v
Document
All Results 06 Nov 2021 Permit number: MSA16731
(Provisional Results)
Amateur Gold
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 774 Kyle Gibson KTM 5285 01:28:35 01:28:35 0 01:28:35 00:00:00
2 E02 Simphiwe Mhlungu KTM 1983 02:12:06 02:12:06 0 02:12:06 00:43:31
3 276 Tobias Nolkensmeier Sherco 02255 Trickbitz / Ariete / Flatline 03:20:14 03:20:14 0 03:20:14 01:51:39
4 322 Oscar Massango Husqvarna 02219 Team Ikageng 03:57:00 03:57:00 0 03:57:00 02:28:25
Amateur Gold DNS / DNF 
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 100 Warren Barwell KTM 09684 No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
6 98 Kyle Schoeman Husqvarna 1234 Schoeman's Plating & Coating  No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
7 E198 Greg Reynolds OTHER 09356 Team GFR No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
8 23 Zak Niemann KTM O/E99963132 No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Amateur Silver
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 293 Rowan Johnston KTM 07400 PD Nixon Containers racing  00:46:50 00:47:38 00:54:40 02:29:08 0 02:29:08 00:00:00
2 973 Henlo Meyer KTM 7196 00:52:07 00:57:26 00:52:10 02:41:43 0 02:41:43 00:12:35
3 C822 Bradley Nortje KTM 26575 FTR Racing 00:49:22 00:56:18 01:00:19 02:45:59 0 02:45:59 00:16:51
4 122 Denay Valjee Husqvarna O/E99963191 00:48:30 00:56:25 01:04:21 02:49:16 0 02:49:16 00:20:08
5 178 Juan Becker KTM TBA Xtreme karting 00:52:26 00:59:15 01:01:36 02:53:17 0 02:53:17 00:24:09
6 24 Justin Broughton OTHER 05980 00:39:40 00:49:27 No Time 01:29:07 0 01:29:07 1 lap
7 690 Aidan Siebert KTM 13135 Grundfos 00:57:13 00:56:28 No Time 01:53:41 0 01:53:41 1 lap
8 280 Kyle Lombard KTM 5815 01:11:36 00:58:12 No Time 02:09:48 0 02:09:48 1 lap
9 63 Luke Pollock KTM TBA Pd Nixon container  01:04:45 01:15:53 No Time 02:20:38 0 02:20:38 1 lap
10 482 Brody Griffin KTM 5916 01:11:45 01:32:15 No Time 02:44:00 0 02:44:00 1 lap
11 C802 Mark O'Hara KTM 02132 GBR Racing / Keep Smiling E232 01:25:34 01:29:39 No Time 02:55:13 0 02:55:13 1 lap
12 990 Stephan Rossouw Yamaha O/E99963237 01:24:41 01:51:51 No Time 03:16:32 0 03:16:32 1 lap
13 422 Riley Filen Husqvarna 030828 01:14:53 02:03:23 No Time 03:18:16 0 03:18:16 1 lap
14 E327 Katlego Steve Mogwasa KTM 02364 Ikageng 02:16:20 02:27:44 No Time 04:44:04 0 04:44:04 1 lap
15 S11 Grant Usher Gas Gas 31634 01:03:05 No Time No Time 01:03:05 0 01:03:05 2 laps
16 E77 Wayne Everton KTM 01531 01:11:23 No Time No Time 01:11:23 0 01:11:23 2 laps
17 123 Marc Newman KTM 123 01:16:12 No Time No Time 01:16:12 0 01:16:12 2 laps
18 94 Frik Venter KTM DAY 01:18:45 No Time No Time 01:18:45 0 01:18:45 2 laps
19 325 Marek Pietkun KTM 17480 01:28:43 No Time No Time 01:28:43 0 01:28:43 2 laps
20 1111 Peter Visser KTM 26473 01:42:16 No Time No Time 01:42:16 0 01:42:16 2 laps
21 155 Ivan De Beer Please Select 5092 01:45:11 No Time No Time 01:45:11 0 01:45:11 2 laps
22 E69 Louis Potgieter KTM O/E99963037 01:50:12 No Time No Time 01:50:12 0 01:50:12 2 laps
23 C607 Hendrik Fourie Sherco 5634 01:51:00 No Time No Time 01:51:00 0 01:51:00 2 laps
24 22 Wesley Pestana KTM O/E99963360 01:51:06 No Time No Time 01:51:06 0 01:51:06 2 laps
25 W171 Gareth Ireland Husqvarna 5002 01:52:31 No Time No Time 01:52:31 0 01:52:31 2 laps
26 141 Chris Weideman KTM 08632 01:52:33 No Time No Time 01:52:33 0 01:52:33 2 laps
27 416 Tobias Kloppers KTM 8190 01:52:35 No Time No Time 01:52:35 0 01:52:35 2 laps
Amateur Silver DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
28 E714 Reynhart De Beer Husqvarna 5372 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
29 224 Nkhasi Matete Husqvarna 12259 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
30 W276 Joshua Nixon KTM 6122 PD Nixon Containers No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
31 519 Hannes Maree KTM O/E99963232 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Gold
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 157 William-Waide Slater KTM 01958 00:37:22 00:40:17 00:43:05 00:50:48 02:51:32 0 02:51:32 00:00:00
2 202 Heinrich Aust Husqvarna 02222 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna 00:38:39 00:42:44 00:46:38 00:50:55 02:58:56 0 02:58:56 00:07:24
3 1 Brett Swanepoel Husqvarna 01118 Rockstar EnergyHusqvarna Racing 00:37:16 00:46:37 00:49:06 00:59:24 03:12:23 0 03:12:23 00:20:51
4 179 Tristan Tamsen KTM 16938 TT Racing 00:48:50 01:01:59 01:13:09 No Time 03:03:58 0 03:03:58 1 lap
5 934 Robert Garvie Husqvarna 13023 420 Racing 01:01:36 01:03:39 01:12:17 No Time 03:17:32 0 03:17:32 1 lap
6 270 Anthony Abrahamse KTM 23638 The Roost KTM 01:07:50 01:14:10 01:19:59 No Time 03:41:59 0 03:41:59 1 lap
7 220 Ryan Sequeira Husqvarna 04649 Holeshot Husqvarna 01:00:00 01:12:54 01:36:38 No Time 03:49:32 0 03:49:32 1 lap
8 230 Dylan Jones KTM 01900 KTM DURBAN 01:07:18 01:20:09 01:37:05 No Time 04:04:32 0 04:04:32 1 lap
9 134 Luke Mcclelland Please Select 03331 KTM DURBAN 01:07:11 01:19:59 01:40:58 No Time 04:08:08 0 04:08:08 1 lap
10 66 Kevin Leigh Titans Please Select 07893 Titans 01:14:20 01:36:01 No Time No Time 02:50:21 0 02:50:21 2 laps
11 819 Whitey Oosthuizen KTM 16375 ONE NINE AUTO / FAST.KTM 01:17:01 01:46:50 No Time No Time 03:03:51 0 03:03:51 2 laps
12 622 Aldo Louw Sherco 11712 SHERCO SA/MOTUL 01:29:42 01:42:06 No Time No Time 03:11:48 0 03:11:48 2 laps
13 130X Tristan Hedgcock KTM 02872 TFC Racing Co 01:31:44 01:45:35 No Time No Time 03:17:19 0 03:17:19 2 laps
14 374 Ryan Silver Yamaha 7285 TITANS 01:27:57 01:53:28 No Time No Time 03:21:25 0 03:21:25 2 laps
15 402 Zak Gulliver Please Select 06040 KTM CAPE TOWN  TOTAL CONTRO 01:50:25 01:46:49 No Time No Time 03:37:14 0 03:37:14 2 laps
16 945 Dwain Barnard KTM 21864 D&D Group Of Companies  01:23:23 02:15:54 No Time No Time 03:39:17 0 03:39:17 2 laps
17 443 Clayton Codd Husqvarna 14960 420 Racing 01:42:38 02:11:36 No Time No Time 03:54:14 0 03:54:14 2 laps
18 444 Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley KTM 02015 01:12:32 03:10:36 No Time No Time 04:23:08 0 04:23:08 2 laps
19 424 Jordan King Sherco 15937 01:41:04 No Time No Time No Time 01:41:04 0 01:41:04 3 laps
20 423 Kieran Brown Husqvarna 03632 420 Racing  01:50:51 No Time No Time No Time 01:50:51 0 01:50:51 3 laps
21 333 Tyrone Pelser   Titans KTM 21677 02:47:19 No Time No Time No Time 02:47:19 0 02:47:19 3 laps
22 L216 Lenny Bagwitz Yamaha 30188 TITANS Racing Enduro Team 02:47:29 No Time No Time No Time 02:47:29 0 02:47:29 3 laps
Gold DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
23 117 Kirsten Landman KTM 06033 Brother Leader Tread KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
24 441 Stefan Van Deventer KTM 1932 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
25 251 Luke Walker Yamaha 01971 Mclarens OFF Road Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
National 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J394 Matt Stevens KTM 11367 FAST.KTM 00:39:39 00:39:50 00:43:26 00:52:52 02:55:47 0 02:55:47 00:00:00
2 J195 Gabriel Du Toit KTM 27461 Roost KTM 00:43:37 00:46:05 00:43:52 00:53:15 03:06:49 0 03:06:49 00:11:02
3 J411 Thomas Scales Gas Gas 17830 00:43:50 00:46:28 00:48:50 00:49:51 03:08:59 0 03:08:59 00:13:12
4 J387 David Clark Gas Gas 15326 TITANS RACING 01:13:11 00:50:41 01:00:44 No Time 03:04:36 0 03:04:36 1 lap
5 E333 Luca Di Siena KTM O/E99963333 n/a 01:16:58 01:02:20 01:24:32 No Time 03:43:50 0 03:43:50 1 lap
National 85cc DNS / DNF 
National E1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 202 Heinrich Aust Husqvarna 02222 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna 00:38:39 00:42:44 00:46:38 00:50:55 02:58:56 0 02:58:56 00:00:00
2 179 Tristan Tamsen KTM 16938 TT Racing 00:48:50 01:01:59 01:13:09 No Time 03:03:58 0 03:03:58 1 lap
3 220 Ryan Sequeira Husqvarna 04649 Holeshot Husqvarna 01:00:00 01:12:54 01:36:38 No Time 03:49:32 0 03:49:32 1 lap
4 402 Zak Gulliver Please Select 06040 KTM CAPE TOWN  TOTAL CONTRO 01:50:25 01:46:49 No Time No Time 03:37:14 0 03:37:14 2 laps
National E1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 441 Stefan Van Deventer KTM 1932 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
National E2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 157 William-Waide Slater KTM 01958 00:37:22 00:40:17 00:43:05 00:50:48 02:51:32 0 02:51:32 00:00:00
2 1 Brett Swanepoel Husqvarna 01118 Rockstar EnergyHusqvarna Racing 00:37:16 00:46:37 00:49:06 00:59:24 03:12:23 0 03:12:23 00:20:51
3 934 Robert Garvie Husqvarna 13023 420 Racing 01:01:36 01:03:39 01:12:17 No Time 03:17:32 0 03:17:32 1 lap
4 270 Anthony Abrahamse KTM 23638 The Roost KTM 01:07:50 01:14:10 01:19:59 No Time 03:41:59 0 03:41:59 1 lap
5 134 Luke Mcclelland Please Select 03331 KTM DURBAN 01:07:11 01:19:59 01:40:58 No Time 04:08:08 0 04:08:08 1 lap
6 622 Aldo Louw Sherco 11712 SHERCO SA/MOTUL 01:29:42 01:42:06 No Time No Time 03:11:48 0 03:11:48 2 laps
7 424 Jordan King Sherco 15937 01:41:04 No Time No Time No Time 01:41:04 0 01:41:04 3 laps
National E2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 117 Kirsten Landman KTM 06033 Brother Leader Tread KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
9 251 Luke Walker Yamaha 01971 Mclarens OFF Road Racing No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
National J1 High School
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 230 Dylan Jones KTM 01900 KTM DURBAN 01:07:18 01:20:09 01:37:05 04:04:32 0 04:04:32 00:00:00
2 66 Kevin Leigh Titans Please Select 07893 Titans 01:14:20 01:36:01 No Time 02:50:21 0 02:50:21 1 lap
3 130X Tristan Hedgcock KTM 02872 TFC Racing Co 01:31:44 01:45:35 No Time 03:17:19 0 03:17:19 1 lap
4 374 Ryan Silver Yamaha 7285 TITANS 01:27:57 01:53:28 No Time 03:21:25 0 03:21:25 1 lap
5 L216 Lenny Bagwitz Yamaha 30188 TITANS Racing Enduro Team 02:47:29 No Time No Time 02:47:29 0 02:47:29 2 laps
National J1 High School DNS / DNF 
National J2 Junior Pro
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 443 Clayton Codd Husqvarna 14960 420 Racing 01:42:38 02:11:36 03:54:14 0 03:54:14 00:00:00
2 444 Jordan (J-Dog) Cowley KTM 02015 01:12:32 03:10:36 04:23:08 0 04:23:08 00:28:54
3 423 Kieran Brown Husqvarna 03632 420 Racing  01:50:51 No Time 01:50:51 0 01:50:51 1 lap
4 333 Tyrone Pelser   Titans KTM 21677 02:47:19 No Time 02:47:19 0 02:47:19 1 lap
National J2 Junior Pro DNS / DNF 
National Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 819 Whitey Oosthuizen KTM 16375 ONE NINE AUTO / FAST.KTM 01:17:01 01:46:50 03:03:51 0 03:03:51 00:00:00
2 945 Dwain Barnard KTM 21864 D&D Group Of Companies  01:23:23 02:15:54 03:39:17 0 03:39:17 00:35:26
3 199 Ronald Venter KTM 01053 Expert Mining Solutions SA 00:48:15 No Time 00:48:15 0 00:48:15 1 lap
National Senior DNS / DNF 
Silver
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J394 Matt Stevens KTM 11367 FAST.KTM 00:39:39 00:39:50 00:43:26 00:52:52 02:55:47 0 02:55:47 00:00:00
2 J195 Gabriel Du Toit KTM 27461 Roost KTM 00:43:37 00:46:05 00:43:52 00:53:15 03:06:49 0 03:06:49 00:11:02
3 J411 Thomas Scales Gas Gas 17830 00:43:50 00:46:28 00:48:50 00:49:51 03:08:59 0 03:08:59 00:13:12
4 J387 David Clark Gas Gas 15326 TITANS RACING 01:13:11 00:50:41 01:00:44 No Time 03:04:36 0 03:04:36 1 lap
5 E333 Luca Di Siena KTM O/E99963333 n/a 01:16:58 01:02:20 01:24:32 No Time 03:43:50 0 03:43:50 1 lap
6 199 Ronald Venter KTM 01053 Expert Mining Solutions SA 00:48:15 No Time No Time No Time 00:48:15 0 00:48:15 3 laps
Silver DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 06/12/2021 10:25 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time