wlotzka Husqvarna 6061 04:11:22 No Time 04:11:22 00:00:00 04:11:22
10 190 Quinten Grabie KTM 5638 04:11:36 No Time 04:11:36 00:00:00 04:11:36
11 440 Jason Myburgh KTM 5893 04:13:02 No Time 04:13:02 00:00:00 04:13:02
12 C811 Wimpie Van Rensburg KTM 5311 04:37:57 No Time 04:37:57 00:00:00 04:37:57
13 278 Gabriel Michael Du Toit KTM 5519 04:46:38 No Time 04:46:38 00:00:00 04:46:38
14 E11 Dale Thompson KTM 123456789 04:48:41 No Time 04:48:41 00:00:00 04:48:41
15 E198 Greg Reynolds Husqvarna 5279 05:22:37 No Time 05:22:37 00:00:00 05:22:37
16 C99 Chris Kruger KTM 00169 05:34:52 No Time 05:34:52 00:00:00 05:34:52
17 228 Pierre Morel Husqvarna 5483 TITANS 05:44:55 No Time 05:44:55 00:00:00 05:44:55
18 21 Josh Braham KTM 961201 05:50:28 No Time 05:50:28 00:00:00 05:50:28
19 242 Du Toit Scheepers KTM 6000 05:57:44 No Time 05:57:44 00:00:00 05:57:44
20 C522 Darren Redfearn KTM 02035 SPR Fast Racing 05:58:48 No Time 05:58:48 00:00:00 05:58:48
21 267 Craig Bester KTM 8809 Craig Bester 06:04:29 No Time 06:04:29 00:00:00 06:04:29
22 E172 Danie Van Niekerk Husqvarna 5219 06:09:38 No Time 06:09:38 00:00:00 06:09:38
23 53 Simon Wilkinson KTM 6162 06:18:08 No Time 06:18:08 00:00:00 06:18:08
24 C654 Michael van Heerden KTM 5841 Diamond Trailers 07:38:03 No Time 07:38:03 00:00:00 07:38:03
25 E69 Grant Bell -1 5708 07:54:24 No Time 07:54:24 00:00:00 07:54:24
26 276 Tobias Nolkensmeier Sherco 5364 TITANS RACING No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 C283 Jarrod Luck KTM 5495 Entrant No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  C23 Tiaan De Bruin KTM L26 www.spaza.com No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  STIX1 Vic  Botha Husqvarna NA No Time No Time 00:00:00
Silver B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 375 Herman Myburgh KTM 5018 01:33:27 01:40:02 01:38:26 04:51:55 00:00:00 04:51:55
2 694 Nolan Marsh -1 9104 na 01:39:08 01:38:13 01:38:13 04:55:34 00:00:00 04:55:34
3 901 Kenneth Braye KTM 08705 01:40:08 01:36:50 01:42:59 04:59:57 00:00:00 04:59:57
4 613 Allen Badenhorst KTM 6570 SPR. FAST_KTM 01:44:04 01:43:40 01:42:49 05:10:33 00:00:00 05:10:33
5 55 Quentin Roesch Husqvarna 5848 DAD 01:45:19 01:50:34 01:50:24 05:26:17 00:00:00 05:26:17
6 169 Simon Dunshea tba 01:41:29 01:57:32 01:57:57 05:36:58 00:00:00 05:36:58
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 888 Miguel Cavina KTM 5161 Ktm nelspruit 01:27:28 01:47:31 No Time 03:14:59 00:00:00 03:14:59
8 152 Wesley Pollard KTM EW186 SPR RACING 01:51:25 01:46:55 No Time 03:38:20 00:00:00 03:38:20
9 K19 Kevin leigh Beta 5139 TITANS MX24 RACE TEAM 01:29:43 02:09:07 No Time 03:38:50 00:00:00 03:38:50
10 E41 Janes Viljoen KTM 5244 01:45:26 02:11:20 No Time 03:56:46 00:00:00 03:56:46
11 221 Helder Cruz Husqvarna 5801 02:03:00 01:56:21 No Time 03:59:21 00:00:00 03:59:21
12 367 Maurice Lodewick KTM 09284 RE/MAX Nelspruit / Hyde 01:56:37 02:11:04 No Time 04:07:41 00:00:00 04:07:41
13 C44 Brendan Benade Yamaha 8512 02:08:44 01:59:29 No Time 04:08:13 00:00:00 04:08:13
14 999 Mohammed Moosa Husqvarna 16433 02:07:57 02:04:36 No Time 04:12:33 00:00:00 04:12:33
15 162 Gavin Geary KTM 6534 EAST RAND FUEL 02:04:19 02:50:08 No Time 04:54:27 00:00:00 04:54:27
16 20 Craig Dalby KTM 5527 02:54:14 02:08:37 No Time 05:02:51 00:00:00 05:02:51
17 910 Albert Spalding Yamaha 5668 Arrow Yamaha  02:58:08 03:39:45 No Time 06:37:53 00:00:00 06:37:53
18 125 Duncan White KTM 5257 02:09:29 No Time No Time 02:09:29 00:00:00 02:09:29
19 12 luwen van der westhuizen KTM 22469 Creative Timbers  02:25:54 No Time No Time 02:25:54 00:00:00 02:25:54
20 729A Andre Visser -1 5881 02:59:52 No Time No Time 02:59:52 00:00:00 02:59:52
21 F70 Fanie De Haas Yamaha 04698 04:01:59 No Time No Time 04:01:59 00:00:00 04:01:59
22 E26 Chris Bruwer Yamaha 0000 E26 04:02:18 No Time No Time 04:02:18 00:00:00 04:02:18
23 919 Craig Eric Luck KTM 8765 04:22:04 No Time No Time 04:22:04 00:00:00 04:22:04
24 642 Francois De Beer Sherco One Event On PS Diamond Trailers Racing 05:27:27 No Time No Time 05:27:27 00:00:00 05:27:27
25 C276 Barend Beeslaar KTM 5373 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 K411 Kyle Nel No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  312 Chad  Bertasso KTM 5131 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Weekend Warrior
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 14 Jaundre Koch KTM 5088 01:45:16 00:31:19 02:16:35 00:00:00 02:16:35
2 858 Benjamin Stapelberg 6081 02:43:57 00:34:01 03:17:58 00:00:00 03:17:58
3 C37 Charl Geyser KTM 5026 02:36:24 00:42:37 03:19:01 00:00:00 03:19:01
4 C843 Matthew Taylor 31823 02:46:04 00:35:11 03:21:15 00:00:00 03:21:15
5 C245 Nicholas Sothmann KTM EW76 02:44:57 00:39:06 03:24:03 00:00:00 03:24:03
6 C835 Lourens Beeslaar Beeslaar Yamaha 03287 02:49:11 00:37:21 03:26:32 00:00:00 03:26:32
7 7108 Jacques van der Heever KTM none 02:53:24 00:47:36 03:41:00 00:00:00 03:41:00
8 W276 Manfred Nolkensmeier Sherco 5751 02:49:42 00:51:26 03:41:08 00:00:00 03:41:08
9 69 Mike wright Beta 5570 TITANS MX24 RACE TEAM 02:59:15 00:42:34 03:41:49 00:00:00 03:41:49
Weekend Warrior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
10 W222 Hendrik Du Plessis 01:01:49 01:07:20 02:09:09 00:00:00 02:09:09
11 A007 Anton Du Plessis KTM n/a 01:01:37 02:01:33 03:03:10 00:00:00 03:03:10
12 R13 Albertus Oberholster KTM 0 02:03:08 No Time 02:03:08 00:00:00 02:03:08
13 911 Ruhan Barnard -1 WTA 02:58:31 No Time 02:58:31 00:00:00 02:58:31
14 C10 Charles Alexander KTM 5771 02:58:37 No Time 02:58:37 00:00:00 02:58:37
15 285 Deon Mostert KTM 0 03:11:02 No Time 03:11:02 00:00:00 03:11:02
16 42 David Lipschitz Yamaha 03623 03:27:15 No Time 03:27:15 00:00:00 03:27:15
17 907 Alexander McDonald KTM WTA 03:38:33 No Time 03:38:33 00:00:00 03:38:33
18 777 Dwyne  Blom Yamaha 0 None 03:41:17 No Time 03:41:17 00:00:00 03:41:17
19 W13 Johan Lloyd 31408 03:43:35 No Time 03:43:35 00:00:00 03:43:35
20 A70 Johan  Heyneke Kawasaki Day 03:44:31 No Time 03:44:31 00:00:00 03:44:31
21 86 Cobus Riekert Yamaha 86 Cobus  Riekert 03:44:42 No Time 03:44:42 00:00:00 03:44:42
22 W10 Paul Whitaker  03:49:27 No Time 03:49:27 00:00:00 03:49:27
23 117 Chetan Thrush KTM 5276 03:50:05 No Time 03:50:05 00:00:00 03:50:05
24 118 James Thrush KTM 5273 03:51:42 No Time 03:51:42 00:00:00 03:51:42
25 C814 Grant Douglas Yamaha 0001 04:00:29 No Time 04:00:29 00:00:00 04:00:29
26 W513 Tiaan Botha n/a 04:04:07 No Time 04:04:07 00:00:00 04:04:07
27 P101 Rui Prata de melo KTM 123456 04:14:55 No Time 04:14:55 00:00:00 04:14:55
28 W244 Emile Botha 05:16:20 No Time 05:16:20 00:00:00 05:16:20
29 W121 Mark Braham KTM 0 06:04:35 No Time 06:04:35 00:00:00 06:04:35
30 C248 Jj Oosthuizen KTM 0 0 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 4 Adrian Bullen No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 728 Jorge Tenreiro  Husqvarna 728 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  C723 Ryan Connolly Yamaha 22759 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  505 Kuen Pappas Yamaha none No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  P10 Paul Skakal No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  I82 Theo Boezaart Yamaha 6860 Prop Centre No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  48 Ian  le Roux KTM 1234 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Date Printed 18/04/2019 10:17 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time