v
Document
All Results 27 Apr 2019 Permit number: 15820
(Provisional Results)
Club Junior 
Club Junior  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C416 Francois Bosch KTM 07130 01:04:34 No Time No Time 01:04:34 00:00:00 01:04:34
Club Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 R189 Darren Bishop Sherco 05161 Mitas Racing 01:17:19 01:09:36 01:11:03 03:37:58 00:00:00 03:37:58
2 C601 Brad Cochrane TM 200304 01:35:23 01:29:24 01:21:08 04:25:55 00:00:00 04:25:55
3 C447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 01:44:45 01:19:13 01:23:28 04:27:26 00:00:00 04:27:26
4 C491 Vaughan Smith KTM 09522 02:47:34 02:00:25 01:19:06 06:07:05 00:00:00 06:07:05
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 215 Lance Williams KTM 01166 none 02:16:10 No Time No Time 02:16:10 00:00:00 02:16:10
6 E339 Jacques Theron Other 03093 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 C467 Frederik Eijbers KTM O/E 200669 TGC No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Club Open 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 16 Juan Van Rooyen KTM 04346 00:59:29 00:58:07 00:54:10 00:55:27 00:52:43 04:39:56 00:00:00 04:39:56
2 291 Sidney Strydom Sherco 01045 Sherco SA Racing 01:00:58 01:04:54 01:02:32 00:56:10 00:56:37 05:01:11 00:00:00 05:01:11
3 2 Michael Swanepoel KTM 06733 MS Racing 01:06:30 01:00:19 00:58:58 01:01:00 01:00:08 05:06:55 00:00:00 05:06:55
4 C161 Jacques Pieterse KTM 22951 01:20:13 01:11:10 01:11:10 01:16:38 01:34:15 06:33:26 00:00:00 06:33:26
Club Open  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 C395 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 01:06:41 01:01:30 01:01:08 No Time No Time 03:09:19 00:00:00 03:09:19
6 88 Josh Jamieson KTM 15091 01:21:36 00:59:55 00:54:37 No Time No Time 03:16:08 00:00:00 03:16:08
 -  C194 Warwick Mccleland KTM 04980 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 235 Daniel Cf Strydom KTM 04472 01:09:12 01:06:08 01:01:40 01:00:19 04:17:19 00:00:00 04:17:19
2 C552 Johan Faurie Yamaha 06549 01:18:06 01:17:29 01:23:58 01:07:15 05:06:48 00:00:00 05:06:48
3 C937 Cornelius Fourie KTM 06691 N/A 01:28:40 01:16:46 01:20:13 01:16:02 05:21:41 00:00:00 05:21:41
4 C19 Lee Brunette KTM wow 01:52:37 01:36:21 01:34:03 01:37:29 06:40:30 00:00:00 06:40:30
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Club Silver
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 590 Michael  Swan Yamaha 04368 00:59:39 00:58:50 00:56:58 00:56:07 03:51:34 00:00:00 03:51:34
2 C230 Craig Elliott KTM 09441 01:18:28 01:15:42 01:23:23 01:17:16 05:14:49 00:00:00 05:14:49
3 C525 Jonathan Wessels KTM O/E99935285 01:41:24 01:12:34 01:15:33 01:39:53 05:49:24 00:00:00 05:49:24
Club Silver DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 64 Curt Nilsen KTM 20714 01:37:12 No Time No Time No Time 01:37:12 00:00:00 01:37:12
WOW 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 45 Calum Boshoff KTM 45 Outback Racing 00:51:47 00:52:13 00:45:57 02:29:57 00:00:00 02:29:57
2 W132 Martin Bonus Sherco 100515 00:55:56 00:55:55 00:54:46 02:46:37 00:00:00 02:46:37
3 C798 Branden Esterhuizen KTM 06685 00:59:21 00:51:59 00:55:47 02:47:07 00:00:00 02:47:07
4 W213 Morne Klinkert KTM 23273 00:56:47 00:59:55 00:55:20 02:52:02 00:00:00 02:52:02
5 W217 Brendon Dixon KTM 15857 00:55:32 01:01:21 00:58:48 02:55:41 00:00:00 02:55:41
6 W747 Gary Van Der Merwe Yamaha WOW 01:23:50 00:48:54 00:46:05 02:58:49 00:00:00 02:58:49
7 W111 Zephyr Rubidge KTM 19143 01:05:43 00:59:44 00:56:41 03:02:08 00:00:00 03:02:08
8 W22 Kieran Bishop Sherco 19297 Mitas 01:07:02 01:02:49 00:56:38 03:06:29 00:00:00 03:06:29
9 86 Jean Marais Yamaha 19176 01:10:23 01:03:56 00:55:16 03:09:35 00:00:00 03:09:35
10 14 Dylan Vimpany KTM 0 01:57:25 00:56:57 00:57:16 03:51:38 00:00:00 03:51:38
11 W337 Leslie Boshoff KTM 18978 01:52:07 01:23:38 01:16:44 04:32:29 00:00:00 04:32:29
12 W144 Jason Pelham KTM TBC 01:24:47 01:31:16 01:42:24 04:38:27 00:00:00 04:38:27
13 W262 Craig Holmes Husqvarna  15994 01:25:28 01:24:57 01:48:21 04:38:46 00:00:00 04:38:46
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
14 C179 Tyrell Polglase KTM E99935068 00:52:42 00:55:14 No Time 01:47:56 00:00:00 01:47:56
Date Printed 21/08/2019 6:53 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time