Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
Battle Valleys
Bronze
Club Overall
Gold
National Overall
Regional Overall
Silver
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
Battle Valleys 2020 06 Nov 2020 Permit number:
(Final Results)
Battle Valleys
Time Trial
Main Event
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
1
8 : Heinrich Aust
01:58:44
No Time
01:58:44
2
42 : Noah Maartens
02:20:28
No Time
02:20:28
3
69 : Dylan Caswell
02:21:07
No Time
02:21:07
4
24 : Titus Iveson
02:37:52
No Time
02:37:52
5
37 : Darryl Halgreen
02:44:38
No Time
02:44:38
6
126 : Rory Gower
02:46:21
No Time
02:46:21
7
15 : Eldon Leonard
03:02:19
No Time
03:02:19
8
53 : Peter Gibson
No Time
03:11:10
03:11:10
9
43 : Mark Arthur
No Time
03:11:13
03:11:13
10
30 : Seth Arthur
No Time
03:11:18
03:11:18
11
118 : Murray Fennel
03:17:41
No Time
03:17:41
12
49 : James Du Toit
03:41:51
No Time
03:41:51
13
45 : Devon Samuels
05:33:53
No Time
05:33:53
14
115 : Hilton Westerdale
05:39:44
No Time
05:39:44
15
125 : Ryan Wagener
No Time
No Time
No Time
16
110 : Chris Birkett
No Time
No Time
No Time
17
33 : Denton Wilmot
No Time
No Time
No Time
18
1 : Warick Neave
No Time
No Time
No Time
19
47 : Tyrone Snyman
No Time
No Time
No Time
20
3 : Johan Van Wyk
No Time
No Time
No Time
21
12 : Matthew Mentz
No Time
No Time
No Time
22
25 : Aidan Collins
No Time
No Time
No Time
23
88 : Matthew Palmer
No Time
No Time
No Time
24
122 : Aiden Leppan
No Time
No Time
No Time
25
123 : Ryan Goddard
No Time
No Time
No Time
26
39 : Lee Brunette
No Time
No Time
No Time
27
2 : James Hodsen
No Time
No Time
No Time
28
16 : Matthew De Klerk
No Time
No Time
No Time
29
20 : Craig Thompson
No Time
No Time
No Time
30
44 : David Rencken
No Time
No Time
No Time
31
56 : Reynhart De Beer
No Time
No Time
No Time
32
62 : Thomas Thomas Tinley
No Time
No Time
No Time
33
63 : Dino Plumari
No Time
No Time
No Time
34
72 : Richard Rawlins
No Time
No Time
No Time
35
73 : Bradley Brown
No Time
No Time
No Time
36
65 : Nolan Sandham
No Time
No Time
No Time
37
29 : Craig Bursey
No Time
No Time
No Time
38
26 : Nathan Jacobs
No Time
No Time
No Time
39
70 : David Mentz
No Time
No Time
No Time
Bronze
Time Trial
Main Event
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
1
64 : Matthew Boy
02:23:21
03:41:48
06:05:09
2
97 : Andre Burger
02:34:08
03:40:30
06:14:38
3
107 : Jeff Mullins
02:34:04
04:16:40
06:50:44
4
82 : Michael Oconnell
03:02:57
04:15:02
07:17:59
5
71 : Clayton Heyns
03:43:08
04:48:28
08:31:36
6
116 : Keenen Coetzer
03:37:11
05:03:09
08:40:20
7
93 : Cornelius Fourie
03:23:28
05:22:14
08:45:42
8
77 : Darren Bishop
03:23:28
05:23:22
08:46:50
9
106 : Corbin Pape
03:49:16
05:02:49
08:52:05
10
127 : Brian Hallat
02:44:46
06:07:23
08:52:09
11
89 : Wynand Wynand Strauss
04:02:28
04:57:12
08:59:40
12
46 : Lavin Geach
03:51:34
05:13:13
09:04:47
13
90 : Wayne Nash
04:11:43
05:35:31
09:47:14
14
60 : Ryan James
04:29:07
06:15:00
10:44:07
15
130 : Branson Edgar
04:25:53
06:35:21
11:01:14
16
103 : Jordan Martin
04:57:11
06:04:37
11:01:48
17
98 : Hudson Spence
05:06:49
06:18:31
11:25:20
18
76 : Branden Esterhuizen
05:07:10
06:18:46
11:25:56
19
58 : Josh Jamieson
05:07:04
06:18:52
11:25:56
20
61 : Justin Shaw
03:07:27
08:20:10
11:27:37
21
13 : Roger Clark
04:46:45
06:51:09
11:37:54
22
40 : Peter Frueholz
04:47:43
06:51:34
11:39:17
23
128 : Shawn Heyman
04:47:27
06:52:42
11:40:09
24
74 : Rachel Henderson
05:00:34
06:44:25
11:44:59
25
113 : Luke Bakker
05:00:18
06:45:19
11:45:37
26
101 : Leslie Smith
04:57:36
06:52:05
11:49:41
27
41 : Greg Boyce
04:57:46
06:52:30
11:50:16
28
21 : Knapie Swanepoel
06:09:50
05:43:39
11:53:29
29
59 : Brandon Smith
05:30:07
06:36:46
12:06:53
30
84 : Wesley Westerdale
05:39:48
06:29:49
12:09:37
31
57 : Calvin Daly
04:58:18
07:27:04
12:25:22
32
119 : Givanne Schultz
05:10:46
07:25:30
12:36:16
33
68 : Mark Bonner
03:35:48
09:48:38
13:24:26
34
51 : Korne Radyn
03:35:49
09:48:48
13:24:37
35
92 : Dylan Laubscher
04:13:05
09:26:10
13:39:15
36
28 : Grant Allen
05:57:34
07:59:10
13:56:44
37
36 : Jethro Howell
04:08:22
09:48:55
13:57:17
38
67 : Tiaan Jordaan
07:29:57
08:46:06
16:16:03
39
95 : Kieran Bishop
07:55:58
10:33:16
18:29:14
40
111 : Frederik Eijbers
08:06:03
10:34:57
18:41:00
41
133 : Christiaan Victor
08:13:13
10:32:58
18:46:11
42
96 : Thomas Castelyn
08:22:36
10:33:50
18:56:26
Time Trial
Main Event
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
43
78 : Jacques Landman
02:02:37
07:58:43
10:01:20
44
83 : Greg Woodbridge
No Time
06:13:06
06:13:06
45
18 : Steven Kleber
No Time
06:18:39
06:18:39
46
50 : Brett Strunck
No Time
07:49:06
07:49:06
47
54 : Gideon Jordaan
No Time
07:52:54
07:52:54
48
102 : Tyron Struckmeyer
No Time
07:59:18
07:59:18
49
66 : Malcolm Mac Sherry
No Time
07:59:56
07:59:56
50
11 : Darren Schultz
No Time
08:01:07
08:01:07
51
109 : Russell Maclachlan
No Time
08:06:37
08:06:37
52
114 : Glen Hawkes
No Time
08:39:59
08:39:59
53
48 : Michael Goddard
No Time
08:50:08
08:50:08
54
22 : Pieter Du Preez
No Time
09:13:32
09:13:32
55
17 : Morne Klinkert
No Time
09:14:13
09:14:13
56
112 : Warren Brown
No Time
09:52:13
09:52:13
57
105 : Ryan Smith
No Time
09:53:06
09:53:06
58
38 : Gary Reynders
No Time
09:55:40
09:55:40
59
94 : Emile Le Grange
No Time
11:04:42
11:04:42
60
79 : Lance Williams
No Time
11:05:18
11:05:18
61
139 : Cole Heyns
No Time
No Time
No Time
Gold
Time Trial
Main Event
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
1
10 : Travis Teasdale
01:34:21
05:39:27
07:13:48
2
6 : Brandon Warwick Oliver
01:54:15
06:44:30
08:38:45
3
100 : Dale Deeb
02:13:54
08:28:27
10:42:21
4
34 : Daniel Bure
02:14:03
08:30:48
10:44:51
5
19 : Daniel Van Zyl
02:20:07
08:33:01
10:53:08
6
87 : Frans Cronje
02:10:23
08:54:14
11:04:37
7
104 : Zander Goosen
02:22:08
09:05:52
11:28:00
8
9 : Achim Bergmann
02:28:55
09:14:16
11:43:11
9
35 : Rynard Otto
02:36:24
10:16:15
12:52:39
Silver
Time Trial
Main Event
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
1
55 : Jason Stay
02:15:35
06:42:27
08:58:02
2
99 : Russell Heger
02:26:59
08:13:36
10:40:35
3
85 : Iain Knox
02:43:52
08:21:39
11:05:31
4
7 : Alex De Witt
02:27:26
08:43:40
11:11:06
5
108 : Chad Fanoe
02:40:50
08:43:28
11:24:18
6
80 : Simon Warne
02:41:42
08:43:29
11:25:11
7
27 : Shane Sutherland
02:55:46
08:31:45
11:27:31
8
23 : Rob Campbell
03:07:40
08:21:53
11:29:33
9
81 : Martin Van Rensburg
03:00:12
08:38:30
11:38:42
10
4 : John Thompson
03:05:28
09:03:00
12:08:28
11
117 : Andrew Breetzke
02:47:36
09:21:15
12:08:51
12
75 : Ryan Astle
02:46:16
10:07:37
12:53:53
13
91 : Ethan Springfield
03:07:41
10:01:52
13:09:33
14
14 : Iain Wardle
03:18:23
10:01:37
13:20:00
15
52 : Rowan Short
03:22:22
10:23:16
13:45:38
16
5 : Marc Gottsch
03:21:12
11:01:17
14:22:29
17
121 : Robert Cairns
03:27:02
10:55:28
14:22:30
18
120 : Greg Cairns
03:27:31
10:55:29
14:23:00
Time Trial
Main Event
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
19
129 : Rodrick Ewing
No Time
10:02:19
10:02:19
Date Printed
29/03/2024 10:21 AM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: