v
Document
GXCC 8 - Zorgfliet 12 Oct 2019 Permit number: TBA 
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:20:14 10:12:44 00:20:01 00:22:59 00:22:57 00:22:58 00:23:35 5 01:52:30 00:00:00 01:52:30
2 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:20:14 10:20:07 00:21:47 00:24:29 00:24:33 00:24:05 00:24:59 5 01:59:53 00:00:00 01:59:53
3 J151: Ivana Venter 08:20:14 10:23:21 00:24:29 00:23:42 00:25:04 00:25:37 00:24:15 5 02:03:07 00:00:00 02:03:07
4 C66: Wyatt Walter 08:20:14 10:35:45 00:24:41 00:25:54 00:27:16 00:28:12 00:29:28 5 02:15:31 00:00:00 02:15:31
5 C581: Wilco du Plooy 08:20:14 10:14:15 00:28:04 00:29:13 00:27:51 00:28:53 - 4 01:54:01 00:00:00 01:54:01
6 J111: Willow Johnson 08:20:14 10:14:50 00:27:26 00:30:01 00:28:55 00:28:14 - 4 01:54:36 00:00:00 01:54:36
7 J162: Blake Roussel 08:20:14 10:15:52 00:27:45 00:30:14 00:28:55 00:28:44 - 4 01:55:38 00:00:00 01:55:38
8 J125: Kade Kruz Williams 08:20:14 10:19:01 00:28:07 00:29:41 00:29:19 00:31:40 - 4 01:58:47 00:00:00 01:58:47
9 J44: Tristan Berrie 08:20:14 10:19:32 00:30:05 00:30:34 00:30:37 00:28:02 - 4 01:59:18 00:00:00 01:59:18
10 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:20:14 10:23:21 00:21:50 00:53:03 00:24:07 00:24:07 - 4 02:03:07 00:00:00 02:03:07
11 59: Dehan van dyk 08:20:14 10:26:19 00:28:13 00:34:09 00:29:52 00:33:51 - 4 02:06:05 00:00:00 02:06:05
12 195: John Luke Vd Westhuizen 08:20:14 09:43:18 00:24:31 00:28:35 00:29:58 - - 3 01:23:04 00:00:00 01:23:04
13 C353: Deandré Swart 08:20:14 08:53:04 00:32:50 - - - - 1 00:32:50 00:00:00 00:32:50
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:17:15 10:09:11 00:17:18 00:19:10 00:18:59 00:19:16 00:18:42 00:18:31 6 01:51:56 00:00:00 01:51:56
2 J391: Thor Johnson 08:17:15 10:10:15 00:17:51 00:19:07 00:19:22 00:18:42 00:19:02 00:18:56 6 01:53:00 00:00:00 01:53:00
3 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:17:15 10:19:17 00:17:48 00:20:43 00:20:36 00:20:50 00:21:30 00:20:35 6 02:02:02 00:00:00 02:02:02
4 86: Nathan Berrie 08:17:15 10:19:30 00:18:25 00:20:31 00:20:13 00:20:24 00:21:20 00:21:22 6 02:02:15 00:00:00 02:02:15
5 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:17:15 10:20:59 00:18:39 00:20:22 00:20:28 00:19:54 00:20:31 00:23:50 6 02:03:44 00:00:00 02:03:44
6 C390: Jaden Els 08:17:15 10:22:38 00:19:36 00:21:38 00:21:15 00:20:31 00:21:10 00:21:13 6 02:05:23 00:00:00 02:05:23
7 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:17:15 10:25:29 00:20:25 00:21:30 00:22:01 00:21:08 00:21:55 00:21:15 6 02:08:14 00:00:00 02:08:14
8 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:17:15 10:32:43 00:20:35 00:22:01 00:22:14 00:22:23 00:22:55 00:25:20 6 02:15:28 00:00:00 02:15:28
9 J069: Cayden Schreuder 08:17:15 10:10:35 00:21:15 00:23:15 00:23:52 00:22:54 00:22:04 - 5 01:53:20 00:00:00 01:53:20
10 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:17:15 10:11:42 00:17:35 00:23:37 00:26:45 00:23:49 00:22:41 - 5 01:54:27 00:00:00 01:54:27
11 J387: David Clark 08:17:15 10:12:11 00:20:46 00:28:57 00:22:07 00:21:49 00:21:17 - 5 01:54:56 00:00:00 01:54:56
12 J427: Corbin Muller 08:17:15 10:15:29 00:22:10 00:24:44 00:24:17 00:23:01 00:24:02 - 5 01:58:14 00:00:00 01:58:14
13 C56: Tyler Morrison 08:17:15 10:16:39 00:22:45 00:24:35 00:24:02 00:23:43 00:24:19 - 5 01:59:24 00:00:00 01:59:24
14 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:17:15 10:16:55 00:22:05 00:23:56 00:24:01 00:25:01 00:24:37 - 5 01:59:40 00:00:00 01:59:40
15 J426: Oratilwe Phiri 08:17:15 10:25:34 00:20:42 00:27:18 00:25:16 00:26:10 00:28:53 - 5 02:08:19 00:00:00 02:08:19
16 J401: Benro Buys 08:17:15 09:57:34 00:21:31 00:23:43 00:28:19 00:26:46 - - 4 01:40:19 00:00:00 01:40:19
17 J15: Jaedyn  Chetty 08:17:15 10:07:44 00:22:17 00:31:49 00:26:51 00:29:32 - - 4 01:50:29 00:00:00 01:50:29
18 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:17:15 10:19:02 00:22:28 00:42:34 00:34:26 00:22:19 - - 4 02:01:47 00:00:00 02:01:47
19 C719: Cecil Bodington 08:17:15 10:20:29 00:28:20 00:28:54 00:28:06 00:37:54 - - 4 02:03:14 00:00:00 02:03:14
20 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:17:15 09:33:57 00:20:55 00:21:54 00:33:53 - - - 3 01:16:42 00:00:00 01:16:42
21 J404: Ruben Dos Santos 08:17:15 09:40:31 00:25:24 00:29:28 00:28:24 - - - 3 01:23:16 00:00:00 01:23:16
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J351: Enzo Antonio Kuun No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:53:06 15:18:00 00:39:14 00:41:35 00:40:17 00:41:28 00:42:20 5 03:24:54 00:00:00 03:24:54
2 63: Nardus Rabe 11:53:06 15:24:49 00:39:39 00:42:41 00:42:41 00:43:00 00:43:42 5 03:31:43 00:00:00 03:31:43
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:53:06 15:26:19 00:41:56 00:43:22 00:42:21 00:42:38 00:42:56 5 03:33:13 00:00:00 03:33:13
4 470: John Botha 11:53:06 15:31:00 00:42:42 00:42:03 00:42:22 00:45:09 00:45:38 5 03:37:54 00:00:00 03:37:54
5 410: Joshua Johnson 11:53:06 14:46:45 00:42:24 00:42:40 00:43:05 00:45:30 - 4 02:53:39 00:00:00 02:53:39
6 26: Ryan Pelser 11:53:06 14:56:04 00:42:08 00:42:19 00:45:54 00:52:37 - 4 03:02:58 00:00:00 03:02:58
7 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:53:06 15:00:37 00:41:49 00:44:52 00:48:16 00:52:34 - 4 03:07:31 00:00:00 03:07:31
8 92: Dumél Du Plessis 11:53:06 15:01:45 00:44:53 00:47:00 00:50:15 00:46:31 - 4 03:08:39 00:00:00 03:08:39
9 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 11:53:06 15:03:10 00:45:25 00:46:50 00:48:00 00:49:49 - 4 03:10:04 00:00:00 03:10:04
10 223: Judah De Villiers 11:53:06 13:24:15 00:44:25 00:46:44 - - - 2 01:31:09 00:00:00 01:31:09
11 252: Gareth McKenzie 11:53:06 13:25:31 00:43:15 00:49:10 - - - 2 01:32:25 00:00:00 01:32:25
12 C121: Jhanu Slabber 11:53:06 13:55:43 01:00:47 01:01:50 - - - 2 02:02:37 00:00:00 02:02:37
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C388: Tyrone Van Staden No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:14:14 10:17:00 00:15:49 00:17:44 00:17:30 00:17:54 00:17:52 00:17:41 00:18:16 7 02:02:46 00:00:00 02:02:46
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:14:14 10:18:08 00:16:15 00:18:06 00:17:52 00:18:01 00:17:49 00:17:44 00:18:07 7 02:03:54 00:00:00 02:03:54
3 J382: Johny Luck 08:14:14 10:25:16 00:16:43 00:18:28 00:19:00 00:18:39 00:19:05 00:19:17 00:19:50 7 02:11:02 00:00:00 02:11:02
4 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:14:14 10:31:11 00:18:12 00:18:54 00:19:01 00:19:52 00:19:50 00:19:50 00:21:18 7 02:16:57 00:00:00 02:16:57
5 J384: Logan Van Der Merwe 08:14:14 10:10:13 00:18:02 00:19:06 00:20:05 00:19:23 00:19:54 00:19:29 - 6 01:55:59 00:00:00 01:55:59
6 J346: Zac Johnson 08:14:14 10:12:15 00:18:39 00:19:54 00:19:51 00:19:15 00:20:20 00:20:02 - 6 01:58:01 00:00:00 01:58:01
7 C750: Dwyne Combrink 08:14:14 10:14:55 00:18:57 00:20:14 00:20:35 00:20:16 00:20:56 00:19:43 - 6 02:00:41 00:00:00 02:00:41
8 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:14:14 10:17:23 00:18:11 00:20:20 00:21:02 00:20:32 00:21:29 00:21:35 - 6 02:03:09 00:00:00 02:03:09
9 J339: Cody Botha 08:14:14 10:18:17 00:18:40 00:23:56 00:20:48 00:21:01 00:19:31 00:20:07 - 6 02:04:03 00:00:00 02:04:03
10 C303: Keanu Visser 08:14:14 10:19:26 00:19:48 00:20:25 00:20:47 00:20:11 00:21:24 00:22:37 - 6 02:05:12 00:00:00 02:05:12
11 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:14:14 10:23:25 00:19:46 00:21:23 00:23:18 00:22:47 00:22:02 00:19:55 - 6 02:09:11 00:00:00 02:09:11
12 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:14:14 10:13:51 00:20:15 00:20:57 00:21:22 00:21:49 00:35:14 - - 5 01:59:37 00:00:00 01:59:37
13 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:14:14 10:30:25 00:36:47 00:34:00 00:21:39 00:22:18 00:21:27 - - 5 02:16:11 00:00:00 02:16:11
14 J353: Hayden De Swardt 08:14:14 10:03:13 00:25:27 00:26:33 00:29:06 00:27:53 - - - 4 01:48:59 00:00:00 01:48:59
15 J450: Kgopotso KJ Mononyane 08:14:14 09:17:34 00:19:16 00:21:58 00:22:06 - - - - 3 01:03:20 00:00:00 01:03:20
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W444: Tristan Van Staden 08:23:00 10:24:03 00:22:10 00:22:52 00:24:44 00:25:01 00:26:16 5 02:01:03 00:00:00 02:01:03
2 W84: Timmy Blake 08:23:00 10:30:15 00:25:32 00:24:58 00:24:57 00:24:18 00:27:30 5 02:07:15 00:00:00 02:07:15
3 W65: Nicole Compaan 08:23:00 10:39:54 00:24:24 00:26:03 00:27:01 00:29:23 00:30:03 5 02:16:54 00:00:00 02:16:54
4 W310: Paul Horsford 08:23:00 10:38:02 00:31:07 00:36:20 00:33:43 00:33:52 - 4 02:15:02 00:00:00 02:15:02
5 W126: Ms Erasmus 08:23:00 10:52:50 00:31:09 00:38:41 00:40:57 00:39:03 - 4 02:29:50 00:00:00 02:29:50
6 W111: Aiden Nel 08:20:14 10:26:13 00:33:18 00:46:55 00:45:46 - - 3 02:05:59 00:00:00 02:05:59
7 W73: Ewan Fourie 08:23:00 09:33:44 00:37:03 00:33:41 - - - 2 01:10:44 00:00:00 01:10:44
8 W180: Carver Godrich 08:23:00 09:52:48 00:46:10 00:43:38 - - - 2 01:29:48 00:00:00 01:29:48
9 W72: Lourens Du Plessis 08:23:00 08:51:03 00:28:03 - - - - 1 00:28:03 00:00:00 00:28:03
10 W116: Kaitlyn Mynhardt 08:23:00 08:57:26 00:34:26 - - - - 1 00:34:26 00:00:00 00:34:26
11 W453: Ricardo Swart 08:23:00 09:34:36 01:11:36 - - - - 1 01:11:36 00:00:00 01:11:36
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 267: Carika Pieterse 12:06:22 15:22:39 00:45:25 00:48:22 00:49:25 00:53:05 4 03:16:17 00:00:00 03:16:17
2 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:06:22 15:30:47 00:46:54 00:49:08 00:53:55 00:54:28 4 03:24:25 00:00:00 03:24:25
3 210: Catherine Mostert 12:06:22 15:32:36 00:46:25 00:50:30 00:53:16 00:56:03 4 03:26:14 00:00:00 03:26:14
4 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:06:22 15:34:38 00:50:22 00:53:26 00:52:52 00:51:36 4 03:28:16 00:00:00 03:28:16
5 269: Serranne Meyer 12:06:22 15:37:18 00:49:41 00:53:44 00:52:55 00:54:36 4 03:30:56 00:00:00 03:30:56
6 L16: Rouxanne Nel 12:06:22 14:49:08 00:52:16 00:54:40 00:55:50 - 3 02:42:46 00:00:00 02:42:46
7 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:06:22 14:54:43 00:52:33 00:57:54 00:57:54 - 3 02:48:21 00:00:00 02:48:21
8 C792: Este Burns 12:06:22 15:09:41 00:56:46 01:00:09 01:06:24 - 3 03:03:19 00:00:00 03:03:19
9 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 12:06:22 15:17:58 01:02:18 01:05:31 01:03:47 - 3 03:11:36 00:00:00 03:11:36
10 620: Taryn Hughes 12:06:22 15:20:07 00:59:10 01:04:04 01:10:31 - 3 03:13:45 00:00:00 03:13:45
11 623: Kristin Hughes 12:06:22 15:20:46 01:03:32 01:04:46 01:06:06 - 3 03:14:24 00:00:00 03:14:24
12 355: Megan Jonker 12:06:22 15:30:55 00:45:15 01:35:33 01:03:45 - 3 03:24:33 00:00:00 03:24:33
13 C818: Tahra Holloway 12:06:22 13:22:31 01:16:09 - - - 1 01:16:09 00:00:00 01:16:09
14 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 12:06:22 13:43:06 01:36:44 - - - 1 01:36:44 00:00:00 01:36:44
15 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:06:22 14:59:21 02:52:59 - - - 1 02:52:59 00:00:00 02:52:59
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
102: Yanke Pieterse 12:06:22 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C289: Krizanne  Pretorius 12:06:22 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 29: Wayne Farmer 11:57:45 15:26:40 00:40:53 00:42:40 00:41:33 00:41:44 00:42:05 5 03:28:55 00:00:00 03:28:55
2 871: Pieter Höll 11:57:45 15:00:21 00:41:03 00:44:47 00:47:57 00:48:49 - 4 03:02:36 00:00:00 03:02:36
3 74: Ian Venter 11:57:45 15:03:21 00:46:14 00:45:59 00:46:26 00:46:57 - 4 03:05:36 00:00:00 03:05:36
4 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:57:45 15:07:44 00:45:34 00:48:12 00:49:33 00:46:40 - 4 03:09:59 00:00:00 03:09:59
5 C478: Casper Pieterse 11:57:45 15:10:00 00:46:37 00:48:43 00:48:07 00:48:48 - 4 03:12:15 00:00:00 03:12:15
6 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:57:45 15:14:22 00:47:41 00:49:13 00:49:29 00:50:14 - 4 03:16:37 00:00:00 03:16:37
7 804: Bert Smith 11:57:45 15:23:27 00:48:15 00:49:20 00:51:32 00:56:35 - 4 03:25:42 00:00:00 03:25:42
8 471: Ryan Scott 11:57:45 14:31:55 00:49:39 00:51:14 00:53:17 - - 3 02:34:10 00:00:00 02:34:10
9 C115: Wim  Swiegers 11:57:45 14:44:59 00:53:12 00:55:12 00:58:50 - - 3 02:47:14 00:00:00 02:47:14
10 C292: Stephen Bagnall 11:57:45 14:49:58 00:52:44 00:55:06 01:04:23 - - 3 02:52:13 00:00:00 02:52:13
11 555: Hannes Rootman 11:57:45 14:50:16 00:56:11 00:57:47 00:58:33 - - 3 02:52:31 00:00:00 02:52:31
12 822: Eswan Holl 11:57:45 14:53:37 00:54:39 00:58:49 01:02:24 - - 3 02:55:52 00:00:00 02:55:52
13 515: Harry Grobler 11:57:45 13:29:05 00:43:33 00:47:47 - - - 2 01:31:20 00:00:00 01:31:20
14 728: Martin Poole 11:57:45 13:31:18 00:45:15 00:48:18 - - - 2 01:33:33 00:00:00 01:33:33
15 C544: Robert Knox 11:57:45 13:55:52 00:57:22 01:00:45 - - - 2 01:58:07 00:00:00 01:58:07
16 231: Iain Pepper 11:57:45 12:44:12 00:46:27 - - - - 1 00:46:27 00:00:00 00:46:27
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C671: Shaun Bird 11:57:45 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:48:04 15:00:25 00:36:08 00:37:49 00:39:36 00:39:28 00:39:20 5 03:12:21 00:00:00 03:12:21
2 7: Charan Moore 11:48:04 15:02:00 00:36:54 00:38:03 00:38:51 00:39:48 00:40:20 5 03:13:56 00:00:00 03:13:56
3 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:48:04 15:03:39 00:39:02 00:38:14 00:39:09 00:39:41 00:39:29 5 03:15:35 00:00:00 03:15:35
4 106: Ruan Smith 11:48:04 15:05:09 00:37:47 00:38:30 00:40:01 00:40:18 00:40:29 5 03:17:05 00:00:00 03:17:05
5 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:48:04 15:10:06 00:38:52 00:39:46 00:40:08 00:40:32 00:42:44 5 03:22:02 00:00:00 03:22:02
6 15: Wynand Delport 11:48:04 15:12:12 00:39:56 00:39:14 00:40:02 00:41:49 00:43:07 5 03:24:08 00:00:00 03:24:08
7 293: John-Care De Lange 11:48:04 15:22:23 00:39:47 00:44:05 00:43:03 00:43:21 00:44:03 5 03:34:19 00:00:00 03:34:19
8 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:48:04 13:19:00 00:40:58 00:49:58 - - - 2 01:30:56 00:00:00 01:30:56
9 242: Rudolph Sonnekus 11:48:04 13:45:41 00:50:10 01:07:27 - - - 2 01:57:37 00:00:00 01:57:37
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C274: Ryno Beukes 12:00:05 14:53:57 00:43:18 00:43:05 00:43:53 00:43:36 4 02:53:52 00:00:00 02:53:52
2 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 12:00:05 14:56:02 00:42:44 00:44:23 00:44:09 00:44:41 4 02:55:57 00:00:00 02:55:57
3 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 12:00:05 15:04:41 00:44:18 00:45:09 00:46:25 00:48:44 4 03:04:36 00:00:00 03:04:36
4 C363: Arno Smit 12:00:05 15:05:08 00:44:22 00:46:55 00:46:48 00:46:58 4 03:05:03 00:00:00 03:05:03
5 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:00:05 15:05:24 00:45:02 00:46:45 00:46:38 00:46:54 4 03:05:19 00:00:00 03:05:19
6 745: Craig Alcock 12:00:05 15:07:00 00:46:52 00:47:04 00:46:39 00:46:20 4 03:06:55 00:00:00 03:06:55
7 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 12:00:05 15:08:35 00:47:27 00:47:31 00:46:27 00:47:05 4 03:08:30 00:00:00 03:08:30
8 C948: Rudi Vieira 12:00:05 15:10:27 00:46:17 00:48:22 00:47:06 00:48:37 4 03:10:22 00:00:00 03:10:22
9 413: Cecil Larney 12:00:05 15:13:24 00:46:06 00:48:42 00:49:05 00:49:26 4 03:13:19 00:00:00 03:13:19
10 C705: Alain Du Toit 12:00:05 15:23:06 00:50:56 00:49:57 00:50:07 00:52:01 4 03:23:01 00:00:00 03:23:01
11 C938: Dillan Usher 12:00:05 15:24:21 00:46:40 01:00:34 00:48:07 00:48:55 4 03:24:16 00:00:00 03:24:16
12 144: Cornel Combrinck 12:00:05 15:31:31 00:49:55 00:51:54 00:53:22 00:56:15 4 03:31:26 00:00:00 03:31:26
13 867: Shawn Badenhorst 12:00:05 14:49:53 00:54:17 00:52:58 01:02:33 - 3 02:49:48 00:00:00 02:49:48
14 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:00:05 15:06:33 00:58:30 00:59:44 01:08:14 - 3 03:06:28 00:00:00 03:06:28
15 C180: Nico Grobler 12:00:05 13:46:28 00:51:35 00:54:48 - - 2 01:46:23 00:00:00 01:46:23
16 516: Kobus Le Roux 12:00:05 14:13:17 01:00:42 01:12:30 - - 2 02:13:12 00:00:00 02:13:12
17 711: Elardus Larney 12:00:05 12:49:12 00:49:07 - - - 1 00:49:07 00:00:00 00:49:07
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
578: Juan Wilken 12:00:05 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 316: Ian Rall 11:49:44 15:06:44 00:38:29 00:39:16 00:39:53 00:39:23 00:39:59 5 03:17:00 00:00:00 03:17:00
2 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:49:44 15:07:15 00:38:33 00:39:28 00:39:47 00:39:26 00:40:17 5 03:17:31 00:00:00 03:17:31
3 39: Jason Venter 11:49:44 15:09:42 00:39:19 00:39:25 00:39:34 00:40:08 00:41:32 5 03:19:58 00:00:00 03:19:58
4 535: Darren Macleod 11:49:44 15:10:10 00:39:00 00:39:28 00:39:39 00:41:04 00:41:15 5 03:20:26 00:00:00 03:20:26
5 369: Brendon Fourie 11:49:44 15:13:18 00:39:32 00:40:39 00:39:38 00:41:17 00:42:28 5 03:23:34 00:00:00 03:23:34
6 C251: Ryan Mcnaughton 11:49:44 14:42:35 00:41:29 00:43:50 00:42:36 00:44:56 - 4 02:52:51 00:00:00 02:52:51
7 C181: Jaco Naude 11:49:44 14:45:06 00:41:37 00:43:47 00:43:52 00:46:06 - 4 02:55:22 00:00:00 02:55:22
8 273: Brendon Rusch 11:49:44 14:48:06 00:40:26 00:40:45 00:53:46 00:43:25 - 4 02:58:22 00:00:00 02:58:22
9 C71: Tyler  De bruin  11:49:44 15:05:28 01:05:57 01:00:50 01:08:57 - - 3 03:15:44 00:00:00 03:15:44
10 222: Taki Bogiages 11:49:44 12:28:51 00:39:07 - - - - 1 00:39:07 00:00:00 00:39:07
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 918: Calvin Garvie 12:02:12 14:55:32 00:42:03 00:42:26 00:44:11 00:44:40 4 02:53:20 00:00:00 02:53:20
2 252X: Ricky Raaff 12:02:12 14:56:26 00:43:17 00:43:00 00:43:13 00:44:44 4 02:54:14 00:00:00 02:54:14
3 C402: Jannie Potgieter 12:02:12 15:03:36 00:44:20 00:45:09 00:45:16 00:46:39 4 03:01:24 00:00:00 03:01:24
4 430: Matthew Crawford 12:02:12 15:04:25 00:44:48 00:45:01 00:46:05 00:46:19 4 03:02:13 00:00:00 03:02:13
5 925: Ryan Wilkins 12:02:12 15:14:49 00:48:26 00:46:41 00:47:44 00:49:46 4 03:12:37 00:00:00 03:12:37
6 C780: Dean Basson 12:02:12 15:15:06 00:46:00 00:47:31 00:49:04 00:50:19 4 03:12:54 00:00:00 03:12:54
7 595: Arno Schaap 12:02:12 15:17:51 00:47:52 00:48:41 00:49:56 00:49:10 4 03:15:39 00:00:00 03:15:39
8 C370: Jonathan Edwards 12:02:12 15:19:50 00:47:12 00:47:41 00:49:38 00:53:07 4 03:17:38 00:00:00 03:17:38
9 C614: Ceejay  Fourie 12:02:12 15:23:16 00:45:10 00:49:05 00:51:05 00:55:44 4 03:21:04 00:00:00 03:21:04
10 C294: Timothy Dreyer 12:02:12 15:28:13 00:50:05 00:50:37 00:52:33 00:52:46 4 03:26:01 00:00:00 03:26:01
11 394: Miguel Da Silva 12:02:12 15:30:09 00:48:53 00:49:46 00:51:58 00:57:20 4 03:27:57 00:00:00 03:27:57
12 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:02:12 15:37:10 00:49:13 00:49:45 00:51:22 01:04:38 4 03:34:58 00:00:00 03:34:58
13 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:02:12 14:43:52 00:53:01 00:54:11 00:54:28 - 3 02:41:40 00:00:00 02:41:40
14 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:02:12 14:46:28 00:50:27 00:55:27 00:58:22 - 3 02:44:16 00:00:00 02:44:16
15 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 12:02:12 14:51:33 00:52:36 00:53:07 01:03:38 - 3 02:49:21 00:00:00 02:49:21
16 C262: Werner Van Heerden 12:02:12 13:51:55 00:51:01 00:58:42 - - 2 01:49:43 00:00:00 01:49:43
17 C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe 12:02:12 12:43:28 00:41:16 - - - 1 00:41:16 00:00:00 00:41:16
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
118: Wayne Berrie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 285: Janru De Wet 11:51:16 15:16:21 00:39:11 00:40:59 00:40:09 00:41:37 00:43:09 5 03:25:05 00:00:00 03:25:05
2 403: Peter Karam 11:51:16 15:17:10 00:40:48 00:40:37 00:40:23 00:40:55 00:43:11 5 03:25:54 00:00:00 03:25:54
3 632: Erik Ernst Merry 11:51:16 15:17:42 00:39:33 00:41:40 00:41:18 00:40:53 00:43:02 5 03:26:26 00:00:00 03:26:26
4 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:51:16 15:20:49 00:40:13 00:40:45 00:41:15 00:42:54 00:44:26 5 03:29:33 00:00:00 03:29:33
5 C757: Bradley Burrell 11:51:16 15:31:35 00:40:29 00:43:57 00:43:35 00:44:42 00:47:36 5 03:40:19 00:00:00 03:40:19
6 C151: Jaundre Naude 11:51:16 14:57:41 00:45:45 00:46:11 00:48:05 00:46:24 - 4 03:06:25 00:00:00 03:06:25
7 361: Alexander  Scherer 11:51:16 14:58:36 00:44:52 00:46:29 00:46:35 00:49:24 - 4 03:07:20 00:00:00 03:07:20
8 638: Ruan Merry 11:51:16 15:06:47 00:43:36 00:47:28 00:50:44 00:53:43 - 4 03:15:31 00:00:00 03:15:31
9 C161: Tyla Tonsing 11:51:16 14:39:03 00:49:01 00:48:58 01:09:48 - - 3 02:47:47 00:00:00 02:47:47
10 262: Barend Pretorius 11:51:16 12:31:57 00:40:41 - - - - 1 00:40:41 00:00:00 00:40:41
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:03:41 15:10:45 00:45:48 00:00:05 00:46:15 00:47:42 00:47:14 5 03:07:04 00:00:00 03:07:04
2 122: Wian Wentzel 12:03:41 15:15:49 00:47:32 00:45:55 00:48:26 00:50:15 - 4 03:12:08 00:00:00 03:12:08
3 815: Quintin Venter 12:03:41 15:16:08 00:47:08 00:47:05 00:48:38 00:49:36 - 4 03:12:27 00:00:00 03:12:27
4 488: Nathan Godrich 12:03:41 15:17:08 00:47:21 00:48:08 00:48:58 00:49:00 - 4 03:13:27 00:00:00 03:13:27
5 C139: Stephan Smit 12:03:41 15:20:48 00:47:27 00:47:15 00:51:03 00:51:22 - 4 03:17:07 00:00:00 03:17:07
6 253: Brendin Burger 12:03:41 15:27:27 00:50:19 00:48:45 00:51:34 00:53:08 - 4 03:23:46 00:00:00 03:23:46
7 C763: Dean Fourie 12:03:41 15:38:36 00:49:24 00:51:43 00:55:00 00:58:48 - 4 03:34:55 00:00:00 03:34:55
8 C672: Michael Magondo 12:03:41 14:52:52 00:53:49 00:59:27 00:55:55 - - 3 02:49:11 00:00:00 02:49:11
9 825: Gian Holl 12:03:41 14:53:33 00:52:58 01:00:21 00:56:33 - - 3 02:49:52 00:00:00 02:49:52
10 C404: Vincent Dormehl 12:03:41 14:57:35 00:55:20 00:58:08 01:00:26 - - 3 02:53:54 00:00:00 02:53:54
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Pink class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 97: Marika van Niekerk 12:14:35 14:13:20 00:23:45 00:23:38 00:23:19 00:23:43 00:24:20 5 01:58:45 00:00:00 01:58:45
2 213: Danielle Kotze 12:14:35 14:14:24 00:22:53 00:24:28 00:23:20 00:24:59 00:24:09 5 01:59:49 00:00:00 01:59:49
3 121: Amanda  Naude 12:14:35 14:18:55 00:23:36 00:26:34 00:24:45 00:24:51 00:24:34 5 02:04:20 00:00:00 02:04:20
4 W153: Stephanie Swart 12:14:35 14:22:29 00:22:47 00:24:30 00:24:02 00:30:51 00:25:44 5 02:07:54 00:00:00 02:07:54
5 W103: Ri Marie Ehlers 12:14:35 14:02:15 00:25:49 00:29:40 00:25:55 00:26:16 - 4 01:47:40 00:00:00 01:47:40
6 W335: Adrie Oosthuizen  12:14:35 14:06:18 00:26:59 00:28:09 00:28:28 00:28:07 - 4 01:51:43 00:00:00 01:51:43
7 W210: Tanja Du Plessis 12:14:35 14:06:51 00:31:05 00:24:28 00:21:31 00:35:12 - 4 01:52:16 00:00:00 01:52:16
8 W91: Ashleigh Booysen 12:14:35 14:10:30 00:27:58 00:27:56 00:28:36 00:31:25 - 4 01:55:55 00:00:00 01:55:55
9 W452: Elmien du Plooy 12:14:35 14:11:12 00:28:17 00:29:50 00:30:53 00:27:37 - 4 01:56:37 00:00:00 01:56:37
10 W181: Tanja Tonsing 12:14:35 14:15:25 00:27:28 00:33:45 00:30:15 00:29:22 - 4 02:00:50 00:00:00 02:00:50
11 C211: KIM-LEIGH FERREIRA 12:14:35 14:19:59 00:32:19 00:31:21 00:32:48 00:28:56 - 4 02:05:24 00:00:00 02:05:24
12 W909: Sonja Bohnsack 12:14:35 14:31:11 00:32:29 00:35:14 00:35:27 00:33:26 - 4 02:16:36 00:00:00 02:16:36
13 W81: Minne Blake 12:14:35 14:32:38 00:34:09 00:35:12 00:33:28 00:35:14 - 4 02:18:03 00:00:00 02:18:03
14 W99: Ansie Jonk 12:14:35 13:53:23 00:35:02 00:34:21 00:29:25 - - 3 01:38:48 00:00:00 01:38:48
15 2612: Deme Rootman  12:14:35 14:06:49 00:34:13 00:35:19 00:42:42 - - 3 01:52:14 00:00:00 01:52:14
16 W457: Emma Stanvliet 12:14:35 14:08:02 00:20:38 01:32:49 - - - 2 01:53:27 00:00:00 01:53:27
17 W421: Lara Bishop 12:14:35 12:35:07 00:20:32 - - - - 1 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:20:32
18 W105: Caitlin  Camacho  12:14:35 13:04:08 00:49:33 - - - - 1 00:49:33 00:00:00 00:49:33
GXCC Pink class DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:04:17 10:54:27 00:41:40 00:40:54 00:42:37 00:44:59 4 02:50:10 00:00:00 02:50:10
2 C249: Francois Smalberger 08:04:17 11:09:03 00:45:36 00:44:08 00:45:44 00:49:18 4 03:04:46 00:00:00 03:04:46
3 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:04:17 11:20:53 00:38:40 00:40:09 00:40:32 01:17:15 4 03:16:36 00:00:00 03:16:36
4 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:04:17 11:20:56 00:42:10 00:43:53 01:01:24 00:49:12 4 03:16:39 00:00:00 03:16:39
5 L296: Dewald Van Staden 08:04:17 11:34:05 00:50:45 01:02:54 01:36:09 - 3 03:29:48 00:00:00 03:29:48
6 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:04:17 09:31:55 00:43:37 00:44:01 - - 2 01:27:38 00:00:00 01:27:38
7 L71: Russell Ferreira 08:04:17 08:51:40 00:47:23 - - - 1 00:47:23 00:00:00 00:47:23
8 C74: Monré Pieterse 08:04:17 08:56:04 00:51:47 - - - 1 00:51:47 00:00:00 00:51:47
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L2: Keenan Hammon 08:04:17 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L99: Boesman Struwig 08:04:17 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:06:03 10:50:42 00:40:44 00:41:36 00:41:24 00:40:55 4 02:44:39 00:00:00 02:44:39
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:06:03 10:57:28 00:42:07 00:42:23 00:42:23 00:44:32 4 02:51:25 00:00:00 02:51:25
3 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:06:03 11:00:53 00:42:55 00:42:17 00:44:54 00:44:44 4 02:54:50 00:00:00 02:54:50
4 L35: Riaan Dique 08:06:03 11:04:20 00:44:03 00:46:02 00:43:40 00:44:32 4 02:58:17 00:00:00 02:58:17
5 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:06:03 11:10:30 00:44:51 00:44:03 00:47:55 00:47:38 4 03:04:27 00:00:00 03:04:27
6 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:06:03 11:12:52 00:46:02 00:46:42 00:46:41 00:47:24 4 03:06:49 00:00:00 03:06:49
7 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:06:03 10:12:05 00:42:21 00:42:17 00:41:24 - 3 02:06:02 00:00:00 02:06:02
8 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:06:03 09:49:51 00:46:23 00:57:25 - - 2 01:43:48 00:00:00 01:43:48
9 C424: Jonathan Horsford 08:06:03 10:41:06 01:01:27 01:33:36 - - 2 02:35:03 00:00:00 02:35:03
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:09:26 11:14:08 00:45:18 00:46:17 00:44:39 00:48:28 4 03:04:42 00:00:00 03:04:42
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:09:26 11:24:00 00:49:26 00:48:05 00:47:56 00:49:07 4 03:14:34 00:00:00 03:14:34
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:09:26 11:04:43 00:54:59 00:59:37 01:00:41 - 3 02:55:17 00:00:00 02:55:17
4 L809: Janine Stols 08:09:26 11:08:53 00:57:19 01:01:46 01:00:22 - 3 02:59:27 00:00:00 02:59:27
5 L944: Celeste Burger 08:09:26 11:14:43 00:56:57 01:02:05 01:06:15 - 3 03:05:17 00:00:00 03:05:17
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:09:26 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:07:50 11:09:12 00:45:42 00:45:32 00:45:11 00:44:57 4 03:01:22 00:00:00 03:01:22
2 L4: Hennie Michau 08:07:50 11:12:00 00:47:22 00:45:55 00:44:57 00:45:56 4 03:04:10 00:00:00 03:04:10
3 L49: Stef Bester 08:07:50 11:13:07 00:46:36 00:47:09 00:45:05 00:46:27 4 03:05:17 00:00:00 03:05:17
4 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:07:50 11:14:54 00:53:36 00:44:58 00:43:26 00:45:04 4 03:07:04 00:00:00 03:07:04
5 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:07:50 11:16:01 00:47:49 00:46:35 00:47:16 00:46:31 4 03:08:11 00:00:00 03:08:11
6 C357: Francois Smalberger 08:07:50 11:16:39 00:46:07 00:48:07 00:46:44 00:47:51 4 03:08:49 00:00:00 03:08:49
7 C266: Nico Smit 08:07:50 10:42:37 00:50:52 00:52:09 00:51:46 - 3 02:34:47 00:00:00 02:34:47
8 L66: Peter Walter 08:07:50 10:49:03 00:50:15 00:55:07 00:55:51 - 3 02:41:13 00:00:00 02:41:13
9 L54: George Michaelides 08:07:50 11:20:51 00:57:30 01:06:48 01:08:43 - 3 03:13:01 00:00:00 03:13:01
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18: Wade Blaauw 11:55:08 15:21:06 00:40:10 00:41:02 00:42:02 00:41:29 00:41:15 5 03:25:58 00:00:00 03:25:58
2 806: Kobus Jonck 11:55:08 14:44:20 00:41:29 00:42:51 00:41:50 00:43:02 - 4 02:49:12 00:00:00 02:49:12
3 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:55:08 14:51:38 00:41:17 00:42:49 00:43:42 00:48:42 - 4 02:56:30 00:00:00 02:56:30
4 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:55:08 14:54:34 00:43:45 00:44:58 00:45:34 00:45:09 - 4 02:59:26 00:00:00 02:59:26
5 494: Dirk Olivier 11:55:08 14:57:02 00:42:30 00:52:21 00:44:14 00:42:49 - 4 03:01:54 00:00:00 03:01:54
6 202: Milton Slabber 11:55:08 15:00:23 00:44:44 00:46:28 00:47:29 00:46:34 - 4 03:05:15 00:00:00 03:05:15
7 331: Marco Cocci 11:55:08 15:01:30 00:43:33 00:45:20 00:49:11 00:48:18 - 4 03:06:22 00:00:00 03:06:22
8 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:55:08 15:17:38 00:47:13 00:48:18 00:52:36 00:54:23 - 4 03:22:30 00:00:00 03:22:30
9 358: Oz Osborne 11:55:08 15:25:42 00:50:49 00:53:04 00:53:21 00:53:20 - 4 03:30:34 00:00:00 03:30:34
10 C264: Machiel Reinecke 11:55:08 14:14:16 00:45:20 00:46:34 00:47:14 - - 3 02:19:08 00:00:00 02:19:08
11 100: Steven Brereton 11:55:08 14:49:36 00:51:48 01:01:42 01:00:58 - - 3 02:54:28 00:00:00 02:54:28
12 679: Wayne Richter 11:55:08 14:55:56 00:56:55 00:59:28 01:04:25 - - 3 03:00:48 00:00:00 03:00:48
13 970: Andre Mostert 11:55:08 15:05:07 00:45:40 00:47:37 01:36:42 - - 3 03:09:59 00:00:00 03:09:59
14 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 11:55:08 12:56:08 01:01:00 - - - - 1 01:01:00 00:00:00 01:01:00
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
283: Zack Da Silva No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J300: Derek Karam 08:11:57 10:10:41 00:15:19 00:17:32 00:16:58 00:17:09 00:16:58 00:17:30 00:17:18 7 01:58:44 00:00:00 01:58:44
2 J251: Kyle Mckenzie 08:11:57 10:14:10 00:15:30 00:17:02 00:17:33 00:16:43 00:17:51 00:18:16 00:19:18 7 02:02:13 00:00:00 02:02:13
3 J278: Joss Alexander 08:11:57 10:21:00 00:16:54 00:18:44 00:18:58 00:18:31 00:18:43 00:18:21 00:18:52 7 02:09:03 00:00:00 02:09:03
4 J275: Anru Mostert 08:11:57 10:12:27 00:19:17 00:19:53 00:19:53 00:20:10 00:21:11 00:20:06 - 6 02:00:30 00:00:00 02:00:30
5 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:11:57 10:17:31 00:18:59 00:20:19 00:21:30 00:21:20 00:21:05 00:22:21 - 6 02:05:34 00:00:00 02:05:34
6 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:11:57 10:11:06 00:22:20 00:23:14 00:24:31 00:23:53 00:25:11 - - 5 01:59:09 00:00:00 01:59:09
7 C141: Jaques Naude 08:11:57 10:16:53 00:38:20 00:59:15 00:27:21 - - - - 3 02:04:56 00:00:00 02:04:56
8 J229: Troy Johnson 08:11:57 10:57:18 02:45:21 - - - - - - 1 02:45:21 00:00:00 02:45:21
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W128: Marco De Vrye 12:09:29 15:17:19 00:53:10 00:43:51 00:43:21 00:47:28 4 03:07:50 00:00:00 03:07:50
2 W11: Alan Hughes 12:09:29 15:41:16 01:06:11 00:55:00 00:54:26 00:36:10 4 03:31:47 00:00:00 03:31:47
3 W253: Dieter Swart 12:09:29 15:00:33 00:52:52 00:55:45 01:02:27 - 3 02:51:04 00:00:00 02:51:04
4 C27: Craig Roberts 12:09:29 15:01:28 01:11:02 00:54:47 00:46:10 - 3 02:51:59 00:00:00 02:51:59
5 W772: Anastasios Zahos 12:09:29 15:02:38 01:04:10 00:51:42 00:57:17 - 3 02:53:09 00:00:00 02:53:09
6 W55: Leon  Gouws 12:09:29 15:03:49 01:08:34 00:52:03 00:53:43 - 3 02:54:20 00:00:00 02:54:20
7 W224: Ricki Datt 12:09:29 15:06:40 01:07:09 00:53:39 00:56:23 - 3 02:57:11 00:00:00 02:57:11
8 W776: Ruan Taute 12:09:29 15:13:47 01:11:26 00:54:16 00:58:36 - 3 03:04:18 00:00:00 03:04:18
9 W89: Hardus Venter 12:09:29 15:17:03 01:14:13 00:56:50 00:56:31 - 3 03:07:34 00:00:00 03:07:34
10 W460: donawyn  boshoff 12:09:29 15:24:35 01:13:38 00:55:56 01:05:32 - 3 03:15:06 00:00:00 03:15:06
11 W129: David Chirnside 12:09:29 15:28:33 01:14:09 00:59:56 01:04:59 - 3 03:19:04 00:00:00 03:19:04
12 226: Jonathan  Brooker 12:09:29 15:29:49 01:09:30 01:02:34 01:08:16 - 3 03:20:20 00:00:00 03:20:20
13 W88: Hannes Kloppers 12:09:29 15:32:10 01:19:40 01:00:57 01:02:04 - 3 03:22:41 00:00:00 03:22:41
14 C434: Tiaan Viviers 12:09:29 15:38:14 01:13:23 01:05:54 01:09:28 - 3 03:28:45 00:00:00 03:28:45
15 W52: Dijan Vd Merwe 12:09:29 14:17:59 01:16:30 00:52:00 - - 2 02:08:30 00:00:00 02:08:30
16 W53: Stephan van den heever 12:09:29 14:26:15 00:55:33 01:21:13 - - 2 02:16:46 00:00:00 02:16:46
17 W222: Dylan Serfontein 12:09:29 14:26:40 01:13:18 01:03:53 - - 2 02:17:11 00:00:00 02:17:11
18 W76: Throne Blake 12:09:29 14:43:47 01:24:13 01:10:05 - - 2 02:34:18 00:00:00 02:34:18
19 C255: Elspeth Liddell 12:06:22 13:03:52 00:57:30 - - - 1 00:57:30 00:00:00 00:57:30
20 W192: Jan-Hermann Siegling 12:09:29 13:20:34 01:11:05 - - - 1 01:11:05 00:00:00 01:11:05
21 747: Adane Fourie 12:09:29 13:33:16 01:23:47 - - - 1 01:23:47 00:00:00 01:23:47
22 W722: Victor Lemue 12:09:29 13:42:38 01:33:09 - - - 1 01:33:09 00:00:00 01:33:09
23 W929: Ruben Schoeman 12:09:29 13:44:54 01:35:25 - - - 1 01:35:25 00:00:00 01:35:25
24 W14: Jp Siegling 12:09:29 14:42:09 02:32:40 - - - 1 02:32:40 00:00:00 02:32:40
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W870: Maeder Labuschagne 12:09:29 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C48: Nicola Caravotas 12:09:29 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
685: Mike Wright No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C98: Jaco Sanders No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W254: Francois Burger 08:10:37 11:35:03 00:50:16 00:51:03 00:51:01 00:52:06 4 03:24:26 00:00:00 03:24:26
2 W115: Louis Roos 08:10:37 10:27:41 00:45:13 00:46:38 00:45:13 - 3 02:17:04 00:00:00 02:17:04
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:53:06 15:18:00 00:39:14 00:41:35 00:40:17 00:41:28 00:42:20 5 03:24:54 00:00:00 03:24:54
2 63: Nardus Rabe 11:53:06 15:24:49 00:39:39 00:42:41 00:42:41 00:43:00 00:43:42 5 03:31:43 00:00:00 03:31:43
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:53:06 15:26:19 00:41:56 00:43:22 00:42:21 00:42:38 00:42:56 5 03:33:13 00:00:00 03:33:13
4 470: John Botha 11:53:06 15:31:00 00:42:42 00:42:03 00:42:22 00:45:09 00:45:38 5 03:37:54 00:00:00 03:37:54
5 410: Joshua Johnson 11:53:06 14:46:45 00:42:24 00:42:40 00:43:05 00:45:30 - 4 02:53:39 00:00:00 02:53:39
6 26: Ryan Pelser 11:53:06 14:56:04 00:42:08 00:42:19 00:45:54 00:52:37 - 4 03:02:58 00:00:00 03:02:58
7 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:53:06 15:00:37 00:41:49 00:44:52 00:48:16 00:52:34 - 4 03:07:31 00:00:00 03:07:31
8 723: Dylan Jonker 11:53:06 15:01:08 00:44:07 00:47:04 00:47:17 00:49:34 - 4 03:08:02 00:00:00 03:08:02
NR High School DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:20:14 10:12:44 00:20:01 00:22:59 00:22:57 00:22:58 00:23:35 5 01:52:30 00:00:00 01:52:30
2 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:20:14 10:20:07 00:21:47 00:24:29 00:24:33 00:24:05 00:24:59 5 01:59:53 00:00:00 01:59:53
3 J151: Ivana Venter 08:20:14 10:23:21 00:24:29 00:23:42 00:25:04 00:25:37 00:24:15 5 02:03:07 00:00:00 02:03:07
4 J111: Willow Johnson 08:20:14 10:14:50 00:27:26 00:30:01 00:28:55 00:28:14 - 4 01:54:36 00:00:00 01:54:36
5 J162: Blake Roussel 08:20:14 10:15:52 00:27:45 00:30:14 00:28:55 00:28:44 - 4 01:55:38 00:00:00 01:55:38
6 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:20:14 10:23:21 00:21:50 00:53:03 00:24:07 00:24:07 - 4 02:03:07 00:00:00 02:03:07
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C99: PIETER MEYER 08:20:14 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:14:14 10:17:00 00:15:49 00:17:44 00:17:30 00:17:54 00:17:52 00:17:41 00:18:16 7 02:02:46 00:00:00 02:02:46
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:14:14 10:18:08 00:16:15 00:18:06 00:17:52 00:18:01 00:17:49 00:17:44 00:18:07 7 02:03:54 00:00:00 02:03:54
3 J382: Johny Luck 08:14:14 10:25:16 00:16:43 00:18:28 00:19:00 00:18:39 00:19:05 00:19:17 00:19:50 7 02:11:02 00:00:00 02:11:02
4 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:14:14 10:31:11 00:18:12 00:18:54 00:19:01 00:19:52 00:19:50 00:19:50 00:21:18 7 02:16:57 00:00:00 02:16:57
5 J346: Zac Johnson 08:14:14 10:12:15 00:18:39 00:19:54 00:19:51 00:19:15 00:20:20 00:20:02 - 6 01:58:01 00:00:00 01:58:01
6 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:14:14 10:23:25 00:19:46 00:21:23 00:23:18 00:22:47 00:22:02 00:19:55 - 6 02:09:11 00:00:00 02:09:11
7 J440: Annari Janse van Rensburg 08:14:14 10:26:26 00:19:57 00:21:32 00:22:21 00:23:29 00:22:54 00:21:59 - 6 02:12:12 00:00:00 02:12:12
8 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:14:14 10:13:51 00:20:15 00:20:57 00:21:22 00:21:49 00:35:14 - - 5 01:59:37 00:00:00 01:59:37
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:17:15 10:09:11 00:17:18 00:19:10 00:18:59 00:19:16 00:18:42 00:18:31 6 01:51:56 00:00:00 01:51:56
2 J391: Thor Johnson 08:17:15 10:10:15 00:17:51 00:19:07 00:19:22 00:18:42 00:19:02 00:18:56 6 01:53:00 00:00:00 01:53:00
3 86: Nathan Berrie 08:17:15 10:19:30 00:18:25 00:20:31 00:20:13 00:20:24 00:21:20 00:21:22 6 02:02:15 00:00:00 02:02:15
4 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:17:15 10:20:59 00:18:39 00:20:22 00:20:28 00:19:54 00:20:31 00:23:50 6 02:03:44 00:00:00 02:03:44
5 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:17:15 10:25:29 00:20:25 00:21:30 00:22:01 00:21:08 00:21:55 00:21:15 6 02:08:14 00:00:00 02:08:14
6 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:17:15 10:32:43 00:20:35 00:22:01 00:22:14 00:22:23 00:22:55 00:25:20 6 02:15:28 00:00:00 02:15:28
7 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:17:15 10:11:42 00:17:35 00:23:37 00:26:45 00:23:49 00:22:41 - 5 01:54:27 00:00:00 01:54:27
8 J387: David Clark 08:17:15 10:12:11 00:20:46 00:28:57 00:22:07 00:21:49 00:21:17 - 5 01:54:56 00:00:00 01:54:56
9 J427: Corbin Muller 08:17:15 10:15:29 00:22:10 00:24:44 00:24:17 00:23:01 00:24:02 - 5 01:58:14 00:00:00 01:58:14
10 J401: Benro Buys 08:17:15 09:57:34 00:21:31 00:23:43 00:28:19 00:26:46 - - 4 01:40:19 00:00:00 01:40:19
11 J404: Ruben Dos Santos 08:17:15 09:40:31 00:25:24 00:29:28 00:28:24 - - - 3 01:23:16 00:00:00 01:23:16
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J351: Enzo Antonio Kuun No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W103: Ri Marie Ehlers 12:14:35 14:02:15 00:25:49 00:29:40 00:25:55 00:26:16 4 01:47:40 00:00:00 01:47:40
2 267: Carika Pieterse 12:06:22 15:22:39 00:45:25 00:48:22 00:49:25 00:53:05 4 03:16:17 00:00:00 03:16:17
3 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:06:22 15:30:47 00:46:54 00:49:08 00:53:55 00:54:28 4 03:24:25 00:00:00 03:24:25
4 210: Catherine Mostert 12:06:22 15:32:36 00:46:25 00:50:30 00:53:16 00:56:03 4 03:26:14 00:00:00 03:26:14
5 269: Serranne Meyer 12:06:22 15:37:18 00:49:41 00:53:44 00:52:55 00:54:36 4 03:30:56 00:00:00 03:30:56
6 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:06:22 14:54:43 00:52:33 00:57:54 00:57:54 - 3 02:48:21 00:00:00 02:48:21
7 355: Megan Jonker 12:06:22 15:30:55 00:45:15 01:35:33 01:03:45 - 3 03:24:33 00:00:00 03:24:33
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
102: Yanke Pieterse 12:06:22 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 29: Wayne Farmer 11:57:45 15:26:40 00:40:53 00:42:40 00:41:33 00:41:44 00:42:05 5 03:28:55 00:00:00 03:28:55
2 871: Pieter Höll 11:57:45 15:00:21 00:41:03 00:44:47 00:47:57 00:48:49 - 4 03:02:36 00:00:00 03:02:36
3 74: Ian Venter 11:57:45 15:03:21 00:46:14 00:45:59 00:46:26 00:46:57 - 4 03:05:36 00:00:00 03:05:36
4 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:57:45 15:07:44 00:45:34 00:48:12 00:49:33 00:46:40 - 4 03:09:59 00:00:00 03:09:59
5 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:57:45 15:14:22 00:47:41 00:49:13 00:49:29 00:50:14 - 4 03:16:37 00:00:00 03:16:37
6 804: Bert Smith 11:57:45 15:23:27 00:48:15 00:49:20 00:51:32 00:56:35 - 4 03:25:42 00:00:00 03:25:42
7 555: Hannes Rootman 11:57:45 14:50:16 00:56:11 00:57:47 00:58:33 - - 3 02:52:31 00:00:00 02:52:31
8 515: Harry Grobler 11:57:45 13:29:05 00:43:33 00:47:47 - - - 2 01:31:20 00:00:00 01:31:20
9 728: Martin Poole 11:57:45 13:31:18 00:45:15 00:48:18 - - - 2 01:33:33 00:00:00 01:33:33
10 231: Iain Pepper 11:57:45 12:44:12 00:46:27 - - - - 1 00:46:27 00:00:00 00:46:27
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:48:04 15:00:25 00:36:08 00:37:49 00:39:36 00:39:28 00:39:20 5 03:12:21 00:00:00 03:12:21
2 7: Charan Moore 11:48:04 15:02:00 00:36:54 00:38:03 00:38:51 00:39:48 00:40:20 5 03:13:56 00:00:00 03:13:56
3 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:48:04 15:03:39 00:39:02 00:38:14 00:39:09 00:39:41 00:39:29 5 03:15:35 00:00:00 03:15:35
4 106: Ruan Smith 11:48:04 15:05:09 00:37:47 00:38:30 00:40:01 00:40:18 00:40:29 5 03:17:05 00:00:00 03:17:05
5 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:48:04 15:10:06 00:38:52 00:39:46 00:40:08 00:40:32 00:42:44 5 03:22:02 00:00:00 03:22:02
6 15: Wynand Delport 11:48:04 15:12:12 00:39:56 00:39:14 00:40:02 00:41:49 00:43:07 5 03:24:08 00:00:00 03:24:08
7 293: John-Care De Lange 11:48:04 15:22:23 00:39:47 00:44:05 00:43:03 00:43:21 00:44:03 5 03:34:19 00:00:00 03:34:19
8 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:00:05 15:05:24 00:45:02 00:46:45 00:46:38 00:46:54 - 4 03:05:19 00:00:00 03:05:19
9 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:48:04 13:19:00 00:40:58 00:49:58 - - - 2 01:30:56 00:00:00 01:30:56
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 316: Ian Rall 11:49:44 15:06:44 00:38:29 00:39:16 00:39:53 00:39:23 00:39:59 5 03:17:00 00:00:00 03:17:00
2 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:49:44 15:07:15 00:38:33 00:39:28 00:39:47 00:39:26 00:40:17 5 03:17:31 00:00:00 03:17:31
3 39: Jason Venter 11:49:44 15:09:42 00:39:19 00:39:25 00:39:34 00:40:08 00:41:32 5 03:19:58 00:00:00 03:19:58
4 535: Darren Macleod 11:49:44 15:10:10 00:39:00 00:39:28 00:39:39 00:41:04 00:41:15 5 03:20:26 00:00:00 03:20:26
5 369: Brendon Fourie 11:49:44 15:13:18 00:39:32 00:40:39 00:39:38 00:41:17 00:42:28 5 03:23:34 00:00:00 03:23:34
6 273: Brendon Rusch 11:49:44 14:48:06 00:40:26 00:40:45 00:53:46 00:43:25 - 4 02:58:22 00:00:00 02:58:22
7 222: Taki Bogiages 11:49:44 12:28:51 00:39:07 - - - - 1 00:39:07 00:00:00 00:39:07
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:04:17 10:54:27 00:41:40 00:40:54 00:42:37 00:44:59 4 02:50:10 00:00:00 02:50:10
2 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:04:17 11:20:53 00:38:40 00:40:09 00:40:32 01:17:15 4 03:16:36 00:00:00 03:16:36
3 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:04:17 11:20:56 00:42:10 00:43:53 01:01:24 00:49:12 4 03:16:39 00:00:00 03:16:39
4 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:04:17 09:31:55 00:43:37 00:44:01 - - 2 01:27:38 00:00:00 01:27:38
5 L71: Russell Ferreira 08:04:17 08:51:40 00:47:23 - - - 1 00:47:23 00:00:00 00:47:23
6 C74: Monré Pieterse 08:04:17 08:56:04 00:51:47 - - - 1 00:51:47 00:00:00 00:51:47
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L99: Boesman Struwig 08:04:17 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L2: Keenan Hammon 08:04:17 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:06:03 10:50:42 00:40:44 00:41:36 00:41:24 00:40:55 4 02:44:39 00:00:00 02:44:39
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:06:03 10:57:28 00:42:07 00:42:23 00:42:23 00:44:32 4 02:51:25 00:00:00 02:51:25
3 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:06:03 11:00:53 00:42:55 00:42:17 00:44:54 00:44:44 4 02:54:50 00:00:00 02:54:50
4 L35: Riaan Dique 08:06:03 11:04:20 00:44:03 00:46:02 00:43:40 00:44:32 4 02:58:17 00:00:00 02:58:17
5 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:06:03 11:10:30 00:44:51 00:44:03 00:47:55 00:47:38 4 03:04:27 00:00:00 03:04:27
6 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:06:03 11:12:52 00:46:02 00:46:42 00:46:41 00:47:24 4 03:06:49 00:00:00 03:06:49
7 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:06:03 10:12:05 00:42:21 00:42:17 00:41:24 - 3 02:06:02 00:00:00 02:06:02
8 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:06:03 09:49:51 00:46:23 00:57:25 - - 2 01:43:48 00:00:00 01:43:48
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:09:26 11:14:08 00:45:18 00:46:17 00:44:39 00:48:28 4 03:04:42 00:00:00 03:04:42
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:09:26 11:24:00 00:49:26 00:48:05 00:47:56 00:49:07 4 03:14:34 00:00:00 03:14:34
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:09:26 11:04:43 00:54:59 00:59:37 01:00:41 - 3 02:55:17 00:00:00 02:55:17
4 L809: Janine Stols 08:09:26 11:08:53 00:57:19 01:01:46 01:00:22 - 3 02:59:27 00:00:00 02:59:27
5 L944: Celeste Burger 08:09:26 11:14:43 00:56:57 01:02:05 01:06:15 - 3 03:05:17 00:00:00 03:05:17
NR QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:09:26 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR QMaters 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:07:50 11:09:12 00:45:42 00:45:32 00:45:11 00:44:57 4 03:01:22 00:00:00 03:01:22
2 L4: Hennie Michau 08:07:50 11:12:00 00:47:22 00:45:55 00:44:57 00:45:56 4 03:04:10 00:00:00 03:04:10
3 L49: Stef Bester 08:07:50 11:13:07 00:46:36 00:47:09 00:45:05 00:46:27 4 03:05:17 00:00:00 03:05:17
4 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:07:50 11:14:54 00:53:36 00:44:58 00:43:26 00:45:04 4 03:07:04 00:00:00 03:07:04
5 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:07:50 11:16:01 00:47:49 00:46:35 00:47:16 00:46:31 4 03:08:11 00:00:00 03:08:11
NR QMaters  DNS / DNF 
NR Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18: Wade Blaauw 11:55:08 15:21:06 00:40:10 00:41:02 00:42:02 00:41:29 00:41:15 5 03:25:58 00:00:00 03:25:58
2 806: Kobus Jonck 11:55:08 14:44:20 00:41:29 00:42:51 00:41:50 00:43:02 - 4 02:49:12 00:00:00 02:49:12
3 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:55:08 14:51:38 00:41:17 00:42:49 00:43:42 00:48:42 - 4 02:56:30 00:00:00 02:56:30
4 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:55:08 14:54:34 00:43:45 00:44:58 00:45:34 00:45:09 - 4 02:59:26 00:00:00 02:59:26
5 331: Marco Cocci 11:55:08 15:01:30 00:43:33 00:45:20 00:49:11 00:48:18 - 4 03:06:22 00:00:00 03:06:22
6 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:55:08 15:17:38 00:47:13 00:48:18 00:52:36 00:54:23 - 4 03:22:30 00:00:00 03:22:30
7 358: Oz Osborne 11:55:08 15:25:42 00:50:49 00:53:04 00:53:21 00:53:20 - 4 03:30:34 00:00:00 03:30:34
8 100: Steven Brereton 11:55:08 14:49:36 00:51:48 01:01:42 01:00:58 - - 3 02:54:28