v
Document
All Results 30 Oct 2021 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Club 125cc High School 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 155 Corbin Pape KTM 16543 00:34:08 00:50:32 01:24:40 0 01:24:40 00:00:00
2 C22 Kieran Bishop Sherco 19297 Mitas 00:36:52 00:51:12 01:28:04 0 01:28:04 00:03:24
Club 125cc High School  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  17 Liam Botha Husqvarna 04383 No Time No Time 0
Club Amateur 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C721 Anlo Swart KTM 09525 00:34:23 00:35:37 01:10:00 0 01:10:00 00:00:00
2 525 Jonathan  Wessels KTM O/E99960631 00:35:08 00:38:11 01:13:19 0 01:13:19 00:03:19
3 163 Colin Becker Husqvarna 29391 Auto Motorcycles  00:37:52 00:37:45 01:15:37 0 01:15:37 00:05:37
4 112 Francois Dekker Husqvarna 10518 00:38:33 00:39:25 01:17:58 0 01:17:58 00:07:58
5 64 Curt Nilsen KTM 20714 00:38:35 00:41:09 01:19:44 0 01:19:44 00:09:44
Club Amateur  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 C111 Zephyr Rubidge 00:46:57 No Time 00:46:57 0 00:46:57
7 C517 Matty McMahon KTM 11619 No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Club E2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 104 Tim Young Yamaha 01530 #104Racing  00:28:02 00:29:08 00:30:06 00:29:33 01:56:49 0 01:56:49 00:00:00
2 328 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 00:29:06 00:30:15 00:31:10 00:30:53 02:01:24 0 02:01:24 00:04:35
3 630 Titus Iveson KTM 09172 Motul  Grassland Holdings  Reymar  00:29:59 00:30:37 00:31:28 00:31:13 02:03:17 0 02:03:17 00:06:28
4 C194 Warwick Mccleland 04980 00:31:23 00:33:12 00:32:51 00:34:00 02:11:26 0 02:11:26 00:14:37
5 2 Michael Swanepoel KTM 06733 MS Racing 00:31:57 00:33:31 00:33:21 00:33:04 02:11:53 0 02:11:53 00:15:04
6 7 Branden  Esterhuizen KTM 06685 00:33:55 00:36:24 00:39:41 00:39:38 02:29:38 0 02:29:38 00:32:49
Club E2 DNS / DNF 
Club Junior 85cc 
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 07 Caden Weise KTM 17209 00:32:25 00:32:25 0 00:32:25 00:00:00
2 C93 Chase Von Waltsleben KTM 04624 00:34:48 00:34:48 0 00:34:48 00:02:23
3 26 Erik Swanepoel  KTM na Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 00:36:45 00:36:45 0 00:36:45 00:04:20
4 C11 Rogan Ferreira Husqvarna 18656 00:39:06 00:39:06 0 00:39:06 00:06:41
5 115 James Holmes KTM 20780 00:47:33 00:47:33 0 00:47:33 00:15:08
Club Junior 85cc  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  801 Seth Van Der Walt Husqvarna 20579 No Time 0
Club Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C890 Darren Bishop OTHER 05161 Mitas Racing 00:33:56 00:33:57 01:07:53 0 01:07:53 00:00:00
2 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 00:33:19 00:34:50 01:08:09 0 01:08:09 00:00:16
3 447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 00:36:38 00:39:15 01:15:53 0 01:15:53 00:08:00
4 C287 Gary Nortje KTM 30732 00:39:06 00:44:03 01:23:09 0 01:23:09 00:15:16
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Club Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 235 Daniel Cf Strydom KTM 04472 00:30:29 00:32:51 00:32:10 01:35:30 0 01:35:30 00:00:00
2 193 Brenton Von Waltsleben KTM 05118 00:32:02 00:32:27 00:31:43 01:36:12 0 01:36:12 00:00:42
3 C937 Cornelius Fourie 00:33:28 00:34:22 00:34:28 01:42:18 0 01:42:18 00:06:48
4 812 Andre Swart KTM O/e99938141 00:33:19 00:33:52 00:35:19 01:42:30 0 01:42:30 00:07:00
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C54 Tommy Castelyn No Time No Time No Time 0
WOW 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 29 Craig Kruger KTM 06844 00:32:30 00:32:45 01:05:15 0 01:05:15 00:00:00
2 413 Givanne Schultz KTM O/E99962934 AAR 00:33:30 00:35:46 01:09:16 0 01:09:16 00:04:01
3 93 Calvin Daly Please Select 32742 00:34:00 00:36:29 01:10:29 0 01:10:29 00:05:14
4 C133 Gd Jordaan KTM 31993 00:36:43 00:38:36 01:15:19 0 01:15:19 00:10:04
5 C747 Gary Van der Merwe Yamaha 06177   00:38:11 00:39:41 01:17:52 0 01:17:52 00:12:37
6 W404 Dale Fulton Yamaha O/E99963040 00:40:47 00:41:43 01:22:30 0 01:22:30 00:17:15
7 351 Kelly Benn KTM 10900 00:42:19 00:42:34 01:24:53 0 01:24:53 00:19:38
8 11 BREECE ROMANS KTM 04306 ALLMANS AUTOMOTIVE AGENCIES 00:35:08 00:57:06 01:32:14 0 01:32:14 00:26:59
9 W262 Craig Holmes KTM  15994 00:49:31 00:44:45 01:34:16 0 01:34:16 00:29:01
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
10 W222 Charles Petrus Francois  Marais Husqvarna O/E99962765 00:36:07 No Time 00:36:07 0 00:36:07
11 69 Steven Malherbe KTM O/E99963009 00:36:30 No Time 00:36:30 0 00:36:30
12 007 Wayne Malherbe Honda o/e99963010 00:39:37 No Time 00:39:37 0 00:39:37
 -  250 Brandon Kemp Kawasaki O/E99963079 No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 06/12/2021 10:27 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time