v
Document
GXCC 4 - Bapsfontein 18 May 2019 Permit number: TBA
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:44:37 10:39:31 00:21:49 00:23:52 00:22:48 00:23:36 00:22:49 5 01:54:54 00:00:00 01:54:54
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:44:37 10:39:42 00:22:49 00:22:58 00:23:05 00:23:22 00:22:51 5 01:55:05 00:00:00 01:55:05
3 J165: Joshua Van der Walt 08:44:37 10:43:02 00:22:30 00:23:16 00:23:10 00:24:20 00:25:09 5 01:58:25 00:00:00 01:58:25
4 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:44:37 10:44:58 00:25:15 00:24:34 00:24:08 00:23:05 00:23:19 5 02:00:21 00:00:00 02:00:21
5 J162: Blake Roussel 08:44:37 10:54:52 00:26:06 00:26:54 00:25:41 00:25:45 00:25:49 5 02:10:15 00:00:00 02:10:15
6 J111: Willow Johnson 08:44:37 10:56:29 00:27:57 00:26:31 00:25:52 00:26:04 00:25:28 5 02:11:52 00:00:00 02:11:52
7 J151: Ivana Venter 08:44:37 10:29:10 00:21:54 00:24:29 00:28:33 00:29:37 - 4 01:44:33 00:00:00 01:44:33
8 C353: Deandré Swart 08:44:37 11:04:17 00:33:01 00:32:39 00:41:18 00:32:42 - 4 02:19:40 00:00:00 02:19:40
9 C220: Alexander Compaan 08:44:37 10:08:09 00:39:52 00:43:40 - - - 2 01:23:32 00:00:00 01:23:32
10 W172: Aden Vowles 08:47:04 09:25:18 00:38:14 - - - - 1 00:38:14 00:00:00 00:38:14
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:42:16 10:33:51 00:17:59 00:19:28 00:18:27 00:18:16 00:18:51 00:18:34 6 01:51:35 00:00:00 01:51:35
2 J391: Thor Johnson 08:42:16 10:36:57 00:19:17 00:19:26 00:19:40 00:18:51 00:19:01 00:18:26 6 01:54:41 00:00:00 01:54:41
3 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:42:16 10:44:11 00:20:16 00:20:18 00:21:10 00:19:33 00:20:30 00:20:08 6 02:01:55 00:00:00 02:01:55
4 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:42:16 10:47:17 00:18:40 00:21:03 00:21:59 00:21:32 00:20:49 00:20:58 6 02:05:01 00:00:00 02:05:01
5 J351: Enzo Antonio Kuun 08:42:16 10:47:20 00:21:25 00:22:24 00:20:50 00:20:05 00:20:07 00:20:13 6 02:05:04 00:00:00 02:05:04
6 86: Nathan Berrie 08:42:16 10:48:28 00:20:25 00:21:29 00:21:54 00:20:22 00:20:38 00:21:24 6 02:06:12 00:00:00 02:06:12
7 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:42:16 10:49:27 00:20:58 00:21:58 00:20:54 00:20:50 00:21:22 00:21:09 6 02:07:11 00:00:00 02:07:11
8 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:42:16 10:50:50 00:22:00 00:22:00 00:21:23 00:21:29 00:20:45 00:20:57 6 02:08:34 00:00:00 02:08:34
9 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:42:16 10:52:11 00:21:05 00:22:18 00:22:27 00:21:21 00:22:13 00:20:31 6 02:09:55 00:00:00 02:09:55
10 C216: Declan Flynn 08:42:16 10:53:29 00:21:50 00:21:54 00:22:31 00:21:50 00:21:52 00:21:16 6 02:11:13 00:00:00 02:11:13
11 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:42:16 10:54:10 00:20:09 00:21:06 00:22:06 00:21:01 00:22:38 00:24:54 6 02:11:54 00:00:00 02:11:54
12 C390: Jaden Els 08:42:16 10:54:38 00:20:54 00:21:38 00:22:06 00:21:54 00:22:41 00:23:09 6 02:12:22 00:00:00 02:12:22
13 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:42:16 10:35:37 00:23:06 00:23:03 00:22:36 00:22:39 00:21:57 - 5 01:53:21 00:00:00 01:53:21
14 C56: Tyler Morrison 08:42:16 10:36:56 00:23:15 00:23:14 00:23:06 00:22:36 00:22:29 - 5 01:54:40 00:00:00 01:54:40
15 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:42:16 10:41:50 00:25:49 00:24:16 00:23:26 00:23:38 00:22:25 - 5 01:59:34 00:00:00 01:59:34
16 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:42:16 10:41:58 00:23:42 00:24:14 00:25:17 00:23:21 00:23:08 - 5 01:59:42 00:00:00 01:59:42
17 J426: Oratilwe Phiri 08:42:16 10:43:33 00:25:47 00:25:43 00:24:02 00:23:05 00:22:40 - 5 02:01:17 00:00:00 02:01:17
18 J427: Corbin Muller 08:42:16 10:49:03 00:26:02 00:25:40 00:25:03 00:24:55 00:25:07 - 5 02:06:47 00:00:00 02:06:47
19 J401: Benro Buys 08:42:16 10:51:27 00:25:25 00:25:37 00:27:39 00:25:51 00:24:39 - 5 02:09:11 00:00:00 02:09:11
20 8: Rudy Cavina 08:42:16 10:06:48 00:19:48 00:20:36 00:21:34 00:22:34 - - 4 01:24:32 00:00:00 01:24:32
21 J348: Lyla van Breda 08:42:16 10:47:52 00:29:08 00:33:27 00:31:06 00:31:55 - - 4 02:05:36 00:00:00 02:05:36
22 J370: Jayden De Bruin 08:42:16 10:48:16 00:34:43 00:30:44 00:29:45 00:30:48 - - 4 02:06:00 00:00:00 02:06:00
23 J338: Luca Dos Santos 08:42:16 10:00:52 00:23:38 00:29:56 00:25:02 - - - 3 01:18:36 00:00:00 01:18:36
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J419: Donell Pietersen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26: Ryan Pelser 11:55:59 15:41:12 00:56:50 00:56:32 00:55:38 00:56:13 4 03:45:13 00:00:00 03:45:13
2 63: Nardus Rabe 11:55:59 15:41:50 00:57:29 00:56:56 00:55:07 00:56:19 4 03:45:51 00:00:00 03:45:51
3 587: Davin Cocker 11:55:59 15:43:38 00:54:49 00:55:56 00:55:17 01:01:37 4 03:47:39 00:00:00 03:47:39
4 85: Storm Viljoen 11:55:59 15:44:57 00:54:33 00:56:04 00:55:39 01:02:42 4 03:48:58 00:00:00 03:48:58
5 410: Joshua Johnson 11:55:59 15:46:16 00:56:29 00:57:39 00:56:24 00:59:45 4 03:50:17 00:00:00 03:50:17
6 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:55:59 15:52:10 00:58:54 00:56:46 00:58:22 01:02:09 4 03:56:11 00:00:00 03:56:11
7 223: Judah De Villiers 11:55:59 14:51:43 00:59:50 00:57:31 00:58:23 - 3 02:55:44 00:00:00 02:55:44
8 723: Dylan Jonker 11:55:59 14:29:57 01:01:32 01:32:26 - - 2 02:33:58 00:00:00 02:33:58
9 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 11:55:59 14:34:27 01:26:22 01:12:06 - - 2 02:38:28 00:00:00 02:38:28
10 88: Matthew Wilson 11:55:59 12:50:40 00:54:41 - - - 1 00:54:41 00:00:00 00:54:41
11 470: John Botha 11:55:59 12:52:08 00:56:09 - - - 1 00:56:09 00:00:00 00:56:09
12 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 11:55:59 13:00:50 01:04:51 - - - 1 01:04:51 00:00:00 01:04:51
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C388: Tyrone Van Staden 11:55:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
122: Wian Wentzel 11:55:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:36:42 10:44:28 00:16:45 00:18:21 00:18:42 00:18:10 00:18:34 00:18:35 00:18:39 7 02:07:46 00:00:00 02:07:46
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:36:42 10:48:03 00:18:15 00:18:55 00:18:46 00:19:16 00:18:36 00:18:43 00:18:50 7 02:11:21 00:00:00 02:11:21
3 J343: Jason Leslie 08:36:42 10:49:31 00:18:33 00:19:29 00:19:44 00:18:40 00:18:45 00:18:40 00:18:58 7 02:12:49 00:00:00 02:12:49
4 J384: Logan Van Der Merwe 08:36:42 10:50:27 00:18:02 00:19:46 00:19:39 00:19:01 00:19:23 00:18:44 00:19:10 7 02:13:45 00:00:00 02:13:45
5 J382: Johny Luck 08:36:42 10:52:47 00:18:16 00:19:54 00:19:24 00:19:17 00:19:43 00:19:22 00:20:09 7 02:16:05 00:00:00 02:16:05
6 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:36:42 10:52:59 00:19:03 00:19:35 00:19:20 00:19:07 00:19:27 00:20:11 00:19:34 7 02:16:17 00:05:00 02:21:17
7 J346: Zac Johnson 08:36:42 10:32:46 00:19:31 00:19:34 00:19:30 00:19:24 00:18:48 00:19:17 - 6 01:56:04 00:00:00 01:56:04
8 J339: Cody Botha 08:36:42 10:37:24 00:20:03 00:20:47 00:20:56 00:19:23 00:20:03 00:19:30 - 6 02:00:42 00:00:00 02:00:42
9 J328: Matthew Harris 08:36:42 10:41:18 00:21:59 00:20:45 00:20:42 00:20:25 00:20:34 00:20:11 - 6 02:04:36 00:00:00 02:04:36
10 C750: Dwyne Combrink 08:36:42 10:43:11 00:20:43 00:21:31 00:21:17 00:21:01 00:21:47 00:20:10 - 6 02:06:29 00:00:00 02:06:29
11 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:36:42 10:43:40 00:20:40 00:22:13 00:21:02 00:20:50 00:21:09 00:21:04 - 6 02:06:58 00:00:00 02:06:58
12 J440: Henry Janse van Rensburg 08:36:42 10:47:03 00:21:03 00:21:16 00:21:40 00:21:59 00:22:46 00:21:37 - 6 02:10:21 00:00:00 02:10:21
13 C306: Callum Crick 08:36:42 10:47:55 00:23:14 00:22:39 00:22:55 00:20:02 00:21:54 00:20:29 - 6 02:11:13 00:00:00 02:11:13
14 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:36:42 10:47:41 00:21:44 00:21:58 00:21:44 00:21:20 00:23:21 00:20:52 - 6 02:10:59 00:05:00 02:15:59
15 J353: Hayden De Swardt 08:36:42 10:53:59 00:23:17 00:21:55 00:23:26 00:22:09 00:23:17 00:23:13 - 6 02:17:17 00:00:00 02:17:17
16 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:36:42 10:12:41 00:19:01 00:19:54 00:19:01 00:19:20 00:18:43 - - 5 01:35:59 00:00:00 01:35:59
17 J450: Kj Mononyane 08:36:42 09:43:51 00:22:28 00:22:01 00:22:40 - - - - 3 01:07:09 00:00:00 01:07:09
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J410: Katlego Makhene 08:36:42 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W198: Seth Lilford 08:47:04 10:45:57 00:19:36 00:19:48 00:19:22 00:18:23 00:19:46 00:21:58 6 01:58:53 00:00:00 01:58:53
2 W444: Tristan Van Staden 08:47:04 10:40:51 00:22:02 00:23:17 00:22:53 00:22:44 00:22:51 - 5 01:53:47 00:00:00 01:53:47
3 118: Brooklyn Lilford 08:47:04 10:49:17 00:25:06 00:24:08 00:24:02 00:24:06 00:24:51 - 5 02:02:13 00:00:00 02:02:13
4 W22: Dathan Truter 08:47:04 10:53:48 00:24:28 00:24:32 00:25:52 00:25:11 00:26:41 - 5 02:06:44 00:00:00 02:06:44
5 W65: Nicole Compaan 08:47:04 10:56:44 00:24:53 00:26:20 00:25:59 00:25:52 00:26:36 - 5 02:09:40 00:00:00 02:09:40
6 W40: Stephanie Pretorius 09:18:55 10:32:00 00:35:51 00:37:14 - - - - 2 01:13:05 00:00:00 01:13:05
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:18:27 15:16:59 00:57:15 01:00:41 01:00:36 3 02:58:32 00:00:00 02:58:32
2 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:18:27 15:29:27 01:01:06 01:03:12 01:06:42 3 03:11:00 00:00:00 03:11:00
3 210: Catherine Mostert 12:18:27 15:33:53 01:02:49 01:04:56 01:07:41 3 03:15:26 00:00:00 03:15:26
4 L16: Rouxanne Nel 12:18:27 15:40:25 01:05:53 01:06:39 01:09:26 3 03:21:58 00:00:00 03:21:58
5 269: Serranne Meyer 12:18:27 15:41:04 01:05:22 01:08:07 01:09:08 3 03:22:37 00:00:00 03:22:37
6 671: Janine Du Toit 12:18:27 15:47:33 01:07:40 01:10:27 01:10:59 3 03:29:06 00:00:00 03:29:06
7 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:18:27 15:48:35 01:10:12 01:09:46 01:10:10 3 03:30:08 00:00:00 03:30:08
8 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:18:27 15:50:13 01:09:20 01:11:58 01:10:28 3 03:31:46 00:00:00 03:31:46
9 C888: Zelda Myburgh 12:18:27 14:31:12 01:07:21 01:05:24 - 2 02:12:45 00:00:00 02:12:45
10 C792: Este Burns 12:18:27 14:56:06 01:15:50 01:21:49 - 2 02:37:39 00:00:00 02:37:39
11 C289: Krizanne  Pretorius 12:18:27 15:02:54 01:21:08 01:23:19 - 2 02:44:27 00:00:00 02:44:27
12 C616: Shelley Compaan 12:18:27 15:08:40 01:22:51 01:27:22 - 2 02:50:13 00:00:00 02:50:13
13 C818: Tahra Holloway 12:18:27 15:17:33 01:29:15 01:29:51 - 2 02:59:06 00:00:00 02:59:06
14 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 12:18:27 15:23:11 01:25:14 01:39:30 - 2 03:04:44 00:00:00 03:04:44
15 C48: Nicola Caravotas 12:18:27 16:02:04 01:59:09 01:44:28 - 2 03:43:37 00:00:00 03:43:37
16 C55: Taryn Sturgeon 12:18:27 16:22:00 02:07:49 01:55:44 - 2 04:03:33 00:00:00 04:03:33
17 267: Carika Pieterse 12:18:27 13:21:06 01:02:39 - - 1 01:02:39 00:00:00 01:02:39
18 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:18:27 13:32:42 01:14:15 - - 1 01:14:15 00:00:00 01:14:15
19 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 12:18:27 14:01:03 01:42:36 - - 1 01:42:36 00:00:00 01:42:36
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
355: Megan Jonker 12:18:27 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C508: Nicky Denton 12:18:27 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C272: Rochelle Loots No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 12:01:34 15:43:03 00:52:50 00:55:09 00:55:46 00:57:44 4 03:41:29 00:00:00 03:41:29
2 29: Wayne Farmer 12:01:34 14:51:52 00:55:29 00:56:42 00:58:07 - 3 02:50:18 00:00:00 02:50:18
3 460: Faan Van Deventer 12:01:34 14:52:02 00:56:03 00:56:56 00:57:29 - 3 02:50:28 00:00:00 02:50:28
4 74: Ian Venter 12:01:34 14:55:05 00:56:53 00:59:14 00:57:24 - 3 02:53:31 00:00:00 02:53:31
5 728: Martin Poole 12:01:34 15:05:12 01:00:10 01:01:31 01:01:57 - 3 03:03:38 00:00:00 03:03:38
6 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:01:34 15:06:43 01:01:17 01:03:27 01:00:25 - 3 03:05:09 00:00:00 03:05:09
7 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:01:34 15:08:50 01:02:30 01:03:11 01:01:35 - 3 03:07:16 00:00:00 03:07:16
8 C292: Stephen Bagnall 12:01:34 15:27:01 01:07:13 01:07:38 01:10:36 - 3 03:25:27 00:00:00 03:25:27
9 C70: Evert Breedt 12:01:34 15:33:33 01:05:47 01:04:42 01:21:30 - 3 03:31:59 00:00:00 03:31:59
10 699: Derick König 12:01:34 15:42:45 01:10:36 01:13:49 01:16:46 - 3 03:41:11 00:00:00 03:41:11
11 555: Hannes Rootman 12:01:34 15:54:25 01:18:02 01:18:31 01:16:18 - 3 03:52:51 00:00:00 03:52:51
12 822: Eswan Holl 12:01:34 16:03:06 01:15:32 01:18:47 01:27:13 - 3 04:01:32 00:00:00 04:01:32
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 5: Jaycee Nienaber 11:48:36 15:11:19 00:50:02 00:50:30 00:50:49 00:51:22 4 03:22:43 00:00:00 03:22:43
2 7: Charan Moore 11:48:36 15:14:33 00:48:50 00:51:26 00:52:50 00:52:51 4 03:25:57 00:00:00 03:25:57
3 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:48:36 15:16:42 00:51:35 00:51:40 00:51:46 00:53:05 4 03:28:06 00:00:00 03:28:06
4 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:48:36 15:17:02 00:51:13 00:51:30 00:52:55 00:52:48 4 03:28:26 00:00:00 03:28:26
5 15: Wynand Delport 11:48:36 15:17:29 00:52:41 00:51:15 00:52:13 00:52:44 4 03:28:53 00:00:00 03:28:53
6 106: Ruan Smith 11:48:36 15:17:47 00:52:22 00:51:05 00:52:28 00:53:16 4 03:29:11 00:00:00 03:29:11
7 725: Ryan Ripley 11:48:36 15:19:20 00:52:06 00:52:34 00:54:02 00:52:02 4 03:30:44 00:00:00 03:30:44
8 676: Marius Venter 11:48:36 15:25:42 00:53:23 00:52:21 00:54:43 00:56:39 4 03:37:06 00:00:00 03:37:06
9 473: Devin Davis 11:48:36 15:31:25 00:54:50 00:53:50 00:56:52 00:57:17 4 03:42:49 00:00:00 03:42:49
10 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:48:36 15:32:19 00:50:53 01:04:59 00:53:51 00:54:00 4 03:43:43 00:00:00 03:43:43
11 208: Taye Perry 11:48:36 15:39:25 00:58:15 00:56:54 00:57:41 00:57:59 4 03:50:49 00:00:00 03:50:49
12 520: Andrew Beeston 11:48:36 14:11:17 01:10:18 01:12:23 - - 2 02:22:41 00:00:00 02:22:41
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
365: Dylan Landsberg 11:48:36 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
256: Jan Purchase No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C274: Ryno Beukes 12:05:34 14:55:58 00:57:15 00:57:24 00:55:45 3 02:50:24 00:00:00 02:50:24
2 C363: Arno Smit 12:05:34 14:57:25 00:56:19 00:57:59 00:57:33 3 02:51:51 00:00:00 02:51:51
3 C938: Dillan Usher 12:05:34 14:57:54 00:57:52 00:57:15 00:57:13 3 02:52:20 00:00:00 02:52:20
4 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 12:05:34 14:58:38 00:56:30 00:56:34 01:00:00 3 02:53:04 00:00:00 02:53:04
5 745: Craig Alcock 12:05:34 14:59:41 00:57:35 00:58:55 00:57:37 3 02:54:07 00:00:00 02:54:07
6 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 12:05:34 15:00:02 00:58:39 00:59:20 00:56:29 3 02:54:28 00:00:00 02:54:28
7 C403: Rudi Pretorius 12:05:34 15:00:18 00:58:48 00:58:35 00:57:21 3 02:54:44 00:00:00 02:54:44
8 934: Robert Garvie 12:05:34 15:00:57 00:58:59 00:58:48 00:57:36 3 02:55:23 00:00:00 02:55:23
9 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:05:34 15:04:27 00:59:36 01:00:26 00:58:51 3 02:58:53 00:00:00 02:58:53
10 C948: Rudi Vieira 12:05:34 15:09:06 01:01:52 01:00:54 01:00:46 3 03:03:32 00:00:00 03:03:32
11 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 12:05:34 15:13:05 01:03:53 01:01:09 01:02:29 3 03:07:31 00:00:00 03:07:31
12 C180: Nico Grobler 12:05:34 15:15:48 01:02:33 01:01:19 01:06:22 3 03:10:14 00:00:00 03:10:14
13 E440: Liam Walters 12:05:34 15:18:42 01:03:30 01:04:38 01:05:00 3 03:13:08 00:00:00 03:13:08
14 C705: Alain Du Toit 12:05:34 15:19:37 01:04:19 01:03:59 01:05:45 3 03:14:03 00:00:00 03:14:03
15 861: Johan Marais 12:05:34 15:19:19 01:02:09 01:02:34 01:09:02 3 03:13:45 00:05:00 03:18:45
16 388: Calvin Holzapfel  12:05:34 15:24:57 01:04:16 01:06:26 01:08:41 3 03:19:23 00:00:00 03:19:23
17 C654: Michael van Heerden 12:05:34 15:38:24 01:07:58 01:07:13 01:17:39 3 03:32:50 00:00:00 03:32:50
18 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:05:34 15:55:41 01:12:44 01:09:25 01:27:58 3 03:50:07 00:00:00 03:50:07
19 79: Henri Pretorius 12:05:34 13:59:19 00:56:53 00:56:52 - 2 01:53:45 00:00:00 01:53:45
20 144: Cornel Combrinck 12:05:34 14:26:49 01:14:18 01:06:57 - 2 02:21:15 00:00:00 02:21:15
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 10: Louw Schmidt 11:51:04 15:19:40 00:51:09 00:52:19 00:53:00 00:52:08 4 03:28:36 00:00:00 03:28:36
2 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:51:04 15:20:13 00:50:30 00:52:06 00:52:41 00:53:52 4 03:29:09 00:00:00 03:29:09
3 316: Ian Rall 11:51:04 15:20:47 00:51:23 00:52:17 00:53:05 00:52:58 4 03:29:43 00:00:00 03:29:43
4 39: Jason Venter 11:51:04 15:22:17 00:52:42 00:51:18 00:54:05 00:53:08 4 03:31:13 00:00:00 03:31:13
5 535: Darren Macleod 11:51:04 15:22:38 00:53:10 00:53:17 00:52:08 00:52:59 4 03:31:34 00:00:00 03:31:34
6 222: Taki Bogiages 11:51:04 15:27:17 00:53:29 00:53:13 00:54:54 00:54:37 4 03:36:13 00:00:00 03:36:13
7 369: Brendon Fourie 11:51:04 15:29:07 00:54:05 00:53:46 00:55:27 00:54:45 4 03:38:03 00:00:00 03:38:03
8 C181: Jaco Naude 11:51:04 15:29:35 00:53:50 00:53:41 00:55:05 00:55:55 4 03:38:31 00:00:00 03:38:31
9 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:51:04 15:30:52 00:55:03 00:53:59 00:54:32 00:56:14 4 03:39:48 00:00:00 03:39:48
10 273: Brendon Rusch 11:51:04 15:31:34 00:56:14 00:55:41 00:53:59 00:54:36 4 03:40:30 00:00:00 03:40:30
11 C251: Ryan Mcnaughton 11:51:04 14:42:42 00:56:45 00:57:23 00:57:30 - 3 02:51:38 00:00:00 02:51:38
12 323: Cameron Becker 11:51:04 12:43:58 00:52:54 - - - 1 00:52:54 00:00:00 00:52:54
13 639: Marcel Meyer 11:51:04 12:47:05 00:56:01 - - - 1 00:56:01 00:00:00 00:56:01
14 714: Tyron Beverley 11:51:04 12:50:39 00:59:35 - - - 1 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:59:35
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 918: Calvin Garvie 12:10:34 14:59:23 00:56:02 00:56:29 00:56:18 3 02:48:49 00:00:00 02:48:49
2 C402: Jannie Potgieter 12:10:34 15:01:11 00:55:46 00:57:26 00:57:25 3 02:50:37 00:05:00 02:55:37
3 C511: Ross Kingsley 12:10:34 15:15:22 01:00:08 01:02:13 01:02:27 3 03:04:48 00:00:00 03:04:48
4 446: Tyran Edden 12:10:34 15:18:05 01:00:00 01:03:40 01:03:51 3 03:07:31 00:00:00 03:07:31
5 64: Dieter De Wet 12:10:34 15:23:47 00:59:25 00:59:40 01:14:08 3 03:13:13 00:00:00 03:13:13
6 C614: Ceejay  Fourie 12:10:34 15:25:02 01:04:16 01:04:41 01:05:31 3 03:14:28 00:00:00 03:14:28
7 C250: Thomas Kingsley 12:10:34 15:27:06 01:03:13 01:05:54 01:07:25 3 03:16:32 00:00:00 03:16:32
8 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:10:34 15:28:34 01:03:07 01:08:22 01:06:31 3 03:18:00 00:00:00 03:18:00
9 C294: Timothy Dreyer 12:10:34 15:30:31 01:06:06 01:05:57 01:07:54 3 03:19:57 00:00:00 03:19:57
10 C12: Charles Davis 12:10:34 15:30:59 01:06:19 01:05:17 01:08:49 3 03:20:25 00:00:00 03:20:25
11 595: Arno Schaap 12:10:34 15:32:15 01:06:27 01:06:02 01:09:12 3 03:21:41 00:00:00 03:21:41
12 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:10:34 15:32:37 01:06:53 01:07:07 01:08:03 3 03:22:03 00:00:00 03:22:03
13 777: Luan Kruger 12:10:34 15:31:23 01:04:35 01:05:48 01:10:26 3 03:20:49 00:05:00 03:25:49
14 C780: Dean Basson 12:10:34 15:38:07 01:05:46 01:06:09 01:15:38 3 03:27:33 00:00:00 03:27:33
15 C222: Warren Schapira 12:10:34 15:56:12 01:01:15 01:02:36 01:41:47 3 03:45:38 00:00:00 03:45:38
16 C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe 12:10:34 14:02:30 00:54:06 00:57:50 - 2 01:51:56 00:00:00 01:51:56
17 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 12:10:34 14:29:35 01:08:37 01:10:24 - 2 02:19:01 00:00:00 02:19:01
18 394: Miguel Da Silva 12:10:34 13:10:16 00:59:42 - - 1 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:59:42
19 437: Brendon Fick 12:10:34 13:15:57 01:05:23 - - 1 01:05:23 00:00:00 01:05:23
20 C553: Dawie Van Niekerk 12:10:34 13:19:43 01:09:09 - - 1 01:09:09 00:00:00 01:09:09
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
430: Matthew Crawford 12:10:34 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 441: Stefan Van Deventer 11:53:49 15:33:08 00:54:19 00:56:10 00:53:27 00:55:23 4 03:39:19 00:00:00 03:39:19
2 632: Erik Ernst Merry 11:53:49 15:34:32 00:53:44 00:56:31 00:54:56 00:55:32 4 03:40:43 00:00:00 03:40:43
3 403: Peter Karam 11:53:49 15:36:24 00:56:29 00:55:41 00:56:01 00:54:24 4 03:42:35 00:00:00 03:42:35
4 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:53:49 15:37:31 00:54:35 00:56:18 00:57:00 00:55:49 4 03:43:42 00:00:00 03:43:42
5 B70: Brady Armstrong 11:53:49 15:38:58 00:54:08 00:56:54 00:56:58 00:57:09 4 03:45:09 00:00:00 03:45:09
6 123: Maarten Van Jaarsveld 11:53:49 15:40:02 00:56:37 00:56:50 00:55:40 00:57:06 4 03:46:13 00:00:00 03:46:13
7 262: Barend Pretorius 11:53:49 15:40:57 00:56:01 00:57:17 00:56:09 00:57:41 4 03:47:08 00:00:00 03:47:08
8 198: Adam Bac 11:53:49 15:44:16 00:56:19 00:58:53 00:57:11 00:58:04 4 03:50:27 00:00:00 03:50:27
9 C757: Bradley Burrell 11:53:49 15:45:36 00:58:02 00:58:26 00:59:01 00:56:18 4 03:51:47 00:00:00 03:51:47
10 C151: Jaundre Naude 11:53:49 15:48:53 00:55:38 00:56:15 00:58:56 01:04:15 4 03:55:04 00:00:00 03:55:04
11 322: Oscar Massango 11:53:49 15:49:04 00:55:26 01:00:44 00:59:37 00:59:28 4 03:55:15 00:00:00 03:55:15
12 285: Janru De Wet 11:53:49 14:53:43 00:55:49 01:03:26 01:00:39 - 3 02:59:54 -00:05:00 02:54:54
13 C161: Tyla Tonsing 11:53:49 14:59:16 01:03:30 01:00:03 01:01:54 - 3 03:05:27 00:00:00 03:05:27
14 C15: Luan Strijdom 11:53:49 15:00:48 01:02:45 01:01:34 01:02:40 - 3 03:06:59 00:00:00 03:06:59
15 735: Michael Glockle 11:53:49 15:13:27 01:00:17 01:20:35 00:58:46 - 3 03:19:38 00:00:00 03:19:38
16 C20: JD Mattheus 11:53:49 13:59:04 01:02:32 01:02:43 - - 2 02:05:15 00:00:00 02:05:15
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 625: James Kleynhans 12:14:05 15:12:09 00:56:53 01:01:20 00:59:51 3 02:58:04 00:00:00 02:58:04
2 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:14:05 15:12:26 00:58:39 01:00:32 00:59:10 3 02:58:21 00:00:00 02:58:21
3 722: Alex Glockle 12:14:05 15:12:29 00:58:07 01:00:56 00:59:21 3 02:58:24 00:00:00 02:58:24
4 V94: Victor Du Toit 12:14:05 15:13:18 00:59:46 01:00:06 00:59:21 3 02:59:13 00:00:00 02:59:13
5 2579: Stoffel Burger 12:14:05 15:14:21 00:58:22 01:01:07 01:00:47 3 03:00:16 00:00:00 03:00:16
6 488: Nathan Godrich 12:14:05 15:20:03 01:01:17 01:01:10 01:03:31 3 03:05:58 00:00:00 03:05:58
7 356: Duane Leslie 12:14:05 15:23:18 01:00:38 01:02:36 01:05:59 3 03:09:13 00:00:00 03:09:13
8 101: Ehrus Lubbe 12:14:05 15:23:51 01:01:33 01:03:30 01:04:43 3 03:09:46 00:00:00 03:09:46
9 550: Steed Wilkinson 12:14:05 15:10:35 00:47:17 01:06:42 01:02:31 3 02:56:30 00:21:00 03:17:30
10 96: Tiaan Venter 12:14:05 15:31:39 01:04:19 01:04:48 01:08:27 3 03:17:34 00:00:00 03:17:34
11 C320: Dylan Kannemeyer 12:14:05 15:36:20 01:06:07 01:08:05 01:08:03 3 03:22:15 00:00:00 03:22:15
12 C859: Scotty Konig 12:14:05 15:37:15 01:05:17 01:12:07 01:05:46 3 03:23:10 00:00:00 03:23:10
13 C763: Dean Fourie 12:14:05 15:38:32 01:05:42 01:08:05 01:10:40 3 03:24:27 00:00:00 03:24:27
14 C672: Michael Magondo 12:14:05 15:49:29 01:11:17 01:11:03 01:13:04 3 03:35:24 00:00:00 03:35:24
15 825: Gian Holl 12:14:05 15:51:20 01:10:11 01:13:40 01:13:24 3 03:37:15 00:00:00 03:37:15
16 C323: Tsolo Timello 12:14:05 16:05:17 01:08:09 01:26:39 01:16:24 3 03:51:12 00:00:00 03:51:12
17 C404: Vincent Dormehl 11:53:49 15:48:10 01:28:43 01:10:41 01:14:57 3 03:54:21 00:00:00 03:54:21
18 C427: Sven Pretorius 12:18:27 14:23:38 01:01:28 01:03:43 - 2 02:05:11 00:00:00 02:05:11
19 201:  Brent Bekker 12:14:05 14:20:37 01:03:06 01:03:26 - 2 02:06:32 00:00:00 02:06:32
20 815: Quintin Venter 12:14:05 14:51:06 01:09:31 01:27:30 - 2 02:37:01 00:00:00 02:37:01
21 C805: Tian du Rand 12:14:05 15:17:54 01:48:24 01:15:25 - 2 03:03:49 00:00:00 03:03:49
22 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:14:05 15:39:17 01:15:01 02:10:11 - 2 03:25:12 00:00:00 03:25:12
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:22:46 11:30:46 00:37:31 00:37:55 00:37:40 00:37:35 00:37:19 5 03:08:00 00:00:00 03:08:00
2 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:22:46 11:31:29 00:38:56 00:38:10 00:36:48 00:37:22 00:37:27 5 03:08:43 00:00:00 03:08:43
3 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:22:46 11:40:48 00:39:56 00:38:31 00:38:48 00:40:43 00:40:04 5 03:18:02 00:00:00 03:18:02
4 C256: Ruan Du Toit 08:22:46 11:53:23 00:42:35 00:41:48 00:41:10 00:43:18 00:41:46 5 03:30:37 00:00:00 03:30:37
5 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:22:46 11:53:36 00:52:38 00:42:47 00:40:42 00:36:58 00:37:45 5 03:30:50 00:00:00 03:30:50
6 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:22:46 16:17:48 00:38:16 00:38:22 00:38:51 00:37:54 05:21:39 5 07:55:02 00:00:00 07:55:02
7 L727: Christiaan Nel 08:22:46 11:37:36 01:01:47 00:47:35 00:43:55 00:41:33 - 4 03:14:50 00:00:00 03:14:50
8 C464: Brandon Binder 08:22:46 10:46:04 00:47:31 00:46:17 00:49:30 - - 3 02:23:18 00:00:00 02:23:18
9 L296: Dewald Van Staden 08:22:46 10:51:34 00:53:20 00:48:41 00:46:47 - - 3 02:28:48 00:00:00 02:28:48
10 L71: Russell Ferreira 08:22:46 09:59:11 00:43:42 00:52:43 - - - 2 01:36:25 00:00:00 01:36:25
11 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:22:46 10:08:37 00:48:06 00:57:45 - - - 2 01:45:51 00:00:00 01:45:51
12 C249: Francois Smalberger 08:22:46 11:05:08 00:47:48 01:54:34 - - - 2 02:42:22 00:00:00 02:42:22
13 L225: Quintes Swanepoel 08:22:46 09:55:34 01:32:48 - - - - 1 01:32:48 00:00:00 01:32:48
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L271: Gideon Reyneke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:25:27 11:41:13 00:41:07 00:40:43 00:37:43 00:38:09 00:38:04 5 03:15:46 00:00:00 03:15:46
2 L35: Riaan Dique 08:25:27 11:52:03 00:42:43 00:40:18 00:40:04 00:41:16 00:42:15 5 03:26:36 00:00:00 03:26:36
3 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:25:27 12:01:50 00:46:25 00:44:40 00:42:11 00:41:05 00:42:02 5 03:36:23 00:00:00 03:36:23
4 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:25:27 12:03:37 00:48:45 00:44:26 00:43:04 00:40:02 00:41:53 5 03:38:10 00:00:00 03:38:10
5 L222: Cd Goosen 08:25:27 12:04:53 00:45:34 00:41:21 00:45:49 00:46:31 00:40:11 5 03:39:26 00:00:00 03:39:26
6 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:25:27 12:06:28 00:47:45 00:44:12 00:43:05 00:41:02 00:44:57 5 03:41:01 00:00:00 03:41:01
7 L26: Jan Hendrik De Beer 08:25:27 11:30:39 00:48:07 00:46:09 00:44:56 00:46:00 - 4 03:05:12 00:00:00 03:05:12
8 L78: Apollo Dos Santos 08:25:27 11:34:02 00:49:10 00:47:57 00:44:10 00:47:18 - 4 03:08:35 00:00:00 03:08:35
9 L70: Tj Dos Santos 08:25:27 11:46:23 00:48:23 00:46:00 01:02:09 00:44:24 - 4 03:20:56 00:00:00 03:20:56
10 L21: Alex Jonker 08:25:27 10:35:46 00:46:47 00:43:07 00:40:25 - - 3 02:10:19 00:00:00 02:10:19
11 C46: Reinart Swart 08:25:27 10:50:00 00:46:46 00:45:54 00:51:53 - - 3 02:24:33 00:00:00 02:24:33
12 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:25:27 11:13:20 00:40:20 01:25:04 00:42:29 - - 3 02:47:53 00:00:00 02:47:53
13 L38: Johan Oosthuizen 08:25:27 10:17:47 00:43:26 01:08:54 - - - 2 01:52:20 00:00:00 01:52:20
14 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:25:27 12:07:24 02:39:16 01:02:41 - - - 2 03:41:57 00:00:00 03:41:57
15 L24: Abraham Saaijman 08:25:27 09:11:26 00:45:59 - - - - 1 00:45:59 00:00:00 00:45:59
16 C304: Hendrik Michau 08:25:27 09:17:42 00:52:15 - - - - 1 00:52:15 00:00:00 00:52:15
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:30:43 11:24:18 00:45:37 00:44:09 00:42:26 00:41:23 4 02:53:35 00:00:00 02:53:35
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:30:43 11:29:21 00:48:05 00:44:02 00:43:33 00:42:58 4 02:58:38 00:00:00 02:58:38
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:30:43 11:59:10 00:53:08 00:48:09 00:51:07 00:56:03 4 03:28:27 00:00:00 03:28:27
4 L944: Celeste Burger 08:30:43 12:01:10 00:53:00 00:52:59 00:51:41 00:52:47 4 03:30:27 00:00:00 03:30:27
5 L809: Janine Stols 08:30:43 12:10:57 00:53:40 00:55:43 00:52:29 00:58:22 4 03:40:14 00:00:00 03:40:14
6 L501: Wilmari Moller 08:30:43 10:10:23 00:53:11 00:46:29 - - 2 01:39:40 00:00:00 01:39:40
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:30:43 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
710: Elandre Du Toit No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:28:32 11:55:17 00:40:52 00:40:38 00:40:39 00:41:57 00:42:39 5 03:26:45 00:00:00 03:26:45
2 L49: Stef Bester 08:28:32 11:23:59 00:44:06 00:45:08 00:43:39 00:42:34 - 4 02:55:27 00:00:00 02:55:27
3 L4: Hennie Michau 08:28:32 11:24:26 00:46:31 00:44:20 00:42:42 00:42:21 - 4 02:55:54 00:00:00 02:55:54
4 C357: Francois Smalberger 08:28:32 11:25:32 00:46:45 00:44:56 00:42:22 00:42:57 - 4 02:57:00 00:00:00 02:57:00
5 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:28:32 11:26:59 00:48:51 00:45:21 00:44:24 00:39:51 - 4 02:58:27 00:00:00 02:58:27
6 C463: Bazil Binder 08:28:32 11:29:12 00:47:09 00:45:52 00:43:29 00:44:10 - 4 03:00:40 00:00:00 03:00:40
7 L72: Roxy Dos Santos 08:28:32 11:30:42 00:48:23 00:45:57 00:44:33 00:43:17 - 4 03:02:10 00:00:00 03:02:10
8 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:28:32 10:00:48 00:48:06 00:44:10 - - - 2 01:32:16 00:00:00 01:32:16
9 L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:28:32 10:05:28 00:49:56 00:47:00 - - - 2 01:36:56 00:00:00 01:36:56
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C266: Nico Smit 08:28:32 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L54: George Michaelides No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L195: Tony Dos Santos No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18: Wade Blaauw 11:59:06 15:33:29 00:51:57 00:55:15 00:54:21 00:52:50 4 03:34:23 00:00:00 03:34:23
2 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:59:06 15:41:39 00:54:00 00:55:22 00:55:15 00:57:56 4 03:42:33 00:00:00 03:42:33
3 109: Lodewyk Jansen Van Vuuren 11:59:06 15:46:41 00:56:05 00:55:49 00:57:22 00:58:19 4 03:47:35 00:00:00 03:47:35
4 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:59:06 14:51:09 00:57:30 00:56:56 00:57:37 - 3 02:52:03 00:00:00 02:52:03
5 283: Zack Da Silva 11:59:06 14:54:33 00:57:50 00:59:25 00:58:12 - 3 02:55:27 00:00:00 02:55:27
6 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:59:06 14:55:39 00:59:53 00:59:17 00:57:23 - 3 02:56:33 00:00:00 02:56:33
7 331: Marco Cocci 11:59:06 14:58:52 00:59:37 00:58:12 01:01:57 - 3 02:59:46 00:00:00 02:59:46
8 358: Oz Osborne 11:59:06 15:12:23 01:07:41 01:02:15 01:03:21 - 3 03:13:17 00:00:00 03:13:17
9 100: Steven Brereton 11:59:06 15:30:24 01:10:18 01:09:56 01:11:04 - 3 03:31:18 00:00:00 03:31:18
10 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 11:59:06 15:36:13 01:12:48 01:12:09 01:12:10 - 3 03:37:07 00:00:00 03:37:07
11 679: Wayne Richter 11:59:06 14:21:20 01:04:50 01:17:24 - - 2 02:22:14 00:00:00 02:22:14
12 C27: Craig Roberts 11:59:06 15:33:05 01:48:55 01:45:04 - - 2 03:33:59 00:00:00 03:33:59
13 C26: Dustin Blessman 11:59:06 15:38:35 02:20:27 01:19:02 - - 2 03:39:29 00:00:00 03:39:29
14 734: Justin Branders 11:59:06 13:02:47 01:03:41 - - - 1 01:03:41 00:00:00 01:03:41
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
70: Hannes Saaijman No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J300: Derek Karam 08:33:39 10:47:20 00:16:08 00:17:17 00:17:12 00:17:12 00:16:38 00:16:22 00:16:40 00:16:12 8 02:13:41 00:00:00 02:13:41
2 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:33:39 10:47:36 00:15:42 00:16:39 00:17:18 00:16:55 00:17:15 00:16:40 00:16:42 00:16:46 8 02:13:57 00:00:00 02:13:57
3 J229: Troy Johnson 08:33:39 10:49:20 00:16:35 00:17:18 00:17:20 00:16:49 00:16:54 00:16:51 00:17:06 00:16:48 8 02:15:41 00:00:00 02:15:41
4 J272: Cole Meyer 08:33:39 10:41:45 00:17:15 00:18:20 00:18:52 00:18:15 00:18:31 00:18:11 00:18:42 - 7 02:08:06 00:00:00 02:08:06
5 J278: Joss Alexander 08:33:39 10:45:00 00:17:54 00:18:37 00:19:01 00:19:02 00:19:24 00:19:07 00:18:16 - 7 02:11:21 00:00:00 02:11:21
6 C97: Ben Jordaan 08:33:39 10:35:40 00:20:30 00:21:29 00:20:51 00:19:34 00:20:35 00:19:02 - - 6 02:02:01 00:00:00 02:02:01
7 J275: Anru Mostert 08:33:39 10:35:58 00:20:53 00:21:01 00:20:28 00:20:23 00:20:06 00:19:28 - - 6 02:02:19 00:00:00 02:02:19
8 C141: Jaques Naude 08:33:39 10:48:12 00:19:42 00:21:06 00:22:18 00:22:44 00:23:59 00:24:44 - - 6 02:14:33 00:00:00 02:14:33
9 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:33:39 10:58:40 00:23:29 00:24:14 00:23:46 00:23:07 00:24:55 00:25:30 - - 6 02:25:01 00:00:00 02:25:01
10 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:33:39 09:16:46 00:20:09 00:22:58 - - - - - - 2 00:43:07 00:00:00 00:43:07
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W13: Marchant Theron 12:21:02 15:18:58 00:57:24 00:59:25 01:01:07 3 02:57:56 00:00:00 02:57:56
2 W192: Jan-Hermann Siegling 12:23:48 15:28:46 01:01:14 01:02:00 01:01:44 3 03:04:58 00:00:00 03:04:58
3 W871: Jukka holl 12:21:02 15:31:31 00:56:30 00:59:59 01:14:00 3 03:10:29 00:00:00 03:10:29
4 W8: BRUCE WILL 12:23:48 15:41:17 01:01:49 01:11:12 01:04:28 3 03:17:29 00:00:00 03:17:29
5 W870: Maeder Labuschagne 12:21:02 15:42:29 01:03:36 01:08:58 01:08:53 3 03:21:27 00:00:00 03:21:27
6 W104: Pieter Compaan 12:21:02 15:42:51 01:05:30 01:08:11 01:08:08 3 03:21:49 00:00:00 03:21:49
7 W122: Sebastian Sterk 12:21:02 15:42:52 01:07:44 01:06:33 01:07:33 3 03:21:50 00:00:00 03:21:50
8 W6001: FG Rider2 12:21:02 15:46:45 01:05:55 01:09:50 01:09:58 3 03:25:43 00:00:00 03:25:43
9 W849: Damion Dempers 12:23:48 15:49:33 01:05:31 01:10:36 01:09:38 3 03:25:45 00:00:00 03:25:45
10 232: Naude Durand 12:23:48 15:51:26 01:08:02 01:10:41 01:08:55 3 03:27:38 00:00:00 03:27:38
11 W5000: Jm Du Toit 12:23:48 15:55:20 01:05:38 01:11:18 01:14:36 3 03:31:32 00:00:00 03:31:32
12 W402: Charl Du Toit 12:23:48 15:57:50 01:13:24 01:11:43 01:08:55 3 03:34:02 00:00:00 03:34:02
13 W16: Coenie Pretorius 12:21:02 15:57:28 01:11:08 01:12:53 01:12:25 3 03:36:26 00:00:00 03:36:26
14 W880: Cody Struckmeyer 12:23:48 16:00:19 01:12:22 01:23:36 01:00:33 3 03:36:31 00:00:00 03:36:31
15 W411: PIERRE Karsten 12:21:02 14:01:30 01:06:47 00:33:41 - 2 01:40:28 00:00:00 01:40:28
16 W164: Dillon Truter 12:23:48 14:28:45 01:01:18 01:03:39 - 2 02:04:57 00:00:00 02:04:57
17 W290: Dean Denton 12:21:02 14:33:56 01:04:23 01:08:31 - 2 02:12:54 00:00:00 02:12:54
18 W156: Morne Boshoff 12:21:02 14:41:20 01:09:46 01:10:32 - 2 02:20:18 00:00:00 02:20:18
19 W220: Donovan Mengel 12:23:48 14:47:17 01:07:11 01:16:18 - 2 02:23:29 00:00:00 02:23:29
20 W148: Pieter Fd Fourie 12:21:02 14:52:00 01:09:32 01:21:26 - 2 02:30:58 00:00:00 02:30:58
21 W34: TROY WIGGILL 12:21:02 14:52:38 01:10:21 01:21:15 - 2 02:31:36 00:00:00 02:31:36
22 W18: RIKUS KARSTEN 12:21:02 14:56:56 01:33:14 01:02:40 - 2 02:35:54 00:00:00 02:35:54
23 W188: Frederick Jacobus Fourie 12:21:02 15:02:31 01:22:20 01:19:09 - 2 02:41:29 00:00:00 02:41:29
24 W15: Theo van Strijp 12:21:02 15:03:55 01:20:52 01:22:01 - 2 02:42:53 00:00:00 02:42:53
25 W806: Xander Van De Groenekan 12:21:02 13:20:13 00:59:11 - - 1 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:59:11
26 C509: Roze Reiners 12:21:02 13:24:44 01:03:42 - - 1 01:03:42 00:00:00 01:03:42
27 W32: Clayton Reeve 12:23:48 13:30:03 01:06:15 - - 1 01:06:15 00:00:00 01:06:15
28 W182: Werner Boshoff 12:21:02 13:38:39 01:17:37 - - 1 01:17:37 00:00:00 01:17:37
29 W14: Jp Siegling 12:23:48 13:50:26 01:26:38 - - 1 01:26:38 00:00:00 01:26:38
30 W999: Anthony van Staden 12:23:48 14:23:20 01:59:32 - - 1 01:59:32 00:00:00 01:59:32
31 C52: Kevin Human 12:23:48 14:26:12 02:02:24 - - 1 02:02:24 00:00:00 02:02:24
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W6000: Damian Dempers 12:23:48 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W202: Saxon Graskie 12:23:48 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
CC19: Dillan Couvaras No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C10: Charles Alexander No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W10: Guillaume Jordaan No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W23: Mitchell Makin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W200: Montray Mennikge No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W812: Zuaan Holl No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W115: Louis Roos 08:30:43 11:29:48 00:49:07 00:45:13 00:42:11 00:42:34 4 02:59:05 00:00:00 02:59:05
2 W254: Francois Burger 08:30:43 11:37:46 00:47:29 00:46:30 00:45:39 00:47:25 4 03:07:03 00:00:00 03:07:03
3 W007: Rihander Greyling 08:30:43 11:53:16 00:53:21 00:47:14 00:55:27 00:46:31 4 03:22:33 00:00:00 03:22:33
4 W770: Rudolf Kruger 08:30:43 11:56:27 00:50:04 00:46:32 00:46:35 01:02:33 4 03:25:44 00:00:00 03:25:44
5 W120: Stephan De Beer 08:30:43 09:24:14 00:53:31 - - - 1 00:53:31 00:00:00 00:53:31
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26: Ryan Pelser 11:55:59 15:41:12 00:56:50 00:56:32 00:55:38 00:56:13 4 03:45:13 00:00:00 03:45:13
2 63: Nardus Rabe 11:55:59 15:41:50 00:57:29 00:56:56 00:55:07 00:56:19 4 03:45:51 00:00:00 03:45:51
3 587: Davin Cocker 11:55:59 15:43:38 00:54:49 00:55:56 00:55:17 01:01:37 4 03:47:39 00:00:00 03:47:39
4 85: Storm Viljoen 11:55:59 15:44:57 00:54:33 00:56:04 00:55:39 01:02:42 4 03:48:58 00:00:00 03:48:58
5 410: Joshua Johnson 11:55:59 15:46:16 00:56:29 00:57:39 00:56:24 00:59:45 4 03:50:17 00:00:00 03:50:17
6 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:55:59 15:52:10 00:58:54 00:56:46 00:58:22 01:02:09 4 03:56:11 00:00:00 03:56:11
7 723: Dylan Jonker 11:55:59 14:29:57 01:01:32 01:32:26 - - 2 02:33:58 00:00:00 02:33:58
8 88: Matthew Wilson 11:55:59 12:50:40 00:54:41 - - - 1 00:54:41 00:00:00 00:54:41
NR High School DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:44:37 10:39:31 00:21:49 00:23:52 00:22:48 00:23:36 00:22:49 5 01:54:54 00:00:00 01:54:54
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:44:37 10:39:42 00:22:49 00:22:58 00:23:05 00:23:22 00:22:51 5 01:55:05 00:00:00 01:55:05
3 J165: Joshua Van der Walt 08:44:37 10:43:02 00:22:30 00:23:16 00:23:10 00:24:20 00:25:09 5 01:58:25 00:00:00 01:58:25
4 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:44:37 10:44:58 00:25:15 00:24:34 00:24:08 00:23:05 00:23:19 5 02:00:21 00:00:00 02:00:21
5 J162: Blake Roussel 08:44:37 10:54:52 00:26:06 00:26:54 00:25:41 00:25:45 00:25:49 5 02:10:15 00:00:00 02:10:15
6 J111: Willow Johnson 08:44:37 10:56:29 00:27:57 00:26:31 00:25:52 00:26:04 00:25:28 5 02:11:52 00:00:00 02:11:52
7 J151: Ivana Venter 08:44:37 10:29:10 00:21:54 00:24:29 00:28:33 00:29:37 - 4 01:44:33 00:00:00 01:44:33
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:36:42 10:44:28 00:16:45 00:18:21 00:18:42 00:18:10 00:18:34 00:18:35 00:18:39 7 02:07:46 00:00:00 02:07:46
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:36:42 10:48:03 00:18:15 00:18:55 00:18:46 00:19:16 00:18:36 00:18:43 00:18:50 7 02:11:21 00:00:00 02:11:21
3 J382: Johny Luck 08:36:42 10:52:47 00:18:16 00:19:54 00:19:24 00:19:17 00:19:43 00:19:22 00:20:09 7 02:16:05 00:00:00 02:16:05
4 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:36:42 10:52:59 00:19:03 00:19:35 00:19:20 00:19:07 00:19:27 00:20:11 00:19:34 7 02:16:17 00:05:00 02:21:17
5 J346: Zac Johnson 08:36:42 10:32:46 00:19:31 00:19:34 00:19:30 00:19:24 00:18:48 00:19:17 - 6 01:56:04 00:00:00 01:56:04
6 J328: Matthew Harris 08:36:42 10:41:18 00:21:59 00:20:45 00:20:42 00:20:25 00:20:34 00:20:11 - 6 02:04:36 00:00:00 02:04:36
7 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:36:42 10:47:41 00:21:44 00:21:58 00:21:44 00:21:20 00:23:21 00:20:52 - 6 02:10:59 00:05:00 02:15:59
8 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:36:42 10:12:41 00:19:01 00:19:54 00:19:01 00:19:20 00:18:43 - - 5 01:35:59 00:00:00 01:35:59
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:42:16 10:33:51 00:17:59 00:19:28 00:18:27 00:18:16 00:18:51 00:18:34 6 01:51:35 00:00:00 01:51:35
2 J391: Thor Johnson 08:42:16 10:36:57 00:19:17 00:19:26 00:19:40 00:18:51 00:19:01 00:18:26 6 01:54:41 00:00:00 01:54:41
3 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:42:16 10:44:11 00:20:16 00:20:18 00:21:10 00:19:33 00:20:30 00:20:08 6 02:01:55 00:00:00 02:01:55
4 J351: Enzo Antonio Kuun 08:42:16 10:47:20 00:21:25 00:22:24 00:20:50 00:20:05 00:20:07 00:20:13 6 02:05:04 00:00:00 02:05:04
5 86: Nathan Berrie 08:42:16 10:48:28 00:20:25 00:21:29 00:21:54 00:20:22 00:20:38 00:21:24 6 02:06:12 00:00:00 02:06:12
6 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:42:16 10:49:27 00:20:58 00:21:58 00:20:54 00:20:50 00:21:22 00:21:09 6 02:07:11 00:00:00 02:07:11
7 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:42:16 10:50:50 00:22:00 00:22:00 00:21:23 00:21:29 00:20:45 00:20:57 6 02:08:34 00:00:00 02:08:34
8 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:42:16 10:52:11 00:21:05 00:22:18 00:22:27 00:21:21 00:22:13 00:20:31 6 02:09:55 00:00:00 02:09:55
9 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:42:16 10:35:37 00:23:06 00:23:03 00:22:36 00:22:39 00:21:57 - 5 01:53:21 00:00:00 01:53:21
10 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:42:16 10:41:58 00:23:42 00:24:14 00:25:17 00:23:21 00:23:08 - 5 01:59:42 00:00:00 01:59:42
11 J427: Corbin Muller 08:42:16 10:49:03 00:26:02 00:25:40 00:25:03 00:24:55 00:25:07 - 5 02:06:47 00:00:00 02:06:47
12 J401: Benro Buys 08:42:16 10:51:27 00:25:25 00:25:37 00:27:39 00:25:51 00:24:39 - 5 02:09:11 00:00:00 02:09:11
13 J348: Lyla van Breda 08:42:16 10:47:52 00:29:08 00:33:27 00:31:06 00:31:55 - - 4 02:05:36 00:00:00 02:05:36
14 J370: Jayden De Bruin 08:42:16 10:48:16 00:34:43 00:30:44 00:29:45 00:30:48 - - 4 02:06:00 00:00:00 02:06:00
15 J338: Luca Dos Santos 08:42:16 10:00:52 00:23:38 00:29:56 00:25:02 - - - 3 01:18:36 00:00:00 01:18:36
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:18:27 15:16:59 00:57:15 01:00:41 01:00:36 3 02:58:32 00:00:00 02:58:32
2 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:18:27 15:29:27 01:01:06 01:03:12 01:06:42 3 03:11:00 00:00:00 03:11:00
3 210: Catherine Mostert 12:18:27 15:33:53 01:02:49 01:04:56 01:07:41 3 03:15:26 00:00:00 03:15:26
4 L16: Rouxanne Nel 12:18:27 15:40:25 01:05:53 01:06:39 01:09:26 3 03:21:58 00:00:00 03:21:58
5 269: Serranne Meyer 12:18:27 15:41:04 01:05:22 01:08:07 01:09:08 3 03:22:37 00:00:00 03:22:37
6 267: Carika Pieterse 12:18:27 13:21:06 01:02:39 - - 1 01:02:39 00:00:00 01:02:39
7 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:18:27 13:32:42 01:14:15 - - 1 01:14:15 00:00:00 01:14:15
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
355: Megan Jonker 12:18:27 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 12:01:34 15:43:03 00:52:50 00:55:09 00:55:46 00:57:44 4 03:41:29 00:00:00 03:41:29
2 29: Wayne Farmer 12:01:34 14:51:52 00:55:29 00:56:42 00:58:07 - 3 02:50:18 00:00:00 02:50:18
3 460: Faan Van Deventer 12:01:34 14:52:02 00:56:03 00:56:56 00:57:29 - 3 02:50:28 00:00:00 02:50:28
4 74: Ian Venter 12:01:34 14:55:05 00:56:53 00:59:14 00:57:24 - 3 02:53:31 00:00:00 02:53:31
5 728: Martin Poole 12:01:34 15:05:12 01:00:10 01:01:31 01:01:57 - 3 03:03:38 00:00:00 03:03:38
6 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:01:34 15:06:43 01:01:17 01:03:27 01:00:25 - 3 03:05:09 00:00:00 03:05:09
7 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:01:34 15:08:50 01:02:30 01:03:11 01:01:35 - 3 03:07:16 00:00:00 03:07:16
8 699: Derick König 12:01:34 15:42:45 01:10:36 01:13:49 01:16:46 - 3 03:41:11 00:00:00 03:41:11
9 555: Hannes Rootman 12:01:34 15:54:25 01:18:02 01:18:31 01:16:18 - 3 03:52:51 00:00:00 03:52:51
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 5: Jaycee Nienaber 11:48:36 15:11:19 00:50:02 00:50:30 00:50:49 00:51:22 4 03:22:43 00:00:00 03:22:43
2 7: Charan Moore 11:48:36 15:14:33 00:48:50 00:51:26 00:52:50 00:52:51 4 03:25:57 00:00:00 03:25:57
3 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:48:36 15:16:42 00:51:35 00:51:40 00:51:46 00:53:05 4 03:28:06 00:00:00 03:28:06
4 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:48:36 15:17:02 00:51:13 00:51:30 00:52:55 00:52:48 4 03:28:26 00:00:00 03:28:26
5 15: Wynand Delport 11:48:36 15:17:29 00:52:41 00:51:15 00:52:13 00:52:44 4 03:28:53 00:00:00 03:28:53
6 106: Ruan Smith 11:48:36 15:17:47 00:52:22 00:51:05 00:52:28 00:53:16 4 03:29:11 00:00:00 03:29:11
7 725: Ryan Ripley 11:48:36 15:19:20 00:52:06 00:52:34 00:54:02 00:52:02 4 03:30:44 00:00:00 03:30:44
8 676: Marius Venter 11:48:36 15:25:42 00:53:23 00:52:21 00:54:43 00:56:39 4 03:37:06 00:00:00 03:37:06
9 473: Devin Davis 11:48:36 15:31:25 00:54:50 00:53:50 00:56:52 00:57:17 4 03:42:49 00:00:00 03:42:49
10 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:48:36 15:32:19 00:50:53 01:04:59 00:53:51 00:54:00 4 03:43:43 00:00:00 03:43:43
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
256: Jan Purchase No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 10: Louw Schmidt 11:51:04 15:19:40 00:51:09 00:52:19 00:53:00 00:52:08 4 03:28:36 00:00:00 03:28:36
2 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:51:04 15:20:13 00:50:30 00:52:06 00:52:41 00:53:52 4 03:29:09 00:00:00 03:29:09
3 316: Ian Rall 11:51:04 15:20:47 00:51:23 00:52:17 00:53:05 00:52:58 4 03:29:43 00:00:00 03:29:43
4 39: Jason Venter 11:51:04 15:22:17 00:52:42 00:51:18 00:54:05 00:53:08 4 03:31:13 00:00:00 03:31:13
5 535: Darren Macleod 11:51:04 15:22:38 00:53:10 00:53:17 00:52:08 00:52:59 4 03:31:34 00:00:00 03:31:34
6 222: Taki Bogiages 11:51:04 15:27:17 00:53:29 00:53:13 00:54:54 00:54:37 4 03:36:13 00:00:00 03:36:13
7 369: Brendon Fourie 11:51:04 15:29:07 00:54:05 00:53:46 00:55:27 00:54:45 4 03:38:03 00:00:00 03:38:03
8 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:51:04 15:30:52 00:55:03 00:53:59 00:54:32 00:56:14 4 03:39:48 00:00:00 03:39:48
9 273: Brendon Rusch 11:51:04 15:31:34 00:56:14 00:55:41 00:53:59 00:54:36 4 03:40:30 00:00:00 03:40:30
10 323: Cameron Becker 11:51:04 12:43:58 00:52:54 - - - 1 00:52:54 00:00:00 00:52:54
11 639: Marcel Meyer 11:51:04 12:47:05 00:56:01 - - - 1 00:56:01 00:00:00 00:56:01
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 441: Stefan Van Deventer 11:53:49 15:33:08 00:54:19 00:56:10 00:53:27 00:55:23 4 03:39:19 00:00:00 03:39:19
2 632: Erik Ernst Merry 11:53:49 15:34:32 00:53:44 00:56:31 00:54:56 00:55:32