v
Document
All Results 24 Aug 2019 Permit number: 16015
(Provisional Results)
Club Junior 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C77 Titus Iveson KTM 09172 Motul,Extrusion World,Designer Li 00:52:43 01:01:42 01:54:25 00:00:00 01:54:25
Club Junior  DNS / DNF 
Club Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 00:36:51 00:36:06 01:12:57 00:00:00 01:12:57
2 R189 Darren Bishop 05161 00:37:02 00:36:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 01:13:02
3 C447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 00:42:22 00:56:02 01:38:24 00:00:00 01:38:24
4 215 Lance Williams KTM 01166 none 00:54:26 01:09:45 02:04:11 00:00:00 02:04:11
5 C491 Vaughan Smith KTM 09522 01:14:53 01:06:37 02:21:30 00:00:00 02:21:30
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 C467 Frederik Eijbers KTM O/E 200669 TGC Group of Companies No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  46 Terry Ranger 07153 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Open 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 217 Max Jordaan KTM 200574 00:44:50 00:51:58 00:55:41 02:32:29 00:00:00 02:32:29
2 37 Dale Stock KTM 03703 00:47:29 00:55:02 00:57:51 02:40:22 00:00:00 02:40:22
3 291 Sidney Strydom KTM 01045 Track And Tar Motorcycles 00:57:47 00:52:41 00:54:06 02:44:34 00:00:00 02:44:34
4 C516 Jacques Pieterse KTM 22951 00:55:10 01:04:54 01:09:25 03:09:29 00:00:00 03:09:29
5 2 Michael Swanepoel KTM 06733 MS Racing 00:57:45 01:07:19 01:11:15 03:16:19 00:00:00 03:16:19
Club Open  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 E166 Brian Hallatt KTM 23686 00:52:48 00:57:21 No Time 01:50:09 00:00:00 01:50:09
7 88 Josh Jamieson KTM 15091 01:06:38 00:44:59 No Time 01:51:37 00:00:00 01:51:37
8 191 Dillon Simpson KTM 04602 Pro-Cut Gaskets 00:58:29 No Time No Time 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:58:29
Club Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 235 Daniel Cf Strydom KTM 04472 00:50:46 00:58:20 01:49:06 00:00:00 01:49:06
2 C937 Cornelius Fourie KTM 06691 N/A 01:08:58 01:44:41 02:53:39 00:00:00 02:53:39
3 C19 Lee Brunette KTM 18688 01:25:39 01:34:21 03:00:00 00:00:00 03:00:00
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 C54 Tommy Castelyn KTM 05019 00:14:15 No Time 00:14:15 00:00:00 00:14:15
 -  C293 Kwaaikie du Plessis KTM 25104 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Silver
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C395 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 00:46:54 00:50:08 01:37:02 00:00:00 01:37:02
2 C33 Stefan Brits KTM C33 01:24:51 01:07:14 02:32:05 00:00:00 02:32:05
3 C230 Craig Elliott KTM 09441 01:24:42 01:24:00 02:48:42 00:00:00 02:48:42
Club Silver DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C186 Roald Scheepers KTM 20711 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  64 Curt Nilsen KTM 20714 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C562 James Blyth 24095 No Time No Time 00:00:00
WOW 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W48 Hudson Spence 00:41:22 00:39:57 01:21:19 00:00:00 01:21:19
2 812 Andre Swart Yamaha O/e99938141 00:48:10 00:41:40 01:29:50 00:00:00 01:29:50
3 225 Daniel Surmon KTM 000 00:45:24 00:50:17 01:35:41 00:00:00 01:35:41
4 7 Branden Esterhuizen KTM 06685 00:44:22 00:56:34 01:40:56 00:00:00 01:40:56
5 W44 Gerald Dell KTM 23867 00:58:08 00:44:11 01:42:19 00:00:00 01:42:19
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 E29 Mark Momsen Sherco 319046 00:51:40 No Time 00:51:40 00:00:00 00:51:40
7 W756 Chris Bekker Yamaha 24689 01:00:29 No Time 01:00:29 00:00:00 01:00:29
8 W217 Brendon Dixon KTM 15857 Track And Tar Motorcycles 01:13:36 No Time 01:13:36 00:00:00 01:13:36
9 W144 Jason Pelham KTM O/E99938312 01:16:55 No Time 01:16:55 00:00:00 01:16:55
10 86 Jean Marais Husqvarna 19176 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 W262 Craig Holmes Husqvarna  15994 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 W111 Zephyr Rubidge KTM wow No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 W121 Keagan Chipps Yamaha 24697 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  W22 Kieran Bishop Sherco WOW Mitas No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  351 Kelly Benn KTM O/E99938175 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  E72 Frederick  van Rensburg Yamaha O/E 170367 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  W337 Leslie Boshoff KTM 18978 TGC Group of Companies No Time No Time 00:00:00
Date Printed 22/09/2019 9:54 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time