v
Document
Battle Valleys 2020 07 Nov 2020 Permit number: 
(Final Results)
Battle Valleys
Main Event Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 53 : Peter Gibson 03:11:10 0 03:11:10 03:11:10
2 43 : Mark Arthur 03:11:13 0 03:11:13 03:11:13
3 30 : Seth Arthur 03:11:18 0 03:11:18 03:11:18
4 15 : Eldon Leonard No Time 0 No Time No Time
5 126 : Rory Gower No Time 0 No Time No Time
6 125 : Ryan Wagener No Time 0 No Time No Time
7 110 : Chris Birkett No Time 0 No Time No Time
8 33 : Denton Wilmot No Time 0 No Time No Time
9 1 : Warick Neave No Time 0 No Time No Time
10 47 : Tyrone Snyman No Time 0 No Time No Time
11 3 : Johan Van Wyk No Time 0 No Time No Time
12 24 : Titus Iveson No Time 0 No Time No Time
13 12 : Matthew Mentz No Time 0 No Time No Time
14 25 : Aidan Collins No Time 0 No Time No Time
15 88 : Matthew Palmer No Time 0 No Time No Time
16 122 : Aiden Leppan No Time 0 No Time No Time
17 123 : Ryan Goddard No Time 0 No Time No Time
18 39 : Lee Brunette No Time 0 No Time No Time
19 2 : James Hodsen No Time 0 No Time No Time
20 16 : Matthew De Klerk No Time 0 No Time No Time
21 20 : Craig Thompson No Time 0 No Time No Time
22 44 : David Rencken No Time 0 No Time No Time
23 45 : Devon Samuels No Time 0 No Time No Time
24 49 : James Du Toit No Time 0 No Time No Time
25 56 : Reynhart De Beer No Time 0 No Time No Time
26 62 : Thomas Thomas Tinley No Time 0 No Time No Time
27 63 : Dino Plumari No Time 0 No Time No Time
28 72 : Richard Rawlins No Time 0 No Time No Time
29 73 : Bradley Brown No Time 0 No Time No Time
30 65 : Nolan Sandham No Time 0 No Time No Time
31 42 : Noah Maartens No Time 0 No Time No Time
32 37 : Darryl Halgreen No Time 0 No Time No Time
33 29 : Craig Bursey No Time 0 No Time No Time
34 26 : Nathan Jacobs No Time 0 No Time No Time
35 69 : Dylan Caswell No Time 0 No Time No Time
36 70 : David Mentz No Time 0 No Time No Time
37 8 : Heinrich Aust No Time 0 No Time No Time
38 115 : Hilton Westerdale No Time 0 No Time No Time
39 118 : Murray Fennel No Time 0 No Time No Time
Bronze
Main Event Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 97 : Andre Burger 03:40:30 0 03:40:30 03:40:30
2 64 : Matthew Boy 03:41:48 0 03:41:48 03:41:48
3 82 : Michael Oconnell 04:15:02 0 04:15:02 04:15:02
4 107 : Jeff Mullins 04:16:40 0 04:16:40 04:16:40
5 71 : Clayton Heyns 04:48:28 0 04:48:28 04:48:28
6 89 : Wynand Wynand Strauss 04:57:12 0 04:57:12 04:57:12
7 106 : Corbin Pape 05:02:49 0 05:02:49 05:02:49
8 116 : Keenen Coetzer 05:03:09 0 05:03:09 05:03:09
9 46 : Lavin Geach 05:13:13 0 05:13:13 05:13:13
10 93 : Cornelius Fourie 05:22:14 0 05:22:14 05:22:14
11 77 : Darren Bishop 05:23:22 0 05:23:22 05:23:22
12 90 : Wayne Nash 05:35:31 0 05:35:31 05:35:31
13 21 : Knapie Swanepoel 05:43:39 0 05:43:39 05:43:39
14 103 : Jordan Martin 06:04:37 0 06:04:37 06:04:37
15 127 : Brian Hallat 06:07:23 0 06:07:23 06:07:23
16 83 : Greg Woodbridge 06:13:06 0 06:13:06 06:13:06
17 60 : Ryan James 06:15:00 0 06:15:00 06:15:00
18 98 : Hudson Spence 06:18:31 0 06:18:31 06:18:31
19 18 : Steven Kleber 06:18:39 0 06:18:39 06:18:39
20 76 : Branden Esterhuizen 06:18:46 0 06:18:46 06:18:46
21 58 : Josh Jamieson 06:18:52 0 06:18:52 06:18:52
22 84 : Wesley Westerdale 06:29:49 0 06:29:49 06:29:49
23 130 : Branson Edgar 06:35:21 0 06:35:21 06:35:21
24 59 : Brandon Smith 06:36:46 0 06:36:46 06:36:46
25 74 : Paul Henderson 06:44:25 0 06:44:25 06:44:25
26 113 : Luke Bakker 06:45:19 0 06:45:19 06:45:19
27 13 : Roger Clark 06:51:09 0 06:51:09 06:51:09
28 40 : Peter Frueholz 06:51:34 0 06:51:34 06:51:34
29 101 : Leslie Smith 06:52:05 0 06:52:05 06:52:05
30 41 : Greg Boyce 06:52:30 0 06:52:30 06:52:30
31 128 : Shawn Heyman 06:52:42 0 06:52:42 06:52:42
32 119 : Givanne Schultz 07:25:30 0 07:25:30 07:25:30
33 57 : Calvin Daly 07:27:04 0 07:27:04 07:27:04
34 50 : Brett Strunck 07:49:06 0 07:49:06 07:49:06
35 54 : Gideon Jordaan 07:52:54 0 07:52:54 07:52:54
36 78 : Jacques Landman 07:58:43 0 07:58:43 07:58:43
37 28 : Grant Allen 07:59:10 0 07:59:10 07:59:10
38 102 : Tyron Struckmeyer 07:59:18 0 07:59:18 07:59:18
39 66 : Malcolm Mac Sherry 07:59:56 0 07:59:56 07:59:56
40 11 : Darren Schultz 08:01:07 0 08:01:07 08:01:07
41 109 : Russell Maclachlan 08:06:37 0 08:06:37 08:06:37
42 61 : Justin Shaw 08:20:10 0 08:20:10 08:20:10
43 67 : Tiaan Jordaan 08:46:06 0 08:46:06 08:46:06
44 48 : Michael Goddard 08:50:08 0 08:50:08 08:50:08
45 22 : Pieter Du Preez 09:13:32 0 09:13:32 09:13:32
46 17 : Morne Klinkert 09:14:13 0 09:14:13 09:14:13
47 92 : Dylan Laubscher 09:26:10 0 09:26:10 09:26:10
48 68 : Mark Bonner 09:48:38 0 09:48:38 09:48:38
49 51 : Korne Radyn 09:48:48 0 09:48:48 09:48:48
50 36 : Jethro Howell 09:48:55 0 09:48:55 09:48:55
51 112 : Warren Brown 09:52:13 0 09:52:13 09:52:13
52 105 : Ryan Smith 09:53:06 0 09:53:06 09:53:06
53 38 : Gary Reynders 09:55:40 0 09:55:40 09:55:40
54 133 : Christiaan Victor 10:32:58 0 10:32:58 10:32:58
55 95 : Kieran Bishop 10:33:16 0 10:33:16 10:33:16
56 96 : Thomas Castelyn 10:33:50 0 10:33:50 10:33:50
57 111 : Frederik Eijbers 10:34:57 0 10:34:57 10:34:57
58 94 : Emile Le Grange 11:04:42 0 11:04:42 11:04:42
59 79 : Lance Williams 11:05:18 0 11:05:18 11:05:18
Main Event Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
60 114 : Glen Hawkes 08:39:59 0 08:39:59 08:39:59
61 139 : Cole Heyns No Time 0 No Time No Time
Gold
Main Event Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 10 : Travis Teasdale 05:39:27 0 05:39:27 05:39:27
2 6 : Brandon Warwick Oliver 06:44:30 0 06:44:30 06:44:30
3 100 : Dale Deeb 08:28:27 0 08:28:27 08:28:27
4 34 : Daniel Bure 08:30:48 0 08:30:48 08:30:48
5 19 : Daniel Van Zyl 08:33:01 0 08:33:01 08:33:01
6 87 : Frans Cronje 08:54:14 0 08:54:14 08:54:14
7 104 : Zander Goosen 09:05:52 0 09:05:52 09:05:52
8 9 : Achim Bergmann 09:14:16 0 09:14:16 09:14:16
9 35 : Rynard Otto 10:16:15 0 10:16:15 10:16:15
Silver
Main Event Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 55 : Jason Stay 06:42:27 0 06:42:27 06:42:27
2 99 : Russell Heger 08:13:36 0 08:13:36 08:13:36
3 85 : Iain Knox 08:21:39 0 08:21:39 08:21:39
4 23 : Rob Campbell 08:21:53 0 08:21:53 08:21:53
5 27 : Shane Sutherland 08:31:45 0 08:31:45 08:31:45
6 81 : Martin Van Rensburg 08:38:30 0 08:38:30 08:38:30
7 108 : Chad Fanoe 08:43:28 0 08:43:28 08:43:28
8 80 : Simon Warne 08:43:29 0 08:43:29 08:43:29
9 7 : Alex De Witt 08:43:40 0 08:43:40 08:43:40
10 4 : John Thompson 09:03:00 0 09:03:00 09:03:00
11 117 : Andrew Breetzke 09:21:15 0 09:21:15 09:21:15
12 14 : Iain Wardle 10:01:37 0 10:01:37 10:01:37
13 91 : Ethan Springfield 10:01:52 0 10:01:52 10:01:52
14 129 : Rodrick Ewing 10:02:19 0 10:02:19 10:02:19
15 75 : Ryan Astle 10:07:37 0 10:07:37 10:07:37
16 52 : Rowan Short 10:23:16 0 10:23:16 10:23:16
17 121 : Robert Cairns 10:55:28 0 10:55:28 10:55:28
18 120 : Greg Cairns 10:55:29 0 10:55:29 10:55:29
19 5 : Marc Gottsch 11:01:17 0 11:01:17 11:01:17
Date Printed 27/02/2021 5:19 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time