v
Document
Battle Valleys 2020 06 Nov 2020 Permit number: 
(Final Results)
Battle Valleys
Time Trial Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 8 : Heinrich Aust 01:58:44 0 01:58:44 01:58:44
2 42 : Noah Maartens 02:20:28 0 02:20:28 02:20:28
3 69 : Dylan Caswell 02:21:07 0 02:21:07 02:21:07
4 24 : Titus Iveson 02:37:52 0 02:37:52 02:37:52
5 37 : Darryl Halgreen 02:44:38 0 02:44:38 02:44:38
6 126 : Rory Gower 02:46:21 0 02:46:21 02:46:21
7 15 : Eldon Leonard 03:02:19 0 03:02:19 03:02:19
8 118 : Murray Fennel 03:17:41 0 03:17:41 03:17:41
9 49 : James Du Toit 03:41:51 0 03:41:51 03:41:51
10 45 : Devon Samuels 05:33:53 0 05:33:53 05:33:53
11 115 : Hilton Westerdale 05:39:44 0 05:39:44 05:39:44
Time Trial Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
12 125 : Ryan Wagener No Time 0 No Time No Time
13 110 : Chris Birkett No Time 0 No Time No Time
14 33 : Denton Wilmot No Time 0 No Time No Time
15 29 : Craig Bursey No Time 0 No Time No Time
16 1 : Warick Neave No Time 0 No Time No Time
17 47 : Tyrone Snyman No Time 0 No Time No Time
18 26 : Nathan Jacobs No Time 0 No Time No Time
19 3 : Johan Van Wyk No Time 0 No Time No Time
20 12 : Matthew Mentz No Time 0 No Time No Time
21 25 : Aidan Collins No Time 0 No Time No Time
22 88 : Matthew Palmer No Time 0 No Time No Time
23 70 : David Mentz No Time 0 No Time No Time
24 122 : Aiden Leppan No Time 0 No Time No Time
25 123 : Ryan Goddard No Time 0 No Time No Time
26 39 : Lee Brunette No Time 0 No Time No Time
27 2 : James Hodsen No Time 0 No Time No Time
28 16 : Matthew De Klerk No Time 0 No Time No Time
29 20 : Craig Thompson No Time 0 No Time No Time
30 30 : Seth Arthur No Time 0 No Time No Time
31 43 : Mark Arthur No Time 0 No Time No Time
32 44 : David Rencken No Time 0 No Time No Time
33 53 : Peter Gibson No Time 0 No Time No Time
34 56 : Reynhart De Beer No Time 0 No Time No Time
35 62 : Thomas Thomas Tinley No Time 0 No Time No Time
36 63 : Dino Plumari No Time 0 No Time No Time
37 72 : Richard Rawlins No Time 0 No Time No Time
38 73 : Bradley Brown No Time 0 No Time No Time
39 65 : Nolan Sandham No Time 0 No Time No Time
Bronze
Time Trial Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 64 : Matthew Boy 02:23:21 0 02:23:21 02:23:21
2 107 : Jeff Mullins 02:34:04 0 02:34:04 02:34:04
3 97 : Andre Burger 02:34:08 0 02:34:08 02:34:08
4 127 : Brian Hallat 02:44:46 0 02:44:46 02:44:46
5 82 : Michael Oconnell 03:02:57 0 03:02:57 03:02:57
6 61 : Justin Shaw 03:07:27 0 03:07:27 03:07:27
7 77 : Darren Bishop 03:23:28 0 03:23:28 03:23:28
8 93 : Cornelius Fourie 03:23:28 0 03:23:28 03:23:28
9 68 : Mark Bonner 03:35:48 0 03:35:48 03:35:48
10 51 : Korne Radyn 03:35:49 0 03:35:49 03:35:49
11 116 : Keenen Coetzer 03:37:11 0 03:37:11 03:37:11
12 71 : Clayton Heyns 03:43:08 0 03:43:08 03:43:08
13 106 : Corbin Pape 03:49:16 0 03:49:16 03:49:16
14 46 : Lavin Geach 03:51:34 0 03:51:34 03:51:34
15 89 : Wynand Wynand Strauss 04:02:28 0 04:02:28 04:02:28
16 36 : Jethro Howell 04:08:22 0 04:08:22 04:08:22
17 90 : Wayne Nash 04:11:43 0 04:11:43 04:11:43
18 92 : Dylan Laubscher 04:13:05 0 04:13:05 04:13:05
19 130 : Branson Edgar 04:25:53 0 04:25:53 04:25:53
20 60 : Ryan James 04:29:07 0 04:29:07 04:29:07
21 13 : Roger Clark 04:46:45 0 04:46:45 04:46:45
22 128 : Shawn Heyman 04:47:27 0 04:47:27 04:47:27
23 40 : Peter Frueholz 04:47:43 0 04:47:43 04:47:43
24 103 : Jordan Martin 04:57:11 0 04:57:11 04:57:11
25 101 : Leslie Smith 04:57:36 0 04:57:36 04:57:36
26 41 : Greg Boyce 04:57:46 0 04:57:46 04:57:46
27 57 : Calvin Daly 04:58:18 0 04:58:18 04:58:18
28 113 : Luke Bakker 05:00:18 0 05:00:18 05:00:18
29 74 : Paul Henderson 05:00:34 0 05:00:34 05:00:34
30 98 : Hudson Spence 05:06:49 0 05:06:49 05:06:49
31 58 : Josh Jamieson 05:07:04 0 05:07:04 05:07:04
32 76 : Branden Esterhuizen 05:07:10 0 05:07:10 05:07:10
33 119 : Givanne Schultz 05:10:46 0 05:10:46 05:10:46
34 59 : Brandon Smith 05:30:07 0 05:30:07 05:30:07
35 84 : Wesley Westerdale 05:39:48 0 05:39:48 05:39:48
36 28 : Grant Allen 05:57:34 0 05:57:34 05:57:34
37 21 : Knapie Swanepoel 06:09:50 0 06:09:50 06:09:50
38 67 : Tiaan Jordaan 07:29:57 0 07:29:57 07:29:57
39 95 : Kieran Bishop 07:55:58 0 07:55:58 07:55:58
40 111 : Frederik Eijbers 08:06:03 0 08:06:03 08:06:03
41 133 : Christiaan Victor 08:13:13 0 08:13:13 08:13:13
42 96 : Thomas Castelyn 08:22:36 0 08:22:36 08:22:36
Time Trial Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
43 78 : Jacques Landman 02:02:37 0 02:02:37 02:02:37
44 114 : Glen Hawkes No Time 0 No Time No Time
45 79 : Lance Williams No Time 0 No Time No Time
46 54 : Gideon Jordaan No Time 0 No Time No Time
47 139 : Cole Heyns No Time 0 No Time No Time
48 11 : Darren Schultz No Time 0 No Time No Time
49 102 : Tyron Struckmeyer No Time 0 No Time No Time
50 50 : Brett Strunck No Time 0 No Time No Time
51 17 : Morne Klinkert No Time 0 No Time No Time
52 109 : Russell Maclachlan No Time 0 No Time No Time
53 18 : Steven Kleber No Time 0 No Time No Time
54 22 : Pieter Du Preez No Time 0 No Time No Time
55 38 : Gary Reynders No Time 0 No Time No Time
56 48 : Michael Goddard No Time 0 No Time No Time
57 66 : Malcolm Mac Sherry No Time 0 No Time No Time
58 83 : Greg Woodbridge No Time 0 No Time No Time
59 94 : Emile Le Grange No Time 0 No Time No Time
60 105 : Ryan Smith No Time 0 No Time No Time
61 112 : Warren Brown No Time 0 No Time No Time
Gold
Time Trial Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 10 : Travis Teasdale 01:34:21 0 01:34:21 01:34:21
2 6 : Brandon Warwick Oliver 01:54:15 0 01:54:15 01:54:15
3 87 : Frans Cronje 02:10:23 0 02:10:23 02:10:23
4 100 : Dale Deeb 02:13:54 0 02:13:54 02:13:54
5 34 : Daniel Bure 02:14:03 0 02:14:03 02:14:03
6 19 : Daniel Van Zyl 02:20:07 0 02:20:07 02:20:07
7 104 : Zander Goosen 02:22:08 0 02:22:08 02:22:08
8 9 : Achim Bergmann 02:28:55 0 02:28:55 02:28:55
9 35 : Rynard Otto 02:36:24 0 02:36:24 02:36:24
Silver
Time Trial Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
1 55 : Jason Stay 02:15:35 0 02:15:35 02:15:35
2 99 : Russell Heger 02:26:59 0 02:26:59 02:26:59
3 7 : Alex De Witt 02:27:26 0 02:27:26 02:27:26
4 108 : Chad Fanoe 02:40:50 0 02:40:50 02:40:50
5 80 : Simon Warne 02:41:42 0 02:41:42 02:41:42
6 85 : Iain Knox 02:43:52 0 02:43:52 02:43:52
7 75 : Ryan Astle 02:46:16 0 02:46:16 02:46:16
8 117 : Andrew Breetzke 02:47:36 0 02:47:36 02:47:36
9 27 : Shane Sutherland 02:55:46 0 02:55:46 02:55:46
10 81 : Martin Van Rensburg 03:00:12 0 03:00:12 03:00:12
11 4 : John Thompson 03:05:28 0 03:05:28 03:05:28
12 23 : Rob Campbell 03:07:40 0 03:07:40 03:07:40
13 91 : Ethan Springfield 03:07:41 0 03:07:41 03:07:41
14 14 : Iain Wardle 03:18:23 0 03:18:23 03:18:23
15 5 : Marc Gottsch 03:21:12 0 03:21:12 03:21:12
16 52 : Rowan Short 03:22:22 0 03:22:22 03:22:22
17 121 : Robert Cairns 03:27:02 0 03:27:02 03:27:02
18 120 : Greg Cairns 03:27:31 0 03:27:31 03:27:31
Time Trial Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total
19 129 : Rodrick Ewing No Time 0 No Time No Time
Date Printed 27/02/2021 5:35 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time