v
Document
GXCC 7 - Radium 14 Sep 2019 Permit number: TBA 
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:28:27 10:37:00 00:25:25 00:26:11 00:25:35 00:25:02 00:26:20 5 02:08:33 00:00:00 02:08:33
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:28:27 10:39:58 00:26:01 00:27:45 00:26:16 00:26:10 00:25:19 5 02:11:31 00:00:00 02:11:31
3 J151: Ivana Venter 08:28:27 10:28:13 00:37:15 00:26:29 00:27:58 00:28:04 - 4 01:59:46 00:00:00 01:59:46
4 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:28:27 10:26:42 00:36:55 00:27:23 00:26:33 00:27:24 - 4 01:58:15 00:05:00 02:03:15
5 J111: Willow Johnson 08:28:27 10:28:15 00:33:20 00:29:56 00:28:28 00:28:04 - 4 01:59:48 00:05:00 02:04:48
6 J162: Blake Roussel 08:28:27 10:34:00 00:28:44 00:31:53 00:33:21 00:31:35 - 4 02:05:33 00:00:00 02:05:33
7 J44: Tristan Berrie 08:28:27 10:45:19 00:31:20 00:34:05 00:36:11 00:35:16 - 4 02:16:52 00:05:00 02:21:52
8 W99: PIETER MEYER 08:29:20 10:28:28 00:37:14 00:41:24 00:40:30 - - 3 01:59:08 00:00:00 01:59:08
9 J174: Gordon Gilbert 08:28:27 10:32:20 00:38:02 00:43:05 00:42:46 - - 3 02:03:53 00:00:00 02:03:53
10 C711: Keagan Burns  08:28:27 09:07:25 00:38:58 - - - - 1 00:38:58 00:00:00 00:38:58
11 C353: Deandré Swart 08:28:27 09:17:04 00:48:37 - - - - 1 00:48:37 00:00:00 00:48:37
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
296: Harrison Berrie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:26:10 10:39:48 00:21:23 00:22:24 00:22:28 00:22:12 00:22:25 00:22:46 6 02:13:38 00:00:00 02:13:38
2 J414: Damien Venter 08:26:10 10:38:34 00:20:59 00:22:26 00:22:42 00:21:36 00:22:17 00:22:24 6 02:12:24 00:05:00 02:17:24
3 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:26:10 10:45:12 00:22:06 00:22:05 00:22:51 00:23:29 00:23:46 00:24:45 6 02:19:02 00:00:00 02:19:02
4 86: Nathan Berrie 08:26:10 10:22:39 00:22:11 00:22:08 00:22:55 00:24:00 00:25:15 - 5 01:56:29 00:00:00 01:56:29
5 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:26:10 10:24:45 00:23:14 00:23:42 00:23:28 00:23:56 00:24:15 - 5 01:58:35 00:05:00 02:03:35
6 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:26:10 10:30:22 00:24:08 00:24:45 00:24:47 00:24:15 00:26:17 - 5 02:04:12 00:00:00 02:04:12
7 J426: Oratilwe Phiri 08:26:10 10:30:22 00:25:11 00:24:41 00:25:12 00:24:10 00:24:58 - 5 02:04:12 00:00:00 02:04:12
8 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:26:10 10:30:41 00:24:17 00:25:31 00:25:03 00:24:03 00:25:37 - 5 02:04:31 00:00:00 02:04:31
9 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:26:10 10:35:54 00:25:50 00:25:19 00:29:03 00:24:23 00:25:09 - 5 02:09:44 00:00:00 02:09:44
10 C390: Jaden Els 08:26:10 10:31:15 00:24:07 00:24:40 00:24:43 00:24:27 00:27:08 - 5 02:05:05 00:05:00 02:10:05
11 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:26:10 10:41:34 00:26:38 00:26:26 00:26:43 00:29:43 00:25:54 - 5 02:15:24 00:00:00 02:15:24
12 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:26:10 10:41:59 00:25:11 00:24:49 00:25:24 00:34:38 00:25:47 - 5 02:15:49 00:00:00 02:15:49
13 J401: Benro Buys 08:26:10 10:44:58 00:26:11 00:27:09 00:29:30 00:27:56 00:28:02 - 5 02:18:48 00:00:00 02:18:48
14 J427: Corbin Muller 08:26:10 10:46:52 00:25:53 00:25:03 00:26:39 00:25:16 00:37:51 - 5 02:20:42 00:00:00 02:20:42
15 J391: Thor Johnson 08:26:10 10:32:04 01:44:16 00:21:38 - - - - 2 02:05:54 00:00:00 02:05:54
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J340: Matthew Stewart No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 85: Storm Viljoen 11:51:18 15:07:07 00:47:09 00:48:37 00:50:10 00:49:53 4 03:15:49 00:00:00 03:15:49
2 26: Ryan Pelser 11:51:18 15:06:42 00:47:36 00:47:39 00:49:46 00:50:23 4 03:15:24 00:05:00 03:20:24
3 587: Davin Cocker 11:51:18 15:12:14 00:53:28 00:47:18 00:49:39 00:50:31 4 03:20:56 00:00:00 03:20:56
4 470: John Botha 11:51:18 15:14:12 00:48:17 00:49:57 00:51:36 00:53:04 4 03:22:54 00:00:00 03:22:54
5 410: Joshua Johnson 11:51:18 15:17:42 00:49:26 00:50:35 00:52:31 00:53:52 4 03:26:24 00:00:00 03:26:24
6 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 11:51:18 15:41:24 00:54:55 00:56:38 00:58:13 01:00:20 4 03:50:06 00:00:00 03:50:06
7 88: Matthew Wilson 11:51:18 14:33:29 00:47:20 00:59:36 00:55:15 - 3 02:42:11 00:00:00 02:42:11
8 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:51:18 14:35:29 00:51:11 00:55:23 00:57:37 - 3 02:44:11 00:00:00 02:44:11
9 223: Judah De Villiers 11:51:18 15:01:57 00:54:33 01:04:31 01:11:35 - 3 03:10:39 00:00:00 03:10:39
10 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 11:51:18 12:58:20 01:07:02 - - - 1 01:07:02 00:00:00 01:07:02
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
63: Nardus Rabe No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:23:54 10:27:10 00:20:12 00:20:13 00:20:23 00:20:16 00:20:54 00:21:18 6 02:03:16 00:00:00 02:03:16
2 C303: Keanu Visser 08:23:54 10:32:54 00:21:51 00:21:08 00:21:33 00:21:14 00:21:51 00:21:23 6 02:09:00 00:00:00 02:09:00
3 J425: Zandro Pero 08:23:54 10:28:10 00:19:48 00:20:36 00:21:14 00:21:09 00:20:31 00:20:58 6 02:04:16 00:05:00 02:09:16
4 J382: Johny Luck 08:23:54 10:34:54 00:22:11 00:22:29 00:22:07 00:21:10 00:21:35 00:21:28 6 02:11:00 00:00:00 02:11:00
5 J339: Cody Botha 08:23:54 10:39:10 00:22:49 00:23:18 00:22:05 00:22:29 00:22:16 00:22:19 6 02:15:16 00:00:00 02:15:16
6 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:23:54 10:35:27 00:20:58 00:21:37 00:24:07 00:20:56 00:22:32 00:21:23 6 02:11:33 00:05:00 02:16:33
7 J450: Kgopotso KJ Mononyane 08:23:54 10:28:29 00:24:25 00:25:05 00:25:15 00:24:11 00:25:39 - 5 02:04:35 00:00:00 02:04:35
8 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:23:54 10:28:43 00:24:59 00:24:27 00:25:18 00:24:15 00:25:50 - 5 02:04:49 00:00:00 02:04:49
9 J440: Annari Janse van Rensburg 08:23:54 10:29:20 00:23:10 00:25:29 00:25:19 00:25:37 00:25:51 - 5 02:05:26 00:00:00 02:05:26
10 J441: Hanco Janse van Rensburg 08:23:54 10:36:25 00:25:25 00:26:40 00:26:53 00:26:39 00:26:54 - 5 02:12:31 00:00:00 02:12:31
11 C750: Dwyne Combrink 08:23:54 10:43:41 00:24:18 00:43:37 00:25:58 00:22:35 00:23:19 - 5 02:19:47 00:00:00 02:19:47
12 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:23:54 10:23:43 00:24:30 00:41:42 00:25:53 00:27:44 - - 4 01:59:49 00:00:00 01:59:49
13 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:23:54 08:46:01 00:22:07 - - - - - 1 00:22:07 00:00:00 00:22:07
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C707: Tristan Viviers 08:23:54 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J346: Zac Johnson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W97: Sebastian van Eyssen 08:29:20 10:23:57 00:28:12 00:29:15 00:29:22 00:27:48 4 01:54:37 00:00:00 01:54:37
2 W72: Lourens Du Plessis 08:29:20 10:53:08 00:35:37 00:35:29 00:36:19 00:36:23 4 02:23:48 00:00:00 02:23:48
3 W99: PIETER MEYER 08:29:20 10:28:28 00:37:14 00:41:24 00:40:30 - 3 01:59:08 00:00:00 01:59:08
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:04:05 14:48:02 00:51:16 00:54:38 00:58:03 3 02:43:57 00:00:00 02:43:57
2 355: Megan Jonker 12:04:05 14:48:15 00:53:19 00:55:33 00:55:18 3 02:44:10 00:00:00 02:44:10
3 267: Carika Pieterse 12:04:05 14:50:24 00:54:26 00:55:22 00:56:31 3 02:46:19 00:00:00 02:46:19
4 210: Catherine Mostert 12:04:05 15:00:28 00:57:10 00:58:33 01:00:40 3 02:56:23 00:00:00 02:56:23
5 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:04:05 15:04:17 00:56:39 00:58:23 01:05:10 3 03:00:12 00:00:00 03:00:12
6 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:04:05 15:04:51 00:57:48 01:00:37 01:02:21 3 03:00:46 00:00:00 03:00:46
7 L16: Rouxanne Nel 12:04:05 15:11:22 01:00:56 01:02:12 01:04:09 3 03:07:17 00:00:00 03:07:17
8 671: Janine Du Toit 12:04:05 15:13:03 01:01:06 01:02:58 01:04:54 3 03:08:58 00:00:00 03:08:58
9 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:04:05 15:25:39 01:04:04 01:07:56 01:09:34 3 03:21:34 00:00:00 03:21:34
10 C792: Este Burns 12:04:05 15:41:05 01:07:59 01:15:21 01:13:40 3 03:37:00 00:00:00 03:37:00
11 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 12:04:05 16:04:21 01:17:22 01:20:31 01:22:23 3 04:00:16 00:00:00 04:00:16
12 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:04:05 14:28:53 01:09:34 01:15:14 - 2 02:24:48 00:00:00 02:24:48
13 620: Taryn Hughes 12:04:05 14:41:45 01:12:53 01:24:47 - 2 02:37:40 00:00:00 02:37:40
14 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 12:04:05 13:46:06 01:42:01 - - 1 01:42:01 00:00:00 01:42:01
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 11:55:37 15:20:20 00:49:50 00:49:33 00:51:32 00:53:48 4 03:24:43 00:00:00 03:24:43
2 29: Wayne Farmer 11:55:37 15:20:18 00:50:11 00:49:38 00:53:23 00:51:29 4 03:24:41 00:02:00 03:26:41
3 74: Ian Venter 11:55:37 15:31:35 00:52:43 00:53:57 00:53:43 00:55:35 4 03:35:58 00:00:00 03:35:58
4 00000: Casper Pieterse 11:55:37 15:39:55 00:53:26 00:55:14 00:56:37 00:59:01 4 03:44:18 00:05:00 03:49:18
5 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:55:37 14:44:49 00:53:53 00:57:31 00:57:48 - 3 02:49:12 00:00:00 02:49:12
6 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:55:37 14:55:37 00:57:09 01:01:22 01:01:29 - 3 03:00:00 00:00:00 03:00:00
7 471: Ryan Scott 11:55:37 14:57:08 00:57:36 00:59:28 01:04:27 - 3 03:01:31 00:00:00 03:01:31
8 570: Vincent Jordaan 11:55:37 14:59:00 00:57:23 01:00:40 01:05:20 - 3 03:03:23 00:00:00 03:03:23
9 C292: Stephen Bagnall 11:55:37 15:18:54 01:02:29 01:03:48 01:17:00 - 3 03:23:17 00:00:00 03:23:17
10 555: Hannes Rootman 11:55:37 15:33:29 01:04:50 01:07:39 01:25:23 - 3 03:37:52 00:00:00 03:37:52
11 822: Eswan Holl 11:55:37 15:45:24 01:02:57 01:09:28 01:37:22 - 3 03:49:47 00:00:00 03:49:47
12 728: Martin Poole 11:55:37 13:47:41 00:55:52 00:56:12 - - 2 01:52:04 00:00:00 01:52:04
13 804: Bert Smith 11:55:37 13:49:54 00:56:08 00:58:09 - - 2 01:54:17 00:00:00 01:54:17
14 515: Harry Grobler 11:55:37 12:47:56 00:52:19 - - - 1 00:52:19 00:00:00 00:52:19
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:46:25 14:48:09 00:43:56 00:45:11 00:45:52 00:46:45 4 03:01:44 00:00:00 03:01:44
2 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:46:25 14:53:20 00:44:29 00:46:12 00:47:46 00:48:28 4 03:06:55 00:00:00 03:06:55
3 15: Wynand Delport 11:46:25 14:56:51 00:45:40 00:46:39 00:48:10 00:49:57 4 03:10:26 00:00:00 03:10:26
4 106: Ruan Smith 11:46:25 15:01:03 00:46:16 00:47:55 00:49:17 00:51:10 4 03:14:38 00:00:00 03:14:38
5 208: Taye Perry 11:46:25 15:26:44 00:52:49 00:54:28 00:55:37 00:57:25 4 03:40:19 00:00:00 03:40:19
6 293: John-Care De Lange 11:46:25 15:33:37 00:54:56 00:53:55 01:03:42 00:54:39 4 03:47:12 00:00:00 03:47:12
7 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:46:25 13:25:01 00:48:00 00:50:36 - - 2 01:38:36 00:00:00 01:38:36
8 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:46:25 13:27:40 00:49:48 00:51:27 - - 2 01:41:15 00:00:00 01:41:15
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
89: Travis Gehlig 11:46:25 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C363: Arno Smit 11:57:33 15:30:47 00:50:56 00:53:29 00:54:23 00:54:26 4 03:33:14 00:00:00 03:33:14
2 745: Craig Alcock 11:57:33 15:34:23 00:52:27 00:53:43 00:54:39 00:56:01 4 03:36:50 00:00:00 03:36:50
3 C911: Juan Niebuhr 11:57:33 15:37:55 00:53:14 00:55:37 00:55:28 00:56:03 4 03:40:22 00:00:00 03:40:22
4 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 11:57:33 15:36:11 00:52:32 00:53:26 00:54:27 00:58:13 4 03:38:38 00:05:00 03:43:38
5 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 11:57:33 15:49:28 00:52:13 00:54:03 00:58:29 01:07:10 4 03:51:55 00:00:00 03:51:55
6 C948: Rudi Vieira 11:57:33 14:45:27 00:54:28 00:56:08 00:57:18 - 3 02:47:54 00:00:00 02:47:54
7 C403: Rudi Pretorius 11:57:33 15:11:07 00:56:31 00:57:52 01:19:11 - 3 03:13:34 00:00:00 03:13:34
8 C274: Ryno Beukes 11:57:33 15:11:09 00:48:42 00:51:08 01:33:46 - 3 03:13:36 00:00:00 03:13:36
9 C368: Anru Du Buisson 11:57:33 15:47:28 01:02:31 01:27:53 01:19:31 - 3 03:49:55 00:00:00 03:49:55
10 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 11:57:33 15:52:27 01:08:52 01:10:14 01:35:48 - 3 03:54:54 00:00:00 03:54:54
11 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 11:57:33 13:54:34 00:57:01 01:00:00 - - 2 01:57:01 00:00:00 01:57:01
12 C180: Nico Grobler 11:57:33 14:04:34 00:59:24 01:07:37 - - 2 02:07:01 00:00:00 02:07:01
13 C938: Dillan Usher 11:57:33 12:51:51 00:54:18 - - - 1 00:54:18 00:00:00 00:54:18
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
578: Juan Wilken 11:57:33 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:48:14 14:50:41 00:44:41 00:46:05 00:46:00 00:45:41 4 03:02:27 00:00:00 03:02:27
2 316: Ian Rall 11:48:14 14:56:55 00:45:06 00:46:01 00:46:03 00:51:31 4 03:08:41 00:00:00 03:08:41
3 10: Louw Schmidt 11:48:14 14:57:52 00:45:57 00:46:52 00:48:08 00:48:41 4 03:09:38 00:00:00 03:09:38
4 535: Darren Macleod 11:48:14 14:58:11 00:47:07 00:46:58 00:47:22 00:48:30 4 03:09:57 00:00:00 03:09:57
5 222: Taki Bogiages 11:48:14 15:02:21 00:45:42 00:48:15 00:50:32 00:49:38 4 03:14:07 00:00:00 03:14:07
6 C181: Jaco Naude 11:48:14 15:15:57 00:49:52 00:51:13 00:53:26 00:53:12 4 03:27:43 00:00:00 03:27:43
7 C71: Tyler  De bruin  11:48:14 15:48:52 01:06:32 01:29:57 01:24:09 - 3 04:00:38 00:00:00 04:00:38
8 39: Jason Venter 11:48:14 13:25:13 00:46:55 00:50:04 - - 2 01:36:59 00:00:00 01:36:59
9 369: Brendon Fourie 11:48:14 13:27:28 00:48:07 00:51:07 - - 2 01:39:14 00:05:00 01:44:14
10 273: Brendon Rusch 11:48:14 14:47:04 02:00:42 00:58:08 - - 2 02:58:50 00:00:00 02:58:50
11 639: Marcel Meyer 11:48:14 12:56:03 01:07:49 - - - 1 01:07:49 00:00:00 01:07:49
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
714: Tyron Beverley 11:48:14 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 918: Calvin Garvie 11:59:44 15:23:26 00:50:46 00:50:52 00:50:48 00:51:16 4 03:23:42 00:00:00 03:23:42
2 C402: Jannie Potgieter 11:59:44 15:34:54 00:51:08 00:52:21 00:54:07 00:57:34 4 03:35:10 00:00:00 03:35:10
3 C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe 11:59:44 14:33:37 00:49:51 00:51:30 00:52:32 - 3 02:33:53 00:00:00 02:33:53
4 925: Ryan Wilkins 11:59:44 14:48:00 00:55:08 00:56:25 00:56:43 - 3 02:48:16 00:00:00 02:48:16
5 595: Arno Schaap 11:59:44 14:53:02 00:56:23 00:57:58 00:58:57 - 3 02:53:18 00:00:00 02:53:18
6 C705: Alain Du Toit 11:59:44 14:56:10 00:57:35 00:58:11 01:00:40 - 3 02:56:26 00:00:00 02:56:26
7 C294: Timothy Dreyer 11:59:44 14:56:45 00:56:34 00:59:38 01:00:49 - 3 02:57:01 00:00:00 02:57:01
8 394: Miguel Da Silva 11:59:44 14:58:20 00:57:16 01:00:06 01:01:14 - 3 02:58:36 00:00:00 02:58:36
9 C780: Dean Basson 11:59:44 14:58:26 00:56:31 00:59:47 01:02:24 - 3 02:58:42 00:00:00 02:58:42
10 C12: Charles Davis 11:59:44 15:08:59 01:01:47 01:02:33 01:04:55 - 3 03:09:15 00:00:00 03:09:15
11 118: Wayne Berrie 11:59:44 15:13:52 01:00:28 01:02:17 01:11:23 - 3 03:14:08 00:00:00 03:14:08
12 C550: Lincoln Loots 11:59:44 14:05:23 00:57:26 01:08:13 - - 2 02:05:39 00:00:00 02:05:39
13 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 11:59:44 14:09:00 01:03:47 01:05:29 - - 2 02:09:16 00:00:00 02:09:16
14 C366: Russell Van Gool 11:59:44 14:40:32 01:09:43 01:31:05 - - 2 02:40:48 00:00:00 02:40:48
15 C109: Pieter Jordaan 11:59:44 13:04:17 01:04:33 - - - 1 01:04:33 00:00:00 01:04:33
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C614: Ceejay  Fourie 11:59:44 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 403: Peter Karam 11:49:35 15:02:46 00:48:40 00:47:31 00:48:12 00:48:48 4 03:13:11 00:00:00 03:13:11
2 285: Janru De Wet 11:49:35 15:10:45 00:46:57 00:48:48 00:50:11 00:55:14 4 03:21:10 00:00:00 03:21:10
3 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:49:35 15:12:03 00:49:43 00:50:20 00:50:22 00:52:03 4 03:22:28 00:00:00 03:22:28
4 C757: Bradley Burrell 11:49:35 15:19:27 00:50:20 00:52:01 00:53:25 00:54:06 4 03:29:52 00:00:00 03:29:52
5 C151: Jaundre Naude 11:49:35 14:31:35 00:51:27 00:53:01 00:57:32 - 3 02:42:00 00:00:00 02:42:00
6 262: Barend Pretorius 11:49:35 14:57:46 00:49:07 00:51:53 01:27:11 - 3 03:08:11 00:00:00 03:08:11
7 C161: Tyla Tonsing 11:49:35 15:07:21 00:57:59 01:07:17 01:12:30 - 3 03:17:46 00:00:00 03:17:46
8 632: Erik Ernst Merry 11:49:35 15:13:53 02:31:58 00:52:20 - - 2 03:24:18 00:00:00 03:24:18
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 122: Wian Wentzel 12:01:52 15:32:51 00:50:15 00:53:27 00:52:57 00:54:20 4 03:30:59 00:00:00 03:30:59
2 V94: Victor Du Toit 12:01:52 15:39:18 00:53:00 00:53:36 00:54:17 00:56:33 4 03:37:26 00:00:00 03:37:26
3 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:01:52 15:40:17 00:52:28 00:53:53 00:55:03 00:57:01 4 03:38:25 00:00:00 03:38:25
4 488: Nathan Godrich 12:01:52 14:50:13 00:55:15 00:55:43 00:57:23 - 3 02:48:21 00:00:00 02:48:21
5 800: Renier Van Heerden 12:01:55 15:02:34 00:58:00 01:00:10 01:02:29 - 3 03:00:39 00:00:00 03:00:39
6 253: Brendin Burger 12:01:52 15:09:58 00:58:32 00:58:28 01:11:06 - 3 03:08:06 00:00:00 03:08:06
7 825: Gian Holl 12:01:52 15:22:00 01:03:15 01:09:08 01:07:45 - 3 03:20:08 00:00:00 03:20:08
8 C672: Michael Magondo 12:01:52 15:25:01 01:06:08 01:07:49 01:09:12 - 3 03:23:09 00:00:00 03:23:09
9 C763: Dean Fourie 12:01:52 15:25:37 01:00:16 01:07:29 01:16:00 - 3 03:23:45 00:00:00 03:23:45
10 815: Quintin Venter 12:01:52 13:59:02 00:55:23 01:01:47 - - 2 01:57:10 00:00:00 01:57:10
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C139: Stephan Smit 12:01:52 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:15:23 11:46:26 00:48:30 00:48:54 01:00:28 00:53:11 4 03:31:03 00:00:00 03:31:03
2 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:15:23 12:05:53 00:55:51 01:02:38 00:57:46 00:54:15 4 03:50:30 00:00:00 03:50:30
3 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:15:23 11:24:37 00:55:35 01:18:05 00:55:34 - 3 03:09:14 00:00:00 03:09:14
4 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:15:23 09:02:31 00:47:08 - - - 1 00:47:08 00:00:00 00:47:08
5 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:15:23 09:03:35 00:48:12 - - - 1 00:48:12 00:00:00 00:48:12
6 L71: Russell Ferreira 08:15:23 09:11:54 00:56:31 - - - 1 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:56:31
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:15:23 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L225: Quintes Swanepoel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:16:57 11:34:12 00:51:09 00:47:54 00:48:11 00:50:01 4 03:17:15 00:00:00 03:17:15
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:16:57 11:37:43 00:50:51 00:50:30 00:50:20 00:49:05 4 03:20:46 00:00:00 03:20:46
3 C307: Janneman Bezuidenhout 08:16:57 11:45:09 00:52:53 00:52:27 00:51:25 00:51:27 4 03:28:12 00:00:00 03:28:12
4 L35: Riaan Dique 08:16:57 11:48:00 00:53:26 00:51:12 00:51:52 00:54:33 4 03:31:03 00:00:00 03:31:03
5 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:16:57 11:58:29 00:56:05 00:56:20 00:54:12 00:54:55 4 03:41:32 00:00:00 03:41:32
6 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:16:57 12:05:43 00:56:24 00:52:44 00:55:54 01:03:44 4 03:48:46 00:00:00 03:48:46
7 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:16:57 12:13:12 00:58:58 00:56:25 00:56:30 01:04:22 4 03:56:15 00:00:00 03:56:15
8 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:16:57 12:24:16 00:48:56 00:48:58 00:51:57 01:37:28 4 04:07:19 00:00:00 04:07:19
9 L26: Jan Hendrik De Beer 08:16:57 11:15:20 00:58:02 00:58:45 01:01:36 - 3 02:58:23 00:00:00 02:58:23
10 L38: Johan Oosthuizen 08:16:57 09:55:25 00:49:40 00:48:48 - - 2 01:38:28 00:00:00 01:38:28
11 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:16:57 09:07:26 00:50:29 - - - 1 00:50:29 00:00:00 00:50:29
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:19:32 11:06:05 00:55:49 00:54:30 00:56:14 3 02:46:33 00:00:00 02:46:33
2 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:19:32 11:32:52 01:04:25 01:04:26 01:04:29 3 03:13:20 00:00:00 03:13:20
3 L809: Janine Stols 08:19:32 11:37:01 01:06:34 01:04:42 01:06:13 3 03:17:29 00:00:00 03:17:29
4 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:19:32 11:46:41 01:05:49 01:05:58 01:15:22 3 03:27:09 00:00:00 03:27:09
5 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:19:32 09:44:52 01:25:20 - - 1 01:25:20 00:00:00 01:25:20
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:18:27 11:51:45 00:55:08 00:51:30 00:52:47 00:53:53 4 03:33:18 00:00:00 03:33:18
2 L148: Zander Branken 08:18:27 11:55:51 00:55:50 00:52:31 00:52:18 00:56:45 4 03:37:24 00:05:00 03:42:24
3 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:18:27 12:02:05 00:55:16 00:54:05 00:54:38 00:59:39 4 03:43:38 00:00:00 03:43:38
4 L49: Stef Bester 08:18:27 12:02:24 00:57:11 00:55:45 00:56:18 00:54:43 4 03:43:57 00:00:00 03:43:57
5 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:18:27 11:25:45 00:59:26 01:03:48 01:04:04 - 3 03:07:18 00:00:00 03:07:18
6 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:18:27 09:13:59 00:55:32 - - - 1 00:55:32 00:00:00 00:55:32
7 C266: Nico Smit 08:18:27 09:20:34 01:02:07 - - - 1 01:02:07 00:00:00 01:02:07
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 806: Kobus Jonck 11:53:14 15:13:33 00:48:19 00:48:47 00:50:27 00:52:46 4 03:20:19 00:00:00 03:20:19
2 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:53:14 15:15:20 00:47:57 00:50:26 00:51:57 00:51:46 4 03:22:06 00:05:00 03:27:06
3 283: Zack Da Silva 11:53:14 15:33:33 00:52:55 00:54:42 00:56:20 00:56:22 4 03:40:19 00:00:00 03:40:19
4 970: Andre Mostert 11:53:14 15:35:57 00:54:27 00:55:28 00:55:11 00:57:37 4 03:42:43 00:00:00 03:42:43
5 202: Milton Slabber 11:53:14 15:40:15 00:53:51 00:54:11 00:58:50 01:00:09 4 03:47:01 00:05:00 03:52:01
6 18: Wade Blaauw 11:53:14 14:35:43 00:49:25 00:51:39 01:01:25 - 3 02:42:29 00:00:00 02:42:29
7 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:53:14 14:58:41 00:54:13 00:59:47 01:11:27 - 3 03:05:27 00:00:00 03:05:27
8 358: Oz Osborne 11:53:14 15:03:30 01:02:15 01:02:39 01:05:22 - 3 03:10:16 00:00:00 03:10:16
9 100: Steven Brereton 11:53:14 15:05:12 01:01:46 01:03:57 01:06:15 - 3 03:11:58 00:00:00 03:11:58
10 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 11:53:14 15:22:32 01:05:55 01:06:12 01:17:11 - 3 03:29:18 00:00:00 03:29:18
11 C264: Machiel Reinecke 11:53:14 13:43:25 00:54:30 00:55:41 - - 2 01:50:11 00:00:00 01:50:11
12 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:53:14 13:43:47 00:54:08 00:56:25 - - 2 01:50:33 00:00:00 01:50:33
13 331: Marco Cocci 11:53:14 13:47:39 00:53:35 01:00:50 - - 2 01:54:25 00:00:00 01:54:25
14 679: Wayne Richter 11:53:14 14:00:23 01:00:16 01:06:53 - - 2 02:07:09 00:00:00 02:07:09
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:21:49 10:39:40 00:18:45 00:19:58 00:19:48 00:19:46 00:19:54 00:19:37 00:20:03 7 02:17:51 00:00:00 02:17:51
2 J300: Derek Karam 08:21:49 10:25:12 00:19:47 00:20:14 00:20:21 00:21:08 00:21:45 00:20:08 - 6 02:03:23 00:00:00 02:03:23
3 J278: Joss Alexander 08:21:49 10:25:51 00:19:59 00:20:58 00:20:52 00:20:32 00:21:17 00:20:24 - 6 02:04:02 00:05:00 02:09:02
4 J229: Troy Johnson 08:21:49 10:30:54 00:21:20 00:22:52 00:20:07 00:20:10 00:23:17 00:21:19 - 6 02:09:05 00:05:00 02:14:05
5 J275: Anru Mostert 08:21:49 10:39:44 00:22:36 00:23:13 00:23:02 00:22:54 00:23:21 00:22:49 - 6 02:17:55 00:00:00 02:17:55
6 C141: Jaques Naude 08:21:49 10:21:32 00:23:09 00:24:30 00:23:20 00:24:49 00:23:55 - - 5 01:59:43 00:00:00 01:59:43
7 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:21:49 10:25:55 00:22:57 00:25:25 00:24:14 00:25:20 00:26:10 - - 5 02:04:06 00:00:00 02:04:06
8 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:21:49 10:45:45 00:28:56 00:29:14 00:28:14 00:26:02 00:31:30 - - 5 02:23:56 00:00:00 02:23:56
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W13: Marchant Theron 12:06:39 14:58:15 00:52:08 00:55:24 01:04:04 3 02:51:36 00:00:00 02:51:36
2 W88: Janus Jansen 12:06:39 15:06:37 00:56:47 01:01:24 01:01:47 3 02:59:58 00:00:00 02:59:58
3 W772: Anastasios Zahos 12:06:39 15:19:24 00:54:04 01:00:52 01:17:49 3 03:12:45 00:00:00 03:12:45
4 W11: Alan Hughes 12:06:39 15:28:44 01:03:18 01:09:31 01:09:16 3 03:22:05 00:00:00 03:22:05
5 W63: Boeta Hennings 12:06:39 15:37:07 01:06:33 01:10:59 01:12:56 3 03:30:28 00:00:00 03:30:28
6 W55: Leon  Gouws 12:06:39 14:11:28 01:00:11 01:04:38 - 2 02:04:49 00:00:00 02:04:49
7 W80: ETTIENE GREYLING 12:06:39 14:12:05 00:57:58 01:07:28 - 2 02:05:26 00:00:00 02:05:26
8 W59: Jean-Pearre Strydom 12:06:39 14:17:36 01:01:24 01:09:33 - 2 02:10:57 00:00:00 02:10:57
9 W148: Pieter Fd Fourie 12:06:39 14:22:29 01:04:33 01:11:17 - 2 02:15:50 00:00:00 02:15:50
10 WW16: Coenie Pretorius 12:06:39 14:27:54 01:03:13 01:18:02 - 2 02:21:15 00:00:00 02:21:15
11 W328: Henco Els 12:06:39 14:35:50 01:10:12 01:18:59 - 2 02:29:11 00:00:00 02:29:11
12 W367: Ruzei Du Buisson 12:06:39 14:53:52 01:16:41 01:30:32 - 2 02:47:13 00:05:00 02:52:13
13 W47: Nico Theron 12:06:39 15:08:05 01:19:20 01:42:06 - 2 03:01:26 00:00:00 03:01:26
14 W16: Alexander Kolarich Kolarich 12:06:39 13:04:34 00:57:55 - - 1 00:57:55 00:00:00 00:57:55
15 W15: Theo van Strijp 12:06:39 13:23:52 01:17:13 - - 1 01:17:13 00:00:00 01:17:13
16 W5000: Jm Du Toit 12:06:39 14:37:12 02:30:33 - - 1 02:30:33 00:00:00 02:30:33
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W870: Maeder Labuschagne No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W123: Rudolf Kruger 08:20:31 12:24:23 00:55:44 03:08:08 2 04:03:52 00:00:00 04:03:52
2 W120: Stephan De Beer 08:20:31 09:16:54 00:56:23 - 1 00:56:23 00:00:00 00:56:23
3 W115: Louis Roos 08:20:31 09:44:49 01:24:18 - 1 01:24:18 00:00:00 01:24:18
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W007: Rihander Greyling No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 85: Storm Viljoen 11:51:18 15:07:07 00:47:09 00:48:37 00:50:10 00:49:53 4 03:15:49 00:00:00 03:15:49
2 26: Ryan Pelser 11:51:18 15:06:42 00:47:36 00:47:39 00:49:46 00:50:23 4 03:15:24 00:05:00 03:20:24
3 587: Davin Cocker 11:51:18 15:12:14 00:53:28 00:47:18 00:49:39 00:50:31 4 03:20:56 00:00:00 03:20:56
4 410: Joshua Johnson 11:51:18 15:17:42 00:49:26 00:50:35 00:52:31 00:53:52 4 03:26:24 00:00:00 03:26:24
5 88: Matthew Wilson 11:51:18 14:33:29 00:47:20 00:59:36 00:55:15 - 3 02:42:11 00:00:00 02:42:11
6 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:51:18 14:35:29 00:51:11 00:55:23 00:57:37 - 3 02:44:11 00:00:00 02:44:11
7 723: Dylan Jonker 11:51:18 14:40:35 00:54:40 00:53:21 01:01:16 - 3 02:49:17 00:00:00 02:49:17
NR High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
63: Nardus Rabe No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:28:27 10:37:00 00:25:25 00:26:11 00:25:35 00:25:02 00:26:20 5 02:08:33 00:00:00 02:08:33
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:28:27 10:39:58 00:26:01 00:27:45 00:26:16 00:26:10 00:25:19 5 02:11:31 00:00:00 02:11:31
3 J151: Ivana Venter 08:28:27 10:28:13 00:37:15 00:26:29 00:27:58 00:28:04 - 4 01:59:46 00:00:00 01:59:46
4 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:28:27 10:26:42 00:36:55 00:27:23 00:26:33 00:27:24 - 4 01:58:15 00:05:00 02:03:15
5 J111: Willow Johnson 08:28:27 10:28:15 00:33:20 00:29:56 00:28:28 00:28:04 - 4 01:59:48 00:05:00 02:04:48
6 J162: Blake Roussel 08:28:27 10:34:00 00:28:44 00:31:53 00:33:21 00:31:35 - 4 02:05:33 00:00:00 02:05:33
7 J174: Gordon Gilbert 08:28:27 10:32:20 00:38:02 00:43:05 00:42:46 - - 3 02:03:53 00:00:00 02:03:53
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:23:54 10:27:10 00:20:12 00:20:13 00:20:23 00:20:16 00:20:54 00:21:18 6 02:03:16 00:00:00 02:03:16
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:23:54 10:28:10 00:19:48 00:20:36 00:21:14 00:21:09 00:20:31 00:20:58 6 02:04:16 00:05:00 02:09:16
3 J382: Johny Luck 08:23:54 10:34:54 00:22:11 00:22:29 00:22:07 00:21:10 00:21:35 00:21:28 6 02:11:00 00:00:00 02:11:00
4 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:23:54 10:35:27 00:20:58 00:21:37 00:24:07 00:20:56 00:22:32 00:21:23 6 02:11:33 00:05:00 02:16:33
5 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:23:54 08:46:01 00:22:07 - - - - - 1 00:22:07 00:00:00 00:22:07
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C707: Tristan Viviers 08:23:54 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J346: Zac Johnson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:26:10 10:39:48 00:21:23 00:22:24 00:22:28 00:22:12 00:22:25 00:22:46 6 02:13:38 00:00:00 02:13:38
2 J414: Damien Venter 08:26:10 10:38:34 00:20:59 00:22:26 00:22:42 00:21:36 00:22:17 00:22:24 6 02:12:24 00:05:00 02:17:24
3 86: Nathan Berrie 08:26:10 10:22:39 00:22:11 00:22:08 00:22:55 00:24:00 00:25:15 - 5 01:56:29 00:00:00 01:56:29
4 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:26:10 10:24:45 00:23:14 00:23:42 00:23:28 00:23:56 00:24:15 - 5 01:58:35 00:05:00 02:03:35
5 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:26:10 10:30:41 00:24:17 00:25:31 00:25:03 00:24:03 00:25:37 - 5 02:04:31 00:00:00 02:04:31
6 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:26:10 10:35:54 00:25:50 00:25:19 00:29:03 00:24:23 00:25:09 - 5 02:09:44 00:00:00 02:09:44
7 J401: Benro Buys 08:26:10 10:44:58 00:26:11 00:27:09 00:29:30 00:27:56 00:28:02 - 5 02:18:48 00:00:00 02:18:48
8 J427: Corbin Muller 08:26:10 10:46:52 00:25:53 00:25:03 00:26:39 00:25:16 00:37:51 - 5 02:20:42 00:00:00 02:20:42
9 J391: Thor Johnson 08:26:10 10:32:04 01:44:16 00:21:38 - - - - 2 02:05:54 00:00:00 02:05:54
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J340: Matthew Stewart No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:04:05 14:48:02 00:51:16 00:54:38 00:58:03 3 02:43:57 00:00:00 02:43:57
2 355: Megan Jonker 12:04:05 14:48:15 00:53:19 00:55:33 00:55:18 3 02:44:10 00:00:00 02:44:10
3 267: Carika Pieterse 12:04:05 14:50:24 00:54:26 00:55:22 00:56:31 3 02:46:19 00:00:00 02:46:19
4 210: Catherine Mostert 12:04:05 15:00:28 00:57:10 00:58:33 01:00:40 3 02:56:23 00:00:00 02:56:23
5 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:04:05 15:04:17 00:56:39 00:58:23 01:05:10 3 03:00:12 00:00:00 03:00:12
6 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:04:05 14:28:53 01:09:34 01:15:14 - 2 02:24:48 00:00:00 02:24:48
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 11:55:37 15:20:20 00:49:50 00:49:33 00:51:32 00:53:48 4 03:24:43 00:00:00 03:24:43
2 29: Wayne Farmer 11:55:37 15:20:18 00:50:11 00:49:38 00:53:23 00:51:29 4 03:24:41 00:02:00 03:26:41
3 74: Ian Venter 11:55:37 15:31:35 00:52:43 00:53:57 00:53:43 00:55:35 4 03:35:58 00:00:00 03:35:58
4 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:55:37 14:44:49 00:53:53 00:57:31 00:57:48 - 3 02:49:12 00:00:00 02:49:12
5 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:55:37 14:55:37 00:57:09 01:01:22 01:01:29 - 3 03:00:00 00:00:00 03:00:00
6 555: Hannes Rootman 11:55:37 15:33:29 01:04:50 01:07:39 01:25:23 - 3 03:37:52 00:00:00 03:37:52
7 822: Eswan Holl 11:55:37 15:45:24 01:02:57 01:09:28 01:37:22 - 3 03:49:47 00:00:00 03:49:47
8 804: Bert Smith 11:55:37 13:49:54 00:56:08 00:58:09 - - 2 01:54:17 00:00:00 01:54:17
9 515: Harry Grobler 11:55:37 12:47:56 00:52:19 - - - 1 00:52:19 00:00:00 00:52:19
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:46:25 14:48:09 00:43:56 00:45:11 00:45:52 00:46:45 4 03:01:44 00:00:00 03:01:44
2 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:46:25 14:53:20 00:44:29 00:46:12 00:47:46 00:48:28 4 03:06:55 00:00:00 03:06:55
3 15: Wynand Delport 11:46:25 14:56:51 00:45:40 00:46:39 00:48:10 00:49:57 4 03:10:26 00:00:00 03:10:26
4 106: Ruan Smith 11:46:25 15:01:03 00:46:16 00:47:55 00:49:17 00:51:10 4 03:14:38 00:00:00 03:14:38
5 293: John-Care De Lange 11:46:25 15:33:37 00:54:56 00:53:55 01:03:42 00:54:39 4 03:47:12 00:00:00 03:47:12
6 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:46:25 13:25:01 00:48:00 00:50:36 - - 2 01:38:36 00:00:00 01:38:36
7 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:46:25 13:27:40 00:49:48 00:51:27 - - 2 01:41:15 00:00:00 01:41:15
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
89: Travis Gehlig 11:46:25 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:48:14 14:50:41 00:44:41 00:46:05 00:46:00 00:45:41 4 03:02:27 00:00:00 03:02:27
2 316: Ian Rall 11:48:14 14:56:55 00:45:06 00:46:01 00:46:03 00:51:31 4 03:08:41 00:00:00 03:08:41
3 10: Louw Schmidt 11:48:14 14:57:52 00:45:57 00:46:52 00:48:08 00:48:41 4 03:09:38 00:00:00 03:09:38
4 535: Darren Macleod 11:48:14 14:58:11 00:47:07 00:46:58 00:47:22 00:48:30 4 03:09:57 00:00:00 03:09:57
5 222: Taki Bogiages 11:48:14 15:02:21 00:45:42 00:48:15 00:50:32 00:49:38 4 03:14:07 00:00:00 03:14:07
6 39: Jason Venter 11:48:14 13:25:13 00:46:55 00:50:04 - - 2 01:36:59 00:00:00 01:36:59
7 369: Brendon Fourie 11:48:14 13:27:28 00:48:07 00:51:07 - - 2 01:39:14 00:05:00 01:44:14
8 273: Brendon Rusch 11:48:14 14:47:04 02:00:42 00:58:08 - - 2 02:58:50 00:00:00 02:58:50
9 639: Marcel Meyer 11:48:14 12:56:03 01:07:49 - - - 1 01:07:49 00:00:00 01:07:49
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:15:23 11:46:26 00:48:30 00:48:54 01:00:28 00:53:11 4 03:31:03 00:00:00 03:31:03
2 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:15:23 12:05:53 00:55:51 01:02:38 00:57:46 00:54:15 4 03:50:30 00:00:00 03:50:30
3 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:15:23 11:24:37 00:55:35 01:18:05 00:55:34 - 3 03:09:14 00:00:00 03:09:14
4 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:15:23 09:02:31 00:47:08 - - - 1 00:47:08 00:00:00 00:47:08
5 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:15:23 09:03:35 00:48:12 - - - 1 00:48:12 00:00:00 00:48:12
6 L71: Russell Ferreira 08:15:23 09:11:54 00:56:31 - - - 1 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:56:31
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:15:23 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L225: Quintes Swanepoel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:16:57 11:34:12 00:51:09 00:47:54 00:48:11 00:50:01 4 03:17:15 00:00:00 03:17:15
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:16:57 11:37:43 00:50:51 00:50:30 00:50:20 00:49:05 4 03:20:46 00:00:00 03:20:46
3 L35: Riaan Dique 08:16:57 11:48:00 00:53:26 00:51:12 00:51:52 00:54:33 4 03:31:03 00:00:00 03:31:03
4 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:16:57 11:58:29 00:56:05 00:56:20 00:54:12 00:54:55 4 03:41:32 00:00:00 03:41:32
5 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:16:57 12:05:43 00:56:24 00:52:44 00:55:54 01:03:44 4 03:48:46 00:00:00 03:48:46
6 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:16:57 12:13:12 00:58:58 00:56:25 00:56:30 01:04:22 4 03:56:15 00:00:00 03:56:15
7 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:16:57 12:24:16 00:48:56 00:48:58 00:51:57 01:37:28 4 04:07:19 00:00:00 04:07:19
8 L26: Jan Hendrik De Beer 08:16:57 11:15:20 00:58:02 00:58:45 01:01:36 - 3 02:58:23 00:00:00 02:58:23
9 L38: Johan Oosthuizen 08:16:57 09:55:25 00:49:40 00:48:48 - - 2 01:38:28 00:00:00 01:38:28
10 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:16:57 09:07:26 00:50:29 - - - 1 00:50:29 00:00:00 00:50:29
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:19:32 11:06:05 00:55:49 00:54:30 00:56:14 3 02:46:33 00:00:00 02:46:33
2 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:19:32 11:32:52 01:04:25 01:04:26 01:04:29 3 03:13:20 00:00:00 03:13:20
3 L809: Janine Stols 08:19:32 11:37:01 01:06:34 01:04:42 01:06:13 3 03:17:29 00:00:00 03:17:29
4 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:19:32 11:46:41 01:05:49 01:05:58 01:15:22 3 03:27:09 00:00:00 03:27:09
5 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:19:32 09:44:52 01:25:20 - - 1 01:25:20 00:00:00 01:25:20
NR QLadies DNS / DNF 
NR QMaters 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:18:27 11:51:45 00:55:08 00:51:30 00:52:47 00:53:53 4 03:33:18 00:00:00 03:33:18
2 L148: Zander Branken 08:18:27 11:55:51 00:55:50 00:52:31 00:52:18 00:56:45 4 03:37:24 00:05:00 03:42:24
3 L49: Stef Bester 08:18:27 12:02:24 00:57:11 00:55:45 00:56:18 00:54:43 4 03:43:57 00:00:00 03:43:57
4 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:18:27 11:25:45 00:59:26 01:03:48 01:04:04 - 3 03:07:18 00:00:00 03:07:18
5 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:18:27 09:13:59 00:55:32 - - - 1 00:55:32 00:00:00 00:55:32
NR QMaters  DNS / DNF 
NR Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 806: Kobus Jonck 11:53:14 15:13:33 00:48:19 00:48:47 00:50:27 00:52:46 4 03:20:19 00:00:00 03:20:19
2 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:53:14 15:15:20 00:47:57 00:50:26 00:51:57 00:51:46 4 03:22:06 00:05:00 03:27:06
3 283: Zack Da Silva 11:53:14 15:33:33 00:52:55 00:54:42 00:56:20 00:56:22 4 03:40:19 00:00:00 03:40:19
4 202: Milton Slabber 11:53:14 15:40:15 00:53:51 00:54:11 00:58:50 01:00:09 4 03:47:01 00:05:00 03:52:01
5 18: Wade Blaauw 11:53:14 14:35:43 00:49:25 00:51:39 01:01:25 - 3 02:42:29 00:00:00 02:42:29
6 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:53:14 14:58:41 00:54:13 00:59:47 01:11:27 - 3 03:05:27 00:00:00 03:05:27
7 358: Oz Osborne 11:53:14 15:03:30 01:02:15 01:02:39 01:05:22 - 3 03:10:16 00:00:00 03:10:16
8 100: Steven Brereton 11:53:14 15:05:12 01:01:46 01:03:57 01:06:15 - 3 03:11:58 00:00:00 03:11:58
9 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:53:14 13:43:47 00:54:08 00:56:25 - - 2 01:50:33 00:00:00 01:50:33
10 331: Marco Cocci 11:53:14 13:47:39 00:53:35 01:00:50 - - 2 01:54:25 00:00:00 01:54:25
11 679: Wayne Richter 11:53:14 14:00:23 01:00:16 01:06:53 - - 2 02:07:09 00:00:00 02:07:09
NR Seniors DNS / DNF 
NR Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:21:49 10:39:40 00:18:45 00:19:58 00:19:48 00:19:46 00:19:54 00:19:37 00:20:03 7 02:17:51 00:00:00 02:17:51
2 J300: Derek Karam 08:21:49 10:25:12 00:19:47 00:20:14 00:20:21 00:21:08 00:21:45 00:20:08 - 6 02:03:23 00:00:00 02:03:23
3 J278: Joss Alexander 08:21:49 10:25:51 00:19:59 00:20:58 00:20:52 00:20:32 00:21:17 00:20:24 - 6 02:04:02 00:05:00 02:09:02
4 J229: Troy Johnson 08:21:49 10:30:54 00:21:20 00:22:52 00:20:07 00:20:10 00:23:17 00:21:19 - 6 02:09:05 00:05:00 02:14:05
5 J275: Anru Mostert 08:21:49 10:39:44 00:22:36 00:23:13 00:23:02 00:22:54 00:23:21 00:22:49 - 6 02:17:55 00:00:00 02:17:55
6 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:21:49 10:45:45 00:28:56 00:29:14 00:28:14 00:26:02 00:31:30 - - 5 02:23:56 00:00:00 02:23:56
NR Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
OR3 Club (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 403: Peter Karam 11:49:35 15:02:46 00:48:40 00:47:31 00:48:12 00:48:48 4 03:13:11 00:00:00 03:13:11
2 285: Janru De Wet 11:49:35 15:10:45 00:46:57 00:48:48 00:50:11 00:55:14 4 03:21:10 00:00:00 03:21:10
3 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:49:35 15:12:03 00:49:43 00:50:20 00:50:22 00:52:03 4 03:22:28 00:00:00 03:22:28
4 262: Barend Pretorius 11:49:35 14:57:46 00:49:07 00:51:53 01:27:11 - 3 03:08:11 00:00:00 03:08:11
5 632: Erik Ernst Merry 11:49:35 15:13:53 02:31:58 00:52:20 - - 2 03:24:18 00:00:00 03:24:18
OR3 Club (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 18/10/2019 1:45 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time