v
Document
All Results 02 Mar 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26 Rikus Botes Yamaha 26 00:33:51 00:35:19 00:36:55 00:40:07 02:26:12 00:00:00 02:26:12
2 27 Theunis van der merwe KTM 90092751570 00:35:57 00:35:46 00:37:57 00:37:52 02:27:32 00:00:00 02:27:32
3 151B Botha Enslin 00:36:49 00:38:58 00:47:59 00:49:33 02:53:19 00:00:00 02:53:19
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 47 Morne Du Toit 00:34:25 00:33:41 00:41:15 No Time 01:49:21 00:00:00 01:49:21
5 C786 Ethan Edwards  Honda 00:43:24 00:46:28 00:48:51 No Time 02:18:43 00:00:00 02:18:43
6 305 William Pain Honda 0 00:41:47 00:42:32 01:20:48 No Time 02:45:07 00:00:00 02:45:07
7 67 Jacques Verster KTM 35047 00:36:52 00:37:25 No Time No Time 01:14:17 00:00:00 01:14:17
8 14 Roux Delport KTM 00:37:43 00:38:25 No Time No Time 01:16:08 00:00:00 01:16:08
9 171 Hanre Ollewagen Honda 0000 00:37:21 00:40:06 No Time No Time 01:17:27 00:00:00 01:17:27
10 99 Boeta Ollewagen Honda 000 00:42:38 00:54:55 No Time No Time 01:37:33 00:00:00 01:37:33
 -  169 Marcus  Lamprecht  No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  25A Andre labuschagne KTM 125864 JCM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  809 Franco Fourie -1 5365 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  03 Basil Van Straaten No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 117 Graham Maclachlan KTM 15909 00:31:55 00:32:18 00:33:38 00:32:38 02:10:29 00:00:00 02:10:29
2 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 00:33:02 00:34:37 00:35:18 00:35:00 02:17:57 00:00:00 02:17:57
3 83 Piet Van Tonder KTM 10587 00:33:07 00:34:09 00:37:00 00:42:41 02:26:57 00:00:00 02:26:57
4 44 Gawie Husselmann -1 44 00:38:41 00:40:28 00:46:48 00:39:53 02:45:50 00:00:00 02:45:50
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 16M Rudi Mulder Husqvarna 123456789 00:32:30 00:48:30 No Time No Time 01:21:00 00:00:00 01:21:00
6 59 Damian Aboud KTM 00:42:50 00:45:18 No Time No Time 01:28:08 00:00:00 01:28:08
7 L34 Louis Van Den Berg KTM 00 00:45:28 No Time No Time No Time 00:45:28 00:00:00 00:45:28
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 22 Pieta Esterhuizen Yamaha TBA Esterhuizen Racing 00:36:57 00:36:48 00:40:43 00:55:06 02:49:34 00:00:00 02:49:34
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  10 Johan Oppermann KTM 1 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18W Wade Blaauw  KTM 13375 Roost 00:27:35 00:28:02 00:28:39 00:28:42 00:29:46 02:22:44 00:00:00 02:22:44
2 259 Hentie Hanekom Husqvarna 06117 00:29:49 00:29:16 00:29:36 00:30:57 00:30:06 02:29:44 00:00:00 02:29:44
3 17 Warrick Wolfe van Schalkwyk Yamaha 319537 Salley's Yamaha 00:29:22 00:35:07 00:30:39 00:30:49 00:31:22 02:37:19 00:00:00 02:37:19
4 33 David Salley KTM 05732 Orange County KTM 00:31:53 00:32:32 00:31:58 00:33:04 00:35:23 02:44:50 00:00:00 02:44:50
5 413 Christopher Style KTM 12345 00:34:00 00:34:13 00:35:03 00:37:33 00:37:26 02:58:15 00:00:00 02:58:15
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 266 Stefan Le Roux KTM 1548 00:35:06 00:35:45 00:37:42 00:40:19 No Time 02:28:52 00:00:00 02:28:52
7 264 Jaco Marais Yamaha Private 00:33:02 00:40:20 00:45:28 00:46:15 No Time 02:45:05 00:00:00 02:45:05
8 15 Ronnie Graven Yamaha 5819 00:31:11 00:31:56 00:34:12 No Time No Time 01:37:19 00:00:00 01:37:19
9 O8 Louis Botes KTM 1 00:32:51 00:33:19 00:36:21 No Time No Time 01:42:31 00:00:00 01:42:31
10 M741 Petrie  Swanepoel Yamaha 100176 00:33:12 00:35:31 00:44:03 No Time No Time 01:52:46 00:00:00 01:52:46
11 539 Jan Janse van Vuuren n/a 00:36:17 00:37:19 00:44:17 No Time No Time 01:57:53 00:00:00 01:57:53
12 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:29:50 00:31:28 No Time No Time No Time 01:01:18 00:00:00 01:01:18
13 29 Andrew Lillie  KTM n/a 00:36:03 00:38:34 No Time No Time No Time 01:14:37 00:00:00 01:14:37
14 16 Kevin Kidson -1 16 PTS 00:32:49 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:32:49 00:00:00 00:32:49
15 W14 Arnu Welgemoed KTM 000 00:40:55 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:40:55 00:00:00 00:40:55
16 76 Franco Smith Yamaha 02490 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  11 Jacques  Potgieter KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 155 BERNHARDT HOFMANN - DE VRIES KTM A TO Z FITNESS CENTRE 00:29:31 00:29:58 00:31:24 00:32:41 00:32:03 02:35:37 00:00:00 02:35:37
2 81J Jacques Du Toit KTM 07829 00:33:21 00:33:22 00:36:00 00:34:39 00:35:26 02:52:48 00:00:00 02:52:48
3 9 Eric Salley Yamaha N/a 00:33:05 00:34:36 00:34:54 00:35:50 00:36:41 02:55:06 00:00:00 02:55:06
4 C553 Dawie Van Niekerk KTM 16987 CHM Carriers 00:34:55 00:35:33 00:35:11 00:38:44 00:38:20 03:02:43 00:00:00 03:02:43
5 7 Ruan Van Wyk 0 00:33:41 00:36:42 00:43:29 00:43:59 00:38:08 03:15:59 00:00:00 03:15:59
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 209 wayne thompson KTM X 00:40:31 00:41:51 00:46:20 00:44:40 No Time 02:53:22 00:00:00 02:53:22
7 177 Arnold Van Noord -1 21843 00:35:17 00:37:10 No Time No Time No Time 01:12:27 00:00:00 01:12:27
8 18 Louis Alberts Husqvarna 00:37:56 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:37:56 00:00:00 00:37:56
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 77 Jaco Kruger Yamaha 04250 00:30:48 00:30:37 00:32:26 00:31:31 00:33:43 02:39:05 00:00:00 02:39:05
2 151 Wian Blom Honda nvt 00:31:21 00:32:12 00:32:56 00:32:23 00:32:48 02:41:40 00:00:00 02:41:40
3 85 Richard van Rooyen KTM N/A Ri-vap Cooling 00:35:45 00:36:49 00:36:59 00:37:11 00:37:46 03:04:30 00:00:00 03:04:30
4 420 Miekha Aysen Yamaha 00:36:02 00:37:48 00:38:51 00:40:57 00:41:45 03:15:23 00:00:00 03:15:23
5 O27 Darren  Hermanus Kawasaki 00:35:20 00:39:55 00:41:23 00:43:23 00:46:12 03:26:13 00:00:00 03:26:13
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha 00:36:56 00:41:59 No Time No Time No Time 01:18:55 00:00:00 01:18:55
Date Printed 18/04/2019 10:25 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time